We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Hartford, CT
Sunday, May 27, 2007
Hartford Downtown Criterium Presented by Nerac Pro Cycling, Nerac/International Bicycle Centers, Greater Hartford Cycling Club Hartford, CT Sunday, May 27, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:    Elite Men                 118                  starters
Place   U23  Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            58:48   Adam              Myerson              Nerac Pro Cycling
2            st      Erik              Lyman                Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     34
3       1    st      Maxime            Vives                Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     23
4            st      Jake              Hollenbach           CCB - VW                                            Shelburne              VT     26
5            st      Eneas             Freyre               Targetraining / Fastar                              Greenwich              CT     31
6            st      Aliaksandr        Bialiauski           CCB/VW/Time                                         Hamden                 CT     25
7            st      Joao              Correia              Bicycling Magazine                                  Brooklyn               NY     32
8       2    st      Charly            Vives                Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     21
9            st      Peter             Morgan               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC              Middletown             CT     36
10           st      Anthony           D Alessio            Remax                                               Beacon Falls           CT     36
11      3    st      Danny             Estevez              HotTubes                                            Worcester              MA     17
12           st      Robert            Gianini              CRCA                                                Stamford               CT     25
13           st      Arik Jon          Holm                 Union Velo                                          Westborough            MA     38
14           st      Matthew           Kressey              360 racing                                          Wellsley               MA     42
15      4    st      Justin            Lindine              Targetraining / Fastar                              Maplecrest             NY     23
16           st      Jared             Bunde                GS Mengoni USA                                      Brooklyn               NY     31
17           st      Ciaran            Mangan               CCB - VW                                            natick                 MA     35
18           st      Patrick           Ruane                sunapee/s&w                                         Webster                NH     40
19           st      Johannes          Huseby               Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                     Malden                 MA     31
20           st      Matthew           Jameison             Exodus                                              Chester                CT     32
21           st      Chris             Hrenko               Kenda Raliegh                                       Montpellier            VT     29
22           st      Patrick           Walsh                Nerac Pro Cycling
23           st      Nathaniel         Ward                 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's     Albany                 NY     30
24      5    st      Joshua            Lipka                Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                     Cheshire               MA     20
25           st      Michael           Mcginley             AMTHEM BLUE CCCC                                    Berlin                 CT     42
26           st      Mike              Norton               Rite Aid Pro Cycling
27      6    st      Adam              StGermain            Targetraining / Fastar                              Providence             RI     23
28      7    st      Alex              Cohelio              HotTubes                                            Loveland               CO     17
29           st      Matthew           Baldwin              TARGETRAINING U25 Elite Team                        Danbury                CT     31
30           st      Mukunda           Feldman              Kenda Raliegh                                       Amherst                MA     28
31           st      Andrew            Mills                New England Masters Elite/Galaxy                    Sturbridge             MA     30
32      8    st      Toby              Marzot               Fiordifrutta                                        Hanover                NH     20
33           st      Brian             Walburn                                                                  Nashua                 NH     39
34           st      Matt              Inconiglios          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Stamford               CT     35
35           st      Peter             Petrillo             Anthem-CCCC                                         Hamden                 CT     35
36           st      Gary              Aspnes               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Rockville              RI     39
37           st      Thomas            Bencivengo           Anthem-CCCC                                         Brooklyn               NY     29
38           st      Alec              Donahue              Nerac Pro Cycling
39           st      Michael           Spangenberg          Cyclonauts                                          Shaftsbury             VT     40
40      9    st      Jonathan          Auerbuch             NorEast Cycling                                     Hanover                NH     22
41           st      David             Rusnak               Corner Cycle                                        Claremont              NH     42
42           st      Brian             Girrard              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Waterbury              CT     33
43           st      Rick              Kotch                Union Velo Club                                     Rehoboth               MA     38
44           st      David             Rizzo                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Woburn                 MA     44
45           st      Aidan             Charles              Nerac Pro Cycling
46           st      Daniel            Holt                 Nerac Pro Cycling
47      10   st      Dylan             O'sullivan           Housatonic Wheel Club U23                           Worcester              MA     19
48      11   st      Bob               German               CCNS/pedal power cycling team                       Higganum               CT     18
49      12   st      Christopher       Kohnle               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC                Glastonbury            CT     21
50           st      A. Zane           Wenzel               Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp           Middletown             CT     38
51      13   st      Ryan              Kelly                Housatonic Wheel Club U23                           Woodbury               CT     22
52           st      Kevin             Yarde                CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM                             Springfield            MA     32
53           st      Sam               Morse                Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Cohasset               MA     44
54           st      Ted               Shanstrom            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                             Wakefield              RI     46
55           st      Matthew           Kraus                North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's     Arlington              MA     35
56           st      Amos              Brumble              CCB - VW                                            Westerley              RI     34
57           st      Chris             Fisher               Team Sarum                                          Salisbury              CT     38
58           st      Tobi              Schultze             Bicycle Link / MBRC                                 Foxboro                MA     42
59           st      Dan               Cassidy              CCB/Volkswagon                                      Burlington             VT     25
60      14   st      Rob               Schmidt              Capitol Bicycle                                     Athens                 NY     18
61           st      Tom               Officer              Cycle Fittness                                      Litchfield             CT
62           st      Kevin             Putman               CBRC                                                Gloversville           NY     35
63      15   st      Duncan            Mc Govern            Housatonic Wheel Club U23                           Peterborough           NH     19
64           st      Timothy           Unkert               Unnattached                                         Tolland                CT     31
65           st      Mark              Stotz                Corner Cycle                                        Easthampton            MA     40
66           st      Yahor             Buben                CCB/VW/Time                                         Hamden                 CT     24
67           st      Jonathan          Lowenstein           Arc En Ciel Racing Team                             North Kingstown        RI     37
68           st      Adam              Sullivan             Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team                East Greenwich         RI     24
69           st      David             Connery              Corner Cycle                                        Shelburne              VT     39
70      16   st      Matthew           Guse                 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     22
71           st      Peter             Shapiro              AFD/Bikeman.com                                     Cranston               RI     24
72           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
73           st      Peter             Vollers              Boston Scientific Cycling Club                      Woodstock              VT     40
74           st      Wade              Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp               Southington            CT     38
75           st      Chris             Namie                sunapee/s&w                                         Sunapee                NH     44
76           st      David             Bradford             Masters velo                                        Gilford                VT     55
77           st      Greg              Reain                Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     30
78      17   st      Ryan              Belliveau            Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     21
79           st      Dzmitry           Buben                CCB/Volkswagen                                      Hamden                 CT     48
80           st      Paul              Levis                Targetraining                                       Briarcliff Manor       NY     27
81           st      David             Uchenick             Arc En Ciel Racing Team                             Westford               MA     46
82           st      Nikola            Smutney              Nerac Pro Cycling
83           st      Jonny             Bold                 Corner Cycle                                        Marstons Mills         MA     42
84           st      Mark              Paggioli             Anthem - CCCC                                       Glastonbury            CT     40
85           st      Murat             Altinbasak           Union Velo                                          West Warwick           RI     36
86           st      David             Sommerville          Anthem-CCCC                                         Brooklyn               NY     38
87           st      Robert            Wing                 Sommerville sports                                  Brooklyn               NY     27
88      18   st      Benjamin          Zawecki              Revolution                                          Weoff                  NH     20
89           st      Jamie             Pelletier            INCLINE TRAINING                                    East Longmeadow        MA     35
90      19   st      Brooke            Boocock              Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     20
91      20   st      Jean-sebastien    Perron               Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team                 Montreal               PQ     22
92           st      Adam              Sternfield           Boston Bicycle Club                                 Brookline              MA     44
93           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
94           st      David             Wiswell              Nerac Pro Cycling
95           st      Somras            Seepsend             Champion Systems                                    Hollis                 MA     25
96           st      Leigh             Sorrells             Fioradifrutta/Masters                               Danbury                CT     39
97           st      Chris             Jones                Nerac Pro Cycling
98           st      Ron               Fantano              Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC              West Haven             CT     39
99           st      Todd              Yezefski             Nerac Pro Cycling
Category:    Elite Women               42                   starters
U23  Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            34:05   Marianne          Stover               Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                                   37
2       1    st      Nina              Santiago             Targetraining / Fastar                                                            17
3            st      Laura             Summers              Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                     Southington            CT     35
4            st      Zoe               Owers                Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                                   27
5            st      Leslie            Ludtke               NHCC                                                Concord                NH     55
6            st      Camie             Kornly               CRCA Comedy central                                                               36
7            st      Andrea            Myers                Targetraining / Fastar                              Westford               CT     24
8       2    st      Jennifer          Perricone                                                                New Fairfield          CT     19
9            st      Giulia            Righi                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Providence             RI
10           st      Leigh             Valiente             Targetraining / Fastar                                                            30
11           st      Kimberly          Edwards              CogWild                                             Clinton                CT     37
12           st      Samantha          Newman               NorEast Cycling                                     Raymond                NH     36
13           st      Michelle          Hurley               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
14           st      Kathryn           Douglas              Anthem - CCC                                        New Haven              CT     25
15      3    st      Hannah            Kirshner             The Hub Circle A                                                                  22
16           st      Caitlin           Mcvarish             connecticut coast cycling                           Stamford               CT     47
17           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
18           st      Maria             Oliveria             GS Retro velo                                       West Nyack             NY     37
19      4    st      Teresa            Garcia               Brown University                                    Providence             RI     23
20           st      Erin              Duggan               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (road)/Velo BAvon                   CT     37
21           st      Ivy               Luhrs                Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                                 Minot                  ME     46
22           st      Jennifer          Rhodes               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Brookline              MA     35
23           st      Pauline           Frascone             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                     Plainfield             CT     37
24           st      Amanda            Lawrence             North Atlantic Velo                                 Gates Mills            OH     31
25           st      Janet             Ramos                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                                          39
26           st      Silke             Wunderwald           Anthem - CCCC                                       Stonington             CT     36
27           st      Brenda            Bahnson              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                     Great Barrington       MA     46
28           st      Susan             Maclean              Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                   Plaistow               NH     49
29           st      Hannah            Sarnow               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Cambridge              MA     35
30           st      Rebecca           Hussey               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Bethel                 CT     33
31           st      Megan             Bilodeau             Hup United                                                                        38
32           st      Heather           Peck                 Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                                   37
33           st      Michele           Smith                Independent Fabrication/Kempner                     Burlington             MA     30
34      5    st      Katherine         Papillon-rodrigue                                                        Avon                   CT     23
35           1 lap   Stacey            Moseley                                                                  Westerley              RI     35
36           1 lap   Josina            Demers               Newington Bike                                      Wethersfield           CT     42
37           1 lap   Julie             Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA            Dunstable              MA     66
38           1 lap   Lesli             Stevens              Anthem - CCCC                                       Middletown             CT     36
Category:    Cat 3                     71                   starters

Place        Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            45:57   Ernest            Tautkus              Exodus Brumble Bikes                                                              35
2            st      Bryan             Haas                 Zephyr Cycling                                      Watertown              CT     34
3            st      Paul              Curley               Gearworks/Spinarts
4            st      Roy               Van Cref             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                 28
5            st      Mike              Norton               Cyclonauts                                                                        43
6            st      Ron               Larose 3             Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team                            Higganum               CT     26
7            st      John              Morales              Cafeteros cycling team                              Norwalk                CT     40
8            st      Hunter            Provonost            Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team                                                          29
9            st      Oscar             Osorio               cafeteros cycling club                              Norwalk                CT     44
10           st      Jeffrey           Ferraro              Anthem - CCCC                                       West Hartford          CT     36
11           st      Kevin             Yarde                CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM                             Springfield            MA     32
12           st      Rick              Gorton               Gortoni Racing                                      Saratoga Springs       NY     29
13           st      Thomas            Orsini               Fitchburg Cycling Club                              Leominster             MA     39
14           st      Richard           Foley                Clinton Cycling                                                                   46
15           st      Will              Verbarg              Nerac                                               Columbia               MO     23
16           st      David             Chiu                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                 25
17           st      Douglas           Thompson             Anthem - CCCC                                       Gales Ferry            CT     40
18           st      Miro              Koulnis              BikeReg.com                                                                       26
19           st      William           Hilsman              Colgate University Cycling                          Haworth                NJ     21
20           st      David             Rizzo                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Woburn                 MA     44
21           st      Philip            Porter               CCB/Volkswagen                                      Arlington              MA     33
22           st      Kyle              Foley                Cuevas/ACT                                          Wallingford            CT     17
23           st      jacob             Vellaccio            QuadCycles                                                                        23
24           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
25           st      Greg              Risen                Jonathan Adler                                                                    38
26           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
27           st      Tom               Arcari               Anthem - CCCC                                       Durham                 CT     37
28           st      Akira             Sato                 Carpe Diem Racing                                   Norwalk                CT     40
29           st      Scott Patrick     Sullivan             ________?________                                   Providence             RI     30
30           st      Connor            Sallee               CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                    Sherman                CT     17
31           st      Edward            Deming               Mystic Velo Club                                    Mystic                 CT     52
32           st      Mike              Bennett              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Ashland                MA     31
33           st      Darius            Filipiak             cyclonauts racers                                   Chicopee               MA     34
34           st      Massimiliano      Accaputo             Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                      Glastonbury            CT     37
35           st      Lee               Palmateer            capitol bicycle                                                                   45
36           st      Jon               Durham               Cyclonauts Racers                                   West Hartford          CT     38
37           st      David             Johnson              Mystic Velo Club                                    Mystic                 CT     48
38           st      Robert            Larocco              Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                    Manchester             CT     39
39           st      Andreas           Lihv                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                           Norwalk                CT     35
40           st      Brian             Specyalski           Cyclonauts                                          Tolland                CT     40
41           st      Jerry             Obey                 NorEast Cycling                                     Somerville             MA     24
42           st      Stanley           Lezon                Capital Velo Club                                   Hebron                 CT     31
43           st      Christian         Eager                QuadCycles                                          Somerville             MA     23
44           st      Ryan              Carney               NorEast Cycling                                     Enfield                NH     22
45           st      Graham            Lang                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                    Sherman                CT     17
46           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
47           st      Jesse             Chebot               NEBC/ Cycleloft                                     Newton                 MA     20
48           st      Joshua            Bardige              Velo Europa-Cyfac                                   Brookline              MA     35
49           st      Christopher       Teifke               BikeReg.com                                                                       25
50           st      Gabe              Chandler                                                                 Quaker Hill            CT     31
51           st      Wayne             Santos               bob                                                                               32
52           st      Christopher       Bagg                 Putney Bicycle Club                                 Putney                 VT     28
53           st      Grant             Patterson            Team Amino Vital                                    Stamford               CT     22
54           st      Robert            Wing                 Somerville Sports                                                                 27
55           st      Silke             Wunderwald           Anthem - CCCC                                       Stonington             CT     36
56           st      John              Buser                putney/westhill                                     Westminster            VT     39
57           st      Martin            Lasak                                                                                                  41
58           st      Brian             Buettner             Putney West Hill                                    Brattleboro            VT     34
59           st      Scott             Cole                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                 20
60           st      Jeff              Papineau             CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM                                                           39
Category:    Cat 4                     71                   starters
Place        Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            42:55   Karl              Roesler              Team DC racing                                      Brooklyn               NY     31
2            st      Vincent           Scalia               QuadCycles                                          Queensbury             NY     19
3            st      Tom               Prugar               NorEast Cycling                                     York                   ME     41
4            st      Jeremy            Jo                   Tufts                                               Somervile              MA     22
5            st      Jeff              Gelt                 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6            st      Deverelli         Smith                CRCA                                                NY                     NY     29
7            st      Stephen           Morison                                                                  Pomfret                CT     41
8            st      Chad              Dalles               Bethel Cycle                                        Middelfield            CT     36
9            st      Dereck            Holt                 Rockets                                             Lancaster              PA     17
10           st      Shaun             Landon               Minuteman Road Club                                 Natick                 MA     39
11           st      Eric              Silva                QuadCycles                                          Somerville             MA     28
12           st      David             Fierro               Mystic Velo Club                                    Uncasville             CT     27
13           st      Daniel            Marcy                GMBC/Catamount                                      South Burlington       VT     44
14           st      Don               Hettrick             Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15           st      Nick              Pignatello           Mystic Velo Club                                    Griswold               CT     28
16           st      Mike              Samartano            providence velo/refunds now                         Providence Ri          RI     39
17           st      James             Newton               International Bike Centers                          West Simsbury          CT     23
18           st      Kerry             Robair               mercury brewery                                     Bristol                CT     39
19           st      Ricardo           Hernandez            cafeteros cycling club                              Bridgeport             CT     41
20           st      Justin            Kane                 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes                       Woodbridge             CT     33
21           st      John              Romano               Bethel Cycle                                        Bethel                 CT     36
22           st      Maison            Chen                                                                     Hamden                 CT     31
23           st      Christopher       Brits                Greater Hartford Cycling Club                                                     33
24           st      Patrick           Moriarty             Velo Europa Cyfac                                   Boston                 MA     34
25           st      Glenn             Ferreira             QuadCycles                                          Westford               MA     21
26           st      Michael           Anthony              NorEast Cycling                                     Durham                 NH     22
27           st      Brendan           Rogers               UConn Cycling                                       East Hampton           CT     20
28           st      Oscar             Jimenez              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Lowell                 MA     28
29           st      Tom               Luther               NorEast Cycling                                     Durham                 NH     46
30           st      Eric              Martin               QuadCycles                                          Jamaica Plain          MA     35
31           st      Michael           Blanchard            Fitchburg Cycling Club                              Lunenburg              MA     25
32           st      Pj                Mcquade              Minuteman Road Club                                 Millbury               MA     27
33           st      Joshua            Jamner               HUP United/Colby College Cycling                    Weston                 CT     20
34           st      Alvin             Morson                                                                   Newington              CT     35
35           st      Dillon            Poombst              Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle                            Cheshire               CT     27
36           st      Stuart            Beaulieu             Essex County Velo                                   Salem                  MA     43
37           st      Chris             Adams                Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle                            Milford                CT     38
38           st      Rimo              Jepsen               Liberty Cycle                                       Basking Ridge          NJ     27
39           st      Manny             Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopedale               MA     16
40           st      Ian               Sutton               QuadCycles                                          Allston                MA     25
41           st      Michael           Mckittrick           QuadCycles                                          Brighton               MA     35
42           st      Ryan              Retelle              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Nashua                 NH     30
43           st      Chris             Petrillo             Benidorm/Eastern Bloc                               Simsbury               CT     35
44           st      Michael           Stimson              Benidorm Eastern Bloc                               West Hartford          CT     44
45           st      Robert            Bauer                Minuteman Road Club                                 Natick                 MA     37
46           st      Tom               Murray               Portland Velo Club                                  Falmouth               ME     42
47           st      Tyler             Matta                DC Racing                                           Brooklyn               NY     24
48           st      Mike              Wiles                ACT                                                 New Haven              CT     21
49           st      Mike              Nadeau               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Westfield              MA     34
50           st      Brendan           Vosburgh                                                                 Woodbridge             CT     19
51           st      Dan               Ouellette            Gamache Cyclery                                     Westminster            MA     21
52           st      Drew              Chieda               Cyclonauts Racers                                   Wethersfield           CT     37
53           st      Uri               Halevi               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Brookline              MA     21
54           st      Claude            Raineault            gmbc/catamount                                      Underhill              VT     45
55           st      Miguel            Torres Jr            Laurel Bicycle Club                                 Waterbury              CT     46
56           1 lap   Jamie             Simchik              Colgate University Cycling                          Rye                    NH     23
Category:    Cat 5                     42                   starters

Place        Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            24:15   Tim               Mitchell                                                                 Ashland                MA     29
2            st      Jordan            Strober              Pawling Cycle and Sport                             Yorktown Heights       NY     16
3            st      John              Mcgrath              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                     Westford               MA     46
4            st      Tyler             Sage                                                                     Boston                 MA     21
5            st      Michael           Lowry                Minuteman Road Club                                 Medfield               MA     38
6            st      James             Hoard                                                                    Saunderstown           RI     48
7            st      Brendan           Neary                                                                    Glastonbury            CT     22
8            st      Calvin            Smythe               CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Middletown             CT     21
9            st      Charles           Dopfel               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Wayland                MA     51
10           st      Lyle              Baron                USI                                                 West Haven             CT     49
11           st      Britton           Henderson                                                                Fort Dix               NJ     40
12           st      John              Smathers                                                                 Cambridge              MA     38
13           st      Doogie            Mead                 CCB/Volkswagen                                      West Newbury           MA     16
14           st      Michael           Kranzley             CCB-Volkswagon                                      Wellesley              MA     55
15           st      Pat               Bachant              NCC - Bikereg.com                                   Amherst                MA     23
16           st      Gary              Bolduc                                                                   Farmington             CT     43
17           st      Brett             Ellanson             Cat 6 racing                                        Minneapolis            MN     33
18           st      Paul              McDill               Hartford Cycling                                    W Hartford             CT     38
19           st      Denis             Adiletti             Zephyr Cycling                                      Roxbury                CT     37
20           st      David             Stauffer             Targetraining                                       Darien                 CT     53
21           st      Alfonso           Llanos               The cafeteros cycling club                          Stamford               CT     39
22           st      Kyle              Stockford            Nerac                                               Norwich                CT     18
23           st      James             Ruotolo              team norwood/the peddler                            Tinton Falls           NJ     38
24           st      Tom               Hoogendyk            NCC                                                 Holyoke                MA     32
25           st      Mike              Bergstrom            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Billerica              MA     47
26           st      Brad              Warren               Gamache Cyclery                                     Fitchburg              MA     19
27           st      George            Fetko                Cyclonauts Racers                                   Ellington              CT     49
28           st      Morgan            Ruckert                                                                  W hartford             CT     37
29           st      Jim               Reid                 Bethel Cycle                                        Bethel                 CT     55
30           st      John              Weaver               Mystic Velo                                         Groton                 CT     45
31           1 lap   Robert            Dibattista                                                               Framingham             MA     33
32           1 lap   David             Sugar                                                                    Norton                 MA     47
33           1 lap   Christopher       Ritacco              Yale Bulldog Cycling                                East Brookfield        MA     26
34           1 lap   Roland            Goodell              Shoreline Sharks                                    Franklin               MA     40
35           1 lap   Sean              Drew                 Pony bikes                                          Stratford              CT     27
36           1 lap   Shawn             Walsh                VanDessel Factory Team                              Milford                CT     28
Category:    30+                       100                  starters

Place   40+  Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1       1    36:59   Jonny             Bold                 Corner Cycle                                        Marstons Mills         MA     42
2       2    @ 0:03  Peter             Vollers              Boston Scientific Cycling Club                      Woodstock              VT     40
3            st      Max               Lippolis             TargeTraining/ FASTAR                               Pound Ridge            NY     39
4       3    st      Peter             Brennan              New England Masters Elite                           Hudson                 NH     42
5       4    st      Tobi              Schultze             Bicycle Link / MBRC                                 Foxboro                MA     42
6       5    st      Patrick           Ruane                Sunapee/S&W                                         Webster                NH     40
7            st      Stephen           Badger                                                                   Woodland               CT     1
8            st      Nathaniel         Ward                 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's     Albany                 NY     30
9       6    st      Thomas            Cromie               sleepy hollow                                       Mount Kisco            NY     41
10           st      Arik Jon          Holm                 Union Velo                                          Westborough            MA     38
11           st      Eric              Merrill              ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles                      New Haven              CT     33
12      7    st      Edward            Angeli               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Southington            CT     40
13           st      Monte             Frank                Zephyr Cycling Team                                 Sandy Hook             CT     39
14      8    st      John              Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops   Lewiston               ME     48
15      9    st      Leo               Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen                                      Topsfield              MA     43
16      10   st      Duane             Skofield             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                          48
17      11   st      Gerard            O'shea               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Clinton                CT     43
18      12   st      Christopher       Naimie               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Sunapee                NH     44
19           st      David             Connery              Corner Cycle                                        Shelburne              VT     39
20      13   st      Fabio             Piergentili          New England Masters Elite                           Andover                MA     44
21           st      Joel              Biederman            Cyclonauts Racers                                   Suffield               CT     34
22           st      John              Mattio               Target Training / FASTAR                            Danbury                CT     38
23      14   st      Sam               Morse                Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Cohasset               MA     44
24           st      Gary              Aspnes               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Rockville              RI     39
25           st      John              Munhall              Meredith Group-GPOA/Giant                           Columbia               CT     35
26      15   st      Tyler             Munroe               CCB/Volkswagen                                                                    47
27      16   st      Matthew           Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Ware                   MA     41
28           st      A. Zane           Wenzel               Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp           Middletown             CT     38
29           st      Sean              Groom                Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                               Bloomfield             CT     39
30           st      Michael           Patrick              bikebarnracing.com                                                                1
31           st      C Todd            Lombardo             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Somerville             MA     34
32      17   st      Gabriel           Dunn                                                                     Newtown                CT     45
33      18   st      Tom               Stevens              Gear Works/Spin Arts                                Higganum               CT     49
34           st      Juan              DeJesus              Cyclonauts                                                                        37
35           st      Peter             Bertolini            CCC/Keltic/Zanes Cycles                             North Branford         CT     37
36           st      Timothy           Unkert               Unnattached                                         Tolland                CT     31
37           st      Massimiliano      Accaputo             Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                      Glastonbury            CT     37
38      19   st      James             Nash                 CCB/Volkswagen                                                                    48
39      20   st      Maximino          Veiga                Target Training / FASTAR                                                          41
40      21   st      Paul              Richard              CCB/Volkswagen                                      Amesbury               MA     41
41      22   st      Neil              Hall                 Union Velo                                          Lakeville              MA     45
42           st      Matthew           Emeott               bethel cycle                                        Woodbury               CT     35
43           st      Ted               D'onofrio            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp               East Hartland          CT     39
44      23   st      Mark              Gunsalves            bikebarnracing.com                                                                44
45      24   st      Paul              Lynch                Mass Bay Road Club                                  Marshfield             MA     46
46      25   st      John              Roche                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                          49
47           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
48      26   st      Craig             Harrison             Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Bartlett               NH     45
49           st      Chris             Crowell              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Prospect               CT     37
50           st      Rick              Kotch                Union Velo Club                                     Rehoboth               MA     38
51           st      Keith             Gauvin               Eastern Bloc CC                                                                   38
52           st      Terry             Totemeier            Eastern Bloc CC                                     Simsbury               CT     38
53           st      Murat             Altinbasak           Union Velo                                          West Warwick           RI     36
54      27   st      Paul              Nyberg               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Avon                   CT     46
55      28   st      Wayne             Prescott             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Burlington             CT     44
56           st      Scott             Livingston           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Bolton                 CT     35
57      29   st      Mark              Doherty              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Westford               MA     43
58      30   st      Andrew            Hackel               Zephyr Cycling Team                                 Redding                CT     40
59           st      Robert            Larocco              Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                    Manchester             CT     39
60      31   st      Mark              Thompson             Sunapee/S&W                                         Nashua                 NH     46
61      32   st      Tim               Dodd                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                                                                   49
62      33   st      William           Holmes               Boston Road Club                                                                  45
63      34   st      Ian               Sinclair             TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                                Avon                   CT     40
64      35   st      Steven            Bonadio              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                             Arlington              MA     43
65      36   st      partick           Cunningham           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                                                43
66           st      Bryan             Zieroff              Stage 1/fusionThink                                 Stamford               CT     36
67      37   st      Jay               Clausen              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             New London             NH     44
68           st      Andreas           Maier                Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                           Unionville             CT     39
69           st      Jonathan          Lowenstein           Arc En Ciel Racing Team                             North Kingstown        RI     37
70           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
71      38   st      Keith             Ford                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Enfield                NH     47
72      39   st      Adam              Sternfield           Boston Bicycle Club                                 Brookline              MA     44
73      40   st      John              Tomlinson            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                 New York               NY     42
74           st      Harry             Stover               bikebarnracing.com                                  Brooklyn               CT     38
75      41   st      Brian             Wirtz                Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team         Cheshire               CT     41
76      42   st      William           Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       West Hartford          CT     49
77           st      Arthur            Rotti                TWL masters                                                                       35
78           st      Wade              Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp               Southington            CT     38
79      43   st      Charlie           Bedard               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Goffstown              NH     43
80           st      John              Buser                putney/westhill                                     Westminster            VT     39
81           st      Ian               Modestow             NCC/Bikereg.com                                     Florence               MA     37
82           st      Joe               Salem                Fiordifrutta Masters                                Danbury                CT     36
83      44   st      Bryan             Atwood               zephyr                                              Litchfield             CT     40
84           st      Todd              Crisafulli           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's                                   38
85           st      Joe               Rodrigues            Cyclonauts                                          Springfield            MA     37
86           st      Thom              Reid                 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp               West Hartford          CT     39
87      45   st      Eric              Marro                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales            Nashua                 NH     46
Category:    40+                       100                  starters

Place   50+  Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            35:27   Keith             Ford                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Enfield                NH     47
2            st      Jonny             Bold                 Corner Cycle                                        Marstons Mills         MA     42
3            st      Thomas            Cromie               sleepy hollow                                       Mount Kisco            NY     41
4            st      Tobi              Schultze             Bicycle Link / MBRC                                 Foxboro                MA     42
5            st      Michael           Norton               Cyclonauts Racers                                                                 43
6            st      Douglas           Thompson             Anthem - CCCC                                       Gales Ferry            CT     40
7            st      Ian               Sinclair             TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                                Avon                   CT     40
8            st      Douglas           Mckeon               Cyclonauts Racers                                   East Longmeadow        MA     42
9            st      Paul              Curley               Gearworks/Spinarts                                                                1
10           st      Mark              Doherty              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Westford               MA     43
11           st      John              Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops   Lewiston               ME     48
12           st      Mike              Spangenberg          CYCLONAUTS                                          Shaftsbury             VT     40
13           st      Tyler             Munroe               CCB/Volkswagen                                      No. Andover            MA     47
14           st      Michael           Patrick              bikebarnracing.com                                                                1
15           st      Eric              Marro                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales            Nashua                 NH     46
16           st      Neil              Hall                 Union Velo                                          Lakeville              MA     45
17           st      Paul              Lynch                Mass Bay Road Club                                  Marshfield             MA     46
18           st      Fabio             Piergentili          New England Masters Elite                           Andover                MA     44
19           st      Rich              Foley                CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles                     Wallingford            CT     46
20           st      Ted               Shanstrom            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                             Wakefield              RI     46
21           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
22           st      Duane             Skofield             BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales            Plaistow               NH     48
23           st      Eric              Pearce               Bethel Cycle                                        Chelmsford             MA     46
24           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
25           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
26           st      Christopher       Naimie               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Sunapee                NH     44
27           st      David             Johnson              Mystic Velo Club                                    Mystic                 CT     48
28           st      Tim               Dodd                 NEBC                                                Westford               MA     49
29           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
30           st      William           Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       West Hartford          CT     49
31           st      David             Rusnak               Corner Cycle                                        Claremont              NH     42
32           st      Gerard            O'shea               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Clinton                CT     43
33           st      Paul              Richard              CCB/Volkswagen                                      Amesbury               MA     41
34           st      Dzmitry           Buben                CCB/Volkswagen                                      Hamden                 CT     48
35           st      Sam               Morse                Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Cohasset               MA     44
36           st      Randall           Semagin              Cyclonauts Racers                                   Mansfield Center       CT     49
37           st      Matthew           Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Ware                   MA     41
38           st      John              Interlandi           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Newington              CT     43
39           st      Edward            Angeli               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Southington            CT     40
40      1    st      William           Sawyer               Gearworks - Spinarts                                Arlington              MA     52
41           st      Brian             Wirtz                Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team         Cheshire               CT     41
42           st      Craig             Harrison             Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Bartlett               NH     45
43           st      Tom               Mannion              CCB/Volkswagen                                      Dedham                 MA     49
44           st      Rogelio           Frutos               Zephyr Cycling Team                                 Sandy Hook             CT     41
45           st      Mike              Troisi               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Lancaster              MA     44
46           st      Ron               Bourgoin             ArcEnCiel                                           Windham                ME     43
47           st      Randy             Kirk                 Cycle Fitness                                       Avon                   CT     45
48           st      Charlie           Bedard               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             Goffstown              NH     43
49           st      David             Beaudry              Pro Pedals Team Express                             Hammonton              NJ     44
50           st      Richard           Carlton              Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                      Glastonbury            CT     43
51           st      Jim               Brannigan            Bethel Cycle Sport                                  New Milford            CT     44
52           st      Christopher       Dimattio             Bethel Sport CLub                                   Wilton                 CT     47
53           st      Elmer             Demers               Newington Bike                                      Wethersfield           CT     47
54           st      Paul              Nyberg               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Avon                   CT     46
55      2    st      John              Kolios               Capital Velo club/vernon cycle                      E.hartford             CT     50
56           st      Bryan             Atwood               zephyr                                              Litchfield             CT     40
57           st      Bill              Doonan               Minuteman Road Club                                 Blackstone             MA     44
58      3    st      Karl              Hambrecht            CCB Volkswagen                                      S Newbury              MA     52
59      4    st      Rich              Korn                 CCB Volkswagen                                      N Reading              MA     53
60           st      Kevin             Young                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       Northbridge            MA     47
61           st      Matt              Murphy               Westwood velo                                       West  Nyack            NY     43
62           st      Brian             Cohen                Greater Hartford Cycling Club                                                     1
63           st      James             Nash                 CCB Volkswagen                                      North Hampton          NH     48
64           st      Mark              Thompson             Sunapee/S&W                                         Nashua                 NH     46
65           st      Claudio           Mucci                Fiordifrutta                                        Middlebury             CT     46
66           st      Bruce             Townend              BCA/Vomax                                                                         1
67           st      Eric              Post                 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    Barrington             NH     43
68      5    st      Brian             Mcguiness            Capital Velo Club                                   Colchester             CT     52
69           st      Glenn             Giglio               Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle                     Manchester             CT     45
70           st      Tom               Toal                 Bethel Cycle                                        Norwalk                CT     47
71           st      Steven            Bonadio              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                             Arlington              MA     43
72           st      Jay               Mongillo             CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles            Clinton                CT     48
73           st      John              Tomlinson            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                 New York               NY     42
74           st      John              Roche                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops                           NH     1
75           st      Martin            Lasak                Unattached                                          Cobalt                 CT     41
Category:    50+                       52                   starters
Place   60+  Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            31:24   Mike              Pavlov               NEBC/Cycle Loft                                     Manchester             MA     51
2            @ 0:09  Karl              Hambrecht            CCB/Volkswagen                                      West Newbury           MA     52
3            @ 0:14  Mark              Hagen                CCB/Volkswagen                                      Natick                 MA     54
4            @ 0:20  Brian             Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                                        Ridgefield             CT
5            st      Horacio           Ahumada              CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                              White Plains           NY     59
6            st      Paul              Curley               Gearworks/Spinarts                                  Taunton                MD
7            st      Edward            Deming               Mystic Velo Club                                    Mystic                 CT     52
8            st      James             Fitzgerald           CCB/Volkswagen                                      Georgetown             MA     53
9            st      George            Adams                CCB/Volkswagen                                      Holliston              MA     52
10           st      Douglas           Crane                FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                           Norwalk                CT     50
11           st      Bruce             Townened             BCA/Vomax
12           st      Douglas           Adams                Cape Cod Cyclists                                                                 55
13           st      John              Kolios               CBC
14           st      Turgut            Balikci              CTS                                                 Greenwich              CT     53
15      1    st      Richard           Froh                 Mystic Velo Club
16           st      Mark              Durso                Bethel Cycle                                        Middlebury             CT     50
17           st      Eugene            Pringle              Tri State Velo                                      White Plains           NY     50
18           st      Chuck             Litty                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Southbury              CT     52
19           st      Rich              Korn                 CCB/Volkswagen
20           st      Jffrey            Hansen               ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles                      West Haven             CT     50
21           st      William           Sawyer               Gearworks - Spinarts                                Arlington              MA     52
22           st      Alan              Hamilton             Minuteman Road Club                                 Sudbury                MA     50
23           st      James             Themig               Mystic Velo MCRA                                    Niantic                CT     58
24           st      John              Laupheimer           Team International Bicycle Center                   Weston                 MA     50
25           st      Colin             Kernan               Missing Link
26           st      David             Bradford             Masters Velo                                        Guilford               VT     55
27           st      Wayne             Santos               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    Westminster            MA     50
28           st      Michael           Miller               Masters Velo Club/MCRA                              Middletown             RI     55
29           st      Mike              Taxter               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Ridgefield             CT     57
30           st      Jeff              Morin                Mystic Velo Club-MCRA                               Waterford              CT     59
31           st      Wesley            Beeman               laurel                                              Branford               CT     54
32           st      John              Hartman              Main Line Cycling                                   Bala Cynwyd            PA     51
33           st      Juan              Garbalosa            Zephyr Cycling Club                                 Cheshire               CT     50
34           st      Brian             Mcguiness            Capitol velo
35           st      Allan             Bates                BCA/VOmax                                           Pittsfield             MA     59
36           st      James             Boudreau             MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA                              Lunenburg              MA     57
37           st      David             Alger                Mass Bay Road Club                                  Norton                 MA     55
38      2    st      Kaarel            Piirand              NHCC/Team N.H.                                      Manchester             NH     65
39           st      Will              Kraham               Putney / West Hill                                  Brattleboro            VT     56
40           st      Ken               Coleman              Housatonic Wheel Club                               New York               NY     51
41           st      Cheryl            Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                                        Ridgefield             CT     45
42           st      #N/A              #N/A                 #N/A                                                #N/A                   #N/A   #N/A
43           st      Joe               Horan                MinutemanRoadClub                                   Ashland                MA     51
44           st      Ken               Swankie              Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra                            Guilford               CT     59
45           st      John              Lord                                                                     Brewster               NY     54
46           st      Steven            Heath                Masters Velo Club                                   Woonsocket             RI     56
47      3    st      Richard           Martin               Masters Velo                                        Attleboro              MA     65
48           st      David             Holmander            NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                   Epsom                  NH     59
49           st      James             Matyszyk             Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                  Bristol                CT     53
50           st      Tom               Wing                 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                  Torrington             CT     57
51           2 lap   Robert            Smythe               CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Middletown             CT     55
Category:    60+                       22                   starters

Place   70+  Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            26:24   Jon               Farbman              3D Racing Team                                      Atlantic Highlands     NJ     64
2            st      John              Auer                 Team Somerset                                       East Stroudsburg       PA     0
3            st      Barry             Boyce                CCB/Volkswagen                                      Andover                MA     60
4            st      Clive             Woakes               Competitive Edge/ARC                                Belchertown            MA     60
5            st      Richard           Martin               Masters Velo
6            st      Cheryl            Wolf                 Bethel Cycles                                       Ridgefield             CT
7            st      Edward            Juskowiak            laurel bicycle club                                 Cheshire               CT     61
8            st      Susan             Maclean              Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                   Plaistow               NH     49
9       1    st      Pete              Murphy               MCRA                                                Glastonbury            CT     73
10           st      Bob               Ludecke              laurel bike club                                    Milldale               CT     62
11      2    st      Robert            Carlin               Atlantic Bicycle Club                               Keyport                NJ     73
12           st      David             Reed                 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                            Niantic                CT     68
13           st      Jeff              Fryer                Bethel Cycling Club                                 Wolcott                CT     64
14      3    st      Raymond           Sweet                laurel Bike Club - MCRA                             Bethany                CT     75
15      4    st      Charles           Beristain            Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma.                      West Hartford          CT     70
16      5    @ 1:06  Fioravante        Bares                NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA                                Winchester             MA     76
17           st      Carlton           Lloyd                Tokeneke                                            Stafford               CT     63
18           st      Julie             Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA            Dunstable              MA     66
19      6    st      June              Froh                 Mystic Velo Club
20           st      John              Elengo               Gruppo Sportivo Europeo-MCRA                        Cheshire               CT     69
21           @ lap   Vincent           Donohue              worcester cycling club                              Worcester              MA     61
Category:    Junior 15-18              22                   starters

Place        Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            26:17   Gavin             Mannion              CCB                                                                               16
2            st      Bob               German               CCNS/pedal power cycling team                       Higganum               CT     18
3            st      Connor            Sallee               CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                    Sherman                CT     17
4            st      Ryan              Barlow               ACT                                                 Lyme                   NH     18
5            st      Matt              Muney                Connecticut Coast Cycling                           Darien                 CT     15
6            st      Graham            Lang                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                    Sherman                CT     17
7            st      Sean              Kennedy              Flye cycles                                         South Deerfield        MA     17
8            st      Dereck            Holt                 Rockets                                             Lancaster              PA     17
9            st      Jordan            Strober              Pawling Cycle and Sport                             Yorktown Heights       NY     16
10           st      Paul              Lynch                Mystic Velo Club                                                                  14
11           st      Reed              Mcfarland            Mystic Velo Club                                    Niantic                CT     17
12           st      Leon              Lyakovetsky          Connecticut Coast Cycling                           Norwalk                CT     14
13           st      Ian               Mcfarland            Mystic Velo Club                                    Niantic                CT     14
14           st      Liam              Murphy                                                                   S.glastonbury          CT     13
15           st      Tommy             Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopedale               MA     13
16           st      Daniel            Sugar                                                                    Norton                 MA
Category:    Junior 10-14              22                   starters

Place        Time    First Name        Last Name            Team                                                City                   State  Age
1            12:09   Peter             Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopedale               MA     11
2            st      Peter             Vollers, Jr.         Boston Scientific Cycling Team                      Woodstock              VT     11
3            st      Ryan              Pulver               Benidorm                                                                          10

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage