We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Mansfield Hollow 'Cross Race
Mansfield Center, CT
Saturday, October 20, 2007
Mansfield Hollow 'Cross Race Presented by Thread City Cyclers ("TCC") Mansfield Center, CT Saturday, October 20, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Mens A Cat1/2/3                              25 Starters
Place  Time     First       Last             Club                                              City                ST  Bib
1      54:05    Frank       McCormack        Hot Tubes                                         Leicester           MA  473
2      54:21    Kevin       Hines            Corner Cycle                                      E Waltham           MA  471
3               Daniel      Coady            WeLoveBicycles.com                                Easthampton         MA  453
4      55:01    Curtis      Boivin           Refunds Now                                       Providence          RI  464
5      55:13    Ethan       Gilmour          Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross                    Ludlow              VT  454
6      55:21    Colman      O'Connor         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                 Roslindal           MA  475
7      55:55    Danny       Estevez          Hot Tubes Cycling                                 Worcester           MA  468
8               Jonny       Bold             Corner Cycle                                      Marstons Mills      MA  452
9      56:17    Dan         Langlois         Circle A/ The Hub                                 Providence          RI  461
10     56:48    Joseph      Saperstein       Team Einstein's                                   Pomfret             CT  472
11              Todd        Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington           MA  459
12              Jerome      Townsend         Ridley                                            Princeton           MA  462
13     57:33    Hunter      Pronovost        Anthem-CCCC                                       Cheshire            CT  458
14     57:52    Mark        Gunsalus         bikebarnracing.com                                Dudley              MA  455
15     58:07    Alex        Whitmore         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Somerville          MA  460
16     58:10    Joel        Biederman        Cyclonauts Racers                                 Suffield            CT  451
17     59:46    Dylan       O'Sullivan       Housatonic Wheel Club                             Worcester           MA  469
18     1:00:52  Jamie       Belchak          NAV                                               Killington          VT  467
19     1:01:21  Tyson       Parody           BikeReg.com                                       Keene               NH  457
20     1:02:24  Scott       Brooks           NEBC                                              Westford            MA  474
21     1:03:02  Rickey      Visinski                                                           Bridgeport          CT  463
Womens Open Cat 1/2/3/4                      21 Starters
Place  Time     First       Last             Club                                              City                ST  Bib
1      36:48    Karen       Potter                                                             Shrewsbury          MA  415
2      37:44    Marianne    Stover           Ind. Fab                                          Thetford            VT  418
3      38:06    Perri       Mertens          Iglehart/Camb.                                    Norfolk             MA  413
4      38:27    Pauline     Frascone                                                           Plainfield          CT  419
5      38:43    Susan       Maclean          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                 Plaistow            NH  405
6      39:00    Kathy       Sarvacy          Gearworks                                         Luneburg            MA  407
7      39:12    Kim         Blodgett         Ridley Factory Team                               Somerville          MA  408
8      40:48    Hannah      Kirshner         Circle A/ The Hub                                 Providence          RI  420
9      40:58    Kathleen    Billington       Schick/ Powerbar                                  Norwalk             CT  417
10     41:07    Rachel      Brown            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                     Somerville          MA  401
11     42:30    Stacey      Moseley                                                            Westerly            RI  414
12     43:09    Sarah       Hart             Hup United                                        Waterville          ME  410
13     44:16    Lynn        Samartano        Providence Bike                                   Providence          RI  416
14     44:24    Tracy       Boyden           Mystic Velo                                       N. Franklin         CT  412
15     45:30    Natalia     Boltukhova                                                         Cambridge           MA  411
16     47:19    Kathleen    Fulton           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                Somerville          MA  402
17     +1 lap   Jennifer    Muto             North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                 Charlestown         MA  406
18     +1 lap   Julie       Lockhart         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA          Dunstable           MA  403
Mens B Cat 2/3/4                             31 Starters
Place  Time     First       Last             Club                                              City                ST  Bib
1      41:18    Colin       Murphy           Kenda Raleigh                                     Somerville          MA  318
2      42:03    Ronnie      Steers           Gamache Cyclery                                   Townsend            MA  315
3      42:17    Pierre      Vanden Borre     Hup United                                        Boston              MA  321
4      42:38    Corey       Masson           Cyfac-Velo Europa                                 Concord             NH  326
5      42:48    Jeff        Murray           Anthem-CCCC                                       Rocky Hill          CT  309
6      43:12    Joshua      Jamner           HUP United/Colby College Cycling                  Weston              CT  306
7      43:23    Scott       Brooks           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Westford            MA  301
8      43:31    Michael     Patrick          bikebarnracing.com                                Milford             CT  325
9      43:49    Joseph      Crooks           Cyclonauts Racers                                 Chicopee            MA  319
10              Shawn       Mottram          AFD/Bikeman.com                                   Norton              MA  333
11     44:20    Ben         Corbalis         Union Velo                                        Attleboro           MA  328
12     44:41    Eric        Silva            QuadCycles                                        Somerville          MA  314
13              Matthew     Myette           Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles         Sutton              MA  310
14     44:52    Roy         Van Cleet        NEBC                                              Weston              MA  332
15     45:03    Tim         Ratta            Cog Wild                                          Salem               CT  335
16     45:51    Juan (TJ)   DeJesus          Michael and the Cyclonauts                        North Windham       CT  317
17     45:59    Oscar       Jimenez          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lowell              MA  307
18              Mike        Zanconato        Hup United                                        Worcester           MA  327
19     46:34    Steven      Colangeli        Onion River Sports                                Montpelier          VT  329
20     47:27    Emerson     Loustau                                                            Northampton         MA  324
21     48:30    Michael     Savona           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Somerville          MA  313
22     48:40    Josh        Anthony                                                            Billerica           MA  323
23     49:36    Michael     Harney           NBX/ Narragansett Beer                            Pawcatuck           CT  334
24              Devon       Burgess          Rhino Bike Works                                  Eastham             MA  322
25     +1 lap   David       Loszewski        BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops  Derry               NH  308
Mens B Master 35+ Cat 2/3/4                  20 starters
Place  Time     First       Last             Club                                              City                ST  Bib
1      40:46    Curtis      Boivin           Refunds Now                                       Providence          RI  220
2      42:39    Sean        Capizzo          NBX Narragansett Beer                             West Warwick        RI  216
3      43:07    Ian         Modestow         Joe's Garage                                      Florence            MA  219
4      43:28    Wayne       Cunningham       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland             MA  206
5      44:11    Doug        Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                                      Easthampton         MA  201
6      44:22    Bryan       Atwood           Zephyr                                            Litchfield          CT  214
7      44:56    Chris       Brown            Corner Cycle                                      Falmouth            MA  204
8      45:57    Paul        Weiss            Portland Velo Club                                Cumberland          ME  211
9      46:21    Chip        Baker            Sycip Racing                                      Needham             MA  202
10     46:29    Sean        Langford         CCB                                               Middleton           MA  221
11              Paul        Novotasky Jr.    Pig Iron Sports                                   East Hartford       CT  208
12     47:11    Joe         Rodrigues        Cyclonauts                                        Longmeadow          MA  218
13     48:51    Scott       Roy              Bicycle Link MBRC                                 Duxbury             MA  210
14     49:07    Ken         Hamel            AFD/Bikeman                                       Coventry            RI  215
15              Patrick     Brandon                                                            Killingwoth         CT  203
16     50:11    Dan         Abbe             Cyclonauts                                        Warren              MA  213
17              John        Davenport                                                          Richmond            RI  217
18     +1 lap   Keith       Hurley           Blue Ocean Cycling                                Coventry            CT  207
19     +1 lap   Jeffery     Buske                                                              Coventry            CT  212
Mens B Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4                 23 starters
Place  Time     First       Last             Club                                              City                ST  Bib
1      42:30    Bob         Bisson           Gearworks                                         Fall River          MA  121
2      43:00    Paul        Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts                                Taunton             MA  101
3               David       Belknap          Bike Link/MBRC                                    Dedham              MA  119
4      43:29    Mitch       Medeiros         Scottee's Westport Bicycle                        New Bedford         MA  112
5      44:06    Chris       Burke            Bikeworks/ Hallmore                               Pawtucket           RI  122
6               Randy       Kirk             Cycle Fittness                                    Avon                CT  123
7               Bill        Thompson         Keltic                                            West Hartford       CT  118
8               Bill        Doonan           Minuteman Road Club                               Blackstone          MA  102
9      45:26    Michael     Tucker           Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                          Pittsfield          MA  117
10              David       Leedberg         GearWorks / Spin Arts                             North Chelmsford    MA  105
11     45:35    James       Paterson                                                           Cambridge           MA  107
12     45:38    Dan         Stasz            Joe's Garage                                      Northampton         MA  108
13     48:00    Tom         Stevens          Gearworks/ SpinArts                               Lancaster           MA  120
14     48:32    David       Goodwin          NCC / BikeReg.com                                 Amherst             MA  103
16     51:42    James       Themig           Mystic Velo MCRA                                  Niantic             CT  111
17     53:15    Steve       Abbott           Cyclonauts                                        Willington          CT  116
18              Randy       Taylor           laurel                                            Guilford            CT  110
Mens C Cat 4/5                               42 starters
Place  Time     First       Last             Club                                              City                ST  Bib
1      36:04    Jacob       Morrison         Tri Town Cycling                                  Wareham             MA  26
2      37:20    Gary        David            Minuteman Road Club                               Stow                MA  3
3      38:16    Thomas      Needham          HUP United                                        Pepperell           MA  14
4      38:26    Matthew     Shaffer          PIRATE INTERNATIONAL                              Boston              MA  21
5      38:30    Steven      Robbins          NCC- Northampton Cycling Club                     Belchertown         MA  18
6      39:04    Michael     Sabatini         Boston Road Club                                  Boston              MA  20
7      39:29    Bryon       Lewis                                                              Monson              MA  7
8      39:54    Brian       Medieros         Scottee's Westport Bicycle                        Acushnet            MA  30
9      40:14    Eric        Carlson          Bikers Edge                                       Harwinton           CT  2
10              Andrew      Palmgren         Landrys bicycles / 12-cent                        Natick              MA  16
11              Ian         Sutton           QuadCycles                                        Allston             MA  22
12     40:37    Michael     Provost                                                            Putnam              CT  35
13     40:55    Anthony     Maietta          Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                        Worcester           MA  32
14     41:05    Peter       Shapiro          AFD/Bikeman.com                                   Cranston            RI  38
15     41:25    Stephen     Werner           Tony's bikes&Sports                               Milford             CT  24
16     41:45    Joshua      Rosenberg                                                          Watertown           MA  19
17              Bill        Maidment         QuadCycles                                        Winchester          MA  11
18              Scott       Frison                                                             North Haven         CT  4
19     42:07    Adam        Bickford                                                           Chester             CT  40
20     42:20    Keith       Liggett          Cyclonauts                                        Enfield             CT  8
22     42:43    Andrew      Weigel           Tri Town Cycling                                  Rochester           MA  29
23     42:46    Scott       Glown                                                              Providence          RI  42
24     43:27    Joseph      Nucera           Cycling Concepts                                  Ellington           CT  15
25     43:42    Peter       Miller                                                             New London          CT  13
26     44:58    Jim         Lynch            Mystic Velo Club                                  Colchester          CT  34
27     45:37    Andrew      Lysaght                                                            Tolland             CT  10
28     45:56    Bob         Ludecke          Laurel Bike                                       Milldale            CT  28
29     46:42    Ron         Menner           NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                  Brookline           NH  12
30     47:00    David       Singleton        Mystic Velo                                       Noank               CT  36
31     47:41    Jan         Wolfe                                                              Brookline           MA  39
32     +1 lap   William     Bonin                                                              Hampton             CT  27
33     +1 lap   John        Rothemich                                                          Slatersville        RI  33
34     +1 lap   Chaz        Fairbrother      Thread City Cyclers                               Canterbury          CT  31

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage