We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Palmer Library Road Race
Warren, MA
Sunday, April 29, 2007
Palmer Library Road Race Presented by Cyclonauts Racers and is a MCRA race Warren, MA Sunday, April 29, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men                     108          starters

Place  U23Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         2:05:20  Sebastian  Potok        Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                            Hillsborough     NJ
2         st       Skip       Foley        360 racing
3         st       Toby       Walch        Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                        Marlborough      MA
4         st       Adam       Sullivan     Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team                   East Greenwich   RI
5         st       Michael    Rosenhaus    Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                             Morristown       NJ
6         0:00:16  Michael    Cody         Jelly Belly Cycling                                    Hadley           MA
7      1  st       Jake       Keough       CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Sandwich         MA
8         st       Will       Dugan        CCB/Volkswagen
9         st       Matt       Baldwin      TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                                   Danbury          CT
10     2  st       Adam       Branfman     FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                          Newton           MA
11        st       Ryan       Macdonald                                                           Old Town         ME
12     3  st       Sean       Melcher      Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                             Basking Ridge    NJ
13        st       Graham     Garber       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife -unlose.it                   Providence       RI
14        st       Alec       Donahue      Nerac                                                  Hadley           MA
15        st       Nathaniel  Ward         NAV/Classbook.com                                      Albany           NY
16        st       Brian      Girard       Stage 1/fusionTHINK                                    Waterbury        CT
17     4  st       Jan        Zak          MAZURCOACHING.COM                                      Guelph           ON
18     5  st       Peter      Bell         Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                  Middlebury       VT
19        st       Brad       Sheehan      Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                  Newton Center    MA
20        st       Chris      Coutu        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                  Upton            MA
21        st       Alex       Bhogal       mazurcoaching.com                                      Oakville         ON
22     6  st       Justin     Lindade      TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                                   Maplecrest       NY
23        st       Chris      Wilson       Cape Cod Cyclists
24        st       Ted        Neu          CRCA/Sid's/Cannondale
25        st       Jonathan   Husk         kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps                    Burlington       VT
26        st       Ryan       Fleming      Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                  Portsmouth       NH
27        st       Bradley    Tisdahl                                                             Stamford         CT
28        st       Stephen    Weller       FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                          Dorchester       MA
29        st       #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                                   #N/A             #N/A
30        st       Thomas     Bencivengo   Anthem-CCCC                                            Brooklyn         NY
31        st       Peter      Bradshaw     MIMA / Marathon                                        Arlington        MA
32        st       Corey      Piscopo      NorEast Cycling                                        Dover            NH
33        st       Peter      Petrillo     Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC                 Hamden           CT
34     7  st       Daniel     Estevez      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.                Worcester        MA
35        st       Will       Riffelmacher Fiordifrutta                                           Princeton        NJ
36        st       Craig      Cook         CRCA-Remax                                             New York City    NY
37        st       Nikola     Smutny       Nerac Pro Cycling                                      Vernon           CT
38     8  st       Michael    Hruska       MazurCoaching.com                                      Hamilton         ON
39     9  st       Adam       St. Germain  TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                                   Providence       RI
40        st       Jeffrey    Craddock     CCB/Volkswagon                                         Marstons Mills   MA
41        st       Robert     Lattanzi     CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                  Ny               NY
42        st       Matt       Kraus        North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's  Arlington        MA
43        st       Mike       Barton       Boston Scientific Cycling                              White River JunctVT
44     10 st       Brendan    Cornett      Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                        Lewiston         ME
45     11 st       Morgan     Macleod      Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                        Orr's Island     ME
46     12 st       Dylan      O'sullivan   Housatonic Wheel Club U23                              Worcester        MA
47     13 st       Brian      Hayes        FAST/IF p/b Lionette's                                 Guilford         CT
48        st       Aaron      Molloy       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
49     14 st       Amaury     Arias        CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25                         New York         NY
50        st       Alejandro  Guzman       CRCA / EMPAIRE CYCLING                                 Ny               NY
51        st       Rick       Sorenson     Casper Wheelmen                                        Rutland          VT
52        st       Carl       Desroches    �quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized CyMontr�al         PQ
53        st       Matthew    Jamieson     Exodus Road Racing                                     Chester          CT
54        st       Scott      Kasin        RBM
55        st       Todd       Rowell       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Arlington        MA
56        st       Matthew    Purdy        North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                      Albany           NY
57        st       Neil       Fitch        Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                        Portland         ME
58        st       Nick       Keough       CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
59        st       Bill       Pjontek      NAV-Classbook.com                                      Albany           NY
60     15 st       Noah       Harwood      Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                  Bedford          NH
61        st       Marc       Risigo       Stage 1/fusionTHINK                                    Colchester       CT
62        st       Robert     Wing         Sommerville Sports
63        st       Lewis      Almonte      CRCA
64     16 st       David      Costa        Watchung Wheelmen                                      Roselle Park     NJ
65        st       Sean       Mannion      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                 Carmel           NY
66        st       Brendan    Matthias     Mazurcoaching.com                                      Newmarket        ON
67        st       Ben        Carbonetti   NorEast Cycling                                        Concord          NH
68     17 st       ChristopherKohnle       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC                   Glastonbury      CT
69        st       Jonathan   Lowenstein   Arc En Ceil Racing Team                                North Kingstown  RI
70        st       Jonathan   Bruno        FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                        Boston           MA
71        st       Damien     Colfer       Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                        Newmarket        NH
72        0:01:02  Victor     Taormina                                                            Beverly          MA
73        st       Paul       Levis        Targetraining/FASTAR                                   Briarcliff Manor NY
74        st       Jason      Skalski      Preferred Care                                         East Aurora      NY
75     18 st       Mike       Mathis       Preferred Care/QCC                                     Rochester        NY
76        st       John MichaeHackett      North Atlantic Velo                                    West Rutland     VT
77     19 0:01:28  Yuri       Whitehead    Housatonic Wheel Club U23                              Gt. Barrington   MA
78        0:01:35  Dan        Davenport    Exodus Road Racing                                     Guilford         CT
79        0:01:51  David      Berryman     FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                        Boston           MA
80        st       Greg       Montello     FAST/IF pb Lionette's                                  West Newbury     MA
81        st       Stephen    Jamison      CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                                 New York         NY
82        st       Rick       Ball         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                            Cresco           PA
83     20 st       Luke       Krisch       FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                          Burlington       VT
84        0:03:03  Kurt       Scheerer     Verge Sport Test Pilot                                 Cornwall         NY
85        0:03:41  Ryan       Tie          CRCA - Bandit Racing                                   New York         NY
86     21 0:04:35  Tom        Gosselin     FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                          Lewiston         ME
87        0:05:22  Hugues     Lapointe     �quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized CyLasalle          PQ
88        0:05:35  Brett      Cleaver      CRCA / NYSketches                                      Brooklyn         NY
89        0:06:48  Ron        Fantano      Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC                 West Haven       CT
90        0:08:00  John       Hanson       FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                          West Hartford    MA
91                 Francisco  Leija        CRCA/NYSKETCHES                                        West Point       NY
Elite Women                   29           starters

Place  U23Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         2:45:09  Ann        Hansgate     Terry Precision                                        Cambridge        MA
2         st       Rebecca    Wellons      NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Woburn           MA
3         st       Ashley     Hubka        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Jamaica Plain    MA
4         st       Naomi      Cermak       Terry Precicion                                        Hamilton
5         st       Catherine  Lambden      team tibco
6         st       Beth       Miller       North Atlantic Velo                                    Voorheesville    NY
7         st       Natalie    Dumont       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Fitchburg        MA
8         st       Tania      Ayoub        MSSC/CRCA                                              Riverside        CT
9      1  st       Kathryne   Carr         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Easthampton      MA
10        st       Amity      Elliot                                                              Gloversville     NY
11        st       Jennifer   Magur        Team expresscopy.com                                   Cornwall         NY
12        st       Jessica    Spence       MAZURCOACHING.COM                                      Toronto          QC
13        st       Michelle   Hurley       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                          Northfield       MA
14        st       Elena      Leznik       CRCA/Radical Media                                     New York         NY
15        st       Silke      Wunderwald   Anthem - CCCC                                          Stonington       CT
16        st       Rebecca    Nelson       MAZURCOACHING.COM                                      Toronto          ON
17        st       Dale       Malkames     USI                                                    Scarsdale        NY
18        0:00:10  Nancy      Ford         Spin Ho's                                              Greenwich        CT
19        0:00:11  Ireen      Weditz       Terr Precision                                         Toronto
20     2  st       Celeste    Jones-baumgarMazurcoaching.com                                      Brampton         ON
21        st       Kerry      Litka        Terry Precision                                        New Hampton      NH
22        st       Kathryn    Douglas      Anthem - CCC                                           New Haven        CT
23        st       Michele    Smith        Verge Test pilot                                       Carmel           NY
24        0:00:15  Susanne    Delaney      NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Portsmouth       NH
25        0:00:35  Rosie      Garlapow     Terry Precision                                        Allen            NY
26        st       Kim        Blodgett     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                          Somerville       MA
27        st       Cris       Rothfuss     NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Medford          MA
28        0:00:47  Tami       Buhr         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Lexington        MA
Women 3&4&40+                 34           starters

Place  40+Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         1:58:51  Karin      Holmes       International Bicycle Centers                          Beverly          MA
2         st       Mary       Zider        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                          Newton           MA
3         st       Maria      Quiroga      CRCA/ Third Nature                                     New York         NY
4         st       Ashley     Prine        CRCA/Radical Media                                     Brooklyn         NY
5         st       Kendall    Dweyer       CRCA AARF
6         st       Hannah     Kirshner     Circle A Cylocross/the Hub                             Providence       RI
7         st       Heidi      Von TeitenberABRT/Latitude                                          Baltimore        MD
8      1  st       Suzanne    Tempsick     CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                             Point Pleasant   NJ
9         st       Martha     Bush         CRCA / Sanchez-Metro                                   Brooklyn         NY
10     2  st       Cheryl     Wolf         Bethel Cycle                                           Ridgefield       CT
11     3  st       nancy      Camp         CRCA/ Third Nature
12     4  st       Evelyn     Hale         CCB VW
13        st       Bonnie     Fletcher     CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                        New York         NY
14        st       Jennifer   Curtis       CRCA/ Avenue A I Razorfish Cycling                     Brooklyn         NY
15        st       Erin       Duggan       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (road)/Velo BellAvon             CT
16        0:00:08  Abigail    Newell       Terry Precision                                        Cortland         NY
17     5  0:00:10  Karen      Franzen
18        st       Maria      Oliveria     retro velo                                             West Nyack       NY
19     6  0:00:14  Erica      Adelberg     CRCA/Radical Media                                     New York         NY
20        st       Jenny      Ives         CBRC                                                   Gloversville     NY
21        st       Jennifer   Rhodes       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                          Brookline        MA
22     7  st       Helen      Mao          MBRC                                                   Quincy           MA
23     8  0:04:37  Alexandra  Cruse        NEBC/Cycle Loft
24        st       Kimberly   Edwards      CogWild                                                Clinton          CT
25        0:04:46  Lesli      Stevens      Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC                 Middletown       CT
26     9  0:06:28  Jean       Cunningham   NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Wayland          MA
27     10 0:06:58  Anette     Kennedy      NEBC/Cycle Loft
28     11 0:13:48  Lisa       Agrusa       CRCA AARF
29     12 0:17:11  Madeleine  Cozine       Team Somerset                                          Titusville       NJ
30        0:17:21  Kathy      Martin       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Watertown        MA
31     13 st       Julie      Lockhart     NEBC/Cycle Loft / MCRA                                 Dunstable        MA
32     14 0:27:00  June       Froh         Mystic Velo Club
33     15 0:27:05  Grace      Vandal       Mystic Velo                                            Mystic           CT
34     16 0:31:23  Jennifer   Scott        Mystic Velo Club  MCRA                                 Mystic           CT
Cat 3&4                       133          starters

Place     Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         2:16:38  Jerome     Townsend     CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Princeton        MA
2         st       Gavin      Mannion      CCB/Volkswagen                                         Dedham           MA
3         st       Roy        Van Cleef    NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Brookline        MA
4         st       Cheyne     Hoag         JW Dundees-Home Performance                            Dansville        NY
5         st       Pete       Smith        VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                                 Merrimac         MA
6         st       James      Tosca        unattached                                             Sandwich         MA
7         st       Ernest     Tautkus      Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes             Uncasville       CT
8         st       Hunter     Pronovost    Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC                 Cheshire         CT
9         st       Joel       Biederman    Cyclonauts Racers                                                       CT
10        st       Luciano    Pavan        Fitchburg cycling club                                 Fitchburg        MA
11        st       Thomas     Orsini       Fitchburg Cycling Club                                 Leominster       MA
12        st       Sebastien  Dumont       Cape Cod Cyclist                                       Dennis           MA
13        st       David      Comiskey     Team Florida                                           Troy             NY
14        st       Kevin      Backhouse    Boston Road Club                                       Boston           MA
15        st       Gary       Jasdzewski   Boston Scientific Cycling                              Arlington        MA
16        st       Alexander  Timkovich    Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC                 Berlin           CT
17        st       Eric       Jensen       Cape Cod Cyclist                                       Falmouth         MA
18        st       Monte      Frank        Zephyr Cycling Team                                    Sandy Hook       CT
19        st       Kyle       Smith        ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                      Boston           MA
20        st       Aaron      Wolfe        CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                   Beacon           NY
21        st       Timothy    Collins      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                             Brooklyn         NY
22        st       Peter      Shapiro      AFD/Bikeman.com                                        Cranston         RI
23        st       Anthony    Santamaria   CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM
24        st       Steven     Goldman      Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                    Woodcliff Lake   NJ
25        st       Johan      Slanmark     Connecticut Coast Cycling                              Norwalk          CT
26        st       James      Combs        Boston Road Club                                       Brookline        MA
27        st       Athanasios Themelis     Boston Road Club                                       Newton           MA
28        st       John       Broussard    NEBC/cycleloft                                         Wilmington       MA
29        st       Corey      Masson       VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                       Concord          NH
30        st       Emerson    Oronte       CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Cohasset         MA
31        st       Jay        Francis      NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Merrimack        NH
32        st       ChristopherLoudon       CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                  Ny               NY
33        st       Steve      Gatzos       Boston Road Club                                       Jamaica Plain    MA
34        st       Brendan    Hanrahan     Refunds Now                                            Providence       RI
35        st       Ralph      Karam        SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike                                Portland         ME
36        st       Robert     Larocco      Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                       Manchester       CT
37        st       Justin     Brown        CRCA / Empire Cycling                                  New York         NY
38        st       Ryan       Nye          Preferred Care Elite Cycling Team                      Lockport         NY
39        st       Pierre     Vanden Borre VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                       Boston           MA
40        st       Jeremy     Dunn         VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                       South Boston     MA
41        st       Erik       Markewich    Windham Mountain Outfitters                            Stephentown      NY
42        st       Matthew    Simpson      BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shop         Litchfield       NH
43        st       Peter      Hines        CRCA
44        st       Adam       Schildge     Brooklyn Velo Force                                    Brooklyn         NY
45        st       Thomas     Lebosquet    Boston Scientific                                      Greenland        NH
46        st       ChristopherBailey       Boston Road Club                                       Norfolk          MA
47        st       Kevin      Cummisford   Boston Road Club                                       Boston           MA
48        st       Kirk       Fongemie     SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike                                Portland         ME
49        st       David      Chiu         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Arlington        MA
50        st       Ryan       Barlow       ACT                                                    Lyme             NH
51        st       Dan        Hoffman      Westwood Velo                                          Harrison         NJ
52        st       Gregg      Cosgrove     Westwood Velo                                          Pearl River      NY
53        st       Robert     Schmidt      CCNS-Pedal Power                                       Athens           NY
54        st       Dan        Butler       Boston Road Club                                       Arlington        MA
55        st       Tim        Eck          North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's  Ballston Spa     NY
56        st       MassimilianAccaputo     Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                         Glastonbury      CT
57        st       Terry      Totemeier    ICE Rocky Mtn Surgery                                  Simsbury         CT
58        st       Michael    Berk         DC Racing                                              Brooklyn         NY
59        st       ChristopherFacas        Westwood Velo Masters Team                             Hillsborough     NJ
60        st       Nicholas   Bruno        westwood cycle                                         Oakland          NJ
61        st       Mike       Andrews      Connecticut Coast Cycling                              Danbury          CT
62        st       Phil       Penman       Sids - Cannondale                                      New York         NY
63        st       Julian     Gent         NEBC / Cycle Loft                                      Atkinson         NH
64        st       Matt       Reynolds     SMCC/Base 36/Gorham Bike                               Farmington       ME
65        st       Kim        Riseth       CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York         NY
66        st       A.j.       Morrill      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                          Hiram            ME
67        st       Kevin      Yarde        CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM                                Springfield      MA
68        st       Agustus    Kelley       Boston Road Club
69        st       Tyson      Parody       Putney/West Hill                                       Keene            NH
70        st       Gustavo    Cinci        BRC                                                    Watertown        MA
71        st       Chris      Laflamme     SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike                                Dayton           ME
72        st       Jeffrey    Dixon        SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike                                Windham          ME
73        st       Scott      Brooks       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Westford         MA
74        st       Andy       Newsom       Sids/Cannondale                                        New York         NY
75        st       Bryan      Haas         Zephyr Cycling                                         Watertown        CT
76        st       Daniel     Smith        Bethel Cycle                                           Woodstock Valley CT
77        st       Sol        Mclellan     North Atlantic Velo                                    West Rutland     VT
78        st       Anthony    Parent       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC                 Wallingford      CT
79        st       Jeffrey    Ferraro      Anthem - CCCC                                          West Hartford    CT
80        st       Mike       Maloney      AFD/Bikeman.com                                        Chepachet        RI
81        st       Jeff       Murray       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC                 Rocky Hill       CT
82        st       Ryan       O'hara       VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                       Somerville       MA
83        st       Jason      Parkin       CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                      New York         NY
84        st       David      Rizzo        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Woburn           MA
85        st       Anthony    Slokar       CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
86        st       Alessio    Bares        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Londonderry      NH
87        st       Anthony    Canger       CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                  Thornwood        NY
88        st       Timothy    Pitzer       afd/bikeman.com                                        Warren           RI
89        st       Matthew    Feiner       T.E.A.M. FUJI / Devil's Gear Bike Shop                 New Haven        CT
90        st       Oscar      Jiminez      NEBC/Cycle Loft
91        st       Scott      Wade         west hill/putney                                       Putney           VT
92        st       Kyle       Foley        Cuevas/ACT                                             Wallingford      CT
93        st       Justin     Howe         NEBC/Cycleloft                                         Arlington        MA
94        st       David      Smallwood    Boston Road Club                                       West Roxbury     MA
95        st       Lucas      Fortini      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Kingston         MA
96        st       Paul       Dolan        Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                                 Boston           MA
97        st       Randy      Ayotte       portland velo/cyclemania                               Gorham           ME
98        st       Douglas    Thompson     Anthem - CCCC                                          Gales Ferry      CT
99        st       Giovanni   Marzot       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Concord          MA
100       st       Justin     Bourque      bikebarnracing.com                                     East Walpole     MA
101       st       Brian      Kelley       Pawling Cycle and Sport                                Pawling          NY
102       0:00:51  Robert     Kelley       Pawling Cycle & Sport                                  Patterson        NY
103       0:00:54  Jay        Thomas       Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                    Poestenkill      NY
104       0:01:31  John-paul  Kaminski     Connecticut Coast Cycling                              New Rochelle     NY
105       st       Shawn      Mottram      AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                        Norton           MA
106       st       Michael    Cavros       AFD/BikeMan.com                                        N. Scituate      RI
107       0:01:39  ChristopherThornton     ACT
108       0:01:57  Victor     Jerez        Connecticut Coast Cycling                              Greenwich        CT
109       0:03:40  Philip     Porter       CCB/Volkswagen                                         Arlington        MA
110       st       Jeff       Zygo         Preferred Care                                         Rochester        NY
111       0:04:38  Mike       Nadeau       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                          Westfield        MA
112       0:05:21  Derek      Zisk         AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                        Sterling         CT
113       st       Craig      Milano       HVVC                                                   Saugerties       NY
114       st       #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                                   #N/A             #N/A
115       0:05:30  Luke       Keough       CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Sandwich         MA
116       0:09:44  Ian        Harris       CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                                        CT
117       st       Brian      Stone        Hallmore/Bikeworks
118       0:20:04  Brendan    Gallivan     Gallivan Corporation/westwoodvelo trade manage racing  Troy             NY
119       st       Andrew     Hackel       Zephyr Cycling Team                                    Redding          CT
120       0:21:24  Luis       Perez        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                           New York         NY
121       st       Eric       Cho          BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                       Brookline        MA
Cat 4                         87           starters

Place     Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         2:24:36  Ron        Larose 3     Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team                               Higganum         CT
2         st       Bob        German       CCNS/pedal power cycling team                          Higganum         CT
3         st       Tron       Witt         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                             New York         NY
4         st       Gabrielle  Gentile      cafeteros cycling club                                 White Plains     NY
5         st       Greg       Ciocci       Keltic/Zanes Cycles                                    New Haven        CT
6         st       David      Fierro       Mystic Velo Club                                       Uncasville       CT
7         st       Austin     Mclenithan   farm Team Cycling                                      Cambridge        NY
8         st       ChristopherMecray       CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                 New York         NY
9         st       ChristopherPrice        CRCA/NY Velocity                                       New York         NY
10        st       David      Junius       Westwood Velo                                          Hoboken          NJ
11        st       Eric       Merrill      ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles                         New Haven        CT
12        st       Chuck      Leach
13        st       Antony     Slokar       CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                   New York         NY
14        st       Jason      Clevenger    NEBC Cycle Loft                                        Newton Centre    MA
15        st       Sean       Groenewald   Westwood Velo                                          West New York    NJ
16        st       Nat        Eng          CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team                   Forest Hills     NY
17        st       Todd       Burns                                                               Nantucket        MA
18        st       Ben        Hughes       CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                     New York         NY
19        st       Reed       Albergotti   CRCA
20        st       Michael    Blanchard    Fitchburg Cycling Club                                 Lunenburg        MA
21        st       Rick       Hall         CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team                   Ny               NY
22        st       Sean       Soltysik     Team Bike Alley                                        Boylston         MA
23        st       Charles    Berckmann    Merrill Lynch                                          Ny               NY
24        st       Etsu       Taniguchi    CRCA/Avenue A I Razorfish                              New York         NY
25        st       Randy      Semagin      Cyclonauts Racers                                                       CT
26        st       Greg       Herrman      BCA/VOmax                                              Lenox            MA
27        st       Jack       Piller       Team Placid Planet                                     Plattsburgh      NY
28        st       Kimani     Nielsen      CRCA/Edgemont Capital                                  East Elmhurst    NY
29        st       Adam       Duncan       CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                 Hoboken          NJ
30        st       Michael    Mckittrick   QuadCycles                                             Brighton         MA
31        st       Craig      Goodstein    SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA                                     Merrick          NY
32        st       Eric       Silva        QuadCycles                                             Somerville       MA
33        st       Keith      Reynolds     NEBC/Cycle Loft
34        st       Joe        Straub       CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                           Chester          NY
35        st       Timothy    Oakes        Champion System Racing                                 New York         NY
36        st       Deverell   Smith
37        st       Todd       Brilliant    CRCA/Setanta                                           New York         NY
38        st       John       Naegle       QuadCycles                                             Somerville       MA
39        st       Darrell    Morrow       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Hollis           NH
40        st       Joseph     Crooks       Cyclonauts Racers                                      Chicopee         MA
41        st       Kurt       Johnson      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                        Wilmington       MA
42        st       Kansas     Waugh        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                             Brooklyn         NY
43        st       Andrew     Hudon        Bike Alley
44        st       Aleksander Betko        CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                      New York         NY
45        st       Kurt       Hoffmann     CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                     Astoria          NY
46        st       #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                                   #N/A             #N/A
47        st       Ari        Shocket      Blue Hills Cycling Club                                Walpole          MA
48        st       Sean       Naughton     CRCA/Setanta                                           New York         NY
49        st       Bertil     Petersson    CRCA/Avenue A-RazorFish                                Ny               NY
50        st       Geoff      Martin       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Watertown        MA
51        st       Greg       Brown        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Boston           MA
52        0:00:21  John       Peterson     Blue Hills Cycling Club                                Milton           MA
53        st       Robert     Mozzi        BCA/VOmax                                              Dalton           MA
54        st       Patrick    Littlefield  CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                                Point Lookout    NY
55        st       Jerry      Bueno        Laredo Cycling Club                                    Austin           TX
56        0:00:26  Joel       Rathbun      CRCA\ Avenue A Razorfish                               New York         NY
57        st       Steven     Senne        Union Velo                                             East Walpole     MA
58        0:00:31  Wayne      Cunningham   NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Wayland          MA
59        st       Bill       Moss         CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                   New York         NY
60        0:00:35  Dan        Ouellette    Gamache Cyclery                                        Westminster      MA
61        st       Robert     Adams        Mystic Velo Cycling Club                               Colchester       CT
62        st       Uri        Halevi       Team International Bicycle                             Brookline        MA
63        0:00:38  Robert     Dadekian     CBRC                                                   Niskayuna        NY
64        st       Miguel     Torres Jr    Laurel Bicycle Club                                    Waterbury        CT
65        0:00:43  Chris      Tweed        Boston Road Club                                       Waltham          MA
66        st       Alvin      Morson                                                              Newington        CT
67        st       #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                                   #N/A             #N/A
68        st       Julian     Hjortshoj    NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Boston           MA
69        0:00:57  Daniel     Owen         CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
70        0:02:03  Douglas    Campbell     Cambride Valley Cycling                                Salem            NY
71        0:07:35  Hisashi    Onuki        Cambridge College Cycling                              Somerville       MA
72        st       Andrew     Kennedy      Boston Road Club                                       Brighton         MA
73        0:07:41  Ian        Whittle      NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Jamacia Plain    MA
74        0:08:46  Thomas     Evers        Nebc/cycleloft                                         Melrose          MA
75        0:10:06  John       Rich         NHCC/Team NH                                           Bow              NH
76        0:14:42  Adam       Aston        CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish                              New York         NY
77        0:19:08  Reed       Rubey        CRCA
78        0:20:25  Steven     Stanganelli  CCB/Volkswagen                                         Amesbury         MA
Cat 4&5 35+                   56           starters

Place    Time       First NameLast Name  Team                           City           State
1        1:39:35    Steven    Edwards    Portland Velo Club             Portland       ME
2        st         Hank      Osborn     Bethel Cycle Sport Club        Garrison       NY
3        st         Bryon     Lewis                                     Monson         MA
4        st         Rogelio   Frutos     Zephyr Cycling Team            Sandy Hook     CT
5        st         William   Dunkerley  Essex County Velo              Amesbury       MA
6        st         Dan       Abbe       Cyclonauts Racers              Warren         MA
7        st         Kevin     Buckley    Essex County Velo              Pepperell      MA
8        st         Richard   Barnwell   Minuteman Road Club            Bolton         MA
9        st         Kenneth   Hamel      OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com           Coventry       RI
10       st         John      Romano     Bethel Cycle Sport Club        Bethel         CT
11       st         Gregory   Zysk       Essex County Velo              Melrose        MA
12       st         David     MaccutcheonMBRC                           Marshfield     MA
13       st         Michael   Moran      Boston Triathlon Team          Lexington      MA
14       st         Jorge     Hernandez  Minuteman Road Club            West Newton    MA
15       st         Alwin     Winkler    Cambridge Valley Cycling       Salem          NY
16       st         Chip      Herzog     Boston Scientific Cycling      Sudbury        MA
17       st         Kevin     Hays       Portland Velo Club             Brookline      MA
18       st         Paul      Jobin      NEBC/Cycle Loft                Merrimack      NH
19       st         Mike      Harris     NEBC/Cycle Loft                Concord        MA
20       st         Kurt      Reiner     NEBC/Cycle Loft                Cambridge      MA
21       st         Larry     Neumann    Boston Scientific Cycling
22       st         Hernan    Tola       cafeteros                      White Plains   NY
23       st         Gary      David      Minuteman Road Club            Stow           MA
24       st         John      Mcgrath    NEBC/Cycleloft                 Westford       MA
25       st         Phil      Simon      QuadCycles                     Somerville     MA
26       st         William   Rieders                                   Wellesley      MA
27       st         Brad      Gifford    Essex County Velo              West Newbury   MA
28       st         Jesus     Vazquez    MBRC/Bicycle link              Holbrook       MA
29       st         Jeffrey   Seifer     Boston Road Club               Andover        MA
30       st         Hernan    Tola       cafeteros                      White Plains   NY
31       0:00:32    Kenneth   Han        QuadCycles                     Somerville     MA
32       st         Lester    Bethel     NEBC/Cycle Loft                Acton          MA
33       st         James     Matyszyk   Eastern Bloc
34       st         Chuck     Berger                                    Washington DepoCT
35       st         Roland    Goodell    Shoreline Sharks               Franklin       MA
36       st         Peter     Romeyn     Pedal Power                    Durham         CT
37       st         Todd      Savage     Minuteman Road Club            Westboro       MA
38       0:01:40    Chuck     Dopfel     NEBC/Cycle Loft                Wayland        MA
39       st         Paul      Smith      MBRC                           Hanover        MA
40       0:05:32    Mario     Smith                                     New Haven      CT
41       0:06:12    John      Weaver     Mystic Velo Club               Groton         CT
42       0:06:26    Robert    Dillon     mad river riders               Warren         VT
43       st         Scott     Bourgault                                 East Granby    CT
44       0:06:39    Tim       Savage     Southern Maine Cycling Club    Saco           ME
45       st         Larry     Gray       Cape Cod Cyclist               E Falmouth     MA
46       0:07:38    Mike      Davis      Northampton Cycling Club       Florence       MA
47       0:08:33    Jeffrey   Carney     NHCC/Team NH MCRA              Enfield        NH
48       0:09:46    Jim       Pals       Mystic Velo                    Mystic         CT
49       st         Steven    Levine     pawling cycle and sport        Yorktown       NY
50       0:13:32    Antonio   Silva      Refunds  Now/Providence velo clProvidence     RI
51       0:29:37    Peter     Fontecchio MBRC/Bicycle Link              Norwell        MA
52       0:32:30    Larry     Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen                 Lynn           MA
Cat 4&5 Open                  65           starters

Place     Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         1:38:53  Steeve     Breton       Boston Scientific Cycling                              Natick           MA
2         st       Chris      Woodward     Boston Road Club                                       Dover            MA
3         st       Paul       Fronhofer    cambridge valley cycling
4         st       John       Starvish     Boston Road Club                                       Boston           MA
5         st       Jeff       Hebert       Boston Road Club                                       Boston           MA
6         st       Chad       Jolin                                                               Old Orchard BeachME
7         st       Patrick    Bonis        Zephyr Cycling Team                                    South Kent       CT
8         st       Brian      Tompkins     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                              Newington        CT
9         st       Joseph     Drivere      Cyclonauts Racers
10        st       Jeffrey    Daigle       Housatonic Wheel Club
11        st       Rob        Burnett      Deerfield                                              Deerfield        MA
12        st       Peter      Miller                                                              New London       CT
13        st       William    Fowler                                                              Northwood        NH
14        st       #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                                   #N/A             #N/A
15        st       ChristoffelBrits
16        st       Nick       Pignatello   Mystic Velo Club                                       Griswold         CT
17        st       James      Davis                                                               Amherst          NH
18        st       Evan       Huff                                                                Russell          MA
19        st       Daniel     Baker        cape cod cyclist                                       Hyannis          MA
20        st       Eddie      Carrero
21        st       Bill       Doonan       Minuteman Road Club                                    Blackstone       MA
22        st       Bernard    Tan          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Medford          MA
23        st       Peter      Muessig      HUCA                                                   Somerville       MA
24        st       Robert     Haber        CRCA/NYVelocity                                        New York         NY
25        st       Joseph     Nucera       Robs garage
26        st       Benjamin   Tyszka       CRCA
27        st       Gregory    Berks
28        st       Danny      Goodwin      CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                     Delmar           NY
29        st       Mark       Gillies      Target Training                                        Ridgefield       CT
30        st       Jonathan   Delcolle     Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                                Somerset         MA
31        st       Anthony    Oliva        Boston Scientific                                      Dover            MA
32        st       Michael    Kulia
33        st       Brad       Jurga        Minuteman Road Club                                    Shirley          MA
34        0:00:23  Yonder     Gillihan     Team Bicycle Alley                                     Worcester        MA
35        0:00:29  Francis    Blesso       Blesso Consulting                                      Melrose          MA
36        st       Bridge     Hunter       Boston Road Club                                       Boston           MA
37        0:00:45  F.         Abraham      CORNER CYCLE Cycling Club                              Taunton          MA
38        0:03:52  Jordan     Strober      Pawling Cycle and Sport                                Yorktown Heights NY
39        0:03:59  Matthew    Richard      Maine Cycling Club                                     Lewiston         ME
40        st       Doogie     Mead         CCB/Volkswagen                                         West Newbury     MA
41        st       Dana       Rouleau                                                             Willimantic      CT
42        0:04:05  Robert     Hubbard      Robs garage
43        st       Philip     Burnett      CBRC Capital Bicycle Racing Club                       Niskayuna        NY
44        st       Matt       Clarke       Minuteman Road Club                                    Southborough     MA
45        st       Peter      Fernzilli    n/a                                                    Cheshire         CT
46        0:04:15  Thomas     Hoogendyk    NCC - Northampton Cycling Club                         Holyoke          MA
47        0:04:42  Ben        Civiletti    putney/west hill                                       Durham           ME
48        0:06:04  Eric       Nguyen       Minuteman Road Club                                    Dedham           MA
49        0:07:04  Matthew    Miller       OrganicAthlete                                         Jamaica Plain    MA
50        st       Barry      Koblenz      CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Albany           NY
51        0:07:34  Brian      Croteau      Noreast Cycling                                        Dover            NH
52        st       Steven     Robbins      NCC/BikeReg.com                                        Belchertown      MA
53        0:07:52  Jeffrey    Oppenheimer  Boston Road Club                                       Medford          MA
54        0:08:02  Nicholas   Bartlett                                                            Brunswick        ME
55        0:08:05  Daniel     Servetas     CBRC                                                   Loudonville      NY
56        0:08:22  Robert     Levine       NCC - Northampton Cycling Club                         Monson           MA
57        0:11:23  Charles    Spell        CRCA
58        0:15:59  Victor     Cillis       Cape Cod Cyclists                                      Hyannis          MA
Masters 45+                   96           starters

Place  55+Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         2:14:53  Paul       Curley       TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                                Taunton          MA
2         st       Thomas     Butler       CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles                        Coxsackie        NY
3         st       Randy      Rusk         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                Exeter           RI
4         st       Tom        Mannion      CCB/Volkswagen                                         Dedham           MA
5         st       Kevin      Haley        Skylands Cycling                                       Vernon           NJ
6         st       Karl       Hambrecht    CCB/Volkswagen                                         West Newbury     MA
7         st       John       Grenier      BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops      Lewiston         ME
8         st       Brian      Wolf         Bethel Cycle                                                            CT
9         st       Rich       Foley        CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles                        Wallingford      CT
10        st       Eric       Marro        BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales                               NH
11        st       Jay        Carrington   Cyclonauts Racers                                      Haverhill        MA
12        st       #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                                   #N/A             #N/A
13        st       Paul       Denis        SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike                                Fairfield        ME
14        st       Tyler      Munroe       CCB/Volkswagen                                         No. Andover      MA
15        st       Keith      Button       noreast cycling                                        Nottingham       NH
16        st       John       Mosher       Bicycle Link/MBRC                                      Boxboro          MA
17        st       Colman     O'connor     Bicycle Link/MBRC                                      Roslindale       MA
18        st       Kevin      Young        International Bike                                     Northbridge      MA
19        st       John       Morgan       Keltic Construction / CCC                              Madison          CT
20        st       Mike       Allaire      TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                                   North Salem      NY
21        st       Patrick    Lynch        Zephyr Cycling Team                                    Bethel           CT
22        st       Skip       Kuzel                                                               Lebanon          CT
23     1  st       Doug       Dale         Incline Training                                       South Deerfield  MA
24        st       Tim        Dodd         NEBC                                                   Westford         MA
25        st       Glenn      Giglio       Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle                        Manchester       CT
26        st       David      Johnson      Mystic Velo Club                                       Mystic           CT
27        st       John       Laupheimer   NEBC/CycleLoft                                         Weston           MA
28        st       David      Foley        BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales              N. Easton        MA
29        st       Anthony    Felitte      Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Delmar           NY
30        st       Kevin      Mahoney      JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team            Amherst          NY
31        st       Brian      Anderson     NEBC/Cycle Loft                                        Concord          MA
32        st       Bob        Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling                                      Bryn Mawr        PA
33        st       Frank      Jennings     gearworks                                              Edgartown        MA
34        st       Eddie      Quinn        PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                     North Yarmouth   ME
35        st       Mark       Dutka        Mystic Velo                                            Uncasville       CT
36        st       Eric       Pearce       Bethel Cycle                                           Chelmsford       MA
37        st       Neil       Faigel       CCB/Volkswagen                                         North Andover    MA
38        st       Roman      Paczka       Main Line Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn         NY
39        st       Alvaro     Betancur     Cafeteros Cycling Club                                 New Rochelle     NY
40        st       Richard    Broderick    Richard Sachs/CYBC                                     Guilford         CT
41        st       William    Thompson     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                          West Hartford    CT
42        st       Vassos     Kyprianou    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                Sandy Hook       CT
43        st       Mark       Thompson     Sunapee/S&W                                            Nashua           NH
44        st       Tim        Shea         BOB                                                    Amherst          NH
45        st       Donald     Vescio       Arc-en-Ciel                                            Grafton          MA
46        st       Steven     Tinston      Westwood Velo                                          Blauvelt         NY
47        st       Mark       Durso        Bethel Cycle                                           Middlebury       CT
48        st       Bob        Donahue      Gearworks/Spinarts                                     Princeton        MA
49        st       Scott      Hodder       CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                             Oceanport        NJ
50        st       Douglas    Crane        FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                              Norwalk          CT
51        st       Mark       Luzio        Arc en Ciel                                            Brooklyn         CT
52        st       William    Holmes       Boston Road Club                                       Waltham          MA
53        st       David      Kellogg      Arc En Ciel - MCRA                                     Providence       RI
54        st       Tom        Officer      Cycle Fitness                                          Litchfield       CT
55        st       Dennis     Humphrey                                                            Delmar           NY
56     2  st       Graydon    Stevens      Portland Velo                                          Cape Elizabeth   ME
57        st       Brian      Mcguiness    Capital Velo Club                                      Colchester       CT
58        st       James      Nash         CCB Volkswagen                                         North Hampton    NH
59        st       Steve      Alger        Mystic Velo \ MCRA
60        st       Brad       Tanner       Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                Henniker         NH
61        st       Alan       Hamilton     Minuteman Road Club                                    Sudbury          MA
62        st       Bruce      McCowan      Arc En Ciel - MCRA
63        st       Ron        Livingston   Main Line Cycling                                      Paoli            PA
64        st       Brian      Kent         Mystic Velo                                            Mystic           CT
65        st       #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                                   #N/A             #N/A
66        st       Paul       Anderson     Arc En Ciel                                            Wyoming          RI
67        0:00:13  Kevin      Fitzmaurice  Zephyr Cycling Team                                    Middlebury       CT
68        st       Ted        Shanstrom    Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                Wakefield        RI
69        0:00:16  Chuck      Litty        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                Southbury        CT
70        st       Chris      Borrello     Gear Works/Spin Arts                                   North Dighton    MA
71        st       David      King         CCB/Volkswagen                                         Boxford          MA
72        0:00:20  Mark       Hagen        CCB/Volkswagen                                         Natick           MA
73        st       Brett      Rutledge     Bicycle Link/ MBRC                                     Westboro         MA
74        st       Todd       Buckley      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                                S. Kingstown     RI
75        st       Tony       Settel       Deno's Wonder Wheel                                    Brooklyn         NY
76        st       Paul       Dimartino    Arc-En-Ciel                                            N. Kingstown     RI
77        st       William    Sawyer       Gearworks - Spinarts                                   Arlington        MA
78        st       Ken        Abrams       Arc-En-Ciel                                            North Kingstown  RI
79        0:00:35  Dzmitry    Buben        CCB/Volkswagen                                         Hamden           CT
80        0:00:45  Paul       Siebert      BCA/VOmax                                              Bennington       VT
81        0:04:47  Stephen    Ivester
82        0:11:32  Mark       Lombardi                                                            Paget            UNK
83        0:11:47  Jorge      Ramirez      TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                                     Worcester        MA
84        0:11:59  David      Goodwin      NCC / BikeReg.com                                      Amherst          MA
85        0:19:10  John       Roche        BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales
86        st       Tom        Martyn       Incline Training                                       Brattleboro      VT
87        st       James      Marshall     BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Association            Shaftsbury       VT
88        0:48:02  Joe        Horan        MinutemanRoadClub                                      Ashland          MA
Masters 55+                   48           starters

Place  65+Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                                   City             State
1         1:48:26  Chip       Berezny      Bike Line / LWA                                        Easton           PA
2         st       Dusty      Adams        MosaicSmalti.com                                       W. Harwich       MA
3         st       Andrew     Buck         Bike Line/LWA                                          Dresher          PA
4         st       Horacio    Ahumada      CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                 White Plains     NY
5         st       Richard    Martin       Masters Velo Club                                      Attleboro        MA
6         st       James      Themig       Mystic Velo MCRA                                       Niantic          CT
7         st       Paul       Gerstein     Competitive Edge/ARC
8         st       David      Burnett      Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                     Norwich          CT
9         st       Bruce      Mccowan      Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                         East Greenwich   RI
10        st       Daniel     Sullivan     DKNY Signature Cycles                                  Florida          NY
11        st       Scott      Phillips     CRCA/Foundation                                        New York         NY
12        st       Bob        Johnson      Cycloanuts Racers                                      Springfield      MA
13        st       John       Auer                                                                East Stroudsburg PA
14        st       Peter      Bates        Arc-En-Ciel                                            Wakefield        RI
15        st       Gerry      Ryerson      Skylands Cycling
16        st       David      Kliger       Competitive Edge/Cafeteros                             Yonkers          NY
17        st       Clive      Woakes       Competitive Edge/ARC                                   Belchertown      MA
18        st       Jeff       Morin        Mystic Velo Club-MCRA                                  Waterford        CT
19        st       David      Lucey        NCC / BikeReg.com                                      Florence         MA
20        st       David      Burnell      cox communications cycling team                        Jamestown        RI
21        st       Allan      Bates        BCA/VOmax                                              Pittsfield       MA
22        st       Peter      Johnson      Competitive Edge                                       Prospect         CT
23        st       Ken        Goebel       Mystic Velo Club                                       Tolland          CT
24        st       Bill       Ale          Zephyr Cycling Team                                    Roxbury          CT
25        st       Spencer    Knapp        GMBC/Catamount                                         Shelburne        VT
26        st       David      Bradford     Masters Velo                                           Guilford         VT
27        st       John       Bexiga                                                              Franklin         MA
28        st       Bill       Connolly     MBRC/Bicycle Link                                      Milton           MA
29        st       Will       Kraham       Putney / West Hill                                     Brattleboro      VT
30        st       George     Pawle        Cyclonaut Racers
31        st       Hajo       Thiele       USI                                                    Larchmont        NY
32        st       James      Boudreau     MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA                                 Lunenburg        MA
33        st       Frank      Holt         NHCC/Team NH                                           Hollis           NH
34        0:00:29  Steven     Heath        Masters Velo Club                                      Woonsocket       RI
35        0:00:32  Robert     Smythe       CCNS/Pedal Power                                       Middletown       CT
36        0:03:17  Phillip    Hershberger  CBRC                                                   Climax           NY
37     1  0:04:27  Michael    Patterson    CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com                  New York         NY
38     2  st       Pete       Murphy       none-MCRA                                              Glastonbury      CT
39        0:04:34  Thomas     Downey       Bicycle Link/MBRC                                      Plymouth         MA
40        0:04:36  Steven     Ahlen                                                               Wellesley        MA
41        0:07:48  Ken        Swankie      Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra                               Guilford         CT
42        0:11:25  David      Holmander    NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                      Epsom            NH
43     3  0:15:51  Bradley    Hosmer       New Hampshire Cycling club/Team NH                     Concord          NH
Category:Masters 35+          92          starters

Place45+ Time      First Name Last Name   Team                                         City           StateAge
1        2:14:02   Arik Jon   Holm        Union Velo                                   Westborough    MA   38
2        st        M. Andrew  Ruiz        CCB/Volkswagen                               Voorheesville  NY   43
3        st        Mark       Stotz       Corner Cycle                                 Easthampton    MA   40
4    1   st        Anthony    Taylor      TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                         Brooklyn       NY   46
5        st        Michael    Spangenberg cyclonauts                                   Shaftsbury     VT   40
6        st        Roger      Aspholm     Westwood Velo                                Haworth        NJ   39
7        st        Matthew    Howard      CRCA/Bandit Racing                           New York       NY   36
8        st        Stephan    Badger      CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                     Woodbury       CT   0
9        st        Doug       Mckeon      Cyclonauts Racers                            East LongmeadowMA   0
10   2   st        Scott      Bodin       TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                         Nanuet         NY   45
11       st        Jonathan   Babington   AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                              North Scituate RI   39
12       st        Troy       Kimball     Westwood Velo                                Guttenberg     NJ   43
13       st        Kevin      Power       Van Dessel Factory Team                      Ewing          NJ   44
14       st        William    Casazza     BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShSalem          NH   43
15       st        Tobi       Schultze    Bicycle Link / MBRC                          Foxboro        MA   42
16       st        Thomas     Francis     Boston Road Club                             Needham        MA   42
17       st        Dan        Staffo      JW Dundee's/Home Performance                 Amherst        NY   36
18       st        Max        Lippolis    TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                         Pound Ridge    NY   39
19   3   st        Paolo      Mion        Targetraning/Fastar                          Danvers        MA   47
20       st        Chris      Crowell     Stage 1 Cycling                              Prospect       CT   37
21       st        Jonny      Bold        Corner Cycle                                 Marstons Mills MA   42
22       st        Jayson     Hurd        Arc-En-Ciel MCRA                             South KingstownRI   35
23       st        Mark       Gunsalus    bikebarnracing.com                           Dudley         MA   44
24       st        John       Interlandi  Stage 1 Cycling                              Newington      CT   43
25       st        Ted        Inoue       Liberty Cycle                                New Hope       PA   43
26       st        A. Zane    Wenzel      Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp    Middletown     CT   38
27       st        Matthew    Theodore    Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                      Mashpee        MA   37
28       st        James      Pelletier   Incline Training                                                 0
29       st        Todd       Cassan      Westwood Velo                                Nyc            NY   44
30       st        William    Shattuck    bikebarnracing.com                           Bridgewater    MA   38
31       st        Salvatore  Abbruzzese  Cafeteros                                    Thornwood      NY   38
32       st        Gerard     O'shea      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                Clinton        CT   43
33       st        Michael    Patrick     Lemond/Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Kenda           Milford        CT   42
34       st        Kyle       Wolfe       TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                         Stamford       CT   0
35       st        Todd       Wheelden    Portland Velo Club/Kennebec Bike & Ski       Kents Hill     ME   40
36       st        Anthony    Kennedy     NH mountain cycling club                                         0
37       st        Chris      Chapleau    Stage 1                                      Milford        CT   40
38       st        Bill       Yabroudy    Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group        Coventry       RI   40
39       st        Armand     Della MonicaCRCA/Bandit Racing (JKIA)                    New York       NY   37
40       st        Jay        Clausen     Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      New London     NH   44
41       st        John       Munhall     Merideth Group                                                   0
42       st        Bill       Mark        Gearworks/Spin Arts                          Providence     RI   42
43       st        Paul       Martel      CCB/Volkswagen                               West Newbury   MA   41
44       st        James      Tordella    Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Hopkinton      MA   42
45       st        Mark       Suprenant   CCB/Volkswagen                               Milford        NH   43
46       st        Harry      Stover      Endure XC                                                        0
47       st        Ron        Bourgoin    ArcEnCiel                                    Windham        ME   43
48       st        Curtis     Eastin      TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                         New Haven      CT   44
49       st        Mark       Alden       CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com             Montvale       NJ   39
50   4   st        Paul       Nyberg      Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Avon           CT   46
51       st        Fred       Thomas      Portland Velo Club                           Cape Elizabeth ME   39
52       st        Art        Podgorski   Cyclonauts Racers                            Feeding Hills  MA   0
53       st        Fernando   Ferreira    crca bicycling magazine                      Ossining       NY   39
54       st        Matt       Murphy      Westwood velo                                West  Nyack    NY   43
55       0:00:17   Joseph     Regan       Bethel Cycle Sport                           Branford       CT   43
56       st        Abdul      Kabia       TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                         Hartsdale      NY   41
57       0:00:20   Rick       Kotch       Union Velo Club                              Rehoboth       MA   38
58       0:00:22   David      Taylor      CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com            New York       NY   42
59       st        Edward     Angeli      Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Southington    CT   40
60       st        John       Tomlinson   Deno's Wonder Wheel                          New York       NY   42
61       st        Matthew    Domnarski   Horst-Benidorm-PRC                           Ware           MA   0
62       0:00:35   Adam       Sternfield  Boston Bicycle Club                          Brookline      MA   44
63       0:00:43   Matthew    Emeott      bethel cycle                                 Woodbury       CT   35
64       0:00:46   Jesus E.   Espitia     CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com          Ossining       NY   37
65       0:00:51   Greg       Werner      bikebarnracing.com                           Quincy         MA   35
66       0:01:15   Todd       Hamel       Stage 1 Cycling                              Cheshire       CT   44
67       0:01:32   David      Rusnak      Corner Cycle                                 Claremont      NH   42
68       0:01:47   Keith      Gauvin      cyclonauts                                   Ellington      CT   38
69       0:02:01   Michael    Andelman    Union Velo Ltd/ theeducated.com/ big-mail.netWellesley      MA   38
70       0:01:28   Wade       Summers     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        Southington    CT   38
71       0:06:23   Steven     Bonadio     Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      Arlington      MA   43
72       st        #N/A       #N/A        #N/A                                         #N/A           #N/A 0
73       0:06:40   Jim        Escobar     ECFA/Honeywell                               Stamford       CT   44
74       0:06:47   Ron        Jacobs      Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Needham        MA   41
75       0:06:57   Wayne      Prescott    Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Burlington     CT   44
76       0:07:04   Juan       Dejesus     Cyclonauts Racers                            N.windham Ct   CT   0
77       0:10:12   Sean       Langford    CCB/Volkswagen/Time                          Middleton      MA   35
78       0:17:38   Geoff      Williams    Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club           Riverside      RI   36
79       st        Kevin      Pickett     BikebarnRacing.com                           East BridgewateMA   39
80       0:22:43   ChristopherNaimie      Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      Sunapee        NH   44

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage