We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Salida Omnium 07
Salida, CO
Friday, July 27, 2007
Salida Omnium 07 Presented by South Central Racing Salida, CO Friday, July 27, 2007 to Sunday, July 29, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Overall Results
SM P/1/2
Place   FirstName     LastName           Team Name                                     TT Points   RR Points   Crit Points   Total
1       Tim           DUGGAN             Team Slipstream                               17          35          11            63
2       Kevin         NICOL              Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      13          24          7             44
3       John          EISINGER           Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      0           30          13            43
4       Taylor        PHINNEY            Tiaa-Cref/5280                                15          -           25            40
5       Ryan          HAMITY             Team Einsteins Cycling                        9           22          9             40
6       Taylor        KNEUVEN            Team Rio Grande                               0           18          17            35
7       Dan           PORTER             Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           11          16          3             30
8       Ned           OVEREND            Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory              -           27          -             27
9       Jon           TARKINGTON         Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  6           20          1             27
10      Michael       CARTER             Echelon Elite / Denver Spoke                  -           26          -             26
11      Brad          COLE               Team Rio Grande                               0           10          16            26
12      Nick          FREY                                                             3           -           22            25
13      Ben           KNELLER            Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory              20          -           -             20
14      Mike          JANELLE            Tokyo Joe's Catlin                            -           -           19            19
15      Nick          WATTERSON          Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                2           -           15            17
16      Joseph        SAPERSTEIN         Team Einsteins Cycling                        -           15          -             15
17      Derek         GOERKE             Team Einstein's Cycling                       -           -           14            14
18      Tom           DAVID              Illegible                                     -           14          -             14
19      Christian     MCCARTHY           Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           12          2             14
20      Daniel        WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande                               5           9           0             14
21      Mike          MUTZEL             Unattached                                    -           13          -             13
22      Eric          JONES              Colavita Colorado                             7           6           0             13
23      Danny         SUMMERHILL         Tiaa-Cref/5280                                -           -           12            12
24      Peter         VRANIAK            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                0           11          0             11
25      Grant         BERRY              Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling           10          -           -             10
26      Jeffrey       HARTMAN            Big Shark Racing                              -           -           10            10
27      Corey         COLLIER            Team Einsteins Cycling                        8           -           -             8
28      Kay           WESLEY             Mob Cyclery/Einstein Bros                     -           -           8             8
29      Jacob         ROSENBARGER        BMC                                           0           8           -             8
30      Aaron         HEUN               CSM Cycling                                   0           7           0             7
31      Max           CLAUSON            Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop          -           -           6             6
32      Paul          ESPOSTI            Haul'n Ass Race Team                          -           -           5             5
33      Nathan        KECK               Brown Wills Two Rivers Winery                 0           5           0             5
34      Seth          RUBIN              Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      4           -           -             4
35      Joseph        PINKERTON          Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           -           4             4
36      Courtney      GUCK               Rocky Mountain Bikes                          -           4           -             4
37      Joseph        COOPER             Twin Peaks Cyclery                            -           3           0             3
38      Brian         HUTCHISON          Bang Salon/Hart                               1           -           0             1
39      Bill          JACOBUS            Nob Hill Velo                                 -           -           -             0
40      Julian        KYER               THF                                           -           -           -             0
41      Mike          SUTTER             Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop          -           -           -             0
42      Joey          THOMPSON           Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling           -           -           -             0
43      Alejandro     NUNEZ              Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  -           -           -             0
44      Justin        BRUNNER            Rocky Mtn Bikes/Sempre Duro Racing            -           -           -             0
45      Matt          SARNER             Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                -           -           -             0
46      Matthew       ALLEN              Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  -           -           -             0
47      Josh          BEZECNY            Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  -           -           -             0
48      Chuck         COYLE              Successful Living pb Illegible writing        -           -           -             0
49      James         DOBSON             Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
50      Frederick     STAMM              M-illegible Cycling                           -           -           -             0
51      Steve         SONHEIM            SCR                                           -           -           -             0
52      Mike          SCHILLING          Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           -           -             0
53      Tomas         ROBA               Rockymountains Bikes/Sempre Duro              0           -           -             0
54      Rowdy         CLAGG              Bang Salon/Hart                               0           -           -             0
55      Phillip       MANN               Team Rio Grande                               -           -           0             0
56      Pete          LOPINTO            Kodak/Sierra Nevada                           -           -           0             0
57      Ian           HOLT               Team Einstein Bros                            0           -           -             0
58      Mark          SOUTHARD           Big Shark Racing                              -           -           0             0
59      Dave          GALVIN             BMC Professional Racing                       0           -           -             0
60      Neil          COLEMAN            A&F Pro Development Cycling Team              0           -           -             0
61      Nate          BUYON              Hart                                          0           -           -             0
62      Stephen       SHEPHERD           Fort Collins Cycling Team                     -           -           0             0
63      Mike          WILK               Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory              0           -           -             0
64      Max           TAAM               Denver Boulder Couriers                       -           -           0             0
65      Brad          BINGHAM            Team Rio Grande                               0           -           -             0
66      Justin        MAKA               Colavita/Sutter Home                          0           -           -             0
67      Ryan          BARTHEL            Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory              0           -           -             0
68      Andrew        EDWARDS            Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop          -           -           0             0
69      Joseph        TADDEUCCI          Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  0           -           0             0
70      Darian        FOUNDS             Sibex Cycling Team                            0           -           0             0
71      Garrett       DAVIS                                                            0           -           0             0
SW P/1/2
1       Beth          FISK               Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  20          26          25            71
2       Terrie        CLOUSE             T9Wcc                                         17          27          22            66
3       Susannah      GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           7           30          19            56
4       Amy           DOMBROSKI          Excel Sports                                  9           35          11            55
5       Katie         MONAHAN            Blue Sky Velo                                 13          24          16            53
6       Tiffany       PEZZULO            Unattached                                    8           15          15            38
7       Kate          VAN VALKENBURG     Team Rio Grande                               4           22          9             35
8       Renee         EASTMAN            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  10          14          7             31
9       Diana         HASSEL             Team Rio Grande                               3           16          10            29
10      Trish         HEISDORFFER        Team Rio Grande                               5           20          -             25
11      Carla         FLORES             Excel Sports                                  -           12          12            24
12      Syrae         WEIKLE             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  1           13          8             22
13      Rachel        MERCER             NZ Juniors                                    -           18          -             18
14      Morgan        DAIGLER            24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design                    -           -           17            17
15      Megan         HOTTMAN            Defined Fitness Training LLC                  15          -           -             15
16      Anne          LANNAN             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           -           14            14
17      Chellie       TERRY              Fitzgerald's Bicycles                         -           -           13            13
18      Jo            CAMPBELL           Team Rio Grande                               2           11          -             13
19      Carol         HUTTON             Excel Sports                                  11          -           -             11
20      Monique       HEIN               Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team                6           -           -             6
21      Alisabeth     THURSTON-HICKS     Colobikelaw.Com                               -           -           6             6
22      Patria        LANFRANCHI         Twin Peaks Racing                             -           -           5             5
23      Nick          FREY               Hart                                          -           -           -             0
SM Cat 3
1       Andrew        BARKER             Tiaa-Cref/5280                                13          27          13            53
2       Patrick       STOCKTON           Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             15          10          22            47
3       Max           TAAM               Denver Boulder Couriers                       2           20          25            47
4       Ethan         PASSANT            CB Builders/Brick Oven                        -           35          11            46
5       Jake          WELLS              MafiaRacing.com                               -           24          19            43
6       Kevin         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             11          8           14            33
7       Nate          KANE               Colavita                                      8           22          2             32
8       Derek         HUTTON             Mix1~Concept 3D                               -           30          -             30
9       Dylan         JOHNS              Denver Boulder Couriers                       20          2           6             28
10      Greg          ROGG               Feedback Sports                               -           26          -             26
11      Darryn        BIGGERSTAFF        Unattached                                    5           0           15            20
12      Brian         HUGGINS            Hart                                          7           0           12            19
13      Ian           NANSEL             Colavita                                      -           18          -             18
14      Erick         CARLSON            CSU                                           1           0           17            18
15      Ryan          BELEW              CU Cycling                                    17          -           -             17
16      Steve         FORBES             Colavita                                      -           -           16            16
17      Scott         BILYEU             Mix1~Concept 3D                               0           16          -             16
18      Nate          LLERANDI           Feedback Sports                               -           15          -             15
19      Christopher   AFFRUNTI           Team Einsteins Cycling                        0           14          -             14
20      Tim           CLEMENT            Denver Boulder Couriers                       -           13          -             13
21      Brian         LOFLIN             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           5           8             13
22      Aaron         PATERSON           Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           12          -             12
23      William       HOWE               Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     3           0           9             12
24      Josh          TANNER             Feedback Sports                               10          -           1             11
25      Jayson        MIDDLEMISS         Spike Shooter Racing Team                     0           11          0             11
26      Ruben         VIGIL              Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  -           0           10            10
27      Ben           QUINN              Unattached                                    -           9           -             9
28      Conor         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             9           0           0             9
29      Matt          DUNCAN             Team Louisville Cyclery                       -           -           7             7
30      Andrew        GOODWILLIE         Mob                                           -           7           -             7
31      Andrew        SIMMS              CU Cycling                                    0           4           3             7
32      Casey         DUGAN              Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  6           -           -             6
33      Matt          VAWTER             Mixinconcepts                                 -           6           -             6
34      Andrew        REIMENSCHNEIDER    SCR                                           -           -           5             5
35      Jared         ROY                Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           -           4             4
36      Jordan        SHER               Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           4           0           -             4
37      David         FLECK              RMRC                                          -           3           -             3
38      Keagan        ROWLEY             GS Boulder                                    -           1           -             1
39      Will          CAMPBELL           AE Sport                                      -           -           -             0
40      Justin        CANTRELL           Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           -           -             0
41      Jeremy        COLLINS            Feedback Sports Racing Team                   -           -           -             0
42      Scott         DAMMAN             South Central Racing                          -           -           -             0
43      Steven        DUNN               Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           -           -             0
44      Matthew       EDWARDS            Bang Salon/Hart                               -           -           -             0
45      Levon         KALEMKIARIAN       Rocky Mounts - Izze                           -           -           -             0
46      Lance         LOEHDING           Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           -           -             0
47      Bruce         POLDERMAN          Mix1~Concept 3D                               -           -           -             0
48      Peter         SMITH              Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
49      Mike          TRECKER            Denver Boulder Couriers                       -           -           -             0
50      Ethan         BELL               Brown & Wills/Two Rivers Jdt                  -           -           -             0
51      Andy          HAMGERMANN         AE Sport                                      -           -           -             0
52      John          LEYBOURNE          ColoBikeLaw.com                               -           -           -             0
53      James         WHITESIDES         Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
54      Alice         BELL               Brown & Wills/Two Rivers Jdt                  -           -           -             0
55      Brandon       EIFRID             Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop          -           -           -             0
56      John          TEAL               Sibex Sports                                  -           -           -             0
57      Jeff          OAKEY              Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           -           -             0
58      Darrick       SOMMERS            Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop          -           -           -             0
59      Glen          WALTON             SCR                                           -           -           -             0
60      Bret          HUNTER             Sports Optical Racing Team                    0           -           -             0
61      Shaun         HIGGINS            Mines Cycling                                 0           -           -             0
62      John          SHIPPEY            Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop          0           -           0             0
63      Grady         JAMES              Nature's Oasis/ Durango Wheel Club            0           -           -             0
64      Aaron         WHALEN             Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop          -           -           0             0
65      Bryce         LAWSON             Blacksheep Cycling                            0           -           -             0
66      Scott         BOURQUE            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      -           -           0             0
67      Chris         BUSACCA            Mix1~Concept 3D                               -           0           -             0
68      David         MIDDLEKAUFF        Sports Optical Racing Team                    0           -           -             0
69      Alan          ENOS               GS Boulder                                    -           0           -             0
70      Cory          SOVA               Team Einstein Cycling                         0           -           -             0
71      Dylan         NETTER             Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  -           0           -             0
72      Trevor        BELL               Brown & Wills/Two Rivers Jdt                  0           -           -             0
73      Isaac         DANCY              Blue Sky Velo                                 -           0           -             0
74      Todd          HAAVIND            Team Einstein                                 -           0           -             0
75      Ryan          AMIRAULT           Rocky Mounts - Izze                           -           0           -             0
76      Chris         SMITHWICK          Unattached                                    0           0           -             0
77      Thomas        TAYLOR             Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  -           0           0             0
78      Patrick       HILL               Haul'n Ass Race Team                          0           0           -             0
79      Mitchell      HYRA               Squadra Velocita                              0           0           -             0
80      Rickey        VISINSKI           Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank Bros          0           0           0             0
SM Cat 4
1       Ben           HOFFMAN            Hammer Nutrition                              20          30          -             50
2       Spencer       COMPTON            Durango Wheel Club                            11          16          22            49
3       Lee           HERNDON            RMRC                                          -           26          16            42
4       Rory          KELLY              GS Boulder                                    15          24          -             39
5       Jay           REZAC              Blue Sky Velo                                 8           10          19            37
6       John          BARRETT            Team Mobile Cyclery                           -           35          -             35
7       Kenny         ROWE               Unattached                                    -           22          13            35
8       David         COPPEJANS          Unattached                                    7           27          -             34
9       Christopher   HILL               RMSS                                          -           6           25            31
10      Michael       CATTERALL          Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  5           11          15            31
11      Lee           GERAKOS            Blue Sky Velo                                 17          0           11            28
12      David         OCHS               Brick Oven/Crested Butte Builders             9           -           17            26
13      Greg          SHEA               SCR                                           6           7           10            23
14      Seth          MINCKS             Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  10          8           4             22
15      Kevin         PERRY              Unattached                                    -           20          -             20
16      Michael       HANNA              Colobikelaw.Com                               -           18          -             18
17      Jose          CASTILLEJA         Blue Sky Velo                                 -           13          5             18
18      Randy         ELLIS              RMRC                                          -           9           8             17
19      Bruce         RAHMIG             RMRC                                          -           15          -             15
20      Taylor        JUNG               RMRC                                          -           -           14            14
21      Jamie         SULLIVAN           Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           14          -             14
22      Jeremy        GREEN              Unattached                                    13          1           -             14
23      Jeremy        MILLER             Team Colorado Singletrack                     -           -           12            12
24      Gilbert       MONTIEL            Tienda Munoz Team                             -           12          -             12
25      Corey         RIEDEL             Blacksheep Cycling                            -           -           9             9
26      Ty            KISER              Swift Cycling                                 2           0           6             8
27      Russell       FINSTERWALD        Front Range Riders Colorado Springs           0           -           7             7
28      Jerry         STAFFORD           Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           -           5           -             5
29      Robert        AUSTON             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                1           4           0             5
30      Bradley       SWENSON            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                3           2           0             5
31      Ryan          OTTO               Team Louisville Cyclery                       4           0           -             4
32      Doug          ROBISON            SCR                                           -           -           3             3
33      Roger         PHILLIPS           Sear/ Colobikelaw.Com                         -           3           -             3
34      Eric          TRUMAN             Hart                                          -           -           2             2
35      Jon           KRIEGER                                                          -           -           1             1
36      Jon           BERNHARD           South Central Racing                          -           -           -             0
37      Justin        DERDOWSKI          Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
38      Christian     DUARTE             Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  -           -           -             0
39      Blake         POUND              Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
40      Steve         HAGERMAN           Hart                                          -           -           -             0
41      Brandon       STOCKTON           RMCEF                                         -           -           -             0
42      Derek         RUGGLES            Haul'n Ass Race Team                          -           -           -             0
43      Brent         ROBINSON           Unattached                                    -           0           -             0
44      David         CARRILLO           Louisville Cyclery                            -           0           -             0
45      Sean          PIERCE             SCR                                           -           0           -             0
46      Dustin        FOLGER             SC Cycling Club                               0           0           -             0
SW Cat 3
1       Erin          BISENIUS           Team Rio Grande                               10          27          16            53
2       Sandra        HYRA               Squadra Velocita                              -           30          22            52
3       Haley         BEANN              Rocky Mounts - Izze                           17          16          19            52
4       Michelle      STEINER            Rocky Mounts - Izze                           -           35          14            49
5       Cheryl        MOFFETT            Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    15          18          15            48
6       Rachel        FARRETT            Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    20          26          -             46
7       Tyera         EULBERG            Unattached                                    13          15          12            40
8       Megan         MYRICK             Unattached                                    9           14          13            36
9       Melissa       BARKER             GS Boulder                                    -           -           25            25
10      Kim           TRENBATH           CU Cycling                                    -           24          -             24
11      Nadia         SULLIVAN           Rocky Mounts - Izze                           -           22          -             22
12      Julia         MANLEY             Colorado State Univ.                          11          -           11            22
13      Jenna         DANCY              Blue Sky Velo                                 -           20          -             20
14      Heather       GELHORN            GS Boulder                                    -           -           17            17
15      Renee         MCKEIRNAN          Copper Mtn./HCRT                              -           -           -             0
16      Kathryn       GARNER             Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    -           -           -             0
SW Cat 4
1       Tiirrel       GROVENSTEIN        CSU                                           20          22          25            67
2       Sarah         GRIFFITH           Twin Peaks Racing                             -           30          19            49
3       Lydia         TANNER             Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      0           27          17            44
4       Catharine     PIECK              Columbine/Basalt                              15          16          13            44
5       Tina          CLARK              Velo-One                                      -           24          16            40
6       Nicole        LANDERS            Unattached                                    17          18          5             40
7       Kelly         BROWN              Twin Peaks Racing                             10          14          14            38
8       Gabriela      SOLIS-MCCLURE      KBNO Racing                                   -           35          -             35
9       Heather       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                               13          10          10            33
10      Jayme         OTTO               Title Nine                                    7           20          -             27
11      Mia           GAW                Unattached                                    -           26          -             26
12      Heather       PASKEVIC           GS Boulder                                    9           7           9             25
13      Mia           HUANG              Team Rio Grande                               8           12          4             24
14      Rachel        BARBARA            DAMAS                                         -           11          12            23
15      Cindy         ALLEN              DAMAS                                         -           -           22            22
16      Angela        WOOLCOTT           Colobikelaw                                   6           8           7             21
17      Dana          ALBRIGHT           GS Boulder                                    5           -           15            20
18      Natalie       TRECKER            Denver Boulder Couriers                       11          -           8             19
19      Denise        KREITMAN           Unattached                                    4           9           3             16
20      Andrea        FALEY              Damas                                         -           15          -             15
21      Jordan        ARNOT              Damas                                         3           5           6             14
22      Erin          SEIMETZ            Rocky Mounts - Izze                           -           13          -             13
23      Melodie       WEIS               OTC/ATX                                       -           -           11            11
24      Natash        DANKO              Google Earthlings                             -           6           -             6
25      Tabrina       BOJE               Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     -           4           -             4
26      Kathleen      STRONG             Unattached                                    -           -           2             2
27      Laura         BADILLO            Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
28      Shawnie       TATARCHUK          Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
MM 35+ Cat 4
1       Tim           SEWELL             Ruby Canyon Cycles                            11          35          25            71
2       Rich          DISSLY             BPN                                           20          30          16            66
3       Fred          SANDUSKY           Unattached                                    3           26          17            46
4       Korey         KREITMAN           Team Rio Grande                               13          11          19            43
5       Geoff         COOPER             BPN                                           17          18          2             37
6       Douglas       ROBISON            South Central Racing                          0           24          13            37
7       Steve         MULLER             BPN                                           0           16          15            31
8       Andrew        MONSON             Unattached                                    -           27          -             27
9       Anthony       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                               10          5           11            26
10      Duane         MARLATT            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      2           9           12            23
11      Bill          SOMMERS            Western Colorado Cycling                      -           -           22            22
12      Rob           GILBERT            Twin Peaks Racing                             -           22          -             22
13      Donald        BARTOW             Christian Cycling.Com                         6           15          -             21
14      Nick          SONTAG             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           20          -             20
15      Michael       JONES              Sear Colobikelaw.Com                          4           13          0             17
16      Tomas         SHANLEY            Haul'n Ass Race Team                          -           -           14            14
17      Garrett       DOWNS              Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           14          -             14
18      Bennett       HUG                Bicycle Pedal'R Cycling Team                  8           -           5             13
19      Duane         MICHAELS           RMRC                                          0           10          3             13
20      Laurent       MCLAUGHLIN         BPN                                           5           8           0             13
21      Craig         MEESE              Unattached                                    -           12          -             12
22      David         LINDENBERG         Western Slope Cycling Club                    -           0           10            10
23      Mark          KOLEBER            Unattached                                    0           3           7             10
24      Jeff          HOOBLER            BPN                                           -           -           9             9
25      Andrew        HACKLER            Fort Carson/Pueblo Cycling Club               9           -           0             9
26      Paul          BYARS              Unattached                                    -           0           8             8
27      David         BOYNTON            BPN                                           -           7           -             7
28      Jonathan      LANE               Colobikelaw.Com                               7           0           0             7
29      Brian         HART               Christian Cycling.Com                         -           6           -             6
30      Douglas       GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           0           0           6             6
31      Ken           MCMURRY            Unattached                                    0           4           -             4
32      Scott         WALDEN             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           0           0           4             4
33      Ciro          ZARATE             VVMC                                          -           2           -             2
34      Tom           WILLIS             Team Evergreen                                1           1           -             2
35      Bruce         RABUN              Excel Sports Boulder                          0           0           1             1
36      Michael       ARTINGER           BPN                                           -           -           -             0
37      John          CROOM              Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     -           -           -             0
38      Todd          GRAZIA             Front Rangers Cycling Club                    -           -           -             0
39      Eric          LESSARD            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           -           -             0
40      Quinn         MACLEOD            BPN                                           -           -           -             0
41      Matthew       SEGUR              Colobikelaw.Com                               -           -           -             0
42      Stann         VERNON             BPN                                           -           -           -             0
43      Jon           KRIEGER            Haul'n Ass Race Team                          -           -           -             0
44      Jeff          DZCK               Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
45      Jon           BERNHARD                                                         -           -           -             0
46      Nate          PORTER             Unattached                                    0           -           -             0
47      Brian         OPANSKY            BPN                                           -           0           -             0
48      Marc          HUEBL              Colobikelaw.Com                               0           -           -             0
49      Daniel        SMOKER             AE Sport                                      -           0           -             0
50      Brian         MILNICK            JDS Factory Team                              -           0           -             0
51      Kevin         BOJE               Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     -           0           -             0
52      Brad          WITH               AE Sport                                      0           0           0             0
53      Justin        TRELEASE           Twin Peaks Racing                             0           0           0             0
54      Darryl        SIGMAN             Green Mountain Sports Velo                    0           0           0             0
MM 35+ Open
1       Eric          SHEAGLE            Unattached                                    -           35          25            60
2       Keith         HARPER             Insight Designs Web Solutions LLC             7           27          19            53
3       Dennis        FARRELL            Echelon Elite/Denver Spoke                    17          24          11            52
4       Chris         PHENICIE           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    15          14          15            44
5       Charles       KNOLL              Derby Bicycling Center                        13          8           14            35
6       Mark          COPELAND           Excel Sports Boulder                          -           30          -             30
7       Jeffrey       HARTMAN            Big Shark Racing                              -           26          -             26
8       Forrest       NEWMAN             Spike Shooter Racing Team                     -           -           22            22
9       Danny         SULLIVAN           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           22          -             22
10      Michael       CARTER             Echelon Elite / Denver Spoke                  20          -           -             20
11      Tomas         ADAMEC             Team Einsteins Cycling                        -           20          -             20
12      J.J.          CLARK              Spike                                         -           18          -             18
13      Byran         NIX                Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           -           17            17
14      Mark          SOUTHARD           Big Shark Racing                              -           -           16            16
15      Forrest       NEWMAN             Spike Shooter Racing Team                     -           16          -             16
16      Derrick       NICKEL             Einsteins/MOB                                 4           -           12            16
17      Craig         HOFER              Green Mountain Sports Velo                    6           9           1             16
18      Dave          KLEIN              AE Sport                                      15          -           -             15
19      Bob           DAHL               Excel Sports Boulder                          -           15          -             15
20      Hugh          MACEACHRAN         Geminitrainingsystems.Com                     -           -           13            13
21      Doug          JOHNSON            Excel Sports Boulder                          -           13          -             13
22      Peter         ISMERT             Colobikelaw.Com                               -           12          -             12
23      Gaige         SIPPY              Durango Wheel Club                            9           -           3             12
24      Brian         MOFFETT            Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    11          -           -             11
25      Rich          DAVIS              Unattached                                    -           11          -             11
26      Michael       O'RILEY            Unattached                                    10          -           -             10
27      Graeme        GALYER             Denver Boulder Couriers                       -           -           10            10
28      Michael       RACZUK             Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  -           10          -             10
29      Paul          MOREAU             Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           -           9             9
30      Glenn         WALT-illegible     SCR                                           -           -           8             8
31      Jonathan      HEIDEMANN          Team Einsteins Cycling                        8           -           0             8
32      Matt          DUNCAN             Team Louisville Cyclery                       -           -           7             7
33      Brent         WEBB               Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           7           -             7
34      Dave          MCINTOSH           Spike Shooter Racing Team                     -           -           6             6
35      John          STERNER            JDS Factory Team                              -           6           -             6
36      Michael       PIERCE             BPN                                           2           4           -             6
37      Todd          ROBERTSON          AE Sport                                      5           -           -             5
38      Brian         BRUGGEMAN          Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           -           5             5
39      Dave          SHELDON            Swift Cycling                                 -           5           -             5
40      Brian         WILLIAMS           Denver Boulder Couriers                       -           -           4             4
41      Douglas       MCGHEE             Colorado  Bike Law                            3           -           -             3
42      Michael       KINGERY            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      -           -           2             2
43      John          O'BRIEN            Hill'S Sports Shop                            1           -           -             1
44      Ryan          GILMER             Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      -           -           -             0
45      David         HUETER             Team Rio Grande                               -           -           -             0
46      Dustin        JACKSON            Team Einsteins Cycling                        -           -           -             0
47      Michael       KESTER             Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      -           -           -             0
48      Richard       LIGHT              Valdoro Mountain Lodge                        -           -           -             0
49      James         MCQUARRIE          Colobikelaw.Com                               -           -           -             0
50      Michael       NEWSOME            Subway Peerless                               -           -           -             0
51      Shane         ROARK              BPN                                           -           -           -             0
52      Rob           ROWLAND            Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
53      Joseph        RUDMAN             Fuentes Design                                -           -           -             0
54      Brian         TODESCHINI         Subway Peerless                               -           -           -             0
55      Duane         MARLOTT            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      -           -           -             0
56      Phil          PERARD             Denver Boulder Couriers                       -           -           -             0
57      Dave          KLEIN              AE Sport                                      -           -           -             0
58      Bruce         HODGKINS           Excel Sports Boulder                          -           -           -             0
59      Mike          CIMBURA            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      -           -           -             0
60      Brian         MASLACH            Spike Shooter Racing Team                     -           -           -             0
61      Eric          RAY                BPN                                           -           -           -             0
62      Jeff          RICE               SCR                                           0           -           -             0
63      Leonard       CALLEJO            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      0           -           -             0
64      Richard       NELSON             Rideclean                                     -           -           0             0
65      Carter        FABER              AE Sport                                      0           -           0             0
66      Eric          BRANDT             JDS Factory Team                              0           -           0             0
MW 35+ Open
1       Angela        DAMMAN             South Central Racing                          17          27          22            66
2       Alisabeth     THURSTON-HICKS     Colobikelaw.Com                               15          30          19            64
3       Anne          LANNAN             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  20          -           25            45
4       Lisa Renee    TUMMINELLO         Int. Christian Cycling                        -           35          -             35
5       Kathy         ZAWADZKI           Team Einsteins/MOB                            13          -           14            27
6       Tiffany       LINDENBERG         Western Slope Cycling Club                    -           26          -             26
7       Darcy         TIGLAS             Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  -           24          -             24
8       Trish         HEISDORFFER        Team Rio Grande                               -           -           17            17
9       Renee         MCKEIRNAN          Copper Mtn./HCRT                              -           -           16            16
10      Jo            CAMPBELL           Team Rio Grande                               -           -           15            15
MM 45+
1       Jim           DICKERSON          Cody/Great Divide Cycling Team                20          16          22            58
2       Glenn         SANDERS            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          -           30          25            55
3       Jimi          GIBSON             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           35          17            52
4       Terry         PURCELL            Subway Peerless                               -           27          4             31
5       Steve         PRESTA             Colobikelaw.Com                               6           18          6             30
6       Johnny        BIGGERS            Crested Butte Builders                        10          10          8             28
7       Joseph        PAULSON            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          15          3           10            28
8       Bill          STALHUTH           Pro Peloton Racing                            -           26          -             26
9       William       SIMMONS            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          -           12          14            26
10      Michael       NEWSOME            Subway Peerless                               -           9           16            25
11      Chris         BEAUDIN            Pikes Peak Velo                               -           24          -             24
12      Karl          KIESTER            Great Divide Cycling Team                     -           22          -             22
13      Bart          SHELDRAKE          Great Divide Brewing Company                  8           14          -             22
14      Brack         HATTLER III        Great Divide Cycling Team                     -           20          -             20
15      SCOTT         SODEN              Great Divide Cycling Team                     -           -           19            19
16      Richard       NELSON             Rideclean                                     7           -           12            19
17      Ken           REARDON            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  11          0           7             18
18      Corky         GRIMM              Green Mountain Sports Velo                    17          0           -             17
19      Randy         CULVER             Pikes Peak Velo                               -           15          -             15
20      Bruce         WHITESEL           GMSV                                          -           0           15            15
21      Jerome        CONTRO             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  5           0           9             14
22      Gary          LICHT              Coloradobikelaw.Com                           3           0           11            14
23      Chris         LEGGERE            Louisville Cyclery                            -           13          -             13
24      Dean          SANDOVAL           Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          13          0           -             13
25      Henrik        PEDERSEN           BPN                                           -           0           13            13
26      Marty         ALBE               Colobikelaw                                   9           0           3             12
27      Daniel        UNDERKOFLER        Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          -           11          -             11
28      Robert        BALGLEY            Pro Peloton                                   -           8           -             8
29      Dan           GRYGIER            Colobikelaw.Com                               1           7           0             8
30      David         TWYNAM             Unattached                                    -           6           -             6
31      Dan           PATE               Unattached                                    4           -           2             6
32      Mike          BREWER             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           5           -             5
33      Phil          MACKELVIE          Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     0           -           5             5
34      Shannon       FOX                Propeleton Racing                             -           4           -             4
35      Chip          CHILSON            Brick Oven Pizza                              2           -           -             2
36      Brent         KIMBALL            Swing Thai                                    -           2           -             2
37      Pete          BAKER              AE Sport                                      -           1           -             1
38      Joe           WEBSTER            Unattached                                    0           -           1             1
39      Jeffrey       FLEMING            B & J Bikes                                   -           -           -             0
40      Tim           JAMES              Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
41      Tom           KEENAN             Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
42      William       KELLAGHER          Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           -           -             0
43      Craig         KINSTLE            ZG Velo                                       -           -           -             0
44      Dejan         SMAIL              Tokyo Joe's                                   -           -           -             0
45      Brook         WATTS              Great Divide Cycling Team                     0           -           0             0
46      Jeffrey       TRAVIS             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes               0           -           -             0
47      Dan           MIESZALA           ColoBikeLaw.com                               -           -           0             0
48      Ket           MCSPARIN           Valdoro Mountain Lodge                        0           -           -             0
49      Brian         DUNN               Great Divide Cycling Team                     -           -           0             0
50      Paul          REICH              Paragon Racing                                -           0           -             0
51      David         KRUGER             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           0           -             0
52      Mark          TAYLOR             High Altitude                                 -           0           -             0
53      Chris         CARDOZA            Paragon Racing                                -           0           -             0
54      Eric          LONG               Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           0           -             0
55      John          HOLDER             Brick Oven Pizza                              -           0           -             0
56      Paul          BAUERSFELD         Swift Cycling                                 -           0           -             0
57      Vincent       HOOPER             Velo-One                                      -           0           -             0
58      Jeff          HECKSEL            Western Colorado Cycling                      -           0           0             0
59      Jim           KREITLER           Unattached                                    0           0           -             0
60      Mark          HORTON             Colobikelaw.Com                               0           0           0             0
61      Brian         BONHAM             Unattached                                    0           0           -             0
MW 45+ Open
1       Martha        POMARES            RMRC/Turin                                    20          27          25            72
2       Sue           STOKES             Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    17          30          19            66
3       Nancy         PARKER             Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    15          24          22            61
4       Deb           ADLER              Team Evergreen                                10          20          17            47
5       Karen         DLOUHY             Twin Peaks Racing                             13          26          -             39
6       Anne          LANNAN             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           35          -             35
7       Lisa          DEYOUNG            SCR                                           -           22          -             22
8       Dede          WILLIS             Team Evergreen                                11          -           -             11
MM 55+
1       Barry         MESSMER            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          17          35          19            71
2       Steven        WORLEY             Subway Peerless                               13          30          22            65
3       Paul          MACK               Subway Peerless                               9           24          25            58
4       Steve         WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande                               11          26          15            52
5       Dennis        HASTINGS           Subway Peerless                               20          16          14            50
6       William       MACKAY             Alpine                                        5           13          17            35
7       Chris         ORTON              Team Rio Grande                               15          18          -             33
8       Robert        JONES              Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  -           27          -             27
9       Paul          GERTLER            Red Rocks Velo                                6           10          9             25
10      Pete          PITRONE            Denver Spoke Velo                             0           15          10            25
11      Rick          MONTGOMERY         Binghams / Northshore                         -           22          -             22
12      Mike          MEYER              Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke                    -           20          -             20
13      Jim           DLOUHY             Louisville Cyclery                            10          9           -             19
14      Scott         GLASSCOCK          Team Rio Grande                               8           11          -             19
15      Donald        HAYWOOD            Red Rocks Velo                                -           5           13            18
16      Gregory       ALBRECHT           Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke                    1           8           8             17
17      Jack          CAMPBELL           Red Rocks Velo                                -           -           16            16
18      Jonathan      MONTAG             Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          -           14          -             14
19      James         KINSINGER          Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          -           -           12            12
20      Chris         PORTER             Team Evergreen                                -           12          -             12
21      Wayne         BOYLES             Red Rocks Velo                                0           -           11            11
22      Mick          IRELAND            Aspen                                         4           7           -             11
23      Larry         VARYS              ICC                                           7           2           -             9
24      Frank         CONNER             Christian Cycling.Com                         0           6           -             6
25      Philip        COONS              COBRAS                                        -           4           -             4
26      Robert        CROUCH             Colavita                                      3           -           -             3
27      Ed            CROSS              Aspen Cycling                                 -           3           -             3
28      Peter         FRANCIS            COBRAS                                        2           0           -             2
29      Richard       ELLIOTT            Blacksheep Cycling                            -           1           -             1
30      Fran          LASKA              COBRAS                                        -           -           -             0
31      Richard       BAGIENSKI          Durango Wheel Club                            -           -           -             0
32      Jim           HOUCK              Velo-One                                      -           -           -             0
33      Terry         JOHNSON            Red Rocks Velo                                -           -           -             0
34      David         MULICA             Red Rocks Velo                                -           -           -             0
35      Tomas         DURAN              Pikes Peak Velo Racing                        0           -           -             0
36      Keith         RENNINSON          COBRAS                                        0           -           -             0
37      Phil          OVEREYDER          Aspen Cycling                                 -           0           -             0
38      Hector        LEYBA              Pike Peak Velo                                -           0           -             0
MW 55+
1       Martha        IVERSON            Durango Wheel Club                            20          35          -             55
2       Nancy         FOX                Twin Peaks Racing                             17          30          -             47
3       Gwen          SECCOMBE           Unattached                                    15          -           25            40
4       Kathy         LETNER             COBRAS                                        -           27          -             27
5       Eleanor       HAMRE              St Vrain Velo                                 -           26          -             26
MM 65+
1       Scott         TUCKER             Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     20          30          25            75
2       Steve         SECCOMBE           Unattached                                    17          26          22            65
3       Fran          SCANNELL           Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     -           27          -             27
4       David         MITCHELL           COBRAS                                        -           24          -             24
5       Mac           MILLEUR            COBRAS                                        15          -           -             15
6       Larry         INGRAM             COBRAS                                        13          -           -             13
7       Graham        BENNETT            COBRAS                                        11          -           -             11
8       Ray           FERBRACHE          Unattached                                    10          -           -             10
9       Alfred        HILTBRUNNER        Unattached                                    -           -           -             0
Jr 10-12/13-14
1       Brandon       STOCKTON           Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             20          -           25            45
2       Brady         BARKER             Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             17          -           22            39
3       Jeff          PERRIN             Team Einstein/RMCF                            15          -           19            34
4       Max           SOMMERS @          Brown And Wills                               13          -           16            29
5       Jordin        CAMPBELL *         Team Rio Grande                               10          -           17            27
6       Nathan        ANDERSON           RMCEF/Einstein/Mob Cyclery                    11          -           15            26
7       Ian           HUNTER @           Team Einstiens/RMCEF                          8           -           10            18
8       Aaron         SIGMAN             Unattached                                    6           -           9             15
9       Dillon        STINE              Unattached                                    -           -           14            14
10      AJ            SZLENDAK           Unattached                                    -           -           13            13
11      Liam          DUNN               Tiaa-Cref/5280                                -           -           12            12
12      Cormac        DUNN               Tiaa-Cref/5280                                -           -           11            11
13      Brenna        NELSON * @         Unattached                                    9           -           -             9
14      Moirin        NELSON * @         Unattached                                    4           -           5             9
15      Caleb         NIX                Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           -           8             8
16      Alex          HUNTER @           Team Einstiens/RMCEF                          7           -           -             7
17      Patrick       WHITESEL           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           -           7             7
18      Brandon       SWENSON            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           -           6             6
19      Erin          GORDON * @         ICCC                                          2           -           4             6
20      Owen          HACKLER @          Unattached                                    3           -           2             5
21      Olivia        SOMMERS @          Brown And Wills                               5           -           0             5
22      Peter         WHITESEL           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    -           -           3             3
23      Jack          SHANLEY            HART                                          -           -           1             1
24      Nick          HALL               Einsteins/RMCEF                               -           -           -             0
25      Sam           TRELEASE                                                         -           -           0             0
26      Jacob         TRELEASE                                                         -           -           0             0
Jr 15-16/17-18
1       Russell       FINSTERWALD        Front Range Riders Colorado Springs           17          -           17            34
2       Ethan         BELL               Brown & Wills/Two Rivers Jdt                  20          -           11            31
3       Kit           RECCA              Unattached                                    13          -           10            23
4       Jamie         SULLIVAN           Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                -           -           20            20
5       Taylor        STARCH             Front Range Riders Colorado Springs           15          -           -             15
6       Jonathan      KRANZLEY           Minute Man Road                               -           -           15            15
7       Andrew        HEMESATH           Front Range Riders Colorado Springs           -           -           13            13
TT Results
Senior Men Pro 1/2
1       Ben           KNELLER            Rocky Mountain Choco                          ***
2       Tim           DUGGAN             Team Slipstream                               22.28
3       Taylor        PHINNEY            Tiaa-Cref/5280                                38.42
4       Kevin         NICOL              Tokyo Joe's Cycling                           51.7
5       Dan           PORTER             Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           56.6
6       Grant         BERRY              Rocky Mtn Chocolate                           59.31
7       Ryan          HAMITY             Team Einsteins Cycli                          +1:04.31
8       Corey         COLLIER            Team Einsteins Cycli                          +1:04.77
9       Eric          JONES              Colavita Colorado                             +1:06.35
10      Jon           TARKINGTON         Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          +1:09.22
11      Daniel        WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande                               +1:12.61
12      Seth          RUBIN              Tokyo Joe's Cycling                           +1:13.74
13      Nick          FRY                                                              +1:16.05
14      Nick          WATTERSON          Echelon Spokes & Slo                          +1:20.15
15      Brian         HUTCHISON          Bang Salon/Hart                               +1:21.55
16      John          EISINGER           Tokyo Joe's Cycling                           +1:27.16
17      Tomas         ROBA               Rockymountains Bikes                          +1:27.64
18      Brad          COLE               Team Rio Grande                               +1:28.72
19      Rowdy         CLAGG              Bang Salon/Hart                               +1:32.72
20      Taylor        KNEUVEN            Team Rio Grande                               +1:33.55
21      Aaron         HEUN               CSM Cycling                                   +1:34.39
22      Ian           HOLT               Team Einstein Bros                            +1:35.94
23      Dave          GALVIN             BMC Professional Rac                          +1:40.35
24      Jacob         ROSENBARGER        BMC                                           +1:43.74
25      Neil          COLEMAN            A&F Pro Development                           +1:48.12
26      Nate          BUYON              Hart                                          +1:48.72
27      Mike          WILK               Rocky Mountain Choco                          +1:57.28
28      Brad          BINGHAM            Team Rio Grande                               +2:03.85
29      Joseph        TADDEUCCI          Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          +2:13.14
30      Nathan        KECK               Brown Wills Two Rive                          +2:13.43
31      Justin        MAKA               Colavita/Sutter Home                          +2:14.44
32      Ryan          BARTHEL            Rocky Mountain Choco                          +2:31.95
33      Darian        FOUNDS             Sibex Cycling Team                            +2:38.74
34      Peter         VRANIAK            Echelon Spokes & Slo                          +2:58.65
35      Garret        DAVIS                                                            +3:14.98
Senior Women Pro 1/2
1       Beth          FISK               Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          ***
2       Terrie        CLOUSE             T9Wcc                                         12.4
3       Megan         HOTTMAN            Defined Fitness Trai                          14.77
4       Katie         MONAHAN            Blue Sky Velo                                 23.5
5       Carol         HUTTON             Excel Sports                                  26.65
6       Renee         EASTMAN            Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          33.47
7       Amy           DOMBROSKI          Excel Sports                                  34.06
8       Tiffany       PEZZULO            Unattached                                    46.06
9       Susannah      GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           49.47
10      Monique       HEIN               Monstr Healthcare Cy                          +1:08.77
11      Trish         HEISDORFFER        Team Rio Grande                               +1:10.48
12      Kate          VAN VALKENBURG     Team Rio Grande                               +1:20.88
13      Diana         HASSEL             Team Rio Grande                               +1:30.88
14      Jo            CAMPBELL           Team Rio Grande                               +1:40.98
15      Syrae         WEIKLE             Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          +2:21.28
Senior Men Cat 3
1       Dylan         JOHNS              Denver Boulder Couri                          ***
2       Ryan          BELEW              CU Cycling                                    10.31
3       Patrick       STOCKTON           Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             28.3
4       Andrew        BARKER             Tiaa-Cref/5280                                32.42
5       Kevin         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             39.29
6       Josh          TANNER             Feedback Sports                               41.42
7       Conor         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             45.32
8       Nate          KANE               Colavita                                      45.67
9       Brian         HUGGINS            Hart                                          45.95
10      Casey         DUGAN              Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          +1:00.24
11      Darryn        BIGGERSTAFF        Unattached                                    +1:04.92
12      Jordan        SHER               Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           +1:11.66
13      William       HOWE               Schwab Cycles Racing                          +1:13.32
14      Max           TAAM               Denver Boulder Couri                          +1:14.88
15      Erick         CARLSON            CSU                                           +1:15.78
16      Scott         BILYEU             Mix1~Concept 3D                               +1:16.17
17      Chris         SMITHWICK          Unattached                                    +1:21.54
18      Andrew        SIMMS              CU Cycling                                    +1:23.59
19      Christopher   AFFRUNTI           Team Einsteins Cycli                          +1:25.31
20      Jayson        MIDDLEMISS         Spike Shooter Racing                          +1:30.07
21      Bret          HUNTER             Sports Optical Racin                          +1:56.85
22      Shaun         HIGGINS            Mines Cycling                                 +2:04.51
23      Grady         JAMES              Nature's Oasis/ Dura                          +2:15.29
24      Bryce         LAWSON             Blacksheep Cycling                            +2:22.02
25      Patrick       HILL               Haul'n Ass Race Team                          +2:22.35
26      David         MIDDLEKAUFF        Sports Optical Racin                          +2:28.00
27      Rickey        VISINSKI           Spiuk / First Endura                          +3:07.82
28      Mitchell      HYRA               Squadra Velocita                              +3:09.95
29      Cory          SOVA               Team Einstein Cyclin                          +3:22.66
30      Trevor        BELL               Brown & Wills/Two Ri                          +5:01.75
John          SHIPPEY            Wild Oats Cycling PB
Senior Men Cat 4
1       Ben           HOFFMAN            Hammer Nutrition                              ***
2       Lee           GERAKOS            Blue Sky Velo                                 +1:20.50
3       Rory          KELLY              GS Boulder                                    +1:49.61
4       Jeremy        GREEN              Unattached                                    +1:52.68
5       Spencer       COMPTON            Durango Wheel Club                            +1:52.74
6       Seth          MINCKS             Rocky Mountain Spine                          +2:09.46
7       David         OCHS               Brick Oven/Crested B                          +2:10.29
8       Jay           REZAC              Blue Sky Velo                                 +2:11.30
9       David         COPPEJANS          Unattached                                    +2:14.30
10      Greg          SHEA               SCR                                           +2:21.14
11      Michael       CATTERALL          Rocky Mountain Spine                          +2:27.58
12      Ryan          OTTO               Team Louisville Cycl                          +2:34.27
13      Bradley       SWENSON            Echelon Spokes & Slo                          +2:57.44
14      Ty            KISER              Swift Cycling                                 +3:07.19
15      Robert        AUSTON             Echelon Spokes & Slo                          +3:09.61
16      Dustin        FOLGER             SC Cycling Club                               +3:28.99
17      Russell       FINSTERWALD        Front Range Riders C                          +3:38.03
Senior Women Cat 3
1       Rachel        FARRETT            Pro Design/24 Hour F                          ***
2       Haley         BEANN              Rocky Mounts - Izze                           7.25
3       Cheryl        MOFFETT            Pro Design/24 Hour F                          9.53
4       Tyera         EULBERG            Unattached                                    14.58
5       Julia         MANLEY             Colorado State Univ.                          21.62
6       Erin          BISENIUS           Team Rio Grande                               26.37
7       Megan         MYRICK             Unattached                                    41.44
Senior Women Cat 4
1       Tiirrel       GROVENSTEIN        CSU                                           ***
2       Nicole        LANDERS            Unattached                                    20.24
3       Catharine     PIECK              Columbine/Basalt                              37.13
4       Heather       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                               +1:10.77
5       Natalie       TRECKER            Denver Boulder Couri                          +1:21.59
6       Kelly         BROWN              Twin Peaks Racing                             +1:30.37
7       Heather       PASKEVIC           GS Boulder                                    +2:01.13
8       Mia           HUANG              Team Rio Grande                               +2:02.28
9       Jayme         OTTO               Title Nine                                    +2:09.40
10      Angela        WOOLCOTT           Colobikelaw                                   +2:16.20
11      Dana          ALBRIGHT           GS Boulder                                    +2:24.07
12      Denise        KREITMAN           Unattached                                    +2:27.76
13      Jordan        ARNOT              Damas                                         +2:49.43
Lydia         TANNER             Tokyo Joe's
Senior Men 35+ Cat 4
1       Rich          DISSLY             BPN                                           ***
2       Geoff         COOPER             BPN                                           11.09
3       Dave          KLEIN              AE Sport                                      18.62
4       Korey         KREITMAN           Team Rio Grande                               34.05
5       Tim           SEWELL             Ruby Canyon Cycles                            49.86
6       Anthony       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                               57.6
7       Andrew        HACKLER            Fort Carson/Pueblo C                          +1:02.77
8       Bennett       HUG                Bicycle Pedal'R Cycl                          +1:06.71
9       Jonathan      LANE               Colobikelaw.Com                               +1:07.61
10      Donald        BARTOW             Christian Cycling.Co                          +1:16.40
11      Laurent       MCLAUGHLIN         BPN                                           +1:24.32
12      Michael       JONES              Sear Colobikelaw.Com                          +1:25.43
13      Fred          SANDUSKY           Unattached                                    +1:33.34
14      Duane         MARLATT            Tokyo Joe's Cycling                           +1:35.97
15      Tom           WILLIS             Team Evergreen                                +1:38.20
16      Douglas       ROBISON            South Central Racing                          +1:49.77
17      Duane         MICHAELS           RMRC                                          +1:51.54
18      Bruce         RABUN              Excel Sports Boulder                          +1:53.56
19      Steve         MULLER             BPN                                           +1:58.58
20      Nate          PORTER             Unattached                                    +1:59.28
21      Douglas       GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           +2:04.97
22      Mark          KOLEBER            Unattached                                    +2:05.17
23      Scott         WALDEN             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           +2:12.27
24      Ken           MCMURRY            Unattached                                    +2:12.62
25      Justin        TRELEASE           Twin Peaks Racing                             +2:23.30
26      Brad          WITH               AE Sport                                      +2:31.99
27      Darryl        SIGMAN             Green Mountain Sport                          +2:39.00
28      Marc          HUEBL              Colobikelaw.Com                               +2:56.53
Senior Men 35+ Open
1       Michael       CARTER             Echelon Elite / Denv                          ***
2       Dennis        FARRELL            Echelon Elite/Denver                          25.73
3       Chris         PHENICIE           Green Mountain Sport                          +1:00.84
4       Charles       KNOLL              Derby Bicycling Cent                          +1:11.42
5       Brian         MOFFETT            Pro Design/24 Hour F                          +1:31.24
6       Michael       O'RILEY            Unattached                                    +1:35.73
7       Gaige         SIPPY              Durango Wheel Club                            +1:40.10
8       Jonathan      HEIDEMANN          Team Einsteins Cycli                          +1:46.47
9       Keith         HARPER             Insight Designs Web                           +1:47.24
10      Craig         HOFER              Green Mountain Sport                          +1:50.30
11      Todd          ROBERTSON          AE Sport                                      +1:53.75
12      Derrick       NICKEL             Einsteins/MOB                                 +2:11.14
13      Douglas       MCGHEE             Colorado  Bike Law                            +2:29.72
14      Michael       PIERCE             BPN                                           +2:30.95
15      John          O'BRIEN            Hill'S Sports Shop                            +2:35.97
16      Carter        FABER              AE Sport                                      +2:39.60
17      Eric          BRANDT             JDS Factory Team                              +3:06.64
18      Jeff          RICE               SCR                                           +3:31.75
19      Leonard       CALLEJO            Tokyo Joe's Cycling                           +3:48.35
Senior Women 35+ Open
1       Anne          LANNAN             Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          ***
2       Angela        DAMMAN             South Central Racing                          +1:01.36
3       Alisabeth     THURSTON-HICKS     Colobikelaw.Com                               +1:04.87
4       Kathy         ZAWADZKI           Team Einsteins/MOB                            +1:12.91
Senior Men 45+ Open
1       Jim           DICKERSON          Cody/Great Divide Cy                          ***
2       Corky         GRIMM              Green Mountain Sport                          44.28
3       Joseph        PAULSON            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          51.44
4       Dean          SANDOVAL           Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          +1:02.67
5       Ken           REARDON            Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          +1:24.54
6       Johnny        BIGGERS            Crested Butte Builde                          +1:26.67
7       Marty         ALBE               Colobikelaw                                   +1:45.94
8       Bart          SHELDRAKE          Great Divide Brewing                          +1:47.42
9       Richard       NELSON             Rideclean                                     +1:48.01
10      Steve         PRESTA             Colobikelaw.Com                               +1:51.00
11      Jerome        CONTRO             Vitamin Cottage Cycl                          +2:05.81
12      Dan           PATE               Unattached                                    +2:06.63
13      Gary          LICHT              Coloradobikelaw.Com                           +2:29.21
14      Chip          CHILSON            Brick Oven Pizza                              +2:31.64
15      Dan           GRYGIER            Colobikelaw.Com                               +2:37.14
16      Mark          HORTON             Colobikelaw.Com                               +2:43.86
17      Joe           WEBSTER            Unattached                                    +2:48.73
18      Brook         WATTS              Great Divide Cycling                          +2:51.77
19      Phil          MACKELVIE          Schwab Cycles Racing                          +3:45.27
20      Jim           KREITLER           Unattached                                    +3:52.85
21      Brian         BONHAM             Unattached                                    +3:53.28
22      Jeffrey       TRAVIS             Route 1 Velo/Capitol                          +6:27.50
23      Ket           MCSPARIN           Valdoro Mountain Lod                          +9:49.18
Senior Women 45+ Open
1       Martha        POMARES            RMRC/Turin                                    ***
2       Sue           STOKES             Pro Design/24 Hour F                          4.06
3       Nancy         PARKER             Pro Design/24 Hour F                          9.3
4       Karen         DLOUHY             Twin Peaks Racing                             26.39
5       Dede          WILLIS             Team Evergreen                                +4:39.45
6       Deb           ADLER              Team Evergreen                                +4:54.89
Senior Men 55+ Open
1       Dennis        HASTINGS           Subway Peerless                               ***
2       Barry         MESSMER            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          5.67
3       Chris         ORTON              Team Rio Grande                               16.04
4       Steven        WORLEY             Subway Peerless                               16.74
5       Steve         WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande                               22.83
6       Jim           DLOUHY             Louisville Cyclery                            27.7
7       Paul          MACK               Unattached                                    +1:02.98
8       Scott         GLASSCOCK          Team Rio Grande                               +1:26.36
9       Paul          GERTLER            Red Rocks Velo                                +1:43.75
10      Larry         VARYS              ICC                                           +1:45.47
11      William       MACKAY             Alpine                                        +1:49.47
12      Mick          IRELAND            Aspen                                         +1:50.91
13      Robert        CROUCH             Colavita                                      +1:51.58
14      Peter         FRANCIS            COBRAS                                        +2:13.79
15      Gregory       ALBRECHT           Colorado Velo/Denver                          +2:35.34
16      Frank         CONNER             Christian Cycling.Co                          +2:43.78
17      Wayne         BOYLES             Red Rocks Velo                                +3:39.32
18      Tomas         DURAN              Pikes Peak Velo Raci                          +4:24.99
19      Keith         RENNINSON          COBRAS                                        +4:29.66
20      Pete          PITRONE            Denver Spoke Velo                             +10:57.57
Senior Women 55+ Open
1       Martha        IVERSON            Durango Wheel Club                            ***
2       Nancy         FOX                Twin Peaks Racing                             +2:05.23
3       Gwen          SECCOMBE           Unattached                                    +6:54.39
Senior Men 65+ Open
1       Scott         TUCKER             Schwab Cycles Racing                          ***
2       Steve         SECCOMBE           Unattached                                    +3:21.05
3       Mac           MILLEUR            COBRAS                                        +4:01.23
4       Larry         INGRAM             COBRAS                                        +5:22.45
5       Graham        BENNETT            COBRAS                                        +5:54.50
6       Ray           FERBRACHE          Unattached                                    +8:25.77
Junior 10-12/13-14
1       Brandon       STOCKTON           Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             ***
2       Brady         BARKER             Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             19.75
3       Jeff          PERRIN             Team Einstein/RMCF                            +2:39.17
4       Max           SOMMERS            Brown And Wills                               +4:08.26
5       Nathan        ANDERSON           RMCEF/Einstein/Mob C                          +4:22.03
6       Jordin        CAMPBELL           Team Rio Grande                               +5:04.58
7       Brenna        NELSON             Unattached                                    +5:37.94
8       Ian           HUNTER             Team Einstiens/RMCEF                          +6:55.80
9       Alex          HUNTER             Team Einstiens/RMCEF                          +7:05.23
10      Aaron         SIGMAN             Unattached                                    +8:29.19
11      Olivia        SOMMERS            Brown And Wills                               +10:21.90
12      Moirin        NELSON             Unattached                                    +10:59.11
13      Owen          HACKLER            Unattached                                    +14:59.26
14      Erin          GORDON             ICCC                                          +15:09.11
Junior 15-16/17-18
1       Ethan         BELL               Brown & Wills/Two Ri                          ***
2       Russell       FINSTERWALD        Front Range Riders C                          29.88
3       Taylor        STARCH             Front Range Riders C                          59.42
4       Kit           RECCA              Unattached                                    +1:15.45
ROAD RACE MEN PRO 1/2
1       Tim           DUGGAN             Team Slipstream                               35:01.9     35
2       John          EISINGER           Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      24:00.0     30
3       Ned           OVEREND            Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor               00:00.0     27
4       Michael       CARTER             Echelon Elite / Denver Spoke                  36:00.0     26
5       Kevin         NICOL              Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      01:15.6     24
6       Ryan          HAMITY             Team Einsteins Cycling                        03:38.5     22
7       Jon           TARKINGTON         Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  04:55.3     20
8       Taylor        KNEUVEN            Team Rio Grande                               08:37.8     18
9       Dan           PORTER             Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           08:44.3     16
10      Joseph        SAPERSTEIN         Team Einsteins Cycling                        08:47.9     15
11      Tom           DAVID              Illegible                                     08:54.2     14
12      Mike          MUTZEL             Unattached                                    same time   13
13      Christian     MCCARTHY           Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  09:02.9     12
14      Peter         VRANIAK            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                09:29.3     11
15      Brad          COLE               Team Rio Grande                               10:26.9     10
16      Daniel        WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande                               14:55.1     9
17      Jacob         ROSENBARGER        BMC                                           same time   8
18      Aaron         HEUN               CSM Cycling                                   20:54.5     7
19      Eric          JONES              Colavita Colorado                             21:34.5     6
20      Nathan        KECK               Brown Wills Two Rivers Winery                 23:16.6     5
21      Courtney      GUCK               Rocky Mountain Bikes                          25:05.3     4
22      Joseph        COOPER             Twin Peaks Cyclery                            27:57.3     3
ROAD RACE WOMEN PRO 1/2
1       Amy           DOMBROSKI          Excel Sports                                  53:47.6     35
2       Susannah      GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           01:54.1     30
3       Terrie        CLOUSE             T9Wcc                                         01:59.1     27
4       Beth          FISK               Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  02:01.4     26
5       Katie         MONAHAN            Blue Sky Velo                                 02:03.8     24
6       Kate          VAN VALKENBURG     Team Rio Grande                               02:52.3     22
7       Trish         HEISDORFFER        Team Rio Grande                               04:48.0     20
8       Rachel        MERCER             NZ Juniors                                    08:12.3     18
9       Diana         HASSEL             Team Rio Grande                               10:39.8     16
10      Tiffany       PEZZULO            Unattached                                    12:54.9     15
11      Renee         EASTMAN            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  13:14.2     14
12      Syrae         WEIKLE             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  13:18.9     13
13      Carla         FLORES             Excel Sports                                  18:33.6     12
14      Jo            CAMPBELL           Team Rio Grande                               30:20.4     11
ROAD RACE MEN CAT 3
1       Ethan         PASSANT            CB Builders/Brick Oven                        12:22.2     35
2       Derek         HUTTON             Mix1~Concept 3D                               24:00.0     30
3       Andrew        BARKER             Tiaa-Cref/5280                                48:00.0     27
4       Greg          ROGG               Feedback Sports                               36:00.0     26
5       Jake          WELLS              MafiaRacing.com                               48:00.0     24
6       Nate          KANE               Colavita                                      48:00.0     22
7       Max           TAAM               Denver Boulder Couriers                       12:00.0     20
8       Ian           NANSEL             Colavita                                      12:00.0     18
9       Scott         BILYEU             Mix1~Concept 3D                               01:11.5     16
10      Nate          LLERANDI           Feedback Sports                               01:40.0     15
11      Christopher   AFFRUNTI           Team Einsteins Cycling                        same time   14
12      Tim           CLEMENT            Denver Boulder Couriers                       05:41.3     13
13      Aaron         PATERSON           Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                05:43.3     12
14      Jayson        MIDDLEMISS         Spike Shooter Racing Team                     05:52.9     11
15      Patrick       STOCKTON           Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             06:30.5     10
16      Ben           QUINN              Unattached                                    07:43.1     9
17      Kevin         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             09:09.2     8
18      Andrew        GOODWILLIE         Mob                                           09:28.3     7
19      Matt          VAWTER             Mixinconcepts                                 09:40.6     6
20      Brian         LOFLIN             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                09:48.2     5
21      Andrew        SIMMS              CU Cycling                                    10:57.7     4
22      David         FLECK              RMRC                                          13:50.4     3
23      Dylan         JOHNS              Denver Boulder Couriers                       14:45.8     2
24      Keagan        ROWLEY             GS Boulder                                    15:09.5     1
25      William       HOWE               Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     15:15.0     0
26      Chris         BUSACCA            Mix1~Concept 3D                               15:26.6     0
27      Alan          ENOS               GS Boulder                                    15:51.7     0
28      Thomas        TAYLOR             Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  16:19.1     0
29      Dylan         NETTER             Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  16:31.4     0
30      Isaac         DANCY              Blue Sky Velo                                 16:35.4     0
31      Chris         SMITHWICK          Unattached                                    17:48.7     0
32      Jordan        SHER               Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           18:03.0     0
33      Darryn        BIGGERSTAFF        Unattached                                    18:07.1     0
34      Conor         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             18:19.7     0
35      Todd          HAAVIND            Team Einstein                                 18:37.8     0
36      Erick         CARLSON            CSU                                           19:48.1     0
37      Ruben         VIGIL              Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  20:23.5     0
38      Brian         HUGGINS            Hart                                          22:18.8     0
39      Mitchell      HYRA               Squadra Velocita                              23:56.4     0
40      Rickey        VISINSKI           Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank               24:38.7     0
41      Patrick       HILL               Haul'n Ass Race Team                          26:38.1     0
42      Ryan          AMIRAULT           Rocky Mounts - Izze                           31:07.6     0
ROAD RACE MEN CAT 4
1       John          BARRETT            Team Mobile Cyclery                           39:21.5     35
2       Ben           HOFFMAN            Hammer Nutrition                              03:37.1     30
3       David         COPPEJANS          Unattached                                    03:39.1     27
4       Lee           HERNDON            RMRC                                          06:47.7     26
5       Rory          KELLY              GS Boulder                                    07:27.1     24
6       Kenny         ROWE               Unattached                                    same time   22
7       Kevin         PERRY              Unattached                                    10:34.7     20
8       Michael       HANNA              Colobikelaw.Com                               10:46.1     18
9       Spencer       COMPTON            Durango Wheel Club                            10:50.1     16
10      Bruce         RAHMIG             RMRC                                          12:05.2     15
11      Jamie         SULLIVAN           Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                14:28.1     14
12      Jose          CASTILLEJA         Blue Sky Velo                                 14:56.9     13
13      Gilbert       MONTIEL            Tienda Munoz Team                             19:32.5     12
14      Michael       CATTERALL          Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  19:43.7     11
15      Jay           REZAC              Blue Sky Velo                                 20:01.9     10
16      Randy         ELLIS              RMRC                                          same time   9
17      Seth          MINCKS             Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  20:23.7     8
18      Greg          SHEA               SCR                                           same time   7
19      Christopher   HILL               RMSS                                          22:09.1     6
20      Jerry         STAFFORD           Hart P/B Xp Apparel                           23:58.8     5
21      Robert        AUSTON             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                24:50.9     4
22      Roger         PHILLIPS           Sear/ Colobikelaw.Com                         25:23.2     3
23      Bradley       SWENSON            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                25:41.2     2
24      Jeremy        GREEN              Unattached                                    28:36.4     1
25      Ty            KISER              Swift Cycling                                 31:40.7     0
26      Lee           GERAKOS            Blue Sky Velo                                 34:17.7     0
27      Ryan          OTTO               Team Louisville Cyclery                       40:03.6     0
28      Brent         ROBINSON           Unattached                                    46:12.7     0
29      David         CARRILLO           Louisville Cyclery                            54:19.1     0
30      Dustin        FOLGER             SC Cycling Club                               54:24.3     0
31      Sean          PIERCE             SCR                                           05:30.3     0
ROAD RACE WOMEN CAT 3
1       Michelle      STEINER            Rocky Mounts/Izze                             20:05.9     35
2       Sandra        HYRA               Squadra Velocita                              04:08.4     30
3       Erin          BISENIUS           Team Rio Grande                               09:31.9     27
4       Rachel        FARRETT            Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    11:52.2     26
5       Kim           TRENBATH           CU Cycling                                    12:09.6     24
6       Nadia         SULLIVAN           Rocky Mounts - Izze                           14:55.4     22
7       Jenna         DANCY              Blue Sky Velo                                 15:04.8     20
8       Cheryl        MOFFETT            Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    16:23.1     18
9       Haley         BEANN              Rocky Mounts - Izze                           18:49.5     16
10      Tyera         EULBERG            Unattached                                    21:46.0     15
11      Megan         MYRICK             Unattached                                    27:41.6     14
ROAD RACE WOMEN CAT 4
1       Gabriela      SOLIS-MCCLURE      KBNO Racing                                   27:13.5     35
2       Sarah         GRIFFITH           Twin Peaks Racing                             36:00.0     30
3       Lydia         TANNER             Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      03:14.6     27
4       Mia           GAW                Unattached                                    03:37.2     26
5       Tina          CLARK              Velo-One                                      04:21.0     24
6       Tiirrel       GROVENSTEIN        CSU                                           08:21.8     22
7       Jayme         OTTO               Title Nine                                    08:46.8     20
8       Nicole        LANDERS            Unattached                                    14:57.2     18
9       Catharine     PIECK              Columbine/Basalt                              17:04.9     16
10      Andrea        FALEY              Damas                                         18:34.7     15
11      Kelly         BROWN              Twin Peaks Racing                             21:53.5     14
12      Erin          SEIMETZ            Rocky Mounts - Izze                           22:33.4     13
13      Mia           HUANG              Team Rio Grande                               23:14.9     12
14      Rachel        BARBARA            DAMAS                                         25:13.8     11
15      Heather       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                               25:29.5     10
16      Denise        KREITMAN           Unattached                                    26:14.2     9
17      Angela        WOOLCOTT           Colobikelaw                                   27:36.7     8
18      Heather       PASKEVIC           GS Boulder                                    29:36.2     7
19      Natash        DANKO              Google Earthlings                             same time   6
20      Jordan        ARNOT              Damas                                         same time   5
21      Tabrina       BOJE               Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     07:26.9     4
ROAD RACE MEN 35+ CAT 4
1       Tim           SEWELL             Ruby Canyon Cycles                            10:23.2     35
2       Rich          DISSLY             BPN                                           24:00.0     30
3       Andrew        MONSON             Unattached                                    24:00.0     27
4       Fred          SANDUSKY           Unattached                                    01:47.2     26
5       Douglas       ROBISON            South Central Racing                          02:10.0     24
6       Rob           GILBERT            Twin Peaks Racing                             02:49.9     22
7       Nick          SONTAG             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                04:57.0     20
8       Geoff         COOPER             BPN                                           05:33.0     18
9       Steve         MULLER             BPN                                           06:25.2     16
10      Donald        BARTOW             Christian Cycling.Com                         07:23.1     15
11      Garrett       DOWNS              Green Mountain Sports Velo                    10:02.7     14
12      Michael       JONES              Sear Colobikelaw.Com                          11:43.3     13
13      Craig         MEESE              Unattached                                    12:25.8     12
14      Korey         KREITMAN           Team Rio Grande                               14:01.6     11
15      Duane         MICHAELS           RMRC                                          14:07.8     10
16      Duane         MARLATT            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      14:19.5     9
17      Laurent       MCLAUGHLIN         BPN                                           14:54.3     8
18      David         BOYNTON            BPN                                           15:08.0     7
19      Brian         HART               Christian Cycling.Com                         15:32.9     6
20      Anthony       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                               16:11.8     5
21      Ken           MCMURRY            Unattached                                    17:02.5     4
22      Mark          KOLEBER            Unattached                                    18:25.3     3
23      Ciro          ZARATE             VVMC                                          20:33.4     2
24      Tom           WILLIS             Team Evergreen                                same time   1
25      David         LINDENBERG         Western Slope Cycling Club                    22:58.1     0
26      Brian         OPANSKY            BPN                                           same time   0
27      Bruce         RABUN              Excel Sports Boulder                          24:18.8     0
28      Douglas       GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           same time   0
29      Brad          WITH               AE Sport                                      24:55.3     0
30      Daniel        SMOKER             AE Sport                                      26:03.1     0
31      Justin        TRELEASE           Twin Peaks Racing                             28:27.3     0
32      Scott         WALDEN             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           same time   0
33      Darryl        SIGMAN             Green Mountain Sports Velo                    29:59.7     0
34      Paul          BYARS              Unattached                                    30:05.6     0
35      Brian         MILNICK            JDS Factory Team                              37:21.5     0
36      Jonathan      LANE               Colobikelaw.Com                               46:39.8     0
37      Kevin         BOJE               Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     04:26.6     0
ROAD RACE MEN 35+
1       Eric          SHEAGLE            Unattached                                    02:37.4     35
2       Mark          COPELAND           Excel Sports Boulder                          same time   30
3       Keith         HARPER             Insight Designs Web Solutions L               same time   27
4       Jeffrey       HARTMAN            Big Shark Racing                              36:00.0     26
5       Dennis        FARRELL            Echelon Elite/Denver Spoke                    same time   24
6       Danny         SULLIVAN           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    24:00.0     22
7       Tomas         ADAMEC             Team Einsteins Cycling                        48:00.0     20
8       J.J.          CLARK              Spike                                         48:00.0     18
9       Forrest       NEWMAN             Spike Shooter Racing Team                     12:00.0     16
10      Bob           DAHL               Excel Sports Boulder                          01:40.5     15
11      Chris         PHENICIE           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    03:21.3     14
12      Doug          JOHNSON            Excel Sports Boulder                          03:44.6     13
13      Peter         ISMERT             Colobikelaw.Com                               05:50.4     12
14      Davis         RICH               Unattached                                    07:32.8     11
15      Unknown       Rider                                                            07:44.5     10
16      Craig         HOFER              Green Mountain Sports Velo                    08:01.2     9
17      Charles       KNOLL              Derby Bicycling Center                        08:22.8     8
18      Brent         WEBB               Green Mountain Sports Velo                    08:54.7     7
19      John          STERNER            JDS Factory Team                              18:53.9     6
20      Dave          SHELDON            Swift Cycling                                 19:30.1     5
21      Michael       PIERCE             BPN                                           20:44.2     4
ROAD RACE WOMEN 35+
1       Lisa Renee    TUMMINELLO         Int. Christian Cycling                        20:55.3     35
2       Alisabeth     THURSTON-HICKS     Colobikelaw.Com                               06:42.6     30
3       Angela        DAMMAN             South Central Racing                          23:21.7     27
4       Tiffany       LINDENBERG         Western Slope Cycling Club                    43:13.7     26
5       Darcy         TIGLAS             Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  00:04.7     24
1       Jimi          GIBSON             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  21:28.7     35
2       Glenn         SANDERS            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          10:40.9     30
3       Terry         PURCELL            Subway/Peerless                               10:42.2     27
4       Bill          STALHUTH           Pro Peloton Racing                            11:07.2     26
5       Chris         BEAUDIN            Pikes Peak Velo                               11:30.0     24
6       Karl          KIESTER            Great Divide Cycling Team                     11:39.4     22
7       Brack         HATTLER III        Great Divide Cycling Team                     11:42.5     20
8       Steve         PRESTA             Colobikelaw.Com                               11:51.1     18
9       Jim           DICKERSON          Cody/Great Divide Cycling Team                same time   16
10      Randy         CULVER             Pikes Peak Velo                               11:54.9     15
11      Bart          SHELDRAKE          Great Divide Brewing Company                  13:10.3     14
12      Chris         LEGGERE            Louisville Cyclery                            13:40.5     13
13      William       SIMMONS            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          15:23.5     12
14      Daniel        UNDERKOFLER        Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          same time   11
15      Johnny        BIGGERS            Crested Butte Builders                        15:53.2     10
16      Michael       NEWSOME            Subway Peerless                               16:40.7     9
17      Robert        BALGLEY            Pro Peloton                                   same time   8
18      Dan           GRYGIER            Colobikelaw.Com                               16:43.5     7
19      David         TWYNAM             Unattached                                    17:34.3     6
20      Mike          BREWER             Unattached                                    19:11.6     5
21      Shannon       FOX                Propeleton Racing                             19:54.8     4
22      Joseph        PAULSON            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          19:58.6     3
23      Brent         KIMBALL            Swing Thai                                    20:48.7     2
24      Pete          BAKER              AE Sport                                      21:45.0     1
25      Jerome        CONTRO             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  21:57.0     0
26      Paul          REICH              Paragon Racing                                22:14.2     0
27      Jeff          HECKSEL            Western Colorado Cycling                      22:29.7     0
28      Jim           KREITLER           Unattached                                    24:34.8     0
29      Gary          LICHT              Coloradobikelaw.Com                           24:57.1     0
30      Ken           REARDON            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  25:28.8     0
31      Dean          SANDOVAL           Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          25:34.7     0
32      David         KRUGER             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  26:19.9     0
33      Mark          TAYLOR             High Altitude                                 28:26.0     0
34      Marty         ALBE               Colobikelaw                                   29:19.9     0
35      Chris         CARDOZA            Paragon Racing                                30:08.4     0
36      Eric          LONG               Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                31:02.1     0
37      Mark          HORTON             Colobikelaw.Com                               31:04.3     0
38      Corky         GRIMM              Green Mountain Sports Velo                    32:56.9     0
39      Bruce         WHITESEL           GMSV                                          34:02.3     0
40      John          HOLDER             Brick Oven Pizza                              36:40.7     0
41      Paul          BAUERSFELD         Swift Cycling                                 36:46.0     0
42      Henrik        PEDERSEN           BPN                                           same time   0
43      Brian         BONHAM             Unattached                                    41:07.9     0
44      Vincent       HOOPER             Velo-One                                      44:55.5     0
ROAD RACE WOMEN 45+
1       Anne          LANNAN             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  48:39.6     35
2       Sue           STOKES             Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    48:00.0     30
3       Martha        POMARES            RMRC/Turin                                    07:24.5     27
4       Karen         DLOUHY             Twin Peaks Racing                             07:43.7     26
5       Nancy         PARKER             Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    09:53.4     24
6       Lisa          DEYOUNG            SCR                                           18:43.7     22
7       Deb           ADLER              Team Evergreen                                55:35.9     20
ROAD RACE MEN 55+
1       Barry         MESSMER            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          15:08.3     35
2       Steven        WORLEY             Subway Peerless                               01:47.4     30
3       Robert        JONES              Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  01:54.7     27
4       Steve         WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande                               02:30.2     26
5       Paul          MACK               Unattached                                    02:55.4     24
6       Rick          MONTGOMERY         Binghams / Northshore                         same time   22
7       Mike          MEYER              Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke                    03:30.0     20
8       Chris         ORTON              Team Rio Grande                               06:14.2     18
9       Dennis        HASTINGS           Subway Peerless                               06:19.1     16
10      Pete          PITRONE            Denver Spoke Velo                             07:03.7     15
11      Jonathan      MONTAG             Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          10:42.3     14
12      William       MACKAY             Alpine                                        14:53.3     13
13      Chris         PORTER             Team Evergreen                                16:10.6     12
14      Scott         GLASSCOCK          Team Rio Grande                               16:30.6     11
15      Paul          GERTLER            Red Rocks Velo                                16:31.9     10
16      Jim           DLOUHY             Louisville Cyclery                            18:20.0     9
17      Gregory       ALBRECHT           Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke                    19:14.2     8
18      Mick          IRELAND            Aspen                                         19:18.1     7
19      Frank         CONNER             Christian Cycling.Com                         22:16.8     6
20      Donald        HAYWOOD            Red Rocks Velo                                26:26.5     5
21      Philip        COONS              COBRAS                                        26:44.5     4
22      Ed            CROSS              Aspen Cycling                                 28:10.7     3
23      Larry         VARYS              ICC                                           30:17.5     2
24      Richard       ELLIOTT            Blacksheep Cycling                            31:11.9     1
25      Phil          OVEREYDER          Aspen Cycling                                 31:18.9     0
26      Hector        LEYBA              Pike Peak Velo                                34:49.0     0
27      Peter         FRANCIS            COBRAS                                        47:25.4     0
ROAD RACE WOMEN 55+
1       Martha        IVERSON            Durango Wheel Club                            54:27.6     35
2       Nancy         FOX                Twin Peaks Racing                             17:57.4     30
3       Kathy         LETNER             COBRAS                                        22:34.7     27
4       Eleanor       HAMRE              St Vrain Velo                                 24:48.3     26
ROAD RACE MEN 65+
1       Scott         TUCKER             Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     30:00.2     30
2       Fran          SCANNELL           Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     04:17.5     27
3       Steve         SECCOMBE           Unattached                                    22:03.3     26
4       David         MITCHELL           COBRAS                                        45:30.2     24
Criterium Results
Rank    First         Last               Team                                          Time Back   Points
Men 35+
1       Tim           SEWELL             Ruby Canyon Cycles                            44:21.3     25
2       Bill          SOMMERS            Western Colorado Cycling                      same time   22
3       Korey         KREITMAN           Team Rio Grande                               same time   19
4       Fred          SANDUSKY           Unattached                                    same time   17
5       Rich          DISSLY             BPN                                           same time   16
6       Steve         MULLER             BPN                                           same time   15
7       Tomas         SHANLEY            Haul'n Ass Race Team                          same time   14
8       Douglas       ROBISON            South Central Racing                          same time   13
9       Duane         MARLATT            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      same time   12
10      Anthony       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                               same time   11
11      David         LINDENBERG         Western Slope Cycling Club                    same time   10
12      Jeff          HOOBLER            BPN                                           same time   9
13      Paul          BYARS              Unattached                                    same time   8
14      Mark          KOLEBER            Unattached                                    same time   7
15      Douglas       GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           same time   6
16      Bennett       HUG                Bicycle Pedal'R Cycling Team                  same time   5
17      Scott         WALDEN             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           same time   4
18      Duane         MICHAELS           RMRC                                          same time   3
19      Geoff         COOPER             BPN                                           same time   2
20      Bruce         RABUN              Excel Sports Boulder                          5.3         1
21      Brad          WITH               AE Sport                                      same time   0
22      Andrew        HACKLER            Fort Carson/Pueblo Cycling Club               same time   0
23      Laurent       MCLAUGHLIN         BPN                                           same time   0
24      Michael       JONES              Sear Colobikelaw.Com                          same time   0
25      Darryl        SIGMAN             Green Mountain Sports Velo                    10.9        0
26      Justin        TRELEASE           Twin Peaks Racing                             17.9        0
27      Jonathan      LANE               Colobikelaw.Com                               01:43.3     0
Men 45+
1       Glenn         SANDERS            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          41:30.9     25
2       Jim           DICKERSON          Cody/Great Divide Cycling Team                same time   22
3       Scott         SODEN              Great Divide                                  same time   19
4       Jimi          GIBSON             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  same time   17
5       Michael       NEWSOME                                                          same time   16
6       Bruce         WHITESEL           GMSV                                          same time   15
7       William       SIMMONS            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          same time   14
8       Henrik        PEDERSEN           BPN                                           same time   13
9       Richard       NELSON             Rideclean                                     same time   12
10      Gary          LICHT              Coloradobikelaw.Com                           same time   11
11      Joseph        PAULSON            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          same time   10
12      Jerome        CONTRO             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  same time   9
13      Johnny        BIGGERS            Crested Butte Builders                        same time   8
14      Ken           REARDON            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  same time   7
15      Steve         PRESTA             Colobikelaw.Com                               6.3         6
16      Phil          MACKELVIE          Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     same time   5
17      Terry         PURCELL            Subway Peerless                               same time   4
18      Marty         ALBE               Colo Bike Law                                 01:25.1     3
19      Dan           PATE               Unattached                                    same time   2
20      Joe           WEBSTER            Unattached                                    02:28.6     1
21      Jeff          HECKSEL            Western Colorado Cycling                      same time   0
22      Dan           MIESZALA           ColoBikeLaw.com                               04:48.2     0
23      Brian         DUNN               Great Divide Cycling Team                     04:48.3     0
24      Dan           GRYGIER            Colobikelaw.Com                               04:48.4     0
DNF     Brook         WATTS              Great Divide Cycling Team                                 0
DNF     Mark          HORTON             Colobikelaw.Com                                           0
JUNIOR 8-9/10-12/13-14
1       Brandon       STOCKTON           Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             16:16.4     25
2       Brady         BARKER             Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             same time   22
3       Jeff          PERRIN             Team Einstein/RMCF                            40.5        19
4       Jordin        CAMPBELL *         Team Rio Grande                               01:31.8     17
5       Max           SOMMERS @          Brown And Wills                               same time   16
6       Nathan        ANDERSON           RMCEF/Einstein/Mob Cyclery                    01:35.1     15
7       Dillon        STINE              Unattached                                    02:03.2     14
8       AJ            SZLENDAK           Unattached                                    same time   13
9       Liam          DUNN               Tiaa-Cref/5280                                04:17.6     12
10      Cormac        DUNN               Tiaa-Cref/5280                                same time   11
11      Ian           HUNTER @           Team Einstiens/RMCEF                          same time   10
12      Aaron         SIGMAN             Unattached                                    same time   9
13      Caleb         NIX                Green Mountain Sports Velo                    same time   8
14      Patrick       WHITESEL           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    05:49.0     7
15      Brandon       SWENSON            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                same time   6
16      Moirin        NELSON * @         Unattached                                    same time   5
17      Erin          GORDON * @         ICCC                                          same time   4
18      Peter         WHITESEL           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    same time   3
19      Owen          HACKLER @          Unattached                                    same time   2
20      Jack          SHANLEY            HART                                          same time   1
21      Olivia        SOMMERS @          Brown And Wills                               same time   0
22      Sam           TRELEASE                                                         same time   0
23      Jacob         TRELEASE                                                         same time   0
JUNIOR 15-16/17-18
1       Jamie         SULLIVAN           Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                24:26.1     20
2       Russell       FINSTERWALD        Front Range Riders Colorado Spr               16          17
3       Jonathan      KRANZLEY           Minute Man Road                               49.9        15
4       Andrew        HEMESATH           Front Range Riders Colorado Spr               57.1        13
5       Ethan         BELL               Brown & Wills/Two Rivers Jdt                  01:51.7     11
6       Kit           RECCA              Unattached                                    01:55.1     10
MEN 35+ OPEN
1       Eric          SHEAGLE            Unattached                                    46:47.3     25
2       Forrest       NEWMAN             Spike Shooter Racing Team                     same time   22
3       Keith         HARPER             Insight Designs Web Solutions L               32.9        19
4       Byran         NIX                Green Mountain Sports Velo                    same time   17
5       Mark          SOUTHARD           Big Shark Racing                              34.5        16
6       Chris         PHENICIE           Green Mountain Sports Velo                    same time   15
7       Charles       KNOLL              Derby Bicycling Center                        same time   14
8       Hugh          MACEACHRAN         Geminitrainingsystems.Com                     same time   13
9       Derrick       NICKEL             Einsteins/MOB                                 same time   12
10      Dennis        FARRELL            Echelon Elite/Denver Spoke                    same time   11
11      Graeme        GALYER             Denver Boulder Couriers                       same time   10
12      Paul          MOREAU             Green Mountain Sports Velo                    same time   9
13      Glenn         WALT-illegible     SCR                                           same time   8
14      Matt          DUNCAN             LVC                                           same time   7
15      Dave          MCINTOSH           Spike Shooter Racing Team                     same time   6
16      Brian         BRUGGEMAN          Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                same time   5
17      Brian         WILLIAMS           Denver Boulder Couriers                       same time   4
18      Gaige         SIPPY              Durango Wheel Club                            same time   3
19      Michael       KINGERY            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      same time   2
20      Craig         HOFER              Green Mountain Sports Velo                    same time   1
21      Richard       NELSON             Rideclean                                     41.3        0
22      Jonathan      HEIDEMANN          Team Einsteins Cycling                        46.7        0
23      Carter        FABER              AE Sport                                      02:42.9     0
24      Eric          BRANDT             JDS Factory Team                              same time   0
MEN CAT 4
1       Christopher   HILL               RMSS                                          42:36.6     25
2       Spencer       COMPTON            Durango Wheel Club                            2.4         22
3       Jay           REZAC              Blue Sky Velo                                 same time   19
4       David         OCHS               Brick Oven/Crested Butte Builde               same time   17
5       Lee           HERNDON            RMRC                                          same time   16
6       Michael       CATTERALL          Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  same time   15
7       Taylor        JUNG               RMRC                                          same time   14
8       Kenny         ROWE               Unattached                                    same time   13
9       Jeremy        MILLER             Team Colorado Singletrack                     same time   12
10      Lee           GERAKOS            Blue Sky Velo                                 same time   11
11      Greg          SHEA               SCR                                           same time   10
12      Corey         RIEDEL             Blacksheep Cycling                            same time   9
13      Randy         ELLIS              RMRC                                          6.6         8
14      Russell       FINSTERWALD        Front Range Riders Colorado Spr               8.5         7
15      Ty            KISER              Swift Cycling                                 14.3        6
16      Jose          CASTILLEJA         Blue Sky Velo                                 21.2        5
17      Seth          MINCKS             Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                  32.8        4
18      Doug          ROBISON            SCR                                           01:04.8     3
19      Eric          TRUMAN             Hart                                          02:16.0     2
20      Jon           KRIEGER                                                          same time   1
21      Robert        AUSTON             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                same time   0
22      Bradley       SWENSON            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                02:40.5     0
MW 45+ Open
1       Martha        POMARES            RMRC/Turin                                    46:23.3     25
2       Nancy         PARKER             Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    47.4        22
3       Sue           STOKES             Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    03:54.7     19
4       Deb           ADLER              Team Evergreen                                03:55.1     17
1       Anne          LANNAN             Vitamin Cottage                                           25
2       Angela        DAMMAN             South Central Racing                                      22
3       Alisabeth     THURSTON-HICKS     Colobikelaw.Com                                           19
4       Trish         HEISDORFFER        Team Rio Grande                                           17
5       Renee         MCKEIRNAN          Copper Mtn./HCRT                                          16
6       Jo            CAMPBELL           Team Rio Grande                                           15
7       Kathy         ZAWADZKI           Team Einsteins/MOB                                        14
Women Cat 4
1       Tiirrel       GROVENSTEIN        CSU                                                       25
2       Cindy         ALLEN              DAMAS                                                     22
3       Sarah         GRIFFITH           Twin Peaks Racing                                         19
4       Lydia         TANNER             Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                                  17
5       Tina          CLARK              Velo-One                                                  16
6       Dana          ALBRIGHT           GS Boulder                                                15
7       Kelly         BROWN              Twin Peaks Racing                                         14
8       Catharine     PIECK              Columbine/Basalt                                          13
9       Rachel        BARBARA            DAMAS                                                     12
10      Melodie       WEIS               OTC/ATX                                                   11
11      Heather       MCNEILL            Team Rio Grande                                           10
12      Heather       PASKEVIC           GS Boulder                                                9
13      Natalie       TRECKER            Denver Boulder Couriers                                   8
14      Angela        WOOLCOTT           Colobikelaw                                               7
15      Jordan        ARNOT              Damas                                                     6
16      Nicole        LANDERS            Unattached                                                5
17      Mia           HUANG              Team Rio Grande                                           4
18      Denise        KREITMAN           Unattached                                                3
19      Kathleen      STRONG             Unattached                                                2
MM 55+
1       Paul          MACK               Subway Peerless                               36:08.6     25
2       Steven        WORLEY             Subway Peerless                               same time   22
3       Barry         MESSMER            Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          same time   19
4       William       MACKAY             Alpine                                        01:46.5     17
5       Jack          CAMPBELL           Red Rocks Velo                                01:47.7     16
6       Steve         WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande                               same time   15
7       Dennis        HASTINGS           Subway Peerless                               01:50.7     14
8       Donald        HAYWOOD            Red Rocks Velo                                01:54.2     13
9       James         KINSINGER          Subway/Peerless/BMCT                          02:42.4     12
10      Wayne         BOYLES             Red Rocks Velo                                same time   11
11      Pete          PITRONE            Denver Spoke Velo                             same time   10
12      Paul          GERTLER            Red Rocks Velo                                same time   9
13      Gregory       ALBRECHT           Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke                    same time   8
MM 65+
1       Scott         TUCKER             Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     38:17.4     25
2       Steve         SECCOMBE           Unattached                                    34.2        22
MEN CAT 3
1       Max           TAAM               Denver Boulder Couriers                       48:59.1     25
2       Patrick       STOCKTON           Mob Cyclery/RMCEF                             same time   22
3       Jake          WELLS              MafiaRacing.com                               same time   19
4       Erick         CARLSON            CSU                                           same time   17
5       Steve         FORBES             Colavita                                      same time   16
6       Darryn        BIGGERSTAFF        Unattached                                    3.3         15
7       Kevin         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             same time   14
8       Andrew        BARKER             Tiaa-Cref/5280                                same time   13
9       Brian         HUGGINS            Hart                                          same time   12
10      Ethan         PASSANT            CB Builders/Brick Oven                        same time   11
11      Ruben         VIGIL              Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  6.1         10
12      William       HOWE               Schwab Cycles Racing Team                     same time   9
13      Brian         LOFLIN             Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                same time   8
14      Matt          DUNCAN             Team Louisville Cyclery                       same time   7
15      Dylan         JOHNS              Denver Boulder Couriers                       same time   6
16      Andy          REIMENSCHNEIDER    South Central Racing                          same time   5
17      Jared         ROY                Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  same time   4
18      Andrew        SIMMS              CU Cycling                                    same time   3
19      Nate          KANE               Colavita                                      26.4        2
20      Josh          TANNER             Feedback Sports                               29.1        1
21      Conor         MULLERVY           Blacksheep Cyling                             34.2        0
22      Jayson        MIDDLEMISS         Spike Shooter Racing Team                     37.1        0
23      John          SHIPPEY            Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbe               38.7        0
24      Aaron         WHALEN             Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbe               45.3        0
25      Scott         BOURQUE            Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                      50.3        0
26      Thomas        TAYLOR             Echelon Health/Lee's Cyclery                  01:01.1     0
27      Rickey        VISINSKI           Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank               02:18.1     0
SW Cat 3
1       Melissa       BARKER             GS Boulder                                    46:03.6     25
2       Sandra        HYRA               Squadra Velocita                              12.1        22
3       Haley         BEANN              Rocky Mounts - Izze                           same time   19
4       Heather       GELHORN            GS Boulder                                    31.7        17
5       Erin          BISENIUS           Team Rio Grande                               01:16.7     16
6       Cheryl        MOFFETT            Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness                    03:28.5     15
7       Michelle      STEINER            Rocky Mounts - Izze                           same time   14
8       Megan         MYRICK             Unattached                                    same time   13
9       Tyera         EULBERG            Unattached                                    same time   12
10      Julia         MANLEY             Colorado State Univ.                          same time   11
WOMEN PRO 1/2
1       Beth          FISK               Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  45:58.4     25
2       Terrie        CLOUSE             T9Wcc                                         2.3         22
3       Susannah      GORDON             Coloradobikelaw.Com                           3.9         19
4       Morgan        DAIGLER            24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design                    same time   17
5       Katie         MONAHAN            Blue Sky Velo                                 5.7         16
6       Tiffany       PEZZULO            Unattached                                    same time   15
7       Anne          LANNAN             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  same time   14
8       Chellie       TERRY              Fitzgerald's Bicycles                         same time   13
9       Carla         FLORES             Excel Sports                                  11.3        12
10      Amy           DOMBROSKI          Excel Sports                                  15.9        11
11      Diana         HASSEL             Team Rio Grande                               18.3        10
12      Kate          VAN VALKENBURG     Team Rio Grande                               24.3        9
13      Syrae         WEIKLE             Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  29.3        8
14      Renee         EASTMAN            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                  30.5        7
15      Alisabeth     THURSTON-HICKS     Colobikelaw.Com                               55.4        6
16      Patria        LANFRANCHI         Twin Peaks Racing                             01:12.3     5
MEN P 12
1       Taylor        PHINNEY            Tiaa-Cref/5280                                            25
2       Nick          FREY                                                                         22
3       Mike          JANELLE            Tokyo Joe's Catlin                                        19
4       Taylor        KNEUVEN            Team Rio Grande                                           17
5       Brad          COLE               Team Rio Grande                                           16
6       Nick          WATTERSON          Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing                            15
7       Derek         GOERKE             Team Einstein's Cycling                                   14
8       John          EISINGER           Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                                  13
9       Danny         SUMMERHILL         Tiaa-Cref/5280                                            12
10      Tim           DUGGAN             Team Slipstream                                           11
11      Jeffrey       HARTMAN            Big Shark Racing                                          10
12      Ryan          HAMITY             Team Einsteins Cycling                                    9
13      Kay           WESLEY             Mob Cyclery/Einstein Bros                                 8
14      Kevin         NICOL              Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team                                  7
15      Max           CLAUSON            Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop                      6
16      Paul          ESPOSTI            Haul'n Ass Race Team                                      5
17      Joseph        PINKERTON          Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                              4
18      Dan           PORTER             Hart P/B Xp Apparel                                       3
19      Christian     MCCARTHY           Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                              2
20      Jon           TARKINGTON         Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team                              1
21      Phillip       MANN               Team Rio Grande                                           0
22      Pete          LOPINTO            Kodak/Sierra Nevada
23      Mark          SOUTHARD           Big Shark Racing
24      Joseph        TADDEUCCI          Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
25      Peter         VRANIAK            Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
26      Eric          JONES              Colavita Colorado
27      Stephen       SHEPHERD           Fort Collins Cycling Team
28      Max           TAAM               Denver Boulder Couriers
29      Aaron         HEUN               CSM Cycling
30      Nathan        KECK               Brown Wills Two Rivers Winery
31      Garrett       DAVIS
32      Brian         HUTCHISON          Bang Salon/Hart
33      Darian        FOUNDS             Sibex Cycling Team
34      Daniel        WORKMAN            Team Rio Grande
35      Joseph        COOPER             Twin Peaks Cyclery
36      Andrew        EDWARDS            Wild Oats Cycling PB Al's Barbershop

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage