We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Escape from Granogue - MASS #2
Montchanin, DE
Sunday, May 20, 2007
Escape from Granogue - MASS #2 Presented by the racing group- to honor Andrew Mein Montchanin, DE Sunday, May 20, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

ProRacing Timing Services: Offering race timing services for events in the mid-atlantic region.
Elite Open (26 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Ray Adams                 Visitpa.com                  Harrisburg, PA                     46:18.8
2        Ryan Leech                Visitpa.com                  State College, PA        46:26.8   +0:08.02
3        David Wood                                                                      46:45.3   +0:26.50
4        Weston Schempf            Visitpa.com                  Sinking Spring, PA       48:14.7   +1:55.94
5        Dylan Alesio              Wild Blues                   Zieglerville, PA         48:22.9   +2:04.13
6        Les Leach                                                                       48:35.3   +2:16.52
7        Kyle Hammaker                                                                   48:46.1   +2:27.30
8        Christopher Henderson     Bean's Bikes                 West Chester, PA         50:03.8   +3:44.99
9        Todd Helmick              Trek VW East                 Newport News, VA         51:29.9   +5:11.04
10       David Duvall              Trek VW East                 Baltimore, MD            52:08.3   +5:49.48
11       Erick Roman                                                                     53:18.9   +7:00.09
12       Topher Valenti            Bikesport                                             55:11.0   +8:52.19
13       Nathan Elite                                                                    55:40.0   +9:21.23
14       Andrew Alesio             Wild Blues                   Zieglerville, PA         56:30.5   +10:11.70
15       Mark Bacastow             Bean's Bikes                 Downingtown, PA          56:49.7   +10:30.87
16       Mike Capraro                                                                    57:19.4   +11:00.56
17       Jed Prentice              N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor WaldTakoma Park, MD          57:46.9   +11:28.10
18       Kevin Fryberger           Bean's Bikes                 Devon, PA                59:19.2   +13:00.42
19       Andy Gorski                                                                     59:46.7   +13:27.85
20       Mike Laub                 Wild Blues                   Harrisburg, PA           00:55.9   +14:37.04
21       James McMillan                                         Glen Allen, VA           03:41.2   +17:22.34
22       Shane Goulsthread                                                               04:49.0   +18:30.24
999      Matt Miller                                                                     DNF
999      Ed Bush                                                                         DNF
999      Joe Fritsch                                                                     DNF
999      David Fahnestock          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elkridge, MD             DNF
999      Jeff Schalk               Trek VW East                 Washington, DC           DNS
Expert Senior Men 19-34 (35 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Lath Carlson                                                                              53:35.2
2        Jon Gdowik                Trek VW East GR              Baltimore, MD            57:00.9   +3:25.72
3        Kerry Werner JR.          Shirk's                      Birdsboro, PA            57:09.8   +3:34.60
4        Andrew Hoover             World Cup                    New Cumberland, PA       57:12.2   +3:37.07
5        Ryan Ickes                Bean's Bikes                 Mohnton, PA              58:05.2   +4:30.07
6        Patrick Walter            Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         59:09.3   +5:34.13
7        Andrew Kemble                                                                   59:26.9   +5:51.77
8        Chris Dougherty                                                                 01:22.6   +7:47.47
9        Martin Kell               Wild Blues                   Chambersburg, PA         03:34.3   +9:59.11
10       Charles Florek            Rutgers University Cycling TeHighland Park, NJ        04:01.0   +10:25.84
11       T.R. Harris               Cycle Works                  Westminster, MD          06:05.9   +12:30.76
12       Nate Cambell                                                                    09:03.2   +15:28.00
13       Zach Adams                Wild Blues                   Carlisle, PA             09:44.8   +16:09.58
14       Erick Marklund            Bike Line                    Wilmington, DE           10:17.7   +16:42.57
15       Mark Kilgore              Hunt Valley Bicycles/MarathonLewisberry, PA           12:12.8   +18:37.67
16       Dominic Nudy              Bean's Bikes                 Fleetwood, PA            12:40.8   +19:05.64
17       John Eorio                Cycle Sports/Zaveta ConstructQuakertown, PA           12:46.0   +19:10.88
18       James Ceccorvlli                                                                13:07.1   +19:31.91
19       Shawn Stafford            Bike Line                    Lancaster, PA            13:20.9   +19:45.72
20       Larry Mark                                                                      13:25.3   +19:50.17
21       Zenial Hayles                                                                   13:27.2   +19:52.02
22       Andrew Webster            Lowe Riders                  Millersville, PA         17:28.2   +23:53.03
23       Matthew Nudy              Bean's Bikes                 Fleetwood, PA            18:49.2   +25:14.07
24       Chris Decarlo             Bean's Bikes                 Glenmoore, PA            19:29.5   +25:54.32
25       Lance Loethen                                                                   22:01.9   +28:26.78
26       Zach Felpel                                                                     22:23.5   +28:48.37
27       Ryan Smolko                                                                     23:12.7   +29:37.49
28       Mike Ging                 Bean's Bikes                 West Chester, PA         23:49.0   +30:13.83
29       Joe Foley                 DCMTB/City Bikes             Silver Spring, MD        29:37.7   +36:02.56
30       Michael Scardaville       DCMTB/City Bikes             Washington, DC           33:08.8   +39:33.62
31       Charly Hermanson          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Columbia, MD             43:02.9   +49:27.73
999      Mike Runnals                                                                    DNF
999      Bryan Vailene                                                                   DNF
999      John Brown                                                                      DNF
999      Keith Ridenour            Bikesport                    Pottstown, PA            DNF
999      John Wanner                                            Philadelphia, PA         DNS
Expert Vet 1 Men 35-39 (20 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Travis Saeler                                                                             59:51.0
2        Matt Vahey                Bean's Bikes                 Avondale, PA             01:39.1   +1:48.15
3        Keis Aver                                                                       04:43.9   +4:52.89
4        Kevin Causak              Wild Blues                   Lebanon, PA              04:51.5   +5:00.58
5        Werner Frymann            Easy Riders                  Conyngham, PA            06:05.5   +6:14.49
6        Thayer Seese              Bike Line                    Newark, DE               06:22.8   +6:31.80
7        Robert Lamb               Bean's Bikes                 Chester Springs, PA      07:24.3   +7:33.31
8        Johnny May                C3 ADG Joe's                 Baltimore, MD            11:29.1   +11:38.17
9        Rob Campell                                                                     12:43.5   +12:52.58
10       Gary Grim                                                                       12:52.9   +13:01.97
11       Ransom Weaver             Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         13:15.9   +13:24.98
12       Joseph Gordon             Cycle Works                  York, PA                 13:42.4   +13:51.48
13       Greg Sampson              Blackwater Bikes Cannondale  Galesville, MD           14:35.9   +14:44.91
14       Dan Ellis                 Sickler's                    West Pittston, PA        16:27.3   +16:36.38
15       Mike Jancola              Guy's Bikes                  Erdenheim, PA            18:40.8   +18:49.88
16       Marc Davidoff             Guy's Bikes                  Robbinsville, NJ         23:53.7   +24:02.79
17       Mike Stevens              Bike Line                    Valley Forge, PA         27:43.4   +27:52.39
18       Andy Anderson             Biketopia                    Philadelphia, PA         28:47.5   +28:56.52
19       ANVY Anderson                                                                   36:51.3   +37:00.30
999      Judd Milne                Squadra Coppi/IM Saab        Reston, VA               DNF
Expert Vet 2 Men 40-44 (17 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Mike Hebe                 Visitpa.com                  Etters, PA                         59:03.1
2        Blair Saunders            Henry's                      Newark, DE               59:57.4   +0:54.34
3        Greg Ferguson                                                                   00:36.6   +1:33.48
4        John Cleary               Hearts Bikes                                          02:49.5   +3:46.45
5        Ed Hein                   Guy's Bikes                  Chalfont, PA             05:54.6   +6:51.51
6        Robert Dudas              Wild Blues                   Hunt Valley, MD          08:33.9   +9:30.82
7        John Stenger              Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         14:11.5   +15:08.45
8        John Miller               Guy's Bikes                  Glen Mills, PA           14:26.0   +15:22.86
9        Joel Moats                Yellow Breeches Racing       Chambersburg, PA         14:31.3   +15:28.24
10       Scott Wippermann          Bean's Bikes                 Devon, PA                16:56.2   +17:53.15
11       Jim Small                                                                       19:14.6   +20:11.46
12       Roger Williams                                                                  20:45.6   +21:42.55
13       Andre Goldstein           Guy's Bikes                  Collegeville, PA         22:01.4   +22:58.33
14       Joel Gwadz                                                                      25:17.4   +26:14.32
15       Michael Melnick           Bean's Bikes                 Allentown, PA            29:43.6   +30:40.54
16       Tony Mecker                                                                     30:42.3   +31:39.22
999      Roy Lyon                                                                        DNF
999      John Call                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Havre De Grace, MD       DNS
Expert Master 1 Men 45-49 (19 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Roger Masse               Trek VW East GR              Bethesda, MD                       01:56.8
2        Bernie Shiao                                                                    04:19.4   +2:22.61
3        Bill Nagel                Guy's Bikes                  Southampton, PA          05:12.3   +3:15.49
4        Tim Messersmita                                                                 06:56.4   +4:59.55
5        Mike Funk                                                                       09:39.2   +7:42.32
6        William Ambruster         Guy's Bikes                  Langhorne, PA            11:25.6   +9:28.80
7        John Williams             Bike Line                    Wilmington, DE           11:56.1   +9:59.23
8        Kevin Pender                                                                    16:08.5   +14:11.66
9        Chip Lortz                                                                      16:17.3   +14:20.50
10       Merril Johnson                                                                  16:45.4   +14:48.54
11       John Keller                                                                     17:15.8   +15:19.01
12       Mike Hendrix                                                                    19:07.1   +17:10.22
13       Kris Weber                Team Bulldog                                          19:50.9   +17:54.03
14       Neal Sapp                                                                       20:18.1   +18:21.23
15       Clyde Bitner              Spinners Lupine              Mount Joy, PA            21:24.9   +19:28.10
16       Ed Fisher                 Shorevelocity                Hallwood, VA             41:53.6   +39:56.74
17       Larry Belciver                                                                  54:34.5   +52:37.61
999      Craig Lander              Bean's Bikes                 Phoenixville, PA         DNF
999      Mark Farrell              Sickler's                    West Pittston, PA        DNF
Expert Master 2 Men 50+ (5 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Scott Reynolds            Guy's Bikes                  Pipersville, PA                    20:12.7
2        Dennis Smith              Bike Line                    Newark, DE               21:35.2   +1:22.50
3        Eric Krone                Guy's Bikes                  Langhorne, PA            26:39.1   +6:26.34
4        William Gentile           Spinners Lupine              Lebanon, PA              40:36.3   +20:23.51
999      Paul Speranza             Bean's Bikes                 Endicott, NY             DNF
999      Tim Messersmith           Trek VW East                 York, PA                 DNS
Expert Women (16 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Carolyn Popovic           Trek VW East                 Philadelphia, PA                   10:26.5
2        Theresa Richardson                                                              16:54.0   +6:27.46
3        Cheryl Sornson            Trek VW East                 Fairfield, PA            17:27.4   +7:00.86
4        Susan Musante                                                                   20:33.5   +10:06.96
5        Nancy Nowicki             Visitpa.com                  Harrisburg, PA           29:44.8   +19:18.30
6        Melanie Swartz            Velo Bella Kona              Reston, VA               32:05.2   +21:38.67
7        Tammy Gantz               Wild Blues                   York Haven, PA           35:30.7   +25:04.13
8        Linda Browand             Sickler's                    Dupont, PA               36:51.0   +26:24.50
9        Barbara Schultz           Action Wheels                Deptford, NJ             38:11.6   +27:45.03
10       Sally McClain             Wild Blues                   Boiling Springs, PA      40:40.9   +30:14.32
11       ANZA Keiso                                                                      41:15.0   +30:48.41
12       Andrea Walheim            Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         41:56.2   +31:29.68
13       Heather Dotsey            Bean's Bikes                 Pottstown, PA            42:22.9   +31:56.40
14       Janel Demeter             Biketopia                    Glenside, PA             43:42.8   +33:16.30
15       Andrea Slack              Bike Line                    Elkton, MD               44:28.7   +34:02.12
999      Valerie Geist             Sickler's                    Noxen, PA                DNF
Expert Singlespeed Open (12 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Jonathen Poterjoy                                                                         05:08.7
2        George Schneider                                       Williamsport, PA         05:37.3   +0:28.55
3        Mark Peterman             Bean's Bikes                 Hughesville, PA          06:13.5   +1:04.70
4        Keith Ridenour            Bikesport                    Pottstown, PA            08:38.9   +3:30.13
5        Todd Forrest                                                                    12:23.4   +7:14.69
6        THEO Procopos                                                                   13:21.1   +8:12.34
7        Chris Grangue                                                                   16:11.3   +11:02.59
8        Justin Polinski           Bike Line                    Boyertown, PA            18:51.3   +13:42.57
9        Mike Yarnell                                                                    22:35.9   +17:27.10
10       Scott Wveschninski                                                              38:14.6   +33:05.88
999      Chris Harshman            ABRT/Latitude                Ellicott City, MD        DNF
999      Buddy Briggs                                                                    DNF
Sport Junior 2 16-18 (8 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Dylan Dietz               Sickler's                    Dunmore, PA                        32:07.1
2        Ryan Wilson               Deep BLUE                    Wilmington, DE           37:22.3   +5:15.20
3        Austin Carter             CTR/Kenda                    Schuylkill Haven, PA     39:25.9   +7:18.81
4        Ryan Smith                                                                      42:51.4   +10:44.22
5        Brian Grier               Bean's Bikes                 Downingtown, PA          44:57.2   +12:50.03
6        Sam Okeffe                                                                      47:28.6   +15:21.42
7        Cole Oberman              Yellow Breeches Racing       Harrisburg, PA           12:54.8   +40:47.63
999      Michael Doordan           Bike Line                    Wilmington, DE           DNF
Sport Senior 1 Men 19-29 (20 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Stephen McCann            Bike Line                    Claymont, DE                       23:47.1
2        Miles Smith                                                                     25:19.5   +1:32.41
3        Matt Bilharz              Bikesport                    Phonixville, PA          26:01.4   +2:14.31
4        Ian Cronin                Guy's Bikes                  Phila, PA                26:42.3   +2:55.28
5        Todd Everett              Bike Line                    Middletown, DE           29:36.1   +5:49.02
6        Nick Capriotti            Lowe Riders                  Glenside, PA             29:48.0   +6:00.97
7        Morgan Gerlak                                                                   30:15.4   +6:28.29
8        Eric Snyder                                                                     31:10.9   +7:23.83
9        Hal Batdorf                                                                     31:19.2   +7:32.16
10       Jesse Pyers               Bike Line                    Wilmington, DE           32:35.2   +8:48.17
11       John Glodek               NCVC/Inova Health System     Springfield, VA          33:17.2   +9:30.18
12       Eric Rinehart                                                                   33:43.5   +9:56.44
13       Timothy Guy               C.r.a.p.                     Elkridge, MD             33:58.9   +10:11.81
14       Trevor Stine              Shirk's                      Pottstown, PA            37:04.3   +13:17.23
15       Jeff Lorish               Bikesport                    Collegeville, PA         37:24.4   +13:37.33
16       Nathon Hartman                                                                  37:54.8   +14:07.78
17       Rob McCoy                 University OF Delaware       Dover, DE                39:13.3   +15:26.25
18       Eric Dierks               BCBC Racing                  Yardley, PA              42:45.9   +18:58.88
999      Mark Vareschi             Rutgers University Cycling TeHighland Park, NJ        DNF
999      Ryan Hilaman                                                                    DNF
999      Tim Darwick               NCVC/Inova Health System     Germantown, MD           DNS
Sport Senior 2 Men 30-34 (20 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Kevin Deibert             Sickler's                    Mehoopany, PA                      27:33.8
2        John Rooney               Bikesport                    Limerick, PA             30:07.1   +2:33.30
3        Douglas Wellons           Guy's Bikes                  Langhorne, PA            33:28.3   +5:54.41
4        Justin Clews              Lowe Riders                  Newark, DE               34:02.6   +6:28.74
5        Matthew Morrison                                       Lenhartsville, PA        34:59.6   +7:25.73
6        Tim Knopp                 Bike Line                    Lancaster, PA            35:19.2   +7:45.34
7        Donovan Brown             Bike Line                    Newark, DE               35:45.2   +8:11.35
8        Jason Matthews            Guy's Bikes                  West Chester, PA         35:51.4   +8:17.52
9        Ted Harlan                Lowe Riders                  West Chester, PA         36:26.9   +8:53.04
10       Scott Roberts             Bike Line                    Wilmington, DE           36:39.5   +9:05.67
11       Chuck Takacs              Bean's Bikes                 Fleetwood, PA            38:23.4   +10:49.54
12       Rob Moyer                                                                       41:49.0   +14:15.19
13       Tom Coyle                 Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         43:20.5   +15:46.70
14       Tom Stowe                                                                       44:00.7   +16:26.83
15       Nathon Elyer              Granoge                      Dallostown, PA           53:31.2   +25:57.40
16       Michael Campbell          Lowe Riders                  Downingtown, PA          58:28.4   +30:54.51
17       David Miller                                                                    11:45.9   +44:12.01
18       Michael Miller                                                                  12:06.3   +44:32.44
19       Ken Heavlon               Granoge                      Garnet Valley, OA        45:39.2   +1:18:05.37
999      Tom Coyle                 Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         DNF
Sport Vet 1 Men 35-39 (28 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Patrick Cusack                                                                            27:00.6
2        Joe Lillibridge           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Finksburg, MD            28:31.6   +1:31.00
3        James Wilczek                                                                   28:49.4   +1:48.82
4        Paul Spicher              Grnougue                     Elkridge, MD             29:11.7   +2:11.10
5        Thomas Dreyer                                                                   31:30.4   +4:29.75
6        Eric Reid                                                                       34:15.2   +7:14.62
7        Ken Deitch                Human Zoom/PBR               Wynnewood, PA            34:17.3   +7:16.69
8        Thomas Snook              Bike Line                    Newark, DE               35:52.9   +8:52.34
9        Todd Schwartz             Guy's Bikes                  Meadowbrook, PA          37:22.9   +10:22.25
10       Robert Baldon                                          Marlton, NJ              38:00.6   +10:59.99
11       Gary Roberts                                                                    38:37.9   +11:37.26
12       Trevor McKenna                                                                  39:50.0   +12:49.37
13       Jones Barry                                            Sewell, NJ               41:45.4   +14:44.74
14       Philip Rode                                            Oreland, PA              41:53.6   +14:52.94
15       Jason Brown               Bike Line                    Elkton, MD               42:13.1   +15:12.47
16       Jeremy Spohr              Human Zoom/PBR               Havertown, PA            42:42.2   +15:41.63
17       Dennis Dischler           Deep BLUE                    Wilmington, DE           43:11.8   +16:11.23
18       Mark Walter               Saucon Valley Bikes          Allentown, PA            45:39.7   +18:39.07
19       David Manhardt                                         Quakertown, PA           49:31.9   +22:31.24
20       Ed Spangerberg                                                                  49:35.2   +22:34.60
21       Tod Dawson                Spinners Lupine              Lancaster, PA            50:39.1   +23:38.49
22       Neil Christie                                                                   55:35.5   +28:34.85
23       Joe Manning               Guy's Bikes                  Avondale, PE             59:43.7   +32:43.06
999      Johnathan Rex             Biketopia                    Lansdale, PA             DNF
999      UNK UNK9                                                                        DNF
999      Andy Anderson             Escape                       Sykesville, MD           DNF
999      John Direnzo              Grnougue                     Norristown, PA           DNF
999      Robert Georgantas         Joe's MT Washington Bike ShopTowson, MD               DNF
999      Mike Tillou               B-Team                       Pottstown, PA            DNS
Sport Vet 2 Men 40-44 (30 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Mike Carter               CTR/Kenda                    Schuylkill Haven, PA               29:16.2
2        Michael Bowe                                           Doylestown, PA           29:18.5   +0:02.28
3        Larry Distefano                                                                 31:51.1   +2:34.90
4        Mark Incollingo           Shirk's                      Audubon, NJ              33:46.8   +4:30.57
5        Philip West               Bike Line                    Alden, PA                34:36.8   +5:20.65
6        Paul Boyle                Bike Line                    Coplay, PA               35:28.5   +6:12.35
7        Jami Godfrey                                                                    35:32.9   +6:16.75
8        Fernando Torres                                        Brunswick, MD            35:58.1   +6:41.90
9        Kevin Mertz               Guy's Bikes                  Newtown Square, PA       36:59.9   +7:43.73
10       Chris Odonnell                                                                  39:05.0   +9:48.82
11       Paul Gray                 Bike Line                    Newark, DE               39:10.7   +9:54.47
12       Joe Pichler                                                                     39:41.2   +10:25.00
13       Steven Collina            Biketopia                    Aston, PA                40:39.2   +11:23.04
14       Fred Hofstetter           Bike Line                    New Castle, DE           43:34.8   +14:18.56
15       David Jordan              Deep BLUE                    Wilmington, DE           44:49.2   +15:33.01
16       Bart Taylor                                            Foslum, PA               44:52.5   +15:36.28
17       Kevin Dillard             NCVC/Inova Health System     Washington, DC           48:10.0   +18:53.80
18       Harry Langdon             Guy's Bikes                  Downingtown, PA          48:21.7   +19:05.46
19       Andrew Hogg               Granugue                     Wilmington, DE           49:30.5   +20:14.29
20       Tom Demyan                Saucon Valley Bikes          Bethlehem, PA            51:46.5   +22:30.30
21       James Drumm               Shirk's                      Drumore, PA              52:47.6   +23:31.44
22       John Rossello             Cycle Sonic                  Hamilton Square, NJ      57:45.4   +28:29.18
23       Patrick Leonard           Evolution Racing             Holland, PA              59:31.6   +30:15.41
24       Chris Moore               Escape                       Annapolis, MD            04:50.5   +35:34.31
25       John Robinson             Bike Line                    Odessa, DE               12:10.8   +42:54.62
26       Jay Jones                 Granugue                     NJ                       13:07.9   +43:51.72
27       Jesse Kelly               Granugue                     Phila, PA                39:50.2   +1:10:34.05
999      Michael Stockslager       Bike Line                    Wyoming, DE              DNF
999      UNK UNK10                                                                       DNF
999      Mantz Kevin               Granugue                                              DNF
Sport Master 1 Men 45-49 (28 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Tim Schultz                                                                               32:50.2
2        Keith Hofstetter          Bike Line                    Bear, DE                 32:52.1   +0:01.96
3        Rich Karasiewicz          Bike Line                    Whitehall, PA            34:42.4   +1:52.23
4        Bren Moran                                             Eatontown, NJ            35:06.4   +2:16.25
5        Jeffrey Anderson          Anderson                     Vienna, VA               35:16.9   +2:26.71
6        Rick Bullotta             Bean's Bikes                 Phoenixville, PA         35:45.6   +2:55.39
7        LYLE Trumball                                          DE                       39:04.8   +6:14.61
8        Christopher Jackson       Bike Line                    Hockessin, DE            39:34.2   +6:43.97
9        Laird Oskin                                                                     41:24.7   +8:34.48
10       William Daniels           Christiana Care/FSVS         West Chester, PA         41:37.9   +8:47.68
11       Gary Witmer               Granvauge                    Lancaster, PA            41:47.8   +8:57.61
12       Anthony Alfieri           Deep BLUE                    Wilmington, DE           41:56.7   +9:06.55
13       Larry Aune                                             Glen Mills, PA           45:23.2   +12:33.05
14       Lawrence Schlaline        Bent Spoke/Ridehappy         Dallastown, PA           45:30.8   +12:40.57
15       William O'keefe           Granegue                     Baltimore, MD            46:44.2   +13:54.03
16       Kirk Emig                 Cycle Works                  Dallastown, PA           47:26.5   +14:36.33
17       Ronnie Myers              Rounce Myers                 West Minster, MD         48:34.1   +15:43.87
18       William Pitcher                                        Hillsborough, NJ         51:45.5   +18:55.30
19       Eric Stallknecht                                       Manchester, MD           52:45.3   +19:55.16
20       Kevin Perry                                            Princeton, NJ            52:57.2   +20:07.06
21       Allen Vanneman            Guy's Bikes                  Pittsgrove, NJ           00:55.8   +28:05.61
22       Walter Hayes              Granogue                     Wilmington, DE           01:08.9   +28:18.68
23       Scott Campbell                                         Reeders, PA              02:33.8   +29:43.66
24       Brad Bugher               Deep BLUE                    Newark, DE               44:57.1   +1:12:06.92
999      Craig Schambaugh                                       Camphill, PA             DNF
999      Ed Synnestvedt                                         Philadelphia, PA         DNF
999      Ken Melia                                                                       DNF
999      Tim Weaver                Cycle Works                  York, PA                 DNF
Sport Master 2 Men 50+ (12 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Keith McDermott                                        Sewell, NJ                         38:29.7
2        George Heim               Bean's Bikes                 Selinsgrove, PA          40:37.9   +2:08.15
3        David Funk                                                                      41:52.8   +3:23.08
4        Bill Munyon               Granugue                     Marmora, NV              44:09.0   +5:39.30
5        Mark Blasch                                                                     45:09.3   +6:39.60
6        Ken Melia                                                                       47:47.3   +9:17.57
7        Kenneth Gordon            Cycle Works                  Spring Grove, PA         52:11.8   +13:42.03
8        Jay Prudente              Guy's Bikes                  Kennett Square, PA       55:00.2   +16:30.44
9        Mark Loch                                              Hockessin, DE            56:52.1   +18:22.36
10       Dominic Nudy SR           CTR/Kenda                    Fleetwood, PA            08:38.6   +30:08.83
11       Charles Nuyianes          Cycle Sonic                  Philadelphia, PA         14:41.9   +36:12.19
999      Harry Gill                                                                      DNF
999      Dominic Nudy              Bean's Bikes                 Fleetwood, PA            DNS
Sport Women 1 19-34 (10 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Laura Hanlon                                                                              43:20.0
2        Michelle Johnson          Granogue                     Butler, PA               51:46.8   +8:26.81
3        Lindsay Young             Bikesport                    Collegeville, PA         53:08.3   +9:48.39
4        Kim Dubeck                Bean's Bikes                 West Chester, PA         55:59.6   +12:39.67
5        Jill Riay                                                                       57:52.8   +14:32.89
6        Jody Frank                                             Kintnersville, PA        59:33.6   +16:13.62
7        Cati Scheifele            Bean's Bikes                 West Chester, PA         05:28.9   +22:08.95
8        Naomi Takahashi           Sturdy Girl Cycling          Philadelphia, PA         17:16.4   +33:56.47
999      Pamala SaltzgvelKer                                    Pipersville, PA          DNF
999      Nikki Thiemann            Human Zoom/PBR               Philadelphia, PA         DNF
Sport Women 2 35+ (12 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Janice Morris             World Cup                    Mechanicsburg, PA                  46:33.5
2        Deborah Leedale-Brown     Bean's Bikes                 Wilmington, DE           48:44.4   +2:10.90
3        Heather Heinrich          Deep BLUE                    Wilmington, DE           53:02.6   +6:29.09
4        Sherri Bosley             Cycle Works                  Glen Rock, PA            02:42.8   +16:09.33
5        ANNE Rock                 Sturdy Girl Cycling          Philadelphia, PA         06:20.1   +19:46.65
6        Peg Fontello              Deep BLUE                    Smyrna, DE               08:08.2   +21:34.76
7        Cheryl Alfieri            Deep BLUE                    Wilmington, DE           14:06.2   +27:32.72
8        Mary Fetrow               World Cup                    Mechanicsburg, PA        14:41.8   +28:08.33
9        Mary Nafe                                                                       19:17.2   +32:43.72
10       Karen Tourian             Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         21:30.3   +34:56.83
11       Lauri Jenkins             DRT Racing                   Newark, DE               44:03.2   +57:29.76
999      UNK UNK16                                                                       DNF
Sport Singlespeed Open (19 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Bill Showers              Lowe Riders                  West Chester, PA                   25:08.5
2        David Matunis             Bean's Bikes                 BRYN Mawr, PA            27:22.0   +2:13.46
3        John Wood                 Bike Line                    Hockessin, DE            28:10.1   +3:01.65
4        John Plewa                Guy's Bikes                  Coatesville, PA          29:28.4   +4:19.87
5        Chris Nystrom             Granoge                      Ellicott City, MD        31:17.4   +6:08.94
6        Jay Nossen                Rutgers University Cycling TeSomerset, NJ             33:15.0   +8:06.55
7        Don Yungher               Rutgers University Cycling TePiscataway, NJ           33:29.7   +8:21.20
8        Jason Fritzsche           Granoge                      Audubon, NJ              33:38.2   +8:29.73
9        Steve Leitner                                          West River, MD           37:30.4   +12:21.88
10       Holt Benner               Bike Line                    North East, MD           37:32.0   +12:23.48
11       Eric Morgan                                            Philadelphia, PA         38:43.5   +13:34.96
12       Jake Lehr                                                                       40:06.7   +14:58.15
13       Mark Fitzwater            Spot Brand                                            40:25.2   +15:16.67
14       Scot Armstrong            Granoge                      Hockessin, DE            41:50.9   +16:42.44
15       Andy Lowe                                                                       43:29.0   +18:20.45
16       James Benneth                                                                   43:45.3   +18:36.76
17       Tom Coccia                Bike Line                    Douglassville, PA        50:36.9   +25:28.37
999      Daniel Mercer             Trophy Bikes/Shiftless       Philadelphia, PA         DNF
999      Evan Daker-space          Suvcun Valley                                         DNF
999      Brian Strauser            South Mountain Cycles        Allentown, PA            DNS
SuperSport Women Open (1 starter)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Wendy Bullotta            Bean's Bikes                 Phoenixville, PA                   48:45.9
999      Daniel Mercer             Trophy Bikes/Shiftless       Philadelphia, PA         DNS
SuperSport Men 40+ (7 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Adam Means                Guy's Bikes                  Levittown, PA                      36:51.3
2        Alan Muldawer             NCVC/Inova Health System     Olney, MD                37:36.4   +0:45.13
3        Bob Perna                 Bean's Bikes                 West Chester, PA         38:10.0   +1:18.67
4        Karl Wagner               Bean's Bikes                 Warminster, PA           38:45.7   +1:54.39
5        Randy Hitchens            Bike Line                    North East, MD           42:42.9   +5:51.56
6        Charles Futcher           Guy's Bikes                  West Chester, PA         43:04.3   +6:13.00
7        Dennis Scanlon            Guy's Bikes                  Annapolis, MD            44:53.7   +8:02.43
999      Rob Desruisseaux          Shirk's                      Elverson, PA             DNS
Beginner Junior 1 12 and under (10 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Jacob Ehlinger            Cycle Sports/Zaveta ConstructDoylestown, PA                     35:06.5
2        Philip Magorry            Escape                       Landenberg, PA           42:56.2   +7:49.69
3        Tony Confrancesco                                                               43:29.1   +8:22.65
4        Forrest Conrad                                         Yardley, PA              44:54.5   +9:48.01
5        Jennifer Lewis            NCVC/Inova Health System     Brunswick, MD            45:05.2   +9:58.74
6        Karl Green                                                                      54:45.8   +19:39.33
7        Reiner Westby             Granogue                                              02:15.5   +27:09.03
8        Miles Trumbull            Granogue                                              12:32.2   +37:25.66
9        Kyle McClain              Granogue                                              15:17.5   +40:10.98
10       Emily White               Bean's Bikes                 West Chester, PA         00:34.4   +1:25:27.88
Beginner Junior 2 13-15 (14 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Gunnar Bergey             Bikesport                    Lederach, PA                       12:55.9
2        Colby Miller              Campus Cycle                 Bloomsburg, PA           20:39.2   +7:43.33
3        Charles Lortz                                                                   22:27.3   +9:31.37
4        Keith Stednitz            Shirk's                      Reading, PA              24:46.3   +11:50.44
5        Joshua Starr                                                                    25:20.6   +12:24.70
6        Paul Decarlo              Bean's Bikes                 Glenmoore, PA            30:29.0   +17:33.08
7        Michael Shaer             Bike Line                    Dresher, PA              30:32.9   +17:37.01
8        Kyle Miller               Granogue                     Harleysville, PA         38:58.7   +26:02.78
9        Neil Trumbull             Granogue                                              49:21.6   +36:25.69
10       Tim Wilson                                             Collegeville, PA         03:38.8   +50:42.86
999      Max Wippermann            Bean's Bikes                 Devon, PA                DNF
999      Eric Miller               Guy's Bikes                  Glen Mills, PA           DNF
999      Mike Barilotti            Guy's Bikes                  West Chester, PA         DNF
999      Nicco Cruciani                                                                  DNF
Beginner Junior 3 16-18 (5 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Joshua Grabowski          Granogue                                                        20:25.8
2        Dan Wolf                  Lowe Riders                  Downingtown, PA          27:33.9   +7:08.08
3        Rob Hollinger                                                                   32:44.3   +12:18.52
4        Zach Kuhn                                                                       33:17.6   +12:51.81
5        Brad Confancesco                                                                36:47.0   +16:21.26
Beginner Senior 1 Men 19-29 (20 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Chris Scotten             Bike Line                    Willow Street, PA                  03:46.2
2        Shaun Spacht                                                                    04:10.3   +0:24.13
3        Andrew Korinda            University OF Delaware       Clarks Summit, PA        06:16.7   +2:30.50
4        Joe Tabor                 D&Q Racing                                            08:17.1   +4:30.89
5        Jared Rodeheaver          Bike Line                    Malvern, PA              08:31.6   +4:45.43
6        Christopher Dietrich                                   Pittstown, NJ            10:19.3   +6:33.07
7        Michael Gillies                                        Akron, PA                11:03.5   +7:17.29
8        Ben Hess                  Durx.org                     Malvern, PA              13:31.0   +9:44.82
9        Lou Lanzilotta                                                                  15:07.4   +11:21.16
10       Jeret Adams                                                                     17:43.3   +13:57.07
11       Ricardo Gomez                                                                   17:46.7   +14:00.54
12       Steve Baranowski          Lowe Riders                  Downingtown, PA          18:52.6   +15:06.42
13       Dan Williams              Escape                                                19:18.3   +15:32.08
14       Ben Weaver                Bike Line                                             21:00.6   +17:14.37
15       Robert Ferguson                                                                 35:42.0   +31:55.77
16       Tim Graham                Granogue                                              55:15.1   +51:28.87
999      Zach Bud                  Escape                                                DNF
999      Greg Weidel               Deep BLUE                    Thornton, PA             DNF
999      Jack Copley                                                                     DNF
999      Arik Garcia               Escape                                                DNF
Beginner Senior 2 Men 30-34 (13 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        David Knight              Team Cycle Works             York, PA                           08:07.2
2        Frank Durso               Escape                                                09:38.5   +1:31.34
3        Walter Johnson                                                                  15:36.1   +7:28.89
4        Jose Rivera               Bikesport                    Limerick, PA             15:57.3   +7:50.10
5        Mike McCaffrey            Escape                                                19:20.8   +11:13.58
6        Ben Reeder                Granogue                     Coatesville, PA          28:51.6   +20:44.42
7        Robert Isakuff                                                                  29:00.7   +20:53.54
8        Todd Strauss              Lowe Riders                  Downingtown, PA          33:22.6   +25:15.38
9        Andrew Searfoss           Saucon Valley Bikes          Hellertown, PA           40:30.0   +32:22.80
10       Hatch Steves                                                                    41:14.4   +33:07.20
11       Jamie Mack                                                                      42:46.7   +34:39.52
999      Billy Cirullo                                          Pennington, NJ           DNF
999      Jesse Thompson            Guy's Bikes                  Philadelphia, PA         DNF
999      Jason Vliet                                            Ithaca, NY               DNS
Beginner Vet 1 Men 35-39 (18 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Damon Leedale-Brown       Bean's Bikes                 Wilmington, DE                     00:42.5
2        Barry Baird               Granogue                                              06:41.2   +5:58.65
3        Don McManamy                                                                    09:27.1   +8:44.56
4        Jason Lawson              N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-WaldBolling AFB, DC          10:27.4   +9:44.90
5        John Light                Granogue                                              11:22.2   +10:39.65
6        Chris Grundner            Deep BLUE                    Wilmington, DE           14:04.5   +13:22.00
7        Jeffrey Peznowski         Cedar Bike                   Mountain Top, PA         15:23.6   +14:41.05
8        Brian Hasenkamp           Asenka                       Hamilton, NJ             16:44.2   +16:01.66
9        Brian Mitchell                                                                  18:02.5   +17:19.95
10       Todd Arnold               Granogue                                              18:39.2   +17:56.64
11       Greg Schipske             Escape                       West Berlin, NJ          20:53.2   +20:10.67
12       Robert Allen              Escape                                                22:43.3   +22:00.76
13       Richard Dinerman          Granogue                                              23:39.1   +22:56.55
14       Eric Catrambone                                                                 30:02.3   +29:19.76
15       John Wilkins              Escape                                                34:42.3   +33:59.80
16       Alejandro Moreno          Granogue                                              35:51.5   +35:08.91
17       Joe Licwicker             Granogue                                              39:20.6   +38:38.07
999      Bill White                Bean's Bikes                 West Chester, PA         DNF
999      Arturo Guillen                                         Wayne, PA                DNS
Beginner Vet 2 Men 40-44 (20 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Phil Ehlinger             Cycle Sports/Zaveta ConstructDoylestown, PA                     08:45.8
2        Dave McClain              Mountainside SKI Sports      Boiling Springs, PA      10:54.0   +2:08.13
3        Gray Johnson                                                                    10:56.8   +2:10.98
4        Jim Vetterlein                                                                  13:32.5   +4:46.72
5        Ed Trot                   Granogue                                              15:28.1   +6:42.23
6        Bud Mauger                Granogue                                              15:50.6   +7:04.77
7        Jeff Kellner              Escape                                                15:57.5   +7:11.63
8        Michael Sinklen           Granogue                                              16:02.9   +7:17.07
9        Daniel Townsend           N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-WaldWaldorf, MD              17:42.9   +8:57.05
10       Mark Carney                                                                     19:47.2   +11:01.35
11       Ted Cam JR                Bike Line                    West Chester, PA         19:51.9   +11:06.10
12       Richard Carroll           Granogue                     Ewing, NJ                22:01.4   +13:15.60
13       Dean Mayer                Granogue                                              25:09.6   +16:23.72
14       John McDermott                                                                  25:37.6   +16:51.74
15       Mark Cofrancesco                                                                26:05.1   +17:19.30
16       Scott Peoples                                                                   32:24.5   +23:38.62
17       Eric Johnson              Granogue                                              45:28.7   +36:42.83
999      Joseph Ruggier            Granogue                                              DNF
999      EJ Murphy                                              King OF Prussia, PA      DNF
999      Michael Stednitz                                       Reading, PA              DNF
999      Kevin Brown                                            Strafford, PA            DNS
Beginner Master 1 Men 45-49 (15 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Vance Middleton           CTR/Kenda                    Sterling, VA                       14:44.3
2        Victon Adams              Granogue                                              18:16.5   +3:32.20
3        Mike Calfin               Granogue                                              20:59.6   +6:15.29
4        Ed McDaniel                                            Baltimore, MD            22:28.8   +7:44.47
5        Tim Schafstall            Bike Line                    Newark, DE               22:46.3   +8:01.96
6        Joel Oberman              Yellow Breeches Racing       Harrisburg, PA           25:07.0   +10:22.71
7        Kurt Wielmaier                                                                  28:43.3   +13:58.94
8        Daniel Conlin             Christiana Care/FSVS/GranogueWilmington, DE           29:40.5   +14:56.14
9        William Perry             Bike Blade                   Collegeville, PA         29:54.9   +15:10.53
10       John Filiccaia                                                                  31:34.8   +16:50.42
11       Randy Inglis              Granegue                     North East, MD           33:34.2   +18:49.90
12       Bernie Kohl               Granogue                                              35:02.3   +20:17.91
13       Rich Diodato              Escape                       Wilmington, DE           39:52.8   +25:08.49
14       Mike Schuh                Stonleigh Small-Stars        Towson, MD               41:08.0   +26:23.66
15       Edward Adams                                           Thompson, PA             01:12.0   +46:27.67
Beginner Master 2 Men 50+ (3 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Mark Weidel               Deep BLUE                    Thornton, PA                       28:45.8
2        Brian Wilson                                                                    31:41.3   +2:55.53
3        Joseph Amato                                                                    10:33.7   +41:47.88
Beginner Women 1 19-34 (2 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Cynthia Seaman            Sickler's                    Clarks Green, PA                   19:40.0
2        Rayann Levan                                                                    10:03.5   +50:23.50
Beginner Women 2 35+ (4 starters)
Place    Name                      Team                         Hometown                 Time      Back
1        Terri Jones               Granogue                     Wilmington, DE                     39:00.6
2        Lisa Walden               Bike Line                    Whiteford, MD            41:46.1   +2:45.51
3        Elizabeth Allen           Saucon Valley Bikes          Allentown, PA            50:01.2   +11:00.65
4        Greta Romano                                                                    19:18.0   +40:17.41
Results Produced By ProRacingTiming.com

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage