We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge
New Boston, NH
Saturday, September 22, 2007
Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge Presented by Lead Cycling Promotions New Boston, NH Saturday, September 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+
1     26:18     Dan          Ouellette     Gamache Cyclery                                                Westminster         MA
2               Timothy      Young         NorEast Cycling                                                Hillsborough        NH
3     26:23     Thomas       Needham       HUP United                                                     Pepperell           MA
4     27:02     Paul         Rhodes        Unattached                                                     Concord             NH
5     27:05     Matt         Spaites       Boston Road Club                                               Sommerville         MA
6     27:35     Michael      Sabatini      Boston Road Club                                               Boston              MA
7     28:25     Chris        Northcott     putney/westhill                                                Wapole              NH
8     28:32     Peter        Rhodes        On & Off Rhodes Cycling                                        Concord             NH
9     29:28     Scott        Wilson        Comprehensive Training                                         Methuen             MA
10    29:30     Scott        Klint                                                                        Greenfield          NH
11    29:35     Todd         Crumb         Comprehensive Training Systems                                 Hampstead           NH
12    30:24     Lee          Strout        Maine Cycling Club                                             Leeds               ME
13    30:44     Jeffrey      Bramhall                                                                     Allston             MA
14    32:01     Paul         Penaskovic    Comprehensive Racing                                           Bedford             NH
15    -1        Bob          Hall          Souhegan Cycleworks                                            Milford             NH
DNF             John         Naegle        QuadCycles                                                     Somerville          MA
Cat 4 / Beginner Women 19+
1     26:23     Lorna        Pomeroy       Unattached                                                     South Stratford     VT
2     30:37     Lodrina      Cherne        Unattached                                                     Cambridge           MA
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4  Masters 55+
1     29:45     Jerry        White         ECV                                                            Bedford             NH
2     30:12     Terry        Cowman        Essex County Velo - MCRA                                       Manchester          MA
3     31:37     Al           Stewart       NHCC                                                           Manchester          NH
4     -1        Jack         Chapman       NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                                      Auburn              NH
5     -1        Herbert      Bates         naults.com                                                     Milford             NH
Cat 4 Masters 35+
1     37:04     Timothy      Young         Noreast                                                        Hillsborough        NH
2     37:34     Michael      Mckittrick    Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                             Brighton            MA
3     37:45     Chris        Butler        Butler Furniture                                               Fitchburg           MA
4               Stephen      Dudley        MBRC                                                           Mount Vernon        NH
5     38:12     Walter       Conley        CCB/Volkswagen                                                 Nashua              NH
6     39:12     Robert       Tyszko        Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club                           Milford             NH
7     41:24     Bill         Doonan        Minuteman Road Club                                            Blackstone          MA
8     41:42     Jim          Airgood       HUP United                                                     Henniker            NH
9               Eli          Levine        Boston Road Club                                               Andover             MA
10    42:31     Gary         Lavigne       Kennebec Bike & Ski                                            Gardiner            ME
11    -1        Chuck        Wason         BOB                                                            Amherst             NH
DNF             Thomas       Needham       HUP United                                                     Pepperell           MA
Cat 4 Masters 45+
1     37:27     Michael      Bradford      Naults.com                                                     Bedford             NH
2     38:35     Fran         Boudreau      Unattached                                                     Hudson              NH
3     39:23     Joseph       Lellman       NCC / BikeReg.com                                              Florence            MA
4     39:52     Edward       Dishong       NHCC                                                           Francestown         NH
5     42:43     Joe          Rapuano       Essex County Velo                                              Atkinson            NH
6     -1        Rick         Hardy         Boston Road Club                                               Needham             MA
DNF             Roger        Abrams        Unattached                                                     Sommerville         MA
DQ              Ron          Menner        NEBC                                                           Brookline           NH
Juniors Men 15 - 18
1     37:10     Collin       Huston        Cope Able Bikes                                                Kennebunk           ME
Cat 1 / 2 / 3  Masters 35+
1     43:39     Pascal       Bussi�res     Louis Garneau Custom Team                                      Quebec              PQ
2     44:47     Stephan      Marcoux       garneau custom team                                            Abercorn            PQ
3     44:53     Brant        Hornberger    BikeReg.com                                                    Leominster          MA
4     46:24     Mark         Suprenant     CCB/Volkswagen                                                 Milford             NH
5     46:38     Steve        Frothingham   CCB                                                            Wolfeboro           NH
6               Wayne        Cunningham    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                              Wayland             MA
7     48:00     J.d.         Bilodeau      supaFan.com                                                    Easthampton         MA
8     48:07     Carl         Ring          NHCC/Team NH                                                   Rumney              NH
9     48:10     Dave         Barr          Fitchburg Cycling Club                                         Ayer                MA
10    48:31     Ian          Modestow      Joe's Garage                                                   Florence            MA
11    48:37     James        O'Mara        BOB                                                            Grafton             NH
12    48:51     Paul         Weiss         Portland Velo Club                                             Cumberland          ME
13    49:05     Martin       Valiquette    EnCoeur                                                        Magog               PQ
14    -1        Chris        Mckernan      essex county velo                                              Beverly             MA
Cat 1 / 2 / 3  Masters 45+
1     46:34     Eric         Marro         BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                       Nashua              NH
2     47:08     Keith        Button        noreast cycling                                                Nottingham          NH
3     48:42     Timothy      Shea          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                       Amherst             NH
4     49:13     David        King          CCB/Volkswagen                                                 Boxford             MA
5     -1        David        Leedberg      GearWorks / Spin Arts                                          North Chelmsford    MA
6     -1        Brian        Bigelow       BOB                                                            Manchester          NH
7     -1        George       Gagnon        Naults.com                                                     Merrimack           NH
8     -1        Mike         Salvatore     HUP United                                                     Belmont             MA
Girls 10 - 14
1     14:16     Elizabeth    White         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                              Bedford             NH
Boys  10 - 14
1     14:17     Wes          Dunn          Team Harborside Cycle                                          Gloucester          MA
2     15:20     Andrew       Frothingham   CCB                                                            Wolfeboro           NH
3     15:53     Sean         Suprenant     CCB/Volkswagen                                                 Milford             NH
4     16:41     Benjamin     Lambert                                                                      Milford             NH
5               Oliver       French                                                                       Nashua              NH
Cat 3 / 4 Men
1     46:24     Isaac        St. Martin    Noreast Cycling                                                Candia              NH
2     46:36     Ronnie       Steers        Gamache Cyclery                                                Townsend            MA
3     46:59     Alex         Cox           Freddy FU Cycling Team                                         Greensburg          PA
4     47:39     Bill         Whitcher      Noreast                                                        Concord             NH
5     49:01     Matt         Spence        Onion River Sports                                             Montpelier          VT
6               Thomas       Lebosquet     Boston Scientific                                              Greenland           NH
7     49:07     Joseph       Crooks        Cycle Nauts                                                    Chicopee            MA
8     4947      Nathan       Pfeifer                                                                      Cambridge           MA
9     49:53     Jonah        Adley         Ghost                                                          S. Stratford        VT
10    50:00     Sol          Mclellan      North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's          West Rutland        VT
11    50:02     Sven         Lohse         Velo Europa/CYFAC                                              Sterling            MA
12    -1        Robert       Vaughan       Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Vermont                         Sharon              VT
DNF             Scott        Wilson        Comprehensive Training                                         Methuen             MA
DNF             Chris        Gagne         BRC                                                            Arlington           MA
DNF             Nicholas     Mashburn      Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                            Cambridge           MA
DNF             David        Chiu          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                              Arlington           MA
DNF             Devon        Burgess       Rhino Bike Works                                               Eastham             MA
DNF             Steve        Frothingham   CCB                                                            Wolfeboro           NH
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4  Women
1     44:20     Cris         Rothfuss      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                              Medford             MA
2     44:33     Kate         Northcott     putney/westhill                                                Walpole             NH
3     45:25     Kathy        Sarvary       Mid State Cycling                                              Lunenburg           MA
4     45:44     Elizabeth    Coleman       Essex County Velo                                              Amesbury            MA
5     45:51     Erin         Duggan        Live The Edge.com                                              Avon                CT
6     46:00     Marci        Titus Hall    DeSalvo Custom Cycles                                          Groton              MA
7     46:14     Megan        Bilodeau      Hup United                                                     Easthampton         MA
8     46:44     Karen        Tripp         Naults.com                                                     Deerfield           NH
9     47:21     Susan        Maclean       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                              Plaistow            NH
10    47:27     Haley        Beann         Rocky Mounts                                                   Boulder             CA
11    47:51     Michelle     Kersbergen    Joe's Garage                                                   Florence            MA
12    48:29     Isabelle     Riedl         Team Brunet                                                    Qu�bec              PQ
13    49:46     Rozanne      Puleo         Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/LUNA                        Medford             MA
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Men
1     57:11     Justin       Spinelli      RGM Watches                                                    Nashua              NH
2     58:16     Robbie       King          Priority Health p/b Bissell                                    Brentwood           NH
3     58:45     Edward       King          Priority Health p/b Bissell                                    Brentwood           NH
4     58:56     Ryan         Fleming       Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Legal Sea Foods          Portsmouth          NH
5     59:32     Corey        Boilard                                                                      Bradford            NH
6     1:00:05   Pascal       Bussi�res     Louis Garneau Custom Team                                      Quebec              PQ
7     1:01:12   Jerome       Townsend      Ridley Factory Team                                            Princeton           MA
8     1:01:29   Ryan         Larocque      Team Bicycle Alley                                             Pepperell           MA
9     1:01:40   Pete         Smith         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                           Merrimac            MA
10              Chris        Hrenko        Kenda Raleigh                                                  Montpelier          VT
11    -1        Thom         Carr          Unattached                                                     Worcester           MA
12    -1        C. Greg      Robidoux      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER                                   Maynard             MA
13    -1        Tyson        Parody        BikeReg.com                                                    Keene               NH
DNF             Stephan      Marcoux       garneau custom team                                            Abercorn            PQ
DNF             Marc-andr�   Daigle        Team Daigle Apogee                                             Laurier-station     UNK
DNF             Will         Dugan         CCB/Volkswagon                                                 Burlington          VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage