We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Augusta Cross Week One, NJCC #5
Augusta Cross Week One, NJ
Sunday, November 4, 2007
Augusta Cross Week One, NJCC #5 Presented by Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Sunday, November 04, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

131 Riders
Men C
1       37:35.8   Austin        Roach          Princeton University Cycling       Princeton              NJ
2       39:40.2   Matt          Murphy         Westwood velo                      West  Nyack            NY
3       39:49.1   Todd          McLoughlin     Kissena Cycling Club               New York               NY
4       40:09.0   Robert        Maxted         Rocket Racing/YSG                  Middletown             NJ
5       40:29.2   Richard       Hofbauer       Westwood Velo                      Hoboken                NJ
6       40:33.4   Nicholas      Papacostas     Unattached                         Philadelphia           PA
7       40:56.6   Lars          Jacobsen       Skylands Cycling                   Hackettstown           NJ
8       41:02.7   David         Baker          Unattached                         Hackettstown           NJ
9       41:19.0   Dean          DuBois         GS Park Ridge/ Cyclesport          Hamburg                NJ
10      41:52.5   TJ            Jackson        Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech         Montclair              NJ
11      42:03.3   Charles       Crocco Jr      Team Somerset                      Flemington             NJ
12      42:04.5   Rob           Szymczak       Unattached                         glen gardner           NJ
13      42:41.1   Kevin         Kall           Tri Kal Racing                     Dunellen               NJ
14      42:42.5   Saverio       Fiorino        DC Racing/Danny's Cycles           Harrison               NY
15      42:43.6   Brian         Rosenblatt     Team Somerset                      Whitehouse Station     NJ
16      42:44.5   Michael       Urban          Unattached                         Clifton                NJ
17      42:48.6   Mark          Sumner         Town Cycle                         Bloomingdale           NJ
18      43:10.0   Tony          Lombardo       Unattached                         Sparta                 NJ
19      43:33.7   Doug          Hover          Rocket Racing/YSG                  Leonardo               NJ
20      43:41.3   Christopher   Dietrich       Unattached                         Pittstown              NJ
21      43:42.6   Ritz          Yap            Excel Multisport Racing            Wayne                  NJ
22      43:57.6   Joshua        Storck         Brooklyn Velo Force                Brooklyn               NY
23      44:02.8   Robert        Young          Joe Fix-it                         Poert jervis           NY
24      44:32.0   David         Tragna         Town Cycle                         Ringwood               NJ
25      44:50.1   John          Farrell        Unattached                         Essex Fells            NJ
26      45:05.0   Ben           Dailey         Brooklyn Velo Force                Brooklyn               NY
27      46:10.4   Chris         Walsh          FDNY                               Warwick                NY
28      46:15.8   Lenore        Imhof          Colavita Racing                    Bloomfield             NJ
29      39:02.4   Stephen       Cannavale      Unattached                         Caldwell               NJ
30      39:50.4   James         Higdon         Unattached                         Sparta                 NJ
31      40:48.6   Mattew        Peterson       Highland Park Hermes               Belle Meade            NJ
32      41:30.7   Todd          Moyer          Unattached                         Hillsborough           NJ
33      43:11.3   George        Vlahogiannis   Team Fitness Mission               Rutherford             NJ
34      44:09.0   Tom           Kerrigan       Bicycle Doctor                     Middletown             NY
35      16:52.2   Prentice      Bisbal         Unattached                         New Brunswick          NJ
dns       Neil          Ross           Kissena                            Brooklyn               NY
45+
1       36:24.9   Martin        Jones          Team Somerset                      High Bridge            NJ
2       36:35.6   Kevin         Kielty         Skylands Cycling                   Franklin               NJ
3       36:49.3   Ed            Burgess        Hammer Nutrition                   Newburgh               NY
4       36:53.0   Vin           Mancuso        Skylands Cycling/ACT               Greentown              PA
5       37:06.4   Larry         Henderson      Skylands Cycling                   Stockholm              NJ
6       37:08.1   Tom           Bowmaster      Liberty Cycle                      Morristown             NJ
7       37:44.0   Mark          Salazar        Skylands Cycling                   Succasunna             NJ
8       39:12.7   James         Gould          Sports People                      Gladstone              NJ
9       39:14.6   Patrick       Kennedy         Liberty Cycle                     Denville               NJ
10      39:26.4   Kris          Weber          Team Bulldog/Campmor               Andover                NJ
11      39:58.7   Tom           Perkins        Bicycle Depot                      Highland               NY
12      40:31.5   Jim           Watkins        Team Somerset                      Skillman               NJ
13      40:43.0   Dusan         Strika         Kissena Cycling Club               Parlin                 NJ
14      41:17.6   Paul          Derricks       Victory Cycling Club               Denville               NJ
15      41:51.2   Fafar         Bayat          Highland Park Hermes               Teaneck                NJ
16      42:13.7   David         Daniel         Black Bear Cycling                 stockholm              NJ
17      42:21.6   Christopher   Vegh           Unattached                         Flemington             NJ
18      42:44.3   Andy          Keesler        CRC of A/Pete's Bike               Hillsborough           NJ
19      44:46.7   Doug          Hover          Rocket Racing/YSG                  Leonardo               NJ
20      45:25.5   Robert        Maxted         Rocket Racing/YSG                  Middletown             NJ
21      37:26.6   Thaddeus      Newnam         Unattached                         Pottstown              PA
22      38:25.6   Bruce         Kristiansen    Skylands Cycling                   Sussex                 NJ
23      38:53.6   Neil          Ross           Kissena Cycling Club               Brooklyn               NY
24      44:49.2   Gerry         Remsen         Skylands Cyucling                  Wharton                NJ
26      33:17.7   Albert        Anderson       BikeLine/LWA Racing                Easton                 PA
25      26:04.4   Mark          McCabe         3D /Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         Rumson                 NJ
dns       Scott         DeMarzio       Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham         Robbinsville           NJ
dns       Larry         Towner         Liberty Cycle                      Pompton Plains         NJ
55+
1       39:17.5   Lawrence      Dudek          Team Somerset                      Skillman               NJ
2       43:00.1   Gerry         Ryerson        Skylands Cycling                   Sparta                 NJ
3       39:11.0   Bob           Cary           Skylands Cycling                   Sussex                 NJ
4       43:54.7   Karl          Dittebrandt    Kissena Cycling Club               Teaneck                NJ
Women
1       39:48.6   Andrea        Myers          Team Kenda Tire                    Westport               CT
2       40:45.4   Maria         Murphy         GS Retro velo                      West  Nyack            NY
3       40:12.8   Cecelia       Pleva          CRCA/Radical Media                 New York               NY
4       40:44.0   Jill          Waggett        Guy's racing                       Hopewell               NJ
5       42:26.9   Tara          Parsons        CRCA                               New York               NY
6       43:40.5   Kathrin       Schumacher     CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's             Pennington             NJ
7       44:18.6   Caroline      Gaynor         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                 New York               NY
8       44:48.9   Aviva         Shneider       CycleCraft Racing                  Mamaroneck             NY
dns       Lenore        Imhof          Colavita Racing                    Bloomfield             NJ
W10-18
1       42:37.1   Nina          Santiago       High Gear                          Dover                  NJ
dns       Leah          Oppenheimer    Colavita Racing                    Newfoundland           NJ
M10-14
1       41:36.3   Dag           Anderson       Team Somerset                      Bridgewater            NJ
2       42:23.3   Zach          Bender         GS Park Ridge / Cyclesport         Glen Rock              NJ
3       42:30.1   Max           Mancuso        Skylands Cycling                   Greentown              PA
4       35:14.8   Anthony       Skorochod      Gotham Cyclists                    Wind Gap               PA
M15-18
1       37:32.6   Myles         Billard        Skylands Cycling                   New Windsor            NY
2       39:39.4   Robert        Policht        Verge Sport/Test Pilot             Allendale              NJ
3       45:35.4   Tyler         Kristiansen    Skylands Cycling                   Sussex                 NJ
Men B
1       42:06.2   Michael       Jenks          Highland Park Hermes               Highland park          NJ
2       42:18.4   Connor        Sallee         CRCA JrDev/Orbea                   Sherman                CT
3       42:39.5   Cam           Mancuso        ACT                                Greentown              PA
4       42:52.6   Todd          Kruger         Highland Park Hermes               Highland Park          NJ
5       43:34.9   Andy          Gallagher      Liberty Cycle                      Newfoundland           NJ
6       43:38.5   Ed            Meyer          Dartmouth College                  Hanover                NH
7       43:40.2   Austin        Roach          Princeton University Cycling       Princeton              NJ
8       44:00.9   Tom           Mains          Van Dessel Factory Team            Hamilton               NJ
9       44:03.0   David         Wilson         Northeastern Hardware / CJCT       Morristown             NJ
10      44:38.5   Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing                    Pottersville           NJ
11      44:49.6   Noah          Meineke        Team Bulldog/Campmor               Denville               NJ
12      45:02.3   Chad          Culbertson     CRCofA /Pete's Bikes               Pennington             NJ
13      45:36.1   David         Kahl           Liberty Cycle                      West Milford           NJ
14      45:38.6   Jim           Vreeland       Watchung Wheelmen                  Piscataway             NJ
15      45:46.4   Kevin         Horan          Colavita Racing                    New York               NY
16      46:05.1   Matt          Majka          Team Bulldog/Campmor               Branchville            NJ
17      46:08.0   Carl          Maslag         Team Fitness Mission               North Arlington        NJ
18      46:09.0   Doug          Spitz          3D /Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         Locust                 NJ
19      46:49.1   Edward        Haack          CycleCraft Racing Team             Mamaroneck             NY
20      48:05.5   EriK          Kristiansen    Skylands Cycling                   Sussex                 NJ
21      48:42.5   Christopher   Gozick         3D /Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         West Long Branch       NJ
22      48:44.7   Charles       La Punzina     Kissena Cycling Club               Brooklyn               NY
23      42:23.7   David         Stokes         Kissena Cycling Club               New York               NY
24      25:24.9   Dan           Larino         CRCofA/Petes Bike                  Neshanic Station       NJ
dns       Peter         Baiamonte      Brooklyn Velo Force                Brooklyn               NY
dns       Tom           Briede         Victory Cycling Club               West Milford           NJ
dns       Antony        Slokar         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York               NY
dns       Larry         Henderson      Skylands Cycling                   Stockholm              NJ
dns       Daniel        Brill          Team Beacon                        South River            NJ
U23
1       45:23.4   Andrew        Logiudice      Skylands Cycling                   Augusta                NJ
35+
1       41:23.8   Ralf          Warmuth        Westwood Velo                      Highland Park          NJ
2       41:52.5   Roger         Foco           Skylands Cycling                   Glenwood               NJ
3       42:21.8   Charles       Chichester     CRC OF A                           Titusville             NJ
4       42:25.8   Martin        Jones          Team Somerset/Van Dessel           High Bridge            NJ
5       42:37.9   Eric          Schlauch       Team Somerset/Van Dessel           Califon                NJ
5       43:02.0   Chris         Facas          Westwood Velo                      Hillsborough           NJ
6       43:42.2   Kevin         Keane          Skylands Cycling                   Fredon                 NJ
7       43:55.9   David         Hunt           Cycle Funattic                     Whitehouse Station     NJ
8       45:31.8   Charles       Erndl          Human Zoom                         Point Pleasant         NJ
9       49:56.5   Todd          Peterson       Team Bulldog/Campmor               Manville               NJ
Men A
1       1:01:09   J Gabriel     Lloyd          CRCA/Remax                         New York               NY
2       1:01:14   Ralf          Warmuth        Westwood Velo                      Highland Park          NJ
3       1:01:17   Frank         Zgoda          Skylands Cycling                   Sussex                 NJ
4       1:02:50   Aaron         Oakes          Van Dessel Factory Team            Hawthorne              NJ
5       1:03:00   Keith         Licata         Team Bulldog/Campmor               Andover                NJ
6       1:03:20   Daniel        Brill          Team Beacon                        South River            NJ
7       1:07:05   Brian         Lariviere      Team Bulldog/Campmor               Rockaway               NJ
8       1:09:17   Basil         Moutsopoulis   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology           New York               NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage