We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
NCC 9th Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
Saturday, August 18, 2007
NCC 9th Tour of the Hilltowns Presented by Northampton Cycling Club Windsor, MA Saturday, August 18, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2/3                            66 Starters                                                               97 Miles
1    5    Mike         Barton            Boston Scientific Cycling                       White River Junction VT   4:11:12
2    62   Daniel       Vaillencourt      Colavita                                        Saco                 ME   0:00:02
3    30   Will         Letendre          Boston Scientific Cycling                       Etna                 NH   0:01:05
4    2    Roger        Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                   Haworth              NJ   0:01:49
5    32   Craig        Luekens           Anthem-CCCC                                     New Haven            CT   0:06:48
6    22   Ryan         Fleming           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Portsmouth           NH   0:06:48
7    11   Hayden       Brooks            FiordiFrutta                                    Darling Heights      UNK  0:06:50
8    64   Peter        Bell              Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Greenfield           MA   0:06:57
9    48   Todd         Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Arlington            MA   0:06:58
10   66   Alister      Ratcliff          Fastar/Target Training                          Durango              CO   0:07:03
11   14   Pascal       Bussieres         Ryno Performance                                Quebec               PQ   0:07:22
12   45   Matthew      Purdy             North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PeAlbany               NY   0:07:29
13   33   Morgan       MacLeod           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Orr's Island         ME   0:07:32
14   27   Troy         Kimball           Westwood Velo                                   Guttenberg           NJ   0:07:33
15   35   Toby         Marzot            Fiordifrutta                                    Hanover              NH   0:07:34
16   54   Stephen      Weller            FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                   Hadley               MA   0:07:34
17   52   Toby         Walch             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Marlborough          MA   0:07:35
18   55   Matt         White             FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                 Hadley               MA   0:07:36
19   8    Andrew       Boone             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Cambridge            MA   0:07:36
20   59   Emerson      Oronte            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Cohasset             MA   0:07:37
21   6    Jason        Beerman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Allston              MA   0:07:42
22   16   Thom         Coupe             Boston Scientific Elite Cycling                 Plymouth             NH   0:07:50
23   19   Daniel       Estevez           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.         Worcester            MA   0:08:01
24   29   Robert       Lattanzi          CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York             NY   0:08:03
25   3    Jonathan     Awerbuch          NorEast                                         Hanover              NH   0:08:20
26   13   Nicholas     Bruno             Westwood Velo                                   Oakland              NJ   0:08:35
27   56   Aidan        Charles           Nerac Pro Cycling                               Middletown           CT   0:10:03
28   10   Adam         Branfman          FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                   Newton               MA   0:10:45
29   46   Lee          Rosenthal         Targetraining                                   Durango              CO   0:10:54
30   17   Josh         Dillon            Fiordifrutta                                    Essex Junction       VT   0:14:10
31   1    Mark         Alden             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                Montvale             NJ   0:15:04
32   36   Corey        Masson            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Concord              NH   0:15:22
33   53   Nathaniel    Ward              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's Albany               NY   0:15:34
34   44   Fabio        Piergentili       New England Masters Elite                       Andover              MA   0:16:17
35   31   J Gabriel    Lloyd             CRCA - REMAX                                    New York City        NY   0:16:17
36   34   Ciaran       Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                                  Brighton             MA   0:18:31
37   15   Jimmy        Clarke            Team Tilson Homes                               cypress              TX   0:18:31
38   40   Dylan        O'Sullivan        Housatonic Wheel Club U23                       Worcester            MA   0:18:32
39   67   Harlan       Price             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Philadelphia         PA   0:19:53
40   39   Colin H.     Murphy            Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Somerville           MA   0:22:36
41   50   Harry        Stover            bikebarnracing.com                              Brooklyn             CT   0:24:39
42   24   Mark         Gunsalus          bikebarnracing.com                              Dudley               MA   0:24:59
43   63   Chris        LaFlamme          Base 36/SMCC                                    Westbrook            ME   0:25:42
44   23   Gilberth     Gomez Valverde    Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol              Somerville           NJ   0:27:02
45   42   J.P.         Partland          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen             New York             NY   0:27:50
46   38   Noah         Metzler           Wheel and Sprocket                              Columbus             OH   0:27:50
47   21   Troy         Fenderson         Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online     RYE                  NH   0:28:40
48   60   Jerome       Townsend          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Princeton            MA   0:28:48
49   7    Marc         Bertucco          ABD Cycling Team                                New York             NY   0:28:52
50   25   Stephen      Jamison           CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                          New York             NY   0:28:58
51   26   Ryan         Kelly             Housatonic Wheel Club U23                       Woodbury             CT   0:28:59
52   47   Matt         Rossman           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Morrisville          VT   0:29:00
53   61   Joshua       Bartlett          NorEast                                         Windham              NH   0:33:39
54   20   Mukunda      Feldman           Kenda Raliegh                                   Amherst              MA   0:37:38

Women 1/2/3                              29 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    118  Anna         Milkowski                                                         New Haven            CT   2:50:10
2    106  Sabra        Davison           flatbread/otter creek                           Jericho              VT   0:00:01
3    123  Hiroko       Shimada           Targetraining                                   Hamden               CT   0:00:01
4    115  Kristen      LaSasso           TEAm Lipton                                     Dayton               NJ   0:00:01
5    117  Anna         McLoon            Harvard University Cycling Association          Cambridge            MA   0:00:02
6    119  Beth         Miller            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com               Delmar               NY   0:00:02
7    103  Rebecca      Blatt             Anthem/CCCC                                     West Hartford        CT   0:00:02
8    128  Mary         Zider             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Weston               MA   0:00:04
9    126  Rebecca      Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Woburn               MA   0:08:21
10   104  Joanie       Caron             Team Cascades                                   Quebec               PQ   0:44:43
11   125  Marianne     Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Thetford             VT   0:44:43
12   127  Silke        Wunderwald        Anthem - CCCC                                   Stonington           CT   0:44:44
13   109  Pauline      Frascone          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Plainfield           CT   0:44:45
14   130  Sally        Annis             Wachovia/International                          Nashua               NH   0:44:45
15   120  Heather      Peck              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Newtown              CT   0:44:46
16   122  Maria        Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                              New York             NY   0:44:47
17   111  Ashley       Hubka             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Jamaica Plain        MA   0:44:47
18   116  Elena        Leznik            CRCA/Radical Media                              Fort Lee             NJ   0:44:47
19   129  Amy          McGuire           Wachovia/International                          Oakland              CA   0:44:48
20   101  Brenda       Bahnson           Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Great Barrington     MA   0:44:49
21   114  Sue          Kuenstner         Cafeteros                                       Greenwich            CT   0:44:49
22   107  Samantha     Dery              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Beverly              MA   0:44:49
23   113  Alie         Kenzer            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Medford              MA   0:44:50
24   121  Ashley       Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                              Brooklyn             NY   0:44:50
25   102  Carol        Becht             Team Bikery                                     boonton              NJ   0:44:52
26   105  Kathryne     Carr              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Easthampton          MA   0:45:12
27   108  Kathryne     Douglas           Anthem - CCC                                    New Haven            CT   0:45:19
28   124  Michele      Smith             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Burlington           MA   0:50:47
29   110  Ann          Hansgate          Terry Precision Cycling                         Cambridge            MA   0:50:47

Men 3                                    89 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    309  Matthew      Brewster          Incline Training                                Amherst              MA   2:31:20
2    387  Aaron        Wolfe             Vicious Cycles                                  Beacon               NY   0:00:01
3    352  Tim          Mitchell          NHCC/Team NH                                    Ashland              MA   0:00:16
4    379  Pete         Smith             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Merrimac             MA   0:00:16
5    376  Jason        Sears             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Cambridge            MA   0:00:17
6    347  Max          Lippolis          Targetraining/ FASTAR                           Pound Ridge          NY   0:00:17
7    354  James        Morrison          River City Bicycles                             Schuylerville        NY   0:00:17
8    343  Miro         Koulnis           BikeReg.com                                     Worcester            MA   0:00:17
9    356  Anders       Newbury           New Hampshire Cycling Club                      Fairfield            VT   0:00:17
10   325  Brad         Ek                NHCC/Team NH                                    Concord              NH   0:00:17
11   382  Alexander    Timkovich         Anthem - CCCC                                   Berlin               CT   0:00:18
12   338  Jayson       Hurd              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         South Kingstown      RI   0:00:18
13   303  Kevin        Backhouse         Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:00:18
14   362  Eric         Phaneuf           Sterling Realty, LTD                            Stowe                VT   0:00:18
15   345  Ryan         LaRocque          Team Bicycle Alley                              Pepperell            MA   0:00:19
16   327  Steven       Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's Williston            VT   0:00:19
17   342  Mackenzie    Knowles-Coursin   Dartmouth Cycling                               Hanover              NH   0:00:19
18   389  Chris        Thornton          ACT/Cuevas                                      Surry                NH   0:00:19
19   318  David        Costa             Watchung Wheelmen                               Roselle Park         NJ   0:00:19
20   344  Robert       LaRocco           Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                Manchester           CT   0:00:19
21   361  Jonathan     Peterson                                                          Somerville           MA   0:00:20
22   346  Brian        Lawney            Cornell Nordic                                  Ithaca               NY   0:00:20
23   337  Jamie        Horner            ciclotour                                       Palermo              UNK  0:00:20
24   349  Erik         Markewich         Windham Mountain Outfitters                     Stephentown          NY   0:00:20
25   340  Levon        Kalemkiarian      Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing                      Groton               MA   0:00:20
26   364  Jack         Piller            Team Placid Planet                              Plattsburgh          NY   0:00:20
27   315  Ryan         Carney            NorEast Cycling                                 Enfield              NH   0:00:21
28   308  Damian       Bolduc                                                            South Burlington     VT   0:00:21
29   357  Ryan         O'Hara            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Somerville           MA   0:00:21
30   334  Peter        Hines             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn             NY   0:00:21
31   341  Eben         Kellogg           Boston Scientific                               Littleton            NH   0:00:22
32   304  Charles      Berckmann         Merrill Lynch                                   NY                   NY   0:00:22
33   301  Massimiliano Accaputo          Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                  Glastonbury          CT   0:00:22
34   385  Marvin       Wang              Internation Bicycle Center                      Jamaica Plain        MA   0:00:23
35   367  Ben          Quinn             NCC                                             Denver               CO   0:00:23
36   320  Mark         Dakoulas          North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedros      Hartland             VT   0:00:23
37   328  Cary         Fridrich          GRUNDLE CYCLING                                 Cambridge            MA   0:00:23
38   386  Tron         Witt              CRCA/Jonatan Adler Racing                       New York             NY   0:00:24
39   335  Dan          Hoffman           Westwood Velo                                   Harrison             NJ   0:00:24
40   373  Denny        Rowe III          Unsponsored                                     Bozeman              MT   0:00:39
41   316  Christopher  Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            Brooklyn             NY   0:01:02
42   329  Keith        Gauvin            cyclonaut racers                                Ellington            CT   0:01:31
43   355  Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York             NY   0:02:25
44   312  Steven       Bruen, Jr.        Pawling Cycle and Sport                         Sherman              CT   0:02:54
45   310  Scott        Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Westford             MA   0:02:54
46   330  Bob          German            CCNS/pedal power cycling team                   Higganum             CT   0:02:56
47   377  Matt         Serra             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            New York             NY   0:02:56
48   368  Hebert       Quintero          Team Fitness Mission                            Hackensack           NJ   0:02:57
49   314  Chris        Butler            Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle                      Meriden              CT   0:02:58
50   302  Brian        Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Concord              MA   0:02:58
51   323  Alex         Dossin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Chelmsford           MA   0:02:58
52   391  Thomas       Carr                                                              Worcester            MA   0:02:58
53   384  Pierre       Vanden Borre      VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Boston               MA   0:02:58
54   317  Timothy      Collins           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn             NY   0:03:00
55   378  Peter        Shapiro           AFD/Bikeman.com                                 Cranston             RI   0:03:01
56   351  Brendan      Meryman           Team NH/NHCC                                    Holderness           NH   0:03:03
57   358  Dan          Ouellette         Gamache Cyclery                                 Westminster          MA   0:03:39
58   332  John Michael Hackett           North Atlantic Velo                             West Rutland         VT   0:04:11
59   324  Eric         Edlund            MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD                  Somerville           MA   0:04:12
60   381  Scott PatrickSullivan          NBX/Apex Technology                             Providence           RI   0:04:13
61   305  Peter        Bertolini         CCC/Keltic/Zanes                                North Branford       CT   0:04:20
62   319  Joe          Cruz              North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles               Williamstown         MA   0:04:20
63   350  Geoff        Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Watertown            MA   0:04:44
64   306  Jon          Beyer             WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural          Princeton            NJ   0:04:46
65   365  Philip       Porter            CCB/Volkswagen                                  Arlington            MA   0:06:48
66   359  Rademes      Parissi           TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES           Clifton              NJ   0:06:59
67   321  Aaron        Davis             Arc en Ciel                                     Newport              RI   0:08:18
68   348  Sven         Lohse             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Sterling             MA   0:08:34
69   383  Brian        Tompkins          Capital Velo Club                               Newington            CT   0:09:45
70   363  Torbjorn     Phillpotts        Quad Cycles                                     Medford              MA   0:09:58
71   370  Joseph       Regan             TARGETRAINING                                   Putnam Valley        NY   0:10:36
72   374  Michael      Sabatini          Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:11:20
73   380  John         Starvish          Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:11:54
74   326  Gregg        Ferraris          Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle                      Meriden              CT   0:12:13
75   392  Glenn        Giglio            CVC Vernon Cycle                                Manchester           CT   0:12:17
76   311  Greg         Brown             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Boston               MA   0:12:31
77   393  Shawn        Mottram           AFD/Bikeman.com                                 Norton               MA   0:13:05
78   331  Michael      Good              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wilmington           MA   0:13:46
79   369  Tim          Ratta             Cog Wild Bike Club                              Salem                CT   0:15:07
80   371  Keith        Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Chelmsford           MA   0:15:47
81   388  Paul         Lynch             Mystic Velo                                     Colchester           VT   0:17:58
82   372  Adam         Rosenthal         Century Road Club Association                   New York             NY   0:18:54
83   313  Devon        Burgess           Idle Times Bike Shop                            Eastham              MA   0:18:58
84   322  Paul         Dolan             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Woburn               MA   0:19:16
85   390  Keith        Snyder            Kissena                                         Brooklyn             NY   0:20:11
86   336  Brant        Hornberger                                                        Leominster           MA   0:23:48
87   333  Mitch        Hecht             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                             New York             NY   0:35:32

Women 4 & 35+                            13 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    212  Kay          Sherwood                                                          Ipswich              MA   3:30:54
2    204  Mary         Fuchs             Eastern Bloc cycling club                       Harford              CT   0:00:00
3    214  Kelly        Dolan                                                             Fairlee              VT   0:00:01
4    203  Lisa         Force             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                 Jersey City          NJ   0:00:01
5    210  Robin        Sheedy                                                            Somerville           MA   0:00:01
6    205  Ashley       Krause            Northampton Cycling Club                        Florence             MA   0:00:02
7    209  Susanna      Piller            team placid planet                              Plattsburgh          NY   0:00:02
8    208  Edie         Perkins           Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn             NY   0:00:05
9    201  Erica        Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                              New York             NY   0:03:08
10   202  Carol        DeCourcey         Boston Scientific Cycling Club                  Maynard              MA   0:03:44
11   207  Helen        Pearce            Boston Scientific Cycling Club                  Lancaster            MA   0:15:43

Men 4/5 u35                              50 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    607  Patrick      Clifford          Bicycle Depot, NEW PALTZ, NY                    New Paltz            NY   2:38:32
2    601  Gregory      Berks                                                             Medfield             MA   0:00:00
3    633  Rob          McHardy           Benidorm Eastern Bloc                           West Hartford        CT   0:00:00
4    614  Christopher  Fey               Team Placid Planet                              Keene Valley         NY   0:00:12
5    641  Daniel       Reid                                                              Williamstown         MA   0:00:13
6    619  Greg         Herrman           NorEast Cycling                                 Lenox                MA   0:01:40
7    615  Andrew       Gardner                                                           Ripton               VT   0:04:18
8    604  Brian        Campbell          NEBC                                            Waltham              MA   0:04:20
9    603  Daniel       Boozan            Alto Velo                                       Jeffersonville       VT   0:04:21
10   609  Leo          Desforges                                                         Brighton             MA   0:04:21
11   649  Joseph       Spataro                                                           Cambridge            MA   0:04:21
12   648  Matthew      Spaits            Boston Road Club                                Somerville           MA   0:04:22
13   658  Harry        Precourt          North Atlantic Velo                             Sudbury              MA   0:04:22
14   613  Michael      Fairhurst         unattached                                      Cambridge            MA   0:04:22
15   625  Cory         Johannessen       Harvard University Cycling Association          Roslindale           MA   0:04:23
16   624  Oscar        Jimenez           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lowell               MA   0:04:23
17   632  Casey        Marks             Velo Europa - Cyfac                             Providence           RI   0:04:58
18   617  Cooper       Hammarlund        UCC                                             West Dummerston      VT   0:05:15
19   612  Julian       Eliz III          Landry's Bicycles                               Boston               MA   0:05:37
20   656  Glenn        Ferreira          QuadCycles                                      Westford             MA   0:06:32
21   637  Barry        Petzold           MTB Mind                                        Arlington            MA   0:06:34
22   651  Brad         Warren            Gamache Cyclery                                 Fitchburg            MA   0:07:07
23   657  Ben          Regan             Travis Cycle                                    Brockton             MA   0:07:09
24   618  George       Hanna                                                             Lebanon              NH   0:07:51
25   628  Jeff         Landfried         Gamache Cyclery                                 Fitchburg            MA   0:07:54
26   644  Patrick D.   Rondeau           NCC                                             Florence             MA   0:08:20
27   623  Talbott      Ingram            International Bike Centers                      S. Hamilton          MA   0:14:54
28   653  Luke         Plummer                                                           Amherst              MA   0:15:26
29   639  Joshua       Preneta                                                           Billerica            MA   0:16:46
30   626  Sean         Kennedy           Flye Cycles                                     South Deerfield      MA   0:17:50
31   616  Howard       Greenfield        NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros                       Albany               NY   0:21:20
32   652  Tom          Burrow            Flye Cycles                                     Amherst              MA   0:24:39
33   646  Peter        Seaman            Laurel Bicycling Club                           Woodbridge           CT   0:38:11
34   647  Eric         Silva             QuadCycles                                      Somerville           MA   0:38:12
35   638  Hollis       Potter            AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                 Hope Valley          RI   0:38:12
36   621  Thomas       Hoogendyk         NCC - Northampton Cycling Club                  Holyoke              MA   0:38:12
37   630  Michael      Lorion            Minuteman Road Club                             Millbury             MA   0:38:13
38   611  Bladi        Duran             None/Unattached                                 Lowell               MA   0:38:14
39   610  Paul         Dickson           Laughing Dog                                    Amherst              MA   0:38:15
40   606  Ing-Haw      Cheng             Princeton Cycling                               Plainsboro           NJ   0:38:16
41   629  Chris        LeMay             Boston Road Club                                Belmont              MA   0:38:23
42   642  Jay          Robbins           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Weston               MA   0:40:32
43   602  Jason        Bitman            Bitman Computer Consulting                      Miami Beach          FL   0:41:36
44   631  Kevin        Malloy            ccns/pedal power                                MIddletown           CT   0:42:21
45   608  Craig        Colbeck                                                           Somerville           MA   0:42:24
46   654  Richard      Schuyler          Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                       Canton               CT   0:42:54

Men 4/5 35+                              58 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    736  Chuck        Leach                                                             Lee                  MA   3:23:43
2    706  Steeve       Breton            Boston Scientific Cycling                       Natick               MA   0:00:03
3    742  Justin       Moore                                                             Williamstown         MA   0:00:06
4    746  John         Nobile                                                            Fairfield            CT   0:00:06
5    702  Richard      Barnwell          Minuteman Road Club                             Bolton               MA   0:00:06
6    716  Lewis        Fisher            BCA Vomax                                       Williamstown         MA   0:00:41
7    710  Chris        Curven            North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PeWalpole              NH   0:01:05
8    733  Michael      Kulig             Housatonic Wheel Club                           Lee                  MA   0:03:15
9    728  Kurt         Hoffmann          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              Astoria              NY   0:03:28
10   722  Craig        Goodstein         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              Merrick              NY   0:03:58
11   738  Graham       Long              N/A                                             Newbury              MA   0:03:58
12   759  Matthew      Theodore          Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                         Mashpee              MA   0:03:59
13   756  David        Smallwood         Boston Road Club                                West Roxbury         MA   0:04:00
14   730  Bridge       Hunter            Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:04:00
15   741  Michael      McKittrick        QuadCycles                                      Brighton             MA   0:04:12
16   757  Michael      Stimson           Benidorm Eastern Bloc                           West Hartford        CT   0:04:13
17   729  Ben          Hughes            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports              New York             NY   0:04:15
18   766  William      VanNieuwenhuyze   Zephyr Cycling Team                             North Haven          CT   0:04:16
19   750  Stephen      Power             Northeast Roadmasters                           Bernardston          MA   0:04:17
20   760  Ed           Ting              Granite State Wheelmen                          Amherst              NH   0:04:17
21   713  Christopher  Evans             NCC / BikeReg.com                               Holyoke              MA   0:04:17
22   731  James        Johnson           Maine Cycling Club                              Hallowell            ME   0:04:17
23   748  Anthony      Oliva             Boston Scientific                               Dover                MA   0:04:22
24   709  John         Cahalane          GSW                                             Salem                NH   0:05:01
25   763  Dan          Tully                                                             Billerica            MA   0:05:25
26   737  Matthew      Leavy             GS Park Ridge                                   Suffern              NY   0:06:01
27   747  Peter        Ognibene          GS Park Ridge                                   Old Tappan           NJ   0:06:01
28   765  Chris        Tweed             Boston Road Club                                Waltham              MA   0:06:22
29   772  Lance        Coyle             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Weston               MA   0:06:29
30   745  Robert       Mozzi             NorEast Cycling                                 Dalton               MA   0:06:49
31   753  J. Craig     Robertson                                                         Williamstown         MA   0:06:49
32   740  Roark        Maynard                                                           Pawcatuck            CT   0:07:52
33   725  Arne         Hammarlund        Putney/West Hill                                West Dummerston      VT   0:08:34
34   712  Sebastian    Dunn              CCNS / Pedal Power                              MIddletown           CT   0:08:42
35   743  Michael      Moran             Boston Triathlon Team                           Lexington            MA   0:08:44
36   734  Charles      Labbe             Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                         Fall River           MA   0:09:35
37   732  Chris        Kielb             NCC / BikeReg.com                               Northampton          MA   0:10:03
38   770  Jochen       Woicke            Onondaga Cycling Club                           Manlius              NY   0:10:38
39   755  Steven       Senne             Union Velo                                      East Walpole         MA   0:10:50
40   723  Bob          Guatelli          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York             NY   0:11:40
41   773  Frank        Contenta          Housatonic Wheel Club                           Pittsfield           MA   0:11:40
42   704  Robert       Blatchford        Aflac Headway                                   Apex                 NC   0:13:21
43   711  Anthony      DiScipio                                                          Hanover              NH   0:13:22
44   715  John         Fice              Boston Road Club                                Norfolk              MA   0:13:27
45   752  John         Rich              NHCC/Team NH                                    Bow                  NH   0:13:36
46   749  Donald       Pacher                                                            Easthampton          MA   0:15:08
47   754  Brian        Rutter            Laughing Dog Cyclery                            Belchertown          MA   0:16:08
48   758  Marc         Tatar                                                             Providence           RI   0:18:28
49   739  Pete         Lopez                                                             Richmond             MA   0:21:32
50   721  Michael K    Golay             Southern Maine Cycling Club/Gorham Bike & Ski   Westnrook            ME   0:21:56
51   768  Randall      Welner            UFO                                             Ludlow               MA   0:23:47
52   764  David        Tupponce          UFO                                             Northampton          MA   0:25:01
53   774  Victor       Cillis            Cape Cod Cyclist                                Hyannnis             MA   0:25:57
54   703  Nathan       Blakeley          CRBC                                            Altamont             NY   0:30:14
55   744  Paul         Moran             Unattached                                      Lakeville            MA   0:31:26
56   708  Walter       Butler                                                            Philmont             NY   0:34:36

Men Master 40+                           52 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    443  David        Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               new york             NY   2:31:30
2    423  Ray          Johnson           Boston Scientific Cycling                       Woburn               MA   0:00:00
3    438  Tobi         Schultze          Bicycle Link / MBRC                             Foxboro              MA   0:00:16
4    403  Professor  S.Bodin             TARGET TRAINING                                 nanuet               NY   0:00:20
5    433  Joseph       Regan             Bethel Cycle Sport                              Branford             CT   0:00:22
6    445  William      Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford        CT   0:00:33
7    427  John         Mosher            Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Boxboro              MA   0:01:18
8    420  John         Funk              FIORDIFRUTTA                                    South Kent           CT   0:01:19
9    424  David        Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                                     Providence           RI   0:01:19
10   450  Paul         Wonsavage         Onion River Sports                              Hanover              NH   0:01:19
11   449  Brian        Wirtz             Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team     Cheshire             CT   0:01:20
12   444  Douglas      Thompson          Anthem - CCCC                                   Gales Ferry          CT   0:01:20
13   407  Christopher  Burke             Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Pawtucket            RI   0:01:21
14   453  Kevin        Hines             MBRC                                            E Wareham            MA   0:01:21
15   408  Thomas       Butler            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Coxsackie            NY   0:01:21
16   429  Gerard       O'Shea            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Clinton              CT   0:01:22
17   452  David        Belknap           MBRC                                            Dedham               MA   0:01:22
18   431  Art          Podgorski Jr.     Cyclonauts Racers inc.                          Feeding Hills        MA   0:01:23
19   410  Alan         Cote              GMBC                                            Essex                VT   0:01:23
20   414  Bruce        Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                              Jackson              NH   0:01:24
21   440  Peter        Sleight           Boston Scientific Cycling                       Framingham           MA   0:01:24
22   437  Edward       Schaub            Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.               Windsor              CT   0:01:25
23   417  Jonathan     Eichman           QuadCycles                                      Arlington            MA   0:01:25
24   405  Richard      Brown             NorEast Cycling                                 Plaistow             NH   0:01:26
25   418  Daniel       Fitch             Team SCARR - Ommegang                           Cazenovia            NY   0:01:26
26   428  Paul         Nyberg            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Avon                 CT   0:01:32
27   409  James        Corcoran          mercy cycling                                   Beebe                AR   0:01:36
28   415  Matthew      Domnarski         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Ware                 MA   0:01:43
29   454  Adam         Sternfield        Boston Bicycle Club                             Brookline            MA   0:02:00
30   435  Bob          Roldan            Boston Scientific Cycling                       Somerville           MA   0:02:59
31   426  Sam          Morse             Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Cohasset             MA   0:03:56
32   412  Mark         Czarnecki         Laurel Bicycle Club                             Guilford             CT   0:04:18
33   406  Kevin        Buckley           Essex County Velo                               Pepperell            MA   0:06:32
34   401  Mike         Allaire           TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                            North Salem          NY   0:06:45
35   425  Tom          Lewis             Peerless / HNECC                                Marlborough          NH   0:07:05
36   416  Bob          Donahue           Gearworks/Spinarts                              Princeton            MA   0:07:05
37   430  Eric         Pearce            Bethel Cycle                                    Chelmsford           MA   0:07:24
38   404  Jonny        Bold              Corner Cycle                                    Marstons Mills       MA   0:07:25
39   448  Christophe   Wilkes            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York             NY   0:07:38
40   402  Bruce        Armentrout        NCC                                             Williamstown         MA   0:07:52
41   455  Mark         Dutka             Mystic Velo                                     Uncasville           CT   0:08:31
42   442  Jim          Sullivan          Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield            MA   0:08:52
43   421  Ted          Hicks             Squadra Coppi                                   Middlebury           VT   0:09:12
44   422  Mark         Januskiewicz      Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                         Concord              NH   0:10:52
45   411  Patrick      Cunningham        Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                       New Hartford         CT   0:11:09
46   432  Wayne        Prescott          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Burlington           CT   0:11:09
47   456  James        Nash              CCB/Volkswagen                                  Northampton          NH   0:15:06
48   434  Rich         Roberts           CCB/Volkswagen                                  Nashua               NH   0:22:15
49   413  Robert       DeGrace                                                           Lunenburg            MA   0:27:08
50   441  Steven       Stanganelli       CCB/Volkswagen                                  Amesbury             MA   0:27:27
51   446  Michael      Tucker            bca/vomax                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:29:22

Men Master 50+                           43 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    534  Rick         Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                                 Rutland              VT   3:18:28
2    511  Paul         Curley            Gearworks/Spinarts                              Taunton              MA   0:00:01
3    530  Tom          Officer           Cycle Fitness                                   Litchfield           CT   0:00:02
4    520  Frank        Jennings          gearworks                                       Edgartown            MA   0:00:02
5    525  Mark         Luzio             bikebarnracing                                  Brooklyn             CT   0:02:01
6    509  Douglas      Crane             FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                       Norwalk              CT   0:04:13
7    528  Brian        McGuiness         Capital Velo Club                               Colchester           CT   0:04:15
8    522  Scott        Klion             Northampton Cycle Club                          New York             NY   0:04:16
9    538  Bruce        Townend           BCA/VOmax                                       Windsor              MA   0:04:32
10   533  William      Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                            Arlington            MA   0:04:33
11   506  Doug         Chiasson          NCC / BikeReg.com                               Athol                MA   0:04:33
12   540  Terry        White             NCC                                             Dorset               VT   0:04:34
13   544  Phillip      Beliveau          GMBC                                            St George            VT   0:04:34
14   508  Thomas       Coleman           Cafeteros                                       Greenwich            CT   0:04:34
15   521  David        King              CCB/Volkswagen                                  Boxford              MA   0:04:35
16   527  Michael      McCusker          NCC/bikereg.com                                 Buckland             MA   0:04:36
17   501  Allan        Bates             BCA/VOmax                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:04:36
18   505  David        Burnell           cox communications cycling team                 Jamestown            RI   0:04:36
19   513  Mark         Durso             Bethel Cycle                                    Middlebury           CT   0:05:32
20   543  John         Kolios            CVC/Vernon                                      E Hartford           CT   0:05:43
21   503  Bob          Bortree                                                           morrisville          VT   0:05:46
22   514  Gary         Evans             Sunapee / S &W Racing Team                      Boscawen             NH   0:05:46
23   542  Peter        Saloom            none                                            Gardner              MA   0:05:47
24   502  Bruce        Bell              GMBC/Catamount                                  Stowe                VT   0:06:46
25   523  Will         Kraham            Putney / West Hill                              Brattleboro          VT   0:06:50
26   535  Gerald       Spignesi          Keltic/Zanes                                    Madison              CT   0:08:27
27   536  Christopher  Taylor            Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) / Cycle Loft      Ashland              MA   0:08:46
28   507  Ken          Coleman           Housatonic Wheel Club                           New York             NY   0:09:24
29   537  Hajo         Thiele            USI                                             Larchmont            NY   0:09:46
30   531  Jorge        Ramirez           TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                              Worcester            MA   0:10:47
31   529  James        Mucia             BCA/VOMAX                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:13:11
32   526  James        Marshall          BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Association     Shaftsbury           VT   0:13:43
33   510  Peter        Crowley           NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                      Pelham               MA   0:13:43
34   516  David        Goodwin           NCC / BikeReg.com                               Amherst              MA   0:16:45
35   512  Robert       Dillon            mad river riders                                Warren               VT   0:16:46
36   517  Peter        Greer             housatonic wheel club                           Great Barrington     MA   0:16:46
37   524  Paul         Lombardi          NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                        Concord              NH   0:16:46
38   541  William      Yellig            laurel bicycle club                             Hamden               CT   0:17:12
39   504  Stephen      Bugbee            BCA/VOMAX                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:24:13
40   519  Frank        Holt              NHCC/Team NH                                    Hollis               NH   0:32:21

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage