We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Church Creek Time Trial
Cambridge, MD
Sunday, June 24, 2007
Church Creek Time Trial Presented by ABRT/Latitude Cambridge, MD Saturday, June 23, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Place First Name   Last Name                                          Team                                                    Total Time   Pace  Distance
ITT MEN 60-64
1     John         Cox                                                King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW                          29:57:00           20k
2     ronald       sutherland                                         NCVC/INOVA                                              30:34:00           20k
3     Peter        Swan                                               NCVC/Inova Health System                                31:37:00           20k
4     Mark         Sherwood                                           NCVC/ INOVA Health System                               32:01:00           20k
5     Giulio       Porta                                              King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW                          32:22:00           20k
ITT MEN 65-69
1     Merrick      Frampton                                           VCB  Race Pace                                          30:40:00           20k
2     Robert       Kenner                                             NCVC/Inova Health System                                31:33:00           20k
3     stephen      gunther                                            Artemis                                                 33:55:00           20k
DNS   Donald       Riggs                                              ABRT-Latitude                                                              20k
ITT MEN 70+
1     Hank         Banta                                              NCVC/Inova Health System                                32:19:00           20k
2     John         Krehbiel                                           Midwest Masters                                         36:30:00           20k
3     Philip       Hager                                              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System          37:13:00           20k
ITT JUNIOR 10-14
1     Steven       Kendall                                            NCVC/INOVA Health System                                33:26:00           20k
2     Collin       Turner                                             unattached                                              44:26:00           20k
ITT JUNIOR 14-18
1     Morgan       Gerlak                                             C3/ADG/Joe's                                            28:57:00           20k
2     Russell      Brown                                              Artemis                                                 29:22:00           20k
3     Mark         Edwards                                            TriPower                                                29:25:00           20k
DNF   Francesco    Gordon                                             ABRT/Latitude                                                              20k
2-TTT MEN 60+
1     Peter        Swan                                               NCVC/Inova Health System                                32:01:00           20k
1     Robert       Kenner                                             NCVC/Inova Health System                                32:01:00           20k
ITT WOMEN 4
1     Kerri        Robbins                                            ABRT/Latitude                                           1:02:06.68   24.0  40k
2     Cynthia      Anderson                                           AMVC/DND INC.                                           1:02:45.28   23.7  40k
3     Rhonda       Abernathy                                          HPC/List                                                1:03:56.81   23.3  40k
4     Erin         Silliman                                           Artemis                                                 1:05:25.44   22.7  40k
5     Cynthia      Johnson                                            Artemis                                                 1:05:57.43   22.6  40k
6     Christina    Briseno                                            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         1:06:26.71   22.4  40k
7     Becky        Spada                                              DC Velo/Martens Volvo                                   1:10:02.21   21.2  40k
8     Jantje       Gerdes                                             Velosophy Racing                                        1:10:49.84   21.0  40k
9     G.           Shoemaker                                          Team DRT/Deep BLUE                                      1:10:53.64   21.0  40k
10    Marisa       Uchin                                              DC TRI Club                                             1:14:43.93   19.9  40k
11    Tracy        Kneisler                                                                                                   1:17:14.03   19.3  40k
12    Molly        Kelly                                                                                                      1:20:30.21   18.5  40k
13    Lauren       Hanson                                             BBC                                                     1:24:29.15   17.6  40k
14    Rebecca      Letwin                                             Team BBC                                                1:27:50.57   16.9  40k
999   Erika        Proctor                                            King Pawn/CW                                            DNF                40k
ITT MEN 5
1     Jim          Crowley                                                                                                    0:59:13.10   25.1  40k
2     Hans         Ruppenthal                                                                                                 0:59:41.35   24.9  40k
3     John         Spieker                                            Shore Velocity                                          1:00:16.15   24.7  40k
4     Ken          Fowler                                             Du2r                                                    1:01:17.88   24.3  40k
5     Martin       Lanz                                                                                                       1:01:55.33   24.0  40k
6     Lance        Lacy                                               Latitude/Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                  1:03:08.44   23.6  40k
7     James        Gaitan                                                                                                     1:03:51.26   23.3  40k
8     Kenneth      Caputo                                                                                                     1:04:44.35   23.0  40k
9     David        Brodmann                                           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington CO                       1:05:15.67   22.8  40k
10    Will         Saunders                                                                                                   1:08:03.71   21.9  40k
11    Gary         Dutton                                             Team DRT Deep BLUE                                      1:08:32.99   21.7  40k
12    John         Myrick                                             Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 1:08:56.94   21.6  40k
13    David        Connolly                                           Cambridge Multi Sport                                   1:09:42.10   21.3  40k
14    Thomas       Poche                                                                                                      1:10:59.90   21.0  40k
15    Bob          McNamara                                                                                                   1:12:10.97   20.6  40k
16    Ahmed        Hefuna                                                                                                     1:12:48.87   20.4  40k
17    Todd         Albright                                           Mid Maryland Triathlon Club                             1:16:31.86   19.4  40k
18    Noah         Letwin                                             Team BBC                                                1:18:11.06   19.0  40k
999   Larry        Calabro                                            ABRT/Latitude                                           DNF                40k
999   Robert       Georgantas                                         Joe's MT Washington Bike Shop                           DNF                40k
999   Sonny        Smith                                              Ocean Velo                                              DNS                40k
ITT WOMEN 3
1     Sonja        Evers                                              Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         1:02:02.05   24.0  40k
2     Sara         Zeigler                                            ABRT/Latitude                                           1:04:44.17   23.0  40k
3     Susan        Estes                                              HPC/List                                                1:06:24.11   22.4  40k
4     Laura        Gabanski                                           ABRT/Latitude                                           1:07:35.46   22.0  40k
5     Lora         Bankova                                            C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                                  1:11:43.35   20.7  40k
ITT WOMEN 50+
1     Dona         Deutsch                                                                                                    1:14:09.22   20.1  40k
ITT WOMEN 40+
1     Mimi         Newcastle                                          HPC/List                                                1:03:14.63   23.5  40k
2     Mary         Gardner                                            LSV/Kelly                                               1:04:25.77   23.1  40k
3     Kay          TSUI                                               HPC/List                                                1:05:33.07   22.7  40k
4     Margaret     Kilby                                              Artemis                                                 1:13:57.37   20.1  40k
5     Kim          Lamphier                                                                                                   1:14:44.91   19.9  40k
6     Kristin      Walters                                            Team DRT/Deep BLUE                                      1:15:58.91   19.6  40k
7     Andrea       Hogarth                                            Artemis                                                 1:19:40.18   18.7  40k
999   Lauri        Jenkins                                            DRT Racing                                              DNF                40k
ITT MEN 4
1     Luis         San Sebastian                                      Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 0:56:05.18   26.5  40k
2     Blake        Selzer                                             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         0:58:19.34   25.5  40k
3     Bryan        Vaughan                                            Unattached                                              0:58:30.71   25.4  40k
4     David        Roche                                                                                                      0:58:36.27   25.4  40k
5     Iain         Banks                                              ABRT/Latitude                                           0:59:40.17   24.9  40k
6     Dana         Mellerio                                           ABRT/Latitude                                           1:00:17.47   24.7  40k
7     Steven       Dowler                                             Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      1:00:24.88   24.6  40k
8     Chris        Marrow                                             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   1:00:41.31   24.5  40k
9     John         Rogers                                             Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      1:00:41.74   24.5  40k
10    Mike         Capasso                                            Evolution Cycling                                       1:01:38.49   24.1  40k
11    Jimmy        Hargrove                                           Evolution Cycling                                       1:01:53.48   24.0  40k
12    Walter       Tyree                                              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   1:01:59.94   24.0  40k
13    Win          Elliot                                             N/A                                                     1:02:23.94   23.8  40k
14    Ed           Fisher                                             Shorevelocity                                           1:02:28.89   23.8  40k
15    Anthony      Cline                                              ABRT/Latitude                                           1:03:05.94   23.6  40k
16    Kenneth      McDowell                                           ABRT/Latitude                                           1:03:23.97   23.5  40k
17    Kevin        Green                                                                                                      1:03:27.40   23.4  40k
18    Jon          Agazzi                                             Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   1:03:59.84   23.3  40k
19    James        McNeely                                            Squadra Coppi IM Saab                                   1:05:58.33   22.6  40k
20    Trevor       Shattuck                                           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing                   1:06:17.24   22.4  40k
21    Shaw         Fici                                               THE Hub Cycling League                                  1:07:20.19   22.1  40k
22    Michael      Homick                                             Team Nature's Path/3sports                              1:07:23.54   22.1  40k
23    William      Fissel                                             University OF Delaware Cycling                          1:20:47.68   18.4  40k
999   Douglas      Owens                                              NCVC/Inova Health System                                DNF                40k
999   Jason        Anthony                                            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         DNS                40k
999   Mark         Sanford                                            FSVS/Christiana Care PT Plus                            DNS                40k
999   Brian        O'hara                                             Shore Velocity                                          DNS                40k
ITT WOMEN 1/2
1     Chris        Kelley                                             Team Kenda Tire                                         1:02:30.73   23.8  40k
2     Jennifer     Rasmusson                                          HPC/List                                                1:04:09.55   23.2  40k
999   Heidi        Von Teitenberg                                     ABRT/Latitude                                           DNF                40k
ITT MEN 50+
1     Craig        Clark                                              Evolution Cycling                                       0:54:58.06   27.1  40k
2     Stuart       Ross                                               NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:55:44.15   26.7  40k
3     Mark         Sommers                                            Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:56:09.73   26.5  40k
4     Randy        Thrasher                                           Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:56:25.70   26.4  40k
5     Terry        Harrigan                                           King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW                            0:57:11.98   26.0  40k
6     Timothy      Barry                                              Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:59:17.65   25.1  40k
7     Michael      Hill                                               Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's                     1:01:13.94   24.3  40k
8     Jim          Hartnett                                           South Mountain Velo Club                                1:01:27.15   24.2  40k
9     Tom          Moore                                              ABRT/Latitude                                           1:01:29.01   24.2  40k
10    Steven       Abbott                                             Cyclonauts                                              1:01:41.40   24.1  40k
11    John         Olinski                                            AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.                       1:03:07.96   23.6  40k
12    Ted          Harris                                             Bayside Velo INC. Team Bike Doctor                      1:03:09.97   23.6  40k
13    Thomas       Oneil                                              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   1:03:42.29   23.4  40k
14    Steven       Basha                                              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System          1:04:02.97   23.2  40k
15    Dave         Brown                                              Artemis                                                 1:06:50.94   22.3  40k
16    Alan         Romefelt                                           Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV Amateur                    1:07:14.54   22.1  40k
17    Lee          Wilk                                               Unattached                                              1:08:27.71   21.7  40k
18    Tony         Bigbee                                             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         1:08:55.69   21.6  40k
999   Max          Rogozinski                                         Prince William Elite Racing                             DNF                40k
999   Scott        Olson                                              C3/ADG/Joe's                                            DNF                40k
ITT MEN 40+
1     Francis      Manfred                                            M.o.b. U-Build IT                                       0:52:16.75   28.5  40k
2     Kurt         Spoerle                                            Zipp Factory Team                                       0:52:51.34   28.2  40k
3     Ramon        Benitez                                            Intermediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite                     0:54:58.74   27.1  40k
4     ACE          McDermott                                          ABRT/Latitude                                           0:55:01.94   27.0  40k
5     Andreas      Gutzeit                                            NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:55:30.95   26.8  40k
6     Keith        Reeder                                             ABRT/Latitude                                           0:56:13.29   26.5  40k
7     Dewayne      Fox                                                Shore Velocity                                          0:56:51.05   26.2  40k
8     Ryan         Guttridge                                          LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies                           0:57:12.21   26.0  40k
9     Frank        Dougherty                                          LSV/Kelly                                               0:59:48.24   24.9  40k
10    BJ           Basham                                             Artemis                                                 1:00:21.60   24.7  40k
11    Jeff         Anderson                                           HPC/List                                                1:00:49.80   24.5  40k
12    Barry        Holman                                             Team Fuji                                               1:00:54.76   24.4  40k
13    David        Campbell                                                                                                   1:01:43.07   24.1  40k
14    Glenn        Davis                                                                                                      1:03:04.77   23.6  40k
15    Kornel       Schuebel                                           CW/King Pawn/Joes Bike Shop                             1:07:05.24   22.2  40k
16    Dave         Parramore                                                                                                  1:11:23.25   20.8  40k
17    Chuck        Ursone                                                                                                     1:11:44.64   20.7  40k
18    Jeff         Via                                                King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen                           1:12:26.13   20.5  40k
999   Ken          Woodrow                                            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   DNF                40k
999                                                                                                                           DNF                40k
ITT MEN 30+
1     Peter        Cannell                                                                                                    0:52:48.99   28.2  40k
2     Mike         Stearns                                            ABRT/Latitude                                           0:55:48.60   26.7  40k
3     Espen        Kateraas                                           Westwood Velo Trade Manage Capital                      0:56:57.25   26.1  40k
4     Kristopher   Auer                                               C3/ADG/Joe's                                            0:57:39.29   25.8  40k
5     Steve        Bickling                                           Team Hall Nissan                                        0:58:08.01   25.6  40k
6     Michael      Wagner                                             ABRT/Latitude                                           0:59:06.65   25.2  40k
7     John         Hostetter Iii                                      C3/ADG/Joe's                                            0:59:11.95   25.1  40k
8     Dan          Lader                                              ETS-Silver Cycles                                       0:59:52.07   24.9  40k
9     Lawrence     Wans                                               ALL American Bicycle Center                             1:00:14.22   24.7  40k
10    Rob          Hampton                                            ETS/Silver Cycles                                       1:00:42.45   24.5  40k
11    Fabrizio     Roman                                                                                                      1:01:35.69   24.2  40k
ITT PRO MEN 1/2/3
1     Joshua       Frick                                              Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:50:55.78   29.2  40k
2     Russ         Langley                                            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    0:51:55.91   28.7  40k
3     Joe          Liberto                                            Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite                        0:52:36.16   28.3  40k
4     Simon        Walker                                             NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:52:38.07   28.3  40k
5     Adam         Fung                                               Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:53:40.92   27.7  40k
6     Paul         Lengermann                                         NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:54:22.65   27.4  40k
7     Justin       Samuel                                             ETS Silver Cycles                                       0:54:25.31   27.3  40k
8     Nathan       Coleman                                            Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite                        0:54:39.14   27.2  40k
9     Paul         Tower                                              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            0:55:05.16   27.0  40k
10    Garner       Woodall                                            ETS Silver Cycles                                       0:55:08.60   27.0  40k
11    Craig        Syndal                                             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            0:55:41.00   26.7  40k
12    Ryan         McKinney                                           Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:55:42.91   26.7  40k
13    David        Bozak                                              Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:56:15.49   26.4  40k
14    Paul         Mica                                               NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:56:29.16   26.3  40k
15    Clifton      Chamberlin                                         ETS-Silver Cycles                                       0:56:53.80   26.2  40k
16    Tony         Moreno                                             NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:57:29.90   25.9  40k
17    Chris        Larsen                                             ABRT/Latitude                                           0:57:56.56   25.7  40k
18    Sean         Barrie                                             Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    0:58:27.44   25.5  40k
19    Michael      Burrows                                            World Cup SKI Cycle                                     0:59:43.44   24.9  40k
20    Peter        Kennedy                                            C3/ADG/Joe's                                            1:00:00.17   24.8  40k
21    Nathaniel    Thomson                                            ABRT/Latitude                                           1:05:24.06   22.8  40k
999   Yoav         Gery                                               ETS-Silver Cycles                                       DNF                40k
999   Chris        Hardee                                             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            DNF                40k
999   Ken          Johnson                                            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    DNS                40k
3-TTT WOMEN 4
1                  (Johnson, Hogarth, Silliman)                       Artemis                                                 1:09:29.96   21.4  40k
2-TTT MEN 3/4
1                  (Campbell, Leaver)                                 NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:58:56.28   25.2  40k
2                  (Brancheau, Scott)                                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            1:00:54.04   24.4  40k
2-TTT MEN 50+
1                  (Frick, Ferguson)                                  Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      1:05:42.04   22.6  40k
2 TTT MEN 40+
1                  (Chown, Tunks)                                     NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:58:50.96   25.3  40k
2-TTT PRO MEN 1/2/3
1                  (Andersson, Grant)                                 NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:54:05.41   27.5  40k
3-TTT WOMEN OPEN
1                  (Jennings, Ulmer, Woolever)                        ABRT/Latitude                                           1:00:49.53   24.5  40k
2                  (Frick, Dowler, Frentzel-Beyme)                    Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      1:02:29.71   23.8  40k
4-TTT MEN 3/4
1                  (Gery, Lader, Samuel, Chamberlin)                  ETS Silver Cycles                                       0:57:33.24   25.9  40k
2                  (Thomson, Mellerio, Prickett, Banks)               ABRT/Latitude                                           0:59:45.34   24.9  40k
4-TTT MEN 50+
1                  (Schultze, Mittelstadt, Smith)                     Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo                      0:55:31.54   26.8  40k
2                  (Neumann, Paukstitus, Ver Brycke, Nichols)         ABRT/Latitude                                           0:58:55.54   25.3  40k
3                  (Lehtman, Olson, Taggart, Parker)                  NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:59:55.45   24.8  40k
4-TTT MEN 40+
1                  (Meller, Calabro, Owens, Murphy)                   ABRT/Latitude                                           0:58:54.07   25.3  40k
4-TTT MEN OPEN
1                  (Michaels, Opria, Siegfried, Kidston)              Evolution Cycling                                       0:52:31.71   28.3  40k
2                  (Andersson, Grant, Ross, Gutzeit)                  NCVC/Inova Health System                                0:53:22.41   27.9  40k
3                  (Kammerzelt, Inglis, Postle, Garvey)               Team Deep BLUE                                          0:54:05.86   27.5  40k
4                  (Auer, Gerlak, Kennedy)                            C3/ADG/Joe's                                            1:01:27.34   24.2  40k

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage