We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Seacoast Points Series
Sunday, September 16, 2007
Seacoast Points Series
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men                    Team                                        Total Points   Exeter  Mt A TT    York  Portsmouth
1      Myerson        Adam          Nerac Pro Cycling                           128            64                 64
2      King           Robbie        Priority Health p/b Bissell                 122                               58    64
3      Dillon         Josh          Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team             116                               70    46
4      Keough         Jake          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                106            70                       36
5      Cody           Michael       Jelly Belly Cycling Team                    101                               31    70
6      Foley          Skip          360 Racing / Landry's Bike                  93             52                 41
7      Mills          Don           Boston Scientific Cycling                   70                     70
8      Branfman       Adam          FAST/IF powered by Lionette's               69                                46    23
9      Couple         Tom           Boston Scientific Cycling                   64                     64
10     MacDonald      Ryan          Van Dessel                                  63                     58         5
11     Hollenbach     Jake          CCB/Volkswagen                              63                                36    27
12     Barton         Mike          Boston Scientific Cycling                   63             5                        58
13     White          Matt          FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team             59             19                 9     31
14     Mannion        Gavin         CCB/Volkswagen                              59                                52    7
15     Estevez        Daniel        Hot Tubes                                   58             58
16     Jasdzewski     Gary          Boston Scientific Cycling Club              52                     52
17     Donahue        Alec          Nerac Pro Cycling                           52                                      52
18     Carlsen        Kirk          Team Rubicon/Orbea                          46             46
19     Blanchard      Michael       Fitchburg Cycling Club                      46                     46
20     Sargent        Dave          SYRC/Cox Communications                     41                     41
21     Coolman        Zac           Waste Management-RacelabU23                 41             41
22     Fleming        Ryan          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it       41                                      41
23     Keough         Luke          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM              36                                27    9
24     Brownell       Eric          Bicycling Magazine                          36             36
25     Bartlett       Joshua        Noreast Cycling                             36                     36
26     Ferry          J Alain       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it       35                                23    12
27     Momm           Ed            Boston Scientific Cycling Club              31                     31
28     Lindberg       Eric          NorEast Cycling                             31             31
29     Jones          Christopher   Nerac Pro Cycling                           27             27
30     Colfer         Damien        Cycle Mania/Mechanical                      27                     27
31     Lilie          Justin        Boston Scientific Cycling Club              23                     23
32     Curley         Paul          Gearworks/Spin Arts                         23             23
33     Solar          Ward          Nature's Path Cycling                       21                                2     19
34     Keller         Breeze        Billys capable racing                       19                                19
35     Clapp          Benjamin      NorEast Cycling                             19                     19
36     Nordblom       Todd          FiordiFrutta                                15             15
37     McCormack      Mark          Clif Bar                                    15                                15
38     Button         Keith         NorEast Cycling                             15                     15
39     Brennan        Peter         New England Masters Elite                   15                                      15
40     Lipka          Joshua        FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team             12                                12
41     Kellogg        Eben          Boston Scientific Cycling Club              12                     12
42     Holm           Arik Jon      Union Velo                                  12             12
43     Keegan         Brian         NorEast Cycling                             9                      9
44     Doud           Tim           Waste Management-RacelabU23                 9              9
45     Vollers        Peter         Boston Scientific Cycling Club              7              7
46     Palleiko       Jeff          Boston Scientific Cycling Club              7                      7
47     Paddleford     Erik                                                      7                                 7
48     Cornett        Brendan       Mechanical Services/Cyclemania              7              4                        3
49     Devellian      Leo           CCB/Volkswagen                              6                                 1     5
50     Keller         Breeze        Billy's Capeable Bunny                      5                      5
51     Rusnak         David         Corner Cycle                                4                                 4
52     Foley          Dave          Bob Cycling/Shift                           4                      4
53     Tosca          James         Corner Cycle                                4                                       4
54     Parker         Terrence      Boston Scientific Cycling Club              3                      3
55     Mangan         Ciaran        CCB/Volkswagen                              3              3
56     LeBosquet      Thomas        Boston Scientific Cycling Club              3                                 3
57     Roldan         Bob           Boston Scientific Cycling Club              2                      2
58     Munroe         Tyler         CCB/Volkswagen                              2              2
59     Beerman        Jason         Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        2                                       2
60     Ring           Carl          NHCC/Team NH                                1                      1
61     O'rourke       Sean          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        1              1
62     Breeze         Keller        Billy's Capeable Bunny                      1                                       1
Elite Women                  Team                                        Total Points   Exeter  Mt. A TT   York  Portsmouth
1      Downing        Marta         CCB                                         162            52                 46    64
2      Wellons        Rebecca       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           152            58                 36    58
3      Guarnier       Megan         Team Terry Precision Cycling                140                               70    70
4      Diehl          Debony        SUNAPEE/S&W                                 118            64                 31    23
5      Stover         Marianne      Independent Fabrication/Kempner             116                               64    52
6      Annis          Sally         Wachovia IBC                                88                                52    36
7      VanderSchaff   Deidre        Linscott Real Estate                        73                                27    46
8      Delaney        Susanne       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           72                     52         15    5
9      Pratt          Susannah      UNH                                         70             70
10     Litka          Kerry         Terry Precision                             70                     70
11     Kellogg        Nicole        Boston Scientific Cycling                   64                     64
12     Tripp          Karen         NorEast Cycling                             58                     58
13     Carr           Kathryn       CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                58                                58
14     Duggan         Erin          Anthem CCCC                                 56                                41    15
15     Newman         Samantha      NorEast Cycling                             55             5                  23    27
16     Hurley         Michelle      International Bicycle Centers               49             1       41               7
17     Wallace        Amy           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           46             46
18     Dowe           Corey Anna    NHCC                                        46                     46
19     Ludtke         Leslie        New Hampshire Cycling Club                  41             41
20     Hansgate       Ann           Terry Precision                             41                                      41
21     O'Connor       Brooke        Hub Racing                                  40                                9     31
22     Owers          Zoe           Independent Fabrication/Kempner             36             36
23     Roszko         Kathryn       BikeReg.com                                 31             31
24     Luhrs          Ivy           Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                         28                                19    9
25     Hatch          Elizabeth     Vanderkitten                                27             27
26     Maclean        Susan         Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team           25             9                  12    4
27     Dery           Samantha      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           23             23
28     Crowell        Jackelyn                                                  19             19
29     Chase          Melody        NorEast Cycling                             19                                      19
30     Reynolds       Kristie       Noreast Cycling                             15             15
31     Rex            Inette        Bikeworks/Hallamore                         12             12
32     Frascone       Pauline       Independent Fabrication/Kempner             12                                      12
33     Brown          Rachel                                                    7              7
34     Rowell         Cathy         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           7                                 7
35     Litka          Kerry         Terry Precision                             4              4
36     Lawrence       Amanda        North Atlantic Velo                         3              3
37     Buhr           Tami          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           3                                       3
38     Stebbins       Jennifer      Boston Scientific Cycling                   2              2
39     Smith          Michele       Independent Fabrication/Kempner             2                                       2
Cat 4                        Team                                        Total Points   Exeter  Mt A       York  Portsmouth
1      Luther         Tom           NorEast Cycling                             134                               70    64
2      Lorion         Michael       Minuteman Road Club                         100                               64    36
3      Shocket        Ari           Blue Hills Cycling Club                     93                                23    70
4      Forbes         Ben           SMCC/Base36                                 83                                31    52
5      O'Malley       Rob           Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                    82                                36    46
6      McGrath        Steve         NorEast Cycling                             58                                58
7      Gibbons        John          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           58                                      58
8      Breen          Jim           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike S52                                52
9      Lamontagne     Sean          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                     50                                41    9
10     Reoar          Ben                                                       46                                46
11     Januskiewicz   Mark          Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                    42                                27    15
12     Sabatini       Michael       Boston Road Club                            41                                      41
13     Malone         John          Vive                                        31                                      31
14     Dodge          Sam           Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale             27                                      27
15     Burgess        Devon         Idle Times Bike Shop                        23                                      23
16     Morrill        A.J.          PVC/CycleMania/661                          19                                19
17     Dowe           Steve         NHCC/Team NH                                19                                      19
18     Hoover         Mike          Bikeman.com                                 15                                15
19     Retelle        Ryan          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           12                                12
20     Driscoll       Lawrence      NorEast Cycling                             9                                 9
21     Reagan         Joseph        NorEast Cycling                             7                                 7
22     Wassilie       Lee           Wheel Power                                 7                                       7
23     Gagnon         Bob           NorEast Cycling                             5                                 5
24     Fowler         Matt                                                      5                                       5
25     Stanganelli    Steven        CCB/Volkswagen                              4                                 4
26     Bergenholtz    Matthew       Landry's Bicycles                           4                                       4
27     Ruffus         Jonathan      RuffusRipstick                              3                                 3
28     Convery        Pat           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           3                                       3
29     Providencia    Jireh         Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                    2                                 2
30     Hatfield       Bob           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike S2                                       2
31     Merrill        Les           BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes 1                                 1
32     Bourdages      Charles       Haymarket Square Wheelman                   1                                       1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage