We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race
Marblehead, MA
Sunday, April 1, 2007
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race Presented by CCB International Marblehead, MA Sunday, April 01, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Photo Finish and results furnished by Speed Sport Timing

MEN CAT 1/2/3      Place     First Name    Last Name     Team Name                             State  Time
1         Christopher   Jones         Nerac Pro Cycling                     CT     1:27:44.6
2         Alec          Donahue       Nerac Pro Cycling                     MA     1:27:47.2
3         David         Wiswell       Nerac Pro Cycling                     CT     1:27:48.0
4         Frank         Mccormack     Hot Tubes                             MA     1:27:48.0
5         Donny         Mills         Boston Scientific/Everactive On       NH     1:27:48.2
6         Amos          Brumble       ccb/volkswagon                        RI     1:27:48.9
7         Aaron         Molloy        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       NH     1:27:49.7
8         Jason         Beerman       Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  MA     1:27:49.9
9         Damien        Colfer        Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       NH     1:27:49.9
10        Matt          Jamieson      Exodus Road Racing                    CT     1:27:50.5
11        Matt          White         Fiordifrutta cycling team             MA     1:27:51.9
12        Toby          Marzot        Fiordifrutta Cycling Team             MA     1:27:55.1
13        Matt          Moon          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       ME     1:27:59.4
14        Jonathan      Bruno         Fast/IF powered by Lionette's         MA     1:28:01.0
15        Adam          Myerson       Nerac Pro Cycling                     MA     1:28:28.9
16        Nick          Bennette      Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       NJ     1:28:29.1
17        Skip          Foley         Trek/VW                               MA     1:28:29.3
18        Josh          Dillon        Fiordifrutta                          VT     1:28:29.5
19        Jeffrey       Craddock      CCB/Volkswagon                        MA     1:28:29.5
20        WILL          DUGAN        CCB/Volkswagon                               1:28:29.5
21        Patrick       Walsh         Nerac Pro Cycling                     CT     1:28:30.4
22        Jake          Hollenbach    CCB/Volkswagen                        VT     1:28:30.8
23                      X                                                          1:28:30.9
24        Dan           Cassidy       CCB/Volkswagon                        VT     1:28:31.2
25        Adam          Branfman      FAST/IF powered by Lionette's         MA     1:28:31.3
26        Graham        Garber        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife -unlo       RI     1:28:31.9
27        Roy           Van Cleef     NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     1:28:31.9
28        Ernest        Tautkus       ExodusRacing/Pools etc/Brumble        CT     1:28:31.9
29        Sean          O'Rourke      Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  MA     1:28:32.1
30        Brian         Girard        Stage 1 Cycling                       CT     1:28:32.3
31        Matthew       Kressy        360 Racing/Landry's                   MA     1:28:32.4
32        Peter         Brennan       New England Masters Elite             NH     1:28:32.7
33        Brad          Sheehan       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       MA     1:28:33.7
34        Ciaran        Mangan        CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:28:33.8
35        Stephen       Weller        FAST/IF p/b Lionette's                MA     1:28:33.8
36                      X             CCB/Volkswagon                               1:28:34.0
37        Neil          Fitch         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       ME     1:28:34.1
38        SHAWN         FORSYTHE      CCB/Volkswagon                               1:28:34.2
39        Chris         Crowell       Stage 1 Cycling                       CT     1:28:34.4
40        Todd          Hamel         Stage 1 Cycling                       CT     1:28:34.6
41        Chris         Coutu         Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       MA     1:28:34.7
42        Chris         Green         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       ME     1:28:34.8
43                      X             ECV                                          1:28:34.8
44        Andrew        Mills         New England Masters Elite/Galax       MA     1:28:35.1
45        Paul          Dolan         Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                MA     1:28:35.1
46                      X                                                          1:28:35.3
47        Noah          Harwood       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       NH     1:28:35.9
48        John          Interlandi    Stage 1 Cycling                       CT     1:28:35.9
49        Brendan       Hanrahan      Refunds Now                           RI     1:28:36.0
50        David         Taylor        Union Velo Club                       MA     1:28:36.3
51        Stan          Jurga         FAST / IF powered by Lionette's       MA     1:28:36.6
52        John          Mosher        Bicycle Link/MBRC                     MA     1:28:37.5
53        Corey         Masson        VeloEuropa-Cyfac                      NH     1:28:39.1
54        Todd          Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     1:28:39.2
55        Eric          Tremble       Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  VT     1:28:39.4
56        Jonathan      Lowenstein    Arc En Ceil Racing Team               RI     1:28:40.4
57        Chris         Peck          Fiordifrutta Cycling Team             CT     1:28:40.7
58        Gustavo       Cinci         BRC                                   MA     1:28:40.8
59        Fabio         Piergentili   Masters Elite/Galaxy Sports           MA     1:28:40.9
60        Peter         Bell          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       VT     1:28:40.9
61        ALAIN          FERRY         LEGAL SEA FOODS                             1:28:41.0
62        Yahor         Buben         CCB VW Time                           CT     1:28:41.8
63        Sven          Lohse         Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                NH     1:28:43.2
64        Tyler         Munroe        CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:28:43.9
65        Dylan         O'Sullivan    Housatonic Wheel Clube U23            MA     1:28:46.2
66        Kipp          Bradford      VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                RI     1:28:46.4
67        Daniel        Holt          Nerac Pro Cycling                     AA     1:28:46.5
68        Eric          Lindberg      NorEast Cycling                       NH     1:28:46.6
69        John          Broussard     NEBC/cycleloft                        MA     1:28:47.2
70        Julian        Gent          NEBC / Cycle Loft                     NH     1:28:50.8
71        David         Chiu          NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     1:28:52.4
72        Tobi          Schultze      Bicycle Link / MBRC                   MA     1:28:52.5
73        Morgan        Macleod       Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       ME     1:29:00.3
74        Ryan          Fleming       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       NH     1:29:00.5
75        Christopher   Benoit        VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                MA     1:29:00.8
76        Mark          Mccormack     Clif Bar                              MA     1:29:00.9

MEN MASTERS 35+    Place     First Name    Last Name     Team Name                             State  Time
1         Ciaran        Mangan        CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:00:00.2
2         Tobi          Schultze      Bicycle Link / MBRC                   MA     1:00:00.3
3         Jonny         Bold          Corner Cycle                          MA     1:00:00.4
4         Thomas        Francis       Boston Road Club                      MA     1:00:00.5
5         Troy          Fenderson     Boston Scientific/Everactive On       NH     1:00:00.6
6         Mike          Spangenberg   CYCLONAUTS                            VT     1:00:01.3
7         Tyler         Munroe        CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:00:01.4
8         Fred          Thomas        Portland Velo Club                    ME     1:00:10.5
9         Colman        O'Connor      Bicycle Link/MBRC                     MA     1:00:13.7
10        Paul          Curley        Gearworks/Spinarts                    MA     1:00:50.0
11        John          Grenier       BOB/Cycling-Stonyfield/Goodale'       ME     1:00:50.7
12        John          Mosher        Bicycle Link/MBRC                     MA     1:00:50.8
13        Paolo         Mion          Targetraning/Fastar                   MA     1:00:50.8
14        James         Veliskakis    CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:00:51.1
15        Bill          Mark          Gearworks/Spin Arts                   RI     1:00:51.6
16        Tom           Mannion       CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:00:51.8
17        Tim           Dodd          NEBC                                  MA     1:00:52.2
18        David         Connery       Corner Cycle                          VT     1:00:52.3
19        Douglas       Mckeon        Cyclonauts Racers                     MA     1:00:52.4
20        Ray           Johnson       Boston Scientific Cycling             MA     1:00:52.5
21        Joe           Tonon         Destination Cycling                   MA     1:00:52.8
22        David         Rusnak        Corner Cycle                          NH     1:00:52.9
23        Paul          Martel        CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:00:53.2
24        Shawn         Forsythe      ccb/volkswagon                        RI     1:00:53.6
25        Michael       Andelman      Union Velo Club                       MA     1:00:53.8
26        James         Carrington    Cyclonauts Racers                     MA     1:00:53.8
27        Mark          Suprenant     CCB/Volkswagen                        NH     1:00:53.8
28        Kevin         Hines         Bike Link MBRC                        MA     1:00:53.8
29        Keith         Francis       NorEast Cycling                       NH     1:00:54.0
30        James         Tordella      unattached                            MA     1:00:54.0
31        James         Nash          CCB Volkswagen                        NH     1:00:54.0
32        Andrew        Durham        CCB/Volkswagon                        MA     1:00:54.0
33        Craig         Harrison      Sunapee/S&W Racing Team               NH     1:00:54.4
34        Jay           Clausen       Sunapee/S&W Racing Team               NH     1:00:54.4
35        Todd          Wheelden      Portland Velo Club                    ME     1:00:54.5
36        Mark          Thompson      Sunapee/S&W                           NH     1:00:54.9
37        Gregory       Zysk          Essex County Velo                     MA     1:00:55.3
38        Ron           Jacobs        Bicycle Link/MBRC                     MA     1:00:55.5
39        Ken           Mccallum      CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:00:56.0
40        Michael       Claus         Portland Velo                         ME     1:00:56.4
41        Mark          Stotz         Corner Cycle                          MA     1:00:56.4
42        Steve         Pucci         ccb/ volkswagen                       MA     1:00:58.2
43        William       Holmes        Boston Road Club                      MA     1:00:59.1
44        Adam          Sternfield    Boston Bicycle Club                   MA     1:00:59.2
45        Chris         Borrello      Gear Works/Spin Arts                  MA     1:00:59.7
46        Bruce         Diehl         Sunapee S&W Racing                    NH     1:01:00.4
47        Sean          Langford      CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:01:00.8
48        Wayne         Cunningham    NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     1:01:01.2
49        Dale          Stephanos     Bicycle Link/MBRC                     MA     1:01:01.7
50        Thomas        Luster        MBRC/Bicycle Link                     MA     1:01:01.8
51        Mark          Lescault      TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts               MA     1:01:02.0
52        Bob           Gagnon        NorEast Cycling                       NH     1:01:02.5
53        Mike          Pavlov        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     1:01:02.8
54        Jonathan      Babington     AFD/Bikeman.com                       RI     1:01:02.8
55        Derek         Zisk          AFD/Bikeman.com                       CT     1:01:03.0
56        Keith         Button        noreast cycling                       NH     1:01:03.0
57        Douglas       Shepard       Boston Scientific Cycling/Evera       MA     1:01:03.5
58        Richard       Brown         NorEast Cycling                       NH     1:01:03.6
59        Michael       Norton        Cyclonauts Racers                     MA     1:01:04.3
60        James         Fitzgerald    CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:01:15.8
61        Duane         Skofield      BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSmcra             NH     1:01:49.2
62        Jeff          Papineau      Cyclonauts                            MA     1:01:49.4
63        Joe           Rodrigues     Cyclonauts                            MA     1:01:50.4
64        Eric          Post          B.O.B./Stonyfield                     NH     1:01:52.1
65        John          Roche         BOB/Cycling-Stonyfield/Goodale'       NH     1:03:35.9
66        Robert        Fitzhenry     NHCC/Team NH                          NH     1:03:36.0

MEN CAT 4/5        Place     First Name    Last Name     Team Name                             State  Time
1         Andrew        Durham        CCB/Volkswagon                        MA     0:52:38.3
2         Jon           Bernhard      CCB/Volkswagon                        MA     0:52:38.4
3         Cort          Cramer        Minuteman Road Club                   MA     0:52:39.7
4         Christopher   Bailey        Boston Road Club                      MA     0:52:40.2
5         Graham        Lonetto       Green Mountain Bicycle Club           VT     0:52:40.4
6         Joseph        Jussaume      NEBC/Cycle Loft                       NH     0:52:40.4
7         Bob           Gagnon        NorEast Cycling                       NH     0:52:40.7
8         Zachary       Wills         Alan factory Team                     MA     0:52:40.8
9         Ari           Shocket       Blue Hills Cycling Club               MA     0:52:41.2
10        Michael       Good          NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:52:41.4
11        Justin        Bourque       BikeBarn Racing                       MA     0:52:41.6
12        A.J.          Morrill       Portland Velo Club/CycleMania         ME     0:52:41.8
13        Ryan          Hough         Unattached                            MA     0:52:42.2
14        Francis       Blesso        Blesso Consulting                     MA     0:52:42.2
15        Tom           Luther        NorEast Cycling                       NH     0:52:42.6
16        Andrew        Kennedy       Boston Road Club                      MA     0:52:42.6
17        Colby         Ricker        NEBC                                  MA     0:52:42.7
18        Neal          Heffron       Boston Road Club                      MA     0:52:42.9
19        John          Peterson      Blue Hills Cycling Club               MA     0:52:43.0
20        Scott         Carrier       CCB/Volkswagon                        MA     0:52:43.1
21        Jeffrey       Seifer        Boston Road Club                      MA     0:52:43.2
22        William       Dunkerley     Essex County Velo                     MA     0:52:43.6
23        Gregory       Zysk          Essex County Velo                     MA     0:52:43.6
24        Matt          Nuffort       Exodus Road Racing                    MA     0:52:43.9
25        Oscar         Jimenez       NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:52:44.0
26        Kevin         Cummisford    Boston Road Club                      MA     0:52:46.3
27        David         Smallwood     Boston Road Club                      MA     0:52:46.6
28        Michael       Mckittrick    QuadCycles                            MA     0:52:46.7
29        Uri           Halevi        Team International Bicycle            MA     0:52:47.8
30        Julian        Hjortshoj     NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:52:51.9
31        Lester        Bethel        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:52:57.0
32        Paul          Lynch         Mystic Velo Club                      CT     0:52:57.3
33        Darrell       Morrow        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       NH     0:53:03.1
34        Anthony       Inzero        Mystic Velo Club/Brumblebikes.c       RI     0:53:03.5
35        Keith         Reynolds      NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:53:03.8
36        David         Symmes        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                       MA     0:53:10.0
37        David         Loszewski     BOB/Cycling-Stonyfield/Goodale'       NH     0:53:30.2
38        Michael       Kranzley      Unattached                            MA     0:53:30.7
39        John          Mcgrath       NEBC/Cycleloft                        MA     0:53:38.1
40        Chuck         Dopfel        NEBC / Cycle Loft                     MA     0:53:42.5
41        Bernard       Tan           NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:53:42.5
42        Thomas        Evers         Nebc/cycleloft                        MA     0:54:14.7
43        Brian         Croteau       Noreast Cycling                       NH     0:54:26.0
44        Robert        Vines         NEBC/CYCLELOFT                        MA     0:54:32.1
45        Kenneth       Han           QuadCycles                            MA     0:54:33.5
46        Pat           Convery       NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:54:34.4
47        David         Banister      Unattached                            MA     0:55:36.1
48        Kurt          Reiner        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     0:55:42.1
49        Steven        Stanganelli   CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     0:55:59.5
50        Jeff          Huckleberry   Unattached                            MA     0:56:07.4
51        Michael       Whitfield     NHCC/Team NH                          NH     0:56:39.0
52        Matt          Pokress       Boston Triathlon Team                 MA     1:01:18.6
53        Jim           Lynch         Mystic Velo Club                      CT     1:01:26.7
54        David         Holmander     NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                     NH     1:01:38.4
55        Robert        Threeton      NorEast Cycling                       NH     1:01:38.4
56        Gregor        Rohda         Boston Road Club                      MA     1:01:38.5
57        Scott         Kimball       essex county velo                     MA     1:01:38.5
58        Scott         Thomas        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA     1:01:38.5
59        Timothy       Metzger       NorEast Cycling                       NH     1:01:38.6
60        Carlos        Hernandez     ROAG Rodenbush Outdoor Athletic       MA     1:01:38.6
61        Larry         Stachowiak    CCB/Volkswagen                        MA     1:01:38.7

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage