We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Milford Cyclocross Classic at the Hampshire Dome
Milford, NH
Sunday, September 9, 2007
Milford Cyclocross Classic at the Hampshire Dome Presented by Souhegan Cycleworks Milford, NH Sunday, September 09, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        43:30:00   BUSSI�RES         Pascal        Louis Garneau Custom                       Quebec               PQ
2        44:48:00   MOLONGOSKI        Jeff          joes garage/reynolds composits             Ashfield             MA
3        45:00:00   MARCOUX           Stephan       garneau custom team                        Abercorn             PQ
4        45:16:00   HORNBERGER        Brant         NCC / BikeReg.com                          Leominster           MA
5        45:20:00   STARRETT          Alan          Team Bikeman.com                           Portland             ME
6        45:23:00   ROSZKO            Steven        Bikereg.com                                Bloomington          IN
7        46:15:00   CUNNINGHAM        Wayne         NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Wayland              MA
8        46:30:00   FROTHINGHAM       Steve         CCB                                        Wolfeboro            NH
9        46:52:00   ROWELL            Mike          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Bedford              MA
10       47:29:00   COLE              Michael       Minuteman Road Club                        Marlborough          MA
11       47:38:00   SUPRENANT         Mark          CCB/Volkswagen                             Milford              NH
13                  ASPINWALL         Doug          Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites           Easthampton          MA
14                  WATTS             Nolan         Boston Road Club                           Cambridge            MA
15                  RING              Carl          NHCC/Team NH                               Rumney               NH
16                  WEISS             Paul          Portland Velo Club                         Cumberland           ME
17                  BURKE             Jim           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Arlington            MA
18                  SMITH             Christopher                                              Woburn               MA
19                  MODESO            Ian           joes garage/reynolds composits             Florence             MA
23                  BAUER             Robert        Minuteman road Club                        Natick               MA
Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
12       47:53:00   MCDONALD          James         NCC (Northampton Cycling Club)             Northfield           MA
20                  CROWLEY           Peter         NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                 Pelham               MA
21                  GOODWIN           David         NCC / BikeReg.com                          Amherst              MA
22                  LEEDBERG          David         GearWorks / Spin Arts                      North Chelmsford     MA
24                  SACHS             Richard       RGM Watches - Richard Sachs                Chester              CT
SAUL              Bob                                                      Amherst              MA
WHITE             Jerry         Unattached                                 Bedford              NH
Cat 1/2/3 Men
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        54:01:00   PRENZLOW          Brent         ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM            Carlsbad             CA
2        54:09:00   HINES             Kevin         Bike Link MBRC                             E. Wareham           MA
3        54:48:00   KRAUS             Matt          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                Arlington            MA
4        56:38:00   MCCORMACK         Mark          Clif Bar                                   Foxboro              MA
5        56:47:00   BELCHAK           Jamie         North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.com Killington           VT
6        56:48:00   WOLFSON           Kevin         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM               Belmont              MA
7        56:49:00   CARR              Thomas                                                   Worcester            MA
8        57:12:00   RUITER            Eugine        Unattached                                 Lowell               MA
9        57:16:00   SMITH             Pete          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       Merrimac             MA
10       57:23:00   LAROQUE           Ryan          Team Bicycle Alley                         Pepperell            MA
11       57:42:00   FELDMAN           Mukunda       Kenda Raliegh                              Great Barrington     MA
12       57:48:00   SHEEHAN           Brad          Legal Sea Foods                            Newton Ctr.          MA
13       58:16:00   AUSTIN            Josh          Noreast Cycling                            Durham               NH
14                  BAGG              Christopher   Putney Bicycle Club                        Putney               VT
15                  DUNN              Jeremy        Cambridge Bicycle                          Cambridge            MA
16                  KELLY             Ryan          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                  Dover                NH
17                  LOMBARDO          Todd          International Bike                         Somerville           MA
18                  WHITE             Jason         ATA Cycle / Industry 9                     Medford              MA
19                  SILVA             Eric          Quad Cycles                                Somerville           MA
LANGLOIS          Dan           Circle A Cyclocross/HUB                    Providence           RI
Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        34:48:00   WHITE             Jerry         Unattached                                 Bedford              NH
2        36:08:00   TIEGER            Dan           Essex County Velo                          Manchester           MA
3                   BATES             Herbert       naults.com                                 Milford              NH
4                   BROOKS            Russell       NAULTS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM                  Derry                NH
Cat 1/2/3/4 Women
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        44:55:00   MILKOWSKI         Anna          Velo Bella Kona                            New Haven            CT
2        45:04:00   WELLONS           Rebecca       Ridley Factory                             Woburn               MA
3        47:00:00   ANNIS             Sally         NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental           Nashua               NH
4        47:01:00   OWERS             Zoe           Independent Fab/Kempner                    Newton Ctr.          MA
5        47:25:00   CARON             Joanie        Team Cascades                              Quebec               PQ
6        47:30:00   WALLACE           Amy           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                Medford              MA
7        47:52:00   NORTHROTT         Kate          West Hill                                  Walpole              NH
8        48:46:00   MACLEAN           Susan         Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team          Plaistow             NH
9        49:25:00   COLEMAN           Elizabeth                                                Amesbury             MA
10       49:26:00   TRIPP             Karen         Naults.com                                 Deerfield            NH
11       50:50:00   BILODEAU          Megan         Hup United/Zanconato Custom Bicycles       East Hampton         MA
12                  KIRSHNER          Hanna         The Hub & Circle-A                         Providence           RI
13                  WHITE             Elizabeth     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Bedford              NH
14                  ROWELL            Cathy         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA     Bedford              MA
15                  KERSBERGEN        Michelle      NCC / BikeReg.com                          Florence             MA
16                  RYAN              Maggie                                                   Northampton          NH
17                  KESSELRING        Nicole        North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.com Killington           VT
18                  RAMOS             Janet         NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Arlington            MA
19                  COMBS             Kerry         Hup United/Zanconato Custom Bicycles       Beverly              MA
20                  LOCKHART          Julie         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA   Dunstable            MA
Cat 3/4 Men
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        43:45:00   VANDEN BORRE      Pierre        Hup United                                 Boston               MA
2        43:46:00   BUETTNER          Brian         Putney West Hill                           Brattleboro          VT
3        44:05:00   ST. MARTIN        Isaac         NOREAST CYCLING                            Candia               NH
4        44:06:00   MILLETT           Aaron                                                                         MA
5        44:32:00   ROSENTHAL         Scott         Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles              Jamaica Plain        MA
6        44:38:00   STEERS            Ronnie        Gamache Cyclery                            Townsend             MA
7        44:47:00   BRYAN             Coley         Harborside Cycle                           Gloucester           MA
8        45:03:00   CRAMER            Cort          Minuteman Road Club                        Watertown            MA
9        45:40:00   OWEN              Daniel        CBRC                                       Manchester Center    VT
10       45:57:00   SILVA             Eric          Quad Cycles                                Somerville           MA
11       46:05:00   MAGOON            Zach          BIKEMAN.com                                Portland             ME
12       46:20:00   WEMHOFF           Eric          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Lexington            MA
13       46:20:00   MCLELLAN          Sol           North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / GiantWest Rutland         VT
14       46:32:00   ZIEMBA            Justin        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS              Manchester           NH
15       47:40:00   KATSUMI           Yasushi       HUPUNITED                                  Winchester           MA
16       47:40:00   GAGNE             Chris         BRC
17       49:23:00   BYL               Marten                                                   Cambridge            MA
18                  SUTTON            Ian           QuadCycles                                 Allston              MA
19                  MILKOWSKI         Anna          Velo Bella Kona                            New Haven            CT
20                  FLANAGAN          Thomas                                                   Brookline            MA
SIMPSON           Matthew       BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike SLondonderry          NH
CROTEAU           Brian         Noreast Cycling                            Dover                NH
MARTIN            Eric          QuadCycles                                 Jamaica Plain        MA
SEATON            Dan           NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition           Portsmouth           NH
DI ANGELO         Joseph        Team Harborside Cycle                      Gloucester           MA
Cat 4 Beginner Men
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        30:24:00   GERSTL            Scott         Landry's Bicycles                          Boston               MA
2        30:31:00   JURGA             Brad          Minuteman Road Club                        Shirley              MA
3                   MEUSE             Michael       team harborside cycle                      Gloucester           MA
4                   BUTLER            Chris         Butler Furniture                           Fitchburg            MA
5                   SHAFFER           Matt                                                     Boston               MA
6                   FRITSCHKA         Tom                                                      Gilmanton            NH
7        31:58:00   NEEDHAM           Thomas        HUP United                                 Pepperell            MA
8        32:01:00   CONNELL           Ned           Van Dessel Factory Team                    Lebanon              NH
9                   NORTHCOTT         Chris         West Hill                                  Walpole              NH
10                  LEHMANN           Joshua        NorEast Cycling                            Weare                NH
11                  BUCKLES           Casey         Harborside Cycle                           Gloucester           MA
12                  RHODES            Peter         On & Off Rhodes Cycling                    Concord              NH
13                  MCGRATH           John          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Westford             MA
14                  RABIDOU           Jason                                                    Worcester            MA
15       33:01:00   MASHBURN          Nick          Cambridge Bicycle                          Cambridge            MA
16                  CROWE             Mattison      HUP United                                 Watertown            MA
17                  HALE              Robert                                                   Brighton             MA
18                  DAVIS             Seth          Cambridge Bicycle                          Cambridge            MA
19                  CRUMB             Todd          Comprehensive Training Systems             Hampstead            NH
20                  MEUSE             Matt          Team Harborside Cycle                      Gloucester           MA
21                  CLAYTON           Joseph                                                   White River Jct.     VT
22                  RIGOLI            Justin        Souhegan Cycleworks                        Amherst              NH
23                  WILSON            Scott         unattached                                 Methuen              MA
24                  LAFFERTY          David         MIT Cycling / FXDD                         Billerica            MA
25                  CROTEAU           Brian         Noreast Cycling                            Dover                NH
26                  LEHMANN           Steven        NorEast Cycling                            Weare                NH
27       35:06:00   PENASKOVIC        Paul          Comprehensive Racing Team                  Bedford              NH
28                  BOUVIER           Mark                                                     Spencer              MA
29       36:02:00   BOMBARDIER        Nixie         Cambridge Bicycle                          Cambridge            MA
30                  BEAULIEU          Francis       harborside cycle                           Rockport             MA
31                  KIWADA            George        MIT cycling                                Cambridge            MA
BURKE             Garett                                                   Boston               MA
HALL              Bob           Souhegan Cycleworks                        Milford              NH
OUELLETTE         Dan           Gamache Cyclery                            Westminster          MA
SULLIVAN          Peter                                                    Carlisle             MA
HANNA             George                                                   Lebanon              NH
SAITO             Mako          HUP United                                 Lyme                 NH
Cat 4 Beginner Women
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        34:54:00   VACHON            Elizabeth     Souhegan Cycleworks                        Amherst              NH
2        35:55:00   DELANEY           Susanne       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Portsmouth           NH
3                   HARRISON          Michele       Essex County Velo                          Beverly              MA
4                   MCINNIS           Sally         JRA Cycles                                 Maynard              MA
5                   RHODES            Jennifer      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS              Brookline            MA
6                   SMITH             Melissa       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS              Dover                NH
7                   CURCURU           Sherri        Essex County Velo                          Gloucester           MA
8                   FROTHINGHAM       Deanna        CCB                                        Wolfeboro            NH
LUKACH            Kristen       unattached                                 Farmington           CT
Cat 4 Masters 35+
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        36:00:00   YOUNG             Timothy       NorEast Cycling                            Hillsborough         NH
2                   SULLIVAN          Peter                                                    Carlisle             MA
3                   DUDLEY            Steve                                                    Mt. Vernon           NH
4                   SAVAGE            Todd          Minuteman Road Club                        Westboro             MA
5                   HAYDEN            Jack          Essex County                               Hampstead            NH
6                   BUCKLEY           Kevin         ECV                                        Pepperell            MA
7                   BAKER             Chip          Sycip Racing                               Needham              MA
8                   OLBRYS            Michael       Minuteman Road Club                        Wellesley            MA
9        38:44:00   BUTLER            Chris         Butler Furniture                           Fitchburg            MA
10                  COOK              Michael       Minuteman Road Club                        Blackston            MA
11                  LEVINE            Eli           Boston Road Club                           Andover              MA
12       39:56:00   MCGINNIS          Brian         JRD Cycles                                 Maynard              MA
13       41:02:00   ALDEN-ST.PIERE    David         Crank Racing                               Salem                MA
14       41:40:00   SMITH             Gary          Souhegan Cycleworks                        Hollis               NH
15       42:03:00   WITMER            John          GMBC/Catamount                             Williston            VT
16                  PATNAUDE          David         Minuteman Road Club                        Hopkinton            MA
17                  GENT              Julian        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Atkinson             NH
18                  LAVIGNE           Gary          Kennebec Bike & Ski                        Gardiner             ME
JABLONSKI         Stephen       Hup United                                 Brookline            MA
KADLICK           Christopher   Minuteman Road Club                        Holliston            MA
LOWRY             Michael       Minuteman Road Club                        Medfield             MA
MAIDMENT          Bill                                                     Winchester           MA
SAVAGE            Tim           Minuteman Road Club                        Saco                 ME
STROUT            Lee           Maine Cycling Club                         Leeds                ME
Cat 4 Masters 45+
PLACE    TIME       LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY                 ST
1        36:51:00   BANNISTER         Phillip       West Hill                                  Putney               VT
2        37:00:00   HAMEL             Edward        Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites           Southampton          MA
3        37:41:00   GOOD              Michael       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Wilmington           MA
4        37:52:00   KINDERMANS        Theo          cyclocrossworld.com                        Waltham              MA
5        38:23:00   STASZ             Dan           Joe's Garage/ Reynolds Composites          Northampton          MA
6        38:36:00   BOUDREAU          Fran          Unattached                                 Hudson               NH
7        39:00:00   CONNELL           Ned           Van Dessel Factory Team                    Lebanon              NH
8        39:10:00   DISHONG           Edward        NHCC                                       Francestown          NH
9                   BAXTER            John          West Hill                                  Putney               VT
10       39:45:00   GAGNON            George        Naults.com                                 Merrimack            NH
11       40:00:00   LELLMAN           Joseph        NCC / BikeReg.com                          Florence             MA
12       41:00:00   HURLEY            Thomas        T3 South Coast Cycling                     Mattapoisett         MA
13       42:15:00   WHITE             Steve         White's Bikes                              Fairfax              VT
14                  TIBONI            Aldo          Ride Noho, Inc.                            Florence             MA
BARNWELL          Richard       Minuteman Road Club                        Bolton               MA
MENNER            Ron           NEBC                                       Brookline            NH
TAYLOR            Herbert       BIKEMAN.COM                                Chelsea              ME

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage