We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Gate City Cyclone Criterium
Nashua, NH
Saturday, August 11, 2007
Gate City Cyclone Criterium Presented by City of Nashua Park & Rec Dept and B.O.B. Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Nashua, NH Saturday, August 11, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:          Elite Men                   49             starters

Place         U23  Time          First Name    Last Name      Team                                                        City                State  Age
1                  1:10:41       Eric          Brownell       Bicycling Magazine                                          Stamford            CT     33
2                  st            Gene          Petrella       CCB/Volkswagon                                              North Andover       MA     49
3                  st            Ryan          Fleming        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                       Portsmouth          NH     26
4             1    st            Sam           Silver         NOW MS-Society                                              Waban               MA     22
5             2    st            Morgan        Macleod        Portland Velo                                               Orrs Island         ME     20
6             3    st            Will          Dugan          CCB/Volkswagon                                              Great barrington    MA     20
7                  st            Jake          Hollenbach     CCB/Volkswagon                                                                  VT     26
8                  st            Toby          Walch          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                             Marlborough         MA     27
9                  @ 0:19        Ward          Solar          Team Nature's Path                                          Woburn              MA     32
10                 st            Skip          Foley          360 Racing / Landry's Bike                                  Wayland             MA     45
11                 st            Peter         Brennan        Galaxy Sports                                               Hudson              NH     42
12                 st            Erik          Paddleford                                                                 Concord             NH     32
13                 st            Chris         Bagg                                                                       Putnam              VT     28
14            4    st            Brendan       Cornett        Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                             Lewiston            ME     21
15                 st            Brian         Walburn                                                                    Nashua              NH     39
16                 st            Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee s&W                                                 Webster             NH     40
17            5    st            Joshua        Bartlett       NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance          Windham             NH     23
18                 st            Leo           Devellian      CCB/Volkswagon                                              Topsfield           MA     43
19                 st            John          Mosher         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                           Boxboro             MA     46
20                 st            Isaa          Howe           Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team                     Concord             NH     27
21                               David         Rusnak         Corner Cycle                                                Claremont           NH
22                 st            Michael       Blanchard      Fitchburg Cycling Club                                      Lunenburg           MA     25
23            6    st            Noah          Harwood        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                       Bedford             NH     20
24                 st            Damien        Colfer         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                             Newmarket           NH     32
25                 st            John          Corriveau      BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops            Bedford             NH     52
26                 st            Tyson         Parody         BikeReg.com                                                 Keene               NH     28
27                 st            Andrew        Boone          Kenda raleigh                                               Cambridge           MA     26
28            7    st            Matt          Plumb          Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team                     Haverhill           MA     20
29                 st            Greg          Hillson                                                                    Somerville          MA     27
30                 st            Todd          Paolelli       Clif Bar                                                    Winchester          MA     33
31                 st            Scott         Brooks         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Westford            MA     33
32                 st            David         Rizzo          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Woburn              MA     44
33                 st            Roger         Nichols        refunds now cycling team                                    Sudbury             MA     37
34                 st            Erik          Benz           Team AT&T                                                   Austin              TX     45
35                 st            Matt          Simpson        BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
36                 st            Jason         Beerman        Kenda raleigh                                               Allston             MA     28
37                 st            Rebecca       Wellons        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Woburn              MA     30
38            8    st            Benjamin      Zawacki        Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team                     Weare               NH     20
39            9    st            Ben           Coleman        UVM Cycling                                                                     VT     23
40                 st            Tim           Omara          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops            Grafton             NH
41                 st            Sven          Lhose          Velo Europa                                                 Sterling            MA     36
42                 st            Josh          Austin         Noreast Cycling                                             Durham              NH     25
43                 st            Fabio         Piergentili    Galaxy Sports                                               Andover             MA     44
Category:          Elite Women                 23             starters

U23  Time          First Name    Last Name      Team                                                        City                State  Age
1                  55:13         Sally         Annis          Wachovia/International Bike Centers                         Nashua              NH
2                  st            Ann           Hansgate       Terry Precision Cycling                                     Cambridge           MA     26
3             1    st            Kathryne      Carr           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                Easthampton         MA     23
4                  st            Samantha      Newman         NorEast Cycling                                             Raymond             NH     36
5                  st            Susanne       Delaney        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Portsmouth          NH     36
6                  st            Maryann       Martinez       Anthem-cccc cycling team                                    Waterbury Center    VT     47
7                  st            Erin          Duggan         Anthem - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-Kona (mtb)                  Avon                CT     37
8                  st            Lonore        Imhof          Colavita Racing                                             Bloomfield          NJ     41
9                  st            Susan         Maclean        Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                           Plaistow            NH     49
10                 st            Sara          Cushman        Gear Works/Spin Arts                                        Jamaica Plain       MA     32
11                 st            Kerry         Litka          Terry Precision                                             New Hampton         NH     31
12                 st            Rebecca       Wellons        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Woburn              MA     30
13                 st            Brooke        O'Conner       Hub racing                                                  Billrica            MA     33
14                 st            Samantha      Dery           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Beverly             MA     34
15                 1 lap         Janet         Ramos          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                             Arlington           MA     39
Category:          master 35+                  48             starters

Place         45+  Time          First Name    Last Name      Team                                                        City                State  Age
1             1    54:22         Mike          Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                                           Monson              MA
2                  st            Charlie       Bedard         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Goffstown           NH     43
3                  st            Bill          Yabroudy       NBX/Apex Technology                                         Coventry            RI     40
4             2    st            Tyler         Munroe         CCB/Volkswagen                                              No. Andover         MA     47
5             3    st            Colman        O'connor       Bicycle Link/MBRC                                           Roslindale          MA     46
6             4    @ 0:07        Keith         Ford           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Enfield             NH     47
7                  st            Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Webster             NH     40
8                  st            Andrew        Van Kuren      MLC Team BiKyle                                             Endicott            NY     44
9                  st            Paul          Richard        CCB/Volkswagen                                              Amesbury            MA     41
10                 st            James         O'mara         BOB-Stoneyfield farm                                        Grafton             NH     44
11                 st            Mark          Suprenant      CCB/Volkswagen                                              Milford             NH     43
12            5    st            John          Mosher         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                           Boxboro             MA     46
13                 st            Curtis        Boivin         Providence Velo                                             Providence          RI     36
14                 st            Matt          Spence         Onion River Sports                                          Montpelier          VT     40
15            6    st            James         Nash           CCB/Volkswagen                                              N Hampton           NH     48
16                 st            Christopher   Ford           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Concord             NH     36
17            7    st            James         Carrington     Michael and the Cyclonauts                                  Haverhill           MA     45
18                 st            Jay           Francis        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Merrimack           NH     39
19                 st            Jim           Brannigan      Bethel Cycle                                                New Milford         CT     44
20                 st            Steven        Coiangeli      Onion River Sports                                          Montpellier         VT     38
21                 st            Billy         Whitcher       Noreast Cycling Team                                        Concord             NH     38
22                 st            John          Smathers                                                                   Cambridge           MA     38
23                 st            John          Dieli          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops           Newton              NH     38
24                 st            Sven          Lohse          VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            Sterling            MA     36
25                 st            Kevin         Buckley        Essex County Velo                                           Pepperell           MA     40
26            8    st            Mark          Januskiewicz   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Concord             NH     45
27                 st            Tim           Reeve          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops            Byfield             NH     43
28                 st                          Lamontagne     Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Webster             NH     41
29            9    st            Mike          Ballou         BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops           Hollis              NH
30                 st            Willie        Walker         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Hollis              NH     43
31            10   st            Michael       Lovell         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Croyden             NH     46
32            11   st            Duane         Skofield       BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales                    Plaistow            NH     48
33            12   st            John          Liston         portland velo                                               North Yarmouth      ME     53
34            13   st            Thomas        Cormier        Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales                        Derry               NH     53
35                 st            Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/S&W                                                 Hollis              NH     43
36            14   st            Mark          Thompson       Sunapee/S&W                                                 Nashua              NH     46
37            15   st            Timothy       Shea           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                    Amherst             NH     48
38            16   st            Eric          Marro          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                    Nashua              NH     46
39                 st            Brian         Walburn                                                                    Nashua              NH     39
40                 st            Jay           Claussen       Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     New London          NH     44
41                 1 lap         Carl          Ring           NHCC/Team NH                                                Rumney              NH     37
42                 1 lap         Todd          Crumb          Comprehensive Training Systems                              Hampstead           NH     35
43                 1 lap         Brian         Smith                                                                      Holliston           NH     40
44                 1 lap         Paul          Penaskovic     Comprehensive Racing Team                                   Bedford             NH     38
Kids Races - Trikes
girls
1                                Georgia       Power                                                                      Nashua              NH
2                                Liah          Simpson                                                                    Londonderry         NH
3                                Isabella      Pontacoloni    On & Off Rhodes Cycling Team                                Concord             NH
4                                Julian        Jagentenfl                                                                 Nashua              NH
5                                Samantha      Marion                                                                     Nashua              NH
boys
1                                Kyan          Bagshaw                                                                    Amherst             NH
2                                Brett         Mitchell                                                                   Nashua              NH
3                                Zachary       Connerty       New England Masters Elite/Cole Sport                        Hudson              NH
Kids Races - 4 & 5 Yr Olds
boys
1                                Tyler         Jagentenfl
2                                Nicklaus      Connerty       New England Masters Elite/Cole Sport                        Hudson              NH
3                                Luke          Vogel
4                                Shaun         Marion
5                                Trey          Fortier        On & Off Rhodes Cycling Team                                Concord             NH
6                                Jake          Mitchell
7                                Michael       Dieli          BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodale's Bike                  Newton              NH
8                                Senastien     Zeman
9                                Steven        Szczeszynski
10                               Nathan        Broder
11                               Noah          Zeman
girls                            Jaden         Fluet
1                                Regina        Dieli          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm/Goodale's Bike                  Newton              NH
2                                Ella          Simpson        BOB - Stonyfield Farm - Goodales                            Litchfield          NH
Kids Races - 6 & 7 Yr Olds
boys
1                                Axel          Post           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops            Barrington          NH
2                                Bradley       Bursey                                                                     Bedford             NH
3                                Peter         Szczeszynski
4                                Logan         Morrow
6                                Cody          Flemming
7                                Sam           Power
8                                Joseph        Pastina                                                                    Nashua              NH
girls
1                                Zoe           Fluet                                                                      MT Vernon           NH
2                                Sara          Shaugnessy                                                                 Nashua
Kids Races - 8 & 9 Yr Olds
boys
1                                Walter        Zacher
2                                Tyler         Suprenant      CCB/Volkswagen                                              Milford             NH
girls
1                                Catherine     Buckley                                                                    Pepperell           MA
2                                Leah          Hannon                                                                     Pepperell           MA
Kids Races - 10 & 11 Yr Olds
boys
1                                Travis        Ouellette      On & Off Rhodes Cycling Team                                Concord             NH
2                                Sean          Suprenant      CCB/Volkswagen                                              Milford             NH
3                                Axel          Post           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops            Barrington          NH
4                                Spencer       Radcliff                                                                   Nashua              NH
girls
1                                Jordan        Janeiro                                                                    Plaistow            NH
2                                Meg           Janeiro                                                                    Plaistow            NH
Kids Races  12 & 13 Yr Olds
1                                Keith         Vaillancourt                                                               Manchester          NH
2                                Sean          Suprenaut                                                                  Milford             NH
3                                Thomas        Zacharer                                                                   Lowell              MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage