We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Cross @ Craigmeur II (Race #4 in the NJ Cross Cup Series)
Rockaway, NJ
Sunday, October 28, 2007
Cross @ Craigmeur II (Race #4 in the NJ Cross Cup Series) Presented by Victory Cycling Club Rockaway, NJ Sunday, October 28, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

148 riders
Cat 3,4 (C)
1     34:48.0   5  Andrew        KRASZEWSKI     Brooklyn               NY  NYU                               823
2     35:42.4   5  Andy          GLASER         New Brunswick          NJ  Rutgers  Cycling Team             812
3     36:11.7   5  John-Paul     KAMINSKI       New Rochelle           NY  Connecticut Coast Cycling         819
4     36:21.8   5  Chris         CHAPMAN        Ridgewood              NJ  Westwood Velo                     850
5     36:23.1   5  Thomas        KRUSE          Chester                NJ  Cycle Craft                       845
6     36:48.1   5  Peter         BAIAMONTE      Brooklyn               NY  BVF                               848
7     37:10.3   5  Lars          JACOBSEN       Hackettstown           NJ  Skylands Cycling                  817
8     37:20.6   5  Mike          REARDON        Lumberton              NJ  Columbus Bike Racing Team         832
9     37:24.0   5  Robert        MAXTED         Middletown             NJ  Rocket Racing/YSG                 827
10    37:37.3   5  Richard       KASSAN         Westfield              NJ  Rutgers Cycling Team              820
11    37:39.2   5  TC            CRAWFORD       Wharton                NJ  Marty's Reliable Cycle            851
12    37:43.8   5  Dean          DUBOIS         Hamburg                NJ  GS Park Ridge/ Cyclesport         808
13    37:47.0   5  Eloy          ANZOLA         Brooklyn               NY  Kissena Cycling Club              849
14    37:50.3   5  Sascha        MARBURY        Maplewood              NJ  Victory Cycling Club              825
15    38:04.6   5  Walker        JACKSON        Montclair              NJ  Unattached                        846
16    38:22.1   5  David         BAKER          Hackettstown           NJ  Unattached                        803
17    38:30.6   5  David         TRAGNA         Ringwood               NJ  Town Cycle                        839
18    38:49.5   5  Carl          MASLAG         North Arlington        NJ  Team Fitness Mission              826
19    38:58.7   5  Saverio       FIORINO        Harrison               NY  DC Racing/Danny's Cycles          810
20    39:13.9   5  Rob           SPILLMAN       Brooklyn               NY  Deno's Wonder Wheel               835
21    39:25.5   5  Mark          SUMNER         Bloomingdale           NJ  Town Cycle                        837
22    39:28.5   5  Chris         THALER         Dublin                 PA  Evolution Racing                  838
23    39:30.5   5  Chad          CASSELMAN      Bronx                  NY  CRCA                              844
24    39:49.4   5  David         KIM            North Brunswick        NJ  Rutgers Cycling Team              822
25    39:51.8   5  Michael       BERK           Brooklyn               NY  DC Racing                         802
26    40:08.5   5  Andy          KEESLER        Hillsborough           NJ  CRC of A/Pete's Bike              821
27    40:14.4   5  Christopher   DIETRICH       Pittstown              NJ  Unattached                        806
28    40:49.2   5  Matthew       SNOW           Fairfield              CT  Unattached                        843
29    41:13.4   5  Joseph        GRIMM          Thiells                NY  USMA Cycling                      813
30    41:17.7   5  Tony          LOMBARDO       Sparta                 NJ  Unattached                        824
31    41:28.2   5  Frank         DIONISIO       Stamford               CT  Kissena Cycling Club              807
32    41:31.0   5  George        VLAHOGIANNIS   Rutherford             NJ  TEAM FITNESS MISSION              841
33    41:34.3   5  Christophe    JAMMET         New York               NY  CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                  818
34    42:21.6   5  Andrew        THOMPSON       West Point             NY  USMA Cycling                      852
35    42:56.7   5  Marco         QUEZADA        New York               NY  Gotham Toga                       830
36    34:58.5   4  Michael       URBAN          Clifton                NJ  Unattached                        840
37    35:18.6   4  Greg          HELLER         Budd Lake              NJ  Unattached                        814
38    35:41.4   4  Chris         CAMPBELL       Bloomingdale           NJ  Victory Cycling Club              801
39    38:29.5   4  Fred          BURO           Mays Landing           NJ  Unattached                        842
40    39:23.8   4  Joseph        GILCH          Glendora               NJ  Rutgers Cycling Team              811
41    28:58.0   3  Edward        PASTERNAK      Middletown             NJ  3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         847
42    36:18.2   3  Sergio        OLIVA          Springfield            NJ  Victory Cycling Club              828
dnf             2  Doug          HOVER          Leonardo               NJ  ROCKET RACING/YSG                 816
dnf             1  Doan          PENDLETON      Chatham                NJ  Watchung Wheelmen                 829
dnf             1  Jordan        STROBER        Yorktown Heights       NY  Pawling Cycle and Sport           836
dns                Bladdymir     CORONEL        Bloomingdale           NJ  Westwood Velo                     804
dns                Charles       CROCCO JR      Flemington             NJ  Team Somerset                     805
dns                Adam          DUNCAN         Westfield              NJ  CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish           809
dns                James         HIGDON         Sparta                 NJ  Unattached                        815
dns                Reginald      RASCH          New York               NY  CRCA/NYVelocity                   831
dns                Austin        ROACH          Princeton              NJ  Princeton University Cycling      833
dns                Brian         ROSENBLATT     Whitehouse Station     NJ  Team Somerset                     834
M10-14
1     42:00.9   5  Dag           ANDERSON       Bridgewater            NJ  Team Somerset                     701
2     44:20.6   5  Zach          BENDER         Glen Rock              NJ  GS Park Ridge / Cyclesport        702
3     45:08.6   4  Finley        MARBURY        Maplewood              NJ  Victory Cycling Club              705
4     46:11.6   3  Bryn          HAMMARBERG     Maplewood              NJ  Victory Cycling Club              703
dns                Stowe         HAMMARBERG     Maplewood              NJ  Victory Cycling Club              704
M15-18
1     43:06.2   4  Tyler         KRISTIANSEN    Sussex                 NJ  Skylands Cycling                  712
W10-18
1     42:42.1   4  Nina          SANTIAGO       Dover                  NJ  Watchung Wheelmen                 719
Women
1     48:02.8   6  Maria         MURPHY         West  Nyack            NY  GS Retro velo                     725
2     41:38.0   5  Andrea        MYERS          Westport               CT  Team Kenda Tire                   726
3     43:00.7   5  Aviva         SHNEIDER       Mamaroneck             NY  CycleCraft Racing                 728
4     43:44.2   5  Kathrin       SCHUMACHER     Pennington             NJ  CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's            727
5     47:01.4   5  Lenore        IMHOF          Bloomfield             NJ  Colavita Racing                   731
6     40:10.5   4  Jayne         CHARNESKI      NY                     NY  Unattached                        730
dns                Jill          WAGGETT        Hopewell               NJ  Guy's Racing                      729
45+
1     40:09.0   6  Martin        JONES          High Bridge            NJ  Team Somerset/Van Dessel          744
2     40:25.2   6  Kevin         KIELTY         Franklin               NJ  Skylands Cycling                  746
3     41:01.4   6  Larry         TOWNER         Pompton Plains         NJ  Liberty Cycle                     752
4     41:42.8   6  Lawrence      HENDERSON      Stockholm              NJ  Skylands Cycling                  757
5     43:42.5   6  William       IRVING         Rosendale              NY  Susquehanna                       758
6     43:57.9   6  James         GOULD          Gladstone              NJ  Unattached                        755
7     44:14.8   6  Tom           BOWMASTER      Morristown             NJ  Liberty Cycle                     740
8     44:24.7   6  Kris          WEBER          Anodover               NJ  Campmor Team Bulldog              754
9     44:42.4   6  Jim           WATKINS        Skillman               NJ  Team Somerset                     753
10    46:18.0   6  Dusan         STRIKA         Parlin                 NJ  Kissena Cycling Team              751
11    46:57.8   6  Tom           PERKINS        Highland               NY  Bicycle Depot                     750
12    47:12.0   6  Paul          DERICKS        Denville               NJ  Victory Cycling Club              742
13    40:17.9   5  Eric          HAMMARBERG     Maplewood              NJ  Victory Cycling Club              743
14    41:03.4   5  Andy          KEESLER        Hillsborough           NJ  CRC of A/Pete's Bike              745
15    42:03.3   5  Christopher   VEGH           Flemington             NJ  Unattached                        759
16    42:10.4   5  David         DANIEL         Stockholm              NJ  Black Bear Cycling                741
17    42:32.0   5  Mark          MCCABE         Rumson                 NJ  3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         760
18    42:45.1   5  Thaddeus      NEWNAM         Pottstown              PA  Unattached                        748
dnf                Gerard        REMSEN         Wharton                NJ  Skylands Cycling                  756
dns                Bren          MORAN          Eatontown              NJ  none                              747
dns                John          PARBST         Setauket               NY  East End/Kreb Cycle               749
55+
1     46:23.4   6  Lawrence      DUDEK          Skillman               NJ  Team Somerset                     766
2     42:40.8   5  Russ          PADGETT        Pen Argyl              PA  CycleFunattic                     767
3     40:19.4   4  Donald        SNOOP          Monroe                 NY  Hang On Snoopy Racing             768
4     42:17.1   4  Karl          DITTEBRANDT    Teaneck                NJ  Kissena Cycling Club              765
Cat 2,3,4 (B)
1     45:26.1   7  Ben           SHOWMAN        West Point             NY  USMA Cycling                      617
2     45:27.2   7  Connor        SALLEE         Sherman                CT  CRCA JrDev/Orbea                  616
3     47:10.5   7  Michael       JENKS          Highland Park          NJ  Highland Park Hermes              623
4     47:26.4   7  Andrew        CROOKS         NY                     NY  NYC Velo                          603
5     47:32.5   7  Todd          KRUGER         Highland Park          NJ  Highland Park Hermes              611
6     48:35.9   7  Thomas        MAINS          Trenton                NJ  Van Dessel Factory Team           630
7     48:43.1   7  Erik          KRISTIANSEN    Sussex                 NJ  Skylands Cycling                  625
8     49:19.4   7  Chad          CULBERTSON     Pennington             NJ  CRCofA / Pete's Bikes             604
9     49:21.8   7  Edward        HAACK          Mamaroneck             NY  CycleCraft Racing Team            607
10    49:39.4   7  Andy          GALLAGHER      Newfoundland           NJ  Liberty Cycle                     605
11    50:01.2   7  Tom           BUTTNER        Cornwall On Hudson     NY  Verge Sport/Test Pilot            602
12    50:08.1   7  Jim           VREELAND       Piscataway             NJ  Watchung Wheelmen                 620
13    50:11.4   7  Tom           BRIEDE         West Milford           NJ  Victory Cycling Club              601
14    50:24.0   7  Kevin         HORAN          NY                     NY  Colavita                          608
15    50:30.5   7  Mark          VARESCHI       Highland Park          NJ  Rutgers Cycling Team              619
16    50:36.1   7  Scott         GRAHAM         Maryland               NY  Victory Cycling Club              606
17    51:07.0   7  Austin        ROACH          Princeton              NJ  Princeton University Cycling      614
18    51:23.6   7  Mark          SALAZAR        Succasunna             NJ  Skylands Cycling                  615
19    43:57.0   6  Dan           LARINO         Neshanic Station       NJ  CRCofA/Petes Bike                 613
20    44:08.5   6  Doug          SPITZ          Locust                 NJ  3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         618
21    44:51.8   6  Erik          WILBURN        West Point             NY  USMA Cycling                      621
28    44:58.6   6  Guillermo     WEINMAN        NY                     NY  Kissena Cycling Club              632
22    45:00.1   6  Mark          POHNDORF       Pottersville           NJ  Colavita                          629
23    45:08.9   6  Russell       KELLY          NY                     NY  Century                           628
24    45:14.3   6  Alexander     KRIENKE        West Point             NY  USMA Cycling                      610
25    45:43.1   6  Jason         WALTERS        Old Bridge             NJ  YSG Racing                        626
26    46:09.9   6  Charles       LA PUNZINA     Brooklyn               NY  Kissena Cycling Club              612
27    46:59.6   6  Joseph        MULLIGAN       Bloomfield             NJ  Montclair Bikery                  627
dnf   17:48.2   2  Don           YUNGHER        Piscataway             NJ  Rutgers Cycling Team              622
dns                John-Paul     KAMINSKI       New Rochelle           NY  Connecticut Coast Cycling         609
35+
1     44:41.7   7  Kevin         MOLLOY         NY                     NY  Century Road                      650
2     45:07.1   7  Roger         FOCO           Glenwood               NJ  Skylands Cycling                  643
3     45:40.0   7  Kurt          DERICKS        Hackettstown           NJ  Victory Cycling Club              655
4     45:51.8   7  Martin        JONES          High Bridge            NJ  Team Somerset/Van Dessel          624
5     45:58.6   7  Ed            BURGESS        Newburgh               NY  Hammer Nutrition                  631
6     46:51.6   7  Daniel        BRILL          South River            NJ  Cape Atlantic Racing              653
7     47:29.9   7  Eric          SCHLAUCH       Califon                NJ  Team Somerset / Van Dessel        649
8     47:47.4   7  Charles       CHICHESTER     Titusville             NJ  CRC OF A                          640
9     48:02.8   7  Chris         FACAS          Hillsborough           NJ  Westwood Velo                     642
10    48:23.9   7  Kevin         KEANE          Fredon                 NJ  Skylands Cycling                  644
11    49:14.2   7  Karl          RAHN           NY                     NY  Century Road                      651
12    50:15.9   7  Peter         BAIAMONTE      Brooklyn               NY  Brooklyn Velo Force               654
13    51:59.7   7  Matt          MURPHY         West  Nyack            NY  Westwood velo                     645
14    45:55.1   6  Eric          RAGOT          Brooklyn               NY  Kissena Cycling Club              648
15    46:07.4   6  Todd          PETERSON       Manville               NJ  Team Bulldog/Campmor              647
16    47:51.6   5  Frank         DIONISIO       Stamford               CT  Kissena Cycling Club              641
dnf             1  David         KAHL           West Milford           NJ  Liberty Cycle                     652
dns                Doan          PENDLETON      Chatham                NJ  Watchung Wheelmen                 646
U23
1     50:48.9   7  Andrew        LOGIUDICE      Augusta                NJ  Skylands Cycling                  660
Cat 1,2,3 (A)
1     56:20.5   9  Aaron         OAKES          Hawthorne              NJ  Van Dessel Factory Team           455
2     57:12.0   9  Michael       NORTON         Goshen                 NY  Verge Sport/ Test Pilot           454
3     57:42.6   9  Donald        SNOOP   JR.    Monroe                 NY  Verge Sport/Test Pilot            456
4     58:15.9   9  Frank         ZGODA          Sussex                 NJ  Skylands Cycling                  457
5     58:40.9   9  Keith         LICATA         Andover                NJ  Team Bulldog/Campmor              452
6     59:12.2   9  J Gabriel     LLOYD          NY                     NY  CRCA - REMAX                      453
7     59:25.2   9  Matthew       BUDD           NY                     NY  unattached                        460
8     57:37.0   8  JP            PARTLAND       NY                     NY  Watchung Wheelmen                 459
9     01:41.0   8  Noah          MEINEKE        Denville               NJ  Team Bulldog/Campmor              458

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage