We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium
Naugatuck, CT
Sunday, July 15, 2007
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium Presented by Laurel Bicycle Club Naugatuck, CT Sunday, July 15, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro
Category:     Elite Men               71             starters
Place    U23            First Name    Last Name      Team                                                City               State  Age
1                       Adam          Myerson        Nerac Pro Cycling                                   Dorchester         MA     35
2                       Curt          Davis          Fiordifrutta                                        Sandy Hook         CT     35
3                       Timothy       Unkert         Stolen Underground                                  Tolland            CT     31
4                       Jonathan      Bruno          FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                     Boston             MA     36
5                       Robert        Lattanzi       CRCA                                                NY                 NY     39
6                       Dzmitry       Buben          CCB/Volkswagen                                      Hamden             CT     48
7        1              Sam           Silver         NOW MS-Society                                      Waban              MA     22
8                       Patrick       Mcnamara       Fiordifrutta                                        Ridgefield         CT     44
9                       Alec          Donahue        Nerac Pro Cycling                                   Hadley             MA     30
10                      Bryan         Haas           Zephyr Cycling                                      Watertown          CT     34
11                      Stephan       Badger         CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                            Woodbury           CT     37
12                      Edward        Angeli         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Southington        CT     40
13                      Anthony       Taylor         Fastar                                              Brooklyn           NY     46
14                      A. Zane       Wenzel         Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp           Middletown         CT     38
15       2              Luke          Krisch         FAST/ IF powered by Lionnette's                     Merrick            NY     23
16                      Nikola        Smutny         Nerac Pro Cycling                                   Jihlava            UNK    29
17       3              Barry         Miller         MikeFraysseSports.Com                               Larchmont          NY     19
18                      Michael       Mcginley       AMTHEM  CCCC                                        Berlin             CT     42
19                      Adam          Sternfield     Boston Bicycle Club                                 Brookline          MA     44
20                      Jeremy        Powers         Jelly Belly                                         Niantic            CT     24
21                      Mark          Paggioli       Anthem - CCCC                                       Glastonbury        CT     40
22                      Peter         Petrillo       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC                Hamden             CT     35
23                      Ron           Fantano        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC              West Haven         CT     39
24                      John          Tomlinson      Deno's Wonder Wheel                                 New York           NY     42
25                      Stephen       Jamieson       CRCA                                                ny                 NY     36
26                      David         Rusnak         Corner Cycle                                        Claemont           NH     42
27                      Brian         Wirtz          Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team         Cheshire           CT     41
28                      Mark          Czarnecki      Laurel Bicycle Club                                 Guilford           CT     45
29                      Ted           Shanstrom      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                             Wakefield          RI     46
30                      Jeremy        Burcham        Breaking Away Bicycles                              Fairfield          CT     32
31                      Mark          Dutka          Mystic velo                                         Uncasville         CT     49
32                      Scott         Livingston     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Bolton             CT     35
33                      Jan           Wejak          VergeSport Test Pilot                               Wallkill           NY     44
34                      Greg          Montello       FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                     Arlington          MA     34
35       4              Ryan          Storm          Target Training/Storm Racing                        White Plains       NY     17
36                      Chris         Hrenko         Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                Montpelier         VT     29
37                      Kelly         parsons        Mystic velo                                         Lyme               Ct     51
Category:     Cat 3/4                 34             starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                City               State  Age
1             40:31     Hunter        Pronovost      Anthem-CCCC                                         Cheshire           CT     29
2             st        Wentworth     Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                           Sheffield          MA     21
3             st        Pasqual       Caputy         CRCA                                                White Plains       NY     18
4             st        Chris         Butler         Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle                          Meriden            CT     35
5             st        Anthony       Parent         Anthem - CCCC                                       Wallingford        CT     36
6             @ 0:05    Jeffrey       Ferraro        Anthem - CCCC                                       West Hartford      CT     36
7             st        Geoff         Calkins        Yale Cycling                                        New Haven          CT     21
8             st        Peter         Chile          NEBC Cycleloft                                                                22
9             st        Patrick       Bonis          Zephyr                                                                        30
10            st        Bryan         Atwood         Zephyr                                              Litchfield         CT     40
11            lapped    Andrew        Krylewitz      CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM                                                       20
12            lapped    Ian           Steven         cycle fitness                                       Waterbury          CT     33
13            lapped    Kevin         Breton         CYCLONAUTS                                          Ashford            CT     49
14            lapped    Dillon        Provonost      Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle                                                    27
15            lapped    William       Nowak                                                              Guilford           CT     20
Category:     cat 4/5                 52             starters
Place         Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                City               State  Age
1             59:39     Geoff         Calkins        Yale Cycling                                        New Haven          CT     21
2             @ 0:03    Brian         Tompkins       Capital Velo Club                                   Newington          CT     24
3             @0:07     Andreas       Runggatscher   DKNY Signature Cycles                               Monroe             NY     37
4             st        Gabriel       Dunn           Privateer                                           Newtown            CT     45
5             st        Anthony       Vecca          CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Portland           CT     27
6             st        Ian           Harris         CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                    New York           NY     18
7             st        Ted           Horowitz       AE Sport                                            Burlingtonb        VT     24
8             st        John          Romano         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Bethel             CT     47
9             st        Peter         Seaman         Laurel Bicycling Club                               Woodbridge         CT     34
10            st        Stephen       Quay           Morris Trucking                                     Ridgfield          CT     20
11            st        Joe           Parker         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Fairfield          CT     33
12            st        Paul Kieran   Lynch          Van Dessel Factory Team                             Somerville         MA     36
13            st        Erik          Baker          CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                  New York           NY     38
14            st        Steven        Youmatz                                                            Middletown         CT     45
15            st        Matt          Sparts                                                                                       25
16            st        Calvin        Smythe         CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Middletown         CT     21
17            st        Barry         Koblenz        CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Albany             NY     44
18            st        David         Stauffer       Targetraining/FASTAR                                Darien             CT     53
19            st        Matthew       Rettig                                                             Brooklyn           NY     34
20            st        James         Hoard                                                              Saunderstown       RI     48
21            st        Zachary       Staszak        pawling cycle sport                                 Brewster           NY     29
22            st        Justin        Kane           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes                       Woodbridge         CT     33
23            st        Jesse         Gutierrez      DC Racing - Danny's Cycles                          Bronxville         NY     31
24            st        Robert        Walker         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Middlebury         CT     47
25            st        Andrew        Kennedy        Boston Road Club                                    Brighton           MA     36
26            st        Morgan        Rueckert                                                           West Hartford      CT     37
27            st        Michael       Reilley                                                            Naugatuck          CT     40
28            st        Les           Merrill        Bob Stonyfield Shift                                Chelmsford         MA     50
29            st        Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC                                                Wayland            MA     49
30            st        Paul          Corey          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Waterbury          CT     43
31            st        William       Humber         Penn State                                          State College      PA     23
32            st        Joe           Policarpio                                                         Bristol            CT     36
33            st        Tom           Hoogendyk      NCC                                                 Holyoke            MA     32
34            st        George        Massey Jr.     fill out form and pay                               Stratford          CT     23
35            lapped    Peter         Frenzelli                                                          Cheshire           CT     48
36            lapped    Eric          Policarpio                                                         Bristol            CT     40
37            lapped    Christopher   Ritacco        Yale Bulldog Cycling                                East Brookfield    MA     26
38            lapped    Michael       Vagnone        cycle fitness                                       Trumbull           CT     55
39            lapped    Robert        Smythe         CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Middletown         CT     55
40            lapped    Steven        Suto           cycle fitness                                       Oxford             MA     48
41            lapped    Gregory       Zupkus                                                             Prospect           CT     44
42            lapped    Alan          Flandreau                                                          New Port Richey    FL     17
43            lapped    Edward        Matson                                                             Stratford          CT     53
44            lapped    Curtiss       Burwell        Laurel Bicycle Club                                 New Haven          CT     58
45            lapped    David         Generali       Zephyr                                              Naugatuck          CT     37
46            lapped    Ken           Coleman        Housatonic Wheel Club                               New York           NY     51
47            lapped    Richard       Tallberg Jr.   Breaking Away Bicycles                              Stratford          CT     41
48            lapped    Lenny         Bender         Laurel Bicycle Club                                 Milford            CT     53
Category:     Master 35+              36             starters
Place    45+            First Name    Last Name      Team                                                City               State  Age
1        1              Anthony       Taylor         TARGETRAINING / Fastar                              Brooklyn           NY     46
2                       David         Potter         Atlantic Shores velo                                Ocala              FL     41
3                       Kyle          Wolfe          TARGETRAINING / Fastar                              Stamford           CT     36
4                       Curtis        Easton         Fastar                                              New Haven                 44
5                       Anthony       Alessio        CRCA                                                Beacon falls              36
6                       Stephan       Badger         CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                            Woodbury           CT     37
7                       Andrew        Riss           CRCA Center Bridge                                  Brooklyn                  38
8                       Chris         Chapleau       Stage 1 / fusion THINK                              Milford                   40
9        2              Scott         Bodin          TARGETRAINING / Fastar                              Nanuet             NY     45
10                      Julio         Lujambio                                                           Wallingford        CT     37
11       3              Skip          Kuzel          Swamp Yankee                                        Lebanon                   48
12                      Bryan         Atwood         Zephyr                                                                        40
13                      Chris         Crowell        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Prospect           CT     37
14                      Mark          Sumner         CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Clifton Park       NY     44
15       4              John          Morgan         CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes                   Madison            CT     50
16                      John          Morales        cafeteros cycling club                              Norwalk                   40
17                      Thomas        Cromie         Sleepy Hollow                                       Mount Kisco        NY     41
18                      Matthew       Domnarski      Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Ware               MA     41
19                      Carlos        Restrepp       Fastar                                                                        37
20       5              Diego         Atehortua      cafeteros cycling club                              Norwalk            CT     45
21                      Todd          Hamel          Stage 1 / fusion THINK                              Cheshire           CT     44
22                      Ricardo       Hernandez      cafeteros cycling club                                                        41

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage