We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race
Yarmouth, ME
Sunday, July 22, 2007
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race Presented by Portland Velo Club Yarmouth, ME Sunday, July 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Photo finish and results furnished by: Speed Sport Timing
MEN'S PRO 1/2/3
PLACE    BIB  LAST          FIRST            TEAM                                  STATE  TIME
1        73   Benjamin      Zawacki (20)     Revolution Cycles U-23 Developm       NH     1:24:06.2
2        63   Sam           Silver (22)      NOW MS-Society                        MA     1:24:07.0
3        35   Breeze        Keller           Billy's Capeable Bunny                ME     1:24:07.1
4        4    Mike          Barton           Boston Scientific Cycling             VT     1:24:07.2
5        13   Brendan       Cornett          Mech Services/Cyclemania              ME     1:24:07.3
6        64   Isaac         St. Martin       NOREAST CYCLING                       NH     1:24:07.3
7        56   Luciano       Pavan            Fitchburg cycling club                MA     1:24:07.4
8        15   Christon      Dewan            Arete' Racing                         CA     1:24:07.4
9        8    Peter         Brennan          New England Masters Elite             NH     1:24:07.5
10       39   Eric          Lindberg         NorEast Cycling                       NH     1:24:07.5
11       48   Matt          Moon             Mech Services/CycleMania              ME     1:24:07.6
12       22   Keith         Ford             Sunapee/S&W Racing Team               NH     1:24:07.7
13       38   Thomas        Lebosquet        Boston Scientific                     NH     1:24:07.8
14       75   COLIN         MURPHY                                                        1:24:08.1
15       53   Thomas        Orsini           Fitchburg Cycling Club                MA     1:24:08.3
16       36   Matt          Kraus            North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook       MA     1:24:08.4
17       37   Chris         Laflamme         Base 36/SMCC                          ME     1:24:09.0
18       54   Erik          Paddleford       On & Off Rhodes / FHW                 NH     1:24:10.8
19       57   Jonathan      Peterson                                               MA     1:24:13.5
20       34   Ralph         Karam            Base36/SMCC                           ME     1:24:13.6
21       29   Chris         Green            Mech Services/CycleMania              ME     1:24:14.9
22       32   Carl          Hitchcock        Portland Velo Club (PVC)              ME     1:24:15.7
23       46   Donny         Mills            Boston Scientific Cycling/Evera       NH     1:24:15.8
24       28   Tom           Gosselin(22)     FAST/IF powered by Lionette's         ME     1:24:16.3
25       42   Ryan          Macdonald        VAN DESSAL                            ME     1:24:17.0
26       30   John          Grenier          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go       ME     1:24:18.2
27       58   Gene          Petrella         CCB/Volkswagon                        MA     1:24:18.4
28       47   Aaron         Molloy           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       NH     1:24:19.0
29       21   Kirk          Fongemie         SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike               ME     1:24:19.4
30       9    Tim           Buckley          Sunapee / S&W                         NH     1:24:19.6
31       17   Jeffrey       Dixon            Base36/SMCC                           ME     1:24:19.9
32       43   Morgan        Macleod          Mech Services/CycleMania              ME     1:24:19.9
33       23   Christopher   Fore             Sunapee/S&W racing team               NH     1:24:20.5
34       16   Bruce         Diehl            Sunapee S&W Racing                    NH     1:24:20.8
35       27   Tony          Giguere          SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike               ME     1:24:20.8
36       24   Luke          Fortini (18)     corner cycle bike club                MA     1:24:21.0
37       19   Neil          Fitch            Mech Services/CycleMania              ME     1:24:21.1
38       65   Sean          Steady           Linscott Real Estate Racing           ME     1:24:21.4
39       7    Ron           Bourgoin         ArcEnCiel                             ME     1:24:23.0
40       18   Jeffrey       Fisher                                                 ME     1:24:23.1
41       2    Randy         Ayotte           Portland Velo Club                    ME     1:24:26.9
42       25   Julian        Gent             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       NH     1:24:28.3
43       31   Craig         Harrison         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team               NH     1:24:33.0
44       66   Fred          Thomas           Portland Velo Club                    ME     1:24:33.2
45       40   Brian         Linscott         Linscott Real Estate Racing           ME     1:24:33.4
46       50   Jurgen        Nebelung         Linscott Real Estate Racing/Pea       ME     1:24:35.0
47       76   David         Uchenick         Arc en ciel                           MA     1:24:35.0
48       49   Christopher   Naimie           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team               NH     1:24:41.0
49       11   Damien        Colfer           Mech Services/CycleMania              NH     1:24:45.0
50       12   Marc          Collard                                                ME     1:24:48.5
51       74   JAY           CLARSEN          SUNAPEE                               NH     1:24:54.6
52       69   Toby          Walch            Mech Services/CycleMania              MA     1:24:55.9
Women's Open
PLACE    BIB  LAST          FIRST            TEAM                                  STATE  TIME
1        147  Samantha      Newman           NorEast Cycling                       NH     0:58:27.7
2        135  Debony        Diehl            SUNAPEE/S&W                           NH     0:58:27.8
3        157  Rebecca       Wellons          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       MA     0:58:27.9
4        125  Sally         Annis            Wachovia/International Bike Cen       NH     0:58:27.9
5        146  Rhonda        Morin            Portland Velo Club                    ME     0:58:28.5
6        137  Natalie       Dumont           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       MA     0:58:28.5
7        129  Stephanie     Chase            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         ME     0:58:28.7
8        128  Melody        Chase            Noreast                               NH     0:58:29.0
9        141  Kendra        Jarratt          Linscott Real Estate Racing           ME     0:58:29.3
10       150  Cris          Rothfuss         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       MA     0:58:29.6
11       133  Susanne       Delaney          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       NH     0:58:29.7
12       134  Samantha      Dery             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       MA     0:58:29.7
13       154  Deirdre       Vander Schaaf                                          ME     0:58:30.0
14       155  Amy           Wallace          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       MA     0:58:33.8
15       153  Michele       Smith            Independent Fabrication/Kempner       MA     0:58:34.0
16       143  Ivy           Luhrs            Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                   ME     0:58:37.3
17       126  Tami          Buhr             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       MA     0:58:37.4
18       140  Lenore        Imhof            Colavita Racing, Inc.                 NJ     0:58:37.5
19       142  Lyra          Love                                                   ME     0:58:37.5
20       130  Tracy         Clemons          Red Jersey Cyclery                    NH     0:58:37.8
21       131  Melissa       Coleman          Linscott Real Estate Racing                  0:58:39.0
22       149  Jennifer      Rhodes           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         MA     0:58:39.0
23       139  Michelle      Hurley           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         MA     0:58:39.2
24       127  Eileen        Carey                                                  ME     0:58:44.0
25       151  Cathy         Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       MA     0:58:44.2
26       144  Susan         Maclean          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Te       NH     0:58:46.5
27       132  Carol         Decourcey        Boston Scientific Cycling Club        MA     1:02:24.6
28       148  Helen         Pearce           Boston Scientific Cycling Club        MA     1:02:24.6
29       145  Rebecca       Menke            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         MA     1:03:26.0
30       156  Loraine       Warner           NEBC                                  MA     1:04:54.7
31       152  Hannah        Sarnow           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         MA     1:05:29.5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage