We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
The Boston Scientific Mount Agamenticus Time Trial
South Berwick, ME
Sunday, August 12, 2007
The Boston Scientific Mount Agamenticus Time Trial Presented by Boston Scientific Cycling South Berwick, ME Sunday, August 12, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
W < 17     1         DOWE, COREY ANNA        NHCC                                     14   0:31:45.44
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
W 45-54    1         TRIPP, KAREN            NOREAST CYCLING                          48   0:26:09.12
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
W 35-44    1         BRENNAN, ERIN           LINSCOTT RACING                          42   0:24:53.97
W 35-44    2         DELANEY, SUSANNE        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL        36   0:27:09.09
W 35-44    3         HURLEY, MICHELLE        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS            35   0:34:43.23
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
W 18-34    1         LITKA, KERRY            TERRY PRECISION                          31   0:24:53.75
W 18-34    2         KELLOGG, NICOLE         BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB           33   0:26:08.30
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
Pub. 35+   1         CORRETTE, ROB           LA FESTA BRICK & BREW                         0:23:37.43
Pub. 35+   2         CHIARCHIARO, BILL       FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB                   45   0:25:37.68
Pub. 35+   3         JACQUES, STEVE          PAPA WHEELIES                            35   0:26:28.54
Pub. 35+   4         GRUEN, JOHN             GUS' BIKE SHOP                           62   0:26:41.96
Pub. 35+   5         NAJAFI, BABAK                                                    43   0:27:10.59
Pub. 35+   6         WYNN, SCOTT                                                      36   0:27:23.37
Pub. 35+   7         KINNALY, ED                                                      43   0:27:30.09
Pub. 35+   8         HOOPER, JOHN                                                     50   0:30:57.57
Pub. 35+   9         HODGDON, MICHAEL                                                 46   0:55:18.41
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
M 65+      1         MARSHALL, JOHN                                                   65   0:27:42.59
M 65+      2         SCHMITKE, HARRY                                                  69   0:33:39.89
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
M 55-64    1         THEMIG, JAMES           MYSTIC VELO MCRA                         58   0:24:40.61
M 55-64    2         KRAHAM, WILL            PUTNEY / WEST HILL                       56   0:24:42.49
M 55-64    3         FERRIS, STUART          MIDCOAST VELO                            63   0:25:52.99
M 55-64    4         VALAVANE, JOHN          N.H.CYCLING CLUB                         56   0:27:08.90
M 55-64    5         MINASIAN, GARABED       BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK55   0:27:47.20
M 55-64    6         HOLMANDER, DAVID        NHCC/TEAM NH/MCRA                        59   0:28:11.83
M 55-64    7         FLANAGAN, GUS           GRANITE STATE WHEELMAN                   58   0:28:13.58
M 55-64    8         KING, ROBERT            NH COMM TECH COLLEGE-STRATHAM            60   0:28:57.91
M 55-64    9         STACHOWIAK, LARRY       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                           56   0:33:07.74
M 55-64    10        TULLER, MICHAEL                                                  57   0:43:11.36
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
M < 17     1         MERYMAN, BRENDAN        TEAM NH/NHCC                             18   0:22:34.92
M < 17     2         HUSTON, COLLIN          SMCC                                     16   0:23:17.28
M < 17     3         REAGAN, TOM                                                      17   0:25:05.18
M < 17     4         HOCHGRAF, JOHN          NHCC                                     17   0:25:38.58
M < 17     5         DUFFY, PATRICK                                                   17   0:25:47.24
M < 17     6         MOURKAS, MIKE                                                    17   0:27:35.51
M < 17     7         DOWE, JACOB             NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB               12   0:34:54.75
M < 17     8         SIROIS, JACOB                                                    15   0:57:18.13
M < 17     9         STEELE, NOLAN                                                    15   n/a
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
M 45-54    1         JANSEN, DOUGLAS         NOREAST CYCLING                          45   0:21:54.55
M 45-54    2         MOMM, ED                BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING                     0:22:17.68
M 45-54    3         BUTTON, KEITH           NOREAST CYCLING                          45   0:23:03.35
M 45-54    4         FOLEY, DAVE             BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK46   0:23:17.63
M 45-54    5         PARKER, TERRENCE        BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING                51   0:23:20.26
M 45-54    6         ROLDAN, BOB             BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING                49   0:23:36.18
M 45-54    7         MARRO, ERIC             BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK46   0:23:56.59
M 45-54    8         EVANS, THOMAS           AUDI -SALSARITA'S                        47   0:24:20.20
M 45-54    9         MCGRATH, STEVE          NOREAST CYCLING                          45   0:24:20.22
M 45-54    10        NIEHOFF, PAUL           SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB              52   0:24:32.34
M 45-54    11        SHEA, TIM               BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK48   0:24:36.59
M 45-54    12        BAUERMEISTER, STEVE     NOREAST CYCLING                          48   0:24:59.06
M 45-54    13        TRIPP, JEFF             NOREAST CYCLING                          52   0:25:53.31
M 45-54    14        LUTHER, DOUG            PEARLIZUMI                               45   0:26:06.42
M 45-54    15        BARKER, GORDON          NOREAST CYCLING                          49   0:26:09.79
M 45-54    16        TOWNE, JERRY                                                     47   0:26:22.13
M 45-54    17        BILLIPP, PETER                                                   54   0:26:35.37
M 45-54    18        DUDLEY, MARK                                                     47   0:26:39.73
M 45-54    19        HOCHGRAF, KEN                                                    45   0:26:44.85
M 45-54    20        JOYNER, RICK            BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK53   0:26:52.03
M 45-54    21        HATFIELD, BOB           BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK45   0:26:58.43
M 45-54    22        FONG, BRYANT            MT WASHINGTON VALLEY VELO                50   0:27:00.01
M 45-54    23        LEVICK, CARL                                                     54   0:28:30.92
M 45-54    24        O'HARA, BRIAN                                                    50   0:32:04.15
M 45-54    25        HICKEY, DANIEL                                                   49   n/a
M 45-54    26        REGEN, DAVID            CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE                     46   n/a
M 45-54    27        STEELE, TED                                                      50   n/a
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
M 35-44    1         MILLS, DON              BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING                     0:21:12.88
M 35-44    2         JASDZEWSKI, GARY        BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING                42   0:21:39.09
M 35-44    3         MARTIN, THOMAS          CCB/VOLKSWAGON                           42   0:22:28.77
M 35-44    4         DUNKERLEY, WILLIAM      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                        44   0:23:03.06
M 35-44    5         PALLEIKO, JEFF          BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING                39   0:23:12.88
M 35-44    6         FULLER, SCOTT           BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK41   0:23:43.64
M 35-44    7         PENNEY, DAVID           NOREAST CYCLING                          37   0:23:47.62
M 35-44    8         WITHERS, SCOTT          PVC                                      37   0:23:52.15
M 35-44    9         RING, CARL              NHCC/TEAM NH                             37   0:23:54.74
M 35-44    10        JOHNSON, JAMES          MAINE CYCLING CLUB                       36   0:24:09.46
M 35-44    11        MARTEL, PAUL            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                           41   0:24:15.12
M 35-44    12        BOURDAGES, CHARLES      HAYMARKET SQUARE WHEELMEN                43   0:24:29.74
M 35-44    13        VOSBURGH, STEVE         CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                           44   0:24:33.93
M 35-44    14        WILLIAMS, GEOFF         REFUNDS NOW / PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB       36   0:24:39.47
M 35-44    15        LOHSE, SVEN             VELOEUROPA-CYFAC                         36   0:24:46.32
M 35-44    16        SCONTRAS, TOM           BOSTON SCIENTIFIC                        40   0:24:52.21
M 35-44    17        STONE, BRIAN            HALLAMORE/BIKEWORKS                      44   0:25:17.28
M 35-44    18        YARIAN, DAVE                                                     44   0:25:58.96
M 35-44    19        GOLAY, MICHAEL K        TEAM BROOKLYN                            38   0:26:06.68
M 35-44    20        THREETON, BOB           NOREAST CYCLING                          43   0:26:43.41
M 35-44    21        DARLING, TED            PVC                                      44   0:26:49.74
M 35-44    22        EDGECOMB, TERRY                                                  36   0:26:52.56
M 35-44    23        DRENNAN, MATTHEW        NOREAST CYCLING TEAM                     44   0:26:53.75
M 35-44    24        LOGUE, CLYDE            HAYMARKET SQUARE WHEELMEN                38   0:27:20.83
M 35-44    25        RICE, PETER             HAYMARKET SQUARE WHEELMEN                44   0:27:27.43
M 35-44    26        CASAZZA, BILL           BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK43   n/a
M 35-44    27        DIJKSTRA, SEMME         NHCC/TEAM NH                             40   n/a
M 35-44    28        FOGARTY, KEVIN          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                          44   n/a
M 35-44    29                                                                              n/a
M 35-44    30                                                                              n/a
Cat        Placing   Racer Name              Team Name                                Age  Elapsed Time
M 18-34    1         COUPE, THOM             BOSTON SCIENTIFIC ELITE CYCLING          22   0:21:29.56
M 18-34    2         MACDONALD, RYAN         VAN DESSEL                               25   0:21:32.06
M 18-34    3         BLANCHARD, MICHAEL      FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB                   25   0:21:53.47
M 18-34    4         SARGENT, DAVE           SYRC/COX COMMUNICATIONS                  33   0:22:05.83
M 18-34    5         BARTLETT, JOSHUA        NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR PE23   0:22:06.41
M 18-34    6         COLFER, DAMIEN          CYCLE MANIA/MECHANICAL                   32   0:22:20.76
M 18-34    7         LILLIE, JUSTIN          BOSTON SCIENTIFIC                        29   0:22:21.41
M 18-34    8         MACARTHUR, STANLEY                                               20   0:23:00.12
M 18-34    9         CLAPP, BENJAMIN         NOREAST CYCLING                          33   0:23:00.29
M 18-34    10        KELLOGG, EBEN           BOSTON SCIENTIFIC                        34   0:23:05.78
M 18-34    11        KEEGAN, BRIAN           NOREAST CYCLING                          26   0:23:06.01
M 18-34    12        KELLER, BREEZE          BILLY'S CAPEABLE BUNNY                   24   0:23:13.27
M 18-34    13        MCNICHOLAS, DYLAN                                                27   0:23:13.44
M 18-34    14        SMITH, NATHANIEL        LINSCOTT RE RACING                       30   0:23:28.34
M 18-34    15        GOSSELIN, TOM           FAST/IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S            22   0:24:54.26
M 18-34    16        LOZSEWSKI, DAVE         BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK25   0:25:13.23
M 18-34    17        HASKELL, SETH           BIKEMAN.COM                              32   0:25:25.53
M 18-34    18        DANIELS, PHIL                                                    34   0:27:14.46
M 18-34    19        PITRONE, JOHN                                                    28   0:30:48.95
M 18-34    20        CROTTO, SHAWN                                                    34   n/a
M 18-34    21        FANARAS, NICHOLAS       NOREAST CYCLING                          31   n/a
M 18-34    22        KEOUGH, NICHOLAS        CLNOONAN COAST TO COAST KAM              18   n/a
M 18-34    23        RICKER, COLBY           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL        25   n/a
M 18-34    24        SIMPSON, MATTHEW        BOB CYCLING/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE34   n/a
M 18-34    25        LEBOSQUET, THOMAS       BOSTON SCIENTIFIC                        33   n/a

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage