We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Connecticut Coast Criterium
Bethel, CT
Sunday, August 26, 2007
Connecticut Coast Criterium Presented by Connecticut Coast Cycling Francis J Clarke Industrial Park, Bethel, CT Sunday, August 26, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5 Race 1
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Jason         Prusaczyk          0
2       Pat           Bisesto            0
3       Evan          Thores             0
4       Matthew       McPartland         0
5       Jacob         Kislevitz          0
6       Cesar         Hernandez          0
Cat 5 35+ Race
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Joe           Policarpio         0
2       David         Bailey             0
3       Perkins       Miller             0
4       James         Rothwell           0
5       Denis         Adiletti           Zephyr Cycling
6       Alfonso       Llanos             cafeteros cycling club
7       Thomas        Thornton           0
8       Kurt          Weber              Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9       William       Vannieuwenhuyze    Zephyr Cycling
10      Jim           Reid               Bethel Cycle
Cat 4 Race
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Lee           Davis              Pawling cycle & Sport
2       Nathaniel     Eng                0
3       Andreas       Runggatscher       DKNY Signature Cycles
4       Gui           Weinmann           Kissena Cycling Club
5       Christopher   Grady              East End / Kreb Cycle
6       Brian         Wood               Targetraining
7       Glenn         Callahan           Bethel
8       Darrell       Hoy                0
9       Rick          Magee              Bethel
10      Brian         Kelley
11      Sam           Dorge              0
12      Chuck         Litty              Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13      Mark          Valvagin           Team Bicycle Doctor
14      Gabriel       Dunn               Privateer
15      Jay           Vincent            Cycle Center Racing
16      Craig         Goodstein          0
17      David         Hoechster          0
18      Steven        Levine             pawling cycle and sport
19      Michael       Innusa             0
20      Sam           Dorge              0
Womens Race
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Ann           Miller             0
2       Cheryl        Wolf               Bethel Cycle
3       Kathryn       Douglas            0
4       Dale          Malkames           USI
5       Michelle      Faurot             Connecticut Coast Cycling
6       Rowan         Mestecky           connecticut coast cycling
7       Sarah         Lamb               0
Masters Race
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Abdul         Kabia              TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
2       Joe           Straub             0
3       Aaron         Wolfe              0
4       Carlos        Quintero
5       Brian         Wolf               Bethel Cycle
6       Chris         DiMattio           0
7       James         Escobar            ECFA/Honeywell
8       Doug          Crane              TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
9       Rick          Magee              0
10      Chris         Chapleau           0
11      Kevin         Haley              0
12      Mark          Jacuagin           0
13      John          Lord               0
14      Tom           Toa                0
15      Carlton       Lloyd              0
16      Richard       Shear              Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
17      John          Morgan             0
18      Gus           Pecunia            0
19      Jim           Brannigan          Bethel Cycle
20      Jay           Vincent            Cycle Center Racing
Juniors Race
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Capala        Filip              0
2       Ryan          Storm              Targetraining/Storm Racing
3       Brian         Sato               0
4       Ryan          Anderson           0
Cat 3/4 Race
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Bryan         Haas               Zephyr
2       Capala        Filip              0
3       Michael       Andrews            0
4       Aaron         Wolfe              0
5       Doug          Crane              TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
6       Thomas        Orsini             0
7       John          Morales            Cafeteros Cycling Club
8       Graham        Lang               0
9       Andrew        Bernstein          Brooklyn Velo Force
10      Andreas       Runggatscher       DKNY Signature Cycles
Cat Pro/1/2/3 Race
Place   Name                             Club/Team
1       Alister       Ratcliff           0
2       Matt          Baldwin            Targetraining
3       Patrick       McNamarra          FiordiFrutta
4       Bryan         Borgia             Breaking Away Bicycles
5       Curt          Davis              FiordiFrutta
6       Chad          Butts              Champion Systems
7       Matt          Inconiglios        Stage 1
8       Cristian      Velasquez          TIGO - HONDURAS
9       Barry         Miller             Mike Fraysse Sports
10      Kyle          Wolfe              Targetraining
11      Abdul         Kabia              TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
12      Jeremy        Burcham            Breaking Away Bicycles
13      James         Thomas             Breaking Away Bicycles
14      Phil          Riggio             Breaking Away Bicycles
15      Brent         Arthur             Evolution  Cycling
16      Wilson        Vasquez            GS Mengoni

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage