We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix
Wilmington, DE
Saturday, September 8, 2007
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Presented by Team DRT/Deep Blue Wilmington, DE Saturday, September 08, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Pro 1/2/3
Place  Last Name         First Name           Team
1      McCook            Dave                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
2      Young             Ken                  Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3      Dodson            Craig                Nature's Path Cycling
4      Mele              Ryan                 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
5      Castro            Gerardo              Nature's Path Cycling
6      Walters           Jason                Metra Industries/Wendy's/Cycles 54
7      Burrowes          Jermaine             Team United Homes
8      Gibney            Brady                Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
9      Burgos            Franklin             Champion Systems
10     Barrie            Sean                 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
11     Hoyle             David                Guy's Racing
12     Githens           Michael              IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13     Bozak             David                Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14     Shaw              Andrew               NCVC Inova Health Systems
15     Worn              Wayne                Swashbuckler
16     Pakulla           Nick                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
17     Mitchell          Tim                  Flatbread
18     Butts             Brian                Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
19     kelly             patrick              guy's racing
20     Tom               Soladay              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
21     Warno             Mark                 Evolution
22     Frick             Joshua               Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23     Norton            Rick                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
24     Baremore          Joseph               Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25     Lowe              Anthony              CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing
26     Mulder            Nick                 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27     Mica              Paul                 NCVC/INOVA
28     Muoio             R                    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
29     Meidhof           Jason                NCVC/Inova Health Systems
dnf    Griffith          Glenroy              Team United Homes
dnf    Stanley           Ian
dnf    Larsen            Chris                ABRT/Latitude
dnf    Fouche            Brian                AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
dnf    Hipp              Todd                 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
dnf    Marchionini       Brian                Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
dnf    Fung              Adam                 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
dnf    McKinney          Ryan                 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
dnf    Pimentel          Juan                 crca/global locate
dnf    Mitchell          Ryan                 Elite Bicycles
dnf    Vasquez           Wilson               GS Mengoni USA
dnf    Lenart            John                 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
dnf    Gerber            Keith                Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
dnf    Totaro            Chad                 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
dnf    Turner            Glen                 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
dnf    Secreto           Louis                Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
dnf    Lee               Bo                   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
dnf
dnf    Murray            Glenn                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
dnf    Snydal            Craig                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
dnf    Winsor            Curtis               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
dns    Wilson            Dan                  Monstr Health Cycling
dnf    Weible            Henrik               Monstr Health Cycling Team
dnf    Berbert           Christopher          NCVC/Inova Health System
dnf    Abbott            Gregory              NCVC/INOVA Health System
dnf    Jennings          Wade                 NCVC/Inova Health System
dnf    Allison           Zack                 NCVC/Inova Health System
dnf    Beers             Mike                 Rite-Aid Pro Cycling
dnf    miller            michael              Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie
dnf    Kline             Shane                TEAM Fuji/Salamander
dnf    Burrowes          Paul                 Team United Homes
dnf    Van Gilder        Laura                Cherrywine
dnf    Holt              Derrick              Red Rose
dnf    Billet            Fred                 Meredith Group-GPOA
dnf    Reidenbach        Fred                 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
dnf    Drees             Paul                 Morgan Stanley
dnf
dnf    Wilson            Nathan               NCVC
dnf    Fergusan          Gregory              Meredith Group-GPOA
dnf    Gros              Bill                 Squadra Coppi
dnf    Gentles           Steve                Guy's Racing
dnf    Seepersam         Raj                  Champion Systems
Woman Open
Place  Last Name         First Name           Team
1      VAN GILDER        LAURA                Cheerwine
2      Bodine            Jenny                ABRT/Latitude
3      LaSasso           Kristen              Team Lipton
4      Jennings          Leslie               ABRT/Latitude
5      BILLINGTON        KATHLEEN             Schick Racing
6      Goldberg          Heidi                Kenda Tire
7      Miller            Ann Marie            CREA/Metro
8      Warner            Rachel               Target Training
9      Carnila           Tricia               verducci/breakaway racing
10     Bote              Michelle             Hub Racing
11     kemmerer          arley                Boston Scientific
12     Golenor           Lesley               HPC/LIST
13     Vible             Lisa                 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
14     Evers             Sonja                Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15     MASON             BETH                 C3-Sollay.com
16     Silliman          Erin                 Artemis
17     Zimmerly          Robin                Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18     Ulmer             Wendy                ABRT/Latitude
19     Ennser            Carol                Tripower
20     Howard            Nonnie               Verducci/Breakaway Racing
21     Kostic            Vickie               HPC/LIST
dns    Beer              Phyllis
dnf    Hart              Michelle             ABRT/Latitude
dnf    Von Teitenburg    Heidi                ABRT/Latitude
dnf    Cheng             Jennifer             NCVC/Inova Health System
dnf    Wehlburg          Christine            NCVC/Inova Health System
dnf    Jishi             Reem                 Team Advil-ChapStick
dns    Fontello          Peg                  Team DRT/Deep Blue
dnf    Jones             Laura                Yellow Breeches Racing
dnf    Bethoney          Klley
Men Cat 3-4
Place  Last Name         First Name           Team
1      Mitchell          Tim                  Flatbread-Ottercreek/NHCC
2      Custer            Peter                WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
3      ESMONDE           MIKE                 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4      Bonser            Dave                 Gotham Cyclists
5      Pimentel          Juan                 crca/global locate
6      Robertson         Gavin                Major Taylor Iron Riders
7      Weber             Russell              Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
8      Weible            Henrik               Monstr Health Cycling Team
9      Driscoll          Adam                 Adventures for the Cure
10     Gros              Bill                 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
11     Csuy              Michael              Philadelphia Ciclismo
12     Fissel            William              University of Delaware Cycling
13     Klotz             Timothy              Monstr Health Cycling Team
14     Escobar           Jose                 ETS-Silver Cycles
15     Morrison          Ian                  team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
16     Kahney            Josh                 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
17     driscoll          alex
18     Holt              Dereck               Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team, Inc.
19     Neigh             Matthew              AABC
20     Smith             Matt                 Faulkner Honda Racing
21     Perry             Matt                 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
22     Retzlaff          Michael              Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
23     Robinson          Stephen              Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
24     kall              brian                Full Gas Coaching
25     Black             Steven               National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
26     Mrugal            Martin               Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
27     Pyokopec          Mike                 Miya Shoti
28     Byrnes            Matthew              Northeastern Hardware
29     MacLaughlin       Richard              Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
30     turner            glenn                Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
31     mccunney          chris                Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
32     Mowry             Richard              Evolution Racing
33     Lengermann        Paul                 NCVC/Inova Health System
34     villaflor         daniel drumwright    ncvc
35     Harrell           David                WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
36     Ryan              Daniel               Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
37     Rife              Brian                Faulkner Honda Racing
39     Goates            Nathan               Faulkner Honda Racing
40     howe              john                 L'Equipe DeVille
41     Pomajevich        Ryan                 Gotham Cyclists
42     Tombras           Constantinos         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
43     Wilson            Nathan               NCVC/Inova Health System
44     Gray              Clifton              Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
45     Elliot            Win                  N/A
46     Wilson            Paul                 All American Bicycle Club
dnf    Stanley           Ian
dnf    Riskus            Stephen
dnf    Milliken          Doug                 ABRT/Latitude
dnf    lacy              lance                ABRT/Latitude
dnf    Roman             Fabrizio             ABRT/Latitude
dnf    Birner            Michael              All American Bicycle Center
dnf    shea              john                 Artemis
dnf    Drane             James                Artemis
dnf    Harris            Ted                  Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
dnf    Vahey             Matt                 Beans Racing
dnf    Hurtado           Ruben Dario          Cafeteros Cycling Club
dnf    Schiltz           Jason                Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
dnf    Steele            Richard              Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
dnf    Salzer            Eric                 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
dnf    Barkley           John                 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
dnf    Neugebauer        Matthew              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
dnf    Jones             Kyle                 Evolution Cycling Club
dnf    dowling           timothy              First State Velo Sport
dnf    Krajci            Mark                 Gotham Cyclists
dnf    Muto              Peter                Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Racing
dnf    Transue           Joseph               Gotham Cyclists/Hensely Racing
dnf    Mc Hugh           Chris                Guys Bicyles Racing
dnf    Collins           Rob                  Henry's Bikes
dnf    Sacawa            Brian                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
dnf    Call              John                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
dnf    costa             nate                 Life FX
dnf    Harrington        Matthew              Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
dnf    Hoyle             Paul                 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
dnf    Bickling          Todd                 n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
dnf    piscitello        joey                 philadelphia ciclismo
dnf    valentine         colton               quaker city wheelmen
dnf    Lumm              Brandon              Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
dnf    Patterson         Brooke               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
dnf    Tyree             Walter               Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
dnf    Brewer            John                 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
dnf    Cintron           Vincent              Target Training
dnf    Valentine         Mark                 Team Independence
dnf    TAITT             JASON                Team United Homes
dnf    Cohen             Taylor               Tri State Velo
dnf    Duke              Ben                  VCB - Velo Club of Baltimore
dnf    Bracken           Ryan                 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage