We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
2007 Spring Track Carnival at the Lehigh Valley Velodrome
Trexlertown, PA
Saturday, April 14, 2007
2007 Spring Track Carnival at the Lehigh Valley Velodrome Presented by Meredith Group - GPOA - Cannondale Trexlertown, PA Saturday, April 14, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

2007 Spring Track Carnival Results
Hosted by Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
April 14th at the Lehigh Valley Velodrome (Trexlertown, PA)
Race Results
10 Lap Final Cat 4
1. Thomas Wood (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
2. James Wiley (Morgan Stanley)
3. Steven Baer (Tri State Velo)
4. Peter Muto (Vortex Cycling Club)
12 Lap Tempo Cat 2/3
1. Epes Harris (Compliance Depot)
2. Andrew Buck (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
3. Tom Mains (Van Dessel Factory Team)
4. Brian Gristick (Skylands Cycling)
8 Lap Final Women
1. Colleen Gulick (Team FUJI)
2. Mary Costelloe (East Coast Velo)
3. Jennifer Rasmusson (HPC/LIST)
4. Ginny Hertzog (JVR Sports)
8 Lap Point-A-Lap Cat 5
1. Gregory Abbott (NCVC)
2. Joe Transue (Gotham Cyclists)
3. Stephen Tvedt (Colavita Racing Inc.)
4. Ted Shepherd (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
Unknown Distance Juniors (10-14)
1. Matthew Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
2. Nick Roeder (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
3. Calan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
4. Dan Blauvett (Colavita Racing Inc.)
5. Chris Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
6. Colin Fitzgerald (JVR Sports)
7. Nadia Latzgo (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
8. Greg Ratzell (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
12 Lap Points Race (3 sprints) Masters 30+
1. Tom Mains (Van Dessel Factory Team)
2. Ray Ignosh (Gotham Cyclists)
3. Rob Ryan (Van Dessel Factory Team)
4. Brian Gristick (Skylands Cycling)
Win & Out Cat 4
1. James Wiley (Morgan Stanley)
2. Steven Baer (Tri State Velo)
3. Thomas Wood (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
4. Peter Muto (Vortex Cycling Club)
5. Will Vallar (Team DC Racing)
6. Charles Chichester (CRCA)
12 Lap Points Race (4 sprints) Cat 2/3
1. Rich Orner (Team Independence)
2. Rob Ryan (Van Dessel Factory Team)
3. Andrew Harris (Gotham Cyclists)
4. Tynan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
Unknown Distance Women
1. Colleen Gulick (Team FUJI)
2. Mary Costelloe (East Coast Velo)
3. Jennifer Rasmusson (HPC/LIST)
4. Ginny Hertzog (JVR Sports)
5. Crystal Nunnemacher (JVR Sports)
6. Cynthia Anderson (AMVC/DND Inc.)
9 Lap Points Race (3 sprints) Cat 5
1. Gregory Abbott (NCVC)
2. Bill Gros (Squadra Coppi)
3. Moises DeGarcia
4. Joe Transue (Gotham Cyclists)
6 Lap Final Juniors (10-14)
1. Matthew Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
2. Nick Roeder (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
3. Dan Blauvett (Colavita Racing Inc.)
4. Calan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
12 Lap Final Masters 30+
1. Rick Miller (Breakaway Racing/QCW)
2. John Manailovich (ACT)
3. Ray Ignosh (Gotham Cyclists)
4. Rob Ryan (Van Dessel Factory Team)
9 Lap Snowball Cat 4
1. Thomas Wood (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
2. Steven Baer (Tri State Velo)
3. Will Vallar (Team DC Racing)
4. Michael Birner (All American Bicycle Club Inc.)
Win & Out Cat 2/3
1. Nelson Li (CRCA)
2. Epes Harris (Compliance Depot)
3. Andrew Buck (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
4. Tynan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
9 Lap Points Race (3 sprints) Women
1. Mary Costelloe (East Coast Velo)
2. Colleen Gulick (Team FUJI)
3. Jennifer Rasmusson (HPC/LIST)
4. Ginny Hertzog (JVR Sports)
Unknown Distance Cat 5
1. Gregory Abbott (NCVC)
2. Ted Shepherd (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
3. Moises DeGarcia
4. Christopher Pagoda
9 Lap Points Race (3 sprints) Juniors (10-14)
1. Matthew Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
2. Nick Roeder (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
3. Calan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
4. Dan Blauvett (Colavita Racing Inc.)
Unknown Point-A-Lap Masters 30+
1. Rick Miller (Breakaway Racing/QCW)
2. John Manailovich (ACT)
3. Rob Ryan (Van Dessel Factory Team)
4. Ray Ignosh (Gotham Cyclists)
B Feature (15 Lap Scratch Race)
1. Gregory Abbott (NCVC)
2. Brian Gristick (Skylands Cycling)
3. Bill Gros (Squadra Coppi)
A Feature (20 Lap Points Race)
1. James Wiley (Morgan Stanley)
2. Steven Baer (Tri State Velo)
3. Thomas Wood (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
Omnium Results
Category 2/3
1. Epes Harris (Compliance Depot)
2. Nelson Li (CRCA)
3. Rich Orner (Team Independence)
4. Andrew Buck (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
Category 4
1. Thomas Wood (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
2. James Wiley (Morgan Stanley)
3. Steven Baer (Tri State Velo)
4. Will Vallar (Team DC Racing)
Category 5
1. Gregory Abbott (NCVC)
2. Ted Shepherd (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
3. Joe Transue (Gotham Cyclists)
4. Moises DeGarcia
Women
1. Colleen Gulick (Team FUJI)
2. Mary Costelloe (East Coast Velo)
3. Jennifer Rasmusson (HPC/LIST)
4. Ginny Hertzog (JVR Sports)
Juniors
1. Matthew Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
2. Nick Roeder (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
3. Calan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
4. Dan Blauvett (Colavita Racing Inc.)
5. Chris Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
6. Colin Fitzgerald (JVR Sports)
7. Nadia Latzgo (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
8. Greg Ratzell (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
Masters 30+
1. Rick Miller (Breakaway Racing/QCW)
2. John Manailovich (ACT)
3. Ray Ignosh (Gotham Cyclists)
4. Tom Mains (Van Dessel Factory Team)
5. Rob Ryan (Van Dessel Factory Team)
Start List
Category 5
Barrie Drabble (Colavita Racing Inc.)
Bill Gros (Squadra Coppi)
Christopher Pagoda
Clarence Dillon
Douglas James
Erik Mitchell (Quaker City Wheelmen)
Gregory Abbott (NCVC)
Joe Transue (Gotham Cyclists)
Max Kaplan (Colavita Racing Inc.)
Moises DeGarcia
Scott Shellhammer (Vortex Cycling Club)
Stephen Tvedt (Colavita Racing Inc.)
Ted Shepherd (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
Theodoros Koutroukides
Category 4
Angelisanti Dennis
Brooks Kranich (Team Independence)
Bruce Petrovick (First State Velo Sport)
Charles Chichester (CRCA)
Christopher Chin (Brooklyn Velo Force)
Christopher Kaiser
Clifton Lewis (Westwood Velo)
Dale Phillips (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
Ed Kallatch (Bayside Velo)
Eric Fredericks (MLC � Bikyle)
Gerry Ryerson (Skylands Cycling)
Harry Chen (Colavita Racing Inc.)
James Brannan
James Wiley (Morgan Stanley)
Jason Meyers (Tri State Velo)
Jay Murphy (All American Bicycle Club Inc.)
Matthew Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
Michael Birner (All American Bicycle Club Inc.)
Peter Muto (Vortex Cycling Club)
Ray Peske (Yellow Breeches Racing)
Steve Gerard (Atlantic Bicycle Club)
Steven Baer (Tri State Velo)
Thomas Griffin
Thomas Wood (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
Tim Fitzgerald (JVR Sports)
Will Vallar (Team DC Racing)
Category 2/3
Andrew Buck (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
Andrew Harris (Gotham Cyclists)
Andrew Kuklis (Morgan Stanley)
Brian Gristick (Skylands Cycling)
Christopher Kaiser
Dane Douglas (Gotham Cyclists)
Don Saroff (Squadra Coppi)
Epes Harris (Compliance Depot)
Jeff Moore (Tri State Velo)
Joe Brennan (CRCA)
John Campo (Bayside Velo)
Jon Chambers (Gotham Cyclists)
Lanell Rockmore (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
Michael Midkiff (Team Independence)
Nelson Li (CRCA)
Paul Incognito (Secret Henry�s Team)
Porter Little (CRCA)
Rich Orner (Team Independence)
Rob Ryan (Van Dessel Factory Team)
Robert Blaisdell (Team EPC)
Tom Mains (Van Dessel Factory Team)
Tynan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
Veronica Martinez (Team Argentina)
Women
Colleen Gulick (Team FUJI)
Crystal Nunnemacher (JVR Sports)
Cynthia Anderson (AMVC/DND Inc.)
Ginny Hertzog (JVR Sports)
Jennifer Rasmusson (HPC/LIST)
Mary Costelloe (East Coast Velo)
Juniors (10-14)
Calan Farley (Young Medalists Cycling Club)
Chris Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
Colin Fitzgerald (JVR Sports)
Dan Blauvett (Colavita Racing Inc.)
Greg Ratzell (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
Matthew Baranoski (Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction)
Nadia Latzgo (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
Nick Roeder (Lehigh Wheelmen Association)
Masters 30+
Brian Gristick (Skylands Cycling)
Bruce Petrovick (First State Velo Sport)
Charles Chichester (CRCA)
Christopher Kaiser
Dane Douglas (Gotham Cyclists)
David Mauer
David Russell (GS RetroVelo)
Don Saroff (Squadra Coppi)
Gerry Ryerson (Skylands Cycling)
Jay Murphy (All American Bicycle Club Inc.)
Jeff Moore (Tri State Velo)
Joe Brennan (CRCA)
John Campo (Bayside Velo)
John Manailovich (ACT)
Michael Birner (All American Bicycle Club Inc.)
Paul Incognito (Secret Henry�s Team)
Peter Czapiewski (Arlington Master's Velo Club)
Porter Little (CRCA)
Ray Ignosh (Gotham Cyclists)
Rick Miller (Breakaway Racing/QCW))
Rob Ryan (Van Dessel Factory Team)
Robert Reppert (Vortex Cycling Club)
Steve Gerard (Atlantic Bicycle Club)
Tom Mains (Van Dessel Factory Team)
Will Vallar (Team DC Racing)
William Daniels (First State Velo Sport)

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage