We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium
East Hartford (Founders Plaza), CT
Sunday, August 19, 2007
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium Presented by Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle East Hartford (Founders Plaza), CT Sunday, August 19, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:        Elite Men     35 miles       46                   starters
Place       U23  Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1           1    1:16:00       Luis           Perez                GS Mengoni                                                               22
2           2    st            Sam            Silver               NOW MS-Society                                Waban               MA     22
3                st            Kevin          Molloy               CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New York            NY     37
4                st            Alejandro      Guzman               Empire - CRCA                                                            35
5                st            Christopher    Fisher                                                                                        38
6                st            Anthony        Lowe                 CRCA                                                                     32
7                st            Juan           Pimentel             CRCA                                                                     43
8                st            Eneas          Freyre               TARGETRAINING                                 Norwalk             CT     31
9           3    st            Adam           Branfman             FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                 Newton              MA     23
10               st            Mike           McGinley             Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC                                     42
11               st            Franklin       Burgos                                                                                        24
12          4    st            Brendan        Cornett              Mechanical Services                                                      21
13               st            Anthony        Taylor               TARGETRAINING                                 Brooklyn            NY     46
14          5    st            Jeff           Buckles              Richmond Ciclismo U23                         Richmond            VA     21
15          6    st            Ryan           Kelly                Housatonic Wheel u23                                                     22
16               st            Gregory        Abbott               NCVC/INOVA Health System                      Washington          DC     25
17               st            Massimiliano   Accaputo             Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                Glastonbury         CT     37
18               st            Gregory        Hillson                                                                                       27
19               st            Jeremy         Burcham              Breaking Away Bicycles                        Fairfield           CT     32
20               st            Peter          Petrillo             Anthem-CCCC                                   Hamden              CT     35
21               st            Aidan          Charles              Nerac Pro Cycling                                                        24
22               st            Robert         Lattanzi             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         Ny                  NY     39
23               st            Karl           Rahn                 Team Bicycle Therapy                                                     33
24               st            Kevin          Putnam               CBRC                                                                     35
25               st            Robert         Larocco              Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle              Manchester          CT     39
26               st            Eric           Merrill              Clinton Cycling keltic                                                   33
27               st            Jeffrey        Dixon                Base36/SMCC                                   Windham             ME     44
28               st            Anthony        Parent               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC                                     36
29               st            Hunter         Pronovost            Anthem-CCCC                                   Cheshire            CT     29
30          7    st            Christopher    Kohnle               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC          Glastonbury         CT     21
31               st            Wade           Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp         Southington         CT     38
32               st            Christopher    Pile                 ReMax                                                                    36
33               st            Kyle           Wolfe                TARGETRAINING                                 Stamford            CT     36
34               st            Mark           Paggioli             Anthem - CCCC                                 Glastonbury         CT     40
35               st            Martin         Lasak                                                                                         41
36               st            Ronald         Fontano              Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC                                     39
37          8    st            Bob            German               CCNS/pedal power cycling team                 Higganum            CT     18
38               -lap          John           Munhall              Merideth Group GPOA                                                      27
Category:        Elite Women   20 miles       16                   starters
U23  Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1           1    46:33         Yarden         Golan                Targetraining                                                            20
2                st            Cheryl         Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                                  Ridgefield          CT     45
3           2    st            Kate           Scheider             North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Boston              MA     22
4                st            Laura          Summers              Horst Benidorm PRC                            Southington         CT     35
5                st            Amanda         Lawrence             North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's                    31
6                st            Susanne        Delaney              NEBC - CycleLoft - Devonshire Dental                                     36
7                st            Kathryn        Douglas              Anthem - CCCC                                                            25
8                st            Jennifer       Rhodes               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Brookline           MA     35
9                st            Christy        Mcardle              Anthem - CCCC                                                            37
10               st            Erin           Duggan               Anthem - CCCC                                                            37
11               st            Loraine        Warner               NEBC - CycleLoft - Devonshire Dental                                     30
12               st            Mary           Fuchs                Eastern Bloc                                                             49
13               st            Michele        Smith                Independent Fabrication/Kempner               Burlington          MA     30
14               st            Mary Ann       Martinez             Anthem - CCCC                                                            47
15               st            Silke          Wunderwald           Anthem - CCCC                                 Stonington          CT     36
16               st            Bridget        Petrillo             Anthem - CCCC                                 Hamden              CT     39
Category:        Junior        15 Miles       7                    starters
Place            Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1                32:58         Kyle           Foley                ACT
2                @ 0:49        Filip          Capala               Capala Brothers Polska
3                st            Bob            German               CCNS Pedal Power
4                st            Robert         Schault              CCNS Pedal Power
5                st            Ghram          Lang                 CRCA
6                -lap          Kevin          Molloy
7                -lap          Justin         Soloway              CVC
Category:        category 3    25 Miles       45                   starters
Place            Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1                51:02         Robert         Schmidt              CCNS/pedal power cycling team
2                @ 0:02        Ian            Sinclair             Targettaining
3                st            Jon            Durham               Cyclonauts Racers                             West Hartford       CT     38
4                st            Thomas         Orsini               Fitchburg CC
5                st            Alexander      Timkovoch            Anthem CCCC
6                st            Chas           Berckmann            CRCA Merrill Lynch
7                st            Gary           Steinberg            Global Locate                                 Mahwah              NJ     40
8                st            Douglas        Mckeon               Cyclonauts Racers                             East Longmeadow     MA     42
9                st            John           Morales
10               st            Kevin          yarde                Cyclonauts Racers
11               st            Joshua         Bardige              Cyfac
12               st            Richard        Foley                Clinton
13               st            Joshua         Friedman             Champion System Racing                        New Haven           CT     27
14               st            Mike           Bennett              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Ashland             MA     31
15               st            Darius         Filipiak             Cyclonauts Racers                             Springfield         MA     34
16               st            Bob            German               CCNS/pedal power cycling team                 Higganum            CT     18
17               st            Guenter        Hofer
18               st            Anthony        Parent               Anthem CCCC
19               st            Jeffrey        Dixon                Base36/SMCC                                   Windham             ME     44
20               st            Jonathan       Peterson                                                           Somerville          MA     25
21               st            Robert         Magdini
22               st            Aaron          Wolfe                CRCA
23               st            Keith          Foley                ACT
24               st            Tim            Peters               team casterama
25               st            Geoffry        Sullivan             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
26               st            Ghram          Lang                 CRCA
27               st            #N/A           #N/A                 #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A   #N/A
28               st            Eckard         Schaub               Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
29               st            #N/A           #N/A                 #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A   #N/A
30               st            Keith          Gauvin               cyclonaut racers                              Ellington           CT     38
31               st            Matthew        Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Ware                MA     41
32               st            Michael        Norton               Cyclonauts Racers                             Monson              MA     43
33               st            Filip          Capala               Capala Brothers Polska
34               st            Miro           Koulinins            BikeReg.com
35               st            Jeff           Papineau             Cyclonauts Racers
36               st            Armand         Pantalone            BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
37               st            Jay            Mongillo             CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles      Clinton             CT     48
Category:        category 4    20 Miles       40                   starters
Place            Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1                43:09         Peter          Bertolini            Clinton                                                                  37
2                st            Bill           Sigsworth
3                st            Nathaniel      Eng                  CRCA                                                                     24
4                st            Michael        Duerr                CRBC                                          Glens Falls         NY     42
5                st            Dillon         Provonost            Epic Velo                                                                27
6                st            Jim            Breen                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShoByfield             MA     43
7                st            Kimani         Nielsen              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          East Elmhurst       NY     31
8                st            Darius         Shekari              CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale                      Long Island City    NY     27
9                st            Chuck          Litty                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Southbury           CT     52
10               st            Alexander      Graybeal             Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)               Scarsdale           NY     20
11               st            Gary           Bell                 Kissena                                       New York            NY     27
12               st            Joseph         Barroso              Providence Velo/Refunds Now                   Barrington          RI     37
13               st            Michael        Samartano            Providence Velo/Refunds Now                                              39
14               st            Randall        Semagin              Cyclonauts Racers                                                        49
15               st            Jason          Perry                Cyclonauts Racers                             Florence            MA     30
16               st            Chris          Petrillo             Benidorm/Eastern Bloc                         Tariffville         CT     35
17               st            Justin         Kane                 Clinton/Keltic
18               st            Calvin         Smythe               CCNS/Pedal Power                              Middletown          CT     21
19               st            Erik           Baker                CRCA/Sanchez Metro                            New York            NY     38
20               st            Andreas        Runggatscher         DKNY Signature Cycles                         Monroe              NY     37
21               st            #N/A           #N/A                 #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A   #N/A
22               st            Ben            Hughes               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            New York            NY     47
23               st            Robert         Martin               Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club      Torrington          CT     43
24               st            Mike           Nadeau               International Bike                                                       34
25               st            Bob            Hatfield             Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShoPlaistow            NH     46
26               st            Christopher    Bouchard             Cyclonauts Racers                                                        23
27               st            Kenneth        Hamel                AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                               Coventry            RI     47
28               st            Scott          Healer               Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                     West Hartford       CT     39
29               st            David          Fierro               CVC
30               st            Leon           Lyakovetsky          Connecticut Coast Cycling                     Norwalk             CT     14
31               st            Anthony        Vecca                CCNS/Pedal Power                              Portland            CT     27
32               st            Les            Merrill              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops                         50
33               st            Matt           Muney                Connecticut Coast Cycling                     Darien              CT     15
34               st            Kevin          Breton               Cyclonauts Racers                                                        49
35               st            Jesse          Gutierrez            DC Racing Team/Danny's Cycles                 Bronxville          NY     31
36               st            Juan           Dejesus              Cyclonauts Racers                                                        38
37               st            Robert         Smythe               CCNS/Pedal Power                              Middletown          CT     55
38               st            Joe            Sconco               CVC                                                                      45
Category:        category 5    15 Miles       22                   starters
Place            Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1                33:26         Zachary        Staszak                                                                                       29
2                st            David          Bailey                                                             Norwalk             CT     49
3                st            Steven         Youmatz                                                            Middletown          CT     45
4                st            Joe            Policarpio           Maxxis                                        Bristol             CT     36
5                st            Robert         Melanson                                                                                      46
6                st            William        Humber                                                                                        23
7                st            Bradley        Brown                                                                                         41
8                st            Peter          Seaman               Laurel Bicycling Club                         Woodbridge          CT     34
9                st            Jeffrey        Rubacha              Exposition Wheelmen                           Vernon              CT     36
10               st            Andrew         Walton                                                                                        27
11               st            Dwayne         Melton                                                                                        30
12               st            Kevin          Malloy               ccns/pedal power                              Middletown          CT     17
13               st            Kathleen       Papilon Rodrigues                                                                             23
14               st            Morgan         Rueckert                                                           West Hartford       CT     37
15               st            Michael        Vagnone              cycle fitness                                 Trumbull            CT     52
16               st            Valadimir      Auster                                                                                        16
17               - lap         Jordan         Rueckert                                                                                      41
18               - lap         Justin         Soloway                                                                                       15
Category:        master 30+    25 Miles       62                   starters
Place            Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1                50:51         Eneas          Freyre               TARGETRAINING
2                @ 0:19        Keith          Ford                 Sunapee S&W
3                st            Bill           Mark                 Gearworks/Spin Arts                           Providence          RI     42
4                st            Juan           Pimentel             CRCA
5                st            Monte          Frank                Zephyr Cycling Team                           Sandy Hook          CT     39
6                st            Michael        Norton               Cyclonauts Racers                             Monson              MA     43
7                st            Abdul          Kabia                TARGETRAINING                                 Hartsdale           NY     41
8                st            John           Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShLewiston            ME     48
9                st            Douglas        Mckeon               Cyclonauts Racers                             East Longmeadow     MA     42
10               st            Andrew         Mills                New England Masters Elite/Galaxy              Sturbridge          MA     30
11               st            John           Corriveau            BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
12               st            Scott          Bodin                TARGETRAINING                                 Nanuet              NY     45
13               st            Chris          namie                Sunapee S&W
14               st            Jose           Arguelles            Team Army-USAC/ Central Wheel                 New Britain         CT     32
15               st            Gunter         Hofer
16               st            Darius         Filipak              Cyclonauts Racers
17               st            Murat          Altinbasak           Union Velo Club
18               st            Joshua         Bardige              Velo Europa
19               st            Jon            Durham               Cyclonauts Racers                             West Hartford       CT     38
20               st            John           McGill               GMBC
21               st            Chris          Pile                 ReMax
22               st            Kyle           Wolfe                TARGETRAINING                                 Stamford            CT     36
23               st            A. Zane        Wenzel               Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp     Middletown          CT     38
24               st            Duane          Skofield             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
25               st            Michael        Myers                team bicycle alley
26               st            Mike           nadeau               International Bike
27               st            Jeff           Gelt                 Central Wheel                                 Plainville          CT     34
28               st            Ponald         Fantano              Anthem - CCCC
29               st            Silke          Wunderwald           Anthem - CCCC                                 Stonington          CT     36
30               st            Ricardo        Hernandez            Cafeteros
31               st            Ian            Sinclair             TARGETRAINING                                 Avon                CT     40
32               st            Gregor         Latiura              CRCA
33               st            Juan           DeJesus              Cyclonauts Racers
34               st            Keith          Gauvin               cyclonaut racers                              Ellington           CT     38
35               st            Edward         Schaub               Easten Bloc
36               st            Steven         Bonadio              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                       Arlington           MA     43
37               st            Jason          Perry                Cyclonauts Racers                             Florence            MA     30
38               st            Robert         Lattanzi             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         Ny                  NY     39
39               st            Bryan          Haas                 Zephyr Cycling Team
40               st            Mike           Spangenberg          Cyclonauts Racers
41               st            Tom            Stevens              Gearworks/Spin Arts
42               st            Rick           Comshaw              CVC                                           Middletown          CT     43
43               st            Matthew        Emeott               Bethel
44               st            William        Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford       CT     49
45               st            Rick           Spear                Fastar
46               st            Wade           Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp         Southington         CT     38
47               st            Eugene         Petrella             CCB Volkswagon
48               st            Paul           Nyberg               TWZ masters team
49               st            Wayne          Prescott             TWZ masters team
50               st            Matthew        Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Ware                MA     41
51               st            Scott          Livingston           Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
52               st            Stephen        Badger               CRCA Sakonet
53               st            Ted            D'Onofrio            TWZ masters team
54               st            Mark           Robson               NERAC
55               st            Eric           Merrill              Clinton
Category:        masters 40+   20 Miles       53                   starters
Place            Time          First Name     Last Name            Team                                          City                State  Age
1                41:51         Anthony        Taylor               TARGETRAINING                                 Brooklyn            NY     46
2                st            Tom            Officer              Cycle Fitness                                 Litchfield          CT     55
3                st            William        Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford       CT     49
4                st            Brian          Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                                  Ridgefield          CT     50
5                @ 0:09        John           Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShLewiston            ME     48
6                st            Keith          Ford                 Sunapee s&W
7                @ 0:17        Abdul          Kabia                TARGETRAINING                                 Hartsdale           NY     41
8                st            Bill           Mark                 Gearworks/Spin Arts                           Providence          RI     42
9                st            Scott          Bodin                TARGETRAINING                                 Nanuet              NY     45
10               st            John           Morales              Cafeteros
11               st            M              Duere                CBRC
12               st            Gary           Steinberg            Global Locate                                 Mahwah              NJ     40
13               st            Christopher    namie                Sunapee s&W
14               st            Tom            Stevens              Gearworks/Spin Arts
15               st            Matthew        Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Ware                MA     41
16               st            Steven         Bonadio              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                       Arlington           MA     43
17               st            Jeffrey        Manett               Clinton
18               st            Christopher    Dimattios            Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19               st            Jim            Breen                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShoByfield             MA     43
20               st            Jim            Brannigan            Bethel Cycle                                  New Milford         CT     44
21               st            Mark           Durso                Bethel Cycle                                  Middlebury          CT     50
22               st            Mike           Spangenberg          cyclonauts racers
23               st            John           Roche                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
24               st            John           Tomlinson            Deno's Wonder Wheel                           New York            NY     42
25               st            Ian            Sinclair             TARGETRAINING                                 Avon                CT     40
26               st            Steven         Levine               pawling cycle and sport                       Yorktown            NY     50
27               st            Chuck          Litty                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Southbury           CT     52
28               st            geoffry        Sullivan             Eastern Bloc
29               st            Joe            Sconzo               Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                Glastonbury         CT     45
30               st            Les            Merrill
31               st            Rick           Spear                fastar
32               st            Steven         Suto                 Cycle Fitness
33               st            Tom            Toal                 Bethel Cycle                                  Norwalk             CT     47
34               st            Armand         Pantalone            BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShoHaverhill           MA     42
35               st                           McGrath              CVC
36               st            Aaron          Wolfe
37               st            Rick           Comshaw              CVC                                           Middletown          CT     43
38               st            Paul           Nyberg               TWZ masters team
39               st            Wayne          Prescott             TWZ masters team
40               st            Rich           Foly                 Clinton
41               st            Vassos         Kyprianou            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Sandy Hook          CT     45
42               st            Eugene         Petrella             CCB Volkswagon
43               st            Brian          Mcguinness           Capital Velo Club Vernon Cycle                Colchester          CT     52
44               st            Martin         Lasak
45               st            John           McGill               GMBC
46               st            William        Papazian             Carpe Diem Racing                             Newtown             CT     48
47               st            Jay            Mongillo             CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles      Clinton             CT     48

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage