We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
Tuesday, July 17, 2007
Working Man's Stage Race Presented by B.O.B. Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Amesbury, MA Tuesday, July 17, 2007 to Thursday, July 19, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Final General Classification
Women 3/4                            15 Starters                                         RR Pts.     TT Pts.     GC Total Pts.
1   111   SAMANTHA     NEWMAN        NOREAST CYCLING                                     100         88          188
2   108   IVY          LUHRS         VELO BELLA-KONA/MCC                                 95          91          186
3   114   CATHY        ROWELL        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/MCRA              82          100         182
4   109   REBECCA      MENKE         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       84          95          179
5   105   KARIN        HOLMES        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       91          84          175
6   113   INETTE       REX           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                                 88          86          174
7   102   ERIN         DUGGAN        ANTHEM - CCCC (ROAD)/VELO BELLA-KONA (MTB)          86          80          166
8   101   CAROL        DECOURCEY     BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB                      80          76          156
9   103   EVELYN       HALE          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      78          74          152
10  104   MICHELE      HARRISON      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   74          78          152
11  112   HELEN        PEARCE        BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB                      76          72          148
12  100   JESSICA      BOOTH         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    72          66          138
13  115   ALEXA        STERN         QUAD CYCLES RACING                                  70          68          138
14  106   JULIE        LOCKHART      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA            68          70          138
15  107   MILA         LONETTO       GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB                                        82          82
Men 2/3                              31 Starters                                         RR Pts.     TT Pts.     GC Total Pts.
1   403   JOSHUA       BARTLETT      NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE  100         88          188
2   415   RYAN         KELLY         SUNAPEE/S&W                                         82          100         182
3   424   COLIN H.     MURPHY        KENDA/RALEIGH RACING                                95          86          181
4   409   THOM         COUPE         BOSTON SCIENTIFIC ELITE CYCLING                     84          91          175
5   428   SAM          SILVER        NOW MS-SOCIETY                                      91          82          173
6   420   ERIC         LINDBERG      NOREAST CYCLING                                     88          78          166
7   408   COSMO        CATALANO      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       72          80          152
8   404   ERICK        BENZ          TEAM AT&T-BRAIN AND SPINE CYCLING                   66          84          150
9   426   PAUL         RICARD        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       86          62          148
10  407   COREY        MASSON        VELOEUROPA-CYFAC                                    50          95          145
11  429   JEROME       TOWNSEND      CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM                      78          66          144
12  413   JAMES        CARRINGTON    MICHAEL AND THE CYCLONAUTS                          70          74          144
13  402   ALESSIO      BARES         CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/KAM                       74          68          142
14  416   MATT         KRAUS         NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANT / PEDRO'68          72          140
15  400   JOSH         AUSTIN        NOREAST CYCLING                                     80          53          133
16  419   BRIAN        LAVIGNE       SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             50          76          126
17  411   JOSHUA       FRIEDMAN      CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                              76          49          125
18  423   JORDAN       MOORE         ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  50          70          120
19  414   RYAN         KELLY         HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB U23                           50          64          114
20  425   JONATHAN     PETERSON                                                          50          58          108
21  406   TIM          BUCKLEY       SUNAPEE / S&W                                       50          56          106
22  412   JULIAN       GENT          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   50          55          105
23  430   BRIAN        WALBURN                                                           50          54          104
24  401   JOSHUA       BARDIGE       VELOEUROPA-CYFAC                                    50          52          102
25  427   DAN          SEATON        NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTRITION                    50          51          101
26  421   JOSHUA       LIPKA         FIORDIFRUTTA                                        50          45          95
27  417   ERIC         LAFLAMME      NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB                                      60          60
28  418   THAD         LAVALLEE      VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                                         50          50
29  405   JOHN         BROUSSARD     NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                               48          48
30  422   CHRIS        WHITE         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS                47          47
31  410   ROBERT       FITZHENRY     NHCC/TEAM NH                                                    46          46
Men 4                                57 Starters                                         RR Pts.     TT Pts.     GC Total Pts.
1   321   JIM          KOMARMI       GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                      100         95          195
2   306   CORT         CRAMER        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 86          100         186
3   334   TIM          MITCHELL      NHCC                                                95          91          186
4   300   JON          BERNHARD      CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                      88          86          174
5   324   GRAHAM       LONETTO       GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                      78          88          166
6   316   JEFF         HEBERT        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    82          78          160
7   343   MIKE         ROWELL        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   68          84          152
8   301   JOHN         BRADY         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    76          68          144
9   356   MICHAEL      WILCOX        PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                  91          49          140
10  326   TOM          LUTHER        NOREAST CYCLING                                     84          56          140
11  339   JACK         PELTZ         QUAD CYCLES                                         70          64          134
12  337   ROB          O'MALLEY      SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM                            80          53          133
13  310   JAMES        ENGLISH       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 50          82          132
14  338   DAN          OUELLETTE     GAMACHE CYCLERY                                     50          80          130
15  344   MICHAEL      SABATINI      BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    50          76          126
16  331   BRENDAN      MERYMAN       TEAM NH/NHCC                                        74          47          121
17  357   GEOFF        WILLIAMS      REFUNDS NOW / PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                  50          70          120
18  335   A.J.         MORRILL       PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA                       50          66          116
19  358   SCOTT        WITHERS       PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                  50          62          112
20  347   JOHN         STARVISH      BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    50          60          110
21  329   MICHAEL      MCKITTRICK    QUADCYCLES                                          50          58          108
22  345   ARI          SHOCKET       BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                             72          34          106
23  308   LAWRENCE     DRISCOLL      NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          55          105
24  302   JOHN         BUCHHEIT      QUADCYCLES                                          50          54          104
25  328   SHANE        MACDOWELL     UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE                         66          37          103
26  351   ERIK         THATCHER      TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE/ NHCC                            50          52          102
27  319   BRAD         JURGA         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 50          51          101
28  355   BRAD         WARREN        GAMACHE CYCLERY                                     50          50          100
29  322   KEVIN        YOUNG         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       50          48          98
30  330   MATTHEW      MCNEELY                                                           50          46          96
31  325   DAVE         LOSZEWSKI     BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          45          95
32  346   STEVEN       STANGANELLI   CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      50          44          94
33  323   JOSHUA       LEHMANN       NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          43          93
34  313   BOB          GAGNON        NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          42          92
35  341   JOSEPH       REAGAN        NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          41          91
36  348   SEAN         SULLIVAN      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                   50          40          90
37  336   CROSBY       NORDBLOM      NHCC                                                50          39          89
38  304   MICHAEL      BURRIS        GMBC/CATATMOUNT                                     50          38          88
39  320   ANDREW       KENNEDY       BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    50          36          86
40  352   ED           TING          GRANITE STATE WHEELMEN                              50          35          85
41  312   ALEX         GADBOIS       NHCC                                                50          33          83
42  350   ROBERT       TALMADGE      NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          32          82
43  317   JORGE        HERNANDEZ     MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 50          31          81
44  311   THOMAS       EVERS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   50          30          80
45  354   TIM          WALSH         QUADCYCLES                                          50          29          79
46  349   DAVID        SYMMES        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT /DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  50          28          78
47  315   BOB          HATFIELD      BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          27          77
48  303   MATTHEW      BUCKLEY       ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  50          26          76
49  340   BRUCE        PETROVICK     MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                          50          25          75
50  342   JAY          ROBBINS       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   50          24          74
51  333   THOMAS       MIDDLETON     MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                                               74          74
52  318   DAVID        HOLMANDER     NHCC/TEAM NH/MCRA                                   50          22          72
53  309   WILLIAM      DUNKERLEY     ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                               72          72
54  305   JEFFREY      CARNEY        NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA                                   50          21          71
55  359   JAMES        LOCKHART                                                          50          20          70
56  327   PAUL KIERAN  LYNCH         VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                                         23          23
57  307   SEMME        DIJKSTRA      NHCC/TEAM NH                                                    19          19
Men 5                                42 Starters                                         RR Pts.     TT Pts.     GC Total Pts.
1   217   WILLIAM      FOWLER                                                            86          100         186
2   201   STEVE        BAUERMEISTER  NOREAST CYCLING                                     80          95          175
3   226   GRAHAM       LONG                                                              100         74          174
4   207   STEVE        CONNOR        DOWNEAST BIKE CLUB                                  82          91          173
5   202   JEREMIE      BOUCHER                                                           88          78          166
6   214   NICHOLAS     FANARAS       NOREAST CYCLING                                     84          80          164
7   225   DAVID        LINDHOLM                                                          74          88          162
8   221   BRIDGE       HUNTER        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    76          84          160
9   220   TIM          GRIMES                                                            91          68          159
10  222   JEFF         JOHNSON       BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB                               72          86          158
11  227   JOHN         MCGRATH       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   95          56          151
12  240   LEE          WASSILIE      WHEEL POWER                                         68          72          140
13  238   BOB          THREETON      NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          82          132
14  236   JONATHAN     RUFFUS                                                            78          50          128
15  237   BERNARD      TAN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   70          53          123
16  229   DANIEL       O'NEILL       TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT                            50          70          120
17  212   PATRICK      DUFFY                                                             50          66          116
18  204   DOUG         BROWNE                                                            50          64          114
19  232   BARRY        PETZOLD       MTB MIND                                            50          62          112
20  218   WILLIAM      GANZENMULLER                                                      50          60          110
21  210   TIM          DELEHAUNTY                                                        50          58          108
22  234   STEPHEN      ROCK          BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    66          40          106
23  230   JEFFREY      OPPENHEIMER   BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    50          55          105
24  235   CHRISTOPHER  ROUNDY        NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          54          104
25  211   MICHAEL      DELLECHIAIE                                                       50          52          102
26  239   DAN          WALSH         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                     50          51          101
27  228   TIMOTHY      METZGER       NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          49          99
28  224   CHRIS        LEMAY         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    50          48          98
29  209   BRIAN        CROTEAU       NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          47          97
30  233   ANDREW       REGAN         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 50          46          96
31  203   BRADLEY      BROWNE        TIGERTAIL                                           50          45          95
32  215   RICH         FEDERICO      NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          44          94
33  223   GENE         KOSMAN                                                            50          43          93
34  213   RAMI         EL RAYESS                                                         50          42          92
35  200   JOHN         ADAMIK        ECV                                                 50          41          91
36  219   NORMAN       GILL          N'OREAST CYCLING                                    50          39          89
37  231   HARRY        PELL                                                              50          38          88
38  206   MIKE         CODAIR        ECV                                                 50          37          87
39  208   DANIEL       CONTANT                                                           50          35          85
40  241   JASON        KOOKAN                                                            50          34          84
41  205   DEVON        BURGESS       IDLE TIMES BIKE SHOP                                            76          76
42  216   KEVIN        FOGARTY       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                                 36          36
Men Master 35+                       51 Starters                                         RR Pts.     TT Pts.     GC Total Pts.
1   548   PATRICK      RUANE         SUNAPEE/S&W                                         86          95          181
2   542   TYLER        MUNROE        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      84          84          168
3   533   CIARAN       MANGAN        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      100         66          166
4   538   JOHN         MEERSE                                                            78          88          166
5   547   PAUL         RICHARD       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      88          76          164
6   512   BRUCE        DIEHL         SUNAPEE S&W RACING                                  95          64          159
7   539   DONNY        MILLS         BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONLINE         66          91          157
8   521   DAVE         FOLEY         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    74          82          156
9   502   RON          BOURGOIN      ARCENCIEL                                           68          86          154
10  520   TROY         FENDERSON     BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONLINE         72          80          152
11  549   WAYNE        SANTOS        BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          100         150
12  509   JAY          CLAUSEN       SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             91          47          138
13  516   ANDREW       DURHAM        CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                      70          68          138
14  524   JOHN         GRENIER       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARMS-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   80          52          132
15  501   MATT         BOOBAR        SRAM                                                50          78          128
16  534   BILL         MARK          GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS                                 82          43          125
17  553   MARK         SUPRENANT     CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      76          48          124
18  544   JAMES        NASH          CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                      50          74          124
19  500   STEVEN       BONADIO       ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                             50          72          122
20  517   BRAD         EK            NHCC/TEAM NH                                        50          70          120
21  519   NEIL         FAIGEL        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      50          62          112
22  535   ERIC         MARRO         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          60          110
23  511   LEO          DEVELLIAN     CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      50          58          108
24  526   STEPHEN      HUMPHREYS     NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          56          106
25  522   KEITH        FORD          SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             50          55          105
26  552   ADAM         STERNFIELD    BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB                                 50          54          104
27  536   KEN          MCCALLUM      CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      50          53          103
28  515   MATTHEW      DOMNARSKI     HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.              50          51          101
29  528   DAVID        KING          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      50          50          100
30  545   ARMAND       PANTALONE     BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          49          99
31  541   JOHN         MUNHALL       MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/GIANT                           50          46          96
32  546   TOM          PRUGAR        NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          45          95
33  503   CHRIS        BREWER        BIKEMAN.COM                                         50          44          94
34  555   DUANE        SKOFIELD      BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          41          91
35  527   MARK         JANUSKIEWICZ  SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             50          40          90
36  505   KEITH        BUTTON        NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          39          89
37  530   SEAN         LAMONTAGNE    SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             50          38          88
38  507   BILL         CASAZZA       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          37          87
39  504   RICHARD      BROWN         NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          36          86
40  537   STEVE        MCGRATH       NOREAST CYCLING                                     50          35          85
41  513   JOHN         DIELI         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          34          84
42  529   RICH         KORN          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      50          30          80
43  551   PHILLIP      STERN         NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               50          29          79
44  543   CHRISTOPHER  NAIMIE        SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             50          28          78
45  554   JOHN         ROCHE         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    50          25          75
46  550   CRAIG        SCHAEPE       NOREAST CYCLING                                                 42          42
47  525   CRAIG        HARRISON      SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                                         33          33
48  518   GARY         EVANS         SUNAPEE/S+W RACING TEAM                                         32          32
49  508   CHRIS        CHIAPELLA     NEBC                                                            31          31
50  531   BRIAN        LINSCOTT      LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING                                     27          27
51  540   GARABED      MINISIAN      BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS                26          26
Workingman's Stage Race
21st Annual, Presented by BOB Cycling
Stage 2, Road Race
Amesbury, MA
July 18, 2007
Courtesy of Velocity Results

Women 3/4                               15 Starters                                        26.4 MilesRR Pts. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1     111   SAMANTHA      NEWMAN        NOREAST CYCLING                                    1:13:31   100     88      188
2     108   IVY           LUHRS         VELO BELLA-KONA/MCC                                st        95      91      186
3     105   KARIN         HOLMES        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      st        91      84      175
4     113   INETTE        REX           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                                st        88      86      174
5     102   ERIN          DUGGAN        ANTHEM - CCCC (ROAD)/VELO BELLA-KONA (MTB)         st        86      80      166
6     109   REBECCA       MENKE         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      st        84      95      179
7     114   CATHY         ROWELL        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/MCRA             st        82      100     182
8     101   CAROL         DECOURCEY     BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB                     st        80      76      156
9     103   EVELYN        HALE          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     st        78      74      152
10    112   HELEN         PEARCE        BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB                     st        76      72      148
11    104   MICHELE       HARRISON      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  at 3:04   74      78      152
12    100   JESSICA       BOOTH         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   8:59      72      66      138
13    115   ALEXA         STERN         QUAD CYCLES RACING                                 12:14     70      68      138
14    106   JULIE         LOCKHART      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA           14:02     68      70      138

Men 2/3                                 31 Starters                                        44 Miles  RR Pts. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1     403   JOSHUA        BARTLETT      NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE 1:45:08   100     88      188
2     424   COLIN H.      MURPHY        KENDA/RALEIGH RACING                               st        95      86      181
3     428   SAM           SILVER        NOW MS-SOCIETY                                     st        91      82      173
4     420   ERIC          LINDBERG      NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        88      78      166
5     426   PAUL          RICARD        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      st        86      62      148
6     409   THOM          COUPE         BOSTON SCIENTIFIC ELITE CYCLING                    st        84      91      175
7     415   RYAN          KELLY         SUNAPEE/S&W                                        st        82      100     182
8     400   JOSH          AUSTIN        NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        80      53      133
9     429   JEROME        TOWNSEND      CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM                     st        78      66      144
10    411   JOSHUA        FRIEDMAN      CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                             st        76      49      125
11    402   ALESSIO       BARES         CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/KAM                      st        74      68      142
12    408   COSMO         CATALANO      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      st        72      80      152
13    413   JAMES         CARRINGTON    MICHAEL AND THE CYCLONAUTS                         st        70      74      144
14    416   MATT          KRAUS         NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANT / PEDROst        68      72      140
15    404   ERICK         BENZ          TEAM AT&T-BRAIN AND SPINE CYCLING                  st        66      84      150
16    414   RYAN          KELLY         HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB U23                          st        50      64      114
17    425   JONATHAN      PETERSON                                                         st        50      58      108
18    419   BRIAN         LAVIGNE       SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            st        50      76      126
19    401   JOSHUA        BARDIGE       VELOEUROPA-CYFAC                                   st        50      52      102
20    430   BRIAN         WALBURN                                                          st        50      54      104
21    412   JULIAN        GENT          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  st        50      55      105
22    423   JORDAN        MOORE         ONION RIVER SPORTS                                 st        50      70      120
23    427   DAN           SEATON        NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTRITION                   st        50      51      101
24    407   COREY         MASSON        VELOEUROPA-CYFAC                                   st        50      95      145
25    421   JOSHUA        LIPKA         FIORDIFRUTTA                                       st        50      45      95
26    406   TIM           BUCKLEY       SUNAPEE / S&W                                      st        50      56      106

Men 4                                   57 Starters                                        35.2 MilesRR Pts. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1     321   JIM           KOMARMI       GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                     1:25:00   100     95      195
2     334   TIM           MITCHELL      NHCC                                               st        95      91      186
3     356   MICHAEL       WILCOX        PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                 st        91      49      140
4     300   JON           BERNHARD      CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                     st        88      86      174
5     306   CORT          CRAMER        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                st        86      100     186
6     326   TOM           LUTHER        NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        84      56      140
7     316   JEFF          HEBERT        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   st        82      78      160
8     337   ROB           O'MALLEY      SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM                           st        80      53      133
9     324   GRAHAM        LONETTO       GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                     st        78      88      166
10    301   JOHN          BRADY         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   st        76      68      144
11    331   BRENDAN       MERYMAN       TEAM NH/NHCC                                       st        74      47      121
12    345   ARI           SHOCKET       BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                            st        72      34      106
13    339   JACK          PELTZ         QUAD CYCLES                                        st        70      64      134
14    343   MIKE          ROWELL        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  st        68      84      152
15    328   SHANE         MACDOWELL     UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE                        st        66      37      103
16    310   JAMES         ENGLISH       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                st        50      82      132
17    312   ALEX          GADBOIS       NHCC                                               st        50      33      83
18    359   JAMES         LOCKHART                                                         st        50      20      70
19    336   CROSBY        NORDBLOM      NHCC                                               st        50      39      89
20    351   ERIK          THATCHER      TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE/ NHCC                           st        50      52      102
21    320   ANDREW        KENNEDY       BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   st        50      36      86
22    303   MATTHEW       BUCKLEY       ONION RIVER SPORTS                                 st        50      26      76
23    304   MICHAEL       BURRIS        GMBC/CATATMOUNT                                    st        50      38      88
24    352   ED            TING          GRANITE STATE WHEELMEN                             st        50      35      85
25    335   A.J.          MORRILL       PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA                      st        50      66      116
26    349   DAVID         SYMMES        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT /DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                 st        50      28      78
27    317   JORGE         HERNANDEZ     MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                st        50      31      81
28    350   ROBERT        TALMADGE      NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      32      82
29    308   LAWRENCE      DRISCOLL      NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      55      105
30    329   MICHAEL       MCKITTRICK    QUADCYCLES                                         st        50      58      108
31    348   SEAN          SULLIVAN      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                  st        50      40      90
32    338   DAN           OUELLETTE     GAMACHE CYCLERY                                    st        50      80      130
33    344   MICHAEL       SABATINI      BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   at 1:02   50      76      126
34    302   JOHN          BUCHHEIT      QUADCYCLES                                         1:14      50      54      104
35    358   SCOTT         WITHERS       PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                 st        50      62      112
36    347   JOHN          STARVISH      BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   st        50      60      110
37    323   JOSHUA        LEHMANN       NOREAST CYCLING                                    1:29      50      43      93
38    322   KEVIN         YOUNG         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      1:56      50      48      98
39    346   STEVEN        STANGANELLI   CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     2:42      50      44      94
40    319   BRAD          JURGA         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                3:50      50      51      101
41    355   BRAD          WARREN        GAMACHE CYCLERY                                    st        50      50      100
42    325   DAVE          LOSZEWSKI     BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   4:05      50      45      95
43    330   MATTHEW       MCNEELY                                                          st        50      46      96
44    313   BOB           GAGNON        NOREAST CYCLING                                    4:20      50      42      92
45    341   JOSEPH        REAGAN        NOREAST CYCLING                                    4:45      50      41      91
46    315   BOB           HATFIELD      BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   6:08      50      27      77
47    311   THOMAS        EVERS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  6:44      50      30      80
48    342   JAY           ROBBINS       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  11:00     50      24      74
49    340   BRUCE         PETROVICK     MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                         11:29     50      25      75
50    357   GEOFF         WILLIAMS      REFUNDS NOW / PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                 13:10     50      70      120
51    354   TIM           WALSH         QUADCYCLES                                         18:24     50      29      79
52    318   DAVID         HOLMANDER     NHCC/TEAM NH/MCRA                                  18:33     50      22      72
53    305   JEFFREY       CARNEY        NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA                                  25:08     50      21      71

Men 5                                   42 Starters                                        26.4 MilesRR Pts. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1     226   GRAHAM        LONG                                                             1:06:31   100     74      174
2     227   JOHN          MCGRATH       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  st        95      56      151
3     220   TIM           GRIMES                                                           st        91      68      159
4     202   JEREMIE       BOUCHER                                                          st        88      78      166
5     217   WILLIAM       FOWLER                                                           st        86      100     186
6     214   NICHOLAS      FANARAS       NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        84      80      164
7     207   STEVE         CONNOR        DOWNEAST BIKE CLUB                                 st        82      91      173
8     201   STEVE         BAUERMEISTER  NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        80      95      175
9     236   JONATHAN      RUFFUS                                                           st        78      50      128
10    221   BRIDGE        HUNTER        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   st        76      84      160
11    225   DAVID         LINDHOLM                                                         st        74      88      162
12    222   JEFF          JOHNSON       BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB                              st        72      86      158
13    237   BERNARD       TAN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  st        70      53      123
14    240   LEE           WASSILIE      WHEEL POWER                                        st        68      72      140
15    234   STEPHEN       ROCK          BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   st        66      40      106
16    232   BARRY         PETZOLD       MTB MIND                                           st        50      62      112
17    203   BRADLEY       BROWNE        TIGERTAIL                                          at :13    50      45      95
18    212   PATRICK       DUFFY                                                            st        50      66      116
19    204   DOUG          BROWNE                                                           st        50      64      114
20    233   ANDREW        REGAN         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                :34       50      46      96
21    239   DAN           WALSH         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                    2:29      50      51      101
22    210   TIM           DELEHAUNTY                                                       st        50      58      108
23    238   BOB           THREETON      NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      82      132
24    230   JEFFREY       OPPENHEIMER   BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   st        50      55      105
25    219   NORMAN        GILL          N'OREAST CYCLING                                   st        50      39      89
26    215   RICH          FEDERICO      NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      44      94
27    235   CHRISTOPHER   ROUNDY        NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      54      104
28    211   MICHAEL       DELLECHIAIE                                                      st        50      52      102
29    224   CHRIS         LEMAY         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   2:49      50      48      98
30    213   RAMI          EL RAYESS                                                        3:29      50      42      92
31    218   WILLIAM       GANZENMULLER                                                     st        50      60      110
32    223   GENE          KOSMAN                                                           st        50      43      93
33    229   DANIEL        O'NEILL       TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT                           4:06      50      70      120
34    200   JOHN          ADAMIK        ECV                                                5:05      50      41      91
35    209   BRIAN         CROTEAU       NOREAST CYCLING                                    5:59      50      47      97
36    228   TIMOTHY       METZGER       NOREAST CYCLING                                    6:39      50      49      99
37    206   MIKE          CODAIR        ECV                                                10:40     50      37      87
38    231   HARRY         PELL                                                             14:09     50      38      88
39    208   DANIEL        CONTANT                                                          16:42     50      35      85
40    241   JASON         KOOKAN                                                           st        50      34      84

Men Master 35+                          51 Starters                                        44 Miles  RR Pts. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1     533   CIARAN        MANGAN        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     1:47:00   100     66      166
2     512   BRUCE         DIEHL         SUNAPEE S&W RACING                                 st        95      64      159
3     509   JAY           CLAUSEN       SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            at :07    91      47      138
4     547   PAUL          RICHARD       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     :20       88      76      164
5     548   PATRICK       RUANE         SUNAPEE/S&W                                        st        86      95      181
6     542   TYLER         MUNROE        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     st        84      84      168
7     534   BILL          MARK          GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS                                st        82      43      125
8     524   JOHN          GRENIER       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARMS-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS  st        80      52      132
9     538   JOHN          MEERSE                                                           st        78      88      166
10    553   MARK          SUPRENANT     CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     st        76      48      124
11    521   DAVE          FOLEY         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   st        74      82      156
12    520   TROY          FENDERSON     BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONLINE        st        72      80      152
13    516   ANDREW        DURHAM        CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                     st        70      68      138
14    502   RON           BOURGOIN      ARCENCIEL                                          st        68      86      154
15    539   DONNY         MILLS         BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONLINE        st        66      91      157
16    543   CHRISTOPHER   NAIMIE        SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            st        50      28      78
17    500   STEVEN        BONADIO       ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                            st        50      72      122
18    515   MATTHEW       DOMNARSKI     HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.             st        50      51      101
19    541   JOHN          MUNHALL       MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/GIANT                          st        50      46      96
20    555   DUANE         SKOFIELD      BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   st        50      41      91
21    546   TOM           PRUGAR        NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      45      95
22    505   KEITH         BUTTON        NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      39      89
23    528   DAVID         KING          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     st        50      50      100
24    501   MATT          BOOBAR        SRAM                                               st        50      78      128
25    552   ADAM          STERNFIELD    BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB                                st        50      54      104
26    535   ERIC          MARRO         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   st        50      60      110
27    529   RICH          KORN          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     st        50      30      80
28    503   CHRIS         BREWER        BIKEMAN.COM                                        st        50      44      94
29    554   JOHN          ROCHE         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   st        50      25      75
30    530   SEAN          LAMONTAGNE    SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            st        50      38      88
31    527   MARK          JANUSKIEWICZ  SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            st        50      40      90
32    519   NEIL          FAIGEL        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     st        50      62      112
33    537   STEVE         MCGRATH       NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      35      85
34    526   STEPHEN       HUMPHREYS     NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      56      106
35    536   KEN           MCCALLUM      CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     st        50      53      103
36    522   KEITH         FORD          SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            st        50      55      105
37    549   WAYNE         SANTOS        BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   st        50      100     150
38    504   RICHARD       BROWN         NOREAST CYCLING                                    st        50      36      86
39    507   BILL          CASAZZA       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   :47       50      37      87
40    545   ARMAND        PANTALONE     BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   :52       50      49      99
41    544   JAMES         NASH          CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                     1:06      50      74      124
42    511   LEO           DEVELLIAN     CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     2:10      50      58      108
43    513   JOHN          DIELI         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   2:20      50      34      84
44    517   BRAD          EK            NHCC/TEAM NH                                       5:45      50      70      120
45    551   PHILLIP       STERN         NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENTAL              24:00     50      29      79
Workingman's Stage Race
21st Annual, Presented by BOB Cycling
Stage 1, Time Trial
Amesbury, MA
July 17, 2007
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Women 3/4                                15 Starters                                         6.6 Miles  TT Pts.
1     114    CATHY        ROWELL         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/MCRA              15:53.17   100
2     109    REBECCA      MENKE          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       16:00.43   95
3     108    IVY          LUHRS          VELO BELLA-KONA/MCC                                 16:17.71   91
4     111    SAMANTHA     NEWMAN         NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:18.65   88
5     113    INETTE       REX            BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                                 16:27.93   86
6     105    KARIN        HOLMES         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       16:50.63   84
7     107    MILA         LONETTO        GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB                            17:02.83   82
8     102    ERIN         DUGGAN         ANTHEM - CCCC (ROAD)/VELO BELLA-KONA (MTB)          17:29.44   80
9     104    MICHELE      HARRISON       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   17:29.54   78
10    101    CAROL        DECOURCEY      BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB                      17:50.33   76
11    103    EVELYN       HALE           CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      17:53.70   74
12    112    HELEN        PEARCE         BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB                      18:19.45   72
13    106    JULIE        LOCKHART       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA            18:38.81   70
14    115    ALEXA        STERN          QUAD CYCLES RACING                                  18:59.33   68
15    100    JESSICA      BOOTH          BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    18:59.35   66
Men 2/3                                  31 Starters                                         6.6 Miles  TT Pts.
1     415    RYAN         KELLY          SUNAPEE/S&W                                         13:42.16   100
2     407    COREY        MASSON         VELOEUROPA-CYFAC                                    13:48.03   95
3     409    THOM         COUPE          BOSTON SCIENTIFIC ELITE CYCLING                     14:03.07   91
4     403    JOSHUA       BARTLETT       NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE  14:05.06   88
5     424    COLIN H.     MURPHY         KENDA/RALEIGH RACING                                14:09.53   86
6     404    ERICK        BENZ           TEAM AT&T-BRAIN AND SPINE CYCLING                   14:16.04   84
7     428    SAM          SILVER         NOW MS-SOCIETY                                      14:22.13   82
8     408    COSMO        CATALANO       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       14:33.07   80
9     420    ERIC         LINDBERG       NOREAST CYCLING                                     14:34.32   78
10    419    BRIAN        LAVIGNE        SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             14:40.57   76
11    413    JAMES        CARRINGTON     MICHAEL AND THE CYCLONAUTS                          14:42.16   74
12    416    MATT         KRAUS          NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANT / PEDRO'14:44.79   72
13    423    JORDAN       MOORE          ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  14:47.49   70
14    402    ALESSIO      BARES          CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/KAM                       14:48.64   68
15    429    JEROME       TOWNSEND       CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM                      14:51.89   66
16    414    RYAN         KELLY          HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB U23                           14:53.46   64
17    426    PAUL         RICARD         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       14:55.77   62
18    417    ERIC         LAFLAMME       NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB                          14:58.11   60
19    425    JONATHAN     PETERSON                                                           14:58.70   58
20    406    TIM          BUCKLEY        SUNAPEE / S&W                                       14:59.12   56
21    412    JULIAN       GENT           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   14:59.57   55
22    430    BRIAN        WALBURN                                                            15:03.85   54
23    400    JOSH         AUSTIN         NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:07.77   53
24    401    JOSHUA       BARDIGE        VELOEUROPA-CYFAC                                    15:13.00   52
25    427    DAN          SEATON         NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTRITION                    15:15.94   51
26    418    THAD         LAVALLEE       VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                             15:26.48   50
27    411    JOSHUA       FRIEDMAN       CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                              15:29.57   49
28    405    JOHN         BROUSSARD      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   15:32.09   48
29    422    CHRIS        WHITE          BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    16:10.66   47
30    410    ROBERT       FITZHENRY      NHCC/TEAM NH                                        16:23.63   46
31    421    JOSHUA       LIPKA          FIORDIFRUTTA                                        19:37.67   45
Men 4                                    57 Starters                                         6.6 Miles  TT Pts.
1     306    CORT         CRAMER         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 14:08.22   100
2     321    JIM          KOMARMI        GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                      14:23.35   95
3     334    TIM          MITCHELL       NHCC                                                14:23.57   91
4     324    GRAHAM       LONETTO        GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                      14:33.42   88
5     300    JON          BERNHARD       CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                      14:36.93   86
6     343    MIKE         ROWELL         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   14:38.52   84
7     310    JAMES        ENGLISH        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 14:45.35   82
8     338    DAN          OUELLETTE      GAMACHE CYCLERY                                     14:49.85   80
9     316    JEFF         HEBERT         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    14:51.00   78
10    344    MICHAEL      SABATINI       BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    14:52.65   76
11    333    THOMAS       MIDDLETON      MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                                   14:54.53   74
12    309    WILLIAM      DUNKERLEY      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                   14:58.69   72
13    357    GEOFF        WILLIAMS       REFUNDS NOW / PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                  15:03.36   70
14    301    JOHN         BRADY          BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    15:03.69   68
15    335    A.J.         MORRILL        PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA                       15:04.42   66
16    339    JACK         PELTZ          QUAD CYCLES                                         15:11.91   64
17    358    SCOTT        WITHERS        PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                  15:12.76   62
18    347    JOHN         STARVISH       BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    15:22.35   60
19    329    MICHAEL      MCKITTRICK     QUADCYCLES                                          15:22.74   58
20    326    TOM          LUTHER         NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:24.70   56
21    308    LAWRENCE     DRISCOLL       NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:32.23   55
22    302    JOHN         BUCHHEIT       QUADCYCLES                                          15:36.00   54
23    337    ROB          O'MALLEY       SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM                            15:36.63   53
24    351    ERIK         THATCHER       TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE/ NHCC                            15:38.99   52
25    319    BRAD         JURGA          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 15:39.68   51
26    355    BRAD         WARREN         GAMACHE CYCLERY                                     15:41.44   50
27    356    MICHAEL      WILCOX         PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                  15:44.56   49
28    322    KEVIN        YOUNG          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                       15:44.90   48
29    331    BRENDAN      MERYMAN        TEAM NH/NHCC                                        15:46.87   47
30    330    MATTHEW      MCNEELY                                                            15:48.57   46
31    325    DAVE         LOSZEWSKI      BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    15:53.11   45
32    346    STEVEN       STANGANELLI    CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      15:56.84   44
33    323    JOSHUA       LEHMANN        NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:00.00   43
34    313    BOB          GAGNON         NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:00.74   42
35    341    JOSEPH       REAGAN         NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:04.19   41
36    348    SEAN         SULLIVAN       ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                   16:04.57   40
37    336    CROSBY       NORDBLOM       NHCC                                                16:04.94   39
38    304    MICHAEL      BURRIS         GMBC/CATATMOUNT                                     16:07.05   38
39    328    SHANE        MACDOWELL      UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE                         16:07.28   37
40    320    ANDREW       KENNEDY        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    16:07.66   36
41    352    ED           TING           GRANITE STATE WHEELMEN                              16:08.14   35
42    345    ARI          SHOCKET        BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                             16:14.16   34
43    312    ALEX         GADBOIS        NHCC                                                16:16.55   33
44    350    ROBERT       TALMADGE       NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:19.74   32
45    317    JORGE        HERNANDEZ      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 16:21.08   31
46    311    THOMAS       EVERS          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   16:26.48   30
47    354    TIM          WALSH          QUADCYCLES                                          16:27.60   29
48    349    DAVID        SYMMES         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT /DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  16:28.38   28
49    315    BOB          HATFIELD       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    16:32.41   27
50    303    MATTHEW      BUCKLEY        ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  16:47.69   26
51    340    BRUCE        PETROVICK      MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                          16:49.74   25
52    342    JAY          ROBBINS        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   16:53.24   24
53    327    PAUL KIERAN  LYNCH          VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                             17:05.05   23
54    318    DAVID        HOLMANDER      NHCC/TEAM NH/MCRA                                   17:06.44   22
55    305    JEFFREY      CARNEY         NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA                                   17:30.34   21
56    359    JAMES        LOCKHART                                                           17:39.73   20
57    307    SEMME        DIJKSTRA       NHCC/TEAM NH                                        17:39.74   19
Men 5                                    42 Starters                                         6.6 Miles  TT Pts.
1     217    WILLIAM      FOWLER                                                             14:54.64   100
2     201    STEVE        BAUERMEISTER   NOREAST CYCLING                                     14:55.64   95
3     207    STEVE        CONNOR         DOWNEAST BIKE CLUB                                  15:09.27   91
4     225    DAVID        LINDHOLM                                                           15:11.48   88
5     222    JEFF         JOHNSON        BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB                               15:12.83   86
6     221    BRIDGE       HUNTER         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    15:13.31   84
7     238    BOB          THREETON       NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:21.44   82
8     214    NICHOLAS     FANARAS        NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:24.27   80
9     202    JEREMIE      BOUCHER                                                            15:25.10   78
10    205    DEVON        BURGESS        IDLE TIMES BIKE SHOP                                15:28.71   76
11    226    GRAHAM       LONG                                                               15:28.97   74
12    240    LEE          WASSILIE       WHEEL POWER                                         15:38.05   72
13    229    DANIEL       O'NEILL        TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT                            15:43.25   70
14    220    TIM          GRIMES                                                             15:47.55   68
15    212    PATRICK      DUFFY                                                              15:57.96   66
16    204    DOUG         BROWNE                                                             15:59.91   64
17    232    BARRY        PETZOLD        MTB MIND                                            16:02.12   62
18    218    WILLIAM      GANZENMULLER                                                       16:08.09   60
19    210    TIM          DELEHAUNTY                                                         16:09.38   58
20    227    JOHN         MCGRATH        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   16:11.55   56
21    230    JEFFREY      OPPENHEIMER    BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    16:22.74   55
22    235    CHRISTOPHER  ROUNDY         NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:25.65   54
23    237    BERNARD      TAN            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   16:28.05   53
24    211    MICHAEL      DELLECHIAIE                                                        16:28.95   52
25    239    DAN          WALSH          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                     16:31.71   51
26    236    JONATHAN     RUFFUS                                                             16:34.62   50
27    228    TIMOTHY      METZGER        NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:35.79   49
28    224    CHRIS        LEMAY          BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    16:41.03   48
29    209    BRIAN        CROTEAU        NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:44.10   47
30    233    ANDREW       REGAN          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 16:46.18   46
31    203    BRADLEY      BROWNE         TIGERTAIL                                           16:52.60   45
32    215    RICH         FEDERICO       NOREAST CYCLING                                     16:55.93   44
33    223    GENE         KOSMAN                                                             16:56.41   43
34    213    RAMI         EL RAYESS                                                          17:04.35   42
35    200    JOHN         ADAMIK         ECV                                                 17:09.38   41
36    234    STEPHEN      ROCK           BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    17:11.65   40
37    219    NORMAN       GILL           N'OREAST CYCLING                                    17:15.57   39
38    231    HARRY        PELL                                                               17:45.43   38
39    206    MIKE         CODAIR         ECV                                                 17:49.71   37
40    216    KEVIN        FOGARTY        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                     17:51.97   36
41    208    DANIEL       CONTANT                                                            18:11.28   35
42    241    JASON        KOOKAN                                                             18:23.39   34
Men Master 35+                           51 Starters                                         6.6 Miles  TT Pts.
1     549    WAYNE        SANTOS         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    13:45.38   100
2     548    PATRICK      RUANE          SUNAPEE/S&W                                         13:48.21   95
3     539    DONNY        MILLS          BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONLINE         13:50.59   91
4     538    JOHN         MEERSE                                                             13:58.15   88
5     502    RON          BOURGOIN       ARCENCIEL                                           14:02.06   86
6     542    TYLER        MUNROE         CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      14:05.63   84
7     521    DAVE         FOLEY          BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    14:07.66   82
8     520    TROY         FENDERSON      BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONLINE         14:16.64   80
9     501    MATT         BOOBAR         SRAM                                                14:18.27   78
10    547    PAUL         RICHARD        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      14:22.19   76
11    544    JAMES        NASH           CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                      14:24.88   74
12    500    STEVEN       BONADIO        ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                             14:25.61   72
13    517    BRAD         EK             NHCC/TEAM NH                                        14:29.79   70
14    516    ANDREW       DURHAM         CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                      14:31.51   68
15    533    CIARAN       MANGAN         CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      14:39.68   66
16    512    BRUCE        DIEHL          SUNAPEE S&W RACING                                  14:43.22   64
17    519    NEIL         FAIGEL         CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      14:46.97   62
18    535    ERIC         MARRO          BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    14:48.00   60
19    511    LEO          DEVELLIAN      CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      14:54.84   58
20    526    STEPHEN      HUMPHREYS      NOREAST CYCLING                                     14:55.81   56
21    522    KEITH        FORD           SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             14:56.94   55
22    552    ADAM         STERNFIELD     BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB                                 14:57.49   54
23    536    KEN          MCCALLUM       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      15:01.25   53
24    524    JOHN         GRENIER        BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARMS-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS   15:02.64   52
25    515    MATTHEW      DOMNARSKI      HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.              15:03.10   51
26    528    DAVID        KING           CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      15:03.52   50
27    545    ARMAND       PANTALONE      BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    15:11.36   49
28    553    MARK         SUPRENANT      CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      15:13.45   48
29    509    JAY          CLAUSEN        SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             15:13.57   47
30    541    JOHN         MUNHALL        MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/GIANT                           15:15.18   46
31    546    TOM          PRUGAR         NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:15.38   45
32    503    CHRIS        BREWER         BIKEMAN.COM                                         15:18.59   44
33    534    BILL         MARK           GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS                                 15:22.14   43
34    550    CRAIG        SCHAEPE        NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:24.22   42
35    555    DUANE        SKOFIELD       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    15:31.01   41
36    527    MARK         JANUSKIEWICZ   SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             15:35.79   40
37    505    KEITH        BUTTON         NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:36.44   39
38    530    SEAN         LAMONTAGNE     SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             15:44.98   38
39    507    BILL         CASAZZA        BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    15:46.34   37
40    504    RICHARD      BROWN          NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:48.27   36
41    537    STEVE        MCGRATH        NOREAST CYCLING                                     15:54.68   35
42    513    JOHN         DIELI          BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    16:01.51   34
43    525    CRAIG        HARRISON       SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             16:06.46   33
44    518    GARY         EVANS          SUNAPEE/S+W RACING TEAM                             16:10.53   32
45    508    CHRIS        CHIAPELLA      NEBC                                                16:16.31   31
46    529    RICH         KORN           CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      16:16.33   30
47    551    PHILLIP      STERN          NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               16:22.03   29
48    543    CHRISTOPHER  NAIMIE         SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                             16:22.26   28
49    531    BRIAN        LINSCOTT       LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING                         16:48.20   27
50    540    GARABED      MINISIAN       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    17:04.73   26
51    554    JOHN         ROCHE          BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS    17:04.96   25

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage