We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Plymouth South Cyclo Cross
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, November 11, 2007
Plymouth South Cyclo Cross Presented by Corner Cycle Cycling Club Plymouth, MA Sunday, November 11, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men
Place    Time                            Team
1.    58:43    Mark McCormick         Clif Bar Cyclocross
2.    59:04    Nick Keough            Jittery Joes/Sonic/Cyclocross
3.    59:57    Jonathon Bold          Corner Cycle
4.  1:00:05    Colman O'Connor        MBRC/Bicycle Link
5.  1:00:16    Kevin Hines            Corner Cycle
6.  1:01:54    Adam Sullivan          NBX/Narragansett Beer
7.  1:02:08    James Tosca            Corner Cycle
8.  1:03:05    Alex Whitmore          Cambridge Bicycle
9.  1:03:56    Todd Wheeldon          KONA/Portland Velo
10.  1:04:22    Jeff Craddock          CCB/VW
11.  1:04:57    Thom Parsons           Team International
Elite Women
1.    41:00    Jennifer Stebbins      Workers Comp Solutions
2.    43:52    Cathy Rowell           NEBC/Devonshire Dental
3.    44:33    Elizabeth White        NEBC/Devonshire Dental
4.    46:29    Cynthia Joiner         Corner Cycle
5.    46:53    Kerry Coobs            Hup/Zanconato Bicycles
Masters 35+
1.     37:41    Mark McCormick         Clif Bar Cyclocross
2.     37:45    Kevin Hines            Corner Cycle
3.     39:50    William Shattuck       bikebarnracing.com
4.        "     Alan Starrett          Bikeman.com
5.        "     Robert Carmen          Team International Bike Club
6.     40:14    Joshua Liberles        Colvita New Mexico
7.     40:18    Jim Burke              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
8.     40:22    Arik Jon Holm          Union Velo
9.     41:22    Sam Morse              Corner Cycle
10.     41:37    Bo Fuller              NBX/Narragansett Beer
11.        "     Mike Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
12.     42:34    Chris Brown            Corner Cycle
13.     42:50    Gray Eldridge          Corner Cycle
14.     43:36    David Baxter           NBX/Apex Tech
15.     44:00    Jack Madden            The Hub/Circle A Cross
16:    - 1 lap   Christopher Smith      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
17.    - 1 lap   Kevin Chichlowski      bikebarnracing.com
18:    - 1 lap   Rick Kotch             Union Velo
Masters 45+
1.    40:48    John Mosher            Corner Cycle
2.    41:31    Christopher Burke      Bikework/Hallamore
3.    41:45    Paul Curly             Gearworks/Spinarts
4.    41:54    David Belknap          Bicycle Link/MBRC
5.    42:19    Paul Lynch             Bicycle Link/MBRC
6.    42:45    Kevin Callahan         Bicycle Link/MBRC
7.    43:28    Bill Doonan            Minuteman Road Club
8.    43:49    David Fagnant          unattached
9.    44;54    Gene Garneau           unattached
10.       "     David Leedburg         Mid State Cycling Club
11.       "     Tom Stevens            Gearworks/Spinarts
12.       "     Dusty Adams            MosaicSmalti.com
13.       "     Jesus Vasquez          bikebarnracing.com
14.   - 1 lap   Mark Virello           Team Dayton
15.   - 1 lap   Daniel Joakim          Bicycle Link/MBRC
Men Cat 4
1.    36:51    Todd Burns
2.             Jeff Hatch             Cycle-Smart
3.             Peter Sullivan         Cycle-Smart
4.             David Wilcox           Broadway Bicycle School
5.             Mathew Theodore        Cape Cod Cyclist/E-Caps
6.             Joe Spataro
7.             Brad Jurqa             Minuteman Road Clyb
8.             Morgan Hiller          CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
9.             Andy Wiegle            T3 southcoast cycling
10.             Steven Wright          Minuteman Road Club
11.             Paul Lynch             CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
12.             Jordan Winkler         Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart
13.             Ian Sutton             Quad Cycles
14.             Carson Thorean
15.             Greg Zysk              Essex County Velo
16.             Francis Blesso         Blesso Consulting
17.             Cimarron Wortham       MIT/FADD
18.             Scott Bell             Refunds Now
19.             Eric Lorenzo
20.             John McGrath           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
21.             Chad Demarest          Corner Cycle
22.             Ryan Eckel
23.             Art Baril              Minuteman Road Club
24.             Scott Glowa
25.             Kenneth Hamel          AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
26.             Greg Tolley
27.             Peter Miller
28.             Bill Maidment          Quad Cycles
29.             Christopher Merrill
30.             Brian McInnis          JRA Cycles
31.             Edward Hickey
32.             Tom West               CBC
33.             Craig Mello            Union Velo
34.             Ken Scolt              We Love Bicycles.com
35.             Seth Davis             Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart
36.             David Loszewski        BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm
37.             Robert Mayer           Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart
38.             David Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club
39.             Colzn Green
40.             Bernard Tan            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
41.             Jay Mongillo           Keltic Construction/ Zanes Cycles
42.             Chris Huggins
43.             Michael Brier          Refunds Now
Masters 55+

1.    41:09    Jerry White            Essex County Velo
2.    42:10    Terry Cowman           Essex County Velo
3.    42:36    James Themig           Mystic Velo MCRA
4.    44:25    James Quinn            Mass Bay Road Club
5.    47:28    Rick Hardy             Boston Road Club
Women Cat 4
1.             Elizabeth Cash         Colavita New Mexico
2.             Eileen Kelly-Fouston
3.             Carrie Lemieux         NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire
4.             Natalia Boltukhova     Cambridge Bicycles
5.             Judith Wexler          Tufts University
6.             Kerry Whalen
7.             Ilana Brito            MIT Cycling.
8.             Sally McInnis          JRA Cycles
9.             Caitlin Thompson       Human Zoom
10.             Kathleen Fulton
11.             Tamara Wong
12.             Karin Turer            NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire
13.             Kathy Martin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire
14.             Linda Shelburne        Cape Cod Cyclist
15.             Jan Weyanthamel
16.             Julie Lockhart         NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire
Men Cat 3/4
1.  41:29      Ryan Rumsey            Bikeman.com
2.  41:44      James Morrison         River City Bicycles
3.    " "      Christian Eager        Quad Cycles
4.  42:19      Cort Cramer            Minuteman Road Club
5.  42:25      Jesse Perreault        Comprehensive Racing/Salem
6.  42:49      Gary David             Minuteman Road Club
7.  42:58      William Palm           Cox Communications Cycling Team
8.  43:13      Mike Bennett           International Bicycle Center
9.  43:31      Robert Poole           Bike Barn Racing.com
10.  43:45      Mattew Hersey
11.  43:59      Eric Wemhoff           NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire
12.  44:05      Eric Silva             Quad Cycles
13.  44:16      Vincent Chavanon
14.  44:21      Garett Burke
15.  44:36      David Schachte         Union Velo
16.  45:07      John Broussard         NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire
17.  "  "       Paul Ricard            International Bicycle Center
18.  45:17      Thomas Hurley          T3 South Coast Cycling
19.  45:25      Eric Carlson           Bikers Edge
20.  46:27      James Hoard            NBX/ Narragasett Beer
21.             Cory Johannessen       Essex County Velo
22.             Robert Bauer           Minuteman Road Club
23.             Jim Peters             NBX/ Narragasett Beer
24. -1 lap      Tim Crowley            Vortex
25. -1 lap      Brendan Hanrahan       Refunds Now
26. -1 lap      Richard Wolfe          Washington Square Tavern
27. -1 lap      Nicholas Masburn       Cambridge Bicycle/ IgleHeart
28. -1 lap      Rick Desmarais         Union Velo
Juniors 10-14
1.             Tommy Goguen           Minuteman Road Club
2.             Nate Morse             CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
3.             Peter Goguen           Minuteman Road Club
4.             Elizabeth White        Northeast Cycling
5.             Benjamin Lambert
6.             Ian Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club
7.             Emily Curley           Gearworks
8.             Abigail Callahan       Bicycle Link/ MBRC
9.             Christopher Goguen     Minuteman Road Club

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage