We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Clarks Valley 40 KM Individual Time Trial Challenge
Harrisburg, PA
Sunday, July 8, 2007
Clarks Valley 40 KM Individual Time Trial Challenge Presented by PA Bike Racing Harrisburg, PA Sunday, July 08, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST  NAME                            TIME      AVG MPH
Team
1       Ed            Hein                                  0:56:49   26.3
Jacob         Mueller
Frank J       Schlipf Iii
Rolf          Windh
2       Robert        Sands                                 0:74:09   20.1
James         Doherty
Richard       Jager
Tandem
1                     Adams, Ray & Nowicki, Nancy           0:57:42   25.9
2                     Hofman, Rick & Fernandes, Mindy       0:67:33   22.1
Cat 3
1       Nathan        Larson                                0:54:19   27.5
2       Aaron         Hendriks                              0:56:36   26.4
3       Clifton       Chamberlin                            0:58:41   25.4
4       Bryan         Verdeur                               0:58:49   25.4
5       Michael       Burrows                               0:59:20   25.1
6       Mike          Carney                                0:59:42   25.0
7       Jack          Basile                                0:60:20   24.7
8       Yoav          Gery                                  0:60:45   24.6
9       Jason         Schiltz                               0:62:10   24.0
10      Joe           Lanza                                 0:63:32   23.5
11      Christopher   Stammer                               0:65:24   22.8
Cat 1/2
1       Adam          Fung                                  0:53:47   27.7
2       Ronald        Jensen                                0:55:28   26.9
3       Steve         May                                   0:59:13   25.2
4       George        Kotokis                               0:62:30   23.9
Women
1       Heather       Sborz                                 0:61:52   24.1
2       Julie         Davis                                 0:64:14   23.2
3       Mary          Gardner                               0:66:06   22.6
4       Mary          Goldschmidt                           0:67:25   22.1
5       Ashley        Zeigler                               0:71:12   20.9
6       Karen         Tourian                               0:75:19   19.8
7       Lee-ann       Beatty                                0:75:42   19.7
Cat 4
1       Patrick       Hankins                               0:58:32   25.5
2       Alex          Welsh                                 0:59:19   25.1
3       Robert        Carlsen                               0:61:10   24.4
4       Rob           Brothers                              0:61:28   24.3
5       Shane         Grogg                                 0:61:38   24.2
6       James         Best                                  0:62:32   23.9
7       Daniel        Frank                                 0:63:03   23.7
8       Mark          Sanford                               0:65:57   22.6
9       Brad          Pudner                                0:67:00   22.3
10      Thomas        Waltz                                 0:67:28   22.1
11      James         Brannan                               0:71:56   20.7
12      William       Fissel                                ?         n/a
Cat 5
1       Derek         Oskutis                               0:59:29   25.1
2       James         Gaitan                                0:63:39   23.4
3       William       Apollo                                0:64:04   23.3
4       Nicholas      Macias                                0:64:12   23.2
5       Shane         March                                 0:64:31   23.1
6       Mark          Norris                                0:64:44   23.0
7       John          Myrick                                0:65:14   22.9
8       Ryan          Fuimes                                0:65:50   22.7
9       Rob           Reddington                            0:67:19   22.2
10      Jim           Reuther                               0:67:50   22.0
11      Michael       Henkel                                0:68:04   21.9
12      Lawrence      Hannon                                0:68:46   21.7
13      Stephen       Ressler                               0:70:57   21.0
Juniors
1       Kevin         Young                                 0:59:30   25.1
2       Brice         Nagle                                 0:69:14   failed rollout
Mas 30+
1       Tim           Yost                                  0:60:25   24.7
2       George        Craker Iii                            0:62:55   23.7
3       Darco         Lalevic                               0:67:42   22.0
4       Matt          Brady                                 DNS       n/a
Mas 40+
1       Kevin         Kolodziejski                          0:57:40   25.9
2       Jesse         Gydosh                                0:58:12   25.6
3       Frank         Dougherty                             0:62:13   24.0
4       Charles       Crocco Jr                             0:65:50   22.7
5       Brian         Rosenblatt                            0:66:18   22.5
6       Mark          Croneberger                           0:66:31   22.4
7       Glenn         Stephens                              DNS       n/a
Mas 50+
1       Jay           Gaunt                                 0:58:19   25.6
2       Tim           Spillane                              0:60:36   24.6
3       Ron           Livingston                            0:61:24   24.3
4       Roman         Paczka                                0:61:26   24.3
5       John          Hamilton                              0:61:32   24.2
6       Ken           Sheck                                 0:61:34   24.2
7       David         Rattigan                              0:63:50   23.4
8       William       Gentile                               0:65:03   22.9
9       Tim           Toms                                  0:67:22   22.1
10      Henry W.      Rinck, Jr.                            0:83:57   17.8
11      Bill          Barbour                               DNF       n/a
Mas 60+
1       Cleve         Corner                                0:62:31   23.9
2       Richard       Shaffer                               0:64:47   23.0
3       Dennis        Creter                                0:66:52   22.3
4       Merrick       Frampton                              0:73:06   20.4
Open 20 Km
1       Stephen       Koelbl                                0:34:09   21.8
2       Juan          Carmona                               0:34:24   21.7
3       Zack          Noonan                                0:36:40   20.3
4       Richard       Semian                                0:38:09   19.5
5       Jeff          Alpert                                0:38:19   19.5
6       Michael       Roach                                 0:38:43   19.3
7       Zach          Semian                                0:39:29   18.9
8       Tyler         Malay                                 0:39:59   18.7
9       Elspeth       Huyett                                0:41:08   18.1
10      Don           Riggs                                 ?         n/a

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage