We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Mercedes-Benz State College Presents the Nittany Cycling Classic
State College, PA
Saturday, March 29, 2008
Mercedes-Benz State College Presents the Nittany Cycling Classic Presented by Penn State Cycling Club State College, PA Saturday, March 29, 2008 to Sunday, March 30, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1, Black Moshannon Road Race
Saturday, March 29, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women A                            15 Starters                              Pts     42 Miles
1         4        Anna            McLoon              Harvard              80      2:32:22
2         21       Margaret        Shirley             Columbia             70      at 1:01
3         19       Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  63      1:06
4         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  57      3:42
5         13       Kimberly        Geist               DeSales              51      st
6         23       Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth            45      6:30
7         5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 40      6:57
8         9        Judy            Wexler              Tufts                35      11:13
9         43       Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        30      st
10        11       Rachel          Sutton              Penn State           26      st
11        47       Marlijne        Cook                UNH                  22      13:10
12        41       Emily           Shin                Columbia             18      19:03
13        42       Xieyue          Fan                 Yale                 15      19:38
14        15       Stephanie       White               UNH                  12      29:10
15        18       Netana          Hotimsky            UVM                  9       36:00

Women B                            23 Starters                              Pts     21 Miles
1         183      Emma            Bast                Mount Holyoke        48      1:21:00
2         147      Donja           Lang                Penn State           42      st
3         115      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  36      at :03
4         161      Christina       Maiale              DeSales              32      :06
5         102      Anne            Washburn            Harvard              28      3:38
6         117      Anna            Olivier             Yale                 24      st
7         126      Sabrina         MacDuff             Boston U             21      st
8         103      Claire          Twark               Harvard              15      6:21
9         145      Cara            Jellison            Bucknell             12      9:00
10        116      Chelsea         Reynolds            Clarkson             9       9:50
11        101      Alexis          Peterson            Harvard              7       10:13
12        127      Stephanie       Stambuagh           U Pitt               5       12:00
13        193      Hannah          Brice               MIT                  3       12:05
14        137      Michelle        Mighdoll            U Penn               2       15:00
15        142      Margaret        Hartman             Bucknell             1       15:50
16        132      Vanessa         Walker              IUP                          16:00
17        172      Erin            Beattie             U Penn                       16:30
18        146      Rebekah         Morris              Bucknell                     18:55
19        195      Christy         Jensen              Utah State                   22:14
20        169      Jaclyn          Dalessandro         Northeastern                 22:45
21        200      Alexandra       Fehring             Lehigh                       27:10
22        121      Morgan          Davies              Colby                        29:30
DNF       154      Jessica         Kutz                Penn State

Women Intro                        6 Starters                               Pts
1         118      Carleigh        Beriont             Mount Holyoke        12
2         199      Allison         Ackerman            U Pitt               7
3         188      Lisa            Harvey              UNH                  5
4         192      Allison         Gehnrich            UNH                  3
5         141      Amanda          Chuda               Villanova            1
6         165      Karin           Dzura               U Pitt

Men A                              30 Starters                              Pts     63 Miles
1         12       Alexander       Bremer Miele        Columbia             80      3:24:26
2         41       James           Camut               Penn State           70      at :07
3         39       Kevin           Wolfson             Dartmouth            63      :08
4         42       Andrew          Walters             Lehigh               57      :09
5         8        Geoffrey        Calkins             Yale                 51      st
6         16       Jeffrey         Salvitti            Bucknell             45      st
7         15       Jonathan        Awerbuch            Dartmouth            40      st
8         13       Austin          Roach               Princeton            35      st
9         71       David           Shackelton          Yale                 30      st
10        19       Sean            Melcher             Penn State           26      1:25
11        1        Nick            Frey                Princeton            22      1:51
12        53       Vincent         Scalia              UVM                  18      st
13        46       Thomas          Coupe               UNH                  15      st
14        51       Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  12      st
15        20       Justin          Brown               Penn State           9       3:38
16        49       William         Fissel              U Delaware           7       4:28
17        22       Brian           Lawney              Cornell              5       4:36
18        23       Christopher     Ruhl                Penn State           3       8:48
19        73       Alex            Cox                 UVM                  2       12:08
20        14       Scot            Willingham          Columbia             1       st
21        54       Robert          Sprague             U Penn                       14:46
22        55       Brett           Kielick             Drexel                       16:40
23        47       Mark            Theeman             Northeastern                 23:10
24        17       Stefan          Grecu               Kutztown                     24:50
25        34       Kyle            Lobisser            Dartmouth                    st
DNF       18       Adam            Farabaugh           Penn State
DNF       27       David           Espinoza            Penn State
DNF       33       Huy             Tran                Lehigh
DNF       72       Christian       Mambelli            Monmouth
DNF       74       Christopher     Hair                Boston U

Men B                              46 Starters                              Pts     42 Miles
1         368      Cameron         Cogburn             Cornell              48      2:09:00
2         292      Brian           Gabele              Columbia             42      at 1:28
3         234      Anthony         Hall                Columbia             36      5:10
4         242      Ryan            Smolko              Penn State           32      st
5         362      James           Miceli              Villanova            28      st
6         259      Jake            Bolewski            Cornell              24      st
7         270      Kyle            Gheres              Penn State           21      6:13
8         286      Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT                  15      st
9         254      Christopher     Thompson            Penn State           12      6:34
10        217      Seth            Behrends            MIT                  9       st
11        215      Alexander       VanPlantinger       Rutgers              7       6:42
12        289      Alexander       Pratt               Penn State           5       7:45
13        253      Kyle            Helder              Kutztown             3       st
14        226      Brian           Holmes              Princeton            2       st
15        269      Peter           Emerson             UVM                  1       10:15
16        232      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia                     11:36
17        218      Richard         Kassan              Rutgers                      11:50
18        293      Kyle            Reed                U Delaware                   12:40
19        221      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U                     st
20        214      Casey           Marks               Brown                        st
21        208      Christopher     Redmond             Rutgers                      13:37
22        237      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia                     13:40
23        233      Tyler           Bauer               Temple                       15:12
24        256      Stephen         Frattini            Cornell                      st
25        365      Leonard         Klipper             U Penn                       15:35
26        260      William         Ciacci              Villanova                    st
27        219      Adam            Leman               Drexel                       st
28        364      Griffin         Weiler              Penn State                   16:02
29        249      Denton          Reel                Penn State                   st
30        247      Graham          Anderson            Brown                        17:32
31        244      Aaron           Meyers              Bucknell                     st
32        279      Ryan            Carney              UNH                          18:42
33        251      Luke            St. Clair           Penn State                   21:12
34        258      Ivan            Temnykh             Cornell                      25:07
35        363      Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH                          25:57
36        245      Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown                     31:55
37        261      Daniel          Fuehrer             Kutztown                     33:24
38        228      Ingham          Cheng               Princeton                    39:37
DNF       222      Dan             Lavelle             Drexel
DNF       223      Timothy         Manzella            Drexel
DNF       235      John            Beers               Temple
DNF       241      Jeff            Boehmer             Bucknell
DNF       246      Bladi           Duran               Brown
DNF       255      John            Gleaves             Penn State
DNF       262      Jesse           Chebot              UVM
DNF       278      Benjamin        Liang               Middlebury

Men C                              66 Starters                              Pts     42 Miles
1         675      Arnaud          Borner              Penn State           32      2:20:40
2         630      S. Charles      Zamastil            Temple               24      st
3         605      Shane           Buker               Harvard              18      st
4         601      William         Weisser             Penn State           15      st
5         530      Tim             Humpton             MIT                  12      at :07
6         696      Benjamin        Cheetham            Cornell              9       2:50
7         646      Chris           Scannell            UVM                  7       st
8         668      Daniel          Bensen              UVM                  5       st
9         664      Matthew         Gross               Penn State           4       6:45
10        604      Michael         McCafferety         Penn State           3       st
11        634      Cory            Johannessen         Harvard              2       st
12        695      Stephen         Wall                Boston U             1       st
13        678      Christopher     DeCarlo             Penn State                   st
14        515      Michael         Hamilton            MIT                          st
15        688      Joseph          Bylund              Columbia                     8:20
16        554      Jared           Fenstermacher       Bloomsburg                   st
17        548      Michael         Madden              SUNY Cortland                8:30
18        603      Drew            Tyger               Penn State                   st
19        625      Ross            Marklein            U Penn                       10:05
20        526      Kevin           Curran              Bucknell                     13:22
21        518      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT                          14:00
22        700      Ian             Sullivan            UVM                          14:40
23        361      James           Patterson           UVM                          st
24        501      Brooks          Ward                Bard                         16:35
25        542      Benjamin        Stephens            Carnegie Mellon              20:00
26        606      Corey           Kropp               U Delaware                   22:13
27        534      Steven          Hopengarten         Union                        st
28        631      Brenton         Swartz              Temple                       st
29        540      Jacob           Stamey              Bloomsburg                   st
30        642      Dan             Jick                Boston U                     st
31        607      William         Kistler             U Delaware                   st
32        552      Eric            Chi                 Princeton                    22:45
33        656      Caleb           Cross               U Penn                       26:40
34        632      John            Gurcsik             Temple                       st
35        494      David           Kappa               Yale                         32:30
36        525      Daniel          Wood                Bucknell                     33:30
37        698      David           Kim                 Rutgers                      38:00
38        682      Jeffrey         Slade               Penn State                   45:40
39        496      Jared           Mazur               Monmouth                     47:10
40        528      Gregory         Wesolowich          Kutztown                     50:02
DNF       491      Kyle O          Friis               Bucknell
DNF       492      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale
DNF       493      Peter           Hagerty             RIT
DNF       497      Andrew          Slowey              Monmouth
DNF       511      David           Kahn                Yale
DNF       516      Doug            Markgraf            Drexel
DNF       520      Alex            Godfrey             Princeton
DNF       521      Donald          Zimmanck            Dartmouth
DNF       527      Kyle            Ebeling             Kutztown
DNF       533      Benjamin        Adams               Villanova
DNF       544      Jeffrey         Wong                Carnegie Mellon
DNF       545      Daniel          Aduna               Carnegie Mellon
DNF       546      Craig           Moyse               SUNY Cortland
DNF       555      Scott           Semmel              DeSales
DNF       558      Paul            Nerenberg           MIT
DNF       562      Andrew          Thome               Lehigh
DNF       602      Ryan            terMeulen           Penn State
DNF       608      Elliot          Hawkes              Harvard
DNF       609      Anthony         Esposito            Rutgers
DNF       638      Steve           Lachance            Northeastern
DNF       640      Charles         Thompson            Rutgers
DNF       650      Robert          Penney              Cornell
DNF       681      Corey           Williams            Columbia
DNF       684      Steven          Marks               Columbia
DNF       690      Matthew         Appleton            U Pitt
DNF       693      Andy            Glaser              Rutgers

Men D                              74 Starters                              Pts     21 Miles
1         827      Will            Boylston            Dartmouth            20      1:08:29
2         999      Aaron           Hall                Harvard              16      at 2:41
3         719      Jonathan        Wu                  Yale                 12      4:21
4         703      Josh            Many                Villanova            8       st
5         930      Nathan          Depenbusch          Penn State           5       4:44
6         717      Douglass        Endrizzi            Yale                 4       5:19
7         729      Brandon         Sullivan            Lehigh               3       st
8         716      Adam            Francis             Yale                 2       6:01
9         799      Jonathan        Marshall            Shippensburg         1       6:11
10        893      Jeffrey         Roshko              Cornell                      6:31
11        724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth                    st
12        898      Michael         Desmarais           UVM                          6:41
13        865      Ethan           Suttner             Cornell                      st
14        914      Craig           Hinkle              Boston U                     7:26
15        943      Jordan          Thompson            Penn State                   7:51
16        927      Jacob           Sisson              Cornell                      8:01
17        730      Amin            Famili              Lehigh                       st
18        915      Brandon         Bell                Penn State                   8:31
19        756      Richard         Wadland             RPI                          8:51
20        790      Jason           Koza                Tufts                        10:01
21        920      Jeffrey         Buzin               U Pitt                       st
22        994      Kyle            Bruley              Boston U                     10:12
23        970      Daniel          Hopkins             Columbia                     st
24        972      Ben             Emmert-Aronson      Columbia                     st
25        888      Nicholas        Temple              U Delaware                   10:31
26        758      Joe             Pawlczyk            Villanova                    11:01
27        996      Sean            Whitehurst          Cornell                      11:22
28        828      Brad            Argentine           Clarkson                     12:01
29        947      Andrew          Mina                Penn State                   st
30        891      ?               ?                   U Pitt                       st
31        767      Brian           Gordaychik          Villanova                    12:45
32        926      Nicholas        Mueller             Cornell                      st
33        896      Nolan           Musselman           Boston U                     13:20
34        913      Thomas          Mele                U Delaware                   st
35        924      James           Rose                UNH                          st
36        885      James           Rocchio             Boston U                     st
37        911      Alexander       Bloom               Temple                       st
38        820      James           Harding             RIT                          13:29
39        904      Ethan           Schrum              U Penn                       14:06
40        784      Patrick         Matsinko            Kutztown                     14:36
41        864      Will            Mills               Penn State                   st
42        728      Ryan            Shank               Drexel                       15:11
43        830      John            Blank               IUP                          st
44        829      Kevin           Gehman              IUP                          16:05
45        772      James           Dunbar              Kutztown                     16:19
46        825      Isaiah          Berg                Dartmouth                    st
47        959      Jake            Rozin               Northeastern                 st
48        979      Greg            Genna               U Pitt                       16:50
49        944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM                          17:50
50        797      Robert          Lett                Kutztown                     st
51        867      Tom             Draskovic           Penn State                   st
52        819      Jason           Herrling            RIT                          19:05
53        978      Christopher     Dzura               U Pitt                       19:17
54        821      Christian       Termyn              Yale                         19:28
55        798      ?               ?                   Dartmouth                    st
56        951      Robert          Duggan              Northeastern                 20:20
57        760      Andrew          Evensen             Drexel                       21:01
58        751      Michael         McHugh              Kutztown                     st
59        995      Curt            Ganeles             Cornell                      24:00
60        948      Morgan          Misek               Northeastern                 25:20
61        824      Calgary         Leveen              Yale                         27:10
62        734      Bilesh          Ladva               Princeton                    st
63        761      Zachary         Ellwood             DeSales                      27:53
64        869      Patrick         Fulton              Penn State                   st
65        998      Douglas         Duquette            Harvard                      29:05
66        899      Joel            Norton              Northeastern                 33:40
67        823      Jason           Kappa               Yale                         36:30
68        868      Austin          Craig               Cornell                      42:30
69        871      Gustan          Hoiland             Northeastern                 51:00
DNF       774      Steve           Lee                 Brown
DNF       822      Daniel          Gilligan            Lehigh
DNF       737      Daehyun         An                  Dartmouth
DNF       866      James           Starkey             Boston U
DNF       991      Max             Knee                Temple

Men Intro                          8 Starters                               Pts
1         748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens              12
2         826      Benjamin        Silver              Tufts                7
3         746      Anastacio       Perez               Stevens              5
4         750      Kyung Soo       Lee                 Stevens              3
5         870      Eric            Rundstrom           Rutgers              1
6         818      Jacob           Yundt               RIT                  0
7         832      Donald          Leclerc             RIT                  0
8         831      Jonathan        Yuhas               IUP                  0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 2, Science Park Individual Time Trial
Sunday, March 30, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women A                            15 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        12       Rose             Long                  UVM                       80         11:42.44
2        21       Margaret         Shirley               Columbia                  70         12:01.50
3        13       Kimberly         Geist                 DeSales                   63         12:10.65
4        4        Anna             McLoon                Harvard                   57         12:12.05
5        2        Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      51         12:15.67
6        15       Stephanie        White                 UNH                       45         12:21.62
7        42       Xieyue           Fan                   Yale                      40         12:38.66
8        43       Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke             35         12:50.04
9        23       Jennifer         Stebbins              Dartmouth                 30         12:57.53
10       47       Marlijne         Cook                  UNH                       26         13:01.20
11       19       Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       22         13:07.23
12       5        Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      18         13:18.44
13       41       Emily            Shin                  Columbia                  15         13:28.94
14       9        Judy             Wexler                Tufts                     12         13:54.03
15       18       Netana           Hotimsky              UVM                       9          14:04.32

Women B                            21 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        101      Alexis           Peterson              Harvard                   48         12:38.55
2        137      Michelle         Mighdoll              U Penn                    42         12:51.59
3        147      Donja            Lang                  Penn State                36         12:52.91
4        102      Anne             Washburn              Harvard                   32         12:54.97
5        117      Anna             Olivier               Yale                      28         12:55.89
6        183      Emma             Bast                  Mount Holyoke             24         13:01.36
7        115      Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT                       21         13:12.09
8        103      Claire           Twark                 Harvard                   15         13:15.27
9        161      Christina        Maiale                DeSales                   12         13:19.04
10       154      Jessica          Kutz                  Penn State                9          13:20.70
11       126      Sabrina          MacDuff               Boston U                  7          13:26.57
12       108      Katrina          Kamel                 USMA                      5          13:31.55
13       145      Cara             Jellison              Bucknell                  3          13:42.62
14       193      Hannah           Brice                 MIT                       2          13:53.17
15       127      Stephanie        Stambuagh             U Pitt                    1          14:01.88
16       111      Stacie           Burak                 USMA                                 14:15.34
17       169      Jaclyn           Dalessandro           Northeastern                         14:19.04
18       142      Margaret         Hartman               Bucknell                             14:20.55
19       146      Rebekah          Morris                Bucknell                             14:37.34
20       172      Erin             Beattie               U Penn                               14:38.39
21       141      Amanda           Chuda                 Villanova                            16:46.60

Women Intro                        4 Starters                                      Pts        4.5 Miles
1        199      Allison          Ackerman              U Pitt                    12         14:41.04
2        192      Allison          Gehnrich              UNH                       7          15:10.97
3        110      Victoria         Schuele               USMA                      5          15:27.51
4        188      Lisa             Harvey                UNH                       3          16:28.20

Men A                              23 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        55       Brett            Kielick               Drexel                    80         10:08.87
2        12       Alexander        Bremer Miele          Columbia                  70         10:12.83
3        41       James            Camut                 Penn State                63         10:13.06
4        14       Scot             Willingham            Columbia                  57         10:13.84
5        46       Thomas           Coupe                 UNH                       51         10:14.57
6        49       William          Fissel                U Delaware                45         10:17.53
7        7        Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      40         10:22.11
8        17       Stefan           Grecu                 Kutztown                  35         10:29.68
9        15       Jonathan         Awerbuch              Dartmouth                 30         10:32.07
10       22       Brian            Lawney                Cornell                   26         10:37.22
11       73       Alex             Cox                   UVM                       22         10:38.38
12       13       Austin           Roach                 Princeton                 18         10:40.39
13       23       Christopher      Ruhl                  Penn State                15         10:51.48
14       8        Geoffrey         Calkins               Yale                      12         11:03.01
15       16       Jeffrey          Salvitti              Bucknell                  9          11:03.17
16       51       Christopher      Hamlin                UVM                       7          11:05.66
17       71       David            Shackelton            Yale                      5          11:08.76
18       5        Derek            Merkler               USMA                      3          11:14.36
19       74       Christopher      Hair                  Boston U                  2          11:18.37
20       53       Vincent          Scalia                UVM                       1          11:21.82
21       27       David            Espinoza              Penn State                           11:32.05
22       47       Mark             Theeman               Northeastern                         11:43.42
23       39       Kevin            Wolfson               Dartmouth                            13:04.16

Men B                              39 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        233      Tyler            Bauer                 Temple                    48         10:21.50
2        241      Jeff             Boehmer               Bucknell                  42         10:22.94
3        251      Luke             St. Clair             Penn State                36         10:29.04
4        217      Seth             Behrends              MIT                       32         10:35.34
5        256      Stephen          Frattini              Cornell                   28         10:42.63
6        269      Peter            Emerson               UVM                       24         10:49.10
7        364      Griffin          Weiler                Penn State                21         10:52.23
8        234      Anthony          Hall                  Columbia                  15         10:54.39
9        208      Christopher      Redmond               Rutgers                   12         10:56.47
10       218      Richard          Kassan                Rutgers                   9          10:59.64
11       292      Brian            Gabele                Columbia                  7          11:00.09
12       286      Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                       5          11:01.12
13       368      Cameron          Cogburn               Cornell                   3          11:06.49
14       280      Keith            Cardoza               Northeastern              2          11:07.99
15       242      Ryan             Smolko                Penn State                1          11:14.24
16       235      John             Beers                 Temple                               11:16.38
17       221      Nathan           Kupperstock           Boston U                             11:20.16
18       232      Alexander        Graybeal              Columbia                             11:22.18
19       289      Alexander        Pratt                 Penn State                           11:24.85
20       219      Adam             Leman                 Drexel                               11:28.96
21       247      Graham           Anderson              Brown                                11:29.96
22       365      Leonard          Klipper               U Penn                               11:34.51
23       237      Michael          Wasserman             Columbia                             11:34.75
24       260      William          Ciacci                Villanova                            11:37.90
25       222      Dan              Lavelle               Drexel                               11:42.84
26       361      James            Patterson             UVM                                  11:43.30
27       223      Timothy          Manzella              Drexel                               11:44.43
28       214      Casey            Marks                 Brown                                11:45.20
29       258      Ivan             Temnykh               Cornell                              11:48.42
30       249      Denton           Reel                  Penn State                           11:48.60
31       244      Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell                             11:54.93
32       226      Brian            Holmes                Princeton                            11:56.11
33       262      Jesse            Chebot                UVM                                  12:00.83
34       362      James            Miceli                Villanova                            12:02.05
35       293      Kyle             Reed                  U Delaware                           12:04.15
36       215      Alexander        VanPlantinger         Rutgers                              12:05.45
37       279      Ryan             Carney                UNH                                  12:14.79
38       245      Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown                             12:16.52
39       259      Jake             Bolewski              Cornell                              12:35.33

Men C                              47 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        668      Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       32         10:33.36
2        546      Craig            Moyse                 SUNY Cortland             24         10:47.66
3        696      Benjamin         Cheetham              Cornell                   18         10:52.64
4        539      Andrew           Wheeler               USMA                      15         11:00.64
5        650      Robert           Penney                Cornell                   12         11:07.17
6        515      Michael          Hamilton              MIT                       9          11:09.59
7        543      Jonathan         Raye                  Bard                      7          11:12.25
8        553      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA                      5          11:17.50
9        688      Joseph           Bylund                Columbia                  4          11:20.48
10       605      Shane            Buker                 Harvard                   3          11:22.19
11       607      William          Kistler               U Delaware                2          11:25.66
12       526      Kevin            Curran                Bucknell                  1          11:26.30
13       518      Anthony          Sagneri               MIT                                  11:28.39
14       627      Kyle             Macfarlane            U Pitt                               11:30.04
15       684      Steven           Marks                 Columbia                             11:30.12
16       634      Cory             Johannessen           Harvard                              11:30.14
17       548      Michael          Madden                SUNY Cortland                        11:35.49
18       511      David            Kahn                  Yale                                 11:39.95
19       521      Donald           Zimmanck              Dartmouth                            11:42.14
20       632      John             Gurcsik               Temple                               11:42.99
21       681      Corey            Williams              Columbia                             11:43.69
22       690      Matthew          Appleton              U Pitt                               11:47.27
23       677      William          Humber                Penn State                           11:47.42
24       503      Jeremy           May                   USMA                                 11:47.55
25       675      Arnaud           Borner                Penn State                           11:48.31
26       604      Michael          McCafferety           Penn State                           11:49.42
27       555      Scott            Semmel                DeSales                              11:52.33
28       698      David            Kim                   Rutgers                              11:53.56
29       494      David            Kappa                 Yale                                 11:56.77
30       603      Drew             Tyger                 Penn State                           11:59.60
31       695      Stephen          Wall                  Boston U                             12:00.34
32       651      Jeffrey          Lukach                UNH                                  12:02.09
33       689      Brendan          Barrett               Penn State                           12:03.86
34       655      Brenton          DiLella               Penn State                           12:05.71
35       631      Brenton          Swartz                Temple                               12:10.10
36       533      Benjamin         Adams                 Villanova                            12:11.14
37       545      Daniel           Aduna                 Carnegie Mellon                      12:13.25
38       525      Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell                             12:13.98
39       700      Ian              Sullivan              UVM                                  12:14.76
40       646      Chris            Scannell              UVM                                  12:15.82
41       642      Dan              Jick                  Boston U                             12:24.20
42       606      Corey            Kropp                 U Delaware                           12:32.60
43       544      Jeffrey          Wong                  Carnegie Mellon                      12:32.83
44       558      Paul             Nerenberg             MIT                                  12:35.56
45       492      Christopher      Ritacco               Yale                                 12:37.64
46       656      Caleb            Cross                 U Penn                               12:50.21
47       516      Doug             Markgraf              Drexel                               13:06.15

Men D                              51 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        888      Nicholas         Temple                U Delaware                20         10:47.17
2        537      Will             Boylston              Dartmouth                 16         11:23.95
3        863      Jacob            Sisson                Cornell                   12         11:33.01
4        930      Nathan           Depenbusch            Penn State                8          11:34.83
5        999      Aaron            Hall                  Harvard                   5          11:37.96
6        717      Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale                      4          11:44.20
7        719      Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                      3          11:48.68
8        790      Jason            Koza                  Tufts                     2          11:48.79
9        716      Adam             Francis               Yale                      1          11:55.49
10       915      Brandon          Bell                  Penn State                           11:59.49
11       943      Jordan           Thompson              Penn State                           12:02.67
12       911      Alexander        Bloom                 Temple                               12:09.28
13       970      Daniel           Hopkins               Columbia                             12:10.07
14       924      James            Rose                  UNH                                  12:13.16
15       898      Michael          Desmarais             UVM                                  12:16.84
16       728      Ryan             Shank                 Drexel                               12:19.17
17       914      Craig            Hinkle                Boston U                             12:20.23
18       891      Matei            Sarbu                 U Pitt                               12:22.27
19       821      Christian        Termyn                Yale                                 12:28.17
20       737      Daehyun          An                    Dartmouth                            12:31.50
21       893      Jeffrey          Roshko                Cornell                              12:34.79
22       944      Nevin            Rallis                UVM                                  12:36.17
23       994      Kyle             Bruley                Boston U                             12:37.24
24       798      Benjamin         Jones                 Dartmouth                            12:38.38
25       767      Brian            Gordaychik            Villanova                            12:45.71
26       920      Jeffrey          Buzin                 U Pitt                               12:46.79
27       972      Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Columbia                             12:48.81
28       896      Nolan            Musselman             Boston U                             12:50.17
29       948      Morgan           Misek                 Northeastern                         12:51.46
30       978      Christopher      Dzura                 U Pitt                               12:53.65
31       971      Nathan           Carr-Whealy           Temple                               12:55.47
32       996      Sean             Whitehurst            Cornell                              12:58.05
33       758      Joe              Pawlczyk              Villanova                            13:01.09
34       797      Robert           Lett                  Kutztown                             13:01.89
35       760      Andrew           Evensen               Drexel                               13:11.62
36       724      William          Blakeley              Dartmouth                            13:12.49
37       865      Ethan            Suttner               Cornell                              13:17.86
38       885      James            Rocchio               Boston U                             13:19.48
39       784      Patrick          Matsinko              Kutztown                             13:21.24
40       825      Isaiah           Berg                  Dartmouth                            13:31.32
41       824      Calgary          Leveen                Yale                                 13:31.48
42       774      Steve            Lee                   Brown                                13:33.48
43       951      Robert           Duggan                Northeastern                         13:37.16
44       866      James            Starkey               Boston U                             13:48.96
45       823      Jason            Kappa                 Yale                                 13:52.61
46       751      Michael          McHugh                Kutztown                             13:59.14
47       995      Curt             Ganeles               Cornell                              13:59.17
48       761      Zachary          Ellwood               DeSales                              14:10.44
49       959      Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern                         14:12.91
50       734      Bilesh           Ladva                 Princeton                            14:21.99
51       899      Joel             Norton                Northeastern                         14:37.35

Men Intro                          5 Starters                                      Pts        2.8 Miles
1        748      Isaac            Spingarn              Stevens                   12         12:35.68
2        826      Benjamin         Silver                Tufts                     7          12:42.53
3        746      Anastacio        Perez                 Stevens                   5          12:48.84
4        750      Kyung Soo        Lee                   Stevens                   3          12:53.49
5        870      Eric             Rundstrom             Rutgers                   1          13:02.23
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 3, Downtown State College Criterium
Sunday, March 30, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Overall
Division 1    Division 2    School            Total     M_RR      W_RR      M_ITT     W_ITT     M_Crit    W_Crit
1                           Columbia          94        16        16        20        13        16        13
2                           Penn State        83        20        13        16        7         20        7
3                           UVM               75        10        10        10        16        13        16
1             Yale              72        13        10        3         20        13        13
4                           Harvard           63        2         20        1         20        0         20
2             MIT               56.5      4         20        8.5       7         10        7
3             USMA              54        0         0         16        13        20        5
4             Mount Holyoke     46        0         16        0         10        0         20
5             Dartmouth         45.5      20        7         8.5       5         5         0
6             DeSales           45        0         13        0         16        0         16
5                           UNH               40        3         7         5         10        5         10
7             Bucknell          34        7         3         13        2         7         2
8             Princeton         29        13        0         0         0         16        0
6                           Cornell           29        16        0         13        0         0         0
9             Drexel            23        0         0         20        0         3         0
10            Tufts             19        1         5         0         3         0         10
7                           U Delaware        15        1         0         7         0         7         0
8                           Rutgers           14        2         0         2         0         10        0
9                           Temple            12.5      7         0         3         0         2.5       0
10                          U Penn            12        0         2         0         5         0         5
11                          Boston U          11        0         5         0         2         1         3
11            Lehigh            10        10        0         0         0         0         0
12                          U Pitt            6         0         3         0         3         0         0
12            Stevens           6         5         0         1         0         0         0
13            Clarkson          5         0         2         0         0         0         3
13            Villanova         5         4         0         0         0         0         1
13            Kutztown          5         0         0         5         0         0         0
13                          Northeastern      2.5       0         0         0         0         2.5       0
16            SUNY Cortland     2         0         0         2         0         0         0
16            Bard              2         0         0         0         0         2         0
18            RPI               1         0         0         0         0         1         0

Women A               16 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1          4          Anna           McLoon               Harvard                  70                   3             5      3
2          21         Margaret       Shirley              Columbia                 64     3      5      5      3      3      5
3          13         Kimberly       Geist                DeSales                  58                          1             2
4          12         Rose           Long                 UVM                      52     2      2      2      2      1      1
5          9          Judy           Wexler               Tufts                    46            3             5
6          18         Netana         Hotimsky             UVM                      41
7          43         Frances        Morrison             Mount Holyoke            36     5
8          15         Stephanie      White                UNH                      31            1
9          19         Yuri           Matsumoto            MIT                      27     1             1
10         5          Morgan         Robinson             Yale                     23
11         11         Rachel         Sutton               Penn State               19
12         2          Courtney       Rehwoldt             USMA                     15                                 2
13         47         Marlijne       Cook                 UNH                      12
DNF        23         Jennifer       Stebbins             Dartmouth
DNF        41         Emily          Shin                 Columbia
DNF        42         Xieyue         Fan                  Yale

Women B               26 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1          102        Anne           Washburn             Harvard                  41
2          183        Emma           Bast                 Mount Holyoke            35            2             5
3          117        Anna           Olivier              Yale                     31                          2
4          103        Claire         Twark                Harvard                  27     1             5      3
5          137        Michelle       Mighdoll             U Penn                   23     5             2      1
6          126        Sabrina        MacDuff              Boston U                 18
7          101        Alexis         Peterson             Harvard                  15
8          116        Chelsea        Reynolds             Clarkson                 13
9          115        Zuzana         Trnovcova            MIT                      11            3      1
10         154        Jessica        Kutz                 Penn State               9      2      5      3
11         145        Cara           Jellison             Bucknell                 7             1
12         161        Christina      Maiale               DeSales                  5
13         142        Margaret       Hartman              Bucknell                 3
14         108        Katrina        Kamel                USMA                     2      3
15         111        Stacie         Burak                USMA                     1
16         172        Erin           Beattie              U Penn
17         193        Hannah         Brice                MIT
18         146        Rebekah        Morris               Bucknell
19         185        Elyse          Loughlin             SUNY Cortland
DNF        141        Amanda         Chuda                Villanova
DNF        144        Molly          Pritz                Bucknell
DNF        169        Jaclyn         Dalessandro          Northeastern

Women Intro           5 Starters                                                   Pts
1          118        Carleigh       Beriont              Mount Holyoke            7
2          192        Allison        Gehnrich             UNH                      5
3          188        Lisa           Harvey               UNH                      3
4          141        Amanda         Chuda                Villanova                2
5          110        Victoria       Schuele              USMA                     1

Men A                 27 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1          41         James          Camut                Penn State               70            3      3      5      3      3
2          13         Austin         Roach                Princeton                64            5      5      3      5      5
3          23         Christopher    Ruhl                 Penn State               58     3                                  1
4          8          Geoffrey       Calkins              Yale                     52                                        2
5          49         William        Fissel               U Delaware               46                          2      2
6          20         Justin         Brown                Penn State               41            2
7          7          Erik           Wilburn              USMA                     36
8          5          Derek          Merkler              USMA                     31     2
9          39         Kevin          Wolfson              Dartmouth                27
10         19         Sean           Melcher              Penn State               23
11         53         Vincent        Scalia               UVM                      19     1      1
12         16         Jeffrey        Salvitti             Bucknell                 15
13         27         David          Espinoza             Penn State               12
14         73         Alex           Cox                  UVM                      9                           1      1
15         51         Christopher    Hamlin               UVM                      7
16         46         Thomas         Coupe                UNH                      5
17         15         Jonathan       Awerbuch             Dartmouth                4
18         55         Brett          Kielick              Drexel                   3                    2
19         74         Christopher    Hair                 Boston U                 2
20         17         Stefan         Grecu                Kutztown                 1                    1
21         14         Scot           Willingham           Columbia
22         34         Kyle           Lobisser             Dartmouth
23         18         Adam           Farabaugh            Penn State
24         71         David          Shackelton           Yale
25         12         Alexander      Bremer Miele         Columbia                        5
26         44         Nicholas       Reinert              U Pitt
27         1013       Kimberly       Geist                DeSales

Men B                 41 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1          255        John           Gleaves              Penn State               41                          1
2          218        Richard        Kassan               Rutgers                  35
3          292        Brian          Gabele               Columbia                 31            2
4          262        Jesse          Chebot               UVM                      27                          5
5          237        Michael        Wasserman            Columbia                 23            1             2
6          208        Christopher    Redmond              Rutgers                  18     5      5      3
7          280        Keith          Cardoza              Northeastern             15
8          222        Dan            Lavelle              Drexel                   13
9          286        Guilherme      Fujiwara             MIT                      11                   2      3
10         279        Ryan           Carney               UNH                      9
11         260        William        Ciacci               Villanova                7
12         242        Ryan           Smolko               Penn State               5      2
13         217        Seth           Behrends             MIT                      3
14         226        Brian          Holmes               Princeton                2
15         254        Christopher    Thompson             Penn State               1                    1
16         258        Ivan           Temnykh              Cornell
17         368        Cameron        Cogburn              Cornell
18         214        Casey          Marks                Brown
19         362        James          Miceli               Villanova
20         215        Alexander      VanPlantinger        Rutgers
21         256        Stephen        Frattini             Cornell
22         251        Luke           St. Clair            Penn State
23         221        Nathan         Kupperstock          Boston U
24         247        Graham         Anderson             Brown
25         293        Kyle           Reed                 U Delaware
26         261        Daniel         Fuehrer              Kutztown
27         245        Noah           Zitzer               Kutztown
28         259        Jake           Bolewski             Cornell
29         244        Aaron          Meyers               Bucknell
30         365        Leonard        Klipper              U Penn
31         270        Kyle           Gheres               Penn State
32         219        Adam           Leman                Drexel
DNF        223        Timothy        Manzella             Drexel                                 3
DNF        232        Alexander      Graybeal             Columbia
DNF        233        Tyler          Bauer                Temple
DNF        234        Anthony        Hall                 Columbia                                      5
DNF        235        John           Beers                Temple                          3
DNF        241        Jeff           Boehmer              Bucknell
DNF        246        Bladi          Duran                Brown
DNF        269        Peter          Emerson              UVM
DNF        289        Alexander      Pratt                Penn State                      1

Men C1                36 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2     P3
1          361        James          Patterson            UVM                      22     3      3      5
2          664        Matthew        Gross                Penn State               16     2      2      3
3          688        Joseph         Bylund               Columbia                 13     5      5      2
4          684        Steven         Marks                Columbia                 10
5          673        Clay           Chiles               Penn State               9
6          678        Christopher    DeCarlo              Penn State               8                    1
7          630        S. Charles     Zamastil             Temple                   6
8          625        Ross           Marklein             U Penn                   5             1
9          698        David          Kim                  Rutgers                  4
10         605        Shane          Buker                Harvard                  3
11         604        Michael        McCafferety          Penn State               2
12         632        John           Gurcsik              Temple                   1
13         627        Kyle           Macfarlane           U Pitt
14         681        Corey          Williams             Columbia
15         668        Daniel         Bensen               UVM
16         675        Arnaud         Borner               Penn State
17         640        Charles        Thompson             Rutgers
18         646        Chris          Scannell             UVM
19         650        Robert         Penney               Cornell
20         651        Jeffrey        Lukach               UNH
21         642        Dan            Jick                 Boston U
22         677        William        Humber               Penn State                      1
23         693        Andy           Glaser               Rutgers
24         603        Drew           Tyger                Penn State
25         607        William        Kistler              U Delaware
26         634        Cory           Johannessen          Harvard
27         696        Benjamin       Cheetham             Cornell
28         700        Ian            Sullivan             UVM
29         601        William        Weisser              Penn State
30         631        Brenton        Swartz               Temple
31         695        Stephen        Wall                 Boston U
32         606        Corey          Kropp                U Delaware
33         655        Brenton        DiLella              Penn State
34         654        Niaz           Osman                Penn State
DNF        609        Anthony        Esposito             Rutgers
DNF        656        Caleb          Cross                U Penn

Men C2                25 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2     P3
1          543        Jonathan       Raye                 Bard                     22
2          526        Kevin          Curran               Bucknell                 16     3             2
3          539        Andrew         Wheeler              USMA                     13     1             3
4          553        Joseph         Grimm                USMA                     10                   5
5          555        Scott          Semmel               DeSales                  9
6          518        Anthony        Sagneri              MIT                      8      5      3
7          515        Michael        Hamilton             MIT                      6      2      1
8          537        Will           Boylston             Dartmouth                5
9          552        Eric           Chi                  Princeton                4             5
10         511        David          Kahn                 Yale                     3
11         533        Benjamin       Adams                Villanova                2                    1
12         503        Jeremy         May                  USMA                     1
13         501        Brooks         Ward                 Bard                                   2
14         554        Jared          Fenstermacher        Bloomsburg
15         534        Steven         Hopengarten          Union
16         525        Daniel         Wood                 Bucknell
17         545        Daniel         Aduna                Carnegie Mellon
18         527        Kyle           Ebeling              Kutztown
19         540        Jacob          Stamey               Bloomsburg
20         494        David          Kappa                Yale
21         558        Paul           Nerenberg            MIT
22         516        Doug           Markgraf             Drexel
23         492        Christopher    Ritacco              Yale
24         493        Peter          Hagerty              RIT
DNF        521        Donald         Zimmanck             Dartmouth

Men D1                36 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2
1          930        Nathan         Depenbusch           Penn State               12     2
2          943        Jordan         Thompson             Penn State               9             5
3          944        Nevin          Rallis               UVM                      7
4          911        Alexander      Bloom                Temple                   6
5          994        Kyle           Bruley               Boston U                 5
6          888        Nicholas       Temple               U Delaware               4
7          970        Daniel         Hopkins              Columbia                 3      1      2
8          922        Tim            Darwick              Penn State               2
9          924        James          Rose                 UNH                      1      5      3
10         893        Jeffrey        Roshko               Cornell
11         914        Craig          Hinkle               Boston U
12         972        Ben            Emmert-Aronson       Columbia                        3
13         948        Morgan         Misek                Northeastern                           1
14         871        Gustan         Hoiland              Northeastern
15         896        Nolan          Musselman            Boston U
16         898        Michael        Desmarais            UVM
17         996        Sean           Whitehurst           Cornell
18         865        Ethan          Suttner              Cornell
19         920        Jeffrey        Buzin                U Pitt
20         978        Christopher    Dzura                U Pitt
21         891        Matei          Sarbu                U Pitt
22         915        Brandon        Bell                 Penn State
23         913        Thomas         Mele                 U Delaware
24         869        Patrick        Fulton               Penn State
25         958        Felix          Herrera              Penn State
26         951        Robert         Duggan               Northeastern
27         885        James          Rocchio              Boston U
28         926        Nicholas       Mueller              Cornell
29         979        Greg           Genna                U Pitt
30         991        Max            Knee                 Temple
31         955        Brian          Almonte              Temple
32         959        Jake           Rozin                Northeastern
33         899        Joel           Norton               Northeastern
DNF        861        John           Draskovic            Penn State
DNF        863        Jacob          Sisson               Cornell
DNF        999        Aaron          Hall                 Harvard

Men D2                24 Starters                                                  Pts    P1     P2
1          756        Richard        Wadland              RPI                      12     3      3
2          717        Douglass       Endrizzi             Yale                     9      5      5
3          719        Jonathan       Wu                   Yale                     7
4          728        Ryan           Shank                Drexel                   6
5          703        Josh           Many                 Villanova                5
6          716        Adam           Francis              Yale                     4      2      2
7          790        Jason          Koza                 Tufts                    3      1      1
8          820        James          Harding              RIT                      2
9          821        Christian      Termyn               Yale                     1
10         798        Benjamin       Jones                Dartmouth
11         724        William        Blakeley             Dartmouth
12         737        Daehyun        An                   Dartmouth
13         760        Andrew         Evensen              Drexel
14         828        Brad           Argentine            Clarkson
15         767        Brian          Gordaychik           Villanova
16         758        Joe            Pawlczyk             Villanova
17         761        Zachary        Ellwood              DeSales
18         797        Robert         Lett                 Kutztown
19         824        Calgary        Leveen               Yale
20         823        Jason          Kappa                Yale
21         774        Steve          Lee                  Brown
22         751        Michael        McHugh               Kutztown
23         734        Bilesh         Ladva                Princeton
DNF        825        Isaiah         Berg                 Dartmouth

Men Intro             9 Starters                                                   Pts
1          748        Isaac          Spingarn             Stevens                  7
2          750        Kyung Soo      Lee                  Stevens                  5
3          862        Terence        Bretz-Sullivan       Penn State               3
4          818        Jacob          Yundt                RIT                      2
5          746        Anastacio      Perez                Stevens                  1
6          826        Benjamin       Silver               Tufts
7          870        Eric           Rundstrom            Rutgers
8          952        Anthony        Hemming              Penn State
9          832        Donald         Leclerc              RIT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage