We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Charge Pond Training Series
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, March 24, 2007
Charge Pond Training Series Presented by International Cycling Myles Standish State Park, Plymouth, MA Saturday, March 10, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

RESULTS WEEK TWO CHARGE POND A RACE
MARK          MCCORMACK              1          1:09.21
ANDY          BOONE                  2          1:09.28
SAM           MORSE                  3          1:10.33
JAKE          KEOUGH                 4          1:10.35
JON           BOLD                   5          1:10.42
ADAM          STERNFIELD             6          ST
FRANK         MCCORMACK              7          ST
ALEC          DONAHUE                8          1:10.49
BILL          MARK                   9          1:10.53
GAVIN         MANNION                10         ST
TYLER         MONROE                 11         ST
OVERALL RESULTS AFTER TWO WEEKS - A RACE
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      RACE    WK1   WK2  TOTAL
Mark          McCormack      A Race  6     12   18
Sam           Morse          A Race  8     8    16
Sean          O'Rouke        A Race  12    1    13
Andy          Boone          A Race        10   10
Graham        Garber         A Race  10         10
Jake          Keough         A Race  1     6    7
Jon           Bold           A Race  1     4    5
Jeff          Craddock       A Race  4          4
Adam          Sternfield     A Race  1     1    2
Andy          Durham         A Race  1     1    2
Andy          Hiller         A Race  1     1    2
Corey         Masson         A Race  1     1    2
Eric          Jenson         A Race  1     1    2
Gene          Petrella       A Race  1     1    2
George        Sykes          A Race  1     1    2
Giovanni      Marzot         A Race  1     1    2
Jerome        Townsend       A Race  1     1    2
John          Stonebarger    A Race  1     1    2
Jon           Lowenstein     A Race  1     1    2
Josef         Brandauer      A Race  1     1    2
Justin        Howe           A Race  1     1    2
Kevin         Hines          A Race  1     1    2
Luke          Keough         A Race  1     1    2
Nick          Keough         A Race  1     1    2
Sean          Langford       A Race  1     1    2
Steve         Ivester        A Race  1     1    2
Thad          Lavallee       A Race  1     1    2
Alec          Donahue        A Race        1    1
Alessio       Bares          A Race        1    1
Alex          Coelho         A Race        1    1
Arilelle      Filiberti      A Race        1    1
Arnold        Kalbach        A Race  1          1
Ben           Carbonetti     A Race        1    1
Bill          Mark           A Race        1    1
Brad          Sheehan        A Race  1          1
Brain         Hayes          A Race  1          1
Brandon       Hamiaham       A Race  1          1
Brian         Johnson        A Race        1    1
Chris         Coutu          A Race  1          1
Dale          Stephanos      A Race        1    1
David         Berryman       A Race  1          1
David         Estevez        A Race        1    1
Dylan         O'Sullivan     A Race        1    1
Emerson       Orente         A Race  1          1
Ethan         Bernstein      A Race  1          1
Frankie       McCormack      A Race        1    1
James         Tordella       A Race        1    1
Jason         Baer           A Race        1    1
Jason         Beerman        A Race        1    1
Jon           Bruno          A Race  1          1
Josh          Bardige        A Race  1          1
Leo           Devellian      A Race        1    1
Mike          Barston        A Race        1    1
Mike          Sarnblad       A Race        1    1
Mike          Weeks          A Race  1          1
Patrick       Moriarty       A Race  1          1
Paul          Lynch          A Race  1          1
Pete          Bradshaw       A Race        1    1
Ralf          Geiben         A Race  1          1
Rich          Korn           A Race  1          1
Robin         Thurs          A Race  1          1
Roy           VanCleef       A Race  1          1
Sebastien     Dumont         A Race  1          1
Teresa        Garcia         A Race  1          1
Tobi          Schultze       A Race        1    1
Tyler         Monroe         A Race        1    1
Zoe           Owers          A Race  1          1
RESULTS WEEK TWO CHARGE POND B RACE
ERIC          JENSEN                 1          53:59
Giovanni      Marzot                 2          ST
James         Tosca                  3          ST
BEN           Carbonetti             4          ST
Andy          Durham                 5          54:07
CHAD          Demarst                6          ST
Sebastien     Dumont                 7          ST
MATT          Theodore               8          ST
CASEY         MARKS                  9          ST
GARY          Cundiff                10         ST
Andy          Hiller                 11         ST
PAUL          SMITH                  12         ST
MARK          SCHOW                  13         54:24:00
RICH          KORN                   14         ST
DAVE          ANDERSON               15         ST
BEN           CORBALIS               16         ST
OVERALL RESULTS AFTER TWO WEEKS - B RACE
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      RACE    WK 1  WK2  TOTAL
Eric          Jensen         A & B   12    12   24
Giovanni      Marzot         A & B   10    10   20
Andy          Durham         A & B   8     4    12
James         Tosca          B Race  1     8    9
Andy          Hiller         A & B   6     1    7
Beno          Carbonetti     A & B         6    6
Matt          Miller         B Race  4          4
Peter         Arnold         B Race  1     1    2
Raniel        Babala         B Race  1     1    2
Christopher   Bailey         B Race  1     1    2
Chad          Demarst        B Race  1     1    2
Tom           Downey         B Race  1     1    2
Sebastien     Dumont         B Race  1     1    2
Lucas         Fortini        B Race  1     1    2
Andy          Fritsch        B Race  1     1    2
Morgan        Hiller         B Race  1     1    2
Mark          Januskiewicz   B Race  1     1    2
Daniel        Joakin         B Race  1     1    2
Jesse         Keough         B Race  1     1    2
Mike          Keough         B Race  1     1    2
Rich          Korn           B Race  1     1    2
Sean          Langford       B Race  1     1    2
Keith         Putnam         B Race  1     1    2
David         Rioux          B Race  1     1    2
Stephen       Rock           B Race  1     1    2
Scott         Roy            B Race  1     1    2
Mark          Schow          B Race  1     1    2
Matt          Theodore       B Race  1     1    2
Jesus         Vazquez        B Race  1     1    2
Mike          Weeks          A & B   1     1    2
Fred          Abraham        B Race  1          1
Richard       Alteria        B Race        1    1
Dave          Anderson       B Race        1    1
Matt          Aumiller       B Race  1          1
Daniel        Baker          B Race  1          1
Kiernan       Boyle          B Race  1          1
Christopher   Carlson        B Race  1          1
William       Connolly       B Race        1    1
Ben           Crobalis       B Race        1    1
Gary          Cundiff        B Race        1    1
Paul          DePersio       B Race        1    1
Nathaniel     Dick           B Race        1    1
William       Doonan         B Race  1          1
Steve         Fortier        B Race        1    1
William       Gawron         B Race  1          1
John          Gibbons        B Race  1          1
Roland        Goodell        B Race        1    1
Matt          Hardy          B Race  1          1
Tom           Hurley         B Race        1    1
David         MaCutcheon     B Race  1          1
Casey         Marks          B Race        1    1
Lydia         Mathger        B Race        1    1
Daniel        McCabe         B Race  1          1
Sam           Milstan        B Race  1          1
Eric          Oddleifson     B Race        1    1
Kevin         Pickett        B Race        1    1
Jeff          Proctor        B Race        1    1
John          Reuter         B Race  1          1
Jen           Rhodes         B Race  1          1
Ari           Schocket       B Race  1          1
Eric          Silva          B Race        1    1
Paul          Smith          B Race        1    1
Blake         Sorg           B Race        1    1
Mark          Stockwell      B Race  1          1
Eric          Thorbahn       B Race  1          1
Andy          Toplyn         B Race  1          1
Ian           Whittle        B Race  1          1
Helen         X Maoms        B Race        1    1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage