We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race
Bethel, CT
Sunday, March 25, 2007
Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race Presented by Carpe Diem Promotions & Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel, CT Sunday, March 25, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5 Race 1
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        916  Jay           Vincent              Cycle Center Racing                    Bethel              CT    41:48:00
2        926  Chris         Burke                Cycle Center Racing                    Ridgefield          CT    41:48:00
3        930  David         Lindholm             Team Sarum                             Salisbury           CT    41:48:00
4        934  Jay           Moody                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Danbury             CT    41:48:00
5        922  Kurt          Weber                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Sandy Hook          CT    41:48:00
6        942  Eugene        Cundelan             USI                                    Bronx               NY    41:48:00
7        908  Bart          McDonough            Target Training                        Weston              CT    41:48:00
8        918  Mike          Koroly               Team 118                               Katonah             NY    41:48:00
9        920  Mark          Gillies              Target Training                        Ridgefield          CT    41:48:00
10       932  Jim           Reid                 Bethel Cycle                           Bethel              CT    41:48:00
11       956  Steve         Wirz                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                LaGrangeville       NY    41:48:00
12       954  Brendan       Mansfield            Unattached                             Rye Brook           NY    41:48:00
13       928  peter         fernzilli            Unattached                             cheshire            CT    41:48:00
14       906  Rebecca       Hussey               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Bethel              CT    41:48:00
15       940  Erik          Schneberger          Connecticut Coast Cycling              Stamford            CT    41:48:00
16       957  Patrick       Murray               Fastar/Target Training                 West River          MD    41:48:00
17       914  john          rossi                MSSC                                   harrison            NY    41:48:00
18       938  John          O'Fallon             Connecticut Coast Cycling              Bridgeport          CT    41:48:00
19       936  Samuel        Kaestner             Unattached                             Walden              NY    41:48:00
20       912  David         Roady                Connecticut Coast Cycling              Stamford            CT    41:48:00
Cat 5 Race 2
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        901  Christian     Baks                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                Poughkeepsie        NY    40:05:00
2        923  Daniel        McNeilly             DKNY/Signature Cycles                  Chester             NY    40:05:00
3        955  Peter         Eagleton             Unattached                             Putnam Valley       NY    40:05:00
4        929  Harold        Kamins               Targetraining                          Westport            CT    40:05:00
5        935  Mark          Salvagin             Bicycle Doctor                         Middletown          NY    40:05:00
6        913  John          Romano               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Bethel              CT    40:05:00
7        953  Matthew       Jackson              Unattached                             Peekskill           NY    40:05:00
8        941  Thomas        Blass                Laurel Bicycle Club                    new haven           CT    40:05:00
9        925  Lyle          Baron                USI                                    West Haven          CT    40:05:00
10       945  Chris         Morris               Unattached                             New Rochelle        NY    40:05:00
11       903  Chris         Bingman              Unattached                             Cheshire            CT    40:05:00
12       905  Carlos        Fonseca              Unattached                             LaGrangeville       NY    40:05:00
13       951  Herman        Tola                 Cafeteros                              White Plains        NY    40:05:00
14       947  David         Stauffer             Fastar/Target Training                 Darien              CT    40:05:00
15       943  Gregg         Ziebell              Unattached                             Seymour             CT    40:05:00
16       939  Patrick       Holden               Unattached                             Stamford            CT    40:05:00
17       917  Ricardo       Sanchez              Orange County Bicycle Club             Middletown          NY    40:05:00
18       921  James         Tierney              Unattached                             New Canaan          CT    40:05:00
19       933  Steven        Winfield             DKNY/Signature Cycles                  Suffern             NY    40:05:00
20       919  James         Mullins              Unattached                             New Windsor         NY    40:05:00
Cat 4 Race
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        312  Ron           LaRose 3             Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team               Higganum            CT    44:55:00
2        310  Bob           German               CCNS/Pedal Power                       higganum            CT    44:55:00
3        331  Matt          Pascale              DC Racing                              Brooklyn            NY    44:55:00
4        306  Jordan        Copeland             Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)        Scarsdale           NY    44:55:00
5        329  James         Morrison             unattached                             Schuylerville       NY    44:55:00
6        309  gabrielle     gentile              cafeteros cycling club                 white plains        NY    44:55:00
7        320  Todd          Mickel               Connecticut Coast Cycling              Stamford            CT    44:55:00
8        307  Chad          Dalles               Bethel Cycle                           Middlefield         CT    44:55:00
9        340  G Douglas     Allen                CRCA-DKNY-Signature Cycles             Middletown          NY    44:55:00
10       357  Anthony       Troiano              unattached                             Scarsdale           NY    44:55:00
11       339  Greg          Ciocci               Keltic/Zanes Cycle                     Trumbull            CT    44:55:00
12       322  Guy           Zerega               Conneticut Coast Cycling               Larchmont           NY    44:55:00
13       303  Jonathon      Warchol              Connecticut Coast Cycling              Bronx               NY    44:55:00
14       319  Will          Vallar               Team DC Racing / Danny's Cycles        Larchmont           NY    44:55:00
15       341  Joe           Straub               CRCA-DKNY-Signature Cycles             Chester             NY    44:55:00
16       356  Alister       Clarke               unattached                             Westport            CT    44:55:00
17       351  Robert        Kelley               pawling cycle and sport                Patterson           NY    44:55:00
18       304  Eduardo       Atehortua            Cafeteros Cycling Club                 Harrison            NY    44:55:00
19       0    #N/A          #N/A                 #N/A                                   #N/A                #N/A  44:55:00
20       352  Roger         Billharz             HVVC                                   Sleepy Hollow       NY    44:55:00
Womens Race
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        454  Anna          Milkowski            Target Training                        New Haven           CT    50:15:00
2        461  Kathleen      Billington           Target Training                        Norwalk             CT    50:15:00
3        455  Amity         Elliot               Unattached                             Gloversville        NY    50:15:00
4        452  Maria         Murphy               GS Retro Velo                          West Nyack          NY    50:15:00
5        457  Elisa         Gagnon               Team Advil/Chapstick                   Redding             CT    50:15:00
6        448  Valerie       Hopkins              Connecticut Coast Cycling              Stamford            CT    50:15:00
7        450  Bridget       Nester               Anthem - CCC                           Hamden              CT    50:15:00
8        446  Tania         Ayoub                CRCA/MSSC                              Riverside           CT    50:15:00
9        459  Andrea        Myers                Target Training                        Westport            CT    50:15:00
10       451  Ashley        Prine                CRCA/Radical Media                     Brooklyn            NY    50:15:00
11       449  Penny         Buchar               HVVC                                   Hopewell Jct        NY    50:15:00
12       443  kathryn       douglas              Anthem - CCC                           new haven           CT    50:15:00
13       458  Mimi          Boyle                Unattached                             Ridgefield          CT    50:15:00
14       447  Jennifer      Magur                Team Expresscopy.com                   Cornwall            CT    50:15:00
15       453  Laura         Summers              Horst-Benidorm                         Southington         CT    50:15:00
16       463  Karen         Ulrich               CRCA/Comedy Central                    New York            NY    50:15:00
17       445  Reem          Jishi                Team Advil/Chapstick                   Madison             NJ    50:15:00
18       442  Ann Marie     Miller               CRCA/Metro Sanchez                     New York            NY    50:15:00
19       0    #N/A          #N/A                 #N/A                                   #N/A                #N/A
20       0    #N/A          #N/A                 #N/A                                   #N/A                #N/A
Masters Race
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        249  Thomas        Cromie         41    Sleepy Hollow                          Mt Kisco            NY    48:32:00
2        263  Skip          Foley          45    360 Racing/Landry's                    Wayland             Ma    48:32:00
3        205  Morgan        Stebbins       47    Target Training                        Garrison            NY    48:32:00
4        260  Stephen       Gray           44    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Middletown          CT    48:32:00
5        254  Rogelio       Frutos         41    Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc.              Sandy Hook          CT    48:32:00
6        224  Joe           Straub         43    CRCA-DKNY-Signature Cycles             Chester             NY    48:32:00
7        220  Ted           Shanstrom      46    Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Wakefield           RI    48:32:00
8        229  Michael       Norton         43    Cyclenauts                             Munson              MA    48:32:00
9        237  John          Morgan         50    Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club            Madison             CT    48:32:00
10       217  Jim           Escobar        44    ECFA/Honeywell                         Stamford            CT    48:32:00
11       206  Brian         Wolf           50    Bethel Cycle Sport                     Ridgefield          CT    48:32:00
12       233  John          Interlandi     43    Stage 1 Cycling                        Newington           CT    48:32:00
13       207  Scott         Boden          45    Target Training                        Nanuet              NY    48:32:00
14       218  Todd          Hamel          44    Stage 1 Cycling                        Cheshire            CT    48:32:00
15       259  Charles       Litty          52    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Southbury           CT    48:32:00
16       240  Kevin         Haley          49    Skylands Cycling                       Vernon              NJ    48:32:00
17       244  Chris         Chapleau       40    Stage 1 Cycling                        Milford             CT    48:32:00
18       0    #N/A          #N/A           #N/A  #N/A                                   #N/A                #N/A  48:32:00
19       221  Horacio       Ahumada        59    Cafeteros                              White Plains        NY    48:32:00
20       236  Christopher   DiMattio       47    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Wilton              CT    48:32:00
Juniors Race
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        76   Bob           German         17    CCNS/Pedal Power                       Higganum            CT    48:32:00
2        78   Graham        Lang           16    CRCA                                   Sherman             CT    48:32:00
3        77   Kyle          Foley          17    ACT                                    Wallingford         CT    48:32:00
4        79   Filip         Capala         16    Capala Bros/Polska                     Brooklyn            NY    48:32:00
5        75   Ryan          Barlow         18    ACT                                    Lyme                NH    48:32:00
6        0    #N/A          #N/A           #N/A  #N/A                                   #N/A                #N/A
Cat 3/4 Race
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        171  Bryan         Haas                 Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc.              Watertown           CT    1:00:45
2        108  Morgan        Stebbins             Target Training                        Garrison            NY    1:00:45
3        114  Robert        Marcinko             Connecticut Coast Cycling              Stamford            CT    1:00:45
4        175  Stephen       Gray                 Bethel Cycle Sport Club                Middletown          CT    1:00:45
5        177  Kim           Riseth               CRCA/Jonathan Adler                    New York             NY   1:00:45
6        180  Chris         Crowell              Stage 1 Cycling                        Prospect            CT    1:00:45
7        120  Gabrielle     Gentile              cafeteros cycling club                 White Plains        NY    1:00:45
8        126  Ethan         Atkins               nyvelocity                             Croton on Hudson    NY    1:00:45
9        130  matthew       emeott               bethel cycle                           woodbury            CT    1:00:45
10       128  timothy       collins              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing             brooklyn            NY    1:00:45
11       184  Andrew        Grabarek             Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club            Clinton             CT    1:00:45
12       192  Michael       Chapleau             Stage 1 Cycling                        Danbury             CT    1:00:45
13       147  Victor        Jerez                Connecticut Coast Cycling              Greenwich           CT    1:00:45
14       116  Daniel        Smith                Bethel Cycle Sport                     Woodstock Valley    CT    1:00:45
15       138  Christopher   Uglietta             CRCA /Jonathan Adler Racing            New York            NY    1:00:45
16       112  John-Paul     Kaminski             Connecticut Coast Cycling              New Rochelle        NY    1:00:45
17       152  Eric          Pearce               Bethel Cycle Sport                     Chelmsford          MA    1:00:45
18       190  Peter         Hines                Century Road Club                      brooklyn            NY    1:00:45
19       142  Ronald        LaRose III           Anthem - CCC                           Higganum            CT    1:00:45
20       141  Greg          Ciocci               Keltic/Zanes Cycle                     Trumbull            CT    1:00:45
Cat Pro/1/2/3 Race
Place    #    Name                         Age   Club/Team                              Town & State              Time/laps
1        54   Jacob         Hacker               Unattached                             New Haven           CT
2        36   Michael       McGinley             Anthem - CCCC                          Berlin              CT
3        57   Christopher   Rozdilsky            FIORDIFRUTTA                           Redding             CT
4        40   Barry         Miller               Mike Frayssesports.com                 Larchmont           NY
5        7    Stephan       Badger               CRCA/Sakonnet Technology               Woodbury            CT
6        45   Christopher   Fisher               Sarum                                  Salisbury           CT
7        49   Aliaksandr    Bialiauski           CCB/VW                                 Hamden              CT
8        47   Robert        Giannini             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology               Stamford            CT
9        56   Bryan         Borgia               Breaking Away Bicycles                 Norwalk             CT
10       21   Brian         Girard               Stage 1 Cycling                        Meriden             CT
11       32   Will          Riffelmacher         Westwood Velo                          New York            NY
12       24   Kyle          Wolfe                TARGETRAINING / Fastar                 Stamford            CT
13       55   Bradley       Tisdahl              Project 5 Racing                       Stamford            CT
14       53   David         Freifelder           Skylands                               Glenwood            NJ
15       39   Skip          Foley                360 Racing/Landry's                    Wayland             MA
16       2    Scott         Boden                Target Training                        Nanuet              NY
17       33   Justin        Lindine              Target Training                        Maplecrest          NY
18       46   Edward        Angeli               Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Southington         CT
19       37   Brian         Koski                Stage 1 Cycling                        Cheshire            CT
20       29   matthew       Baldwin              Fastar/Target Training                 Danbury             CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage