We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Wonderland Cyclocross Race �
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, December 8, 2007
Wonderland Cyclocross Race � Presented by Pro-Am Cycling Events, Inc. Lancaster, PA Saturday, December 08, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: 43�, partly sunny, winds 3 to 10 variable
Results powered by the Big Guy Group
PL   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                                TIME
C MEN (CAT. 4 & 5)                                                                        REVISED
1    485  JUSTIN       WOULFE         TRI STATE VELO                                      28.52
2    475  ROSS         MEGARGEL                                                           30.22
3    488  LES          RUSSELL        YELLOW BREECHES RACING                              30.38
4    442  MICHAEL      BESHORE                                                            31.14
5    446  TYLER        BROWN          CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                            31.38
6    498  BOB          PERNA          BEAMIS BIKE                                         31.38
7    468  MICHAEL      GIANCOLI       HUB UNITED                                          32.27
8    482  TOM          RAMPULLA       TRISTATE VELO                                       32.30
9    496  JASON        THOMAS         FAULKNER HONDA RACING                               32.30
10   447  JAMES        DOHERTY        UNATTACHED                                          33.34
11   494  BRENT        SHULTZ         MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS                           34.41
12   493  FRANK J.     SCHLIPF III    GUY'S RACING CLUB                                   34.51
14   489  ROBERT       SANDS          EVOLUTION RACING                                    36.55
13   465  SCOTT        FEATHER        VORTEX
15   418  JOSH         BERK           GUYS RACING                                         37.33
16   479  BILL         POWELL                                                             38.27
17   495  GARY         SNYDER                                                             38.39
18   474  STEPHEN      GUALANO                                                            42.59
19   451  PHILLIP      ESEMPIO        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING         -1
DNS  450  JASON        EICHOLTZ       BIKE & BLADE
DNS  497  SETH         WITMAN         TEAM CYCLE WORKS
JUNIORS 14-16
1    64   CHARLES      HANLON                                                             34.18
2    69   ANTHONY      SKOROCHOD      GOTHAM CYCLISTS/HENSLEY RACING                      38.39
3    68   WYATT        SAINT CLAIR    MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                          -1
B WOMEN (CAT. 3 & 4)
1    160  KIMBERLY     DUBECK         BEAN'S BIKES                                        33.01
2    178  CATHERINE    LARGE          YELLOW BREECHES RACING                              33.12
3    179  JANICE       MORRIS         MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS                           34.51
4    183  KAREN        TOURIAN        GUY'S RACING                                        35.25
5    184  KATHLEEN     WULFKUHLE      C3-SOLLAY.COM                                       37.44
6    180  SUSAN        NEGLIA                                                             40.37
DNS  181  LENORA       PRITCHARD
DNS  182  KATHRIN      SCHUMACHER     CRCOFA / BM&G - PETE'S
MASTERS 35+
1    231  GERRY        PFLUG          FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM                             43.10
2    233  KIRK         REISINGER      WISSAHICKON                                         43.41
3    227  MICHAEL      HEBE           MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE                      44.43
4    232  JOSEPH       PICCILLO       EVOLUTION RACING                                    45.40
5    235  PHIL         SMITH          PIT BIKE MARYLAND                                   45.40
6    238  BOB          BIESE          TEAM VORTEX                                         47.05
7    219  KELLY        CLINE          WISSAHICKON                                         48.19
8    230  DON          KESSEL         HOLMES CYCLING/BODYLOGICTHERAPY                     48.26
9    236  BARRY        WAHNER         WELL ADJUSTED RACING/WAHNER CHIROPRACTIC            49.17
10   229  BRENT        KAMETZ         GREEN MTN. CYCLERY                                  50.25
11   237  ROLF         WINDH          GUY'S RACING TEAM                                   51.01
12   234  CHRIS        SCHAEFER       YELLOW BREECHES RACING                              52.22
13   226  MARK         EPSTEIN        FSVS                                                52.46
14   228  JOHN         KALINAY                                                            -1
DNS  217  MICHAEL      BESHORE
DNS  239  JOSEPH       RUGGERY        FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
MASTERS 45+
1    626  JEFF         CORDISCO       C3-SOLLAY.COM                                       45.01
2    632  MIKE         LAUB           MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS                           46.43
3    640  MARK         FEATHERMAN     GUY'S CYCLING                                       47.23
4    634  KEVIN        SAINT CLAIR    MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                          47.59
5    637  PAUL         WAHNER         WELL ADJUSTED RACING/WAHNER CHIROPRACTIC            48.24
6    625  KEVIN        BRECKENMAKER   YELLOW BREECHES RACING                              48.39
7    617  DAVE         BAUMGARDNER    TRI-STATE VELO                                      50.18
8    639  LAURI        WEBBER         HENRYS BIKES                                        52.38
9    630  JOSEPH       KOTUN          LANTERNE ROUGE                                      52.55
10   627  NUNZIO       DIBIASI        YELLOW BREECHES RACING                              54.48
11   631  DOUG         LAPP           GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING                       -1
12   638  MARK         WANCO          WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM                -1
DNF  629  GARY         KELLEY         BEANS BIKES
DNF  633  CHARLES      MCDANIEL       SECRET HENRYS TEAM
DNS  628  DOUGLASS     GRAY           CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
DNS  635  ROBERT       SANDS          EVOLUTION RACING
DNS  636  GLENN        STEPHENS       POTOMAC VELO CLUB
MASTERS 55+
108  BOB          PERNA          BEANS BIKES                                         55.01
JUNIORS 17-18
1    71   CHARLES      HANLON                                                             51.35
B MEN (CAT. 3 & 4)
1    304  JEFF         BAHNSON        C2S/HENRY'S BIKES                                   45.09
2    314  CHAD         CULBERTSON     CRCOFA / BM&G-PETE'S BIKES                          46.06
3    333  JOEL         MOATS          YELLOW BREECHES RACING                              46.32
4    341  PHIL         SMITH          PIT BIKE MARYLAND                                   47.16
5    373  NATHAN       GOATES         FAULNER HONDEA                                      47.55
6    323  JOSEPH       HU             QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY RACING               48.26
7    340  LUKE         SANDUSKY                                                           48.41
8    317  GALE         HESS           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB                48.51
9    342  SHAWN        STAFFORD       BIKE LINE                                           48.55
10   334  MATTHEW      PANAS          THE BARE WALL                                       50.11
11   331  MARTY        MCKEON         GUYS RACING                                         51.43
12   325  PETER        KENNEDY        C3 SOLLAY.COM                                       52.54
13   318  PAUL         HOYLE          MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING                               55.34
14   335  BRIAN        RIFE           FAULKNER HONDA RACING                               -1
DNF  306  DAN          CONRAD
DNF  315  ZAC          FELPEL         RED ROSE ROCKETS
DNF  332  ERIK         MITCHELL       QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
DNS  327  KEVIN        KRALIK         GUY'S RACING
ELITE MEN (CAT. 1, 2 & 3)
1    168  GERRY        PFLUG          FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM                             45.27
2    106  PATRICK      BRADLEY        CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/TEAM BEACON                    47.28
3    170  ANDREW       WULFKUHLE      C3/SOLLAY.COM                                       48.46
DNS  155  ERIK         MITCHELL       QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
DNS  169  BEN          SHOWMAN        USMA CYCLING

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage