We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel
Bethel, CT
Sunday, March 9, 2008
Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel Presented by Carpe Diem Promotions & Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel, CT Sunday, March 09, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5 Race 1                           Team
1     Denis       Adiletti             Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2     Andrew      Nasca                Bikeway
3     Marc        Gagliano             Unattached
4     Jonathan    Bielik               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
5     Brendan     Delamere             Unattached
6     Jonathan    Nash                 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7     Adam        Ritter               Stage 1/Fusion Think
8     Nicholas    Bartow               Unattached
9     Scott       Feltmate             Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10    Donald      Salvino              Unattached
11    Eric        Goldstein            Westwood Velo
12    Andrew      Lawson               Laurel Bicycle Club
13    Jim         Brockway             Pawling Cycle & Sport
14    Jeremy      Weemhoff             Unattached
15    Ralph       Pruitt               Pawling Cycle & Sport
16    Ryan        Anderson             Unattached
17    Geert       Mol                  Unattached
18    Brad        Cilley               Unattached
19    Alec        Bernard              Staples Bike Club
20    Justin      Floch                Staples Bike Club
Cat 5 Race 2                           Team
1     James       Rothwell             Unattached
2     Brendan     Mansfield            Unattached
3     Thomas      Thornton             Target Training
4     Justin      Tyberg               Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5     Guido       Wollmann             Unattached
6     Estaban     Sequera              Unattached
7     William     Regan                Unattached
8     Brian       Amen                 Unattached
9     Michael     Colabella            Connecticut Coast Cycling
10    Michael     Buchanan             Danny's Cycle
11    Michael     Keane                Unattached
12    michael     dimson               Yorktown Cycles
13    Kevin       Porter               Connecticut Coast Cycling
14    Carlos      Fonseca              Unattached
15    Jim         Reid                 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16    Gregory     McCoy                Unattached
17    Frank       Navone               Unattached
18    Bart        McDonough            Target Training
19    Matthew     McPartland           Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20    Frank       DeLio                Unattached
Cat 4                                  Team
1     Zachary     Staszak              Pawling Cycle & Sport
2     Brett       Walker               Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
3     Rick        Magee                Bethel Cycle
4     eugene      doherty              Team DC Racing
5     Sam         Dodge                Stage 1/Fusion Think
6     kevin       malloy               CCNS/Pedal Power
7     Jay         Vincent              Cycle Center Racing
8     Brian       Kelley               Pawling Cycle & Sport
9     Pedro       Sanchez              Dannys Cycles
10    Roger       Billharz             Hudson Valley Velo
11    Charles     Litty                Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12    John        Romano               Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13    Kurt        Weber                Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14    Mark        Salvagin             Team Bicycle Doctor
15    Anthony     Troiano              Unattached
16    Todd        Nicotra              Connecticut Coast Cycling
17    LYLE        BARON                PEDDELARS PARADISE CYCLING TEAM
18    jorg        polster              Breaking Away Bicycles
19    David       Parker               Signature Cycles/DKNY
20    tom         siano                Dannys Cycles
Juniors                                Team
1     Paul        Lynch                CL Noonan/Coast to Coast
2     Ben         Lubkin               Storm Racing
3     Jeremy      Storm                Storm Racing
Women                                  Team
1     Ann Marie   Miller               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
2     Andrea      Meyers               Team Kenda Tire
3     Rebecca     Blatt                Team Kenda Tire
4     Elena       Leznik               CRCA/Radical Media
5     Kathleen    Billington           Connecticut Coast Cycling
6     Elaine      Molinaro             Montclair Cyclists
7     Katherine   Papilln-Rodriguez    CVC/Subaru of New England
8     Amanda      Braverman            Cycle Center Racing
9     Ashley      Prine                CRCA/Radical Media
10    Eve         McNeill              Sunapee/S&W Racing
11    ELIZABETH   WEEMHOFF             Unattached
12    Elizabeth   McAlpin              CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
13    Maria       Dumoulin             Unattached
14    Leah        Oppenheimer          Colavita
15    Nina        Santiago             High Gear/Watchung Wheelman
Masters 40+                            Team
1     Andy        Ruiz                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
2     Stephan     Gray                 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3     Rich        Foley                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
4     Robert      Lattanzi             CRCA/Sids-Cannondale
5     Todd        Hamel                Stage 1 / fusion THINK
6     Ted         Shanstrom            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7     Chris       DiMattio             Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8     Aaron       Wolfe                CRCA/South Africa.Net
9     Brett       Walker               Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
10    John        Interlandi           Stage 1 / fusion THINK
11    Eric        Pearce               Bethel Cycle Sport
12    Anthony     Felitte              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
13    Gerard      O'Shea               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
14    Bill        Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
15    Thomas      Butler               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
16    Greg        Pelican              Bethel Cycle Sport
17    Earl        Perretti             Mountclair Cyclists
18    Matthew     Snow                 Breaking Away Bikes
19    Chris       Chapleau             Stage 1 / fusion THINK
20    John        Romano               Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Cat 3/4                                Team
1     David       Freifelder           Westwood Vel/Trade Manage Capital
2     Bob         German               CCNS/Pedal Power
3     Ron         LaRose 3             CCNS/Pedal Power
4     Akira       Sato                 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5     Stephan     Gray                 Bethel Cycle
6     Joe         Straub               Signature Cycles/ DKNY
7     eric        merrill              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
8     Joe         Kubisek              Cheshire Cycle/Epic Velo
9     Chad        Dalles               Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10    Will        Vallar               Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear
11    Graham      Lang                 CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea
12    Brian       Tompkins             CCNS/Pedal Power
13    Glen        Babikian             Signature Cycles/ DKNY
14    #N/A        #N/A                 #N/A
15    Rich        Foley                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
16    Todd        Hamel                Stage 1 / fusion THINK
17    Peter       Hirst                Connecticut Coast Cycling
18    Salvatore   Abbruzzese           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
Pro/1/2/3                              Team
1     Justin      Lindine              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
2     Eneas       Freyre               TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
3     Ron         Fantano              Sommerville Sports
4     Jacob       Hacker               Unattached
5     Anthony     Alessio              Stage 1 / fusion THINK
6     James       Thomas               Breaking Away Bicycles
7     Chris       Fisher               Williams Cycling
8     Stephan     Badger               TARGETRAINING
9     Matt        Baldwin              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
10    Connor      Sallee               CRCA JrDev/Orbea
11    Chad        Butts                Kraft Genie
12    John-Paul   Kaminski             Connecticut Coast Cycling
13    Michael     McGinley             Sommerville Sports
14    Gerard      O'Shea               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
15    Chris       Crowell              Stage 1 / fusion THINK
16    Juan        Pimentel             CRCA/Global Locate
17    Aiden       Charles              Nerac Cycling
18    Sal         Scotto Divetta       Sommerville Sports
19    David       Sommerville          Sommerville Sports
20    Ryan        Storm                TARGETRAINING

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage