We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb
Shippensburg, PA
Sunday, June 17, 2007
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb Presented by PA Bike Racing Shippensburg, PA Sunday, June 17, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

======================================================================================================
OVERALL
======================================================================================================
PL  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME    TEAM                                   CAT         TIME      AVG MPH
1   Montano        Yamil                                                Cat 1-2-3   0:25:37   16.4
2   Hong           Christopher                                          Cat 1-2-3   0:25:39   16.4
3   Culbertson     Chad                                                 Cat 4       0:27:06   15.5
4   Kolodziejski   Kevin         Tri-State Velo                         Mas 40+     0:27:15   15.4
5   Graham         Coy                                                  Juniors     0:27:24   15.3
6   Wieczorek      Brian                                                Mas 40+     0:27:25   15.3
7   Noreen         Eric                                                 Cat 1-2-3   0:27:56   15.0
8   Nusbaum        John          Warrenton Cycling Race Team            Mas 40+     0:27:59   15.0
9   Leonard        Taylor        World Cup Ski and Cycle                Cat 5       0:28:03   15.0
10  Spinnler       Mike          Antietam Velo Club                     Mas 40+     0:28:07   14.9
11  Gray           Douglass      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS               Mas 40+     0:28:14   14.9
12  Cespedes       Carlos                                               Cat 4       0:28:23   14.8
13  Krause         Karl          Christiana Care / FSVS                 Cat 4       0:28:46   14.6
14  Rabideau       Corey         Nat. Cap.Velo Club/Inova Health        Cat 5       0:28:59   14.5
15  Rodbart        David         Yellow Breeches Racing                 Cat 5       0:29:00   14.5
16  Hohman         Jerrod                                               Cat 5       0:29:30   14.2
17  Capasso        Mike          Evolution Cycling                      Cat 4       0:30:20   13.8
18  Apfelbaum      Bruce         Mainline Cycling Club                  Mas 50+     0:30:23   13.8
19  Vanover        Kelly         Winchester Wheelmen                    Cat 5       0:31:00   13.5
20  Dancy          Conor         Evolution Cycling                      Juniors     0:31:19   13.4
21  Reddington     Rob           Corsair Cycling                        Mas 40+     0:32:28   12.9
22  Apollo         William       Yellow Breeches Racing                 Cat 5       0:33:11   12.7
23  Taylor         Michael       Yellow Breeches Racing                 Cat 5       0:33:19   12.6
24  Breeden        Steve         Winchester Wheelmen                    Mas 50+     0:34:45   12.1
25  Michael        Rick A.                                              Cat 5       0:35:07   12.0
26  Yeakel         Bradley                                              Mas 50+     0:36:04   11.6
27  Ohleger        Laurie                                               Women       0:37:24   11.2
28  Wargins        John                                                 Cat 5       0:38:35   10.9
29  Schumacher     Karen                                                Women       0:43:47   9.6
30  Owens          Steve         ABRT/Latitude                          Cat 4       DNF       n/a
======================================================================================================
BY CATEGORY
======================================================================================================
PL  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME    TEAM                                   CAT         TIME      AVG MPH
1   Montano        Yamil                                                Cat 1-2-3   0:25:37   16.4
2   Hong           Christopher                                          Cat 1-2-3   0:25:39   16.4
3   Noreen         Eric                                                 Cat 1-2-3   0:27:56   15.0
1   Culbertson     Chad                                                 Cat 4       0:27:06   15.5
2   Cespedes       Carlos                                               Cat 4       0:28:23   14.8
3   Krause         Karl          Christiana Care / FSVS                 Cat 4       0:28:46   14.6
4   Capasso        Mike          Evolution Cycling                      Cat 4       0:30:20   13.8
5   Owens          Steve         ABRT/Latitude                          Cat 4       DNF       n/a
1   Leonard        Taylor        World Cup Ski and Cycle                Cat 5       0:28:03   15.0
2   Rabideau       Corey         Nat. Cap.Velo Club/Inova Health        Cat 5       0:28:59   14.5
3   Rodbart        David         Yellow Breeches Racing                 Cat 5       0:29:00   14.5
4   Hohman         Jerrod                                               Cat 5       0:29:30   14.2
5   Vanover        Kelly         Winchester Wheelmen                    Cat 5       0:31:00   13.5
6   Apollo         William       Yellow Breeches Racing                 Cat 5       0:33:11   12.7
7   Taylor         Michael       Yellow Breeches Racing                 Cat 5       0:33:19   12.6
8   Michael        Rick A.                                              Cat 5       0:35:07   12.0
9   Wargins        John                                                 Cat 5       0:38:35   10.9
1   Graham         Coy                                                  Juniors     0:27:24   15.3
2   Dancy          Conor         Evolution Cycling                      Juniors     0:31:19   13.4
1   Kolodziejski   Kevin         Tri-State Velo                         Mas 40+     0:27:15   15.4
2   Wieczorek      Brian                                                Mas 40+     0:27:25   15.3
3   Nusbaum        John          Warrenton Cycling Race Team            Mas 40+     0:27:59   15.0
4   Spinnler       Mike          Antietam Velo Club                     Mas 40+     0:28:07   14.9
5   Gray           Douglass      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS               Mas 40+     0:28:14   14.9
6   Reddington     Rob           Corsair Cycling                        Mas 40+     0:32:28   12.9
1   Apfelbaum      Bruce         Mainline Cycling Club                  Mas 50+     0:30:23   13.8
2   Breeden        Steve         Winchester Wheelmen                    Mas 50+     0:34:45   12.1
3   Yeakel         Bradley                                              Mas 50+     0:36:04   11.6
1   Ohleger        Laurie                                               Women       0:37:24   11.2
2   Schumacher     Karen                                                Women       0:43:47   9.6

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage