We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Rocky Hill Cycling Classic
Rocky Hill, NJ
Saturday, June 30, 2007
Rocky Hill Cycling Classic Presented by Event Managment Group LLC. / Colavita U-19 Rocky Hill, NJ Saturday, June 30, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1,2,3
1         2:22:30 Brian    Butts        Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
2         2:22:30 Clayton  Barrows      Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
3         2:22:30 Gavriel  Epstein      CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
4         2:22:30 Jonathan Erdelyi      Wendys/Ideal Tile
5         2:22:30 Taylor   Brown        Tri State Velo
6         2:22:30 John     Durso        Liberty Cycle
7         2:22:30 Rafal    Urzedowski   CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
8         2:22:52 GuillaumeNelessen     Van Dessel Factory Team
9         2:23:32 Pete     Fitzpatrick  Velocity Sports Performance/CCE
10        2:23:32 Marc     Prutton      Pegasus Cycling
11        2:23:32 Bill     Elliston     Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
12        2:23:32 Jason    Walters      Wendys/Ideal Tile
13        2:23:32 Steve    Dioslaki     Wendys/Ideal Tile
14        2:23:32 Barry    Miller       Verge Sport Test Pilot
15        2:23:32 Chad     Totaro       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16        2:23:32 Jeffrey  Salvitti     Team Alliance Enviromental/Bianchi/Hincapie
17        2:23:32 Jason    Urbanczyk    Velocity Sports Performance/CCE
18        2:23:32 SebastianPotok        CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
19        2:23:32 Kurt     Scheerer     Verge Sport Test Pilot
20        2:23:32 Sean     Mannion      Verge Sport Test Pilot
21        2:23:32 Blake    LongAcre     Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
22        2:23:32 Zoltan   Tisza        Sids/Cannondale
23        2:23:32 Erik     Prince       Van Dessel Factory Team
24        2:23:32 Ian      Curtis       CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
25        2:23:32 Ken      Lundgren     CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
26        2:23:32 Scott    Snyder       Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
27        2:23:38 Michael  Gisler       Westwood Velo
28        2:23:38 John     Lenart       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
29        2:23:38 Jackie   Simes        Pennsylvania Lightning
30        2:23:38 Gilbert  Gomez        Westwood Velo
31        2:23:38 Mike     Stubna       Meredith Group - GPOA - Cannondale
32        2:23:38 Vladimir Borovkov     Somerset Wheelmen
33        2:23:38 ChristianFavata       Verge Sport Test Pilot
Masters 35+
1         1:47:10 Rafael   Diaz-granadosTarget Training/Fastar
2         1:47:29 Steven   Ward         Liberty Cycle
3         1:47:29 Max      Lippolis     Targetraining/ FASTAR
4         1:47:29 John     Raheb        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Racing
5         1:47:31 Dwayne   Clinton      GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
6         1:47:36 James    Joseph
7         1:47:36 Juan     Pimentel
8         1:47:36 David    Kahl         Liberty Cycle
9         1:47:36 Paul     Walsh        Skylands Cycling
10        1:47:36 Aubrey   Gordon       Liberty Cycle
11        1:47:36 Mark     Pohndorf     Colavita Racing
12        1:47:36 Steve    Cochrane     Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
13        1:47:36 Glenn    Schneider
14        1:47:36 Ian      Farrar       Vibrant health
15        1:47:36 Jim      Bernstein    Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
16        1:47:36 Joseph   Zuppa  Jr.   Riptide Cycling/Wendy's Seacoast Builders
17        1:47:36 Michael  Lynch        Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
18        1:47:36 James    Furman       Skylands Cycling
19        1:47:36 Larry    Towner       Liberty Cycle
20        1:47:36 Jose     Hernandez    Colavita Racing
21        1:47:36 Peter    Hardy        Team Somerset
22        1:47:36 Kenneth  Gilliland    Liberty Cycle
23        1:47:36 Jim      Peters       NBX/Apex Tech
24        1:47:36 SalvatoreAbbruzzese   CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
25        1:47:36 Terry    Stone        Unattached
26        1:47:36 Glen     Babikian     DKNY/Signature Cycle
27        1:47:36 Donald   Fuchs        CRCA/Global Locate
28        1:47:36 Kevin    Schild       Liberty Cycle
29        1:47:36 Kevin    Keane        Skylands Cycling
31        1:47:36 Glenroy  Griffith     Team United Homes
32        1:47:36 William  Cantler      Deno's Wonder Wheel
33        1:47:36 Walter   Quesada      Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Racing
34        1:47:36 Greg     Galletta
35        1:47:36 Jerry    Truppelli    PSracing/Grohe
37        1:47:36 Kevin    Haley        Skylands Cycling
39        1:47:36 Timothy  Saxon        Team Marty's
40        1:47:36 Wayne    Lumkong      Jersey Rock & Road
41        1:47:36 David    Whitney      Team Somerset
42        1:47:36 Paul     Oram         Century Road Club of America
43        1:47:36 Jan      Wiejak       Verge Sport Test Pilot
44        1:47:36 John     Kuhn         Cranford Bike Team/CTS
46        1:47:36 Romel    Campbell
47        1:47:36 Victor   Rallo        3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
48        1:47:36 Ron      Short        Pro Pedals
49        1:47:36 Mark     Featherman   Not listed
50        1:47:36 Scott    Corson       Watchung Wheelmen
51        1:47:36 David    Goldstein    Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
52        1:47:36 Jesus E. Espitia      CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
53        1:47:36 Tom      McMenamin    Team Somerset
54        1:14:50 Ken      Plundeke     CRCA/Global Locate
55        1:14:50 Greg     Ferguson     Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale
56        1:14:50 Gary     Steinberg    CRCA/Global Locate
Cat 3/4
Place     Time    First    Last         Team
1                 Charlie  Alexander    WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
2                 Hebert   Quintero     Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
3                 Michael  Jenks        Highland Park Hermes
4                 Neal     Stoeckel     Colavita Racing
5                 Anthony  Vasilas      Not Listed
6                 Karl     Roesler      DCRacing
7                 Jeff     Johnson      Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
8                 Ryan     Pettit       Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
9                 Bill     Blank        Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
10                Matt     Serra        CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
11                Patrick  Bradley      Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
12                Gary     La Sala      Liberty Cycle
13                Max      D'Orazio     Not Listed
14                Jeffrey  Baumgardner  CRCA/Organic Athlete
15                Shusaku  Shiroyama    GS Gotham/Toga
16                AlexanderPratt        WBI Investments powered by Liv Natural
17                Daniel   Brill        Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
18                Randy    Lovelace     Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
19                Carl     Maslag       Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
20                Wade     Hess         Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
Women Open
1                 Jill     Waggett      Guys Racing
2                 ElizabethTyrell       Team Somerset
3                 Rebeccah Blatt        Charlottesville Racing Club
4                 Ashley   Prine        CRCA/Radical Media
5                 Jennifer Rossano      3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6                 Brooke   Wilson       Team Somerset
7                 Karen    Bechtold     PSRacing/Grohe
8                 Dale     Malkames     USI
9                 Alison   Fischer      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
10                Meredith Johnsen      3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
11                Liz      Seward       CRCA/Third Nature
12                Lorraine Lipfert      East Coast Velo
13                Jennifer La Plante    Radical Media/CRCA
14                Jillian  Duncan       3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15                Kathleen Rucker       Unattached
16                Edie     Perkins      Kissena Cycling Club
17                Vialkin  Lisa
18                Susan J  Roche        Not listed
19                Cyndi    Steiner      Team Bikery/Bike Monclair
20                Nicole   Feddersen    3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
21                Andrea   Urist        CRCA/Third Nature
22                Tara     Clarke       CSE/CSS Riptide Cycling

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage