We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2ND ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE
SPRAGUE, CT
Saturday, October 6, 2007
2ND ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE Presented by SPRAGUE PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION SPRAGUE, CT Saturday, October 06, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Photo Finish and Results by Speed Sport Timing
MEN PRO 1 / 2
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Edward       KING            Priority Health p/b Bissell     NH      2:02:54.2
2       Amos         BRUMBLE                                                 2:02:58.1
3       Sam          SILVER                                                  2:03:03.1
4       Stephen      GIRAY                                                   2:07:50.8
5       Michael      MCGINLEY                                                2:07:54.8
6       John         MCGILL          None                            VT      2:07:56.0
7       Ross         KRAUSE          BikeReg.com                     MA      2:07:58.9
8       Christopher  HANG                                                    2:07:59.9
9       Hunter       PRONOVOST                                               2:08:04.4
10      J. Alain     FERRY                                                   2:08:20.2
11      Dan          DAVENPORT       Exodus Road Racing              CT      2:08:30.1
12      Chris        COUTU           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl MA      2:08:57.7
13      Matthew      JAIMESON
MEN CAT 3
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Peter        SHAPIRO         AFD/Bikeman.com                 RI      2:07:45.9
2       Max          LIPPOLIS        Targetraining/ FASTAR           NY      2:07:48.9
3       Jayson       HURD                                                    2:07:51.3
4       Thomas       LEBOSQUET       Boston Scientific               NH      2:07:51.3
5       Joe          KUBISEK         Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle        CT      2:07:55.8
6       Ian          SINCLAIR                                                2:07:58.7
7       Leonardo     SANDOVAL                                                2:08:01.4
8       Anthony      PARENT          Anthem - CCCC                   CT
9       Ted          HOPKINS         CyclesVeloce Simple Green       NC
10      Ronald       LAROCE
11      Tim          RATTA
WOMEN 1/2/3
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Silke        WUNDERWALD      Anthem-CCCC                     CT      N/A
2       Elizabeth    TYRELL          Somerset                        NJ      N/A
3       Kimberly     EDWARDS         CogWild                         CT      N/A
MEN CAT 4
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Dan          OUELLETTE       Gamache Cyclery                 MA      1:27:10.7
2       Nick         PIGNATELLO      Mystic Velo Club                CT      1:27:11.0
3       Chris        PHENIX                                                  1:27:11.1
4       Randall      SEMAGIN         Cyclonauts Racers               CT      1:27:11.4
5       Dwayne       MELTON                                                  1:27:11.6
6       Chad         DEMAREST        Corner Cycle Cape Cod           MA      1:27:12.0
7       Matt         MUNEY                                                   1:27:12.0
8       Graham       ANDERSON        Brown University Cycling        RI      1:27:12.1
9       Bryon        LEWIS                                           MA      1:27:12.4
10      David        FIERRO          Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br CT      1:27:12.6
11      David        PARKER          Team Bike Doctor                CT      1:27:12.9
12      Leon         LYAKOVETSKY                                             1:27:13.0
13                                                                           1:27:13.0
15      Michael      FAIRHURST       unattached                      MA      1:27:13.4
16      Chris        BUTLER          Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle      CT      1:27:13.6
17      Jimenez      OSCAR                                                   1:27:14.9
19      Shane        BUKER           Harvard University Cycling Asso MA      1:27:15.6
20      Peter        MUESSIG         HUCA                            MA      1:27:15.7
21      Joe          PHENIX                                                  1:29:57.4
44      Per          ROSENKVIST      CRCA -NYvelocity                NY      1:42:30.1
45      Herman       STORMS          Team Somerset                   NJ      1:42:31.8
MEN CAT 5 16_18
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Kyle         STOCKFORD                                               N/A
2       Peter        PANCOCHAR                                               N/A
3       Todd         BELOK                                           NY      N/A
MEN CAT 5 19_29
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Brian        GILLIS                                                  N/A
2       Aaron        HALL                                                    N/A
3       Christian    RYNKIEWICZ      Team Bicycle Alley              MA      N/A
4       Vic          BROWN III       Minuteman Road Club             MA      N/A
5       Justin       NORMAN          Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC         RI      N/A
6       Timothy      DAIGNEAULT                                      MA      N/A
7       Marshall     JOHNSON                                         CT      N/A
8       Brennan      DOWNES                                          CT      N/A
9       Joseph       PETROWSKI       RPI Cycling                     NH      N/A
10      Christopher  KISS                                                    N/A
11      Jerome       SANDERS         Thread City Cyclers             CT      N/A
12      David        HOWLAND                                         MA      N/A
13      Matt         JAKAN                                                   N/A
14      Shawn        WALSH                                                   N/A
15      Graig        JUDGE           Interstate Batteries Racing     CT      N/A
MEN CAT 5 30_39
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Joe          POLICARPIO      Maxxis                          CT      N/A
2       Jason        MORIARTY                                        CT      N/A
3       Robert       DIBATTISTA      LongDog Racing                  MA      N/A
4       Esteban      SEQUERA                                         CT      N/A
5       Donald       STEVENS                                                 N/A
6       Rob          HAVEMEYER                                       NY      N/A
7       Peter        SEAMAN          Laurel Bicycling Club           CT      N/A
8       David        DUBOS           River Valley Remodeling         CT      N/A
9       Raposo       HUMBERTO                                                N/A
10      Keith        HAVEMEYER                                       CT      N/A
11      Michal       JACYNA          CBRC                            NY      N/A
12      Michael      NUGENT          Nerac Earth                     CT      N/A
13      Justin       RINGLINGQ                                       RI      N/A
14      Keith        HASKELL                                         CT      N/A
15      David        FLAGG                                           CT      N/A
16      Ricky        AU                                              CT      N/A
17      Stephen      SEKELSKY        Maxxis/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing    CT      N/A
MEN CAT 5 40 PLUS
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Kevin        PISACICH        CVC/Vernon Cycle                CT      N/A
2       Alan         BLOND           Fitness Coach                   NY      N/A
3       Roland       MERK            Zephyr Cycling Team             CT      N/A
4       Peter        FELLER                                          NY      N/A
5       John         REYONLDS                                                N/A
6       Jordan       RUECKERT                                        CT      N/A
7       Dave         GEISSERT                                        CT      N/A
8       David        STAUFFER        Targetraining/FASTAR            CT      N/A
9       Jeff         GERMAN                                          CT      N/A
MASTER 35 PLUS
PLACE   FIRST         LAST           TEAM                                 STATE  TIME
1       Ciaran        MANGAN                                                     1:39:15.5
2       MASSIMILIANO  Accaputo       Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle       CT     1:39:16.3
3       MIKE          Maloney        AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                      RI     1:39:18.6
4       ROBERT        Larocco        Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycl             1:40:39.7
5       MIKE          Spangenberg    CYCLONAUTS RACERS                    VT     1:40:40.4
6       JOHN          INTERLUND                                                  1:40:40.4
7       DOUGLAS       Mckeon         Cyclonauts Racers                    MA     1:40:40.6
8       GRAHAM        Long           CCB/Volkswagen                       MA     1:40:41.3
9       JEFF          Murray         Anthem-CCCC                          CT     1:40:41.3
10      RICHARD       Carlton        Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle       CT     1:40:41.4
11      AARON         DAVIS                                                      1:40:41.6
12      TREUT         SULLIVAN                                                   1:40:41.8
13                                                                               1:40:42.0
14      MARK          Paggioli       CVC Vernon Cycle                     CT     1:40:42.6
15      ARIK JON      Holm           Union Velo                           MA     1:40:42.9
16      ALAN          Antonelli      AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                      RI     1:40:44.7
17      MARK          Gunsalus       bikebarnracing.com                   MA     1:40:45.5
18      JOE           RODRIGUES                                                  1:40:50.0
19      JOHN          FOLEY                                                      1:41:03.2
20      MICHAEL       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                    MA     1:41:11.0
21      JUAN          DEJESUS                                                    1:41:11.2
22      DREW          Chieda         Cyclonauts Racers                    CT     1:42:29.1
23      SEAN          CAPIZZO        M35                                         1:44:40.5
MASTER 45 PLUS
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       Todd         BUCKLEY         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         RI      1:38:39.1
2       Gene         PETRELLA        CCB/Volkswagon                  MA      1:38:39.6
3       Randy        KIRK                                                    1:39:37.1
4       Wayne        KIRK                                                    1:39:45.2
5       Thomas       LUZIO           Denos Wonder Wheel              NY      1:39:45.3
6       Chris        DIMATTIO                                                1:39:45.3
7       Christopher  BURKE           Bikeworks/Hallamore             RI      1:39:45.5
8       Scott        HODDER          CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles      NJ      1:39:45.5
9       John         RAHEB           westwood velo                   NY      1:39:46.0
10      Paul         ANDERSON        Arc En Ciel                     WY      1:39:46.2
11      Douglas      CRANE           FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA       CT      1:39:46.2
12      Mark         DUTKA           Mystic Velo                     CT      1:39:46.2
13      Kelly        PARSONS         Mystic Velo Club                CT      1:39:46.2
14      Gene         GARNEAU                                         MA      1:39:46.5
15      David        KELLOGG         Arc En Ciel                     RI      1:39:46.6
16      Vassos       KYPRIANOU       Bethel Cycle Sport Club         CT      1:39:46.6
17      Steve        ALGER                                                   1:39:46.7
18      Casey        GAWLAK                                                  1:39:46.8
19      David        SCHACHYE                                                1:39:47.1
20      Bob          MEIKLE          Mystic Velo Club                CT      1:39:47.6
21      Mark         LUZIO           bikebarnracing                  CT      1:39:49.0
22      Randy        RUSK                                                    1:39:49.0
23                                                                           1:39:51.8
24      Chip         O'LARI          Mystic Velo                     CT      1:43:35.6
MASTER 55 PLUS
PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TEAM                            STATE   TIME
1       David        BURNETT         Mystic Velo \ MCRA              CT      1:39:46.1
2       James        THEMIG          Mystic Velo MCRA                CT      1:39:46.5
3       Mark         MCCARTHY        New York Printing Systems/Light NY      1:39:47.3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage