We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Danielson Adventure Sports Cross Cup
Dayville, CT
Saturday, October 27, 2007
Danielson Adventure Sports Cross Cup Presented by Yippee Racing Dayville, CT Saturday, October 27, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Place  Bib  First       Last                 Team                          Age  Cat
Elite Women             36:12 finish time    7 starters
1      154  Marianne    Stover               Indepenent Fabication         38   1
2      152  Pauline     Frascone             Indepenent Fabication         38   1
3      153  Linnea      Koons                FTS                           24   3
4      151  Erin        Duggan               Ridlley                       38   2
5      180  Kathleen    Billington           Schick                        26   1
6      155  Mary Lynn   Wikar                FTS                           37   1
dnf    178  Kim         Blodgett             International Bike/NERAC      34   3
Elite Men                                    6 starters
1      181  Alec        Donahue              Joe's Garage                  31   1
2      150  Frank       McCormack            Hot Tubes                     39   3
3      149  Mark        Gunsalus             Bikebarnracing                45   2
4      148  Joel        Biederman            Cycloaunts                    35   2
5      182  Joseph      Saperstein           Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF      25   3
6      183  Miro        Koulnis              BikeReg.com                   26   3
3/4 Men                 47:25 finish time    10 starters
1      132  Colin       Reuter               Crossresult                   26   3
2      134  Ronnie      Steers               Gamache                       30   3
3      135  Mike        Zanconato            Hup United                    32   3
4      128  Joshua      Jamner               Cycle-smart                   21   3
5      179  Joseph      Crooks               Cyclonauts Racers Inc.        22   4
6      177  Tyler       Sage                 unattched                     21   4
7      129  Oscar       Jimenez              Hup United                    29   3
8      130  Laurence    Merling              Harborside                    32   4
9      131  Erik        Peterson             Cambridge                     34   4
133  Matthew     Simpson              BOB Cycling                   35   3
1/2/3 Masters           41:37 finish time    6 starters
1      104  Bo          Fuller               NBX/Narragan                  44   3
2      103  Wayne       Cunningham           NEBC/Cycle Loft               44   3
3      175  Patrick     Michael                                            42   1
4      101  Phillip     Bannister            Putney                        59   3
5      167  Tom         Stevens              Spin Arts                     49   2
6      102  Patrick     Brandon                                            41   3
3/4 Masters             35:41 finish time    19 starters
1      121  Billy       Whitcher                                           39   4
2      118  Jeff        Schwab                                             40   4
3      110  Bill        Doonan                                             45   4
4      122  Geoff       Williams                                           37   3
5      105  Chris       Butler                                             36   4
6      109  Dominique   Desmonts                                           39   3
7      112  James       Hoard                                              49   4
8      170  Eric        DeRevera
9      172  Carl        Asikainen
10     111  Kenneth     Hamel                                              48   4
11     162  Steve       Abbot                                              55
12     171  Jim         Lynch
13     114  Jay         Mongillo                                           49   4
14     120  James       Themig                                             59
15     166  Al          Curtis
16     113  Michael     McLaughlin                                         41   5
17     163  Bob         Ludecke                                            55
18     123  William     Bonin                                              50   4
dnf    108  Drew        Davis                                              43   3
4 Men                   28:55 finish time    22 starters
1      138  Bryon       Lewis                                              41   4
2      161  Nick        Pignatello
3      146  Joe         Tramont                                            29   3
4      156  Jason       Moriarty                                           36
5      144  Jonathan    Sauerbr                                            35
6      141  Dan         Ouellette                                          22   4
7      142  Jason       Rabidou                                            28
8      139  Anthony     Marietta                                           26   4
9      136  Scott       Glowa                                              30   4
10     159  Scott       Frison                                             24
11     160  Eric        Carlson                                            23
12     158  Michael     Provost
13     143  Ryan        Retelle                                            31
14     147  Taylor      Valentine                                          27   4
15     145  Peter       Seaman                                             35   4
16     140  Michael     McLaughlin                                         41   4
17     165  Al          Curtis
18     157  John        Rothemich                                          52
19     137  Parrish     Kelly                                              43   4
20     169  Mike        Southerland
21     168  Clayton     Holares
dnf    164  Wayne       Dube
3/4 Women               6 starters           24:36 finish time
1      174  Stacey      Moseley
2      126  Rebecca     Zanconato            Hup United                    32   4
3      125  Sarah       Hart                 Hup United                    20
4      176  Natalia     Boltukhova                                         26
5      173  Gail        Provost                                            52   3
6      124  Kerry       Combs                Hup United                    47   3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage