We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

CheshireCross 07
Saturday, November 17, 2007
CheshireCross 07 Presented by EpicVelo, Cheshire Cycle, & Larabar Natural Foods November 17th Cheshire Park, Cheshire Connecticut
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Masters 45+
Place    Name              Team                         Town          State
1     Christopher Burke    Bikeworks\Hallamore    	Pawtucket     RI
2     Gerry Clapper        Benidorm\Eastern Bloc   	Avon          CT
3     Bill Doonan          Minuteman Road Club    	Blackstone    MA
4     William Thompson     CCC\Keltic\Zanes Cycles   	W Hartford    CT
5     Gary Dalton          Cox Communications   	Wakefield     RI
6     David Goodwin        NCC\Bikereg.com    		Amherst       MA
7     Peter Crowley        NCC\Northampton Cycle   	Pelham        MA
8     William Hann                     			Southbury     CT
9     Robert McCauley      Cycle Fitness       	        Monroe        CT
10    William Keith        Bethel Cycle Cannondale    	New Fairfield CT  (-1 lap)
11    Don Rice             CCB/Volkswagen    		Rensselaer    NY
12    Paul Hayes                    			Guilford      CT
13    David Powell         Cyclonauts Racers            Longmeadow    MA
14    Ken Coleman          Housatonic Wheel Club        New York      NY
15    Randy Taylor         laurel                       Guilford      CT
16    Al Curtis            Cyclonuats                   New Milford   CT
17    Daniel Marcy         CMBC                         Burlington    VT
18    Harold Kamins        Targetraining                Westport      CT
19    Mike Cyr        			                Mansfield     CT
20    -
21    William Bonin        Cyclonuats                   Hampton       CT
Masters 35+
Place    Name                 Team                       Town         State
1    Sean Groom               Squadra    Coppi
2    Brian Cantele            EBCC/Benidorm Bikes       Litchfield     CT
3    Tim Hairtz               Vicious Cycles            Charlestown    RI
4    Curt Davis               An army of one            Sandy Hook     CT
5    Matthew Domnarski        Horst-Benidorm            Ware           MA
6    Wade","Summers           Horst-Property Research   Southington    CT
7    Michael Patrick          Bikebarn                  Milford        CT
8    Bryan Atwood             Zephyr                    Litchfield     CT
9    Stuart Jensen            Benidorm/Eastern Bloc     Windsor        CT
10   JD Biladeau              				Easthampton    MA
11   Doug Aspinwall           Joe's Garage              Easthampton    MA
12   Dominique Desmonts       Tokeneke Road Club        Norwalk        CT
13   Patrick Brandon          CCNS\ Pedal Power         Killingworth   CT
14   Steve Lombardo           Cyclonuats                Springfield    MA
15   Anthony�LittleT�Alessio  Remax                     Beacon Falls   CT
16   Paul Novotasky Jr.       Pig Iron Sports           East Hartford  CT
17   Gabe Jiran               HEAT                      West Hartford  CT
18   Chris CrowelL            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK     Prospect       CT
19   Rick Comshaw             CVC/Vernon Cycles         Middletown     CT
20   Scott Medeiros           Cox Communications        Grove City     PA
Womens Cat 1-4
Place    Name                 Team                       Town           State
1    Perri Mortons            Cambridge Bicycle         Rockwood         MA
2    Erin Duggan              Ridley Factory Team       Avon             CT
3    Hannah Kirshner          Circle A Cycle            Providence       RI
4    Rebacca Blatt            Kenda Tire                W Hartford       CT
5    Megan Bilodeau           HUP United                Easthampton      MA
6    Mary Lynn Wikar          FTS/Michelin              Vernon           CT
7    Brenda Bahnson           Independent Fabrication   Great Barrington MA
8    Andrea Myers             Team Kenda Tire           Westport         CT
9    Laura Jensen             Benidorm/Eastern Bloc     Windsor          CT
10   Dawn Roberts
11   Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue                        Avon             CT
12   Julie Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA      Dunstable        MA
Cat 4 \ Public
Place    Name                 Team                       Town        State

1    Jacob Morrison           T3 SouthCoast Cycling     Wareham         MA
2    Jeff Hatch               Cycle-Smart               Nantucket       MA
3    Jason Moriarty                    			Stafford        CT
4    Miles Ericson            Eastern Bloc        	Granville       MA
5    Andy Weigel              T3 SouthCoast Cycling     Rochester       MA
6    Gregg Ferraris           Epic Velo\Cheshire Cycle  Meriden         CT
7    Kieth Ligget             Cyclonuats        	Enfield         CT
8    Steven Robbins           NCC Northampton    	Belchertown     MA
9    Eric Carlson             Bikers Edge        	Harwinton       CT
10   Tom Gaglardi              				Killingworth    CT
11   Scott Frison                    			North Haven     CT
12   Anthony Maietta          Maietta Handbuilt Cycles  Worcester       MA
13   Anthony Vecca            CCNS\ Pedal Power         Portland        CT
14   Joe Tramontano           CT Coast Cycling          Milford         CT
15   Brad Paquin              Stage 1 FusionTHINK       Sandy Hook      CT
16   Peter Miller               			New London      CT
17   Scott Glowa                                        Providence      CT
18   Peter Seamen             Laurel Bicycle Club       Woodbridge      CT
19   Scott McConnell          Northhampton Bicycle      Holyoke         MA
20   Frank Dally              Bethel Cycles
Cat 3 \ 4
Place    Name                 Team                        Town        State
1    Todd Burns                                           Nantucket       MA
2    Talbott Ingram           International Bike Centers  S. Hamilton     MA
3    Jeff Ferraro             Anthem \ CCCC               W Hartford      CT
4    Joe Kubisek              Cheshire Cycle\Epic Velo    Southington     CT
5    Timothy Mather           Team Pursuit Fitness        East Hartford   CT
6    Alex Combes                                          Winsted         CT
7    Ethan Atkins             CRCA/nyvelocity             Croton On Hudso NY
8    Paul Dolan               VeloEuropa-Cyfac            New Milford     CT
9    Mark Vivello             Team Dayton                 Bristol         CT
10   Robert Woelbker
11   Peter Miller                                         New London      CT
12   Jesse Gutierrez          Team DC/Danny's Cycles      Bronxville      NY
13   Ron Schildge                                         Suffield        CT
14   Mark Robson              Nerac Cycling               Danbury         CT  (-1lap)
15   Mark Sondeen             Manchester Expo             West Hartford   CT
16   Kevin Stawiasz           Bethel Cycle                Bethel          CT
Cat 1 2 3
Place    Name                 Team                       Town        State

1    Alec Donahue             Joe�s Garage               Hadley          MA
2    Eneas Freye              Target Training            Norwalk         CT
3    Nathaniel Ward           Joe's Garage               Albany          NY
4    Dan Langois              Circle A \ The Hub         Providence      RI
5    John Foley               MTBMIND.com                Sturbridge      MA
6    Amos Brumble             CCB\Volkswagon             Westerly        RI
7    Adam Sullivan            NBX/Narragansett Beer      East Greenwich  RI
8    Joel Biederman           Cyclonauts Racers          Suffield        CT
9    Hunter Pronovost         Anthem \ CCCC              Cheshire        CT
10   Ricky Visinski           none                       Bridgeport      CT
DNF  Gary Douville            Team Platinum              Goleta          CA
DNF  Aiden Charles            Nerac Pro Cycling          Middletown      CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage