We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Faulkner Honda Criterium
Hummelstown, PA
Saturday, July 7, 2007
Faulkner Honda Criterium Presented by Faulkner Honda Racing / Lost Boys Racing Hummelstown, PA Saturday, July 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:    1/2/3    31            starters      Winning Time:                                   1:21:10
Place       Time      Last Name     First Name    Team
1           1:21:10   HUSEBY        Johannes      FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                 Malden           MA
2                     BLACK         David         Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com             Mt. Gretna       PA
3                     STAMP         At            Hincapie/Dasani Cycling Team                    Lancaster        PA
4                     GILLIAM       Alex          BreakawayBikes.com                              Austin           TX
5                     SHECHTMAN     Matt          Cyclingscience.org                              Encinitas        CA
6                     WORK JR       Wayne         Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com             Lancaster        PA
7                     SIMKOVER      Zack          CyclingScience                                  San Diego        CA
8                     FARABAUGH     Adam          Ruud Racing Team                                Owego            NY
9                     PECK          Christopher   Fiordifrutta                                    Newtown          CT
10                    SMITH         Brian         Monstr health cycling                           York             PA
11                    CLINTON       Dwayne        GS Lancaster/spinners cycling                   Lititz           PA
12                    YOST          Tim           Monstr Health Cycling                           Mechanicsburg    PA
13                    GERBER        Keith         Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                  Brookhaven       PA
14                    FRYBERGER     Kevin         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                    Devon            PA
15                    INTHAVONGSA   Saysana       Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com     Manheim          PA
16                    GERGELY       Steve         Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ PaRenfaire.com    Manheim          PA
17                    TRDINA        Brian         Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com             Frederick        MD
18                    CARNEY        Mike          Faulkner Honda Racing                           Hummelstown      PA
19                    WAREHAM       Ken           GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling                   Mount Joy        PA
20                    STONER        Brian         hunt valley bikes/marathon roofin'              Quentin          PA
DNF                   BLASER        Zack          Team VisitPA.com                                Allentown        PA
DNF                   BONORA        Dan           World Cup Ski & Cycle                           York Haven       PA
DNF                   BURKETT III   Gerald        World Cup Ski & Cycle                           Middletown       PA
DNF                   LILJENGREN    Johann        Faulkner Honda Racing                           Philadelphia     PA
DNF                   MILLER        Art           International Christian Cycling                 Conestoga        PA
DNF                   SWANSON       Kevin         Team KS2/Swancoaching.com                       Beaufort         SC
DNF                   LIGHT         Mark          Liberty Cycle                                   Hackettstown     NJ
DNF                   REYNOLDS      Joseph        Breakaway/QCW                                   Folsom           NJ
DNF                   RITZ          Aaron         Quaker City Wheelmen                            Philadelphia     PA
DNF                   WOITAS        Karl          Team Alliance Environmental presented by BianchiElizabethtown    PA
DNF                   ECKLEY        Kyle          TechnoCycles                                    Lock Haven       PA
Category:   Men 3/4              46 starters
Place       Time   Last Name     First Name       Team
1           59:27  RITZ          Aaron            Quaker City Wheelmen                                Philadelphia      PA
2                  KING          Ben              none                                                Lancaster         PA
3                  BURROWS       Michael          World Cup Ski & Cycle                               Newark            DE
4                  RATZELL       Tom              Bikeline / LWA                                      Blandon           PA
5                  FARABAUGH     Adam             Ruud Racing Team                                    Owego             NY
6                  GREENE        Dan              trizilla                                            Pittsburgh        PA
7                  POMAJEVICH    Ryan             Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing                      Schnecksville     PA
8                  SANDERSON     Scott            Faulkner Honda Racing                               Millerstown       PA
9                  KLOTZ         Timothy          Monstr Health Cycling Team                          York              PA
10                 REYNOLDS      Joseph           Breakaway/QCW                                       Folsom            NJ
11                 SOHMER        Ryan             Faulkner Honda Racing                               Harrisburg        PA
12                 LARSON        Nathan           Countryside Cycling/PICC                            Erie              PA
13                 GILLIAM       Alex             BreakawayBikes.com                                  Austin            TX
14                 CARNEY        Mike             Faulkner Honda Racing                               Hummelstown       PA
15                 COX           Alex             Prographics Cycling                                 Greensburg        PA
16                 HOFFMAN       Brian            Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Co                     Pittsburgh        PA
17                 WEATHERALL    Toby             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing         Linwood           NJ
18                 RIFE          Brian            Faulkner Honda Racing                               Camp Hill         PA
19                 BOLAND        Scott            Faulkner Honda Racing                               Mechanicsburg     PA
20                 BURKETT III   Gerald           World Cup Ski & Cycle                               Middletown        PA
21                 REIDER        Cameron          Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Racing         Easton            PA
22                 MACKLEY       Aaron            Team Cycleworks                                     Hallam            PA
23                 GRIMWOOD      Bob              World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team                  Lewisberry        PA
24                 LINDER-HESS   Ryan             Team Cycleworks                                     Lancaster         PA
25                 BAUM          Sam                                                                  Wellsville        PA
26                 METZ          Lonnie           World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team                  New Cumberland    PA
27                 REED          Steve            Faulkner Honda Racing                               Lebanon           PA
28                 CARLSEN       Robert           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing               Philadelphia      PA
29                 WITMAN        Seth             Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle             York              PA
30                 JOHNSON       Andy             Team Cycle Works                                    Lititz            PA
31                 KOKUS         Jon              Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and Fiddle   York              PA
32                 LAURIA        David            philadelphia ciclismo/villanova university          Drexel Hill       PA
DNF                CAMERON       John             Faulkner Honda Racing                               Mechanicsburg     PA
DNF                THOMAS        Jason            Faulkner Honda Racing                               Elizabethtown     PA
DNF                BLOOM         Ryan             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing         Shavertown        PA
DNF                COY           Graham           Tri-State Velo                                      Elverson          PA
DNF                FELPEL        Zac              Red Rose Rockets                                    Willow Street     PA
DNF                PLOWRIGHT     Paul             Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and Fiddle   York              PA
DNF                POINTON       Nick             trizilla                                            Gibsonia          PA
DNF                PUTT          Zach             World Cup Ski and Cycle                             Harrisburg        PA
DNF                RAUHAUSER     Barry            Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp and Fiddle   East Prospect     PA
DNF                SMITH         Eli              MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING                               York              PA
DNF                URSU          Brian            Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing                    Bethlehem         PA
DNS                ROBERTS       Alex             Faulkner Honda Racing                               Lancaster         PA
DNS                GLICK         Jonathan         Monstr Health Cycling Team                          Lancaster         PA
DNS                TRAN          Huy              Lehigh University                                   Bethlehem         PA
Category:   Men Cat 5
Place       Time        Last Name        First Name   Team
1           49:45       MUELLER          Jacob        Guys Racing                                     Skippack          PA
2                       GRIMWOOD         Bob          World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team              Lewisberry        PA
3                       JACKSON YONCE    Carey                                                        Philadelphia      PA
4                       METZ             Lonnie       World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team              New Cumberland    PA
5                       GARRETT          Benjamin     Team Independence/Keswick Cycle                 Philadelphia      PA
6                       BRUCE            Joseph                                                       Pottstown         PA
7                       LOVE             Kevin                                                        Royersford        PA
8                       TRANSUE          Joseph       Gotham Cyclists p/b Hensley racing              Walnutport        PA
9                       JOHNSON          Andy         Team Cycle Works                                Lititz            PA
10                      DREYER           Thomas       World Cup Ski & Cycle                           York              PA
11                      CARLSEN          Robert       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing           Philadelphia      PA
12                      RETZLAFF         Michael      University of Wisconsin                         Baltimore         MD
13                      STABLEY          Aaron        Guys Racing                                     Jersey Shore      PA
14                      ROBBINS          James        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing     Avon              IN
15                      KLOSE            Kenneth      Big Ring Velo                                   Sunbury           PA
16                      HANKINS          Patrick      South Mountain Velo                             Newville          PA
17                      RAUHAUSER        Barry        Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp and FiddlEast Prospect     PA
18                      KERN             John         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                 Laurel            MD
19                      VIANA            Alex         University of Wisconsin                         Baltimore         MD
20                      KOKUS            Jon          Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and FiddlYork              PA
21                      WITMAN           Seth         Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle         York              PA
22                      PADGHAM          Gerrit       World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team            Mechanicsburg     PA
23                      PLOWRIGHT        Paul         Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp and FiddlYork              PA
24                      SNYDER           John         World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team              Harrisburg        PA
25                      WILLIAMS         Paul         Swashbucklers Beer/PA Renaissance Faire         Manheim           PA
26                      DAVIS            Chris        Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle          Dover             PA
27                      WANCO            Mark         World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team            New Cumberland    PA
28                      ROMBERGER        David                                                        Philadelphia      PA
29                      PETERSON         Kevin        Green Mountain                                  Hershey           PA
30                      FITTERER         Jason        Downhill From Here                              Hershey           PA
DNF                     CENTRELLA        Kyle         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery         Douglassville     PA
DNF                     MONTIJO          Kenny                                                        Lebanon           PA
DNS                     ARMSTRONG        Richard      NCVC/Inova Health Systems                       Fairfax           VA
DNS                     CONRAD           Dan          Bike Line                                       Lancaster         PA
DNS                     ESCHENBACH       Bob          MRI Power                                       Harleysville      PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage