We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Cox Charities Cycling Classic
Providence, RI
Sunday, June 24, 2007
Cox Charities Cycling Classic Presented by Pivot from Cox and Sprint. Promoted by Pave' Productions, the Cox & NBX Cycling Teams Providence, RI Sunday, June 24, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:        Elite Men                      136               starters

Place       U23  Time          First Name       Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1                2:02:28       Alejandro        Borrajo           RITE AID PRO CYCLING TEAM
2                st            Chris            Jones             NERAC Pro Cycling Team
3                st            Ricardo          Escuela           Successful Living.com
4           1    st            Amauri           Perez             GS Mengoni                                                 Jackson Heights    NY
5                st            Davide           Frattini          COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
6                st            Stephan          Kincaid           RITE AID PRO CYCLING TEAM
7                st            Adam             Myerson           NERAC Pro Cycling Team                                     Dorchester         MA
8                st            Mark             Mccormack         Team Clif Bar                                              Foxboro            MA
9                st            Bobby            Lea               Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team                             Mertztown          PA
10               st            Jake             Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                                             Shelburne          VT
11          2    st            Jake             Keough            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                               Sandwich           MA
12          3    st            David            Guttenplan        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                               New York           NY
13               st            Horace           Burrowes          TEAM UNITED HOMES                                          Brooklyn           NY
14               st            Adam             Carr              Van Dessel Factory Team                                    Colchester         VT
15               st            Sean             O'rourke          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                       Auburndale         MA
16               st            Jason            Snow              Cycle Science                                              Tallahassee        FL
17          4    st            Daniel           Estevez           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.                    Worcester          MA
18               st            Jake             Rytlewski         RITE AID PRO CYCLING TEAM
19               st            Zac              Coolman           Waste Management-RacelabU23                                Paradise Valley    AZ
20          5    st            Jamey            Driscoll          FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                            Jericho            VT
21               st            Amos             Brumble           CBB/Volkswagon                                             Westerly           RI
22               st            Josh             Dillon            Fiordifrutta                                               Essex Junction     VT
23               st            Craig            Dodson            Nature's Path Cycling                                      Pasadena           MD
24               st            Guido            Palma             RITE AID PRO CYCLING TEAM
25               st            Bill             Elliston          RITE AID PRO CYCLING TEAM                                  Newark             NJ
26               st            Michael          Dietrich          Kodakgallery Pro Cycling p/b Sierra Nevada                 Roslindale         MA
27               st            Brad             Sheehan           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                      Newton Center      MA
28               st            Ward             Solar             Nature's Path Cycling                                      Milan              NH
29               st            Robbie           Giannini          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                               New York           NY
30               st            Darren           Harry             northern districts                                         Allentown          PA
31               st            Johs             Huseby            FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                            Malden             MA
32               st            Johnny           Hayes             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                               New York           NY
33          6    st            Martin           Lechowicz         GS Mengoni                                                 Locust Valley      NY
34               st            Nick             Bennette          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                      Princeton          NJ
35               st            Jermaine         Burrowes          TEAM UNITED HOMES                                          Brooklyn           NY
36               st            Robbie           King              Priority Health p/b Bissell                                Brentwood          NH
37          7    st            Toby             Marzot            Fiordifrutta                                               Hanover            NH
38          8    st            Paul             Ward              Nature's Path Cycling                                      Virginia Beach     VA
39               st            Patrick          Walsh             NERAC Pro Cycling Team
40               st            Ryan             Dewald            RITE AID PRO CYCLING TEAM
41               st            Andrew           Boone             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                       Cambridge          MA
42               st            Aidan            Charles           NERAC Pro Cycling Team
43               st            Matt             White             FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                            Hadley             MA
44               st            Charles          Coyle             Successful Living.com
45               st            J Gabriel        Lloyd             CRCA - REMAX                                               New York City      NY
46          9    st            Matthew          Sherwin           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                               New York           NY
47          10   st            Ryan             Kelly             Housatonic Wheel Club U23                                  Woodbury           CT
48               st            Juan             Almonte           TEAM UNITED HOMES                                          Corona             NY
49               st            Damien           Colfer            Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                            Newmarket          NH
50          11   st            Isaac            Howe              Revolution Cycles U23 Development Cycling                  Burlington         VT
51          12   st            Jerome           Townsend          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                             Princeton          MA
52          13   st            Todd             Nordblom          FiordiFrutta                                               Holderness         NH
53          14   st            Tim              Doud              Waste Management-RacelabU23                                Merrimac           MA
54               st            Yahor            Buben             CCB/VW/Time                                                Hamden             CT
55               st            Jeffrey          Craddock          CCB/Volkswagon                                             Marstons Mills     MA
56               st            J. Alain         Ferry             Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife                      Boston             MA
57          15   st            Chris            Kuhl              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                               New York           NY
58          16   st            Thom             Coupe             Boston Scientific Cycling                                  Plymouth           NH
59               st            Ciaran           Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                                             Brighton           MA
60               st            Adam             Sullivan          Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team                       East Greenwich     RI
61               st            Jason            Beerman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                       Allston            MA
62               st            Toby             Walch             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                            Marlborough        MA
63          17   st            Benjamin         Zawacki           Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team                    Weare              NH
64          18   st            Dylan            O'sullivan        Housatonic Wheel Club U23                                  Worcester          MA
65          19   st            Zak              Grabowski         VMG Racing                                                 Lafayette          CO
66          20   st            Joshua           Lipka             Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                            Cheshire           MA
67               st            Ryan             Fleming           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                      Portsmouth         NH
68               st            Mukunda          Feldman           Kenda Raliegh                                              Amherst            MA
69          21   st            Morgan           Macleod           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                            Orr's Island       ME
70               st            Todd             Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Arlington          MA
71          22   st            Kevin            Wolfson           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                               Belmont            MA
72               st            Daniel           Holt              NERAC Pro Cycling Team
73          23   st            Gavriel          Epstein           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                               New York           NY
74               st            Patrick          Ruane             Sunapee/S&W                                                Webster            NH
75               st            Tyler            Wren              Colavita/Sutter Home
76               st            Gustavo          Artacho           Colavita/Sutter Home
77               st            Chris            Harnish           Revolution Cycles-Tradewind Sports                         East Falmouth      MA
78               st            Arik Jon         Holm              Union Velo Club
79               st            Jonny            Bold              Corner Cycle                                               Marstons Mills     MA
80               st            Rick             Kotch             Union Velo Club                                            Rehoboth           MA
81               st            Peter            Petrillo          Anthem-CCCC                                                Hamden             CT
82               st            Nik              Smutney           NERAC Pro Cycling Team
83               st            Adam             Sternfield        Boston Bicycle Club                                        Brookline          MA
84          24   st            Tom              Gosselin          FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                              Lewiston           ME
85          25   st            Brendan          Cornett           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                            Lewiston           ME
86               st            Aliaksandr       Bialiauski        CCB/VW/Time                                                Hamden             CT
Category:        Elite Women                    36                starters                                                   23 Miles

Place       U23  Time          First Name       Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1                1:06:02       Mackenzie        Dickey            Colavita/Sutter Home/Cooking Light                         S. Chatham         MA
2                st            Liz              Hatch             Vanderkitten                                               Martinez           CA
3                st            Amy              McGuire           Wachovia/International Bicycle Centers                     Oakland            CA
4                st            Marianne         Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                            Thetford           VT
5           1    st            Jacquelyn        Crowell           Cycle Science                                              Maitland           FL
6                st            Pauline          Frascone          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                            Plainfield         CT
7                st            Zoe              Owers             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                            Newton Center      MA
8                st            Rebecca          Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Woburn             MA
9                st            Debony           Diehl             SUNAPEE/S&W                                                Jackson            NH
10          2    st            Jennifer         Stebbins          Boston Scientific Cycling                                  Portsmouth         NH
11               st            Natalie          Dumont            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Fitchburg          MA
12          3    st            Hannah           Kirshner          Circle A Cylocross/the Hub                                 Providence         RI
13               st            Susanne          Delaney           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Portsmouth         NH
14               st            Kim              Blodgett          GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP NEW HAMPSHIRE                          Somerville         MA
15          4    st            Kathryne         Carr              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                               Easthampton        MA
16               st            Hiroko           Shimada           Targetraining                                              Hamden             CT
17               st            Beth             Mason             C3/ADG/Joe's                                               Ft Meade           MD
18               st            Cheryl           Wolf              Bethel Cycle                                               Ridgefield         CT
19               st            Samanth          Dery              NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                           Beverly            MA
20               st            Bridget          Petrillo          Anthem - CCCC                                              Hamden             CT
21               st            Jennifer         Rhodes            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                              Brookline          MA
22               st            Erin             Duggan            Anthem - CCCC                                              Avon               CT
23               st            Laura            Summers           Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                            Southington        CT
24          5    st            Alane            Ballweg           Cycle Science                                              Charlottesville    VA
25               st            Silke            Wunderwald        Anthem - CCCC                                              Stonington         CT
26               st            Elizabeth        Tyrell            Team Somerset                                              Annandale          NJ
27               st            Nicole           Freedman          Ford/Basis                                                 Somerville         MA
28               pulled        Hannah           Sarnow            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                              Cambridge          MA
29               pulled        Janet            Ramos             NEBC/Cycle Loft                                            Arlington          MA
Category:        Cat 3/4                        102               starters                                                   23 Miles

Place            Time          First Name       Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1                58:55         James            Joseph            Team United Homes                                          Brooklyn           NY
2                st            Gavin            Mannion           CCB/Volkswagen                                             Dedham             MA
3                st            Michael          Norton            Cyclonauts Racers                                          Monson             MA
4                st            Gary             Steinberg         Global Locate                                              Mahwah             NJ
5                st            Douglas          Mckeon            Cyclonauts Racers                                          East Longmeadow    MA
6                st            Ron              Larose 3          Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team                                   Higganum           CT
7                st            Wentworth        Knipe             Housatonic Wheel Club                                      Sheffield          MA
8                st            Luke             Keough            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                               Sandwich           MA
9                st            Glenroy          Griffith          Team United Homes                                          Brooklyn           NY
10               st            Andrew           Durham            CCB/Volkswagon                                             Andover            MA
11               st            Zach             Hartwig           Velo-Europa                                                Brighton           MA
12               st            Justin           Bourque           bikebarnracing.com                                         East Walpole       MA
13               st            Patrick          Gellineau         Team Squiggle                                              Brooklyn           NY
14               st            Scott Patrick    Sullivan          ________?________                                          Providence         RI
15               st            Jay              Francis           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Merrimack          NH
16               st            Bob              German            CCNS/pedal power cycling team                              Higganum           CT
17               st            James            Tosca             corner cycle                                               Sandwich           MA
18               st            Benjamin         Coleman           University of Vermont                                      Burlington         VT
19               st            Jacob            Vellaccio         Quad Cycles                                                Worcester          MA
20               st            Douglas          Thompson          Anthem - CCCC                                              Gales Ferry        CT
21               st            Jeff             Ferraro           Anthem-CCCC                                                W. Hartford        CT
22               st            Peter            Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          New Haven          CT
23               st            Miro             Koulnis           BikeReg.com                                                Worcester          MA
24               st            James            Thomas            Breaking Away Bicycles                                     Fairfield          CT
25               st            C. Greg          Robidoux          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER                               Maynard            MA
26               st            Scott            Dolmat-connell    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                               Princeton          MA
27               st            Timothy          Pitzer            AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                            Warren             RI
28               st            Juan             De Jesus          Cyclonauts Racers                                          Wethersfield       CT
29               st            Cary             Fridrich          AMGEN/Landry's-Boston                                      Cambridge          MA
30               st            Pierre           Vanden Borre      Velo-Europa/Cyfac                                          Boston             MA
31               st            Roy              Van Cleef         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Brookline          MA
32               st            Paul             Ricard            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                              Woburn             MA
33               st            Peter            Rubijono          VeloEuropa�Cyfac                                           Boston             MA
34               st            Anthony          Laskaris          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Chelmsford         MA
35               st            Casey            Marks             Velo Europa - Cyfac                                        Providence         RI
36               st            Bill             Doonan            Minuteman Road Club                                        Blackstone         MA
37               st            Stanley          Lezon             Capital Velo Club                                          Hebron             CT
38               st            Joseph           Barroso           Providence Velo/Refunds Now                                Barrington         RI
39               st            Andrew           Hiller            Corner Cycle                                               Marion             MA
40               st            Manny            Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                                        Hopedale           MA
41               st            Roger            Nichols           refunds now cycling team                                   Sudbury            MA
42               st            Graham           Lang              CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                            Sherman            CT
43               st            Peter            Bradshaw          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Arlington          MA
44               st            Spike            Mclaughlin        Cox Communications
45               st            Joshua           Bardige           Velo-Europa/Cyfac                                          Brookline          MA
46               st            Scott            Cole              NEBC/Cylceloft                                             Newton             MA
47               st            Anthony          Parent            Anthem - CCCC                                              Wallingford        CT
48               st            Chris            Phenix            Bikeworks/Blount/SVC                                       Middleboro         MA
49               st            John             Dieli             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops          Newton             NH
50               st            Sean             Condron           BCA/Vomax                                                  Lanesboro          MA
51               st            Kevin            Yarde             CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM                                    Springfield        MA
52               st            John             Gadrow            NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Cycling Team                         Wakefield          RI
53               st            Patrick          Moriarty          Velo Europa Cyfac                                          Boston             MA
54               st            Cosmo            Catalano          International Bicycle Centers                              Medford            MA
55               st            Keith            Gauvin            Cylconauts                                                 Ellington          CT
56               st            Joel             Biederman         Cyclonauts Racers                                          Suffield           CT
57               st            Darius           Filipiak          Cyclonauts Racers                                          Springfield        MA
58               st            Hunter           Pronovost         Anthem-CCCC                                                Cheshire           CT
59               st            Corey            Masson            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                           Concord            NH
60               st            Shane            Mulrooney         Velo-Europa                                                Boston             MA
61               st            Eric             Edlund            MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD                             Somerville         MA
62               st            Alexander        Timkovich         Anthem - CCCC                                              Berlin             CT
63               st            Douglas          Shepard           Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online                Mansfield          MA
64               pulled        Geoff            Calkins           Yale Cycling                                               New Haven          CT
65               pulled        Matt             Muney             Connecticut Coast Cycling                                  Darien             CT
66               pulled        Kenneth          Hamel             AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                            Coventry           RI
67               pulled        Justin           Dozier                                                                       Savannah           GA
68               pulled        Uri              Halevi            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                              Brookline          MA
69               pulled        Seth             Behrends          MIT                                                        Cambridge          MA
70               pulled        Kevin            Breton            CYCLONAUTS                                                 Ashford            CT
71               pulled        Michael          Cook              Minuteman Road Club                                        Blackstone         MA
72               pulled        Daniel           Abbe              Cyclonauts Racers                                          Warren             MA
Category:        Master 35+                     75                starters                                                   23 Miles

Place       45+  Time          First Name       Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1                58:43         Tobi             Schultze          Bicycle Link / MBRC                                        Foxboro            MA
2                st            Bill             Yabroudy          NBX/Majik coffee/Apex Technology                           Coventry           RI
3                st            Leo              Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen                                             Topsfield          MA
4                st            Rick             Kotch             Union Velo Club                                            Rehoboth           MA
5                st            Donny            Mills             Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online                Exeter             NH
6                st            Kyle             Wolfe             TARGETRAINING / Fastar                                     Stamford           CT
7                st            Michael          Hutchinson        Team Spine                                                 San Jose           CA
8                st            Peter            Vollers           Boston Scientific Cycling Club                             Woodstock          VT
9                @ 0:13        Arik Jon         Holm              Union velo club                                            Westborough        MA
10               st            Peter            Brennan           New England Masters Elite                                  Hudson             NH
11               st            Kyle             Gates             Boston Bicycle Club                                        Boston             MA
12               st            David            Connery           Corner Cycle                                               Shelburne          VT
13          1    st            Ted              Shanstrom         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                    Wakefield          RI
14               st            Gary             Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                     Rockville          RI
15          2    st            Keith            Ford              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    Enfield            NH
16               st            Bill             Mark              Gearworks/Spin Arts                                        Providence         RI
17               st            Stephan          Badger            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                                   Woodbury           CT
18               st            Chris            Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    Sunapee            NH
19               st            David            Rusnak            Corner Cycle                                               Claremont          NH
20               st            Gerard           O'shea            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                              Clinton            CT
21               st            Steven           Bonadio           Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                                    Arlington          MA
22               st            Murat            Altinbasak        Union velo club                                            W. Warwick         RI
23               st            Jim              Peters            NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology                           North Kingstown    RI
24               st            Michael          Norton            Cyclonauts Racers                                          Monson             MA
25               st            Matthew          Theodore          Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                                    Mashpee            MA
26               st            Matthew          Emeott            bethel cycle                                               Woodbury           CT
27               st            Neil             Harrington        Minuteman Road Club                                        Acton              MA
28               st            Art              Robert            Onion RIver Sports                                         Williston          VT
29          3    st            Keith            Gauvin            Cyclonauts Racers                                          Ellington          CT
30               st            Wade             Summers           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                     Southington        CT
31          4    st            Randy            Rusk              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                    Exeter             RI
32               st            Douglas          Mckeon            Cyclonauts Racers                                          East Longmeadow    MA
33               st            Harry            Stover            bikebarnracing.com                                         Brooklyn           CT
34               st            Matt             Bodziony          NBX Cycling Team                                           Wakefield          RI
35          5    st            John             Mosher            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                          Boxboro            MA
36               st            Ralf             Geiben Lynn       Boston Bicycle Club                                        Newton Center      MA
37          6    st            Colman           O'connor          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                          Roslindale         MA
38               st            Jay              Clausen           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    New London         NH
39               st            Jeff             Schwab            Arc en Ciel Racing                                         North Kingstown    RI
40               st            Bryon            Atwood            Zephyr                                                     Litchfield         CT
41               st            Jamie            Pelletier         Incline Training                                           E. Longmeadow      MA
42               st            Christopher      Dale              NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology                           North Kingstown    RI
43               st            John             Dieli             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops          Newton             NH
44               st            Jon              Gallagher         Cole Sport                                                 Heber              UT
45          7    st            David            Uchenick          Arc en ciel                                                Westford           MA
46          8    st            David            Taylor            Union Velo Club                                            West Roxbury       MA
47          9    st            Bob              Bisson            Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       Fall River         MA
48               st            David            Miller            NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Tech/LSX                             West Greenwich     RI
49               st            Gary             Steinberg         Global Locate                                              Mahwah             NJ
50               st            James            Walsh             Cox Communications Cycling Team                            Wakefield          RI
51               st            Jay              Busse             Union Velo                                                 Harrisville        RI
52               st            John             Smathers                                                                     Cambridge          MA
53               st            John             Gadrow            NBX Cycling Team                                           Wakefield          RI
54               st            Matthew          Domnarski         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                     Ware               MA
55               st            Bo               Fuller            NBX/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
56               st            Sam              Morse             Bicycle Link/MBRC                                          Cohasset           MA
57          10   st            Tom              Stevens           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       Higganum           CT
58               st            Michael          Andelman          Union Velo Ltd, theeducated.com, big-mail.net              Wellesley          MA
59          11   st            Timothy          Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                   Amherst            NH
Category:        Master 45+                     65                starters                                                   23 miles

Place       55+  Time          First Name       Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1                1:00:02       Skip             Foley             360 Racing / Landry's Bike                                 Wayland            MA
2                st            Tyler            Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                                             No. Andover        MA
3                st            Colman           O'connor          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                          Roslindale         MA
4                @ 0:12        Keith            Ford              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    Enfield            NH
5                st            Ted              Shanstrom         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                    Wakefield          RI
6                st            Tom              Mannion           CCB/Volkswagen                                             Dedham             MA
7           1    st            Patrick          Gellineau         Team Squiggle                                              Brooklyn           NY
8                st            Tom              Stevens           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       Higganum           CT
9                st            David            Tremblay          Boston Road Club                                           Needham            MA
10               st            Neil             Hall              Union velo club                                            Lakeville          MA
11               st            John             Mosher            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                          Boxboro            MA
12               st            Rich             Foley             CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles                            Wallingford        CT
13               st            Brian            Wolf              Bethel Cycle                                               Ridgefield         CT
14               st            David            Taylor            Union Velo Club                                            West Roxbury       MA
15               st            James            Carrington        Michael and the Cyclonauts                                 Haverhill          MA
16               st            Christopher      Burke             Bikeworks/Hallamore                                        Pawtucket          RI
17               st            Michael          Bornard           Gearworks - Spinarts                                       Millbury           MA
18               st            Tim              Dodd              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                            Westford           MA
19               st            Bill             Thompson                                                                     W. Hartford        CT
20               st            Bruce            Townend           BCA/VOmax                                                  Windsor            MA
21               st            Karl             Hambrecht         CCB/Volkswagen                                             West Newbury       MA
22               st            Johnny           Johnson           Bikeworks                                                  Attleboro          MA
23          2    st            Dusty            Adams             MosaicSmalti.com                                           W. Harwich         MA
24               st            James            Nash              CCB Volkswagen                                             North Hampton      NH
25               st            Timothy          Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                   Amherst            NH
26               st            Steve            Post              Cox Communications
27               st            Michael          Keough            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                                  Sandwich           MA
28               st            Mark             Dutkn             Mystic Velo Club                                           Uncasville         CT
29               st            Craig            Harrison          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    Bartlett           NH
30               st            Eric             Pearce            Bethel Cycle                                               Chelmsford         MA
31               st            Gregor           Bernard           Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.                                Milford            NH
32               st            Mark             Hagen             CCB/Volkswagen                                             Natick             MA
33               st            John             Liston            portland velo                                              North Yarmouth     ME
34               st            Tom              Toal              Bethel Cycle                                               Norwalk            CT
35               st            William          Holmes            Boston Road Club                                           Waltham            MA
36               st            James            Fitzgerald        CCB/Volkswagen                                             Georgetown         MA
37               st            Stephen          Ivester           Gearworks - Spinarts                                       New Bedford        MA
38               st            Jack             Tickle            Bikeworks/swansea                                          Warren             RI
39               st            Jose             Collado           global locate                                              Astoria Ny         NY
40               st            George           Adams             CCB/Volkswagen                                             Holliston          MA
41               st            Ad               Bax               Artemis                                                    Bethesda           MD
42               st            Michael          Weeks             arc en ciel                                                Orleans            MA
43               st            Paul             Anderson          Arc En Ciel                                                Wyoming            RI
44               st            David            Uchenick          Arc en ciel                                                Westford           MA
45               st            Duane            Skofield          BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales                   Plaistow           NH
46               st            William          Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                                       Arlington          MA
47               st            Mark             Luzio             bikebarnracing                                             Brooklyn           CT
48               st            Bob              Bisson            Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       Fall River         MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage