We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Wayne Elliot Memorial Criterium
Haverhill, MA
Sunday, September 9, 2007
Wayne Elliot Memorial Criterium Presented by B.O.B. Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Ward Hill Industrial Park, Haverhill, MA Sunday, September 09, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Category:   3/4                   36             starters
Place       Time    First Name    Last Name      Team                                                       Age
1           35:53   Jurgen        Nebelung       Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak Performance               25
2           st      Randy         Ayotte         portland velo                                              33
3           @ 0:07  Joshua        Bardige        VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                           35
4           st      Mike          Norton         cyclonauts                                                 45
5           st      Tony          Gigure         SMCC                                                       32
6           st      Kevin         Yarde          cyclonauts                                                 31
7           st      Glenn         Ferreriea      Quad cycles                                                20
8           st      Robert        Fitzhenry      NHCC/Team NH                                               38
9           st      Josh          Jamner         Hup United                                                 20
10          st      Juan          Dejesus        cyclonauts                                                 38
11          st      Michael       Lorion         Minuteman Road Club                                        33
12          st      David         Tremblay       Boston Road Club                                           45
13          st      Devon         Burgess        Ideal Tile                                                 23
14          st      Carl          Hitchcock      PVC/CycleMania/661
15          st      A.j.          Morrill        PVC/CycleMania/661                                         25
16          st      John          Dieli          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops           38
17          st      Neil          Faigel         CCB/Volkswagen                                             47
18          st      Pat           Connery        NEBC                                                       45
19          st      Ralph         Karam          SMCC                                                       36
20          st      Matt          Simpson        BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
21          st      Corey         Masson         VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                           31
22          st      Steven        Stanganelli    CCB/Volkswagen                                             43
23          st      Erik          Edgar          Oregon St Univ                                             26
24          st      Mike          Bennett        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                              31
25          st      Lee           Wassille                                                                  31
26          st      Eric          Marro          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops           47

Category:   5                     7              starters
Place       Time    First Name    Last Name      Team                                                       Age
1           41:01   Ben           Reagan         Travis Cycle                                               29
2           st      Jonathan      Ruffus                                                                    31
3           st      David         Cormier        BOB                                                        31
4           st      Bernard       Tan            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          30
5           st      Kami          Rayess         Noreast                                                    27
6           st      Jacob         Stowell                                                                   34
7           lap     Dan           Contant                                                                   17

Category:   5 35+                 6              starters
Place       Time    First Name    Last Name      Team                                                       Age
1           41:01   Alfred        Bissell        Essex County Velo                                          44
2           st      Hans          Von Der Luft   MBRC/Bicycle Link                                          43
3           st      Jay           Trojan         Century Drywall Inc.                                       48
4           st      Chris         Titus                                                                     39
5           st      James         Carney         CCB                                                        57
6           lap     Jon           Land           navy                                                       37

Category:   30+                   29             starters
Place       Time    First Name    Last Name      Team                                                       Age
1           53:42   Skip          Foley          360 Racing/Landry's                                        45
2           @ 0:17  Ward          Solar          360 Racing/Landry's                                        32
3           st      Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle                                               42
4           @ 0:32  Bill          Mark           Gearworks/Spin Arts                                        42
5           st      Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    40
6           st      Eric          Paddleford                                                                32
7           st      Mike          Norton         Cyclonauts
8           st      Matthew       Kressy         360 Racing/Landry's                                        42
9           st      Chris         Cotou          LegalSeafood                                               36
10          st      Fabio         Piergentilli   NME                                                        44
11          st      Tony          Giguere        SMCC                                                       32
12          st      Charlie       Bedard         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    43
13          st      Josh          Bardige        Velo Europa Cyfac                                          35
14          st      Paul          Richard        CCB/Volkswagen                                             41
15          st      Michael       Lorian         Minuteman Road Club                                        33
16          st      Randy         Ayotte         portland velo                                              33
17          st      John          Dielei         BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops           38
18          st      Sven          Lhose          Velo Europa Cyfac                                          36
19          st      Robert        Fitzhenry      NHCC/Team NH                                               38
20          st      Juan          Dejesus        Cyclonauts                                                 38
21          st      Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    44
22          st      Mark          Mcmaster       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          45
23          st      Adam          Sternfield     BBC                                                        44
24          st      Tom           Stevens        Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       49
25          st      Thad          Lavalle        Van Dessel                                                 34
26          st      Duane         Skofield       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops           48

Category:   40+                   50             starters
Place       Time    First Name    Last Name      Team                                                       Age
1           35:39   Paul          Richard        CCB Volkswagen                                             41
2           st      Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle                                               42
3           @ 0:02  Skip          Foley          360 Racing                                                 45
4           @ 0:04  John          Grenier        BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops          48
5           st      Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    44
6           st      Bill          Mark           Gearworks/Spin Arts                                        42
7           st      Eric          Pearce         Bethel Cycle                                               46
8           st      patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9           st      Steven        gauthier       Noreast                                                    45
10          st      Karl          Hambrecht      CCB/Volkswagen                                             52
11          st      Tim           Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          49
12          st      Neil          Hall           Union velo - Maxprogo.com                                  45
13          st      Keith         Ford           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    47
14          st      Tyler         Munroe         CCB Volkswagen                                             47
15          st      John          Roche          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
16          st      David         Tremblay       Boston Road Club                                           45
17          st      Carl          Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club (PVC)                                   43
18          st      Tom           Stevens        Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       49
19          st      Eugene        Petrella       CCB Volkswagen                                             49
20          st      James         Veliskakis     CCB Volkswagen                                             50
21          st      Mike          Bernard        Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       45
22          st      Andrew        Durham         CCB/Time                                                   44
23          st      James         Nash           CCB Volkswagen                                             48
24          st      Neil          Faigel         CCB Volkswagen                                             47
25          st      Dave          Foley          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
26          st      Mark          Januskiewicz   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    45
27          st      James         Breen          Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops           42
28          st      Rich          Roberts        CCB/Volkswagen                                             44
29          st      Paul          Denis          SMCC                                                       50
30          st      Brian         Linscott       Linscott Real Estate Racing                                46
31          st      Greg          Zysk           ECV
32          st      Gerard        Oshea          CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                   43
33          st      Charlie       Bedard         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                    43
34          st      Steven        Boniado        Arc-En-Ceil                                                43
35          st      #N/A          #N/A           #N/A                                                       #N/A
36          st      George        Benington      Linscott Real Estate Racing                                48
37          st      Armand        Pantalone      BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops          42
38          st      Billy         Cassazza       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops          43
39          st      Adam          Sternfield     B2c                                                        44
40          st      Mike          Norton         Cyclonauts
41          st      B             Gibn           B2c                                                        40
42          st      Dunae         Skofield       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
43          st      Gregor        Bernard        Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.                                47
44          st      Bob           Hatfield       Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops           46
45          lap     Steven        Stanganelli    CCB/Volkswagen                                             43

Category:   50+                   39             starters
Place       Time    First Name    Last Name      Team                                                       Age
1           38:05   James         Veliskakis     CCB/Volkswagen
2           st      Jon           Corriveau      BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes                52
3           st      Mike          Pavlov         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                            51
4           st      Paul          Denis          SMCC                                                       50
5           st      James         Boudreau       MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA                                     57
6           st      George        Adams          CCB/Volkswagen                                             52
7           st      Richard       Froh           Mystic Velo Club                                           52
8           st      Karl          Hambrecht      CCB/Volkswagen                                             52
9           st      James         Themig         Mystic Velo MCRA                                           58
10          st      Richard       Shear          Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA                             55
11          st      David         Burnett        Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                         63
12          st      Bill          Sawyer         Gearworks Spin Arts                                        52
13          st      Steven        Degon          CCB/Volkswagen                                             51
14          st      Thomas        Cormier        Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales                       53
15          st      Les           Merrill        BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes                50
16          st      James         Fitzgerald     CCB/Volkswagen                                             53
17          st      Ken           Mccallum       CCB/Volkswagen                                             50
18          st      David         King           CCB/Volkswagen                                             51
19          st      Michael       Miller         Masters Velo Club/MCRA                                     55
20          st      Mark          Hagen          CCB/Volkswagen                                             54
21          st      Richard       Korn           CCB-Volkswagon                                             53
22          st      Mieczyskos    Burzynski      BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes                52
23          st      Verge         Robert                                                                    50
24          st      Clive         Woakes         Amherst Racing Club                                        60
25          st      Jorge         Ramirez        TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                                         53
26          st      David         Alger          MBRC                                                       55
27          st      Michael       Kranzley       CCB-Volkswagon                                             55
28          st      Bill          Rounds         RICC                                                       55
29          st      Ken           Goebel         Mystic Velo Club                                           56
30          st      Tom           Wing           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                         57
31          st      Karen         Nash           CCB/Volkswagen                                             47
32          st      David         Holmander      NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                          59
33          st      Steve         Heath          MVC                                                        65
34          st      Mike          Powers                                                                    54
35          st      Barry         Boyce          CCB/Volkswagen                                             60
36          lap     Loraine       Warner         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                            30
37          lap     Larry         Stachowiak     CCB/Volkswagen                                             56

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage