We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Chainbiter 9.0
Farmington, CT
Saturday, November 3, 2007
Chainbiter 9.0 Round #3 of the Verge NECCS UCI Category 2 ECCC Cyclo-Cross Series Presented by Benidorm Bikes, Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Farmington, CT Saturday, November 03, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men                                47                   starters
Points
Place  U23  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State  Elite   U23
1           2    0:58:59   Christopher   JONES                Nerac Pro Cycling                                             New Haven               CT     60
2           39   0:59:10   Jesse         Anthony              Jamis                                                         Beverley                MA     50
3           11   0:59:10   Mark          MCCORMACK            Clif Bar                                                      Foxboro                 MA     45
4           6    1:00:07   Adam          MYERSON              Nerac Pro Cycling                                                                            40
5           8    1:00:07   Davide        FRATTINI             Colavita/sutter home presented by Cooking light               Linden                  NJ     35
6           47   1:00:07   Troy          Wells                Clif Bar                                                      Durango                 CO     30
7           5    1:00:30   Tristan       SCHOUTEN             Planet Bike                                                   Sheboygan               WI     28
8           7    1:00:30   Osmond        BAKKER               Stevens Racing                                                Stittsville             ON     26
9           18   1:00:30   Matt          KRAUS                RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                   Arlington               MA     24
10     1    40   1:00:30   James         Driscoll             Fiordifrutta                                                  Jerico                  VT     22      40
11          9    1:00:30   Matt          SHRIVER              Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross                                Durango                 CO     20
12          4    1:00:49   Ryan          LEACH                GPOA-Cannondale                                               State College           PA     18
13          24   1:01:07   Justin        SPINELLI             KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team                                                         NH     16
14          1    1:01:43   Michael       GARRIGAN             JETPOWER/ Epic ride                                           Oro Statio              ON     14
15     2    30   1:01:49   Jerome        TOWNSEND             Ridley Factory Team                                           Princeton               MA     12      30
16     3    29   1:01:49   Nicholas      KEOUGH               Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross                                Sandwich                MA     10      25
17          38   1:02:05   Alec          DONAHUE              Joe's Garage                                                  Hadley                  MA     9
18          10   1:02:05   Derrick       ST JOHN              The Cyclery                                                   Ottawa                  ON     8
19     4    41   1:02:29   Adam          McGrath              Maxxis / Litespeed                                            Portland                OR     7       20
20          31   1:02:29   Weston        SCHEMPF              C3-Sollay.com                                                 Sinking Spring          PA     6
21          12   1:03:39   Daniel        NEYENS               Hagens-Berman Cycling Team                                    Seattle                 WA     5
22          19   1:03:39   Josh          DILLON               Fiordifrutta                                                  Essex Junction          VT     4
23          14   1:03:39   Christian     FAVATA               ALAN North America                                                                           3
24     5    16   1:03:39   Morgan        MACLEOD              Mechanical Services/CycleMania                                Orrs Island             ME     2       15
25          25   1:03:39   Justin        LINDINE              Targetraining / Fastar                                        Maplecrest              NY     1
26     6    33   1:04:42   Kevin         WOLFSON              Dartmouth Cycling                                             Belmont                 MA             10
27          37   1:04:59   Ryan          FLEMING              Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Legal Sea Foods         Portsmouth              NH
28          17   1:05:07   Hunter        PRONOVOST            Anthem-CCCC                                                   Cheshire                CT
29     7    34   1:05:17   William       DUGAN                CCB/Volkswagen                                                Burlington              VT             5
30          22   1:05:24   John          BURNS                Bikeman.com                                                   Yarmouth                ME
31          35   1:05:39   Peter         RUBIJONO             Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames                               Boston                  MA
32          26   1:05:51   Corey         BOILARD                                                                            Bradford                NH
33          28   1:06:09   Adam          SULLIVAN             NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross                              East Greenwich          RI
34          15   1:06:09   Daniel        COADY                We Love Bicycles                                              Easthampton             MA
35          44   1:06:23   Dan           Langlois             Circle A / The Hub                                            Providence              RI
36          23   1:06:34   Benjamin      POPPER               Twin 6 / Killjoy                                              Chicago                 IL
37          27   -1 lap    Aaron         OAKES                Van Dessel                                                    Hawthorne               NJ
38          43   -1 lap    Jamie         Belchak              NAV/Classbook.com                                             Killington              VT
39          48   -1 lap    Amos          Brumble              CCB Volkswagon                                                Westerly                RI
40     8    46   -1 lap    Dylan         O'Sullivan           Housatonic Wheel Club                                         Worchester              MA             4
41          42   -1 lap    Ward          Solar                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                      Woburn                  MA
42          13   -1 lap    Michael       NORTON               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                      Goshen                  NY
43          32   -1 lap    Brian         HAYES                RGM Watches / Richard Sachs                                   Hadley                  MA
44          36   -1 lap    John          HANSON               FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                                 West Hartford           CT
Elite Women                32            starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State  Points
1           1    37:59     Lyne          BESSETTE             cyclocrossworld.com                                           Knowlton                PQ     50
2           3    39:08     Rebecca       WELLONS              Ridley Factory Team                                           Woburn                  MA     40
3           28   39:16     Maureen       Bruno Roy            Wheelworks                                                    Arlington               MA     32
4           4    39:33     Natasha       ELLIOTT              Stevens Cross                                                 Ottawa                  ON     25
5           24   40:11     Melanie       Swartz               Velo Bella Kona                                               Reston                  VA     20
6           6    40:25     Amy           WALLACE              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                   Medford                 MA     18
7           2    40:49     Anna          MILKOWSKI            Velo Bella-Kona                                               New Haven               CT     16
8           13   40:56     Cris          ROTHFUSS             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Medford                 MA     14
9           21   41:05     Joanie        CARON                Team Cascades                                                 Quebec                  PQ     12
10          20   41:08     Perri         MERTENS              Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                            Norfolk                 MA     10
11          17   41:12     Sara          CUSHMAN              Gear Works/Spin Arts                                          Jamaica Plain           MA     8
12          15   41:13     Jennifer      STEBBINS             Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive                             Portsmouth              NH     6
13          23   41:14     Alie          KENZER               RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                   Medford                 MA     4
14          33   41:17     Ann           Hansgate             Terry Precision                                               Watertown               MA     2
15          18   41:59     Marianne      STOVER               Independent Fabrication                                       Thetford                VT     1
16          10   42:08     Erin          DUGGAN               Anthem CCCC/ Live the Edge                                    Avon                    CT
17          11   42:12     Kim           BLODGETT             RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM                                           Somerville              MA
18          26   42:17     Megan         Bilodeau             HUP United                                                    East Hampton            MA
19          19   42:20     Melody        CHASE                Velo Bella - KONA                                             Plymouth                NH
20          16   42:20     Brenda        BAHNSON              Independent Fabrication                                       Great Barrington        MA
21          32   42:39     Kathleen      Billington           Schick                                                        Norwalk                 CT
22          8    42:46     Vicki         THOMAS               Stevens Cross                                                 Ottawa                  ON
23          29   42:50     Stephanie     White                UNH Velo Bella                                                Bedford                 NH
24          14   43:28     Susan         MACLEAN              Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Plaistow                NH
25          25   43:58     Heidi         VonTeitenberg        c3-Sollay                                                     Baltimore               MD
26          31   44:13     Hannah        Kirshner             Circle A Cyclocross The Hub                                   Providence              RI
27          30   45:20     Alex          Jospe                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                                 Newton                  MA
28          9    45:37     Laura         JENSEN               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                            Windsor                 CT
29          5    -1lap     Sally         ANNIS                NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                              Nashua                  NH
2/3 Men                    68            starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State  Points
1           274  41:57     John          Peterson             Bike Born Racing                                              Easton                  MA     50
2           270  42:38     Brendan       Cornett              Mechanical Services/CycleMania                                Lewiston                ME     40
3           268  42:38     Ryan          KELLY                Housatonic Wheel Club                                         Dover                   NH     32
4           260  42:38     Joshua        LIPKA                Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                               Cheshire                MA     25
5           237  42:53     James         TOSCA                Corner Cycle                                                  Sandwich                MA     20
6           259  42:58     Jeremy        DUNN                 Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames               Cambridge               MA     18
7           263  43:04     Pete          SMITH                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Merrimac                MA     16
8           261  43:10     Jonathan      AWERBUCH             Dartmouth Cycling                                             Hanover                 NH     14
9           269  43:41     Todd          ROWELL               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Arlington               MA     12
10          240  44:01     Christopher   BAGG                 BikeReg.com                                                   Putney                  VT     10
11          244  44:14     Alex          COX                  Freddie Fu Cycling                                            Greensburg              PA     8
12          211  44:31     Steve         ROSZKO               BikeReg.com                                                   Bloomington             IN     6
13          266  44:38     Joshua        BARTLETT             NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance            Windham                 NH     4
14          201  44:42     Don           SNOOP                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                      Monroe                  NY     2
15          233  44:49     James         MORRISON             River City Bicycles                                           Schuylerville           NY     1
16          245  44:49     Sean          CAVANAUGH            BETHEL CYCLE                                                  Bethel                  CT
17          271  44:49     Sean          Mannion              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                      Carmel                  NY
18          205  44:49     James         NEWTON               Team International Bike                                       Chestnut Hill           MA
19          241  44:49     Tyson         PARODY               BikeReg.com                                                   Keene                   NH
20          207  44:49     Pierre        VANDEN BORRE         Hup United                                                    Boston                  MA
21          214  45:17     Cary          FRIDRICH             Cambridge Bike/ Igleheart Frames                              Cambridge               MA
22          247  45:26     Frank         ZGODA                Skylands Cycling                                              Sussex                  NJ
23          216  45:30     Jeff          MURRAY               Anthem-CCCC                                                   Rocky Hill              CT
24          208  45:33     Mike          ZANCONATO            Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles                            Worcester               MA
25          202  45:38     Kenny         AMBACH               Cyclonauts Racers                                             Sterling                MA
26          215  45:38     Joel          BIEDERMAN            Cyclonauts Racers                                             Suffield                CT
27          243  45:38     Joshua        JAMNER               HUP United/Colby College Cycling                              Weston                  CT
28          203  45:38     Jeffrey       FERRARO              Anthem - CCCC                                                 West Hartford           CT
29          206  45:49     William       PALM                 Cox Communications / MIT Cycling                              Somerville              MA
30          213  45:49     Mike          BENNETT              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                                 Ashland                 MA
31          229  45:49     Mark          ROMANOVSKY           Pawling Cycle and Sport                                       Fishkill                NY
32          226  45:49     Colin H.      MURPHY               Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                          Somerville              MA
33          252  45:49     Miro          KOULNIS              BikeReg.com                                                   Worcester               MA
34          220  45:49     Kevin         SWEENEY                                                                            Somerville              MA
35          210  46:11     Scott         ROSENTHAL            Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles                            Jamaica Plain           MA
36          267  46:20     Andrew        CROOKS               NYC Velo                                                      Ny                      NY
37          221  46:33     Christopher   BAILEY               Boston Road Club                                              Norfolk                 MA
38          278  46:37     Emerson       Loustau              NCC/BikeReg.com                                               Northampton             MA
39          212  46:41     Brian         RUTTER               Laughing Dog Bicycles                                         Belchertown             MA
40          227  46:43     Colin         REUTER               crossresults.com                                              Somerville              MA
41          272  46:43     Jacob         Morrison             T3 South Coast Cycling                                        Wareham                 MA
42          228  47:21     Ronnie        STEERS               Gamache Cyclery                                               Townsend                MA
43          264  47:26     Anthony       PARENT               Anthem - CCCC                                                 Wallingford             CT
44          277  47:50     Eric          Silva                Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club                               Sommerville             MA
45          280  47:50     Eben          Weiss                Gotham                                                        Brooklyn                NY
46          200  47:50     Tom           BUTTNER              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                      Cornwall On Hudson      NY
47          262  47:50     Oscar         JIMENEZ              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Lowell                  MA
48          276  47:50     Nicholas      Bartow               Berkshire Bike and Board                                      Ashley Falls            MA
49          222  47:50     Mark          VARESCHI             Rutgers University Cycling Team                               Highland Park           NJ
50          235  47:50     Ethan         PARSONS              NCC/BikeReg.com                                               Somerville              MA
51          251  48:17     C Todd        LOMBARDO             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                                 Somerville              MA
52          273  48:39     Jason         Parkin               CRCA - Blue Ribbon                                            New York                NY
53          224  49:00     Nate          SIMMS                NAV/Classbook.com                                             Troy                    NY
54          217  49:13     Zach          MAGOON               BIKEMAN.com                                                   Portland                ME
55          250  49:41     Greg          MARTIN               Independent Fabrication                                       Warren                  CT
56          279  49:57     Joshua        Anthony              Essex County Velo                                             Billerica               MA
57          209  49:57     Chuck         NGUYEN               Bikeman.com                                                   Providence              RI
58          248  -1 lap    Matt          SPENCE               Onion River Sports                                            Montpelier              VT
59          223  -1 lap    Chris         CURVEN               North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's         Walpole                 NH
U19 Juniors                9             starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State  Points
1           51   36:33     Luke          KEOUGH               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                                                  40
2           52   36:33     Gavin         MANNION              Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                             Dedham                  MA     30
3           57   39:00     Matthew       Spinks               Skylands Cycling                                              Layton                  NJ     25
4           53   39:15     Jesse         KEOUGH               CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                                   Sandwich                MA     20
5           58   41:18     Gabe          Anthony              Essex Cty Velo                                                Revere                  MA     15
6           56   41:44     Ryan          PACKARD              QuadCycles                                                    Arlington               MA     10
7           55   41:56     Paul          LYNCH                CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                                   Colchester              CT     5
8           54   44:32     Luke          REED                 Bliss Racing                                                  Williston               VT     4
9           59   44:53     Christopher   Opie                 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club                               Arlington               MA     3
U15 Juniors                13            starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State  Points
1           96   16:14     Aaron         HOUSE                Housatonic Wheel Club                                         Gt. Barrington          MA     40
2           97   16:24     Tommy         GOGUEN               Minuteman Road Club                                           Hopedale                MA     30
3           89   16:33     Curtis        WHITE                CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Delanson                NY     25
4           91   16:37     Jimmy         MUCCI                Berkshire Bike & Board                                        Pittsfield              MA     20
5           100  16:37     Wes           DUNN                 Team Harborside Cycle                                         Gloucester              MA     15
6           88   17:50     Nate          MORSE                CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                   Cohasset                MA     10
7           94   18:06     Austin        VINCENT              Unattached                                                    Weatogue                CT     5
8           95   18:00     Andrew        FROTHINGHAM          CCB                                                           Wolfeboro               NH     4
9           98   18:15     Peter         GOGUEN               Minuteman Road Club                                           Hopedale                MA     3
10          92   18:15     Richard       VINCENT              Unattached                                                    Weatogue                CT     1
11          93   18:15     Colin         VINCENT              Unattached                                                    Weatogue                CT
12          90   18:15     Nicolas       CATLIN               Tokeneke Road Club                                            Fairfield               CT
3/4 Women                  31            starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State
1           632  42:37     Celeste       Drumm                FTS                                                           Pittsfield              MA
2           610  42:58     Michelle      KERSBERGEN           Joe's Garage                                                  Florence                MA
3           635  43:27     Anna          McLoon               Harvard University                                            Cambridge               MA
4           629  43:37     Rebecca       Blatt                Kenda Tire                                                    W. Hartford             CT
5           627  44:15     Cecelia       PLEVA                CRCA/Radical Media                                            New York                NY
6           633  44:30     Haley         Beann                Rocky Mounts                                                  North Hampton           MA
7           622            Tracy         ELMES                union velo                                                    Putnam                  CT
8           607            Rachel        BROWN                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                                 Somerville              MA
9           602            Jessica       KATES                Keltic Construction                                           Norwalk                 CT
10          609            Elizabeth     WHITE                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Bedford                 NH
11          628            Mary          Fuchs                Eastern Bloc / Benidorn                                       Hartford                CT
12          624            Elizabeth     CASH                 Colavita New Mexico                                           Albuquerque             NM
13          634            Nicole        Kesselring           NAV                                                           Killington              VT
14          601            Rebecca       ZANCONATO            Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles                            Worcester               MA
15          618            Caitlin       BEVER                MIT Cycling/FXDD                                              Cambridge               MA
16          603            Stacey        MOSELEY              unattached                                                    Westerly                RI
17          606            Stephanie     CHASE                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                                 Cumberland Foreside     ME
18          636            Ilana         Brito                MIT                                                           Cambridge               MA
19          637            Lynn          Samaratano           Providence Bikes                                              Providence              RI
20          625            Lauren        TRACY                Team Vortex                                                   Schnecksville           PA
21          604            Katherine     PAPILLON-RODRIGUE                                                                  Avon                    CT
22          626            Tracey        BOYDEN               Mystic Velo                                                   N. Franklin             CT
23          612            Jak           KUKLA                UNH Cycling/Noreast                                           Manchester              NH
24          608            Kerry         COMBS                Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles                                 Beverly                 MA
25          621            Sonya         CATES                MIT Cycling/FXDD                                              Cambridge               MA
26          613  -1 lap    Pat           ROSIER               Berkshire Cycling Association                                 Pittsfield              MA
27          619  -1 lap    Caroline      GAYNOR               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                            New York                NY
28          620  -1 lap    Jennifer      TRAN                 MIT Cycling/FXDD                                              Cambridge               MA
29          631  -1 lap    Kristen       Lukasch                                                                            Farmington              CT
Masters 35+                              72                   starters
Points
Place  45+  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State  35+     45+
1           371  41:40     Pascal        BUSSI�RES            Louis Garneau Custom Team                                     Quebec                  PQ     50
2           362  41:40     Roger         ASPHOLM              Westwood Velo                                                 Haworth                 NJ     40
3           367  41:55     Jonny         BOLD                 Corner Cycle                                                  Marstons Mills          MA     32
4      1    311  42:18     Kevin         HINES                Bike Link MBRC                                                E. Wareham              MA     25      40
5      2    378  42:25     Colman        O'Connor             MBRC/Bicycle Link                                             Roslindale              MA     20      30
6           375  42:40     Mike          Yozell               Fort Factory Team                                             Emmaus                  PA     18
7           354  42:40     Curt          DAVIS                Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                               Sandy Hook              CT     16
8      3    359  42:40     John          MOSHER               Corner Cycle                                                  Boxboro                 MA     14      25
9           333  42:40     Troy          KIMBALL              Westwood Velo                                                 Randolph                NJ     12
10          319  42:50     Sean          GROOM                Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                         Bloomfield              CT     10
11          358  43:25     Mark          STOTZ                Corner Cycle                                                  Easthampton             MA     8
12          363  43:36     Greg          FERGUSON             Fort Factory Team                                             Glassboro               NJ     6
13     4    364  43:36     Sam           MORSE                Corner Cycle                                                  Cohasset                MA     4       20
14     5    321  43:36     Mark          GUNSALUS             bikebarnracing.com                                            Dudley                  MA     2       15
15          353  43:36     Matthew       HOWARD               GS Gotham                                                     New York                NY     1
16     6    361  43:55     Michael       BERNARD              gearworks spinarts                                            Millbury                MA             10
17          312  44:03     Alan          STARRETT             Bikeman.com                                                   Portland                ME
18          330  44:10     Kristopher    AUER                 C3-Sollay.Com                                                 Baltimore               MD
19          350  44:19     William       SHATTUCK             bikebarnracing.com                                            Bridgewater             MA
20          300  44:19     Marc          BOUDREAU             Stevens Cross                                                 Ottawa                  ON
21          324  44:19     Jeff          MOLONGOSKI           joes garage/reynolds composits                                Ashfield                MA
22          302  44:19     Stephan       MARCOUX              garneau custom team                                           Abercorn                PQ
23          318  44:40     Keith         GAUVIN               cyclonaut racers                                              Ellington               CT
24          326  44:40     John          MEERSE               Cyclemania                                                    Portland                ME
25          344  44:40     Curtis        BOIVIN               Providence Velo                                               Providence              RI
26          327  45:00     Brian         CANTELE              EBCC/Benidorm Bikes                                           Litchfield              CT
27          303  45:12     Matthew       MYETTE               Zanconato Custom Cycles                                       Sutton                  MA
28     7    369  45:24     Christopher   BURKE                Bikeworks/Hallamore                                           Pawtucket               RI             5
29     8    332  45:24     Tim           GROESBECK            CCB                                                           Sharon                  NH             4
30     9    347  45:33     David         BELKNAP              Bicycle Link/MBRC                                             Dedham                  MA             3
31          370  45:33     David         YOUNG                                                                              Rutland                 VT
32     10   368  45:33     Christopher   LONG                 Independent Fabrication/Gotham                                Woodside                NY             1
33          349  46:00     Stuart        JENSEN               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                            Windsor                 CT
34     11   310  46:00     Paul          NYBERG               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                        Avon                    CT
35     12   341  46:00     Eric          MARRO                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                      Nashua                  NH
36     13   334  46:04     Thomas        BUTLER               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                 Coxsackie               NY
37     14   328  46:28     Paul          LYNCH                bicyclelink/mbrc                                              Marshfield              MA
38     15   320  46:38     David         RATH                 GMBC/Catamount                                                Williston               VT
39     16   306  46:38     Keith         BUTTON               noreast cycling                                               Nottingham              NH
40          315  46:38     Wade          SUMMERS              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp                         Southington             CT
41          356  47:00     Judd          MILNE                Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                         Reston                  VA
42          323  47:00     Matthew       DOMNARSKI            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                        Ware                    MA
43          331  47:00     James         WALSH                Cox Communications                                            Wakefield               RI
44     17   322  47:00     John          GRENIER              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops             Lewiston                ME
45     18   340  47:14     Bruce         BELL                 GMBC/Catamount                                                Stowe                   VT
46          351  47:22     Wayne         CUNNINGHAM           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Wayland                 MA
47     19   313  47:42     William       THOMPSON             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                 West Hartford           CT
48          373  47:48     Paul          DEBARTOLO            GS Gotham/TOGA                                                New York                NY
49     20   309  48:01     Andrew        DURHAM               CCB/Time                                                      Andover                 MA
50     21   339  48:01     Steven        KANE                 Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team                              Brightwaters            NY
51          346  48:01     Mike          SPANGENBERG          CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                             Shaftsbury              VT
52     22   372  48:29     David         FOLEY                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops                N. Easton               MA
53          316  48:42     Gary          ASPNES               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                        Rockville               RI
54     23   325  48:42     Timothy       SHEA                 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                      Amherst                 NH
55     24   360  48:45     Tom           STEVENS              Gear Works / Spin Arts                                        Lancaster               MA
56          352  48:45     Spike         MCLAUGHLIN           Cox Communications Cycling Team                               West Greenwich          RI
57          335  49:18     Chris         CURVEN               North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's         Walpole                 NH
58          338  49:29     Paul          WEISS                Portland Velo Club                                            Cumberland              ME
59          365  49:34     Anthony       ALESSIO              ReMax/CRCA                                                    Beacon Falls            CT
60     25   342  49:48     David         LEEDBERG             GearWorks / Spin Arts                                         North Chelmsford        MA
61          343  50:00     Christopher   SMITH                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Woburn                  MA
4 Men                      99            starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State
1           523  39:05     Tyler         SAGE                                                                               Boston                  MA
2           509  39:41     Joseph        CROOKS               Cyclonauts Racers                                             Chicopee                MA
3           548  39:59     Eric          EDLUND               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                              Cambridge               MA
4           541  40:10     Joey          SOLOMON              Stage 1                                                       Danbury                 CT
5           559  40:10     John          GIBBONS              NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental                         Boston                  MA
6           513  40:22     Thomas        NEEDHAM              HUP United                                                    Pepperell               MA
7           529  40:26     Brian         LAWNEY               Cornell University                                            Ithaca                  NY
8           533  40:26     Sam           DODGE                Stage 1                                                       Danbury                 CT
9           524  40:26     Deke          ANDREW               Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                               Portland                ME
10          506  40:26     Matt          MONBOUQUETTE         Green Mountain Rehabilitation                                 Burlington              VT
11          527  40:26     Jordan        WINKLER              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Cambridge               MA
12          552  40:48     Gary          GIACCHETTO           East End/Kreb Cycle                                           East Moriches           NY
13          101  41:14     Bob           Posey                Housatonic Wheel Club                                         Southfield              MA
14          595  41:18     Darran        Sayder                                                                             Waterbury               CT
15          571  41:21     Jason         MORIARTY                                                                           Stafford                CT
16          531  41:25     Nathan        MILLER               UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes                                    Simsbury                CT
17          520  41:36     Anthony       VECCA                CCNS/Pedal Power                                              Portland                CT
18          560  41:39     John          ALLEN                                                                              East Berlin             CT
19          562  41:44     Bryon         LEWIS                                                                              Monson                  MA
20          539  41:44     Michael       TONKINSON            Essex County Velo                                             Brooklyn                NY
21          508  41:44     Zachary       WILLS                velo europa- cyfac                                            Cambridge               MA
22          4?   41:44     unknown       rider
23          521  41:44     Eric          CARLSON              Bikers Edge                                                   Harwinton               CT
24          576  41:44     Ian           SUTTON               QuadCycles                                                    Allston                 MA
25          553  41:44     Kevin         STAWIASZ             Bethel Cycle                                                  Bethel                  CT
26          503  41:44     Keith         LIGGETT              Cyclonauts                                                    Enfield                 CT
27          537  42:05     Chris         BRITS                Central Wheel                                                 Bristol                 CT
28          569  42:05     Kenneth       HAN                  QuadCycles                                                    Somerville              MA
29          593  42:13     Adam          Duncan               Avenue A/Razor Fish                                           Westfield               NJ
30          557  42:25     Barton        CRAIG                Refunds Now                                                   Providence              RI
31          590  42:38     Miles         Ericson              EBCC
32          502  42:38     Steven        ROBBINS              NCC- Northampton Cycling Club                                 Belchertown             MA
33          589  42:38     Joe           Tromantano
34          546  42:38     John          WILDE                Cyfac                                                         Boston                  MA
35          555  42:51     Andy          GLASER               Rutgers University Cycling Team                               New Brunswick           NJ
36          108  42:51     Gregg         Ferraris             Epic Velo                                                     Meriden                 CT
37          526  42:57     Kerry         ROBAIR               Marble Design                                                 Bristol                 CT
38          567  43:02     Erik          PETERSON             Cambridge/Igleheart                                           Boston                  MA
39          575  43:10     Katriel       STATMAN              Bard College Cycling                                          Annandale               NY
40          583  43:10     Kevin         BALLOU                                                                             Saratoga Springs        NY
41          570  43:10     Eric          MARTIN               QuadCycles                                                    Jamaica Plain           MA
42          535  43:10     Eric          KRIVITZKY            Penguin Racing                                                Brownsville             VT
43          514  43:10     Ryan          ECKEL                                                                              Jamaica Plain           MA
44          594  43:10     Gable         Jiran                                                                              West Hartford           CT
45          600  43:37     Andy          Weigel               T3 South Coast Cycling                                        Rochester               MA
46          592  43:37     Christian     Rynkiewicz           Team Bycycle alley                                            Worcester               MA
47          525  43:50     Michael       BRYAND               Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                                 Portland                ME
48          107  43:50     Jake          Colvin                                                                             Wallingford             CT
49          532  43:59     Jeff          GELT                 Central Wheel                                                 Plainville              CT
50          578  43:59     Mark          GREVE                Refunds Now                                                   Providence              RI
51          501  43:59     Jay           MONGILLO             CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                      Clinton                 CT
52          511  43:59     Brian         CROTEAU              Noreast Cycling                                               Dover                   NH
53          512  43:59     John          WITMER               GMBC/Catamount                                                Williston               VT
54          579  43:59     Ted           HEALY                                                                              Tariffville             CT
55          530  43:59     Jacob         SISSON               Cornell Cycling Club                                          Ithaca                  NY
56          540  43:59     Eli           PAPA                 MIT Cycling/FXDD                                              Somerville              MA
57          597  44:33     Karl          Wiedernann                                                                         Woodbury                CT
58          598  44:33     Jon           Eastwood                                                                           Newington               CT
59          577  44:33     Brooks        WARD                 Bard College                                                  Annandale               NY
60          522  44:33     Robert        MAGADINI             Housatonic Wheel Club                                         Gt Barrington           MA
61          507  44:52     David         POWELL               Cyclonauts Racers                                             Longmeadow              MA
62          104  45:01     Frank         Dally?               Bethel Cycle                                                  Bethel                  CT
63          517  45:01     Vinnie        GALATRO              Keltic Construction                                           Norwalk                 CT
64          547  45:01     Chad          CASSELMAN            NY Velocity/CRCA                                              Bronx                   NY
65          568  45:01     Jason         WALDER               GHCC Central Wheel                                            West Hartford           CT
66          564  45:01     Taylor        VALENTINE                                                                          New Haven               CT
67          534  45:16     Todd          MCLOUGHLIN           Kissena                                                       New York                NY
68          542  45:16     Andrew        LYSAGHT                                                                            Tolland                 CT
69          505  45:16     Chris         GARDNER              BIKEMAN.COM                                                   Belfast                 ME
70          538  45:36     Saverio       FIORINO              DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                      Harrison                NY
71          102  45:36     Jonathan      Favata               Team overlook                                                                         NY
72          596  45:36     Micheal       Maximenko                                                                          Naugatuck               CT
73          581  45:36     John          DELLA TORRE          CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                             Southwick               MA
74          574  45:36     John          TORREY               cyclonauts                                                    Agawam                  MA
75          554  45:36     Daniel        MARCY                GMBC/Catamount                                                South Burlington        VT
76          599  45:36     Gary          Szlachetka                                                                         Bristol                 CT
77          105  45:36     Matt          Boyle                                                                              Monroe                  CT
78          106  47:19     Al            Curtis                                                                             New Milford             CT
79          109  47:33     Dillon        Pronovost            Epic Velo                                                     Meriden                 CT
80          558  47:33     Patrick       LITTLEFIELD          CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                                       Point Lookout           NY
81          591  47:53     Jeff          Lukar                UNH Cycling                                                   Manchester              CT
82          582  48:30     Matthew       SNOW                 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                                        Fairfield               CT
83          563  -1 lap    Joseph        GILCH                Rutgers University Cycling Team                               Glendora                NJ
84          545  -1 lap    Matt          LOLLI                www.ghostshipclothing.com                                     Middletown              CT
85          551  -1 lap    Craig         GOODSTEIN            CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                            Merrick                 NY
86          556  -1 lap    Christophe    JAMMET               CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                                              New York                NY
87          515  -1 lap    Kurt          MAW                  Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                            Salem                   MA
88          588  -1 lap    Don           HECKLER JR.                                                                        Berlin                  CT
89          587  -1 lap    Christopher   PASS                                                                               Canton                  CT
3/4 Masters                              46                   starters
Place  45+  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State
1           407  39:37     Christopher   CYR                  Bikeman.com                                                   Yarmouth                ME
2           441  39:56     Bryan         ATWOOD               zephyr                                                        Litchfield              CT
3      1    426  39:56     Kevin         CALLAHAN             Bicycle Link/MBRC                                             Norwell                 MA
4      2    455  40:24     Randy         Kirk                 Cycle Fitness                                                 Avon                    CT
5           416  40:24     Chris         BROWN                Corner Cycle                                                  Falmouth                MA
6      3    422  40:39     Geoffrey      HOUSE                Housatonic Wheel Club                                         Great Barrington        MA
7           403  41:09     Doug          ASPINWALL            Joe's Garage                                                  Easthampton             MA
8      4    423  41:09     Gerry         CLAPPER              Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC                               Avon                    CT
9      5    406  41:09     Bill          DOONAN               Minuteman Road Club                                           Blackstone              MA
10     6    400  41:14     Dan           STASZ                Joe's Garage                                                  Northampton             MA
11          449  41:14     Patrick       CUNNINGHAM           Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                                     New Hartford            CT
12          409  41:46     Royce         YEOMANS              cyclonauts racers                                             Springfield             MA
13     7    430  41:51     Jimmy         O'MARA               BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Goodales                                Grafton                 NH
14          401  42:08     Paul          NOVOTASKY JR.        Pig Iron Sports                                               East Hartford           CT
15          448  42:08     Timothy       MATHER               Team Pursuit Fitness                                          East Hartford           CT
16          427  42:21     Steve         FROTHINGHAM          CCB                                                           Wolfeboro               NH
17     8    439  42:21     Michael       BRADFORD             Naults.com                                                    Bedford                 NH
18     9    408  42:40     Derek         GRIGGS               Recycled Sports                                               Seabrook                NH
19          414  42:40     Anthony       PACE                 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                                     Simsbury                CT
20     10   433  42:40     Matt          CARPENTER            Team Edge                                                     Canton                  CT
21          428  43:20     Scott         ROY                  Bicycle Link MBRC                                             Duxbury                 MA
22          437  43:29     Robert        CARMEN               Team International Bike Club, Boston                          Simsbury                CT
23          405  43:29     Dan           ABBE                 Cyclonauts Racers                                             Warren                  MA
24          452  43:29     Paul          Dzisitetto           MRL                                                           Stow                    MA
25     11   435  43:29     James         HOARD                NBX/Narragasett Beer                                          Saunderstown            RI
26     12   413  43:29     Theo          KINDERMANS           cyclocrossworld.com                                           Waltham                 MA
27     13   442  44:03     John          PLUMP                Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club                               Arlington               MA
28          453  44:31     Chris         Petrillo             EBCC                                                          Tariffville             CT
29     14   420  44:46     Ken           COLEMAN              Housatonic Wheel Club                                         New York                NY
30          424  44:46     Scott         STRUVE               Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale                               Middlebury              CT
31          432  44:46     David         DRUMM                FTS Cycling Team                                              Pittsfield              MA
32     15   434  45:06     Tom           PERKINS              bicycle depot                                                 Highland                NY
33          454  45:06     Mattison      Crowe                HUP United                                                    Watertown               MA
34     16   445  45:06     Dusan         STRIKA               Kissena Cycling Team                                          Parlin                  NJ
35     17   446  45:06     Harold        KAMINS               Targetraining                                                 Westport                CT
36          456  45:06     Jake          Enxuto               EBCC                                                          Simsbury                CT
37     18   436  45:06     Lawrence      PURTILL              Cox Communications Cycling Team                               Narragansett            RI
38          443  46:49     Frank         DIONISIO             Kissena Cycling Club                                          Stamford                CT
39     19   419  47:03     Marc          TATAR                                                                              Providence              RI
40     20   447  47:34     Jim           LYNCH                Mystic Velo Club                                              Colchester              CT
41          440  -1 lap    Rick          COMSHAW              Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles                             Middletown              CT
42     21   412  -1 lap    David         SINGLETON            Mystic Velo Club                                              Noank                   CT
Masters 55+                21            starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                                          City                    State  Points
1           695  41:38     Edward        HAMEL                Joe's Garage                                                  Southampton             MA     40
2           698  42:37     Kent          WEBSTER              Putney West Hill                                              Brattleboro             VT     30
3           697  42:37     Phillip       BANNISTER            Putney/West Hill                                              Putney                  VT     25
4           685  42:59     Dusty         ADAMS                MosaicSmalti.com                                              W. Harwich              MA     20
5           694  43:56     Dave          BEALS                CBRC                                                          Niskayuna               NY     15
6           684  44:01     Richard       SACHS                RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                   Chester                 CT     10
7           696  44:36     Jerry         WHITE                Essex County Velo                                             Bedford                 NH     5
8           692  44:36     James         THEMIG               Mystic Velo MCRA                                              Niantic                 CT     4
9           682  44:36     Richard       Costa                Cyclonaults                                                   Brimfeild               MA     3
10          681  44:36     Steve         Abbott               Cyclonaults                                                   Willington              CT     1
11          691  44:36     Garabed       MINASIAN             BOB cycling/stoneyfield                                       Nashua                  NH
12          689  46:33     Jim           QUINN                The Bicycle Link/MBRC                                         Weymouth                MA
13          683  46:53     Randy         TAYLOR               laurel                                                        Guilford                CT
14          688  -1 lap    Bob           LUDECKE              laurel bike club                                              Milldale                CT
15          686  -1 lap    David         HOLMANDER            NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                             Epsom                   NH
16          693  -1 lap    Donald        SNOOP                Hang On Snoopy Racing                                         Monroe                  NY
17          687  -1 lap    Karl          DITTEBRANDT          kissena cycling club                                          Teaneck                 NJ
18          680  -1 lap    Curtiss       Burwell              Laurel Bicycling Club                                         New Haven               CT
19          699  -1 lap    Vincent       DONOHUE              worcester cycling club                                        Worcester               MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage