We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
The 13th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race
Sterling, MA
Saturday, May 12, 2007
The 13th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race Presented by The Minuteman Road Club Sterling, MA Saturday, May 12, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:                  Elite Men                       72                   starters

Place       U23  Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                3:05:11   25            Christopher       Jones                Nerac Pro Cycling                               New Haven               CT     28
2                st        39            Adam              Myerson              Nerac Pro Cycling                               Dorchester              MA     35
3                st        7             Aidan             Charles              Nerac Pro Cycling                               Middletown              CT     24
4                st        56            Adam              Sullivan             Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team            East Greenwich          RI     24
5                st        54            Justin            Spinelli             KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team                   Nashua                  NH     28
6                st        12            Alec              Donahue              Nerac                                           Hadley                  MA     31
7                0:00:35   17            Skip              Foley                360 Racing / Landry's Bike                      Wayland                 MA     45
8                st        22            Jake              Hollenbach           CCB/Volkswagen                                  Shelburne               VT     26
9                st        19            Robert            Giannini             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                    Monroe                  CT     25
10               st        53            Ward              Solar                Nature's Path Cycling                           Milan                   NH     31
11               st        45            Christopher       Peck                 Fiordifrutta                                    Newtown                 CT     37
12               st        14            Mukunda           Feldman              Kenda Raliegh                                   Amherst                 MA     28
13          1    st        13            Daniel            Estevez              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.         Worcester               MA     18
14          2    st        4             Adam              Branfman             FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                   Newton                  MA     23
15          3    st        41            Dylan             O'sullivan           Housatonic Wheel Club U23                       Worcester               MA     19
16               st        69            Peter             Bell                 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
17               st        2             Andrew            Boone                Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Cambridge               MA     26
18               st        9             Damien            Colfer               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Newmarket               NH     32
19               st        70            Mark              Risigio              Stage 1
20               st        49            Todd              Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Arlington               MA     38
21               st        24            Jonathan          Husk                 kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps             Burlington              VT     26
22               st        494           Colin             Murphy               Tenet racing
23               st        30            Matt              Kraus                North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PeArlington               MA     35
24               st        18            Shawn             Forsythe             ccb/volkswagon                                  Westerly                RI     41
25               st        63            Arik              Holm                 Union
26               st        60            Patrick           Walsh                Nerac Pro Cycling                               Vernon                  CT     30
27               st        1             Jason             Beerman              Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Allston                 MA     29
28               st        15            Neil              Fitch                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Portland                ME     43
29               st        52            Nikola            Smutny               Nerac Pro Cycling                               Vernon                  CT     30
30               st        47            Peter             Petrillo             Anthem-CCCC                                     Hamden                  CT     35
31               st        35            Charles           Mccarthy             Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Waitsfield              VT     27
32          4    st        31            Luke              Krisch               FAST/ IF powered by Lionnette's                 Merrick                 NY     23
33          5    st        57            Jerome            Townsend             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Princeton               MA     18
34               st        64            David             Berryman             FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
35          6    st        29            Christopher       Kohnle               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC            Glastonbury             CT     21
36               st        11            Chris             Coutu                Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Upton                   MA     36
37               st        38            Peter             Morgan               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC          Middletown              CT     36
38          7    st        27            Jake              Keough               CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Sandwich                MA     20
39               st        34            Sean              Mannion              Verge Sport/Test Pilot                          Carmel                  NY     32
40               st        42            Tom               Officer              Cycle Fitness                                   Litchfield              CT     55
41               st        66            Dan               Vallancourt          Colavita Sutterhome
42               st        43            Matthew           Okeefe               CCB/Volkswagen                                  Georgetown              MA     34
43               st        68            Jonathan          Bruno                FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
44               st        51            Brad              Sheehan              Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Newton Center           MA     28
45               st        40            Sean              O'rourke             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Auburndale              MA     25
46               st        67            Eric              Benz
47          8    st        28            Nicholas          Keough               CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Sandwich                MA     18
48               st        36            Greg              Montello             FAST/IF pb Lionette's                           West Newbury            MA     34
49          9    st        62            Yuri              Whitehead            Housatonic Wheel Club U23                       Gt. Barrington          MA     19
50               st        55            Adam              Sternfield           Boston Bicycle Club                             Brookline               MA     44
51          10   st        32            Morgan            Macleod              Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Orr's Island            ME     20
52               st        5             Ben               Carbonetti           NorEast Cycling                                 Concord                 NH     24
53               st        61            Stephen           Weller               FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                   Dorchester              MA     25
54               st        33            Ciaran            Mangan               CCB/Volkswagen                                  Brighton                MA     35
55               st        59            Toby              Walch                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Marlborough             MA     27
56               st        16            Ryan              Fleming              Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Portsmouth              NH     26
57               st        65            Amos              Brumble              CCB/Volkswagen
58               st        44            Mark              Paggioli             Anthem - CCCC                                   Glastonbury             CT     40
59               0:10:04   26            Stan              Jurga                FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                 Cambridge               MA     29
Category:                  Elite Women                     29                   starters

Place       U23  Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                2:18:01   82            Ashley            Hubka                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Jamaica Plain           MA     34
2                st        94            Rebecca           Wellons              NEBC/Cycleloft                                  Woburn                  MA     30
3                st        96            Silke             Wunderwald           Anthem - CCC
4                st        98            Pauline           Frascone             Independent Fabrication/Kempner
5                st        81            Karin             Holmes               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Beverly                 MA     30
6                0:00:07   77            Debony            Diehl                sunapee/s&w                                     Jackson                 NH     34
7                st        71            Kim               Blodgett             Goodales                                        Somerville              MA     34
8                st        72            Tami              Buhr                 NEBC/Cycleloft                                  Lexington               MA     39
9           1    0:07:09   73            Kathryne          Carr                 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Easthampton             MA     23
10               st        84            Alie              Kenzer               NEBC/Cycleloft                                  Somerville              MA     24
11          2    st        85            Hannah            Kirshner             Circle A Cylocross/the Hub                      Providence              RI     22
12               st        91            Cris              Rothfuss             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Medford                 MA     39
13               st        86            Amanda            Lawrence             North Atlantic Velo                             Gates Mills             OH     31
14               st        97            Kelly             Chang                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
15               st        88            Heather           Peck                 Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Newtown                 CT     37
16               st        74            Stephanie         Chase                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Cumberland Foreside     ME     43
17               st        83            Michelle          Hurley               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Northfield              MA     35
18               st        95            Terri             Wentzel              Linscott Real Estate Racing                     Auburn                  ME     40
19               st        75            Susanne           Delaney              NEBC/Cycleloft                                  Portsmouth              NH     36
20               0:18:53   76            Samantha          Dery                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Beverly                 MA     34
21               st        92            Michele           Smith                Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Burlington              MA     30
22               0:19:18   87            Susan             Maclean              Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team               Plaistow                NH     49
23               1 lap     89            Janet             Ramos                NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Arlington               MA     39
Category:                  Junior                          6                    starters

Place            Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                1:04:32   192           Collin            Huston               SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike                         Kennebunk               ME     16
2                0:01:08   191           Matthew           Hardy                Minuteman Road Club                             Acton                   MA     16
3                0:02:02   194           Chris             Opie                 Quad Cycles                                     Arlington               MA     15
4                0:03:50   199           Jesse             Keough                                                               Sandwich                MA
5                0:04:18   195           Ryan              Packard              QuadCycles                                      Arlington               MA     14
6                0:09:41   193           John              Maguire              Team Bike Alley                                 Grafton                 MA     19
Category:                  Cat 3/4                         96                   starters

Place            Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                2:16:54   339           Eric              Jensen               Cape Cod Cyclist                                Falmouth                MA     38
2                st        303           Kevin             Backhouse            Boston Road Club                                Boston                  MA     31
3                st        338           Gary              Jasdzewski           Boston Scientific Cycling                       Arlington               MA     42
4                0:00:10   311           Peter             Bradshaw             MIMA / Marathon Courier                         Arlington               MA     28
5                0:00:47   340           Luke              Keough               CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Sandwich                MA     16
6                st        394           Sean              Condron              BCA/Vomax
7                st        362           Luciano           Pavan                Fitchburg cycling club                          Fitchburg               MA     25
8                st        392           Roy               Van Cleef            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Brookline               MA     28
9                0:00:50   378           Mike              Spangenberg          CYCLONAUTS                                      Shaftsbury              VT     40
10               st        333           Stephen           Gray                 bethelcycle                                     Middletown              CT     44
11               st        390           James             Tosca                corner cycle                                    Sandwich                MA     31
12               st        386           Douglas           Thompson             Anthem - CCCC                                   Gales Ferry             CT     40
13               st        358           Thomas            Orsini               Fitchburg Cycling Club                          Leominster              MA     39
14               st        320           Scott             Dolmat-connell       CL Noonan/Coast to Coast                        Princeton               MA     21
15               st        352           James             Morrison             River City Bicycles                             Schuylerville           NY     25
16               st        315           John              Broussard            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wilmington              MA     23
17               st        336           Christopher       Hong                 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                Cambridge               MA     19
18               st        309           Matt              Boobar               SRAM                                            Plymouth                NH     35
19               st        317           Christopher       Burke                Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Pawtucket               RI     47
20               st        381           Scott Patrick     Sullivan             majik coffee/apex technologies                  Providence              RI     30
21               st        300           #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                            #N/A                    #N/A   #N/A
22               st        384           Matthew           Theodore             Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                         Mashpee                 MA     37
23               st        325           Troy              Fenderson            Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online     Rye                     NH     38
24               st        341           Miro              Koulnis              BikeReg.com                                     Worcester               MA     26
25               st        313           Matthew           Brewster             Incline Training                                Amherst                 MA     25
26               st        368           Peter             Rubijono             VeloEuropa�Cyfac                                Boston                  MA     31
27               st        375           Pete              Smith                VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                          Merrimac                MA     33
28               st        374           David             Smallwood            Boston Road Club                                West Roxbury            MA     35
29               0:01:07   385           James             Thomas               Breaking Away Bicycles                          Fairfield               CT     31
30               st        364           Shaun             Pothin               USMA Cycling Team                               West Point              NY     21
31               st        307           Mike              Bennett              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Ashland                 MA     31
32               st        349           Corey             Masson               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Concord                 NH     31
33               st        334           Brendan           Hanrahan             Refunds Now                                     Providence              RI     30
34               st                      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                            #N/A                    #N/A   #N/A
35               0:01:15   314           Scott             Brooks               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Westford                MA     33
36               st        304           Joshua            Bardige              Velo Europa-Cyfac                               Brookline               MA     35
37               0:01:20   344           Ryan              Larocque             Team Bicycle Alley                              Pepperell               MA     32
38               0:01:25   397           Ethan             Bernstein            Brown
39               st        382           Victor            Taormina                                                             Beverly                 MA     33
40               st        343           Robert            Larocco              Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                Manchester              CT     39
41               0:02:58   365           Hunter            Pronovost            Anthem-CCCC                                     Cheshire                CT     29
42               0:04:35   312           Josef             Brandauer            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Norwood                 MA     32
43               0:05:12   399           #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                            #N/A                    #N/A   #N/A
44               0:05:54   372           Jeffrey           Seifer               Boston Road Club                                Andover                 MA     39
45               st        370           Kurt              Schmid               SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT                   Marblehead              MA     35
46               0:07:21   345           Ron               Larose 3             Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team                        Higganum                CT     26
47               0:08:51   342           Dan               Langlois             Circle A Cyclocross                             Gainesville             FL     31
48               0:09:39   393           Pierre            Vanden Borre         VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Boston                  MA     29
49               st        353           Shane             Mulrooney            Velo Europa-Cyfac                               Boston                  MA     25
50               0:10:01   308           Joel              Biederman            Cyclonauts Racers                               Suffield                CT     34
51               0:10:18   377           Gideon            Sorkin               Refunds Now! - Providence Velo                  Providence              RI     25
52               st        373           Randall           Semagin              Cyclonauts Racers                               Mansfield Center        CT     49
53               0:11:49   359           Anthony           Parent               Anthem - CCCC                                   Wallingford             CT     36
54               st        371           Dan               Seaton               NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition                Portsmouth              NH     28
55               0:12:58   324           Christian         Eager                QuadCycles                                      Somerville              MA     23
56               0:18:06   306           Ryan              Barlow               ACT                                             Lyme                    NH     18
57               st        301           Steve             Alger                Mystic Velo                                     Uncasville              CT     48
58               st        330           Kimberly          Geist                TEAm Lipton                                     Emmaus                  PA     20
59               st        389           Alexander         Timkovich            Anthem-CCCC                                     Berlin                  CT     30
60               st        323           Mark              Dutka                Mystic Velo                                     Uncasville              CT     49
61               0:21:06   348           Casey             Marks                Velo Europa - Cyfac                             Providence              RI     27
62               0:23:27   329           Chris             Gardner              Bikeman.com                                     Belfast                 ME     23
63               0:27:32   302           Tom               Arcari               Anthem - CCCC                                   Durham                  CT     37
Category:                  Women 4                         26                   starters

Place            Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                1:14:11   186           Lydia             Mathger              CC Cyclists
2                0:00:08   166           Julie             Lefebvre             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Cambridge               MA     31
3                st        165           Bonnie            Fletcher             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                 New York                NY     29
4                st        179           Cathy             Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA          Bedford                 MA     39
5                st        169           Shannon           Madison                                                              Somerville              MA     26
6                st        175           Katherine         Papillon-rodrigue                                                    Avon                    CT     23
7                0:00:18   178           Giulia            Righi                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Providence              RI     26
8                0:00:24   163           Tracy             Clemons              Red Jersey Cyclery                              Bartlett                NH     34
9                0:00:27   173           Ammie             Moralez              Team Wooly Mammoth                              Austin                  TX     29
10               0:00:31   168           Ivy               Luhrs                Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                             Minot                   ME     46
11               0:00:42   182           Amy               Wong                 Harvard University                              Cambridge               MA     27
12               0:05:31   177           Kate              Riedell              MTBMind                                         Billerica               MA     25
13               0:05:39   181           Loraine           Warner               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Stoneham                MA     30
14               st        180           Christina         Tamilio              Landry's                                        Brighton                MA     25
15               st        185           Erica             Mains                NEBC
16               0:05:50   184           Carol             Decoursey            Boston Scientific Cycling Club
17               0:05:57   164           Jean              Cunningham           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Wayland                 MA     44
18               0:06:42   161           Samantha          Barlow               CUEVAS/ACT                                      Lyme                    NH     17
19               0:07:15   176           Helen             Pearce               Boston Scientific Cycling Club                  Lancaster               MA     46
20               0:08:14   172           Chandra           Mccarthy             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Watertown               MA     32
21               0:09:22   171           Kathy             Martin               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Watertown               MA     39
22               0:09:32   167           Julie             Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA        Dunstable               MA     66
23               0:09:36   174           Jennifer          Muto                 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com               Charlestown             MA     37
24               0:09:38   170           Stephanie A.      Marcott              NEBC                                            Hopedale                MA     28
25               0:14:30   162           Caroline          Cardiasmenos         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Carlisle                MA     25
26               st        183           Patrica           Stabler              NEBC/Cycle Loft
Category:                  Cat 4                           91                   starters

Category:  Cat 4                      91            starters
Place      Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                        City            StateAge License
1          1:52:27   Jonathan BenedictWheeler       Team Wooly Mammoth                          Austin          TX   27  252729
2          0:00:02   Vincent          Scalia                                                    Queensbury      NY   19  213405
3          st        Chris            Strempel      Cogwildracing.org/rocknroadcycles.com       Chester         CT   32  159483
4          st        Tim              Ratta         Cog Wild Bike Club                          Salem           CT   31  163893
5          st        Cort             Cramer        Minuteman Road Club                         Watertown       MA   30  241471
6          st        Todd             Burns                                                     Nantucket       MA   38  202406
7          st        Ari              Shocket       Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Walpole         MA   34  228667
8          st        Andrew           Durham        CCB/Volkswagon                              Andover         MA   44  122981
9          st        Randy            Ayotte        portland velo/cyclemania                    Gorham          ME   33  ONE DAY
10         st        John             Laupheimer    NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Weston          MA   50  240990
11         st        Drew             Chieda        Cyclonauts Racers                           Wethersfield    CT   37  65676
12         st        Thomas           Middleton     MBRC/Bicycle Link                           Hingham         MA   43  187452
13         st        Keith            Reynolds      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Chelmsford      MA   30  242949
14         st        Pj               Mcquade       Minuteman Road Club                         Millbury        MA   27  198142
15         st        Steeve           Breton        Boston Scientific Cycling                   Natick          MA   37  241318
16         st        R Michael        McKitrick                                                                          224122
17         st        Damian           Bolduc        GMBC/CATAMOUNT                              South BurlingtonVT   30  201223
18         st        John             Wilde         Harvard U Cycling                           Boston          MA   31  225246
19         st        Bill             Doonan        Minuteman Road Club                         Blackstone      MA   44  194514
20         st        Sean             Soltysik      Team Bike Alley                             Boylston        MA   46  223534
21         st        David            Fierro        Mystic Velo Club                            Uncasville      CT   27  242328
22         st        Mike             Troisi        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS               Lancaster       MA   44  205423
23         st        Bob              Gagnon        NorEast Cycling                             Epping          NH   38  225762
24         st        Steven           Edwards       Portland Velo Club                          Portland        ME   39  220996
25         st        Kevin            Young         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS               Northbridge     MA   47  218879
26         st        Anthony          Inzero        Mystic Velo Club Presented By Brumblebikes.cWesterly        RI   23  223672
27         st        Terry            Blanchet      North Atlantic Velo                         Castleton       NY   44  190039
28         st        Glenn            Ferreira      QuadCycles                                  Westford        MA   21  240153
29         st        Greg             Herrman       BCA/VOmax                                   Lenox           MA   26  217143
30         st        unknown          rider
31         st        Neal             Heffron       Boston Road Club                            Brookline       MA   43  229445
32         st        Andrew           Hudon         Team Bicyle Alley                           New Haven       CT   28  184520
33         st        Dan              Ouellette     Gamache Cyclery                             Westminster     MA   21  243844
34         st        Michael          Good          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devoshire Dental            Wilmington      MA   47  141590
35         st        Tom              Prugar        NorEast Cycling                             York            ME   41  204027
36         st        Brian            Medeiros      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                  Acushnet        MA   34  214250
37         st        Willie           Walker        NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Hollis          NH   43  246966
38         st        Colin            Connolly      Harvard U Cycling                           Cambridge       MA   25  219133
39         st
40         st        Brian            Anderson      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Concord         MA   46  211977
41         st        Shane            Buker         Harvard University Cycling                  Jamaica Plain   MA   27  257806
42         st        Chris            Petrillo      Benidorm/Eastern Bloc                       Simsbury        CT   35  228932
43         st        #N/A             #N/A          #N/A                                        #N/A            #N/A #N/A#N/A
44         st        William          Eurbin        BCA/VOmax                                   North Adams     MA   33  43424
45         st        Nicholas         Tham                                                                               205206
46         st        Chris            Curven        NAV /Pedros / Classbook.com                 Walpole         NH   37  159968
47         st        Jeremy           Jo            Tufts                                       Somervile       MA   22  241707
48         st        Oscar            Jimenez       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lowell          MA   28  228871
49         st        Sebastian        Dunn          CCNS / Pedal Power                          Middletown      CT   43  191310
50         st        Manny            Goguen        Minuteman Road Club                         Hopedale        MA   16  209949
51         st        Ian              Sutton        QuadCycles                                  Allston         MA   25  236954
52         st        Wayne            Cunningham    NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Wayland         MA   43  91485
53         st        Joseph           Jussaume      NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Nashua          NH   34  205058
54         st        Maison           Chen                                                      Hamden          CT   31  127537
55         st        Uri              Halevi        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS               Brookline       MA   21  188494
56         st        Geoff            Martin        NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Watertown       MA   42  180528
57         st        Robert           Mozzi         BCA/VOmax                                   Dalton          MA   46  172883
58         st        Michael          Hempstead     Northampton Cycling Club                    Northampton     MA   38  211556
59         st        Kenneth          Hamel         OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com                        Coventry        RI   47  120142
60         0:00:48   Peter            Shapiro       AFD/Bikeman.com                             Cranston        RI   24  246180
61         st        Sean             Lamontagne    Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                     Webster         NH   41  117899
62         st        #N/A             #N/A          #N/A                                        #N/A            #N/A #N/A#N/A
63         0:01:03   James            Scott         Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Milton          MA   35  221678
64         0:03:34   Bob              Ludecke       laurel bike club                            Milldale        CT   62  215502
65         0:03:56   Joseph           Reagan        NorEast Cycling                             Hooksett        NH   46  171591
66         st        Greg             Brown         NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Boston          MA   34  210796
67         0:04:25   Kurt             Reiner        NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Cambridge       MA   37  220998
68         0:04:36   Steven           Senne         Union Velo                                  East Walpole    MA   50  227739
69         0:04:48   Thomas           Evers         NEBC/Cycle LoftNEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DeMelrose         MA   50  220255
70         st        Sean             Trinque       Portland Vello                              Pascoag         RI   19  214703
71         0:06:14   Kevin            Hays          Portland Velo Club                          Brookline       MA   46  204148
72         0:06:29   Matthew          Spaits        Boston Road Club                            Cambridge       MA   26  208060
73         0:09:40   Brian            Tompkins                                                  Newington       CT   24  255806
74         0:15:57   Mark             Mcmaster      NEBC/Cycle Loft                             Concord         MA   45  62069
75         0:16:40   David            Loszewski     BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike SDerry           NH   25  208941
76         0:19:41   Bob              Hatfield      Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike SPlaistow        NH   46  229092
77         0:21:23   James            Matyszyk      Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club          Bristol         CT   53  208845
Category:                  Cat 4/5 u35                     62                   starters

Place            Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                1:04:28   109           Rob               Burnett              INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy             Deerfield               MA     18
2                st        106           Jon               Bernhard             CCB/Volkswagon                                  Newburyport             MA     33
3                st        144           Daniel            Callahan             Umass
4                st        108           Patrick           Bonis                Zephyr Cycling Team                             South Kent              CT     30
5                0:00:04   137           Mark              Theeman              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Boston                  MA     22
6                st        134           Michael           Stallard                                                             Forestdale              MA     32
7                0:00:10   135           Ronnie            Steers               Gamache Cyclery                                 Townsend                MA     29
8                st        120           Radu              Jianu                Refunds Now                                     Providence              RI     26
9                0:00:13   110           Brian             Campbell             NEBC                                            Waltham                 MA     33
10               st        129           Colby             Ricker               NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Jamaica Plain           MA     25
11               st        102           Randy             Ayotte               portland velo/cyclemania                        Gorham                  ME     33
12               0:00:19   107           Gregory           Beyroutey                                                            Leominster              MA     31
13               0:00:26   101           Kenny             Ambach               Cyclonauts Racers                               Sterling                MA     27
14               0:00:32   150           Eric              Silva                Quad Cycles
15               0:01:12   156           Nicholas          Normandin            FCC
16               0:01:36   146           Thomas            Hoogendyk            NCC/BikeReg.com
17               0:02:06   122           Tim               Mitchell                                                             Ashland                 MA     29
18               st        104           David             Banister                                                             Cambirdge               MA     31
19               st        119           Samuel            Jennings                                                             Westborough             MA     24
20               st        111           Kevin             Davis                QuadCycles                                      Arlington               MA     32
21               1:04:28   103           Pat               Bachant              NCC/BikeReg.com                                 Amherst                 MA     23
22               0:03:14   149           unknown           rider
23               st        113           Alex              Dossin               NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Chelmsford              MA     19
24               0:03:34   128           Andrew            Regan                Minuteman Road Club                             Hudson                  MA     24
25               0:04:03   140           Brent             Wetters              Brown University Cycling Club                   Providence              RI     31
26               st        118           Seth              Haskell              Belfast Bike Club                               Union                   ME     32
27               st        131           Stephen           Rock                 Boston Road Club                                Ballyjamesduff          UNK    29
28               st        127           Constantine       Psimopoulos          MACEDONIA Cycling Oak Square YMCA               Somerville              MA     26
29               st        148           Julian            Elizell
30               st        116           Yonder            Gillihan             Team Bicycle Alley                              Worcester               MA     34
31               st        195           Ryan              Packard              QuadCycles                                      Arlington               MA     14
32               0:07:52   147           Callum            Gow
33               0:08:00   132           Christian         Rynkiewicz           Team Bicycle Alley                              Worcester               MA     24
34               st        133           Chris             Schickler            Cyclonauts/Comp Edge East Longmeadow            Enfield                 CT     27
35               st        151           Ted               Salomone
36               0:08:08   143           Brad              Jurga                MRC
37               0:09:41   145           Tim               Walsh                Quad Cycles
38               0:09:54   193           John              Maguire              Team Bike Alley                                 Grafton                 MA     19
39               0:10:08   153           Matt              Sullivan             Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
40               0:14:24   142           Aaron             Blazer
41               0:15:00   121           Chris             Lemay                Boston Road Club                                Belmont                 MA     34
42               0:16:08   151           Ted               Salomone
43               0:16:12   152           Nicholas          Leigh                Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
44               0:17:02   112           Robert            Dibattista                                                           Framingham              MA     33
45               0:21:14   154           Daniel            Catropa
46               0:22:28   144           Daniel            Callahan             Umass
47               0:23:48   117           Leo               Grepin               Boston Road Club                                Newton                  MA     32
Category:                  Cat 4/5 35+                     72                   starters

Place            Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                1:10:03   547           Paul              Miller               NETT                                            Watertown               MA     38
2                0:00:05   521           Eric              Derivera             Hot Tubes                                       West Boylston           MA     50
3                st        538           James             Johnson              MCC                                             Hallowell               ME     36
4                st        567           Eric              Wemhoff              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Lexington               MA     35
5                0:00:09   526           Christian         Farrar               QuadCycles                                      Arlington               MA     40
6                st        549           Stephen           Power                Northeast Roadmasters                           Bernardston             MA     49
7                0:00:12   533           Joseph            Hardin                                                               Cambridge               MA     41
8                0:00:14   540           Josue             Keely                                                                Whiting                 VT     35
9                st        518           Jerry             De Zutter            NETT                                            Hudson                  MA     43
10               st        517           Gary              David                Minuteman Road Club                             Stow                    MA     37
11               0:00:24   541           Will              Kraham               Putney / West Hill                              Brattleboro             VT     56
12               0:02:04   527           Peter             Floss                ROAG Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group          Littleton               MA     44
13               0:02:13   560           John              Smathers                                                             Cambridge               MA     38
14               0:02:16   556           Rick              Schubert             Harvard University Cycling                      Reading                 MA     50
15               st        531           David             Goodwin              NCC / BikeReg.com                               Amherst                 MA     52
16               0:02:20   562           Marc              Tatar                                                                Providence              RI     49
17               st        511           Bob               Bortree                                                              Morrisville             VT     61
18               st        520           Tim               Delehaunty                                                           Groton                  MA     39
19               0:02:28   501           F.                Abraham              CORNER CYCLE Cycling Club                       Taunton                 MA     47
20               st        559           William           Skirkey                                                              Pepperell               MA     46
21               st        515           John              Crowley              Polar Beverages                                 Leicester               MA     44
22               0:02:37   571           Paul              DeBritetto           MRC
23               0:04:13   548           Dan               Newman               ROAG                                            Littleton               MA     37
24               st        532           Arne              Hammarlund           Putney/West Hill                                West Dummerston         VT     51
25               st        543           John              Mcgrath              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Westford                MA     46
26               0:04:21   509           Lester            Bethel               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Acton                   MA     48
27               st        568           Warren            White                ROAG                                            Pepperell               MA     50
28               st        519           Jonathan          Delcolle             Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                         Somerset                MA     36
29               0:04:23   537           Paul              Jobin                NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Merrimack               NH     36
30               st        524           Chuck             Dopfel               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wayland                 MA     51
31               st        505           Peter             Arnold               NorEast Cycling                                 Goffstown               NH     46
32               st        507           Wayne             Barlow               coyote hill                                     Lyme                    NH     46
33               st        563           Jeff              Tensfeldt            ROAG Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group          Westford                MA     52
34               st        514           Lou               Cook                 ROAG   Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group        Westford                MA     38
35               0:04:37   565           Robert            Vaughan              Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Vermont          Sharon                  VT     48
36               0:04:43   510           John              Bonadies                                                             Hamden                  CT     47
37               0:04:51   542           Charles B.        Labbe                BikeWorks                                       Fall River              MA     43
38               st        522           Nick              Di Domenico                                                          Uxbridge                MA     46
39               0:07:17   536           James             Hoard                                                                Saunderstown            RI     48
40               0:07:24   539           John              Johnson              Connecticut Coast Cycling                       Norwalk                 CT     36
41               0:07:45   516           Todd              Crumb                Comprehensive Training Systems                  Hampstead               NH     35
42               0:09:00   558           David             Simon                Duvine Adventures                               Somerville              MA     36
43               0:09:06   525           Chip              Drapeau              ROAG                                            Westford                MA     47
44               0:10:45   528           Michael           Foley                Team Bicycle Alley                              Paxton                  MA     45
45               0:11:16   529           Adam              Genovese             NorEast Cycling                                 Dover                   NH     37
46               0:11:17   551           David             Roady                Connecticut Coast Cycling                       Stamford                CT     39
47               0:13:01   553           Tom               Robert               Team Bike Alley                                 Charlton                MA     45
48               0:14:01   570           Gregory           Wright               Corner Cycle Cape Cod                           Brewster                MA     47
49               0:14:29   506           Raniel            Babala               NHCC                                            Nashua                  NH     44
50               0:14:53   545           Glenn             Melski                                                               Charlestown             MA     36
51               0:15:10   555           Richard           Sanborn              Team Bike Alley                                 Spencer                 MA     53
52               st        502           Bill              Alden                Polar                                           Sterling                MA     45
53               0:15:25   546           Michael           Pashall              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Natick                  MA     56
54               0:15:39   550           Jeffrey           Proctor              Summerside Cycle Club                           Litchfield              NH     63
55               0:16:47   564           Bob               Tomczyk              Polar                                           Sterling                MA     43
56               0:24:12   561           Larry             Stachowiak           CCB/Volkswagen                                  Lynn                    MA     56
Category:                  Masters 35                      96                   starters

Place       45+  Time      Bib           First Name        Last Name            Team                                            City                    State  Age
1                1:54:28   257           Mark              Mccormack            Team Clif Bar                                   Foxboro                 MA     37
2                st        248           Ray               Johnson              Boston Scientific Cycling                       Woburn                  MA     43
3                st        300           Bill              Yabroudy             Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group           Coventry                RI     40
4                st        232           Thomas            Francis              Boston Road Club                                Needham                 MA     42
5                0:00:23   201           Edward            Angeli               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Southington             CT     40
6           1    0:01:42   206           Dr. Scott         Bodin                TARGET TRAINING                                 Nanuet                  NY     45
7                st        211           Peter             Brennan              New England Masters Elite                       Hudson                  NH     42
8           2    st        223           Paul              Curley               Gearworks/Spinarts                              Taunton                 MA
9                st        289           Mark              Stotz                Corner Cycle                                    Easthampton             MA     40
10               st        270           Fabio             Piergentili          New England Masters Elite/Galaxy Sports MarketinAndover                 MA     44
11               st        243           Jayson            Hurd                 Arc-En-Ciel MCRA                                South Kingstown         RI     35
12               st        227           Leo               Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen                                  Topsfield               MA     43
13               st        219           William           Casazza              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales       Salem                   NH     43
14          3    st        240           Kevin             Hines                Bike Link MBRC                                  E. Wareham              MA     47
15          4    st        218           James             Carrington           Michael and the Cyclonauts                      Haverhill               MA     45
16               st        296           A. Zane           Wenzel               Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp       Middletown              CT     38
17               st        158           Rick              Kotch
18               st                      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                            #N/A                    #N/A   #N/A
19               st        230           Mark              Doherty              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                         Westford                MA     43
20               st        275           Patrick           Ruane                Sunapee/S&W                                     Webster                 NH     40
21               st        299           Brian             Wirtz                Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team     Cheshire                CT     41
22               st        236           Sean              Groom                Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                           Bloomfield              CT     39
23               st        245           Ron               Jacobs               Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Needham                 MA     41
24               st        297           Todd              Wheelden             Portland Velo Club/Kona Bikes                   Kents Hill              ME     40
25               st        267           Jamie             Pelletier            INCLINE TRAINING                                East Longmeadow         MA     35
26          5    st        247           Frank             Jennings             gearworks                                       Edgartown               MA     53
27          6    st        265           George            Pawle                Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield               MA     56
28               st        237           Mark              Gunsalus             bikebarnracing.com                              Dudley                  MA     44
29               st        233           Monte             Frank                Zephyr Cycling Team                             Sandy Hook              CT     39
30          7    st        216           Keith             Button               noreast cycling                                 Nottingham              NH     45
31               st        280           Tobi              Schultze             Bicycle Link / MBRC                             Foxboro                 MA     42
32               st        209           Ron               Bourgoin             ArcEnCiel                                       Windham                 ME     43
33          8    st        262           Colman            O'connor             Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Roslindale              MA     46
34               st        231           Matthew           Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Ware                    MA     41
35          9    st        235           John              Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShopLewiston                ME     48
36          10   st        253           Patrick           Lynch                Zephyr Cycling Team                             Bethel                  CT     45
37               st        204           Dave              Barr                 Fitchburg Cycling Club                          Ayer                    MA     40
38          11   st        214           Tim               Buckley              Sunapee / S&W                                   Henniker                NH     49
39               st        202           Jonathan          Babington            AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                 North Scituate          RI     39
40               st        278           David             Rusnak               Corner Cycle                                    Claremont               NH     42
41               st        271           Paul              Richard              CCB/Volkswagen                                  Amesbury                MA     41
42               st        228           Bruce             Diehl                Sunapee S&W Racing                              Jackson                 NH     42
43          12   st        258           John              Mosher               Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Boxboro                 MA     46
44          13   st        261           Paul              Nyberg               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Avon                    CT     46
45          14   st        266           Eric              Pearce               Bethel Cycle                                    Chelmsford              MA     46
46               st        205           Charlie           Bedard               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                         Goffstown               NH     43
47          15   st        295
48          16   st        160           William           Turner               Minuteman Road Club
49          17   st        268           Gene              Petrella             CCB/Volkswagon                                  Stoneham                MA     49
50               st        276           Pete              Rumsey               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Exeter                  RI     39
51          18   st        260           Robert            Naser                NBX/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group            Dedham                  MA     45
52               0:02:07   212           Richard           Brown                NorEast Cycling                                 Plaistow                NH     42
53          19   st        293           Mark              Thompson             Sunapee/S&W                                     Nashua                  NH     46
54          20   0:02:10   252           Mark              Luzio                bikebarnracing                                  Brooklyn                CT     52
55               st        203           Stephan           Badger               CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                        Woodbury                CT     37
56               st                      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                            #N/A                    #N/A   #N/A
57               st        239           Neil              Harrigan             Minuteman Road Club                             Acton                   MA     39
58          21   st        279           Vladimir          Scerbin              Team International Bicycle Centers              Westborough             MA     49
59               st        244           John              Interlandi           Stage 1 Cycling                                 Newington               CT     43
60               st        222           Chris             Crowell              Stage 1 Cycling                                 Prospect                CT     37
61          22   st        224           Jody              Dean                 Mass Bay Road Club                              Hudson                  MA     49
62          23   st        259           Tyler             Munroe               CCB/Volkswagen                                  No. Andover             MA     47
63               st        274           Steve             Roszko               BikeReg.com                                     Bloomington             IN     37
64               st        238           Todd              Hamel                Stage 1 / fusion THINK                          Cheshire                CT     44
65          24   0:02:27   282           Douglas           Shepard              Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online     Mansfield               MA     50
66               st        159           #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                            #N/A                    #N/A   #N/A
67          25   0:02:35   294
68          26   st        213           Todd              Buckley              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                         S. Kingstown            RI     49
69          27   st        208           Chris             Borrello             Gear Works/Spin Arts                            North Dighton           MA     45
70               st        291           Wade              Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp           Southington             CT     38
71               0:03:54   229           John              Dieli                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShopNewton                  NH     38
72          28   st        226           Tom               Denny                                                                Erving                  MA     48
73               0:04:04   249           Sean              Langford             CCB/Volkswagen/Time                             Middleton               MA     35
74               st        234           Bo                Fuller               NBX/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group            N. Kingstown            RI     43
75               st        207           Steven            Bonadio              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                         Arlington               MA     43
76               0:04:22   242           Brant             Hornberger                                                           Leominster              MA     35
77          29   0:07:15   241           William           Holmes               Boston Road Club                                Waltham                 MA     45
78          30   0:08:18   273           John              Roche                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopsWilton                  NH     49
79          31   0:12:38   256           August 'the TerminMayer                Stage 1 Cycling                                 Hebertshausen           UNK    48
80               0:12:46   210           Jim               Breen                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopsByfield                 MA     43
81          32   st        281           Timothy           Shea                 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales        Amherst                 NH     48
82          33   0:13:52   200           Paul              Anderson             Arc En Ciel                                     Wyoming                 RI     48
83          34   0:13:56   220           Chris             Chiapella            NEBC                                            Westford                MA     48
84          35   st        225           Robert            Degrace                                                              Lunenburg               MA     47
85          36   st        251           Thomas            Luster               MBRC/Bicycle Link                               Brookline               MA     45
86          37   st        246           Mark              Januskiewicz         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                         Concord                 NH     45
87               0:14:56   215           Jay               Busse                Union Velo                                      Harrisville             RI     39
88          38   0:24:11   221           Normand           Collard              NEBC/CycleLoft                                  Westford                MA     49

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage