We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Downeast Cyclocross
New Gloucester, ME
Sunday, October 7, 2007
Downeast Cyclocross Presented by Maine Cycling Club New Gloucester, ME Sunday, October 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
3/4 WOMEN                34W
1  238 ERIN CANNIFF        MA GLOUCESTER     EC1                 :25:21   0
2  231 LORNA POMEROY       VT SOUTH          266552              :26:45   0
3  235 MICHELE HARRISON    MA BEVERLY        254417    ESSEX     :26:56   0
4  232 JANET RAMOS         MA ARLINGTON      181961              :27:07   0
5  228 SARAH HART          ME WATERVILLE     259258    HUP       :27:27   0
6  234 ELIZABETH LIGUORI   NH DOVER          210072    NOREST    :28:09   0
7  233 LAUREN TRACY        PA                200164    TEAM      :29:50   0
8  237 ANDREA NOTOPOULOS   MA NEWTON         AN1       DOWNEST   :30:30   0
9  229 JULIE LOCKHART      MA DUNSTABLE      226695              :34:09   0
4 MEN                    4MN
1  343 JUSTIN COX          MA ARLINGTON      171636              :21:32   0
2  340 DEKE ANDREW         ME PORTLAND       216890              :21:42   0
3  341 MICHAEL BRYAND      ME PORTLAND       268012              :21:58   0
4  358 ZACHARY WILLS       MA CAMBRIDGE      117641    VELO      :22:03   0
5  355 NATHANIEL SMITH     ME SOUTH          222891              :22:05   0
6  360 MATTHEW REYNOLDS    ME FARMINGTON     94016     BASE      :22:19   0
7  356 IAN SUTTON          MA ALLSTON        236954              :22:32   0
8  349 NATHANIEL HERZ      ME BRUNSWICK      263779              :22:42   0
9  352 ERIC MARTIN         MA JAMAICA        195180              :22:43   0
10  353 STEVEN ROBBINS      MA BELCHERTOWN    251682    NCC       :22:45   0
11  361 CHRIS NORTHCOTT     NH WALPOLE        CN1                 :23:26   0
12  351 MICHAEL LOWRY       MA MEDFIELD       186286              :23:36   0
13  367 BRETT DUNHAM        NH PLYMOUTH       178205              :23:39   0
14  346 CHRIS GARDNER       ME BELFAST        237662              :23:53   0
15  344 BRIAN CROTEAU       NH DOVER          116969              :24:10   0
16  365 JOHN LISTON         ME NORTH          174499    DVC       :24:15   0
17  363 TODD KEEBAUGH       MA LEXINGTON      252565    ECV       :24:21   0
18  359 MARC D'AMOUR        ME LEWISTON       235212    MAINE     :24:35   0
19  354 DAVID SHEDD         ME PORTLAND       148680              :25:30   0
20  345 THOM FLANAGAN       MA BROOKLINE      268585              :25:32   0
21  357 LEE STROUT          ME LEEDS          43998     MAINE     :26:05   0
22  362 DANIEL CONTANT      ME NEW            DC1                 :26:31   0
23  348 KENNETH HAN         MA SOMERVILLE     235110              :26:43   0
24  347 STEVEN GODBEY       ME JAY            44016     MAINE     :27:00   0
25  368 MATTHEW APPLEBY     MA SCITUATE       MA1                 :28:36   0
26  364 GEORGE BIRON        MA ARLINGTON      3756                :28:49   0
JUNIOR 10-14             JR1
1  188 WES DUNN            MA GLOUCESTER     59656               :25:44   0
2  191 SEAN DOHERTY        NH CENTER         SD1                 :26:06   0
DNF  Did Not Finish
236 DEIRDRE FLEMING     ME HIRAM          DF1                 :  : 0 dn1
DNS  Did Not Start
227 ELAINE DEBITETTO    MA STOW           245785    TEAM      :  : 0 ds1
350 MATTHEW JUROS       MA BOXFORD        183600    ESSEX     :  : 0 ds1
198 ABIGAIL CALLAHAN    MA NORWELL        224630              :  : 0 ds1
193 LUKE CALLAHAN       MA NORWELL        255225              :  : 0 ds1
PRO 1/2/3 MEN            PEM
1  789 LUKE KEOUGH         MA SANDWICH       229135             1:01:54   0
2  761 MORGAN MACLEOD      ME ORRS ISLAND    184179             1:01:56   0
3  762 GAVIN MANNION       MA DEDHAM         218736    HOT      1:02:18   0
4  786 DAN VAILLANCOURT    ME SACO           174967             1:02:24   0
5  736 DANIEL COADY        MA EASTHAMPTON    42403     WE LOVE  1:02:39   0
6  737 BRENDAN CORNETT     ME LEWISTON       201118             1:03:07   0
7  787 JOHN PETERSON       MA EASTON         170328             1:03:16   0
8  740 NICHOLAS KEOUGH     MA SANDWICH       203439             1:03:36   0
9  735 JOHN BURNS          ME YARMOUTH       149237             1:03:52   0
10  782 TODD WHEELDEN       ME KENTS HILL     83109              1:03:55   0
11  749 JOSHUA LIPKA        MA CHESHIRE       211744             1:04:05   0
12  784 TODD ROWELL         MA ARLINGTON      137107             1:04:15   0
13  734 JAMIE BELCHAK       VT KILLINGTON     172803    NORTH    1:05:07   0
14  755 C TODD LOMBARDO     MA SOMERVILLE     201652             1:05:21   0
15  788 GREG HILLSON        MA SOMERVILLE     234863             1:05:35   0
16  781 ADAM SULLIVAN       RI EAST           199084             1:05:36   0
17  739 RYAN KELLY          NH DOVER          207445             1:07:33   0
18  783 COLEY BRYAN         MA GLOUCESTER     200464             1:08:53   0
19  785 LAWRENCE MERLING    CT BRANFORD       LM1                1:11:38   0
20  742 MIRO KOULNIS        MA WORCESTER      180548             1:14:00   0
21  790 JOSHUA JAMNER       ME WATERVILLE     244930    TARGET   1:15:00   0
DNF  Did Not Finish
738 STAN JURGA          MA CAMBRIDGE      174555    FAST /    :  : 0 dn1
701 ISAAC HOWE          VT BURLINGTON     201456              :  : 0 dn1
709 COLINO JASKIVELLI   VT BURLINGTON     218049    UVM       :  : 0 dn1
791 BRIAN HUGHES        MA RANDOLPH       139091    FAST      :  : 0 dn1
3/4 MASTERS 35+          3M3
1  569 ANDERS LARSON       ME SOUTH          91339               :41:31   0
2  567 ERIC WEMHOFF        MA LEXINGTON      178542              :42:53   0
3  545 TODD SAVAGE         MA WESTBORO       187341              :43:41   0
4  519 DEREK GRIGGS        NH SEABROOK       120116              :44:00   0
5  500 JOHN COSCIA         NH RYE            JC1                 :44:16   0
6  566 NOLAN WATTS         MA CAMBRIDGE      114500              :44:22   0
7  521 MICHAEL KEOUGH      MA SANDWICH       195633              :45:09   0
8  523 BRIAN LINSCOTT      ME SOUTH          21303               :45:15   0
9  501 MIKE HOOVER         ME WOOLWICH       MH1                 :45:16   0
10  555 DON SEIB            MA CHELMSFORD     77357               :46:00   0
11  514 MARTEN BYL          MA CAMBRIDGE      140925              :46:31   0
12  518 JOHN FICE           MA NORFOLK        264712              :46:40   0
13  524 BRIAN MCINNIS       MA MAYNARD        54002               :47:18   0
14  568 MICHAEL WHITFIELD   NH ETNA           216414              :48:15   0
15  533 TIM SAVAGE          ME SACO           236817              :48:55   0
16  516 EDWARD DAVIS        MA BURLINGTON     76580               :49:15   0
17  517 JIM DOWLING         ME BUCKFIELD      102843              :49:36   0
18  513 FRANCIS BEAULIEU    MA ROCKPORT       261464              :51:04   0
18  522 GARY LAVIGNE        ME GARDINER       153982              :51:04   0
20  571 JOE RAPUANG         NH ATKINSON       JR1                 :52:00   0
JUNIOR 15-18             JR2
1  499 COLLIN HUSTON       ME KENNEBUNK      243924              :41:48   0
2  498 JESSE KEOUGH        MA SANDWICH       JK1                 :44:07   0
DNF  Did Not Finish
486 MACKENZIE CROSBY    ME GORHAM         MC1                 :  : 0 dn1
DNS  Did Not Start
512 CHIP BAKER          MA NEEDHAM        2309                :  : 0 ds1
515 NED CONNELL         NH LEBANON        252073              :  : 0 ds1
525 PAUL NOVOTASKY JR.  CT EAST           264886              :  : 0 ds1
520 MATTHEW JUROS       MA BOXFORD        183600    ESSEX     :  : 0 ds1
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
1/2/3 MASTERS 35+        M35
1  800 KEVIN HINES         MA EAST WAREHAM   KH1                 :44:58   0
2  570 JEFF MOWNGASIN      MA ASHFIELD       JM1                 :45:02   0
3  863 JOHN MEERSE         ME PORTLAND       63360               :45:03   0
4  866 KURT PERHAM         ME BRUNSWICK      27727               :45:44   0
5  861 BRANT HORNBERGER    MA LEOMINSTER     16749               :46:03   0
6  870 ALAN STARRETT       ME PORTLAND       147125              :46:24   0
7  868 MIKE ROWELL         MA BEDFORD        76361               :48:26   0
8  859 WAYNE CUNNINGHAM    MA WAYLAND        91485               :48:44   0
9  864 STEVEN MORSE        RI PAWTUCKET      212172              :49:01   0
10  860 MATT HERSEY         ME PORTLAND       15993               :49:04   0
11  871 PAUL WEISS          ME CUMBERLAND     37617               :50:38   0
12  366 RICHARD PERRROT JR  MA GROVELAND      97937     CCB       :52:23   0
1/2/3 MASTERS 45+        M45
1  618 PAUL LYNCH          MA MARSHFIELD     118120              :46:51   0
2  614 KEITH BUTTON        NH NOTTINGHAM     153475              :47:59   0
3  615 KEVIN CALLAHAN      MA NORWELL        5860                :49:16   0
4  616 JOHN GRENIER        ME LEWISTON       66046               :49:25   0
5  619 BRUCE THOMPSON      MA SUDBURY        151845              :52:00   0
1/2/3 MASTERS 55+        M55
1  900 JOE HEPP            ME ARUNDEL        58697               :49:29   0
2  910 JIM QUINN           MA WEYMOUTH       JQ1                 :51:56   0
DNF 1 Did Not Finish
613 GEORGE BENINGTON    ME SOUTH          3300                :  : 0 dn1
605 PAUL NIEHOFF        ME WESTBROOK      PN1                 :  : 0 dn1
DNS 1 Did Not Start
862 STEPHAN MARCOUX     PQ ABERCORN       SM1                 :  : 0 ds1
865 JAMIE PELLETIER     MA EAST           60342               :  : 0 ds1
867 BRIAN PIERCE        MA WESTBOROUGH    175575              :  : 0 ds1
869 SCOTT ROY           MA DUXBURY        60894               :  : 0 ds1
3/4 MEN                  34M
1   52 JOSHUA LIPKA        MA CHESHIRE       211744              :46:18   0
2   46 ALAN COX            PA GREENSBURG     AC1                 :46:28   0
3   45 RYAN RUMSEY         ME PORTLAND       RR1                 :46:38   0
4   33 COLIN REUTER        MA SOMERVILLE     147771              :46:44   0
5   50 JAMES NEWTON        MA CHESTNUT       JN1                 :46:50   0
6   24 JOSHUA JAMNER       ME WATERVILLE     244930              :47:03   0
7   43 GUENTER HOFER       NH NASHUA         GH1                 :47:04   0
8   26 RYAN LITTLEFIELD    ME PORTLAND       RL1                 :47:06   0
9   48 DAVID YOUNG         VT RUTLAND        DY1                 :47:10   0
10   49 GARY FRIDRICH       MA CAMBRIDGE      GF1                 :47:11   0
11   21 CHRISTIAN EAGER     MA SOMERVILLE     222927              :48:04   0
12   20 JOSEPH DI ANGELO    MA GLOUCESTER     247396              :48:28   0
13   53 KEVIN SWEENEY       MA SOMERVILLE     KS1                 :48:53   0
14   37 ERIC SILVA          MA SOMERVILLE     216178              :49:00   0
15   38 JUSTIN ZIEMBA       NH MANCHESTER     176312              :49:07   0
16   23 JOHN GIBBONS        MA BOSTON         224572              :49:09   0
17   32 ERIK OSBORN         ME PORTLAND       148923              :49:20   0
18   29 MICHAEL MEUSE       MA GLOUCESTER     251972              :49:28   0
19   39 ROBERT POOLE        ME BRUNSWICK      224748              :49:52   0
20   27 ZACH MAGOON         ME PORTLAND       241936              :50:04   0
21   51 OSCAR JIMENEZ       MA LOWELL         OJ1                 :50:18   0
22   19 SETH CHENARD        ME SACO           SC1                 :51:00   0
23   47 CHRIS BROWN         MA FALMOUTH       CB1                 :51:10   0
24   36 DAN SEATON          NH PORTSMOUTH     166036              :51:12   0
25   28 SOL MCLELLAN        VT WEST RUTLAND   233839              :51:27   0
26   25 BRAD JURGA          MA SHIRLEY        258379              :51:29   0
27   41 ETHAN MAGOON        ME DURHAM         EM1                 :51:30   0
28   18 CASEY BUCKLES       MA GLOUCESTER     262517              :54:57   0
29   16 JONAH ADLEY         VT S. STRAFFORD   232868              :58:00   0
29   31 CHUCK NGUYEN        RI PROVIDENCE     182794              :58:00   0
29   40 NATHANIEL HERZ      ME BRUNSWICK      263779              :58:00   0
DNF  Did Not Finish
17 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY  MA NORFOLK        220545              :  : 0 dn1
30 SHELDON MILLER      VT CRAFTSBURY     119248              :  : 0 dn1
44 BEN COLEMAN         VT BURLINGTON     BC1                 :  : 0 dn1
DNS  Did Not Start
34 MATTHEW REYNOLDS    ME FARMINGTON     94016               :  : 0 ds1
35 STEVEN ROBBINS      MA BELCHERTOWN    251682    NCC       :  : 0 ds1
PRO 1/2/3 ELITE WOMEN    PEW
1  459 KATE NORTHCUTT      NH WALPOLE        186410              :43:35   0
2  462 SUSAN MACLEAN       NH PLAISTOW       SM2                 :46:05   0
3  461 SUSANNE DELEREY     NH PORTSMOUTH     SD2                 :47:17   0
4  456 ERIN DUGGAN         CT AVON           189709    ANTHEM    :47:44   0
5  457 NICOLE KESSELRING   VT KILLINGTON     174029    NORTH     :49:44   0
6  458 CATHY ROWELL        MA BEDFORD        146312              :50:47   0
7  460 HEIDI WAKEMAN       MA GLOUCESTER     218353              :54:00   0
DNS  Did Not Start
455 KIM BLODGETT        MA SOMERVILLE     98971     RIDLEY    :  : 0 ds1
PRO 1/2/3 MEN            PEM
1  789 LUKE KEOUGH         MA SANDWICH       229135             1:01:54   0
2  761 MORGAN MACLEOD      ME ORRS ISLAND    184179             1:01:56   0
3  762 GAVIN MANNION       MA DEDHAM         218736    HOT      1:02:18   0
4  786 DAN VAILLANCOURT    ME SACO           174967             1:02:24   0
5  736 DANIEL COADY        MA EASTHAMPTON    42403     WE LOVE  1:02:39   0
6  737 BRENDAN CORNETT     ME LEWISTON       201118             1:03:07   0
7  787 JOHN PETERSON       MA EASTON         170328             1:03:16   0
8  740 NICHOLAS KEOUGH     MA SANDWICH       203439             1:03:36   0
9  735 JOHN BURNS          ME YARMOUTH       149237             1:03:52   0
10  782 TODD WHEELDEN       ME KENTS HILL     83109              1:03:55   0
11  749 JOSHUA LIPKA        MA CHESHIRE       211744             1:04:05   0
12  784 TODD ROWELL         MA ARLINGTON      137107             1:04:15   0
13  734 JAMIE BELCHAK       VT KILLINGTON     172803    NORTH    1:05:07   0
14  755 C TODD LOMBARDO     MA SOMERVILLE     201652             1:05:21   0
15  788 GREG HILLSON        MA SOMERVILLE     234863             1:05:35   0
16  781 ADAM SULLIVAN       RI EAST           199084             1:05:36   0
17  739 RYAN KELLY          NH DOVER          207445             1:07:33   0
18  783 COLEY BRYAN         MA GLOUCESTER     200464             1:08:53   0
19  785 LAWRENCE MERLING    CT BRANFORD       LM1                1:11:38   0
20  742 MIRO KOULNIS        MA WORCESTER      180548             1:14:00   0
21  790 JOSHUA JAMNER       ME WATERVILLE     244930    TARGET   1:15:00   0
DNF  Did Not Finish
738 STAN JURGA          MA CAMBRIDGE      174555    FAST /    :  : 0 dn1
701 ISAAC HOWE          VT BURLINGTON     201456              :  : 0 dn1
709 COLINO JASKIVELLI   VT BURLINGTON     218049    UVM       :  : 0 dn1
791 BRIAN HUGHES        MA RANDOLPH       139091    FAST      :  : 0 dn1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage