We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Action Outfitters Holiday Cross, NJCC # 9
Action Outfitters Holiday Cross, NJ
Sunday, December 2, 2007
Action Outfitters Holiday Cross, NJCC # 9 Presented by Action Outfitters Skylands Park, Augusta, NJ Sunday, December 02, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 3,4 (C)
1    35:04.8   Adam          Duncan        CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                     Westfield             NJ
2    35:09.9   Frederick     Klenk         G.E. Mitchell Cabinetry                     Titusville            NJ
3    35:25.2   TC            Crawford      Team Marty's                                Wharton               NJ
4    35:46.4   Erik          Mitchell      Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakaway             Phoenixville          PA
5    36:22.8   David         Tragna        Town Cycle                                  Ringwood              NJ
6    36:32.6   Jeremy        Dawkins       The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                Gardiner              NY
7    36:38.8   Mike          Reardon       Columbus Bike Racing Team                   Lumberton             NJ
8    36:40.9   Robert        Maxted        Rocket Racing/YSG                           Middletown            NJ
9    36:55.8   David         Baker         Skylands Cycling                            Hackettstown          NJ
10   37:03.3   Dean          DuBois        GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport               Hamburg               NJ
11   37:17.6   Doug          Hover         Rocket Racing/YSG                           Leonardo              NJ
12   37:32.6   Ben           Dailey        Brooklyn Velo Force                         Brooklyn              Ny
13   37:39.9   Lars          Jacobsen      Skylands Cycling                            Hackettstown          NJ
14   37:53.0   Mark          Sumner        Town Cycle                                  Bloomingdale          NJ
15   38:12.1   Robert        Young         Joe Fix-Its                                 Port Jervis           NY
16   35:17.3   Neil          Ross          Kissena                                     Brooklyn              NY
dns       Charles       Crocco Jr     Team Somerset                               Flemington            NJ
dns       Christopher   Dietrich      Unattached                                  Pittstown             NJ
dns       Phillip       Esempio       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Racing         Easton                PA
dns       Jesse         Gutierrez     DC Racing /Colavita Racing NY/NJ            Bronxville            NY
dns       Todd          McLoughlin    Kissena                                     New York              NY
dns       Brian         Rosenblatt    Team Somerset                               Whitehouse Station    NJ
dns       Gary          Snyder        Unattached                                  New Hope              PA
dns       Rob           Spillman      Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn              NY
M10-14
1    38:19.4   Dag           Anderson      Team Somerset                               Bridgewater           NJ
2    31:33.1   Max           Mancuso       Skylands Cycling                            Greentown             PA
3    32:32.5   Zach          Bender        GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport             Glen Rock             NJ
M15-18
1    38:04.8   Tyler         Kristiansen   Skylands Cycling                            Sussex                NJ
2    38:07.0   Erik          Kristiansen   Skylands Cycling                            Sussex                NJ
Women
1    37:05.1   Heather       Labance       Skylands Cycling/Advil-Chapstick            Vernon                NJ
2    37:53.9   Tara          Parsons       CRCA/Lipton                                 New York              NY
3    31:22.4   Lauren        Klien         unattached                                  Brooklyn              NY
55+
1    35:46.8   Lawrence      Dudek         Team Somerset                               Skillman              NJ
2    35:58.3   Gerry         Ryerson       Skylands Cycling                            Sparta                NJ
3    36:43.6   Joe           Saling        Team Somerset                               Bridgewater           NJ
4    36:05.0   Karl          Dittebrandt   Kissena Cycling club                        Teaneck               NJ
5    34:16.0   Karl          Fenske        Colavita Racing, Inc                        Morristown            NJ
dns       Donald        Snoop         Hang On Snoopy Racing                       Monroe                NY
45+
1    31:25.9   Vin           Mancuso       Skylands Cycling/ACT                        Greentown             PA
2    32:34.0   Ed            Burgess       Hammer Nutrition                            Newburgh              NY
3    32:39.0   Martin        Jones         Team Somerset/Van Dessel                    High Bridge           NJ
4    33:28.7   Lawrence      Henderson     Skylands Cycling                            Stockholm             NJ
5    33:30.2   Larry         Kaufman       Van Dessel Factory Team                     Trenton               NJ
6    34:49.4   Jim           Gould         Unattached                                  Gladstone             NJ
7    35:24.1   Kris          Weber         Campmor Team Bulldog                        Anodover              NJ
8    36:33.3   Tom           Perkins       Bicycle Depot                               Highland              NY
9    37:11.6   Louis         D'Amelio      Van Dessel Factory Team                     Belle Mead            NJ
10   37:34.2   Thaddeus      Newnam        Unatt                                       Pottstown             PA
11   37:51.3   Dusan         Strika        Kissena Cycling Team                        Parlin                NJ
12   27:12.4   William       Irving        Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop           Rosendale             NY
13   29:34.7   Stephen       Cannavale     unattached                                  Caldwell              NJ
14   34:10.7   Tom           Bowmaster     Liberty Cycle                               Morristown            NJ
dns       Albert        Anderson      BikeLine/LWA Racing                         Easton                PA
dns       Fafar         Bayat         Highland Park Hermes                        Teaneck               NJ
dns       Eric          Thomas        Unattached                                  Whippany              NJ
dns       Larry         Towner        Liberty Cycle                               Pompton Plains        NJ
Cat 2,3,4 (B)
1    37:41.7   Erik          Kristiansen   Skylands Cycling                            Sussex                NJ
2    37:58.2   Noah          Meineke       Team Bulldog/Campmor                        Denville              NJ
3    38:45.0   Jim           Vreeland      High Gear Cyclery                           Piscataway            NJ
4    38:56.0   Todd          Kruger        Hermes                                      Highland Park         NJ
5    39:02.1   Edward        Haack         CycleCraft Racing Team                      Mamaroneck            NY
7    39:35.3   Mark          pohndorf      Colavita                                    Pottersville          NJ
8    39:37.4   Kevin         Horan         Colavita                                    NY                    NY
9    41:09.8   Cam           Mancuso       ACT                                         Greentown             PA
10   42:26.9   Eloy          Anzola        Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn              NY
11   42:45.0   Erik          Mitchell      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway              Phoenixville          PA
12   35:43.3   Joseph        Mulligan      Team Bikery                                 Bloomfield            NJ
dns       Patrick       Clifford      BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY                 New Paltz             NY
dns       Jeremy        Dawkins       The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                Gardiner              NY
dns       Adam          Duncan        CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                     Westfield             NJ
dns       Jesse         Gutierrez     DC Racing /Colavita Racing NY/NJ            Bronxville            NY
dns       Charles       La Punzina    Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn              NY
35+
1    35:25.8   Ralf          Warmuth       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol          Highland Park         NJ
2    35:37.0   Roger         Foco          Skylands Cycling                            Glenwood              NJ
3    36:50.3   Chris         Facas         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol          Hillsborough          NJ
4    38:00.2   David         Wilson        Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                Morristown            NJ
5    38:43.2   Kevin         Keane         Skylands Cycling                            Fredon                NJ
6    41:11.2   Todd          Peterson      Team Bulldog/Campmor                        Manville              NJ
dns       Bob           Biese         Team Vortex                                 Kutztown              PA
dns       Phillip       Esempio       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV  Racing        Easton                PA
dns       David         Hunt          Team Somerset                               Whitehouse Station    NJ
U23
1    42:26.9   Andrew        Loguidice     Skylands Cycling                            Sussex                NJ
Cat 1,2,3 (A)
1    46:24.8   J Gabriel     Lloyd         CRCA/Remax                                  New York              NY
2    47:19.1   Aaron         Oakes         Van Dessel                                  Hawthorne             NJ
3    47:39.2   Frank         Zgoda         Skylands Cycling                            Sussex                NJ
4    51:12.1   Brian         Lariviere     Team Bulldog/Campmor                        Rockaway              NJ
5    51:22.2   Keith         Licata        Team Bulldog/Campmor                        Andover               NJ
6    53:10.5   Erik          Mitchell      Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakaway             Phoenixville          PA
7    47:20.4   JP            Partland      High Gear Cyclery                           New York              NY
dns       Sean          Mannion       Verge/Test Pilot                            Carmel                NY
dns       Donald        Snoop   Jr.   Verge Sport/Test Pilot                      Monroe                NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage