We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Poolesville High School Road Race
Poolesville, MD
Saturday, May 5, 2007
Poolesville High School Road Race Presented by NCVC/Inova Health System Poolesville, MD Saturday, May 05, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Cat 1-2-3
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Baker               Keck           Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
2        McKinney            Ryan           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3        Meidhof             Jason          NCVC/Inova Health System
4        Whitlock            Pete           Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
5        Fader               Evan           Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
6        Shaw                Andrew         NCVC/Inova Health System
7        Baremore            Joseph         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8        Fouche              Brian          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9        Butts               Brian          Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
10       Mica                Paul           NCVC/Inova Health System
11       Johnson             Kenneth
12       Norton              Rick           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13       Robb                Philip         Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
14       Snydal              Craig          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15       Lusby               Steve          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16       Pickett             Chris          NCVC & Georgetown University Cycling
17       Moglia              jay            route 1 velo/ capital hill bikes
18       Pakulla             Nick           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19       Beck                christopher    Joes' Bike Shop
20       Landers             James          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21       Marchionini         Brian          DC Velo
22       Bozak               David          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23       Fung                Adam           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24       Bushnaq             Darek          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25       Janeway             Matthew        Van Dessel Factory Team
DQ       Muoio               R              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Abbott              Gregory        NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Andersson           Fredrik        NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Auer                Kristopher     C3/ADG/Joe's
DNF      Barrie              Sean           Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
DNF      Bax                 Nick           Hot Tubes
DNF      Birlem              Ian            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
DNF      Buckles             Jeff           Richmond Ciclismo
DNF      Cossa               Nick           Unattached
DNF      Dolan               thomas         velocity sports
DNF      frazer              marc           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Frick               Joshua         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Friesen             Nick           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Godfrey             Tom            Deloitte Cycling
DNF      Haymes              Mason          Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
DNF      Hengst              Eli            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
DNF      Jennings            Wade           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Langley             Russ           Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
DNF      Louder              Stuart         Richmond Ciclismo
DNF      Marcuse             Ian            Richmond Ciclismo
DNF      Pettengill          Jamie          Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
DNF      Sanchez             Mario          Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
DNF      Smargiassi          Randy          Gotham Cyclists
DNF      Soladay             Tom            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Sommers             Mark           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Steelman            Adam           team phifer university cycling
DNF      Swain               Jonathan       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Tower               Paul           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Winsor              Curtis         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Woodall             Garner         ETS - Silver Cycles
DNF      Young               Ken            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Ebrahinez           Nima           Evolution Cycling
Women Cat 1-2-3
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Huizig              Marian         Team Kenda Tire
2        Candrian            Lorena         HPC/List
3        Evers               Sonja          Route 1 Velo/Capital Hill Bikes
4        Hubbard             Janelle        Team Kenda Tire
5        Olney               Janet          C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
6        Flore               Kate           HPC/LIST
7        MASON               BETH           C3/ADG/Joe's
8        Rankin              Tracy          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9        Collazo             Maria Elena    Amoroso's / Bicycle Therapy
10       Woolever            Heidi          ABRT/Latitude
11       Harker              Marni          Team Kenda Tire
12       Rasmussen           Jennifer       HPC/LIST
13       Kelley              Chris          Team Kenda Tire
14       Austin Miller       Dena           NCVC/Inova Health system
15       Zeigler             Sara           ABRT/Latitude
16       hefler              susan          HPC/LIST
17       Maxwell             Jennifer       Independent
18       Vible               Lisa           C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
19       Leasure             Beth           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Hart                Michelle       ABRT/Latitude
DNF      Bodine              Jennifer       ABRT/Latitude
DNF      Kuliecza            Julie          Team Nature's Path/ 3Sports
DNF      ulmer               wendy          ABRT/Latitude
Master 50+
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Olinski             John           AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
2        Mitchell            Keith          Team Hall Nissan
3        Root                Randall        ABRT/Latitude
4        Ruggiero            Ron            Tri-State Velo
5        Werth               Greg           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6        sutherland          ronald         NCVC/Inova Health System
7        Schultze            Stephen        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8        Ver Brycke IV       John R.        ABRT/Latitude
9        Bronson             Jim            LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10       White               Paul           Evolution Cycling
11       Johnston            Brian          NCVC/Inova Health System
12       Harris              Mike           King Pawn/Cheapeake Wheelmen
13       Bax                 Ad             Artemis
14       Wallace             Galen          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
15       Czapiewski          Paul           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16       Fristik             Rich           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17       Czapiewski          Peter          AMVC/DND Inc
18       Scanlon             Kerry          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Brown               Kevin          Kingpawn/CW
DNF      Frick               Mark           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Love                Bill           Bicycle Place Velo Club
Master 40+
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Brown               Arthur         JRVS / Casey Auto Group
2        Browne              William        team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
3        Hayes               Chris          Warrenton Cycling Team
4        Kelly               John           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5        Reeder              Keith          ABRT/Latitude
6        Gutzeit             Andreas        NCVC/Inova Health System
7        Southern            Curtis         NCVC/Inova Health System
8        Guttridge           Ryan           LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
9        perotti             guy            Team Hall Nissan
10       Meyer               Tom            Race Pace Bicycles
11       Wilson              David          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12       Dietrich            Andrew         Evolution Cycling Team
13       Scharff             David          LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
14       Krawczel            Mike           NVRC
15       Luecke              William        NCVC/Inova Health System
16       Garrison            David          All American Bicycle Club
17       Downs               Jay            WVU Healthcare
18       Buchness            Mike           Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Co
19       Tucker              Rick           LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
20       Schneider           Michael        Team Bike Doctor
21       Soma                Grant          Team Hall Nissan
22       Hamerla             Ralph          OKCVelo
23       Kensinger           Karl           NCVC/Inova Health System
24       Saunders            Rob            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
25       Milliken            Doug           ABRT/Latitude
26       Viers               Steven         DCMTB / City Bikes
27       Price               Michael        Team Hall Nissan
28       saroff              don            Team Hall Nissan
29       Lindeman            Peter          NCVC/Inova Health System
30       Wolfel              David          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31       Beckett             Spencer        ABRT / Latitude
32       Fenty               Shawn          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Shiao               Bernie         LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF      Schaefer            Scott          Artemis
DNF      McTernan            James          LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF      Lemar               Paul           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF      Klein               Marc           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Huhn                Chris          Evolution Cycling
DNF      Hensel              Philippe       NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Grenier             Brian          Coastal Carolina Velo
DNF      Farmer              Brian          NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      chown               jeff           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Chaves              Caesar         Squadra Coppi's
DNF      Bernard             Darren         Haymarket Bicycles
Master 40+/50 combined
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Brown               Arthur         JRVS / Casey Auto Group
2        Browne              William        team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
3        Hayes               Chris          Warrenton Cycling Team
4        Kelly               John           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5        Reeder              Keith          ABRT/Latitude
6        Gutzeit             Andreas        NCVC/Inova Health System
7        Southern            Curtis         NCVC/Inova Health System
8        Guttridge           Ryan           LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
9        Olinski             John           AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
10       perotti             guy            Team Hall Nissan
11       Mitchell            Keith          Team Hall Nissan
12       Meyer               Tom            Race Pace Bicycles
13       Wilson              David          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14       Dietrich            Andrew         Evolution Cycling Team
15       Scharff             David          LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
16       Root                Randall        ABRT/Latitude
17       Ruggiero            Ron            Tri-State Velo
18       Krawczel            Mike           NVRC
19       Werth               Greg           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20       Luecke              William        NCVC/Inova Health System
21       Garrison            David          All American Bicycle Club
22       sutherland          ronald         NCVC/Inova Health System
23       Downs               Jay            WVU Healthcare
24       Schultze            Stephen        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25       Ver Brycke IV       John R.        ABRT/Latitude
26       Buchness            Mike           Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Co
27       Bronson             Jim            LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
28       Tucker              Rick           LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
29       Schneider           Michael        Team Bike Doctor
30       Soma                Grant          Team Hall Nissan
31       Bronson             Jim            LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
32       Hamerla             Ralph          OKCVelo
33       Johnston            Brian          NCVC/Inova Health System
34       Kensinger           Karl           NCVC/Inova Health System
35       Harris              Mike           King Pawn/Cheapeake Wheelmen
36       Saunders            Rob            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
37       Bax                 Ad             Artemis
38       Milliken            Doug           ABRT/Latitude
39       Wallace             Galen          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
40       Viers               Steven         DCMTB / City Bikes
41       Price               Michael        Team Hall Nissan
42       saroff              don            Team Hall Nissan
43       Lindeman            Peter          NCVC/Inova Health System
44       Wolfel              David          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
45       Beckett             Spencer        ABRT / Latitude
46       Czapiewski          Paul           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
47       Fristik             Rich           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
48       Fenty               Shawn          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
49       Czapiewski          Peter          AMVC/DND Inc
50       Scanlon             Kerry          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Brown               Kevin          Kingpawn/CW
DNF      Frick               Mark           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF      Love                Bill           Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF      Shiao               Bernie         LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF      Schaefer            Scott          Artemis
DNF      McTernan            James          LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF      Lemar               Paul           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF      Klein               Marc           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Huhn                Chris          Evolution Cycling
DNF      Hensel              Philippe       NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Grenier             Brian          Coastal Carolina Velo
DNF      Farmer              Brian          NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      chown               jeff           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Chaves              Caesar         Squadra Coppi's
DNF      Bernard             Darren         Haymarket Bicycles
Men Cat4- 5
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Hibbs               James          Squadra Coppi
2        Cernich             Scott          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3        Berg                Adam           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4        Kliner              Billy          Evolution Cycling
5        Peterson            Raymond        Route1Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6        Goncalves           Carlos         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
7        Neto                Bruno          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8        Larson              John           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9        Elliot              Win            N/A
10       Mazza               Joe            WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling
11       Vaughan             Bryan          Unattached
12       Goncalves           Tony           All American Bicycle Club
13       Anderson            Karl           NCVC/Inova Health System
14       Meller              Alexander      ABRT/Latitude
15       Anthony             Jason          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16       Thompson            Scott          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17       Kern                John           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18       Kroemer             Kurt           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19       Donahue             Matthew        DCMTB/City Bikes
20       Macholz             Wolfgang       NCVC/ Inova Health System
21       Kirkpatrick         David          NCVC/Inova Health System
22       Ross                Sean           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
23       Mahal               Shawn          Pedalshop/Old Dominion Brewery
24       Riskus              Stephen
25       Parse               Matt           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
26       D'Hoore             Alexandre      NCVC
27       Geary               Brian          All American Bicycle Club
28       Biggs               Darren         City Bikes
29       Kemp                David          team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
30       O'Leary             Michael        Lanterne Rouge
31       Hall                Chris          WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling
32       Ghais               Aaron          ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
33       Cross               Jordan         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
34       Walencikowski       Judd           team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
35       Stiles              William        CW/King Pawn
36       Parse               David          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
37       Kotun               Joseph         Lanterne Rouge
38       Malin               Joseph         Lanterne Rouge
39       Schwarz             Steve          Titus/Hammer Nutrition/Smith Optics
40       Samaniego           Manny
41       San Sebastian       Luis           Bicycle Place Velo Club
42       Young               Philip         Bicycle Place Velo Club
43       Tseng               Hsiang
44       Lacy                Lance          ABRT/Latitude
45       Dickerson           Daren          Warrenton Racing Team
46       Monoson             Theodore       Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
47       Bavier              John
48       Sanders             Jeffrey        Racing Union
49       Bodkin              David          NCVC/Inova Health System
50       Cline               Anthony        ABRT/Latitude
51       Lewis               Kent           NCVC/Inova Health System
52       Bradley             Brian          Lanterne Rouge
53       Stevenson           Scott          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
54       Drumwright          Daniel         NCVC/Inova Health System
55       Bamsey              John           Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
56       Saunders            James P        Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
57       Travis              Jeffrey        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF      Armstrong           Drew           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Bickling            Todd           n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
DNF      Fici                Shaw           The Hub Cycling League
DNF      Gould               Christopher    Racing Union
DNF      Gue                 Todd           downhill by design /bicycle place
DNF      Hardin              Michael        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      Katzen              Brett          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF      King                Christopher    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF      Kreishman           Peter          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF      Mata                Alex           Evolution Cycling
DNF      Molloy              Joe            NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Norris              Dwight         Evolution Cycling Club
DNF      Oh                  Mark           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Palo                James          Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF      Roman               Fabrizio
DNF      Shapter             Douglas        ABRT/Latitude
DNF      Welp                Eric           city bikes/metro gutter
Men Cat 3-4
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Allison             Zack           NCVC/Inova Health System
2        Githens             Mike           Georgetown U. Cycling
3        Esmonde             Mike           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4        Escobar             Jose           ETS-Silver Cycles
5        Edwards             Mark           TriPower
6        Tombras             Constantinos   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7        Ellicott            Evan           team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
8        Raley               John           Artemis
9        Parrish             Christopher    NCVC/Inova Health System
10       Robinson            Stephen        Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
11       Samuel              Justin         ETS-Silver Cycles
12       Wilson              Paul           All American Bicycle Club
13       Ryan                Kelle          ETS-Silver Cycles
14       Krause              Eric           All American Bicycle Club
15       Grant               Steven         NCVC/Inova Health System
16       Clarke              Christopher    NCVC/Inova Health System
17       King                Christopher    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18       Matassa             Dana           squadra coppi/im saab
19       Waters              Dale           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20       Billington          Bryan          Racing Union
21       Lengermann          Paul           NCVC/Inova Health System
22       Huebner             Ron            Potomac Velo Club
23       Sandbloom           Keith          NCVC-Inova Health System
24       Woodward            Jon            NCVC/Inova Health Systems
25       Berry               Steve
26       Fife                Steve          ETS / Silver Cycles
27       Gerlak              Morgan         C3/ADG/Joe's
28       Kamenick            John           Evolution Cycling
29       Petrakis            Mike           NCVC/Inova Health System
30       Ritter              Matt           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31       Patterson           Brooke         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
32       Lader               Dan            ETS-Silver Cycles
33       Kahney              Josh           team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
34       Grissom             Daryl          WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
35       Steen               Joel           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
36       ? Javelin Bike ?    ?              Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
37       Selzer              Blake          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
38       Manyoky             Ray            Bicycle Place Velo Club
39       Scesney             Tim            ETS-Silver Cycles
40       Gery                Yoav           ETS-Silver Cycles
41       Butterfield         Alexander      NCVC/Inova Health System
42       Hesel               Todd           Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roof
43       Morrison            Ian            team n-tieractive/ bike doctor waldorf
44       Brandon             Jeff           Richmond Ciclismo
45       Woodward            Jon            NCVC/Inova Health Systems
46       Hampton             Robb           ETS/Silver Cycles
47       Wilson              Nathan         NCVC/Inova Health System
48       Ashby               Terry          Richmond Ciclismo
49       Wallace             Allan          Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
50       De Santis           Paul           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Brewer              John           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
Caperton            Richard        NCVC/Inova Health System
Creighton           Bruce Travis   NCVC/Inova Health System
Larson              John           Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
Gray                Clifton        Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
Gros                Bill           Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
Harshman            Chris          ABRT/Latitude
Hassig              Owen           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
Jones               Trevor         Maryland/Bike Doctor/ Bike Doctor
Mulder              Nick           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
Stutts              Matt           NCVC/Inova Health System
Tebbe               Matt           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
Thompson            Nathaniel      ABRT/Latitude
Vaart               Ryan           NCVC/Inova Health System
Yeager              Sean           Richmond Ciclismo
Women Cat 3
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Wehlburg            Christine      NCVC/Inova Health System
2        Flore               Kate           HPC/List
3        Rasmussen           Jennifer       HPC/List
4        Hanchin             Dana           Sturdy Girl Cycling
5        Kuliecza            Julie          Richmond Cilismo
6        Zimmerly            Robin          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
c        Landers             Kathy          Team BBC
8        Gabanski            Laura          ABRT-Latitude
9        Evers               Sonja          Route 1 Velo/Capital Hill Bikes
10       Swartz              Melanie        Velo Bella-Kona
11       Morseburger         Susanne        Team BBC
DNF      von Teitenberg      Heidi          ABRT/Latitude
DNF      Hill                Jessica        Trails End Cycling Co
DNF      Candrian            Lorena         HPC/List
Women Cat 4
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Bethoney            Kelley         Tri-State Velo
2        Harlow              Elizabeth      Hunt Valley Bicycles
3        Golenor             Lesley         HPC/LIST
4        Anderson            Cynthia        AMVC/DND Inc.
5        Parker              Suzanne        unattached
6        McIntyre            Janelle
7        Briseno             Christina      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8        McQuiston           Susan          Team BBC
9        DuGoff              Eva            Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
10       Dalzen              Robyn          Artemis
DNF      Cheng               Jennifer       NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Dickinson           Ruth
DNF      Faison              Renee          Team BBC
DNF      Hillesheim          Lindsey        Squadra Coppi
DNF      LoParco             Karen          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF      Wuebker             Andrea
Women Cat 3/4 Combined
Place    Last Name           First Name     Club/Team
1        Wehlburg            Christine      NCVC/Inova Health System
2        Flore               Kate           HPC/List
3        Rasmussen           Jennifer       HPC/List
4        Bethoney            Kelley         Tri-State Velo
5        Harlow              Elizabeth      Hunt Valley Bicycles
6        Hanchin             Dana           Sturdy Girl Cycling
7        Kuliecza            Julie          Richmond Cilismo
8        Zimmerly            Robin          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9        Golenor             Lesley         HPC/LIST
10       Anderson            Cynthia        AMVC/DND Inc.
11       Parker              Suzanne        unattached
12       Landers             Kathy          Team BBC
13       Gabanski            Laura          ABRT-Latitude
14       McIntyre            Janelle
15       Briseno             Christina      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16       McQuiston           Susan          Team BBC
17       Evers               Sonja          Route 1 Velo/Capital Hill Bikes
18       Swartz              Melanie        Velo Bella-Kona
19       DuGoff              Eva            Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
20       Morseburger         Susanne        Team BBC
21       Dalzen              Robyn          Artemis
DNF      von Teitenberg      Heidi          ABRT/Latitude
DNF      Hill                Jessica        Trails End Cycling Co
DNF      Candrian            Lorena         HPC/List
DNF      Cheng               Jennifer       NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF      Dickinson           Ruth
DNF      Faison              Renee          Team BBC
DNF      Hillesheim          Lindsey        Squadra Coppi
DNF      LoParco             Karen          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF      Wuebker             Andrea

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage