We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
DrinkMore Water Grand Prix of Silver Spring
Silver Spring, MD
Sunday, July 22, 2007
DrinkMore Water Grand Prix of Silver Spring Presented by DC Velo Clean Currents Don Beyer Volvo Silver Spring, MD Sunday, July 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4 men
1  Joel              Steen               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2  Richard           Distad              Maryland Velo
3  Michael           Schneider           Bike Doctor/Cannondale
4  Fabrizio          Roman               ABRT/Latitude
5  Kyle              Jones               Evolution Cycling Club
6  Ian               Morrison            team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
7  Jesse             Leifert             Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
8  David             Harrell             WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
9  Bryan             Vaughan             Unattached
10 Blake             Selzer              Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11 Jason             Hall                Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 Matthew           Berens              All American Bike Club
13 Travis            Coleman             Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
14 Roger             St. Paul            Dream Racing
15 Michael           Retzlaff            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
16 Jay               Ulfelder            Artemis
17 Scott             Cernich             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Walter            Tyree               Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Jose              Nunez
20 Ray               Manyoky             Bicycle Place Velo Club
21 James             Bender              SR Racing
22 Tyler             Karnes              SR Racing
23 Brigham           Lumm                Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
24 Lance             Lacy                ABRT/Latitude
25 Raymond           Peterson            Route1Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
26 Bernie            Gumucio             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Kyle              Murphy              The Bike Lane
28 Mike              May                 Artemis
29 John              Kern                Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
30 Win               Elliot              N/A
31 Mike              Hefner              Aaron's/L5Flyers
32 Shaw              Fici
33 Greg              Hoffman             Bike Doctor/Cannondale
34 Stephen           Wahl                AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
35 Aj                Sikes
Primes
Dereck            Holt
Ian               Morrison
Ian               Morrison
Stephen           Wahl
Jay               Ulfelder
Tyler             Karnes
Jesse             Leifert
Mike              Hefner
Cat 3 men
1  Peter             Custer              WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
2  Mike              Esmonde             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3  Jose              Escobar             ETS-Silver Cycles
4  Steven            Gordon              Haymarket Bicycles
5  John              Parks               Haymarket Bicycles
6  Stephen           Koelbl              Haymarket Bicycles
7  Ryan              Vaart               NCVC/Inova Health System
8  Steven            Grant               NCVC/Inova Health System
9  Stephen           Robinson            Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
10 Chip              Hoover              All American Bicycle Club
11 Charles           Alexander           WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
12 Clifton           Chamberlin          ETS-Silver Cycles
13 Eric              Krause              All American Bicycle Club
14 Gregory           Vadas               ETS-Silver Cycles
15 Kevin             Gottleib            Squadra Coppi
16 Steve             Szwec               WBI Investments Powered by LIV Natural
17 Shawn             Fenty               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Matthew           Neigh               AABC
19 Nathaniel         Thompson            ABRT/Latitude
20 Wilfredo          De La Mata          ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
21 Anthony           Seppy               ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
22 Marc              Klein               NCVC
23 Justin            Samuel              ETS-Silver Cycles
24 Josh              Kahney              team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
25 Juan R.           Martinez            ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
26 Micheal           Krotine             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27 Evan              Ellicott            team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
28 Brandon           Lumm                Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
29 Matt              Stutts              NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Dan               Lader               ETS-Silver Cycles
31 Patrick           Cusack              ETS - Silver Cycles
32 Nathan            Wilson              NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Jon               Beyer               WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
34 John              Raley               Artemis
35 Constantinos      Tombras             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
36 Justin            Koelbl              Haymarket Bicycles
37 Darren            Bernard             Haymarket Bicycles
38 Brett             Davis               Evolution Cycling
39 David             Wolfel              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40 Paul              Wilson              All American Bicycle Club
41 Robert            Leach               Evolution Cycling Club
42 Michael           Myers               Team Bike Alley
43 Victor            Morales             ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
44 Lee               Lefkowitz           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Primes
Stephen           Koelbl
Josh              Kahney
Peter             Custer
Stephen           Koelbl
Kevin             Gottleib
Stephen           Koelbl
Kevin             Gottleib
Anthony           Seppy
Stephen           Robinson
Eric              Krause
40+ men
1  Chris             Hayes               Haymarket Bicycles
2  Roger             Friend              MVC/Blue Wheel
3  Michael           King                VA Beach Velo
4  Ramon             Benitez             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5  Grant             Soma                TEAM HALL NISSAN
6  Brad              Ober                GS Lancaster
7  Michael           Price               Team Hall Nissan
8  Walter            Risse               Main Line Cycling
9  Arthur            Brown               JRVS / Casey Auto Group
10 Steve             Soltes              Colavita Racing
11 David             Wilson              SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
12 Paul              Morse
13 Greg              Smith               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 William           Luecke              NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Spencer           Beckett             ABRT / Latitude
16 John              Nusbaum             Warrenton Cycling
17 Bryan             Vaughan             Unattached
18 Marc              Klein               NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Rui               Ponte               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Jeff              Spaulding           Jet City Velo
21 Kerry             Scanlon             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22 Aziz              Elhallou            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 David             Kay                 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 William           Jackson             antietam velo club inc
25 Wade              Jennings            NCVC/Inova Health System
26 David             Kemp                team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
27 Ray               Manyoky             Bicycle Place Racing
28 Clifton           Gray                Route 1 Velo
29 Jack              Gardner             AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
30 Robert            Dills               Knox Velo
Primes
Roger             Friend
Michael           Price
Michael           Price
Ramon             Benitez
Michael           Price
Chris             Hayes
Roger             Friend
Ramon             Benitez
Pro-1-2-3 women
1  Heidi             Woolever            ABRT/Latitude
2  Megan             Esmonde             Orlando Road Club
3  Sinead            Miller              UPMC Cycling
4  Sonja             Evers               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5  Michelle          Hart                ABRT/Latitude
6  Veronica          Martinez            JVR Sports
7  Beth              Mason               C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
8  Tracy             Rankin              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9  Marni             Harker              Team Kenda Tire
10 Janet             Olnwy               Charm City Cycling
11 Michele           Bote                Hub Racing
12 Jennifer          Maxwell             TEAM KENDA TIRE
13 Leslie            Jennings            ABRT/Latitude
14 Jennifer          Cheng               NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Janelle           Hubbard             Team Kenda Tire
16 Arley             Kemmerer            Boston Scientific
17 Diane             Miller              Charm City Cycling
18 Sara              Zeigler             ABRT/Latitude
19 Wendy             Ulmer               ABRT/Latitude
20 Reem              Jishi               Team Advil-ChapStick
21 Robin             Zimmerly            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22 Julie             Klikiecza           Richmond Ciclismo
23 Kathy             Landers             Team BBC
24 Heidi             Von Teitenberg      ABRT/Latitude
25 Vickie            Kostic              HPC/LIST
Primes
Wendy             Ulmer
Leslie            Jennings
Leslie            Jennings
Heidi             Woolever
Heidi             Woolever
Heidi             Esmonde
Heidi             Esmonde
Pro-1-2-3 men
1  Ken               Young               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2  Dave              Fuentes             Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
3  Jared             Babik               Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale
4  Brian             Butts               Battley Harley-Davidson/ Hudson Trail
5  Pete              Whitlock            Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
6  Peter             Cannell             Unatt
7  Stephen           De Lisle            Hilton Cycling
8  David             Osborne             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
9  Rodney            Santiago            International
10 Mason             Haymes              Seigler/Atley
11 John              Parks               Haymarket Bicycles
12 Nathan            Coleman             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13 Joshua            Frick               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Jake              Lifson              Indiana Reg. Med. Ctr. / grblaw.com
15 Nick              Pakulla             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
16 Jonathan          Swain               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
17 Paul              Mica                NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Jeff              Bucles              Richmond Ciclismo
19 Glenn             Murray              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
20 Nick              Bax                 Hot Tubes
21 James W.          Wagner              Unatt
22 Michael           Chauner             Pennsylvania Lightning
23 Ian               Marcuse             Richmond Ciclismo
24 Alder             Martz               Hot Tubes
25 Mark              Sommers             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Chris             Schmidt             Evolution Cycling
27 Sean              Barrie              Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
28 Jamie             Pettengill          Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
29 Jason             Meidhof             NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Chris             Hayes               Haymarket Bicycles
31 Ryan              McKinney            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32 Steven            Doetschman          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
33 Mark              Gorman              L'Equipe De Ville
34 Paul              Basler              Team Hall Nissan
35 Chris             Hardee              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
36 George            Opria               Evolution Cycling
37 Ramon             Benitez             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
38 Jared             Nieters             Haymarket Bicycles
39 Adam              Fung                Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
40 Brian             Marchionini         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
Primes
Joshua            Frick
Dave              Fuentes
Dave              Fuentes
Peter             Cannell
Ryan              McKinney
Joshua            Frick
Russ              Langley

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage