We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
Saturday, April 14, 2007
Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium Presented by Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Charlestown, RI Saturday, April 14, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Rick Newhouse Memorial
Category:           36          starters                                                 1,2,3
First Name Last Name   Team                          City           StateTime   U23
1        Nicholas   Keough      Corner Cycle                                 MA   1:20:051
2        Isaac      St Martin   NorEast Cycling                              NH   st
3        Skip       Foley       360 racing                                   MA   st
4        Amos       Brumble     CCB/Volkswagen                               RI   0:20
5        Peter      Vollers     Boston Scientific Cycling ClubWoodstock      VT   st
6        Jacob      Keough      Corner Cycle                                 MA   st     2
7        Todd       Buckly      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI   st
8        Mike       McGinley    Anthem - CCCC                                CT   st
9        Jonny      Bold        Corner Cycle                                 MA   st
10       Bill       Yarbrody    Majik Coffee/Apex Tech                       RI   st
11       David      Rusnak      Corner Cycle                  Claremont      NH   1 lap
12       Pete       Rumsey      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team       Exeter         RI   1 lap
13       Dan        Davenport   Exodus Road Racing            Guilford       CT   1 lap
14       Matt       Kressey     360 racing                                   MA   1 lap
15       Jayson     Hurd        Arc-En-Ciel                   South KingstownRI   1 lap
16       Luciano    Pavan       Fitchburg Cycling Club                       MA   1 lap
17       Thomas     Orsini      Fitchburg Cycling Club                       MA   1 lap
18       Todd       Paoletti    Clif Bar                                     MA   1 lap
19       Steven     Morse       AFD/BIKEMAN.COM               Pawtucket      RI   1 lap
20       Bill       Mark        Gearworks/Spin Arts           Providence     RI   1 lap
21       Paul       Ricard      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA   1 lap
22       Luke       Keough      Corner Cycle                                 MA   1 lap  3
23       Emerson    Oronte      Corner Cycle                                 MA   1 lap  4
24       Brendan    Hanrahan    Providence Velo/Refunds Now                  RI   1 lap
25       Ralf       Geiben      Boston bicycle Club                          MA   1 lap
26       Adam       Sternfeld   Boston bicycle Club                          MA   1 lap
27       ?          ?           Corner Cycle                                      1 lap
28       Wade       Summers     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       CT   1 lap
Category:           5           starters                                                 u19
Place    First Name Last Name   Team                          City           StateTime
1        Nicholas   Keough      cl noonan                                    MA   32:58
2        Luke       Fortini     corner cycle bike club        Kingston       MA   st
3        Ian        Mcfarland   Mystic Velo Club              Niantic        CT   0:10
4        Peter      Vollers, Jr.Boston Scientific Cycling TeamWoodstock      VT   0:20
5        Emmerson   Oronte      corner cycle bike club                       MA   st
Category:           33          starters                                                 Men 3
First Name Last Name   Team                          City           StateTime
1        Gavin      Mannion     CCB/Volkswagen                Dedham         MA   49:56
2        Victor     Taormina                                  Beverly        MA   0:19
3        James      Omara       BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales    NH   1:07
4        Thomas     Orsini      Fitchburg Cycling Club        Leominster     MA   st
5        Joseph     Rano        Gearworks/Spin Arts           Oxford         MA   st
6        Mike       Bennett     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Ashland        MA   st
7        Daniel     Smith       Bethel Cycle                  Woodstock ValleCT   st
8        Michael    Cavros      AFD/BikeMan.com               N. Scituate    RI   st
9        Joshua     Bardige     Velo Europa-Cyfac             Brookline      MA   st
10       Paul       Rickard     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA   1:10
11       Luciano    Pavan       Fitchburg cycling club        Fitchburg      MA   st
12       Derek      Zisk        AFD/BikeMan.com                              CT   st
13       Jim        Peters      Majik Coffee/Apex Tech        North KingstownRI   st
14       Douglas    Thompson    Anthem - CCCC                 Gales Ferry    CT   st
15       Jonathan   Peterson                                  Somerville     MA   st
16       Brendan    Hanrahan    Providence Velo/Refunds Now                  RI   st
17       Mark       Hagen       CCB/Volkswagen                Natick         MA   st
18       Mike       Maloney     AFD/Bikeman.com               Chepachet      RI   st
19       Eric       Marro       BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-AriNashua         NH   st
20       Terry      Totemeier   ICE rocky Mtn Surgery         Simsbury       CT   st
Category:           52          starters                                                 Men 4
Place    First Name Last Name   Team                          City           StateTime
1        Gary       Aspnes      Horst-Benidorm-Property ResearRockville      RI   51:46
2        Sebastien  Dumont      Cape Cod Cyclist              Dennis         MA   0:11
3        Justin     Finn        Iron Horse New England        Amherst        MA   st
4        Matthew    Theodore    Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps       Mashpee        MA   0:30
5        Walter     Lane        Mystic Velo                   Westerly       RI   st
6        Rod        Mitchell    AFD-BIKEMAN.com               Barrington     RI   st
7        Jonathan   Packer      OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com                         RI   st
8        John       Naegle      Essex County Velo             Somerville     MA   st
9        Timothy    Pitzer      afd/bikeman.com               Warren         RI   st
10       Tom        Prugar      NorEast Cycling               York           ME   st
11       Michael    Harney      casters majic                                RI   st
12       Antonio    Silva       Refunds  Now                  Providence     RI   st
13       Joseph     Barroso     Providence Velo/Refunds Now   Barrington     RI   st
14       Michael    Blanchard   Fitchburg cycling club                       MA   st
15       Matt       Brown       Cox Communications Cycling TeaWakefield      RI   st
16       Peter      Miller                                    New London     CT   st
17       Claude     Raineault   gmbc/catamount                Underhill      VT   st
18       Mike       Samartano   providence velo/refunds now   Providence Ri  RI   st
19       Andrew     Kennedy     Boston Road Club              Brighton       MA   st
20       Bill       Doonan      Minuteman Road Club           Blackstone     MA   st
21       Patrick    Moriarty    Velo Europa                   Boston         MA   st
22       Eric       Silva                                                    MA   st
23       Peter      Arnold      NorEast Cycling                              NH   st
24       Chris      Phenix      Bikeworks                                    MA   st
25       Jennifer   Rhodes      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Brookline      MA   st
26       Kevin      Young       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA   st
27       Michael    Savona                                                   MA   st
28       Kenneth    Hamel       OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com          Coventry       RI   st
29       John       Laupheimer  NEBC/Cycle Loft               Weston         MA   st
30       Steven     Lehmann     NorEast Cycling               Weare          NH   st
31       Daniel     Marcy       GMBC/Catamount                South BurlingtoVT   st
32       Mike       Keough      corner cycle bike club                       MA   st
33       Joe        Phenix      Bikeworks                                    MA   st
34       Michael    Mckittrick  QuadCycles                    Brighton       MA   st
35       Michael    Cook        Minuteman Road Club           Blackstone     MA   st
36       Uri        Halevi      Team International Bicycle    Brookline      MA   st
37       Joseph     Reagan      NorEast Cycling               Hooksett       NH   st
38       Don        Rosaforte   Cycle Center                                 CT   st
39       Ryan       Retelle     NEBC/Cycleloft                Nashua         NH   st
40       Brian      Stone       Bikeworks                                    MA   st
41       Hisashi    Onuki       Cambridge College Cycling     Somerville     MA   st
42       Anthony    Inzero      Mystic Velo                                  CT   st
43       David      Rioux       Boston Road Club                             MA   st
44       Joshua     Lehmann     NorEast Cycling               Weare          NH   st
Category:           26          starters                                                 Men 5
Place    First Name Last Name   Team                          City           StateTime
1        Chip       O'lari      Mystic Velo                   Voluntown      CT   54:50
2        Gideon     Sorkin      Providence Velo -- Refunds NowProvidene      RI   st
3        Rick       Willette    Cox Communications Cycling TeaPeace Dale     RI   0:38
4        Hollis     Potter      AFD/BikeMAN.com               Hope Valley    RI   st
5        Kevin      Davis       QuadCycles                    Arlington      MA   1 lap
6        Brad       Jurga       Minuteman Road Club           Shirley        MA   1 lap
7        Scott      Bell        Providence Velo -- Refunds Now               RI   1 lap
8        Roland     Goodell                                                  MA   1 lap
9        James      Hoard                                     Saunderstown   RI   1 lap
10       Matt       Clarke      Minuteman Road Club           Southborough   MA   1 lap
11       Nick       Pignatello  Mystic Velo Club                             CT   1 lap
12       Bruce      Mcclintock  NEBC/Cycle Loft               East Walpole   MA   1 lap
13       Jay        Robbins     NEBC/Cycle Loft               Weston         MA   1 lap
14       William    Roosa       Hallimore                                    MA   1 lap
15       Charles B. Labbe       Swansea Velo Club             Fall River     MA   1 lap
16       ChristopherDrabik                                                   MA   1 lap
17       Dana       Rouleau                                   Willimantic    CT   1 lap
18       Donald     Stevens                                   Charlestown    RI   1 lap
19       Chuck      Dopfel      NEBC/Cycle Loft                              MA   1 lap
20       Nathan     Turillo                                   Providence     RI   1 lap
21       John       Weaver      Mystic Velo Club              Groton         CT   1 lap
22       Mike       Dimartino   Swamp Yankee                                 RI   1 lap
23       Jim        Smith       QuadCycles                                   MA   1 lap
24       Kate       Leppanea    QuadCycles                                   MA   1 lap
Category:           56          starters                                                 Master 35+
Place    First Name Last Name   Team                          City           StateTime   45+
1        Todd       Buckley     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI   50:25  1
2        Skip       Foley       360 racing                                   MA   st     2
3        Bill       Mark        Gearworks/Spin Arts           Providence     RI   st
4        Colman     Oconnor     Bicycle link/MBRC                            MA   st     3
5        Jonny      Bold        Corner Cycle                                 MA   st
6        Randy      Rusk        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI   st     4
7        Thomas     Francis     Boston Road Club              Needham        MA   st
8        Wild Bill  Yabroudy    casters/ majik coffee         Coventry       RI   1:09
9        Peter      Vollers     Boston Scientific Cycling ClubWoodstock      VT   st
10       Leo        Devellian   CCB/Volkswagen                Topsfield      MA   st
11       Duane      Skofield    BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     NH   st     5
12       Dave       kellogg     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI   st     6
13       Jon        Babington   AFD/BikeMan.com                              RI   st
14       Rick       Kotch       Union Velo                                   MA   st
15       Adam       Sternfeld   BBC                                          MA   st
16       Wade       Summers     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       CT   st
17       Peter      Bertolini   Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club   North Branford CT   st
18       John       Bertolini   Liberty Cycle                 Basking Ridge  NJ   st     7
19       Mark       Lescault    TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts       Swansea        MA   1 lap
20       Ted        Shanstrom   Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team       Wakefield      RI   1 lap  8
21       Eric       Post        BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-GBarrington     NH   1 lap
22       Steve      Boniado     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      MA   1 lap
23       Kurt       Schnabel    Bikeworks                                    RI   1 lap  9
24       Dave       Thompson    Anthem CCCC                                  CT   1 lap
25       Joshua     Bardige     Velo Europa cycle sport                      MA   1 lap
26       Jon        Lowenstein  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI   1 lap
27       David      Miller      Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b ApexWest Greenwich RI   1 lap
28       Jim        Peters      Majik Coffee/Apex Tech        North KingstownRI   1 lap
29       Gary       Dalton      Cox Communications Cycling TeaWakefield      RI   1 lap  10
30       Tom        Stevens     Gear Works/Spin Arts          Higganum       CT   1 lap  11
Category:           48          starters                                                 Master 45+
Place    First Name Last Name   Team                          City           StateTime   55+
1        Joseph     Rano        Gearworks/Spin Arts           Oxford         MA   51:01
2        John       Bertolini   Liberty Cycle                 Basking Ridge  NJ   st
3        Mark       Hagen       CCB/Volkswagen                Natick         MA   st
4        Eric       Marro       BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-AriNashua         NH   st
5        David      Kellogg     Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA               RI   st
6        Colman     Oconnor     BikeLink                                     MA   st
7        Mike       Pavlov      NEBC/Cycle Loft               Manchester     MA   st
8        David      Foley       BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     MA   st
9        Tom        Mannion     CCB/Volkswagen                Dedham         MA   1:01
10       Duane      Skofield    BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-ArizPlaistow       NH   1:03
11       Edward     Deming      Mystic Velo Club              Mystic         CT   st
12       Skip       Kuzel       Cox Communications Cycling Team              RI   st
13       Ted        Shanstrom   Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team       Wakefield      RI   st
14       Walter     Lane        Mystic Velo                   Westerly       RI   st
15       Kevin      Young       Minuteman Road Club           Northbridge    MA   st
16       Steven     Post        Cox Communications Cycling TeaMystic         CT   st
17       Tom        Stevens     Gear Works/Spin Arts          Higganum       CT   st
18       Gene       Garneau     Mercy                                        MA   st
19       George     Adams       CCB/Volkswagen                Holliston      MA   st
20       Brian      Kent        Mystic Velo/MCRA                             CT   st
21       Bill       Holmes      BRC                                          MA   st
22       Bruce      Mccowan     Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRAEast Greenwich RI   st     1
23       Kelly      Parsons     Mystic Velo Club              Lyme           CT   st
24       Timothy    Shea        BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-ArizAmherst        NH   st
25       Claude     Raineault   gmbc/catamount                Underhill      VT   st
26       Kurt       Schnabel    Bikeworks                                    RI   st
27       John       Morgan      CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles     CT   st
28       Lionel     Trahan      AFD OSVC                                     RI   st
29       Bob        Bisson      Gear Works/Spin Arts          Fall River     MA   st
30       Ron        Livingston  mainline cycling                             PA   st
31       Wayne      Santos      Shift-BOB Cycling Team        Washington     NH   st
32       Gary       Dalton      Cox Communications Cycling TeaWakefield      RI   st
33       Paul       Dimartino   Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA               RI   st
34       Mark       Dutka       Mystic Velo                   Uncasville     CT   st
35       Steve      Alger       Mystic Velo                   Uncasville     CT   st

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage