We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES
Plainville, CT
Saturday, March 31, 2007
PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES Presented by the Avon Math and Reading Center (860.673.7700) Plainville, CT Saturday, March 31, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Race Category:             Cat 4 & 5 Men under 40yo,� Juniors                                                     8:00
Time:             40 minutes
Entries:          19
Place             Bib      FirstName         LastName     Lic. No.   Team                                         Points
1                 1070     Eric              Merrill      248621     Clinton Cycling Club                         7
2                 1075     Robert            Adams        186806     Mystic Velo Club                             5
3                 1065     Joseph            Policarpio   135669     Unattached                                   4
4                 1071     Joseph            Drivere      243400     Thread City Cyclers                          3
5                 1072     Kerry             Robair       181425     Unattached                                   2
6                 1064     Craig             McCarrick    220126     Connecticut College Cycling                  1
Prime             1075     Robert            Adams        186806     Mystic Velo Club                             4
Prime             1070     Eric              Merrill      248621     Clinton Cycling Club                         3
Race Category:             Cat 4 & 5 Men over 39yo                                                                9:00
Time:             40 minutes
Entries:          33
Place             Bib      FirstName         LastName     Lic. No.   Team                                         Points
1                 778      Elmer             Demers       243843     Unattached                                   7
2                 794      Ralph             Pulver       189346     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    5
2                 795      Jeff              Baugher      147953     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    4
3                 793      Rich              Froh         177986     Mystic Velo Club                             3
4                 774      Chris             DiMattio     243973     Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      2
5                 779      Jim               Lockhart     246947     Cogswild Racing Club                         1
Prime             794      Ralph             Pulver       189346     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    4
Prime             791      Ron               Belieau      179909     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    3
Race Category:             Cat 3 & 4 Men over 39,� Cat 2 & 3 Women                                                10:00
Time:             45 minutes
Entries:          17
Place             Bib      FirstName         LastName     Lic. No.   Team                                         Points
1                 419      Randy             Kirk         212383     Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                   7
2                 411      Doug              McKeon       223916     Cyclonauts Racers                            5
3                 415      Bill              Thompson     35402      Clinton Cycling Club                         4
4                 410      Brian             Specyalski   200182     Cyclonauts Racers                            3
5                 409      Michael           Norton       51860      Cyclonauts Racers                            2
6                 404      Brian             Wolf         47710      Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      1
7                 406      Elmer             Demers       243843     Unattached                                   0
8                 413      Andreas           Maier        123665     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    0
9                 412      Rich              Foley        11947      Clinton Cycling Club                         0
10                416      Laura             Summers      41711      Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team              0
Prime             411      Doug              McKeon       223916     Cyclonauts Racers                            4
Prime             409      Michael           Norton       51860      Cyclonauts Racers                            3
Race Category:             Cat 4 & 5 Men,� Cat 3 & 4 Women, Juniors                                               11:00
Time:             45 minutes
Entries:          38
Place             Bib      FirstName         LastName     Lic. No.   Team                                         Points
1                 1643     Chris             Strempel     159483     Cogswild Racing Club                         7
2                 1623     Greg              Carpenter    191158     DEVO-NSO/GIANT                               5
3                 1648     Tim               Ratta        163893     Cogswild Racing Club                         4
4                 1628     Chris             Adams        246755     Epic Velo                                    3
5                 1626     Stuart            Jensen       94818      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    2
6                 1642     Chris             Butler       245584     Epic Velo                                    1
Prime             1643     Chris             Strempel     159483     Cogswild Racing Club                         4
Prime             1648     Tim               Ratta        163893     Cogswild Racing Club                         3
Race Category:             Cat 3 & 4 Men, Cat 2 & 3 Women                                                         12:00
Time:             50 minutes
Entries:          33
Place             Bib      FirstName         LastName     Lic. No.   Team                                         Points
1                 136      Ron               LaRosa       247736     Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        7
2                 148      John              Durham       178285     Cyclonauts Racers                            5
3                 125      Doug              McKeon       223916     Cyclonauts Racers                            4
4                 151      Ian               Sinclair     197125     TARGETRAINING                                3
5                 141      Stan              Lezon        103982     Capital Velo Club                            2
6                 142      Alexander         Timkovitch   207648     Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        1
Prime             145      Anthony           Parent       174437     Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        4
Prime             136      Ron               LaRosa       247736     Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling        3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage