We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Pine Grove Furnace Pa. Masters TT
Pine Grove Furnace Park, PA
Saturday, September 15, 2007
Pine Grove Furnace Pa. Masters TT Presented by South Mt Velo Pine Grove Furnace Park, PA Saturday, September 15, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Results Powered by The Big Guy Group
MASTER MEN 30+                                                                TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      mike      MILLER        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                    0:29:46 25.0
2      Rich      ULIANA        GOTHAM CYCLISTS                                0:29:48 25.0
3      Tim       YOST          MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING                          0:31:41 23.5
4      Ryan      MITCHELL      ELITE BICYCLES                                 0:32:16 23.1
5      Chris     POPOUTSIS                                                    0:41:43 17.9
MASTER WOMEN 30+                                                              TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Laura     JONES         YBR                                            0:39:25 18.9
2      Toni      FLORA-MIHALIC YELLOW BREECHES RACING                         0:40:44 18.3
MASTER WOMEN 40+                                                              TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Patricia  MARZI         SALAMANDER                                     0:37:26 19.9
2      Malonnie  KINNISON      HUNT VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB                       0:37:57 19.6
3      Grace     GLOWKA        GUY'S RACING                                   0:40:29 18.4
MASTER MEN 40+                                                                TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Jeffrey   MILLER        CENTRAL PENN RACING THE BICYCLE SHOP           0:28:52 25.8
2      Glenn     SNYDER        MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE                 0:29:42 25.1
3      Mark      DONTIGNY      CENTRAL PENN RACING/THE BICYCLE SHOP           0:29:54 24.9
4      joseph    MANACCHIO     MLC BIKEYLE                                    0:30:25 24.5
5      Kevin     KOLODZIEJSKI  TRI-STATE VELO                                 0:30:45 24.2
6      Matthew   HARRINGTON    MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                     0:34:04 21.9
7      Jeff      MOORE         TRI-STATE VELO                                 0:36:49 20.2
8      Jeffrey   PYNE                                                         0:43:35 17.1
9      Tom       VISSERING                                                    0:45:12 16.5
MASTER MEN 50+                                                                TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Jay       GAUNT         MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB                         0:30:45 24.2
2      John      DALZELL       QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY            0:31:15 23.8
3      Bob       KEHL          GUY'S RACING                                   0:31:22 23.8
4      tim       SPILLANE      TRI STATE VELO                                 0:31:37 23.6
5      Skip      ROGERS        UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE                       0:31:42 23.5
6      Stuart    ROSS          NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM 0:31:48 23.4
7      John      HAMILTON      MAIN LINE CYCLING                              0:32:55 22.6
8      David     KJELLQUIST    MAIN LINE CYCLING                              0:33:57 22.0
9      JIM       HARTNETT      SMV                                            0:34:04 21.9
10     William   CARE          ERA CYCLING                                    0:34:23 21.7
11     Kevin     TUTTLE        MAIN LINE/BIKYLE                               0:34:32 21.6
12     Chuck     LAW                                                          0:34:49 21.4
13     Rick      MAYNARD       WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB                      0:35:01 21.3
14     john      MCBURNEY      GEISINGER MEDICAL GROUP                        0:36:22 20.5
MASTER MEN 60+                                                                TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Scott     HAVERSTICK    ERA CYCLING                                    0:32:03 23.3
2      Rich      SHAFFER       SMV                                            0:33:57 22.0
3      Barry     FREE          ERA CYCLING                                    0:35:18 21.1
4      Merrick   FRAMPTON      VCB  RACE PACE                                 0:36:06 20.6
5      Phil      FOX           CHESTER COUNTY VELO-IRON HILL BREWERY          0:37:50 19.7
6      Don       RIGGS         ABRT                                           0:52:44 14.1
CAT 1-2-3                                                                     TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Alvaro    ARNAL         HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                   0:27:35 27.0
2      joe       WHITMAN       TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY BIANCH0:28:41 26.0
3      jared     BABIK         MEREDITH GROUP                                 0:29:25 25.3
4      mike      MILLER        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                    0:29:30 25.3
5      mike      HEBE          MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE                 0:31:13 23.9
6      Aaron     HENDRIKS      CHESTER COUNTY VELO- IRONHILL                  0:32:43 22.8
7      george    KOTOKIS       GUYS RACING                                    0:32:55 22.6
CAT 4                                                                         TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Jacob     MUELLER       GUYS RACING                                    0:29:52 25.0
2      Ed        HEIN          GUY'S RACING CLUB                              0:31:56 23.3
3      Frank J.  SCHLIPF III   GUY'S RACING CLUB                              0:32:24 23.0
4      Patrick   HANKINS       SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO                            0:32:24 23.0
5      Daniel    FRANK         GUYS RACING                                    0:34:11 21.8
CAT 5                                                                         TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Rick      FESLER        WCCC                                           0:30:47 24.2
2      James     GAITAN                                                       0:32:59 22.6
3      William   APOLLO        YELLOW BREECHES RACING                         0:34:24 21.7
4      Thomas F. TICE                                                         0:35:42 20.9
5      Michael   TAYLOR        YELLOW BREECHES RACING                         0:36:04 20.7
6      Jeffrey   SLADE         PENN STATE TRIATHLON CLUB                      0:37:08 20.1
7      Craig     HISE          YELLOW BREECHES RACING                         0:38:20 19.4
8      mike      LANMAN                                                       0:39:14 19.0
9      Harold    BASELICE      CADENCE CYCLING CLUB                           0:39:22 18.9
10     Brian     STONER        CVC                                            0:39:32 18.8
11     Leon      WEYANT                                                       0:44:11 16.9
JUNIOR 13-18 WOMEN                                                            TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Colleen   HAYDUK        TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER                         0:35:59 20.7
2      KAITLYN   LAWRENCE      VORTEX                                         0:39:50 18.7
3      Hannah    HAYDUK        TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER                         0:40:50 18.2
JUNIOR 13 TO 18 MEN                                                           TIME
PLACE  FIRST     LAST NAME     TEAM                                           ELAPSED 12.42 MILES
1      Zach      ADAMS                                                        0:32:55 22.6
2      Ryan      CLUNE         TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING CLUB                0:35:07 21.2

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage