We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
CycleSports of Doylestown Route 29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
Wednesday, June 13, 2007
CycleSports of Doylestown Route 29 Time Trial Presented by LWA Racing and CycleSports of Doylestown Frenchtown, NJ Wednesday, June 13, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PL   FIRST               LAST NAME        TEAM                                       AGE        ELAPSED
Women 45-54
1    Patty               Powers           unattached                                 48         0:25:37   23.4
Women 35-44
1    Kathryn             Wilder           Bicycle Johns                              41         0:24:40   24.3
2    Suzanne             Tempsick         CRCA/DKNY                                  43         0:25:03   24.0
3    Mary                Goldschmidt      Sturdy Girl Cycling                        42         0:25:25   23.6
4    Andrea              Brunhofer        unattached                                 44         0:26:31   22.6
5    Allison             Carpenter        Bike Line/LWA                              43         0:26:41   22.5
Woman 18-24
1    Erica               Zaveta           Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction        18         0:26:38   22.5
Team
1    Brett Jacoby Cameron Reider Jon ChanbGotham Cyclist                             18/36/29   0:22:56   26.2
Open Tandem
1    Chip Berezny Andy Buck               Bike Line/LWA                              56/57      0:20:19   29.5
2    Phip Jager Richard Jager             Team ALP                                   51/22      0:32:56   18.2
Men 65+
1    Joe                 Saling           Team Somerset                              67         0:23:21   25.7
2    Warren              Taylor                                                      67         0:26:56   22.3
3    Len                 Depue            unattached                                 68         0:27:04   22.2
Men 55-64
1    Rick                Hofman           Bike Line/LWA                              57         0:23:01   26.1
2    David               Kjellquist       Main Line Cycling                          59         0:23:29   25.6
3    Kevin               Tuttle           Main Line Cycling                          57         0:24:15   24.7
4    Greg                Shutske          Team Somerset                              58         0:24:59   24.0
5    Milton              Smith            Bike Line/LWA                              58         0:26:12   22.9
6    Michael             Adsit            Action Outfitters                          58         0:27:15   22.0
7    Chuck               Elkins           Summit                                     64         0:27:35   21.8
8    Chris               Cosmas                                                      61         0:28:51   20.8
9    Ted                 Johnson          3Stix Racing                               58         0:29:35   20.3
Men 45-54
1    Tony                Settel           Deno's Wonder Wheel                        46         0:22:05   27.2
2    Hodder              Scott            CRCA/DKNY                                  47         0:22:10   27.1
3    Ron                 Livingston Jr    Main Line Cycling                          50         0:22:38   26.5
4    Ed                  Shuhart          BCRC                                       50         0:22:48   26.3
5    Kevin               Hazucha          GS Retro Velo                              49         0:22:58   26.1
6    Bob                 Hachadoorian     Main Line Cycling                          50         0:22:58   26.1
7    Anthony             Trezza           CTS-Cranford                               52         0:23:00   26.1
8    Paul                McDonald         Zaueta Contruction                         48         0:23:15   25.8
9    Roman               Paczka           Main Line Cycling Club                     52         0:23:37   25.4
10   Steve               Craig            KL/Shirts                                  46         0:24:33   24.4
11   Mark                Croneberger      Dutch Wheelmen                             49         0:24:43   24.3
12   Stephen             Waters           Guys Racing Club                           47         0:24:46   24.2
13   Robert              Sands            Evolution Racing                           52         0:24:58   24.0
14   James               Wright                                                      52         0:25:02   24.0
15   Dave                Weller           Unattached                                 49         0:25:11   23.8
16   Edward              Murphy           Peddler's Shop//IC3                        46         0:25:18   23.7
17   Louis               D'amelio         Van Dessel Factory Team                    47         0:25:33   23.5
18   Peter               Louie            Cranford Bike Team                         54         0:25:45   23.3
19   Allen               Schaeffer        Bike Line / LWA                            52         0:25:58   23.1
20   Clark               Beam             Bike Line/LWA                              52         0:26:41   22.5
21   Rene                Mortara          Team Somerset                              45         0:26:47   22.4
22   Bradley             Yeager           Bike Line / LWA                            50         0:28:08   21.3
23   David               Goodyear         Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction        48         0:28:21   21.2
24   David               Kozma                                                       48         0:28:31   21.0
DNS  Brian               Rosenblatt       Team Somerset                              45         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
DNS  Tom                 O'neill          N/A                                        52         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
DNS  Larry               Kaufman          Van Dessel Factory Team                    46         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
DNS  Jeff                Fischer                                                     51         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
Men 35-44
1    Eric                Prince           Van Dessel Factory Team                    35         0:21:59   27.3
2    Mark                Miller           ICCC                                       43         0:22:58   26.1
3    Toby                Hanna                                                       39         0:23:09   25.9
4    Aleksey             Urusov           Propeller Racing                           35         0:23:35   25.4
5    Adam                Carpenter        Bike Line/LWA                              41         0:23:39   25.4
6    Frank J.            Schlipf Iii      Guy's Racing Club                          35         0:23:40   25.4
7    Bill                Sasiela                                                     42         0:23:59   25.0
8    Paul                Aemisegeo        Bike Line/LWA                              35         0:24:07   24.9
9    Edward              Krynski          K2/Shirks                                  44         0:24:22   24.6
10   Rich                Carolan          Watchung wheelman/high gear                38         0:24:24   24.6
11   Allen               Bedford          Guy's Racing                               42         0:24:34   24.4
12   Charles             Crocco Jr        Team Somerset                              44         0:25:01   24.0
DNS  Rufus               Pichler          Kissena Cycling Club                       36         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
DNS  Pieter              Dykstra          Dykstraspeed                               42         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
Men 25-34
1    William             O'Donnell        Westwood Velo                              31         0:21:22   28.1
2    Eric                Fredericks       MLC - Bikyle                               33         0:23:38   25.4
3    Kirk                Palermo          Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction        29         0:23:38   25.4
4    Jim                 Reuther                                                     25         0:24:38   24.4
5    James               Doherty          unattached                                 29         0:25:20   23.7
6    Robert              Blaisdell        Team EPC                                   27         0:27:52   21.5
DNS  Sorin               Ciurea                                                      27         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
DNS  Stephan             Wimmer           Team Trek Sport Nora                       25         #VALUE!   #VALUE!
Men 18-24
1    David               Costa            Watchung Wheelmen                          22         0:24:01   25.0
2    Michael             Talbot           Central Bucks Velo                         18         0:26:28   22.7
3    Charles             Thompson                                                    19         0:28:25   21.1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage