We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES
Plainville, CT
Saturday, March 10, 2007
PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES Presented by the Avon Math and Reading Center (860.673.7700) Plainville, CT Saturday, March 10, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Race Category:                 Cat 4 & 5 Men under 40yo,� Juniors                                            8:00
Time:             40 minutes
Entries:          15
Place             Bib          FirstName           LastName     Team                                         Points
1                 367          Eric                Merrill      Clinton Cycling Club                         7
2                 369          Kerry               Robair       Unattached                                   5
3                 388          Greg                Ciocci       Clinton Cycling Club                         4
4                 391          Brian               Tomkins      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    3
5                 366          David               Lindholm     Unattached                                   2
6                 363          Joseph              Drivere      Thread City Cyclers                          1
7                 na           not reported        na           not reported                                 0
8                 396          Dan                 Stine        Unattached                                   0
9                 392          Jason               Perry        Cyclonauts Racers                            0
10                387          Jim                 Newton       Unattached                                   0
11                394          Morgan              Rueciart     Unattached                                   0
12                358          Paul                Bickford     Unattached                                   0
13                389          Jeff                Gelt         DQ, License Discrepancy                      0
Prime             358          Paul                Bickford     Unattached                                   4
Prime             391          Brian               Tomkins      EBCC                                         3
Race Category:                 Cat 4 & 5 Men over 39yo                                                       9:00
Time:             40 minutes
Entries:          21
Place             Bib          FirstName           LastName     Team                                         Points
1                 104          Pat                 Cunningham   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    7
2                 97           Chris               DiMattio     Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      5
3                 106          Ralph               Pulver       Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    4
4                 99           Ron                 Beliveau     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    3
5                 84           Sebastian           Dunn         CCNS/Pedal Power                             2
6                 89           Jim                 Lynch        Mystic Velo Club                             1
7                 103          Bill                Rounds       Unattached                                   0
8                 105          Joel                Lenman       EBCC                                         0
9                 86           Tim                 Kenefick     Capital Velo Club                            0
10                81           David               Anderson     EBCC                                         0
11                87           Michael             Vagone       Unattached                                   0
12                ?            not reported        na           not reported                                 0
13                ?            not reported        na           not reported                                 0
14                98           Jeff                Gren         Unattached                                   0
15                101          John                O'Keefe      Unattached                                   0
16                94           Robert              Smythe       CCNS/Pedal Power                             0
Prime             106          Ralph               Pulver       Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    4
Prime             104          Pat                 Cunningham   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    3
Race Category:                 Cat 3 & 4 Men over 39,� Cat 2 & 3 Women                                       10:00
Time:             45 minutes
Entries:          12
Place             Bib          FirstName           LastName     Team                                         Points
1                 1579         Bill                Thompson     Clinton Cycling Club                         7
2                 1570         Gerry               Clapper      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    5
3                 1571         Jay                 Mongillo     Clinton Cycling Club                         4
4                 1576         Doug                McKean       Cyclonauts Racers                            3
5                 1578         Mike                Holzman      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    2
6                 ?            not reported        na           not reported                                 1
Prime             1579         Bill                Thompson     Clinton Cycling Club                         4
Prime             1582         Anthony             Pace         Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    3
Race Category:                 Cat 4 & 5 Men,� Cat 3 & 4 Women, Juniors                                      11:00
Time:             45 minutes
Entries:          28
Place             Bib          FirstName           LastName     Team                                         Points
1                 999          Greg                Carpenter    DEVO-NSO/GIANT                               7
2                 984          Joel                Kubisek      Unattached                                   5
3                 997          Chris               Butler       Epic Velo                                    4
4                 996          Elmer               Demers       Unattached                                   3
5                 1021         Tim                 Ratta        DQ, License Discrepancy                      2
6                 982          unknown             unknown      unknown                                      1
7                 985          David               Lindholm     Unattached                                   0
8                 989          Mark                Lockwood     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    0
9                 978          Chris               Adams        Epic Velo                                    0
10                1001         Dillon              Provonost    Epic Velo                                    0
11                993          unknown             unknown      unknown                                      0
12                1006         Jeremy              Linder       Epic Velo                                    0
13                972          unknown             unknown      unknown                                      0
14                998          Chris               DiMattio     Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      0
Prime             999          Greg                Carpenter    DEVO-NSO/GIANT                               4
Prime             1026         Kerry               Robair       Unattached                                   3
Race Category:                 Cat 3 & 4 Men, Cat 2 & 3 Women
Time:             50 minutes
Entries:          17
Place             Bib          FirstName           LastName     Team                                         Points
1                 736          John                Durham       Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    7
2                 734          Stan                Lezon        Capital Velo Club                            5
3                 732          Anthony             Parent       Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        4
4                 737          Ian                 Sinclair     TARGETRAINING                                3
5                 731          Massimiliano        Accaputo     Capital Velo Club                            2
6                 730          Glenn               Giglio       Capital Velo Club                            1
7                 722          Hunter              Provonost    Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        0
8                 727          Ron                 LaRose       Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        0
9                 721          Jeff                Murray       Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        0
10                723          Jay                 Mongillo     Clinton Cycling Club                         0
11                733          Joseph              Regan        Unattached                                   0
12                726          Ryan                McGuiness    Capital Velo Club                            0
13                729          John                Kolios       Capital Velo Club                            0
Prime             736          John                Durham       Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    4
Prime             737          Ian                 Sinclair     TARGETRAINING                                3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage