We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

VT Mtn Psycho Cross
Brownsville, VT
Saturday, November 10, 2007
VT Mtn Psycho Cross Presented by Penguin Racing Brownsville, VT Saturday, November 10, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PLACE   TIME      FIRST NAME   LAST NAME            TEAM                                    CITY                ST  AGE
Men Pro/1/2/3                  11                   starters
1       0:58:13   Alec         Donahue              Joe's Garage                            Hadley              MA  31
2       0:58:39   Ethan        Gilmour              Jittery Joe's/Sonic                     Ludlow              VT  18
3       0:58:53   Nathaniel    Ward                 Joe's Garage                            Albany              NY  30
4       0:58:54   Mark         Stotz                Corner Cycle                                                MA  40
5       1:00:26   Ryan         Larocque             Team Bicycle Alley                      Pepperell           MA  32
6       1:01:14   Jamie        Belchack             NAV                                     Killington          VT  32
7       1:01:32   Steve        Weller               Cycle-Smart                             Hadley              MA  25
8       1:02:28   David        Young                                                        Rutland             VT  37
9       1:03:21   Joshua       Lipka                Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team         Cheshire            MA  20
10      1:03:34   Isaac        St. Martin           Noreast Cycling                         Candia              NH  28
DNF               Matt         Rossman              Cl Noonan                               Morrisville         VT  23
Women Pro/1/2/3                7                    starters
1       0:44:00   Marianne     Stover               Independent Fabrication                 Thetford            VT  37
2       0:44:25   Erin         Duggan               Ridley Factory Team                     Avon                CT  37
3       st        Pauline      Frascone             Independent Fabrication/Kempner         Plainfield          CT  37
4       0:45:06   Linnea       Koons                FTS                                     Somerville          MA  23
5       0:45:46   Kate         Northcott            West Hill                               Walpole             VT  26
6       0:49:09   Kathryn      Carr                 Joe's Garage                            Easthampton         MA  23
7       -1        Nicole       Kesserling           N. Atlantic Velo                        Killington          VT  33
Men 3/4                        17                   starters
1       0:45:25   Joseph       Crooks               Cyclonauts Racers                       Chicopee            MA  22
2       st        Colin        Reuter               crossresults.com                        Somerville          MA  25
3       0:46:38   Collin       Huston               Cape Able Bike Shop/Trek Bikes          Kennebunk           MA  16
4       0:47:33   Theo         Padnos                                                       Bridgewater         VT  38
5       0:47:51   David        Rath                 GMBC/Catamount                          Williston           VT  58
6       0:48:15   Justin       Cox                  HUP United                              Arlington           MA  31
7       0:49:54   Devon        Burgess              Rhino Blue Works                        Eastham             MA  24
8       0:50:40   Matt         Spence               Onion River Sports                      Montpelier          VT  40
9       0:51:57   John         Baker                West Hill/Putney                        Putney              VT  46
10      -1        Jonah        Adley                                                        S. Strafford        VT  34
11      -1        Robert       Vaughan              Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock VT       Sharon              VT  48
12      -1        Drew         Palesik                                                      Middlebury          VT
13      -2        Jacob        McGrew                                                       Norwich             VT  33
DNF               Eric         Krivitzky            Penguin Racing                          Brownsville         VT  27
DNF               Lous         Montgrain            Ind                                     Sutton              QC  27
DNF               John         Buser                West Hill/Putney                        Putney              VT  39
DNF               Matt         Rossman              CL Noonan                               Morrisville         VT  23
Masters 35+ (1-4)              9                    starters
1       0:41:37   Kevin        Buckley              Essex County Velo                       Pepperell           MA  40
2       --        Carl         Ring                 NHCC/Team NH                            Rumney              NH  37
3       0:41:57   Valiquette   Martin               EnCoeur                                 Magog               PQ  37
4       0:42:13   Charles      Bourdagon            Noreast                                 Kittery             ME  43
5       0:43:27   Paul         Weiss                Portland Velo Club                      Cumberland          ME  42
6       0:44:06   John         McGill               GMBC                                    Montpelier          VT
7       0:45:41   Robert       Wuebker                                                      Troy                NY  38
8       0:48:26   Garth        Millar                                                       St. John            NB  41
9       -1        John         Abrahamsen           Claremont Cycle Depot                   W. Windsor          VT  38
Masters 45+ (1-4)              10                   starters
1       0:42:13   Bruce        Bell                 GMBC/Catamount                          Stowe               VT  51
2       0:42:20   Mark         Dakoulas             NAV                                     Hartland            VT  46
3       0:43:50   David        Goodwin              NCC / BikeReg.com                       Amherst             MA  52
4       0:44:06   Peter        Crowley              NCC/Northampton Cycle Club              Pelham              MA  51
5       0:46:11   Ned          Connell              Van Dessel Factory Team                 Lebanon             NH  47
6       0:46:22   Jeff         Ritchie              GMBC/Catamount                          Williston           VT  49
7       0:47:06   Robert       Tutwiler             noreast cycling                         South Berwick       ME  53
8       -1        Sherman      Wilson                                                       S. Stratfford       VT  52
9       -1        Joe          Rapuano              Essex County Velo                       Atkinson            NH  49
10      -1        Mike         Cyr                  TCC                                     Mansfield           CT  49
Masters 55+ (1-4)              4                    starters
1       0:43:19   Michael      McCusker             NCC/bikereg.com                         Buckland            MA  58
2       0:46:22   David        Holmander            NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                       Epsom               NH  59
3       -1        Robert       Gray                 Negro y Blanco                          Brownsville         VT  57
DNF               David        Rath                 GMBC Catamount                          Williston           VT  58
Men 4                          14                   starters
1       0:29:59   Scott        Sanderson            Coyote Hill                             Hanover             NH  17
2       --        Michael      Blanchard            Fitchburg Cycling Club                  Lunenburg           MA  25
3       0:30:42   Thomas       Needham              HUP United                              Pepperell           MA  34
4       0:30:46   Jonah        Adley                                                        S. Strafford        VT  34
5       0:31:38   Ned          Connell              Van Dessel Factory Team                 Lebanon             NH  47
6       --        Timothy      Young                NorEast Cycling                         Hillsborough        NH  40
7       0:32:54   John         Witmer               GMBC/Catamount                          Williston           VT  44
8       0:33:11   Vinnie       Galatro              Keltic Construction                     Norwalk             CT  26
9       0:33:35   George       Hanna                                                        Lebanon             NH  27
10      0:34:33   Robert       Hale                 Pedal Pushers                           Brighton            MA  33
11      0:34:41   Chris        Petrillo             Eastern Bloc CC/Benidorm                Tariffville         CT  35
12      0:36:20   Daniel       Marcy                GMBC/Catamount                          South Burlington    VT  44
13      -1        Erik         Schutz                                                       Brownsville         VT  37
14      -1        Jason        Hayden               Pittsfield Peaks                        Pittsfield          VT  37
Women 4                        3                    starters
1       0:29:19   Jessica      Kates                Keltic Construction                     Norwalk             CT  27
2       0:31:16   Katherine    Papillon-Rodrigue                                            Avon                CT  23
DNF               Rachel       Grogan                                                       Morrisville         VT  21
JR 10-14                       3                    starters
1       0:28:37   Teresa       Groton               Claremont Cycle Depot                   Charlestown         NH  11
2       0:29:42   Samuel       Hayden                                                       Pittsfield          VT  10
3       0:29:44   Joey         Groton                                                       Charlestown         NH  9

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage