We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
25th Annual Exeter Criterium
Exeter, NH
Tuesday, June 26, 2007
25th Annual Exeter Criterium Presented by University of NH Cycling Exeter, NH Tuesday, June 26, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Women 1/2/3                            22 Starters                                         17.6 Miles
1    214  Susannah     Pratt (u23)     UNH                                             NH  43:05
2    221  Debony       Diehl           SUNAPEE/S&W                     Jackson         NH  st
3    203  Rebecca      Wellons         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentaAuburn          MA  st
4    208  Marta        Downing         CCB                             Portsmouth      NH  st
5    212  Amy          Wallace         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentaMedford         MA  st
6    213  Leslie       Ludtke          New Hampshire Cycling Club      Concord         NH  st
7    209  Zoe          Owers           Independent Fabrication/Kempner Newton Center   MA  st
8    201  Kathryn      Roszko          BikeReg.com                     Bloomington     IN  st
9    217  Elizabeth    Hatch           Vanderkitten                    Delray Beach    FL  st
10   202  Samantha     Dery            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   st
11   210  Jackelyn     Crowell (u23)                                   Maitland        FL  st
12   218  Kristie      Reynolds        Noreast Cycling                 Exeter          NH  st
13   220  Inette       Rex             Bikeworks/Hallamore             Swansea         MA  st
14   204  Susan        Maclean         Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling TeaPlaistow        NH  st
15   211  Rachel       Brown                                           Somerville      MA  st
16   207  Samantha     Newman          NorEast Cycling                 Raymond         NH  st
17   219  Kerry        Litka           Terry Precision                 New Hampton     NH  st
18   215  Amanda       Lawrence        North Atlantic Velo             Gates Mills     OH  st
19   216  Jennifer     Stebbins (u23)  Boston Scientific Cycling       Portsmouth      NH  st
20   206  Michelle     Hurley                                                          MA  st
21   205  Susanne      Delaney         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentaPortsmouth      NH  at :40
22


Men P/1/2/3                            121 Starters                                        28 Miles
1    33   Jake         Keough (u23)    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM    Sandwich        MA  56:45
2    27   Adam         Myerson         Nerac Pro Cycling               Dorchester      MA  st
3    90   Daniel       Estevez (u23)   Hot Tubes                       Worcester       MA  st
4    17   Skip         Foley           360 Racing / Landry's Bike      Wayland         MA  st
5    47   Kirk         Carlsen (u23)   Team Rubicon/Orbea              Sandown         NH  st
6    45   Zac          Coolman         Waste Management-RacelabU23     Paradise Valley AZ  st
7    19   Eric         Brownell        Bicycling Magazine              Stamford        CT  st
8    44   Eric         Lindberg        NorEast Cycling                 Bedford         NH  st
9    81   Christopher  Jones           Nerac Pro Cycling               New Haven       CT  st
10   122  Paul         Curley          Gearworks/Spin Arts             Taunton         MA  st
11   10   Matt         White           FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Hadley          MA  st
12   46   Todd         Nordblom (u23)  FiordiFrutta                    Holderness      NH  st
13   64   Arik Jon     Holm            Union Velo                      Westborough     MA  st
14   53   Tim          Doud (u23)      Waste Management-RacelabU23     Merrimac        MA  st
15   82   Peter        Vollers         Boston Scientific Cycling Club  Woodstock       VT  st
16   31   Mike         Barton          Boston Scientific Cycling       White River JuncVT  st
17   38   Brendan      Cornett (u23)   Mechanical Services/Cyclemania  Lewiston        ME  st
18   11   Ciaran       Mangan          CCB/Volkswagen                  Brighton        MA  st
19   60   Tyler        Munroe          CCB/Volkswagen                  No. Andover     MA  st
20   13   Sean         O'rourke        Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Auburndale      MA  st
21   4    Brad         Sheehan         Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unloNewton Center   MA  st
22   24   Daniel       Holt            Nerac Pro Cycling               Apo             AA  st
23   50   Ryan         Kelly           Sunapee/S&W                     Concord         NH  st
24   133  Matthew      Kraus           North Atlantic Velo             Arlington       MA  st
25   107  Ryan         Kelly (u23)     Housatonic Wheelclub            Dover           NH  st
26   56   Matthew      Domnarski       Horst-Benidorm-Property ResearchWare            MA  st
27   14   Colin H.     Murphy          Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Somerville      MA  st
28   85   Bill         Mark            Gearworks/Spin Arts             Providence      RI  st
29   21   Toby         Walch           Mechanical Services/ Cycle ManiaMarlborough     MA  st
30   76   Breeze       Keller          Billy's Capeable Bunny          Kennebunkport   ME  st
31   48   Erik         Paddleford                                      Concord         NH  st
32   22   Paul         Richard         CCB/Volkswagen                  Amesbury        MA  st
33   42   Benjamin     Zawacki (u23)   Revolution Cycles U-23 DevelopmeWeare           NH  st
34   1    Jon          Hamblen         Kane Bikes/NC Cycling dot com   Winston         NC  st
35   110  Steve        Roszko          BikeReg.com                     Bloomington     IN  st
36   61   Adam         Sullivan        Boston Scientific Elite Cycling East Greenwich  RI  st
37   114  Dylan        O'Sullivan                                                          st
38   29   Jake         Hollenbach      CCB/Volkswagen                  Shelburne       VT  st
39   70   Ed           Momm            Boston Scientific Cycling       Portsmouth      NH  st
40   120  Thom         Coupe                                                               st
41   83   Christopher  Fore            Sunapee/S&W racing team         Concord         NH  st
42   25   Todd         Yezefski        Nerac Pro Cycling               Chicago         IL  st
43   40   Craig        Harrison        Sunapee/S&W Racing Team         Bartlett        NH  st
44   35   Andrew       Mills           New England Masters Elite/GalaxySturbridge      MA  st
45   49   Chris        Laflamme        Base 36/SMCC                    Dayton          ME  st
46   12   Donny        Mills           Boston Scientific Cycling/EveracExeter          NH  st
47   127  Jonathan     Awerbuch (u23)  Noreast                         Hanover         NH  st
48   116  Jerome       Townsend                                                            st
49   28   David        Rusnak          Corner Cycle                    Claremont       NH  st
50   8    Ryan         Fleming         Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unloPortsmouth      NH  st
51   63   Charlie      Bedard          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team         Goffstown       NH  st
52   115  Adam         Branfman                                                            st
53   77   Harrison     Harb (u23)      CCNS/Pedal Power                Contoocook      NH  st
54   80   Philip       Porter          CCB/Volkswagen                  Arlington       MA  st
55   39   Will         Letendre        Boston Scientific Cycling       Etna            NH  st
56   54   Christopher  Bagg            Putney Bicycle Club             Putney          VT  st
57   125  Isaac        St. Martin      Noreast                         Candia          NH  st
58   123  Brian        Keegan          Noreast                         Dover           NH  st
59   86   Morgan       Macleod (u23)   Mechanical Services-CycleMania  Orrs Island     ME  st
60   57   Tyson        Parody          Putney/West Hill                Keene           NH  st
61   43   Cory         Burns           Fiordifrutta Cyling Team        Watertown       NY  st
62   51   Brian        Lavigne         Sunapee/S&W Racing              Bow             NH  st
63   52   Craig        Schaepe         NorEast Cycling                 Goffstown       NH  st
64   135  Duncan       McGovern (u23)  Housatonic Wheelclub            Peterborough    NH  st
65   59   Jonathan     Lowenstein      Arc En Ciel Racing Team         North Kingstown RI  st
66   131  Noah         Harwood (u23)   Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unloBedford         NH  st
67   126  Corey        Piscopo         Noreast                         Dover           NH  st
68   23   Josh         Bartlett        Noreast                         Windham         NH  st
69   88   Dave         Mitchell        NorEast Cycling                 Newmarket       NH  st
70   37   Hank         Pfeifle         Gorham Bike & Ski               Brunswick       ME  st
71   72   John         Meerse                                          Portland        ME  st
72   18   Patrick      Ruane           Sunapee/S&W                     Webster         NH  st
73   132  Gary         Dalton          Swamp Yankee                    Wakefield       RI  st
74   109  Paul         Ward (u23)                                      Solver City     NM  st
75   36   Aidan        Charles         Nerac Pro Cycling               Middletown      CT  st
76   75   Damien       Colfer          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Newmarket       NH  st
77   121  Troy         Fenderson                                                           st
78   129  Matt         Boober          Sram                            Plymouth        NH  st
79   65   Rick         Kotch           Union Velo Club                 Rehoboth        MA  st
80   15   Patrick      Walsh           Nerac Pro Cycling               Vernon          CT  st
81   5    Mark         Stotz           Corner Cycle                    Easthampton     MA  st
82   6    Jim          Burke           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentaArlington       MA  st
83   3    Alec         Donahue         Nerac Pro Cycling               Hadley          MA  st
84   111  Bob          Lesmerises      White Mountain Velo             Franconia       NH  st

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage